2012 Outrun Hunger

back to results

Nov. 3, 2012

2012 Outrun Hunger
Commerce, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Deren 203 53 12 21:37.4 6:58/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber 244 49 1 17:40.9 5:42/M

Female Master Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristine Zalupski 196 41 38 24:24.1 7:52/M

Male Master Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss 202 43 2 18:18.7 5:54/M

Female Grand Master Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Sanders 147 56 44 25:10.1 8:07/M

Male Grand Master Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski 304 59 8 20:27.4 6:36/M

Female 9 and under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Cole 280 7 50 25:37.5 8:16/M
2 Charllott Charles 354 4 58 26:01.0 8:24/M
3 Alivia Covert 256 3 88 29:09.1 9:24/M
4 Hannah Compton 31 9 173 37:26.9 12:05/M
5 Autum Bartlett 216 8 174 37:45.4 12:11/M
6 Aubrey Bartlett 215 8 176 37:51.7 12:13/M
7 Allexa Leece 227 9 188 39:36.5 12:46/M
8 Victoria Sussex 166 9 199 41:43.2 13:27/M
9 Allison Brzezinski 200 9 211 43:08.3 13:55/M
10 Emma Stoddard 164 8 224 44:51.8 14:28/M
11 Chloe Cotter 37 7 249 53:47.1 17:21/M
12 Ava Cotter 36 9 252 57:30.4 18:33/M
13 Katie Flowers 293 9 263 1:00:47.7 19:36/M
14 Lauryn Bause 10 4 277 1:13:20.5 23:39/M

Male 9 and under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Wikle 261 8 14 21:43.9 7:00/M
2 Gibby James 96 5 48 25:20.1 8:10/M
3 Even Camps 276 4 87 29:07.9 9:24/M
4 Benjamin Hively 91 8 109 30:39.0 9:53/M
5 Tom Carter 271 9 117 31:16.3 10:05/M
6 Alex Kalin 214 8 140 33:58.2 10:57/M
7 Carter Frink 63 8 141 34:09.4 11:01/M
8 Jonathan Pawl 253 8 157 36:10.5 11:40/M
9 Even Biel 329 8 169 37:08.1 11:59/M
10 Luke Dittman 273 9 170 37:24.1 12:04/M
11 Dylan Smith 239 6 207 42:44.6 13:47/M
12 Sophia Shaft 262 7 230 45:39.5 14:44/M
13 Trevor Smith 242 8 248 53:45.9 17:20/M
14 Connor Bause 11 1 276 1:13:19.5 23:39/M
15 Sean Bause 12 6 279 1:13:22.3 23:40/M

Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelli Flynn 317 12 25 22:55.0 7:24/M
2 Madison Cole 279 10 26 22:56.2 7:24/M
3 Emma Wikle 259 13 34 24:11.9 7:48/M
4 Rachel Collins 315 14 46 25:13.4 8:08/M
5 Hannah Erdman 54 11 51 25:40.2 8:17/M
6 Daphnie Uhrich 172 12 79 28:10.7 9:05/M
7 Macy Robison 219 11 80 28:12.2 9:06/M
8 Sophie Griemert 78 12 94 29:33.0 9:32/M
9 Corinne Hickey 87 13 112 30:55.1 9:58/M
10 Rachel Wolf 251 12 114 30:56.0 9:59/M
11 Arielle Smith 241 10 124 32:19.7 10:25/M
12 Anna Gruzas 333 11 132 33:18.9 10:45/M
13 Abigail Walsh 187 12 137 33:56.0 10:57/M
14 Emma Krause 351 11 144 34:15.5 11:03/M
15 Kayla Walder 183 11 152 35:08.8 11:20/M
16 Chloe Stoddard 163 11 153 35:09.2 11:20/M
17 Deanna Tiryman 334 11 172 37:26.3 12:05/M
18 Elizabeth Walsh 188 13 180 37:59.2 12:15/M
19 Grace Wagner 179 12 181 37:59.6 12:15/M
20 Regan Cotter 35 10 200 41:45.7 13:28/M
21 Emily Marshall 113 11 202 42:05.9 13:35/M
22 Alyssa Kennedy 252 11 203 42:06.7 13:35/M
23 Tara Walsh 186 10 210 43:04.8 13:54/M
24 Eulaya Erb 52 12 213 43:15.2 13:57/M
25 Madeline Pawl 254 11 220 44:04.7 14:13/M
26 Lauren Landin 102 10 225 44:52.6 14:28/M
27 P Cole 28 12 228 45:26.3 14:39/M
28 Caroline Austin 3 12 229 45:28.3 14:40/M
29 Lena Sims 155 12 234 46:21.8 14:57/M
30 Jenna Matta 117 10 236 46:35.8 15:02/M

Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Troy Taliaferro 170 12 3 19:26.1 6:16/M
2 Ben Zalupski 197 14 5 19:58.9 6:26/M
3 Nicholas Bourlier 14 14 18 22:21.7 7:13/M
4 Logan Manning 110 14 21 22:27.2 7:15/M
5 Sam Barrett 233 13 23 22:49.8 7:22/M
6 Michael Vangel 175 12 27 23:01.7 7:25/M
7 Mitchell Schuldinger 357 10 36 24:19.3 7:51/M
8 Brendan Nell 132 11 37 24:20.8 7:51/M
9 Paul Vangel 176 11 42 24:50.3 8:01/M
10 Kye Dembinski 45 12 43 25:00.2 8:04/M
11 Joshua Wolf 250 10 55 25:47.8 8:19/M
12 Joey Mercier 122 14 61 26:26.8 8:32/M
13 Ben Abdallah 226 12 95 29:34.1 9:32/M
14 Nole Kalin 213 10 138 33:56.3 10:57/M
15 Aaron Bartlett 218 12 151 34:54.5 11:15/M
16 Devin Hunt 92 12 191 40:17.9 13:00/M
17 Jordan Brown 337 14 209 43:01.7 13:53/M
18 Kyle Biel 331 12 222 44:11.0 14:15/M
19 Jack Carter 269 11 272 1:03:50.1 20:35/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Wallace 206 15 160 36:22.5 11:44/M
2 Jacqueline Zurmuhlen 198 17 171 37:24.6 12:04/M
3 Casey Hess 86 17 201 42:04.7 13:34/M
4 Erin Eberline 46 19 217 43:56.2 14:10/M
5 Kara Flowers 292 17 264 1:01:08.8 19:43/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Griemert 77 15 9 20:30.7 6:37/M
2 Alek Gohrmann 73 16 11 21:35.4 6:58/M
3 Roman Tafelski 168 15 16 22:16.5 7:11/M
4 Alex Meredyk 123 16 17 22:18.3 7:12/M
5 Andrew Chinarian 25 15 28 23:07.5 7:27/M
6 Brad Conner 32 19 68 26:55.7 8:41/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karin Hanisch 85 21 33 24:04.8 7:46/M
2 Brianne Burgoon 283 23 126 32:28.2 10:28/M
3 Lavern Conley 210 23 143 34:14.8 11:03/M
4 Jenna Lloyd 308 21 145 34:17.2 11:04/M
5 Katie Niebauer 309 24 146 34:18.8 11:04/M
6 Jacquelyn Segars 205 23 240 47:31.6 15:20/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Robertson 248 23 54 25:47.4 8:19/M
2 Andrew Sanders 148 23 62 26:34.6 8:34/M
3 Andrew Crimmins 243 21 163 36:31.2 11:47/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Charles 355 29 59 26:02.9 8:24/M
2 Jennifer Allen 2 28 76 27:29.5 8:52/M
3 Whitney Reppuhn 139 26 99 29:50.4 9:37/M
4 Jenna Riegr 360 28 101 30:11.3 9:44/M
5 Megan Sokol 221 28 113 30:55.5 9:58/M
6 Renee Ratliff 235 25 116 30:58.6 9:59/M
7 Nicole Erckman 53 27 130 32:57.5 10:38/M
8 Janelle Penisten 135 29 194 40:48.6 13:10/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Kruszewski 230 27 4 19:27.7 6:16/M
2 Erich Watry 190 26 10 21:27.1 6:55/M
3 Alex Craft 322 26 41 24:45.8 7:59/M
4 Micheal Hildbrandt 339 26 57 25:58.1 8:23/M
5 Ravi Shukla 272 28 72 27:16.3 8:48/M
6 Andrew Williams 267 29 84 28:58.0 9:21/M
7 Micheal Zielinski 323 27 86 29:06.4 9:23/M
8 Saron Dier 349 29 167 37:05.5 11:58/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Charles 353 32 60 26:10.2 8:26/M
2 Patricia Ward 204 33 69 27:02.1 8:43/M
3 Nakia Lemarbe 105 33 102 30:12.4 9:45/M
4 Chris Covert 38 34 134 33:36.6 10:50/M
5 Jenifer Camps 278 34 158 36:16.0 11:42/M
6 Jaime Clay 27 34 159 36:21.5 11:44/M
7 Gina Epley 51 32 162 36:30.6 11:46/M
8 Kara Steslicki 162 34 183 38:08.1 12:18/M
9 Kimberly Schaaf 149 33 184 38:55.7 12:33/M
10 Christian MacAsu 106 32 192 40:18.3 13:00/M
11 Amanda Forbes 59 33 218 44:01.0 14:12/M
12 Melissa Baroni 8 33 269 1:03:08.4 20:22/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neal Lepsetz 265 33 13 21:42.9 7:00/M
2 Eric Lund 303 34 19 22:24.3 7:14/M
3 Brad Charles 352 34 30 23:20.9 7:32/M
4 Thomas Czinder 40 32 39 24:32.8 7:55/M
5 Brent Charles 24 32 70 27:04.9 8:44/M
6 Steven Hunt II 93 34 77 27:55.0 9:00/M
7 Brandon Conley 209 31 85 29:05.7 9:23/M
8 Michael Epley 50 32 161 36:23.5 11:44/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Wilkle 258 36 35 24:19.0 7:51/M
2 Brenda Hively 89 39 40 24:40.6 7:57/M
3 Jamie Rodriguez 142 36 49 25:28.8 8:13/M
4 Jennifer Creith 246 35 53 25:41.1 8:17/M
5 Linda Christenson 26 35 56 25:55.1 8:22/M
6 Lora Cole 236 38 78 28:07.5 9:04/M
7 Sandy Bailey 6 37 93 29:32.5 9:32/M
8 Kelly Greaves 74 38 120 31:37.7 10:12/M
9 Brooke Stuber 245 39 156 35:40.2 11:30/M
10 Rachel Mroz 129 35 168 37:06.9 11:58/M
11 Shannon Leece 228 39 187 39:35.9 12:46/M
12 Julie Kalin 212 36 204 42:07.1 13:35/M
13 Amy Wood 343 36 206 42:26.4 13:41/M
14 Stephanie Smith 238 39 208 42:45.0 13:47/M
15 Killi Sussex 165 35 214 43:38.7 14:05/M
16 Michelle Walder 182 37 215 43:39.3 14:05/M
17 Pati Bartlett 217 36 223 44:37.2 14:24/M
18 Deann Brzezinski 201 39 227 45:25.7 14:39/M
19 Shay Shaft 263 36 232 45:45.2 14:45/M
20 Michelle Landin 101 39 235 46:25.1 14:58/M
21 Kelly Whalen 192 35 281 1:13:36.7 23:45/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Kennedy 99 35 29 23:09.2 7:28/M
2 Matthew Bradley 17 38 89 29:10.2 9:25/M
3 Chris Schwartz 150 35 90 29:22.6 9:28/M
4 Andrew Hively 90 39 110 30:40.4 9:54/M
5 Bill Kalin 211 37 111 30:51.6 9:57/M
6 George Reager 361 37 123 32:18.8 10:25/M
7 David Stanton 161 36 193 40:44.4 13:08/M
8 Todd Wood 344 38 195 40:56.7 13:12/M
9 Andrew Smith 240 39 245 50:50.6 16:24/M
10 Mike Bause 9 36 278 1:13:21.3 23:40/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Barrett 234 44 81 28:13.0 9:06/M
2 Leslie Robison 220 41 82 28:25.7 9:10/M
3 Anne Marie Potter 223 44 103 30:15.5 9:45/M
4 Robin Maloney 109 41 104 30:24.0 9:48/M
5 Karen Milatz 125 44 122 32:18.1 10:25/M
6 Sheryl Matta 116 44 125 32:20.2 10:26/M
7 Kathy Gruzas 332 42 133 33:20.7 10:45/M
8 Tracy Frink 62 40 149 34:25.7 11:06/M
9 Sarah Weyburne 191 44 164 36:41.4 11:50/M
10 Amy Gearns 71 40 177 37:52.3 12:13/M
11 Angie Biel 330 40 178 37:55.5 12:14/M
12 Jill Burress 23 43 189 39:54.9 12:52/M
13 Lisa Sadikot 144 42 197 41:32.5 13:24/M
14 Marilyn Brown 340 41 231 45:44.8 14:45/M
15 Kristie Marshall 111 40 238 46:50.1 15:06/M
16 Noelle Cotter 34 42 251 54:58.0 17:44/M
17 Jody Paris 326 42 262 1:00:26.5 19:30/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Wikle 257 40 7 20:19.6 6:33/M
2 Scott Bradley 15 40 15 22:15.0 7:11/M
3 Brian Flynn 316 43 20 22:27.0 7:15/M
4 Scott Rogers 305 43 31 23:25.8 7:33/M
5 Mike O`connor 313 42 52 25:40.7 8:17/M
6 Bill Kercorian 306 44 71 27:11.7 8:46/M
7 Michael Hickey 88 42 91 29:23.3 9:29/M
8 Kurt Meredyk 124 44 96 29:44.1 9:35/M
9 Chris Trombetta 281 43 119 31:36.7 10:12/M
10 Bryan Frink 61 40 142 34:09.8 11:01/M
11 Karl Krause 350 42 147 34:24.4 11:06/M
12 Matt Cotter 33 41 246 50:55.5 16:25/M
13 Kevin Brown 338 41 253 57:48.7 18:39/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Conklin 229 45 45 25:11.3 8:07/M
2 Jackie Nell 131 47 74 27:22.0 8:50/M
3 Jennifer Burdgick 22 46 92 29:28.0 9:30/M
4 Janice Bourlier 13 45 97 29:48.4 9:37/M
5 Colleen Thompson 255 47 100 29:53.8 9:38/M
6 Debra Collins 318 45 127 32:31.5 10:29/M
7 Phebbie Sant 321 46 129 32:44.9 10:34/M
8 Linda Retzlaff 140 49 135 33:36.9 10:50/M
9 Laura Vogel 178 49 150 34:32.1 11:08/M
10 Barb Iafrate 94 45 166 37:00.1 11:56/M
11 Renee Walsh 189 46 185 39:05.8 12:36/M
12 Dot Vangel 174 45 216 43:44.4 14:06/M
13 Teri Wallace 207 49 221 44:06.2 14:14/M
14 Andi Sims 154 45 237 46:42.9 15:04/M
15 Laura Fry 65 47 259 59:35.4 19:13/M
16 Jennifer Irvine 324 46 266 1:01:51.1 19:57/M
17 Jerri Somervell 158 49 270 1:03:09.4 20:22/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Green 75 46 6 19:59.1 6:27/M
2 Gerhard Griemert 76 45 24 22:54.4 7:23/M
3 Chad Balk 359 47 32 23:47.8 7:40/M
4 Dennis Moore 126 49 63 26:39.6 8:36/M
5 Chris Fowler 247 49 64 26:43.7 8:37/M
6 Doug Wagner 180 46 73 27:16.7 8:48/M
7 Richard Brodbeck 18 45 106 30:29.5 9:50/M
8 Kelly Kinkade 314 45 115 30:56.9 9:59/M
9 James Kelly 97 47 155 35:11.1 11:21/M
10 Jeff Johnston 222 49 219 44:02.9 14:12/M
11 Rick Marshall 112 47 239 46:50.6 15:06/M
12 Stephen Fry 64 46 260 59:44.2 19:16/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margie Schuldinger 356 50 66 26:47.7 8:38/M
2 Kim Turner 171 50 83 28:35.8 9:13/M
3 Maryann Hardoin 237 51 105 30:25.5 9:49/M
4 Barbara Mozer 128 53 107 30:29.8 9:50/M
5 Denise Erwin 307 54 121 31:47.1 10:15/M
6 Gloria Wilson 195 52 128 32:36.5 10:31/M
7 Diane Gavron 70 54 136 33:40.1 10:52/M
8 Martie Chendle 319 52 148 34:25.0 11:06/M
9 Joan Janks 249 53 165 36:57.7 11:55/M
10 Carol Purdy 138 54 196 41:31.8 13:24/M
11 Donna Pylar 266 52 205 42:08.1 13:35/M
12 Laurie Blood 342 50 243 48:12.8 15:33/M
13 Sandy Shaw 152 50 244 48:13.4 15:33/M
14 Patti Gehringer 72 52 256 57:54.2 18:41/M
15 Debbie Lafay 327 53 261 1:00:05.3 19:23/M
16 Robin Johnson 325 50 267 1:01:52.0 19:57/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ross Cheadle 320 51 47 25:18.8 8:10/M
2 Doug Pontious 137 53 67 26:48.9 8:39/M
3 Ken Kornack 345 53 75 27:29.0 8:52/M
4 Jeff Burgoon 282 52 118 31:33.6 10:11/M
5 John Edwards 47 51 154 35:10.7 11:21/M
6 Steve Bacon 5 50 175 37:46.0 12:11/M
7 Patrick O'Connor 133 51 190 40:05.8 12:56/M
8 Deaw Blood 341 51 241 48:11.2 15:33/M
9 John Shaw 153 53 242 48:12.1 15:33/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheryl Niema Hancodi 199 56 139 33:57.8 10:57/M
2 Jaema Berman 347 59 212 43:10.3 13:55/M
3 Linda Herald 287 57 257 57:54.6 18:41/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Guitar 84 56 22 22:36.6 7:17/M
2 Rick Franczak 284 55 131 33:07.9 10:41/M
3 Jim Staschkis 328 58 186 39:35.6 12:46/M
4 Steven Berman 348 58 274 1:03:51.1 20:36/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Pat Chynoweth 231 61 108 30:35.4 9:52/M
2 Debbe Frensley 60 61 268 1:01:52.4 19:57/M
3 Mexa Beamant 270 62 273 1:03:50.6 20:35/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Lepsertz 264 62 182 38:03.4 12:16/M
2 Gregory Chynoweth 232 63 198 41:39.8 13:26/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathi Daunt 43 65 250 54:01.5 17:25/M
2 Susan Whalen 193 66 280 1:13:22.9 23:40/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mario Moscone 127 66 226 44:53.0 14:29/M
2 Tom Daunt 42 65 275 1:12:04.1 23:15/M

Female 70 and up
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz 208 72 98 29:49.3 9:37/M
2 Carol McFall 224 75 247 53:23.9 17:13/M

Male 70 and up
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Cronenwett 39 70 254 57:50.3 18:39/M
2 Sean Whalen 194 74 282 1:13:40.6 23:46/M

Female no age given
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arianna Sickler 336 99 179 37:58.7 12:15/M
2 Naomi Sickler 335 99 233 46:21.4 14:57/M
3 MacKenzie Sage 291 99 265 1:01:30.0 19:50/M
4 Katie Carter 268 99 271 1:03:41.3 20:33/M

Male no age given
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaiden Schuldinger 358 99 65 26:47.2 8:38/M
2 Brandon McLaren 290 99 255 57:50.8 18:39/M
3 Mark Gehringer 289 99 258 59:35.0 19:13/M



1 Mile Run

Female 0-99
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Gohrmann 301 12 1 7:32.8 7:32/M
2 Lydia Sienkieuicz 302 18 6 12:16.4 12:16/M
3 Amanda Brodbeck 20 12 7 12:41.9 12:41/M
4 Emily Tafelski 169 11 8 12:42.4 12:42/M
5 Cami Edwards 49 6 9 14:44.4 14:44/M
6 Marcie Edwards 48 50 10 14:52.6 14:52/M
7 Patricia Kelly 98 47 11 14:54.3 14:54/M
8 Emily Gignac 312 7 12 16:10.9 16:10/M
9 Brenna Brodbeck 19 17 15 16:28.5 16:28/M
10 Pam Abdallah 225 47 16 16:42.2 16:42/M
11 Michelle Denney 44 46 17 40:37.6 40:37/M
12 Tracy Galloway 69 46 18 44:16.8 44:16/M

Male 0-99
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Simon Griemert 79 8 2 8:49.9 8:49/M
2 Andrew Mercier 119 6 3 9:15.7 9:15/M
3 Dennis Mercier 118 41 4 9:19.3 9:19/M
4 Logan Kennedy 100 9 5 10:05.7 10:05/M
5 Andy Gignal 310 35 13 16:16.6 16:16/M
6 Naton Gignac 311 4 14 16:21.9 16:21/M


Commerce, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation