2012 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Championships

back to results

Nov. 3, 2012

2012 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Championships
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course
Kenosha, Wisconsin
Provided by Wisconsin Runner


OFFICIAL MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM SCORES


1. 62 Grand Valley St. ( 31:32 2:37:37 0:21)
=================================================================
1 8 Brent Showerman JR 31:26
2 9 Alan Peterson SO 31:27
3 10 Spencer Pageau FR 31:28
4 11 Jake Isaacson SR 31:29
5 24 Josh Moskalewski JR 31:47
6 ( 27) Joe Duff FR 31:54
7 ( 35) Joe Graves JR 32:05

2. 92 Ashland ( 31:43 2:38:32 0:50)
=================================================================
1 6 Brian Baum SO 31:26
2 7 Colton Johnson SR 31:26
3 15 Jake Sussman JR 31:38
4 21 Isaac Potes SO 31:46
5 43 Gary Haglund SR 32:16
6 ( 81) Matt Wiehe SO 33:00
7 (105) Drew Windle SO 33:36

3. 103 Ferris State ( 31:45 2:38:43 0:25)
=================================================================
1 14 Andrew Harper SO 31:38
2 17 Brandon Cushman JR 31:39
3 19 Ryan Chute SR 31:41
4 20 David Silversmith JR 31:42
5 33 Tyler Crossman SR 32:03
6 ( 75) Alex Bladecki JR 32:49
7 (110) Spencer Gerber SO 33:50

4. 124 Cedarville ( 31:42 2:38:27 1:38)
=================================================================
1 1 Matt Brooker JR 30:35
2 22 Josiah Bragg SR 31:46
3 23 Ben Tuttle SO 31:46
4 37 Neil Klinger JR 32:07
5 41 Ryan Gustafson JR 32:13
6 ( 51) Jacob Walter JR 32:22
7 ( 61) Clay Watson SO 32:32

4. 124 Southern Indiana ( 31:49 2:39:01 0:59)
=================================================================
1 2 Michael Jordan SR 31:03
2 29 Clay Meyer SO 31:57
3 30 Trent Nolan SO 31:58
4 31 Will Cox JR 32:01
5 32 Tyler Pence SO 32:02
6 ( 36) Tyler Schickel FR 32:06
7 ( 76) Will Hogston SO 32:51

6. 168 Wis.-Parkside ( 32:00 2:39:58 1:06)
=================================================================
1 5 Evan Lewandowski JR 31:20
2 12 Jesus Escareno SR 31:33
3 47 Cody Kurscheidt JR 32:18
4 50 Eric Lindelsee FR 32:21
5 54 Ron Hedman SO 32:26
6 ( 66) Kj Matuszak FR 32:40
7 ( 97) Gabe Poser FR 33:19

7. 170 Lewis ( 31:58 2:39:50 1:46)
=================================================================
1 3 Andrew McLain JR 31:09
2 16 Scott Tanis SR 31:38
3 18 Sean Smith JR 31:41
4 56 Thomas Campbell SR 32:27
5 77 Andrew Knapik SO 32:55
6 ( 86) Alex Kluchki SR 33:07
7 (120) James Weissensel FR 34:13

8. 250 Wayne St. ( 32:23 2:41:51 0:29)
=================================================================
1 38 Jimmy Maloney SR 32:09
2 42 Nick Culbertson SO 32:15
3 48 Phil Baldick SR 32:19
4 59 Nick Jackson JR 32:30
5 63 Eddie Komph FR 32:38
6 ( 68) Doug Mack SR 32:41
7 ( 96) Irvin Wyche FR 33:18

9. 272 Hillsdale ( 32:25 2:42:02 2:03)
=================================================================
1 4 Joshua Mirth SO 31:12
2 52 John Bell FR 32:26
3 53 Luke Hickman SO 32:26
4 70 Paul Ausum FR 32:43
5 93 John Butler SO 33:15
6 (106) Andrew Koehlinger JR 33:37
7 (111) Matthew Vanegmond JR 33:52

10. 306 Saginaw Valley ( 32:34 2:42:46 0:29)
=================================================================
1 49 Tyler Noble SR 32:19
2 58 Joey Burelle SR 32:30
3 60 Eric Spitz SR 32:30
4 65 Tony Peel SO 32:39
5 74 Chad Scott JR 32:48
6 ( 83) Drew Meylan SO 33:05
7 ( 98) Jake Lauka SO 33:21

11. 315 Drury ( 32:37 2:43:01 0:36)
=================================================================
1 39 Matt Lytle SO 32:10
2 64 Nick Gray SR 32:39
3 69 Austin Craven FR 32:42
4 71 Ben Chapman JR 32:44
5 72 Will Shadwick JR 32:46
6 ( 88) Kevin Abernathy SO 33:12
7 (100) Aaron Tucker JR 33:23

12. 337 Tiffin ( 32:45 2:43:42 1:36)
=================================================================
1 25 Colin Fisher SO 31:50
2 44 David Knack SO 32:18
3 80 Michael Grunden SO 32:58
4 87 Brent Hunter JR 33:10
5 101 Richard Roe FR 33:26
6 (108) Brian Grime SR 33:43
7 (130) Nathan Geiss FR 34:36

13. 402 Michigan Tech ( 33:01 2:45:01 0:33)
=================================================================
1 67 Eric Parsell SO 32:40
2 79 Bradon Kampstra SO 32:58
3 82 Kyle Hanson FR 33:03
4 85 Jonathan Kilpela SR 33:07
5 89 Karl Koivisto SR 33:13
6 (109) Matthew Dugan JR 33:46
7 (123) Calvin Nitz SO 34:15

14. 411 Bellarmine ( 33:16 2:46:20 2:53)
=================================================================
1 13 Robert Sandlin JR 31:36
2 34 Cody Parks FR 32:04
3 114 Austin Zachary FR 33:57
4 122 Kyle Covert FR 34:14
5 128 Will Ford SO 34:29
6 (129) Taylor Sanders FR 34:33
7 (133) Lovice Pollock SO 34:44

15. 425 Findlay ( 33:14 2:46:09 2:23)
=================================================================
1 28 Tim Majoy SR 31:56
2 55 Justin Eilerman JR 32:27
3 103 Jacob Hayes SO 33:31
4 113 Joe Guerra SR 33:56
5 126 Brock Lloyd SR 34:19
6 (127) Luis Velasco SR 34:29
7 (137) Alex Betts SO 35:02

16. 427 Indianapolis ( 33:14 2:46:08 2:43)
=================================================================
1 26 Alex Cushman SO 31:54
2 84 Sean O'Brien SO 33:07
3 92 Benjamin McMillan JR 33:15
4 94 Ian O'Boyle JR 33:15
5 131 Justin Sherwood JR 34:37
6 (132) Aaron Beck JR 34:40
7 (135) Vincent Georgescu JR 34:59

17. 442 Lake Superior State ( 33:17 2:46:25 1:58)
=================================================================
1 45 Taylor Heath JR 32:18
2 62 Benjamin Deuling FR 32:38
3 99 Adam Birkeland FR 33:21
4 112 Sean Vardy SR 33:52
5 124 Anthony Silva FR 34:16
6 (139) Andrew Althaus SR 35:08
7 (140) Steven Webb FR 35:14

18. 471 St. Joseph's (Ind.) ( 33:33 2:47:45 2:53)
=================================================================
1 40 Richard Kaht JR 32:12
2 78 Patrick Massoels SO 32:57
3 90 Jake Carden JR 33:13
4 125 Corey Dowds JR 34:18
5 138 Alex Young JR 35:05
6 (150) Brian Witt SR 36:10

19. 495 Lake Erie ( 34:02 2:50:10 4:59)
=================================================================
1 57 Nick Hall FR 32:28
2 73 Cody Lancaster JR 32:47
3 95 Craig Gerber SR 33:17
4 118 Jimmy Hudd JR 34:11
5 152 David Thorne FR 37:27
6 (155) David Gobrogge SR 37:47

20. 512 Northwood ( 33:48 2:48:57 2:58)
=================================================================
1 46 Enock Rono FR 32:18
2 91 Silas Dekalita FR 33:14
3 115 Mike Todd SO 33:58
4 119 Grant Goodspeed SR 34:11
5 141 Brian Grecu JR 35:16
6 (146) Matt Dippel FR 35:50
7 (156) Dave Rowley SO 37:58

21. 583 Maryville (Mo.) ( 34:07 2:50:35 1:29)
=================================================================
1 102 Kyle Deeken SO 33:30
2 104 Joe Zuniga SO 33:32
3 107 Tyler Jones FR 33:38
4 134 Anthony Allen FR 34:56
5 136 Devan Wright FR 34:59
6 (143) Andrew Baltrushunas JR 35:24

22. 669 William Jewell ( 35:01 2:55:05 1:55)
=================================================================
1 116 Matt Thompson FR 33:58
2 117 Uriah Heady FR 34:07
3 144 Josh Houck SO 35:29
4 145 Caleb Teague SO 35:38
5 147 Paul Goldsmith SO 35:53
6 (149) Emmanuel Porter SO 36:02
7 (153) Chaston Kome SO 37:42

23. 716 Notre Dame (Ohio) ( 35:57 2:59:45 3:30)
=================================================================
1 121 Sal Caroniti JR 34:13
2 142 Kevin Sovacool SR 35:16
3 148 Lorenzo Hughes FR 35:56
4 151 Patrick Fisher JR 36:37
5 154 William O'Brien JR 37:43



OFFICIAL MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= =====
1 1 120 Matt Brooker JR Cedarville 30:35 4:56
2 2 249 Michael Jordan SR Southern Indiana 31:03 5:00
3 3 195 Andrew McLain JR Lewis 31:09 5:01
4 4 171 Joshua Mirth SO Hillsdale 31:12 5:02
5 5 287 Evan Lewandowski JR Wis.-Parkside 31:20 5:03
6 6 102 Brian Baum SO Ashland 31:26 5:04
7 7 104 Colton Johnson SR Ashland 31:26 5:04
8 8 164 Brent Showerman JR Grand Valley St. 31:26 5:04
9 9 163 Alan Peterson SO Grand Valley St. 31:27 5:04
10 10 162 Spencer Pageau FR Grand Valley St. 31:28 5:04
11 11 159 Jake Isaacson SR Grand Valley St. 31:29 5:04
12 12 283 Jesus Escareno SR Wis.-Parkside 31:33 5:05
13 13 117 Robert Sandlin JR Bellarmine 31:36 5:06
14 14 145 Andrew Harper SO Ferris State 31:38 5:06
15 15 106 Jake Sussman JR Ashland 31:38 5:06
16 16 197 Scott Tanis SR Lewis 31:38 5:06
17 17 143 Brandon Cushman JR Ferris State 31:39 5:06
18 18 196 Sean Smith JR Lewis 31:41 5:06
19 19 140 Ryan Chute SR Ferris State 31:41 5:06
20 20 148 David Silversmith JR Ferris State 31:42 5:06
21 21 105 Isaac Potes SO Ashland 31:46 5:07
22 22 119 Josiah Bragg SR Cedarville 31:46 5:07
23 23 126 Ben Tuttle SO Cedarville 31:46 5:07
24 24 161 Josh Moskalewski JR Grand Valley St. 31:47 5:07
25 25 266 Colin Fisher SO Tiffin 31:50 5:08
26 26 502 Alex Cushman SO Indianapolis 31:54 5:08
27 27 156 Joe Duff FR Grand Valley St. 31:54 5:08
28 28 154 Tim Majoy SR Findlay 31:56 5:09
29 29 250 Clay Meyer SO Southern Indiana 31:57 5:09
30 30 251 Trent Nolan SO Southern Indiana 31:58 5:09
31 31 247 Will Cox JR Southern Indiana 32:01 5:10
32 32 252 Tyler Pence SO Southern Indiana 32:02 5:10
33 33 142 Tyler Crossman SR Ferris State 32:03 5:10
34 34 114 Cody Parks FR Bellarmine 32:04 5:10
35 35 158 Joe Graves JR Grand Valley St. 32:05 5:10
36 36 254 Tyler Schickel FR Southern Indiana 32:06 5:10
37 37 123 Neil Klinger JR Cedarville 32:07 5:11
38 38 299 Jimmy Maloney SR Wayne St. 32:09 5:11
39 39 136 Matt Lytle SO Drury 32:10 5:11
40 40 260 Richard Kaht JR St. Joseph's 32:12 5:11
41 41 121 Ryan Gustafson JR Cedarville 32:13 5:11
42 42 295 Nick Culbertson SO Wayne St. 32:15 5:12
43 43 103 Gary Haglund SR Ashland 32:16 5:12
44 44 271 David Knack SO Tiffin 32:18 5:12
45 45 184 Taylor Heath JR Lake Superior St. 32:18 5:12
46 46 227 Enock Rono FR Northwood 32:18 5:12
47 47 286 Cody Kurscheidt JR Wis.-Parkside 32:18 5:12
48 48 293 Phil Baldick SR Wayne St. 32:19 5:12
49 49 242 Tyler Noble SR Saginaw Valley 32:19 5:13
50 50 288 Eric Lindelsee FR Wis.-Parkside 32:21 5:13
51 51 127 Jacob Walter JR Cedarville 32:22 5:13
52 52 167 John Bell FR Hillsdale 32:26 5:14
53 53 169 Luke Hickman SO Hillsdale 32:26 5:14
54 54 285 Ron Hedman SO Wis.-Parkside 32:26 5:14
55 55 150 Justin Eilerman JR Findlay 32:27 5:14
56 56 191 Thomas Campbell SR Lewis 32:27 5:14
57 57 176 Nick Hall FR Lake Erie 32:28 5:14
58 58 237 Joey Burelle SR Saginaw Valley 32:30 5:14
59 59 296 Nick Jackson JR Wayne St. 32:30 5:14
60 60 245 Eric Spitz SR Saginaw Valley 32:30 5:14
61 61 128 Clay Watson SO Cedarville 32:32 5:15
62 62 183 Benjamin Deuling FR Lake Superior St. 32:38 5:16
63 63 297 Eddie Komph FR Wayne St. 32:38 5:16
64 64 134 Nick Gray SR Drury 32:39 5:16
65 65 243 Tony Peel SO Saginaw Valley 32:39 5:16
66 66 289 Kj Matuszak FR Wis.-Parkside 32:40 5:16
67 67 217 Eric Parsell SO Michigan Tech 32:40 5:16
68 68 298 Doug Mack SR Wayne St. 32:41 5:16
69 69 132 Austin Craven FR Drury 32:42 5:16
70 70 166 Paul Ausum FR Hillsdale 32:43 5:16
71 71 131 Ben Chapman JR Drury 32:44 5:16
72 221 Aaron Viets SR Missouri S&T 32:44 5:17
73 72 137 Will Shadwick JR Drury 32:46 5:17
74 73 178 Cody Lancaster JR Lake Erie 32:47 5:17
75 74 244 Chad Scott JR Saginaw Valley 32:48 5:17
76 75 139 Alex Bladecki JR Ferris State 32:49 5:17
77 76 248 Will Hogston SO Southern Indiana 32:51 5:18
78 77 194 Andrew Knapik SO Lewis 32:55 5:18
79 78 261 Patrick Massoels SO St. Joseph's 32:57 5:19
80 79 213 Bradon Kampstra SO Michigan Tech 32:58 5:19
81 80 269 Michael Grunden SO Tiffin 32:58 5:19
82 81 107 Matt Wiehe SO Ashland 33:00 5:19
83 219 Daniel Deposki SO Missouri S&T 33:03 5:20
84 82 212 Kyle Hanson FR Michigan Tech 33:03 5:20
85 83 241 Drew Meylan SO Saginaw Valley 33:05 5:20
86 84 507 Sean O'Brien SO Indianapolis 33:07 5:20
87 85 214 Jonathan Kilpela SR Michigan Tech 33:07 5:20
88 86 193 Alex Kluchki SR Lewis 33:07 5:20
89 87 270 Brent Hunter JR Tiffin 33:10 5:21
90 88 129 Kevin Abernathy SO Drury 33:12 5:21
91 89 215 Karl Koivisto SR Michigan Tech 33:13 5:21
92 90 257 Jake Carden JR St. Joseph's 33:13 5:21
93 91 222 Silas Dekalita FR Northwood 33:14 5:21
94 92 505 Benjamin McMillan JR Indianapolis 33:15 5:21
95 93 168 John Butler SO Hillsdale 33:15 5:21
96 94 506 Ian O'Boyle JR Indianapolis 33:15 5:21
97 95 174 Craig Gerber SR Lake Erie 33:17 5:22
98 96 491 Irvin Wyche FR Wayne St. 33:18 5:22
99 97 290 Gabe Poser FR Wis.-Parkside 33:19 5:22
100 98 240 Jake Lauka SO Saginaw Valley 33:21 5:22
101 99 181 Adam Birkeland FR Lake Superior St. 33:21 5:22
102 100 138 Aaron Tucker JR Drury 33:23 5:23
103 101 272 Richard Roe FR Tiffin 33:26 5:23
104 102 202 Kyle Deeken SO Maryville (Mo.) 33:30 5:24
105 103 152 Jacob Hayes SO Findlay 33:31 5:24
106 104 209 Joe Zuniga SO Maryville (Mo.) 33:32 5:24
107 105 108 Drew Windle SO Ashland 33:36 5:25
108 106 170 Andrew Koehlinger JR Hillsdale 33:37 5:25
109 107 205 Tyler Jones FR Maryville (Mo.) 33:38 5:25
110 108 268 Brian Grime SR Tiffin 33:43 5:26
111 109 210 Matthew Dugan JR Michigan Tech 33:46 5:27
112 110 144 Spencer Gerber SO Ferris State 33:50 5:27
113 111 172 Matthew Vanegmond JR Hillsdale 33:52 5:27
114 112 188 Sean Vardy SR Lake Superior St. 33:52 5:27
115 113 151 Joe Guerra SR Findlay 33:56 5:28
116 114 118 Austin Zachary FR Bellarmine 33:57 5:28
117 115 229 Mike Todd SO Northwood 33:58 5:28
118 116 282 Matt Thompson FR William Jewell 33:58 5:28
119 117 277 Uriah Heady FR William Jewell 34:07 5:30
120 118 177 Jimmy Hudd JR Lake Erie 34:11 5:30
121 119 224 Grant Goodspeed SR Northwood 34:11 5:31
122 120 199 James Weissensel FR Lewis 34:13 5:31
123 121 230 Sal Caroniti JR Notre Dame (Ohio) 34:13 5:31
124 122 109 Kyle Covert FR Bellarmine 34:14 5:31
125 123 216 Calvin Nitz SO Michigan Tech 34:15 5:31
126 124 186 Anthony Silva FR Lake Superior St. 34:16 5:31
127 125 258 Corey Dowds JR St. Joseph's 34:18 5:32
128 126 153 Brock Lloyd SR Findlay 34:19 5:32
129 127 155 Luis Velasco SR Findlay 34:29 5:33
130 128 111 Will Ford SO Bellarmine 34:29 5:33
131 129 116 Taylor Sanders FR Bellarmine 34:33 5:34
132 130 267 Nathan Geiss FR Tiffin 34:36 5:34
133 131 509 Justin Sherwood JR Indianapolis 34:37 5:35
134 132 501 Aaron Beck JR Indianapolis 34:40 5:35
135 133 115 Lovice Pollock SO Bellarmine 34:44 5:36
136 134 200 Anthony Allen FR Maryville (Mo.) 34:56 5:38
137 135 503 Vincent Georgescu JR Indianapolis 34:59 5:38
138 136 208 Devan Wright FR Maryville (Mo.) 34:59 5:38
139 137 149 Alex Betts SO Findlay 35:02 5:39
140 138 264 Alex Young JR St. Joseph's 35:05 5:39
141 139 180 Andrew Althaus SR Lake Superior St. 35:08 5:40
142 140 189 Steven Webb FR Lake Superior St. 35:14 5:41
143 141 225 Brian Grecu JR Northwood 35:16 5:41
144 142 235 Kevin Sovacool SR Notre Dame (Ohio) 35:16 5:41
145 143 201 Andrew Baltrushunas JR Maryville (Mo.) 35:24 5:42
146 144 278 Josh Houck SO William Jewell 35:29 5:43
147 145 281 Caleb Teague SO William Jewell 35:38 5:44
148 146 223 Matt Dippel FR Northwood 35:50 5:46
149 147 276 Paul Goldsmith SO William Jewell 35:53 5:47
150 148 233 Lorenzo Hughes FR Notre Dame (Ohio) 35:56 5:47
151 149 280 Emmanuel Porter SO William Jewell 36:02 5:48
152 150 263 Brian Witt SR St. Joseph's 36:10 5:50
153 151 232 Patrick Fisher JR Notre Dame (Ohio) 36:37 5:54
154 152 179 David Thorne FR Lake Erie 37:27 6:02
155 153 279 Chaston Kome SO William Jewell 37:42 6:04
156 154 234 William O'Brien JR Notre Dame (Ohio) 37:43 6:05
157 155 175 David Gobrogge SR Lake Erie 37:47 6:05
158 156 510 Dave Rowley SO Northwood 37:58 6:07
11/03/2012 12:07PM
Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 414-375-2427 [email protected]



OFFICIAL WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM SCORES


1. 45 Grand Valley St. ( 21:34 1:47:46 0:48)
=================================================================
1 1 Allyson Winchester SO 20:57
2 9 Hannah Osborn SO 21:40
3 10 Courtney Brewis JR 21:40
4 12 Madie Rodts SO 21:44
5 13 Molly Slavens JR 21:45
6 ( 16) Brianna Hewett SO 21:56
7 ( 36) Kelcie Severson JR 22:29

2. 110 Saginaw Valley ( 21:59 1:49:54 1:11)
=================================================================
1 5 Emily Short SO 21:24
2 6 Lauren Hill SR 21:29
3 23 Taylor Stepanski FR 22:05
4 32 Tori Peet SO 22:21
5 44 Teha Ames SO 22:35
6 ( 83) Amanda Paris SR 23:20
7 ( 87) Chantelle Fondren SO 23:23

3. 134 Ferris State ( 22:08 1:50:37 1:25)
=================================================================
1 3 Samantha Johnson JR 21:16
2 15 Alyssa Osika SR 21:53
3 30 Kristie Lesage SO 22:18
4 37 Jordan McGuire SR 22:29
5 49 Breeann Ovokaitys SO 22:41
6 ( 65) Brittany Anderson JR 23:01
7 ( 72) Haleigh Przybylek JR 23:10

4. 147 Southern Indiana ( 22:17 1:51:23 0:37)
=================================================================
1 18 Lauren Minor SR 21:58
2 20 Erika Wilson JR 22:03
3 29 Kristen Gray JR 22:17
4 38 Augusta Schrader SO 22:30
5 42 Kaylee McClanahan JR 22:35
6 ( 77) Ladi Stallard JR 23:13
7 ( 95) Alissa Knable SO 23:27

5. 154 Bellarmine ( 22:11 1:50:54 1:50)
=================================================================
1 2 Angela Musk SR 21:11
2 11 Emily Frith SO 21:43
3 31 Carissa Martin SR 22:21
4 46 Maggie Wagner SR 22:38
5 64 Megan Kaiser SR 23:01
6 ( 84) Sarah Turi SR 23:20
7 ( 98) Jenna Lee SR 23:28

6. 169 Hillsdale ( 22:20 1:51:36 1:08)
=================================================================
1 14 Victoria McCaffrey JR 21:46
2 17 Emily Oren FR 21:56
3 24 Kristina Galat FR 22:08
4 56 Chelsea Kilgore SO 22:52
5 58 Shena Albaugh SO 22:54
6 (102) Kathryn Royer FR 23:31
7 (107) Amy Kerst SO 23:43

7. 193 Northwood ( 22:29 1:52:21 0:54)
=================================================================
1 22 Danielle Miller JR 22:04
2 25 Lauren Gagnon SO 22:12
3 26 Madison Pines JR 22:13
4 59 Jenny Frantz FR 22:54
5 61 Brittany Robichaud JR 22:58
6 ( 73) Chloe Thiel FR 23:10
7 (147) Kelsey Lenkowski SO 25:56

8. 245 Northern Michigan ( 22:42 1:53:30 0:32)
=================================================================
1 34 Mallory Celaya JR 22:23
2 47 Mary Kate Cirelli FR 22:40
3 50 Mandy Dye JR 22:42
4 54 Larissa Halonen SO 22:50
5 60 Katie Granquist SO 22:55
6 ( 89) Rita Woitas SR 23:23
7 ( 90) Megan Edic FR 23:24

9. 253 Wayne St. ( 22:42 1:53:27 1:37)
=================================================================
1 7 Amanda Brewer SO 21:34
2 53 Olivia Kwiatkowski JR 22:50
3 55 Kayla Gagnon JR 22:51
4 63 Brittany Johnson FR 23:01
5 75 Chelise Fuller SR 23:11
6 ( 80) Kayla Balfour FR 23:18
7 (124) Chelsea Johnson FR 24:12

10. 293 Wis.-Parkside ( 22:45 1:53:45 2:07)
=================================================================
1 4 Jessica Watychowicz SR 21:19
2 35 Taylor Miller JR 22:24
3 79 Kelsey Steenstrup FR 23:17
4 82 Amanda Zittleman SO 23:19
5 93 Jeana Frederickson JR 23:26
6 (127) Courtney Frederick JR 24:16
7 (139) Bailey Kerschieter FR 24:58

11. 324 Drury ( 22:51 1:54:15 2:06)
=================================================================
1 8 Erin Dolan SR 21:38
2 19 Sari Higgins JR 22:01
3 88 Rebecca Senn JR 23:23
4 99 Katelyn Wojan JR 23:29
5 110 Brenda Varela JR 23:44
6 (123) Carly Wingert SO 24:10
7 (131) Lindsay Dukewits SR 24:21

12. 330 Cedarville ( 23:00 1:54:57 1:10)
=================================================================
1 28 Alex Archambault FR 22:17
2 51 Meghan Terrell SR 22:44
3 66 Carolyn Case SR 23:04
4 91 Grace Campbell JR 23:25
5 94 Neola Putnam SR 23:27
6 (109) Tabitha Dehart SO 23:44
7 (129) Abby Wong SR 24:19

13. 336 Tiffin ( 23:01 1:55:05 1:46)
=================================================================
1 21 Ashley Gilroy JR 22:03
2 62 Jessica Kern SO 23:01
3 69 Jamie Lombardo FR 23:06
4 70 Carly Reese SR 23:06
5 114 Sara Chura FR 23:49
6 (117) Samantha Smith SO 23:55
7 (122) Emily Richmond SO 24:08

14. 340 Ashland ( 23:02 1:55:06 1:04)
=================================================================
1 33 Anna Mion SO 22:23
2 40 Mikaela Bush FR 22:34
3 85 McKenzie Roth SR 23:20
4 86 Stephanie Stoffel SR 23:22
5 96 Kylee Bernthisel FR 23:27
6 (106) Marissa Sinko FR 23:40
7 (138) Tyler Hunter SO 24:46

15. 353 Indianapolis ( 23:06 1:55:28 1:29)
=================================================================
1 39 Sutton Knapp JR 22:32
2 43 Jackie Howland SO 22:35
3 45 Stephanie Cave SR 22:36
4 108 Haley Wittig JR 23:44
5 118 Katherine Wilhelm JR 24:01
6 (121) Courtney Raypole SR 24:07
7 (126) Jasmine Al-Anzi FR 24:13

16. 418 Findlay ( 23:19 1:56:32 0:34)
=================================================================
1 67 Samantha Hassen JR 23:04
2 71 Alexa Stults JR 23:09
3 74 Abigail Magner SR 23:11
4 101 Rachel Hosie SR 23:30
5 105 Erica Bettac FR 23:38
6 (113) Kayla Sendelbach JR 23:47
7 (136) Samantha Grippe FR 24:44

17. 422 St. Joseph's (Ind.) ( 23:18 1:56:26 0:53)
=================================================================
1 48 Frehiwet Negassi SO 22:41
2 81 Trisha Hanlon JR 23:18
3 92 Andie Strang SO 23:25
4 97 Kirsten Hart SR 23:28
5 104 Katie Deboy SO 23:34
6 (119) Kelli Lippold SR 24:02
7 (153) Jessica McElwain SO 27:54

18. 464 Lewis ( 23:30 1:57:29 1:31)
=================================================================
1 41 Amy Clawson JR 22:34
2 76 Kayla Patterson SO 23:11
3 112 Elizabeth Roush SO 23:47
4 115 Monica Hahn SO 23:52
5 120 Arely Castillo FR 24:05
6 (125) Paige Gatter FR 24:13
7 (130) Kaitlyn Sendzik FR 24:20

19. 465 Maryville (Mo.) ( 23:28 1:57:17 0:48)
=================================================================
1 68 Elizabeth Kiblinger FR 23:05
2 78 Sheena Simpson SR 23:16
3 100 Taylor Dickerson FR 23:29
4 103 Samantha Hartnett FR 23:34
5 116 Sydney Voss FR 23:53
6 (132) Emily Mauch FR 24:26
7 (137) Ashley Schmittzehe SO 24:45

20. 565 Michigan Tech ( 24:07 2:00:34 2:15)
=================================================================
1 52 Amanda Halonen SR 22:48
2 111 Megan Smaby SR 23:46
3 128 Lynn Duijndam SR 24:19
4 134 Amber Peabody FR 24:38
5 140 Nichole Wehner FR 25:03
6 (146) Cassandra Bobart FR 25:34

21. 611 William Jewell ( 25:17 2:06:24 4:25)
=================================================================
1 27 Jess Connery SR 22:13
2 142 McKenzie Reagan JR 25:24
3 145 Jessica Shockley FR 25:33
4 148 Lainey Foltz FR 26:36
5 149 Lauren Grubb FR 26:38

22. 612 Missouri S&T ( 24:37 2:03:03 2:36)
=================================================================
1 57 Alyson Smith SO 22:54
2 133 Rachel Feist SO 24:34
3 135 Mindy Lake SR 24:40
4 143 Lisa Lake SR 25:25
5 144 Allie Wood FR 25:30

23. 748 Lake Superior State ( 26:51 2:14:14 2:49)
=================================================================
1 141 Elizabeth Dachs JR 25:08
2 150 Kelsey Lewis JR 26:53
3 151 Jessica Allen SO 26:59
4 152 Cassidy Pawlitz SO 27:17
5 154 Giselle Gomez FR 27:57
6 (155) Adriana Gonzales FR 28:38



OFFICIAL WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= =====
1 1 362 Allyson Winchester SO Grand Valley St. 20:57 5:38
2 2 313 Angela Musk SR Bellarmine 21:11 5:41
3 3 339 Samantha Johnson JR Ferris State 21:16 5:43
4 4 482 Jessica Watychowicz SR Wis.-Parkside 21:19 5:43
5 5 439 Emily Short SO Saginaw Valley 21:24 5:45
6 6 434 Lauren Hill SR Saginaw Valley 21:29 5:46
7 7 485 Amanda Brewer SO Wayne St. 21:34 5:48
8 8 329 Erin Dolan SR Drury 21:38 5:49
9 9 358 Hannah Osborn SO Grand Valley St. 21:40 5:49
10 10 355 Courtney Brewis JR Grand Valley St. 21:40 5:49
11 11 308 Emily Frith SO Bellarmine 21:43 5:50
12 12 359 Madie Rodts SO Grand Valley St. 21:44 5:50
13 13 361 Molly Slavens JR Grand Valley St. 21:45 5:50
14 14 368 Victoria McCaffrey JR Hillsdale 21:46 5:51
15 15 343 Alyssa Osika SR Ferris State 21:53 5:53
16 16 356 Brianna Hewett SO Grand Valley St. 21:56 5:53
17 17 369 Emily Oren FR Hillsdale 21:56 5:53
18 18 445 Lauren Minor SR Southern Indiana 21:58 5:54
19 19 331 Sari Higgins JR Drury 22:01 5:55
20 20 449 Erika Wilson JR Southern Indiana 22:03 5:55
21 21 461 Ashley Gilroy JR Tiffin 22:03 5:55
22 22 423 Danielle Miller JR Northwood 22:04 5:55
23 23 440 Taylor Stepanski FR Saginaw Valley 22:05 5:56
24 24 365 Kristina Galat FR Hillsdale 22:08 5:57
25 25 421 Lauren Gagnon SO Northwood 22:12 5:58
26 26 424 Madison Pines JR Northwood 22:13 5:58
27 27 469 Jess Connery SR William Jewell 22:13 5:58
28 28 318 Alex Archambault FR Cedarville 22:17 5:59
29 29 441 Kristen Gray JR Southern Indiana 22:17 5:59
30 30 341 Kristie Lesage SO Ferris State 22:18 5:59
31 31 312 Carissa Martin SR Bellarmine 22:21 6:00
32 32 437 Tori Peet SO Saginaw Valley 22:21 6:00
33 33 304 Anna Mion SO Ashland 22:23 6:00
34 34 410 Mallory Celaya JR Northern Michigan 22:23 6:01
35 35 479 Taylor Miller JR Wis.-Parkside 22:24 6:01
36 36 360 Kelcie Severson JR Grand Valley St. 22:29 6:02
37 37 342 Jordan McGuire SR Ferris State 22:29 6:02
38 38 447 Augusta Schrader SO Southern Indiana 22:30 6:02
39 39 497 Sutton Knapp JR Indianapolis 22:32 6:03
40 40 302 Mikaela Bush FR Ashland 22:34 6:03
41 41 379 Amy Clawson JR Lewis 22:34 6:04
42 42 444 Kaylee McClanahan JR Southern Indiana 22:35 6:04
43 43 496 Jackie Howland SO Indianapolis 22:35 6:04
44 44 431 Teha Ames SO Saginaw Valley 22:35 6:04
45 45 493 Stephanie Cave SR Indianapolis 22:36 6:04
46 46 317 Maggie Wagner SR Bellarmine 22:38 6:05
47 47 411 Mary Kate Cirelli FR Northern Michigan 22:40 6:05
48 48 457 Frehiwet Negassi SO St. Joseph's 22:41 6:05
49 49 344 Breeann Ovokaitys SO Ferris State 22:41 6:05
50 50 412 Mandy Dye JR Northern Michigan 22:42 6:06
51 51 326 Meghan Terrell SR Cedarville 22:44 6:06
52 52 399 Amanda Halonen SR Michigan Tech 22:48 6:07
53 53 512 Olivia Kwiatkowski JR Wayne St. 22:50 6:08
54 54 415 Larissa Halonen SO Northern Michigan 22:50 6:08
55 55 487 Kayla Gagnon JR Wayne St. 22:51 6:08
56 56 367 Chelsea Kilgore SO Hillsdale 22:52 6:08
57 57 407 Alyson Smith SO Missouri S&T 22:54 6:09
58 58 364 Shena Albaugh SO Hillsdale 22:54 6:09
59 59 420 Jenny Frantz FR Northwood 22:54 6:09
60 60 414 Katie Granquist SO Northern Michigan 22:55 6:09
61 61 425 Brittany Robichaud JR Northwood 22:58 6:10
62 62 462 Jessica Kern SO Tiffin 23:01 6:11
63 63 511 Brittany Johnson FR Wayne St. 23:01 6:11
64 64 309 Megan Kaiser SR Bellarmine 23:01 6:11
65 65 338 Brittany Anderson JR Ferris State 23:01 6:11
66 66 320 Carolyn Case SR Cedarville 23:04 6:12
67 67 349 Samantha Hassen JR Findlay 23:04 6:12
68 68 391 Elizabeth Kiblinger FR Maryville (Mo.) 23:05 6:12
69 69 464 Jamie Lombardo FR Tiffin 23:06 6:12
70 70 466 Carly Reese SR Tiffin 23:06 6:12
71 71 353 Alexa Stults JR Findlay 23:09 6:13
72 72 345 Haleigh Przybylek JR Ferris State 23:10 6:13
73 73 426 Chloe Thiel FR Northwood 23:10 6:13
74 74 351 Abigail Magner SR Findlay 23:11 6:13
75 75 486 Chelise Fuller SR Wayne St. 23:11 6:14
76 76 384 Kayla Patterson SO Lewis 23:11 6:14
77 77 448 Ladi Stallard JR Southern Indiana 23:13 6:14
78 78 395 Sheena Simpson SR Maryville (Mo.) 23:16 6:15
79 79 480 Kelsey Steenstrup FR Wis.-Parkside 23:17 6:15
80 80 484 Kayla Balfour FR Wayne St. 23:18 6:15
81 81 452 Trisha Hanlon JR St. Joseph's 23:18 6:15
82 82 483 Amanda Zittleman SO Wis.-Parkside 23:19 6:16
83 83 436 Amanda Paris SR Saginaw Valley 23:20 6:16
84 84 316 Sarah Turi SR Bellarmine 23:20 6:16
85 85 305 McKenzie Roth SR Ashland 23:20 6:16
86 86 307 Stephanie Stoffel SR Ashland 23:22 6:16
87 87 433 Chantelle Fondren SO Saginaw Valley 23:23 6:17
88 88 333 Rebecca Senn JR Drury 23:23 6:17
89 89 418 Rita Woitas SR Northern Michigan 23:23 6:17
90 90 413 Megan Edic FR Northern Michigan 23:24 6:17
91 91 319 Grace Campbell JR Cedarville 23:25 6:17
92 92 458 Andie Strang SO St. Joseph's 23:25 6:17
93 93 476 Jeana Frederickson JR Wis.-Parkside 23:26 6:18
94 94 324 Neola Putnam SR Cedarville 23:27 6:18
95 95 443 Alissa Knable SO Southern Indiana 23:27 6:18
96 96 301 Kylee Bernthisel FR Ashland 23:27 6:18
97 97 453 Kirsten Hart SR St. Joseph's 23:28 6:18
98 98 311 Jenna Lee SR Bellarmine 23:28 6:18
99 99 337 Katelyn Wojan JR Drury 23:29 6:18
100 100 387 Taylor Dickerson FR Maryville (Mo.) 23:29 6:18
101 101 350 Rachel Hosie SR Findlay 23:30 6:19
102 102 371 Kathryn Royer FR Hillsdale 23:31 6:19
103 103 389 Samantha Hartnett FR Maryville (Mo.) 23:34 6:20
104 104 450 Katie Deboy SO St. Joseph's 23:34 6:20
105 105 347 Erica Bettac FR Findlay 23:38 6:21
106 106 306 Marissa Sinko FR Ashland 23:40 6:21
107 107 366 Amy Kerst SO Hillsdale 23:43 6:22
108 108 500 Haley Wittig JR Indianapolis 23:44 6:22
109 109 321 Tabitha Dehart SO Cedarville 23:44 6:22
110 110 334 Brenda Varela JR Drury 23:44 6:22
111 111 402 Megan Smaby SR Michigan Tech 23:46 6:23
112 112 385 Elizabeth Roush SO Lewis 23:47 6:23
113 113 352 Kayla Sendelbach JR Findlay 23:47 6:23
114 114 459 Sara Chura FR Tiffin 23:49 6:24
115 115 382 Monica Hahn SO Lewis 23:52 6:24
116 116 396 Sydney Voss FR Maryville (Mo.) 23:53 6:25
117 117 468 Samantha Smith SO Tiffin 23:55 6:25
118 118 499 Katherine Wilhelm JR Indianapolis 24:01 6:27
119 119 455 Kelli Lippold SR St. Joseph's 24:02 6:27
120 120 378 Arely Castillo FR Lewis 24:05 6:28
121 121 498 Courtney Raypole SR Indianapolis 24:07 6:29
122 122 467 Emily Richmond SO Tiffin 24:08 6:29
123 123 336 Carly Wingert SO Drury 24:10 6:29
124 124 488 Chelsea Johnson FR Wayne St. 24:12 6:30
125 125 381 Paige Gatter FR Lewis 24:13 6:30
126 126 492 Jasmine Al-Anzi FR Indianapolis 24:13 6:30
127 127 475 Courtney Frederick JR Wis.-Parkside 24:16 6:31
128 128 398 Lynn Duijndam SR Michigan Tech 24:19 6:32
129 129 327 Abby Wong SR Cedarville 24:19 6:32
130 130 386 Kaitlyn Sendzik FR Lewis 24:20 6:32
131 131 330 Lindsay Dukewits SR Drury 24:21 6:32
132 132 393 Emily Mauch FR Maryville (Mo.) 24:26 6:34
133 133 404 Rachel Feist SO Missouri S&T 24:34 6:36
134 134 400 Amber Peabody FR Michigan Tech 24:38 6:37
135 135 406 Mindy Lake SR Missouri S&T 24:40 6:37
136 136 348 Samantha Grippe FR Findlay 24:44 6:38
137 137 394 Ashley Schmittzehe SO Maryville (Mo.) 24:45 6:39
138 138 303 Tyler Hunter SO Ashland 24:46 6:39
139 139 478 Bailey Kerschieter FR Wis.-Parkside 24:58 6:42
140 140 403 Nichole Wehner FR Michigan Tech 25:03 6:43
141 141 373 Elizabeth Dachs JR Lake Superior St. 25:08 6:45
142 142 473 McKenzie Reagan JR William Jewell 25:24 6:49
143 143 405 Lisa Lake SR Missouri S&T 25:25 6:49
144 144 408 Allie Wood FR Missouri S&T 25:30 6:51
145 145 474 Jessica Shockley FR William Jewell 25:33 6:51
146 146 397 Cassandra Bobart FR Michigan Tech 25:34 6:52
147 147 422 Kelsey Lenkowski SO Northwood 25:56 6:58
148 429 McKenna Strole JR Notre Dame (Ohio) 26:32 7:07
149 148 470 Lainey Foltz FR William Jewell 26:36 7:08
150 149 471 Lauren Grubb FR William Jewell 26:38 7:09
151 430 Lacey Whitfield FR Notre Dame (Ohio) 26:50 7:12
152 150 376 Kelsey Lewis JR Lake Superior St. 26:53 7:13
153 151 372 Jessica Allen SO Lake Superior St. 26:59 7:15
154 152 377 Cassidy Pawlitz SO Lake Superior St. 27:17 7:19
155 153 456 Jessica McElwain SO St. Joseph's 27:54 7:29
156 154 374 Giselle Gomez FR Lake Superior St. 27:57 7:30
157 428 Amber Ramirez FR Notre Dame (Ohio) 28:01 7:31
158 155 375 Adriana Gonzales FR Lake Superior St. 28:38 7:41
11/03/2012 12:09PM
Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 414-375-2427 [email protected]