2012 Scope It Out

back to results

Nov. 3, 2012

2012 Scope It Out
Willow Metropark,
Belleville, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sophie Pereira Tecumseh ONT 1387 13 7 20:54 6:45/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Navarre Trenton MI 787 15 1 15:40 5:03/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Yosick Clarkston MI 1379 40 37 24:45 7:59/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Yates New Boston MI 1394 51 2 18:06 5:50/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Leng Grayling MI 736 0 151 32:54 10:37/M
2 Kelly Tain Romulus MI 1420 0 191 39:13 12:39/M
3 Carol Lum Detroit MI 745 0 293 53:16 17:11/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lawrence Lum Detroit MI 746 0 278 51:32 16:37/M
2 Philip Philip Detroit MI 813 0 396 1:00:36 19:33/M

Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin Roupe New Boston MI 1411 10 94 29:05 9:23/M
2 Alexis Beaver Taylor MI 526 10 207 41:45 13:28/M
3 Amaya Riggs Monroe MI 1391 9 223 43:49 14:08/M
4 Preslie Riggs Monroe MI 1388 8 224 43:53 14:09/M

Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Simonson Grosse Pointe Farms 874 10 19 22:36 7:17/M
2 Jeremy Rivers Northville MI 838 9 220 43:27 14:01/M
3 Trevor Beaver Taylor MI 529 5 294 53:17 17:11/M

Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Toth Romulus MI 1352 13 190 38:44 12:30/M
2 Samantha Randel Farmington Hills M 828 13 210 42:24 13:41/M
3 Danielle Petras Farmington Hills M 809 14 216 42:37 13:45/M
4 Caroline Lowenfeld Farmington MI 1653 13 217 42:38 13:45/M
5 Danielle Martz Trenton MI 759 14 303 54:30 17:35/M
6 Paige Grass Milford MI 1636 12 394 1:00:29 19:31/M

Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Toth Romulus MI 1353 11 48 25:39 8:16/M
2 Dean Klingensmith Oxford MI 714 11 119 30:31 9:51/M
3 Cole Rivers Northville MI 836 13 180 37:08 11:59/M
4 Nathan Kirby Farmington MI 1643 12 215 42:35 13:44/M
5 Brendan Borawski Clarkston MI 537 12 232 45:57 14:49/M
6 Darin Baydoun Novi MI 1424 14 298 53:51 17:22/M
7 Jason Petras Farmington Hills M 811 14 397 1:00:38 19:34/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Toth Romulus MI 1354 15 189 38:43 12:29/M
2 Rachel Lafave Almont MI 729 16 273 51:27 16:36/M
3 Elizabeth Lafave Almont MI 727 17 274 51:27 16:36/M
4 Jenna Baker Southgate MI 515 17 342 56:00 18:04/M
5 Morgan Gillespey Brownstown MI 641 17 369 57:52 18:40/M
6 Kayli Girard Brownstown MI 644 17 373 58:02 18:43/M
7 Kayla Gamino Brownstown MI 631 18 374 58:02 18:43/M
8 Rachel Still Brownstown MI 892 17 375 58:03 18:44/M
9 Courtney Wieck Woodhaven MI 1369 15 407 1:01:13 19:45/M
10 Courtney Wieck Woodhaven MI 1368 15 408 1:01:13 19:45/M
11 Jordan MacDonald Brownstown MI 751 15 409 1:01:25 19:49/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tommy Brandys Monroe MI 551 15 6 20:50 6:43/M
2 Ryan Leslie Monroe MI 1390 15 39 25:14 8:08/M
3 Joey Yudasz Waterford MI 1380 18 63 26:55 8:41/M
4 Makinley Angie Ypsilanti MI 1416 16 261 50:14 16:12/M
5 Jacob Theobald Flat Rock MI 897 17 272 51:24 16:35/M
6 Brandon Petras Farmington Hills M 808 16 393 1:00:24 19:29/M
7 Jon Yudasz Waterford MI 1381 15 399 1:00:38 19:34/M
8 Evan McMurray Farmington MI 1650 15 400 1:00:39 19:34/M
9 Kyle MacDonald Brownstown MI 752 19 417 1:02:34 20:11/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alesia Sibrel Grosse Ile MI 869 28 24 23:33 7:36/M
2 Kellie Rice St. Clair Shores M 835 24 27 24:00 7:45/M
3 Kaci Navarre Trenton MI 788 23 29 24:04 7:46/M
4 Shayna Smith Dearborn MI 1641 28 44 25:27 8:13/M
5 Alicia Matatall Dearborn MI 761 22 45 25:33 8:15/M
6 Trista Cannon Ann Arbor MI 569 28 47 25:38 8:16/M
7 Jenna Dehayes Chicago IL 599 25 52 26:02 8:24/M
8 Jessica Roybal Royal Oak MI 848 24 54 26:07 8:25/M
9 Abby Weinstein Ann Arbor MI 1367 20 60 26:30 8:33/M
10 Kara Masserant South Rockwood MI 760 22 62 26:54 8:41/M
11 Stephanie Siewert Grosse Pointe Woods 870 24 69 27:06 8:45/M
12 Allison Stackpoole Grosse Pointe Park 887 25 70 27:08 8:45/M
13 Elizabeth Dorris Allen Park MI 612 28 75 27:36 8:54/M
14 Magan Wasilewski Flat Rock MI 1366 29 85 28:29 9:11/M
15 Anneliese Porter Madison Heights MI 821 28 87 28:31 9:12/M
16 Sasha Reyna Auburn Hills MI 833 25 93 29:03 9:22/M
17 Stephanie Marriott Hudson MI 757 28 96 29:07 9:24/M
18 Corinne Fahlgren Ann Arbor MI 1400 21 101 29:35 9:33/M
19 Danielle Dene Cochrane Fayeteville NC 579 23 102 29:35 9:33/M
20 Elizabeth Miller Trenton MI 776 24 113 30:12 9:45/M
21 Jaclynne Bond Keego Harbor MI 536 29 125 30:43 9:55/M
22 Lizzy Thiel Grosse Pointe Farms 900 27 158 33:48 10:54/M
23 Kathryn Reese Clawson MI 832 28 164 34:26 11:06/M
24 Jacqueline Kendall Midland MI 708 20 174 36:02 11:37/M
25 Courtney Fahlgren Mount Pleasant MI 622 25 177 36:39 11:49/M
26 Sara Theobald Flat Rock MI 899 22 196 39:47 12:50/M
27 Andrea Hanna Northville MI 674 29 201 40:50 13:10/M
28 Brianna Daniels Midland MI 593 20 202 40:57 13:13/M
29 Ashley Walker Rockwood MI 1362 27 204 41:07 13:16/M
30 Tonia Gooden Ann Arbor MI 648 21 231 45:33 14:42/M
31 Morgana Smith Riverview MI 880 29 238 46:32 15:01/M
32 Katherine George Riverview MI 634 27 239 46:39 15:03/M
33 Kristin Bayley Golden CO 524 20 256 49:46 16:03/M
34 Danielle Walker Westland MI 1363 25 279 51:38 16:39/M
35 Nadeen Saeed Melvindale MI 850 27 280 51:38 16:39/M
36 Liz Chamberlin Gibraltar MI 573 27 292 52:31 16:56/M
37 Gillian Bringard-Crysler Grosse Ile MI 555 28 296 53:35 17:17/M
38 Carolyn Borawski Saint Clair Shores 538 27 310 54:46 17:40/M
39 Carissa Knoles Taylor MI 719 26 316 54:51 17:42/M
40 Katie Scheich Northville MI 858 25 318 54:51 17:42/M
41 Ann Stavale Grosse Pointe Park 888 25 319 54:53 17:42/M
42 Kate Kaselitz Grosse Pointe Woods 702 26 320 54:54 17:43/M
43 Michelle Lumia Taylor MI 747 26 324 54:58 17:44/M
44 Victoria Butler Plymouth MI 1634 24 338 55:43 17:58/M
45 Valerie Delgado Canton MI 1635 26 339 55:48 18:00/M
46 Amy Sebastian Plymouth MI 864 27 341 55:56 18:03/M
47 Abbey Zammitt Grosse Ile AA 1384 23 356 57:02 18:24/M
48 Jeanette Mott Lincoln Park MI 783 29 362 57:32 18:34/M
49 Lyn Schultz Grosse Pointe Woods 1421 24 377 58:13 18:47/M
50 Lindsay MacLachlan Farmington Hills M 755 29 403 1:00:59 19:40/M

Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Carbary Chesterfield MI 570 21 10 21:55 7:04/M
2 Ryan Shain Shelby Township MI 866 27 22 23:07 7:27/M
3 Matthew Sova Auburn Hills MI 885 27 36 24:44 7:59/M
4 Michael Kitchen Chicago IL 713 26 61 26:50 8:39/M
5 Chris Barylski Washington MI 519 21 77 27:47 8:58/M
6 Mason Burkhart Rochester MI 563 21 79 27:50 8:59/M
7 Dane Adams Clawson MI 501 27 163 34:26 11:06/M
8 Zachary Hamilton Midland MI 672 22 226 44:39 14:24/M
9 Kyle Sears Plymouth MI 863 24 277 51:32 16:37/M
10 Andrew Kwok Ann Arbor MI 725 27 299 53:58 17:25/M
11 Andrew Kwok Ann Arbor MI 726 27 300 54:01 17:25/M
12 Max Zammitt Grosse Ile AA 1385 25 354 57:01 18:24/M
13 Brian Morrison Grosse Ile MI 1405 29 355 57:02 18:24/M

Female 30 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Delani Mwathi Romulus MI 784 30 11 22:06 7:08/M
2 Heather Sandlin Wyandotte MI 853 38 18 22:36 7:17/M
3 Valerie McCarthy Trenton MI 762 33 32 24:27 7:53/M
4 Lindsay Cotton Grosse Pointe MI 1513 33 35 24:44 7:59/M
5 Angie Riggs Monroe MI 1389 34 42 25:21 8:11/M
6 Dana Pilgrim Brownstown MI 816 35 43 25:21 8:11/M
7 Courtney Dubyak New Boston MI 614 35 53 26:06 8:25/M
8 Stacey Roof Monroe MI 843 30 57 26:14 8:28/M
9 Jessica Hoffner Monroe MI 683 36 59 26:29 8:33/M
10 Toni Warfield Lanark IL 1410 43 66 27:00 8:43/M
11 Jodi Greenberg South Lyon MI 658 33 67 27:02 8:43/M
12 Casey Dauzet Taylor MI 596 33 88 28:32 9:12/M
13 Suzannah Hurley Petersburg MI 687 36 89 28:50 9:18/M
14 Amanda Gough Traverse City MI 652 35 91 28:59 9:21/M
15 Traci Burkett Monroe MI 559 41 92 29:02 9:22/M
16 Lenise Finch Brownstown MI 626 43 95 29:07 9:24/M
17 Gina Griffith Shelby Township MI 659 37 97 29:15 9:26/M
18 Erin Jankovic Kalamazoo MI 694 30 106 29:45 9:36/M
19 Kerry Rose Poland OH 844 34 108 29:52 9:38/M
20 Hannah Rhodes Birmingham MI 834 34 110 29:53 9:38/M
21 Leslie Polick Clarkston MI 818 38 111 30:02 9:41/M
22 Stephanie Karr Canton MI 1078 44 115 30:18 9:46/M
23 Suzanne Bolvand Rochester MI 1638 38 117 30:27 9:49/M
24 Dawn Clutter Ypsilanti MI 578 37 120 30:32 9:51/M
25 Stacy Soden Monroe MI 884 34 121 30:35 9:52/M
26 Samantha Wilker Royal Oak MI 1371 31 122 30:36 9:52/M
27 Renee McLeod Grosse Pointe Woods 767 40 123 30:38 9:53/M
28 Jennife Simonson Grosse Pointe Farms 873 38 124 30:39 9:53/M
29 Mary Mooradian Birmingham MI 780 32 126 30:45 9:55/M
30 Laura Davis Whitmore Lake MI 597 43 127 30:45 9:55/M
31 Christine Hull Royal Oak MI 685 32 128 30:46 9:55/M
32 Rebecca Kerr Southgate MI 1404 36 133 30:55 9:58/M
33 Jennifer Maitland Wyandotte MI 756 32 134 30:55 9:58/M
34 Lisa Sasena Canton MI 855 34 136 31:17 10:05/M
35 Jamie Stevenson Coleman MI 1399 33 137 31:21 10:07/M
36 Karen Radwood Taylor MI 824 33 146 31:58 10:19/M
37 Stephanie Rife South Lyon MI 1639 36 150 32:52 10:36/M
38 Aimee Oneil Canton MI 796 36 152 33:07 10:41/M
39 Melissa Gorno Trenton MI 651 30 154 33:14 10:43/M
40 Maurisa Potts Alexandria VA 822 39 159 34:05 11:00/M
41 Anne Russeau Monroe MI 849 39 165 34:41 11:11/M
42 Jennifer Padgett Brownstown MI 798 35 166 34:43 11:12/M
43 Nicole Borsh Canton MI 548 40 167 35:20 11:24/M
44 Kristen Thomas Canton MI 922 41 168 35:20 11:24/M
45 Michele Eickhorst Grosse Pointe Woods 620 35 170 35:34 11:28/M
46 Velora Kimball Lansing MI 709 37 172 35:37 11:29/M
47 Roxanne Dersa Birmingham MI 606 30 175 36:29 11:46/M
48 Vicky Lamb Westland MI 730 43 178 36:43 11:51/M
49 Melissa Berryhill Romulus MI 531 41 182 37:42 12:10/M
50 Laurel McSherry Saint Clair Shores 768 41 186 38:13 12:20/M
51 Jenny Vodry Livonia MI 1361 30 187 38:36 12:27/M
52 Barbara Kowalski Clawson MI 721 39 188 38:36 12:27/M
53 Kourtnie Braun Monroe MI 552 30 195 39:38 12:47/M
54 Grechen Stephens Lincoln Park MI 889 31 200 40:47 13:09/M
55 Jessica Martiny Lathrup Village MI 758 36 205 41:31 13:24/M
56 Sheila Derrickson Ferndale MI 605 34 206 41:43 13:27/M
57 Eboni Dye Detroit MI 617 41 211 42:26 13:41/M
58 Sherry Hurley Flat Rock MI 686 42 227 44:49 14:27/M
59 Jill Dely East Lansing MI 603 30 229 45:16 14:36/M
60 Lisa Ghallozi Taylor MI 639 36 243 47:18 15:15/M
61 Laura Hamden Milan MI 670 33 245 47:23 15:17/M
62 Holly McClain Grosse Ile MI 764 31 246 47:28 15:19/M
63 Christina Concessi-Gorno Trenton MI 580 31 247 47:32 15:20/M
64 Cindy Czarnik Trenton MI 591 38 248 47:33 15:20/M
65 Teresa Snider Milan MI 882 44 249 47:42 15:23/M
66 Julie Felske Midland MI 625 35 250 48:43 15:43/M
67 Melissa Cischke Westland MI 1415 33 260 50:13 16:12/M
68 Tina Gamino Brownstown MI 632 39 262 50:16 16:13/M
69 Katie Horst Grosse Pointe Farms 684 32 267 50:42 16:21/M
70 Lisa Scheich Plymouth MI 859 31 276 51:32 16:37/M
71 Tina Kastura Brownstown MI 705 41 281 51:51 16:44/M
72 Laura Calvin Brownstown MI 568 39 282 51:51 16:44/M
73 Diana Yanoski Brownstown MI 1378 44 284 51:56 16:45/M
74 Wardyla Kaiarryna New Boston MI 1395 35 286 51:57 16:45/M
75 Amy Oetjens Warren MI 793 35 289 52:07 16:49/M
76 Clara Beaver Taylor MI 527 38 295 53:25 17:14/M
77 Suzanne Baydoun Novi MI 522 43 297 53:47 17:21/M
78 Katherine Agnone Grosse Pointe Farms 506 34 305 54:40 17:38/M
79 Dorrie Brennan Grosse Pointe MI 553 32 306 54:41 17:38/M
80 Lindsay Curtis Grosse Pointe Farms 590 34 307 54:42 17:39/M
81 Maggie Durant Chicago IL 616 34 309 54:43 17:39/M
82 Belinda Lawson Brownstown MI 731 43 312 54:47 17:40/M
83 Tracie Border Brownstown MI 547 42 313 54:48 17:41/M
84 Heidi Klotz Brownstown MI 717 43 314 54:49 17:41/M
85 Stefani Borawski Clarkston MI 546 38 332 55:25 17:53/M
86 Sarah Wallace Brownstown MI 1364 31 336 55:35 17:56/M
87 Jamie Jager Brownstown MI 691 30 337 55:36 17:56/M
88 Brandy Gerber Ida MI 638 39 349 56:36 18:15/M
89 Jeanette Jones Novi MI 697 35 350 56:36 18:15/M
90 Jennifer Frederick Chesterfield MI 629 39 351 56:36 18:15/M
91 Elena Bak Brownstown MI 514 44 357 57:09 18:26/M
92 Antoinette Severinski Brownstown MI 865 44 358 57:17 18:29/M
93 Deborah Lobb Rockwood MI 741 39 361 57:31 18:33/M
94 Kristi Schulz Whitestown IN 861 32 367 57:43 18:37/M
95 Michelle Gillespey Brownstown MI 640 43 371 57:58 18:42/M
96 Kimberly McFadden Madison Heights MI 766 41 383 59:00 19:02/M
97 Amanda Cook Grosse Pointe Woods 583 40 386 59:08 19:05/M
98 Mandi Patterson Brownstown MI 800 35 387 59:08 19:05/M
99 Wyann Outland Brownstown MI 797 40 388 59:10 19:05/M
100 Jennifer Jendo Lake Orion MI 695 42 398 1:00:38 19:34/M
101 Betty Lettieri Lincoln Park MI 739 31 404 1:00:59 19:40/M
102 Deemiss Radwood Taylor MI 823 31 405 1:00:59 19:40/M
103 Kim Carty Livonia MI 572 44 411 1:01:29 19:50/M

Male 30 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Karr Canton MI 701 44 3 20:10 6:30/M
2 Jason Stephenson Plymouth MI 890 37 5 20:45 6:42/M
3 Clint Wininger Frankenmuth MI 1375 30 9 21:47 7:02/M
4 Kiley Mitchell Belleville MI 1640 39 12 22:06 7:08/M
5 Matthew Blankenship Westland MI 534 35 13 22:07 7:08/M
6 Scott Czopek Grosse Ile MI 592 39 15 22:20 7:12/M
7 Craig Throne Ida MI 957 38 17 22:32 7:16/M
8 Eric Calvin Brownstown MI 567 37 25 23:34 7:36/M
9 Kenneth Skoug III Plymouth MI 876 42 28 24:03 7:45/M
10 Bill Simonson Grosse Pointe Farms 872 39 30 24:08 7:47/M
11 Jeffery Bain Riverview MI 513 41 31 24:14 7:49/M
12 Terry Brennan Grosse Pointe MI 554 33 40 25:16 8:09/M
13 Curtis Paul Ferndale MI 801 43 49 25:42 8:17/M
14 Matthew Hilton Ann Arbor MI 682 37 56 26:11 8:27/M
15 Luke Agans Frankenmuth MI 505 30 58 26:27 8:32/M
16 Kevin Zuk Southgate MI 1386 32 64 26:56 8:41/M
17 Michael Braden Monroe MI 550 32 65 26:58 8:42/M
18 Ron Borawski Grosse Pointe MI 544 36 71 27:16 8:48/M
19 Michael Mwathi Romulus MI 785 33 72 27:23 8:50/M
20 Brad Harder Saint Clair MI 675 32 73 27:33 8:53/M
21 Joe Kaiser Grosse Pointe Farms 699 34 74 27:35 8:54/M
22 Carlton Bell Ann Arbor MI 530 40 76 27:43 8:56/M
23 Jason Shufeldt Allen Park MI 868 34 80 27:59 9:02/M
24 Michael Wilker Royal Oak MI 1370 33 82 28:13 9:06/M
25 Matthew Jaimes Manitou Beach MI 692 43 83 28:17 9:07/M
26 Vince Polick Clarkston MI 819 43 86 28:29 9:11/M
27 Anthony Gray Woodhaven MI 657 30 90 28:54 9:19/M
28 Jerry Griffith Shelby Township MI 660 38 99 29:22 9:28/M
29 Anthony Gorno Trenton MI 649 30 104 29:40 9:34/M
30 Tim Gramer Rochester Hills MI 655 38 105 29:42 9:35/M
31 Rob Thiel Grosse Pointe Farms 902 31 114 30:16 9:46/M
32 Jason Klingensmith Oxford MI 715 42 118 30:30 9:50/M
33 Craig Wezner Wyandotte MI 1645 42 130 30:52 9:57/M
34 Steve Johnson Commerce MI 696 36 139 31:23 10:07/M
35 Matt Agnone Grosse Pointe Farms 507 34 140 31:24 10:08/M
36 Sean Crooks Wayne MI 1409 36 141 31:26 10:08/M
37 David Harenchar Allen Park MI 676 43 142 31:29 10:09/M
38 Matthew George Flat Rock MI 636 33 148 32:29 10:29/M
39 Jeff Washburn Farmington MI 1365 42 157 33:47 10:54/M
40 Darshan Vadodaria Riverview MI 1360 33 161 34:11 11:02/M
41 David Haener New Boston MI 668 42 169 35:30 11:27/M
42 Bradley Eickhorst Grosse Pointe Woods 619 37 171 35:37 11:29/M
43 Ronald Estes Birmingham MI 621 37 183 37:54 12:14/M
44 Christopher Kiser Lasalle MI 712 34 184 38:00 12:15/M
45 Mathew Beaver Taylor MI 528 37 208 41:45 13:28/M
46 Jim Kubus Livonia MI 1393 30 209 41:53 13:31/M
47 Gary McNally Ann Arbor MI 738 30 212 42:27 13:42/M
48 Phil Krueger Ann Arbor MI 737 40 213 42:28 13:42/M
49 Shaun Sperr Monroe MI 886 34 214 42:30 13:43/M
50 Stephen Dely East Lansing MI 604 33 230 45:17 14:36/M
51 Dominic Hamden Milan MI 669 33 244 47:23 15:17/M
52 George Gorno Trenton MI 650 33 257 49:56 16:06/M
53 Bill Blaess Harper Woods MI 533 33 258 50:02 16:08/M
54 Melinda Prince Ypsilanti MI 1414 37 264 50:20 16:14/M
55 Thomas Luch Ann Arbor MI 1403 33 266 50:34 16:19/M
56 Mark Borawski Clarkston MI 542 41 268 50:45 16:22/M
57 Bryan Jager Brownstown MI 688 34 347 56:22 18:11/M
58 Nathan Schulz Whitestown MI 862 33 364 57:41 18:36/M
59 Jason Stough Royal Oak MI 894 30 368 57:44 18:37/M
60 Heath Bogart Brownstown MI 535 35 384 59:06 19:04/M
61 Clarence McMurray Farmington MI 1649 43 406 1:01:08 19:43/M

Female 45 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Lehman Mount Pleasant MI 734 46 68 27:04 8:44/M
2 Sheryl Felice Belleville MI 624 48 78 27:50 8:59/M
3 Anne Addesso Ypsilanti MI 502 52 81 28:06 9:04/M
4 Lisa Frayer Southgate MI 628 48 84 28:20 9:08/M
5 Kathleen Paulbeck Trenton MI 803 51 98 29:21 9:28/M
6 Brenda Masserant S. Rockwood MI 1407 52 107 29:45 9:36/M
7 Marti Kirby Farmington Hills M 711 47 109 29:52 9:38/M
8 Cherie Sobie Chesterfield MI 883 48 116 30:21 9:47/M
9 Elaine Slomsky Livonia MI 878 58 129 30:48 9:56/M
10 Susan Girard Brownstown MI 645 48 131 30:54 9:58/M
11 Lisa Gwilt Grand Rapids MI 667 46 143 31:32 10:10/M
12 Stephanie Kearney Grosse Ile MI 706 45 144 31:42 10:14/M
13 Melissa Bahling Farmington Hills M 512 47 147 32:21 10:26/M
14 Melissa Bahling Farmington Hills M 511 47 149 32:33 10:30/M
15 Elizabeth Dionisi Dearborn MI 607 51 153 33:11 10:42/M
16 Akosua Dow Ypsilanti MI 613 49 162 34:18 11:04/M
17 Valerie Simmons Plymouth MI 871 49 173 35:59 11:36/M
18 Margaret Ulatowski Gibralter MI 1357 47 185 38:09 12:18/M
19 Candace Sandera Adrian MI 851 56 193 39:29 12:44/M
20 Geraldine Theobald Flat Rock MI 896 47 194 39:38 12:47/M
21 Lori Poma Canton MI 820 52 197 39:47 12:50/M
22 Patricia Cosgrove Stockbridge MI 586 58 198 40:41 13:07/M
23 Patricia Cosgrove Stockbridge MI 587 58 199 40:41 13:07/M
24 Tonya Duncil Carleton MI 615 51 203 40:59 13:13/M
25 Nancy Lafave Almont MI 728 47 219 42:58 13:52/M
26 Mary Ann Rivers Northville MI 839 47 221 43:29 14:02/M
27 Mary Helfrich Flat Rock MI 679 57 222 43:42 14:06/M
28 Carole Kveen Carleton MI 724 49 233 46:16 14:55/M
29 Valerie Fritz Belleville MI 1418 49 234 46:16 14:55/M
30 Kelly McWilliams 1417 45 235 46:18 14:56/M
31 Terri Toupin Woodhaven MI 1355 45 236 46:24 14:58/M
32 Heidi McCarty Brownstown MI 763 45 237 46:27 14:59/M
33 Kim Gough Traverse City MI 653 54 242 47:13 15:14/M
34 Susan Luch Birmingham MI 744 55 253 49:37 16:00/M
35 Karen Bayley Golden CO 523 52 255 49:45 16:03/M
36 Sandy Still Brownstown MI 893 52 263 50:18 16:14/M
37 Catherine Skotzke Canton MI 875 45 265 50:24 16:15/M
38 Debra Chapman South Rockwood MI 574 52 269 51:04 16:28/M
39 Jill Calkins Newport MI 566 49 270 51:06 16:29/M
40 Theresa Barylski Washington MI 521 46 275 51:28 16:36/M
41 Sabrina Dye-Abdul Detroit MI 618 57 283 51:54 16:45/M
42 Deb Meman Flat Rock MI 1396 48 285 51:57 16:45/M
43 Kristie Letwinski Belleville MI 740 45 287 52:00 16:46/M
44 Cindy Conklin New Boston MI 581 54 288 52:01 16:47/M
45 Gail Cunningham Woodhaven MI 589 51 290 52:24 16:54/M
46 Sharon Daugherty Woodhaven MI 595 46 291 52:30 16:56/M
47 Karen Mosser New Boston MI 781 46 311 54:47 17:40/M
48 Nancy Borawski Warren MI 543 54 315 54:50 17:41/M
49 Kimberly Pluff S. Rockwood MI 817 46 321 54:56 17:43/M
50 Sharon Hegarty Farmington Hills M 678 45 325 55:09 17:47/M
51 Natalie Lowenfeld Farmington MI 1401 47 326 55:09 17:47/M
52 Janice Thomas Grosse Pointe Woods 904 54 328 55:16 17:50/M
53 Lori Lamerand Livonia MI 1398 50 329 55:22 17:52/M
54 Colleen Michels Troy MI 774 57 330 55:22 17:52/M
55 Laurie Herrero Woodhaven MI 681 51 335 55:34 17:55/M
56 Kathy Will Romulus MI 1372 46 345 56:10 18:07/M
57 Brenda Theobald Grosse Ile MI 1413 52 353 56:39 18:16/M
58 Janice Michel Michel Brownstown MI 772 54 359 57:28 18:32/M
59 Donna Mott Lincoln Park MI 782 57 363 57:32 18:34/M
60 Cathy Schulz Pinckney MI 1545 59 365 57:41 18:36/M
61 Tracy Artress Brownstown MI 510 45 372 58:01 18:43/M
62 Amy Stevens-Schultz Grosse Pointe Woods 1422 55 376 58:09 18:45/M
63 Denise Dolata Madison Heights MI 611 58 381 59:00 19:02/M
64 Laurie Campbell Romulus MI 1402 59 391 1:00:23 19:29/M
65 Linda Yudasz Waterford MI 1382 48 401 1:00:42 19:35/M
66 Wendy Bigler South Lyon MI 532 49 410 1:01:29 19:50/M
67 Nancy McMurray Farmington MI 1648 53 412 1:01:32 19:51/M
68 Kim Petras Farmington MI 1406 49 413 1:01:37 19:53/M
69 Beth Petering Wayne MI 806 56 414 1:01:44 19:55/M
70 Amy MacDonald Lapeer MI 748 50 415 1:01:45 19:55/M

Male 45 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Edwards Dundee MI 1397 58 4 20:21 6:34/M
2 Keith Graboske Warren MI 654 51 8 21:35 6:58/M
3 Paul Ballinger Chesterfield MI 516 49 14 22:08 7:08/M
4 Andrew Wong Plymouth MI 1377 47 16 22:26 7:14/M
5 Paul Randel Farmington Hills M 827 47 20 22:40 7:19/M
6 Daniel Pereira Tecumseh ONT 1552 52 21 22:52 7:23/M
7 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 789 51 23 23:18 7:31/M
8 Paul Youngs Rockwood MI 1408 46 26 23:50 7:41/M
9 Robert Paulbeck Trenton MI 804 52 33 24:35 7:56/M
10 Don Frega Royal Oak MI 630 45 34 24:40 7:57/M
11 Scott Williams Dearborn MI 1374 48 38 25:11 8:07/M
12 Jeff Gilliland Flat Rock MI 643 57 46 25:34 8:15/M
13 Jim Cade Canton MI 565 50 50 25:46 8:19/M
14 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 1511 58 51 25:48 8:19/M
15 John West Newport MI 1512 47 100 29:33 9:32/M
16 Donald Agans Frankenmuth MI 503 57 103 29:36 9:33/M
17 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 508 51 112 30:03 9:42/M
18 George Fomin South Lyon MI 1646 49 132 30:54 9:58/M
19 Mark Lehman Mount Pleasant MI 735 55 135 30:59 10:00/M
20 Shawn McClain Grosse Ile MI 765 45 138 31:21 10:07/M
21 James Kirby Farmington MI 1642 46 155 33:35 10:50/M
22 Frank Barylski Washington Twp MI 520 51 156 33:37 10:51/M
23 James Knight Milan MI 718 49 160 34:08 11:01/M
24 Len Carravallah Canton MI 571 48 176 36:35 11:48/M
25 Greg Rivers Northville AA 837 48 179 37:07 11:58/M
26 John Coranck 1423 55 225 44:13 14:16/M
27 Stephen Smith Ferndale MI 881 56 228 44:59 14:31/M
28 Mark Theobald Flat Rock MI 898 52 271 51:13 16:31/M
29 Richard Michels Troy MI 775 57 331 55:24 17:52/M
30 Frank Borawski Warren MI 540 56 333 55:27 17:53/M
31 Scott Brown Brighton MI 556 55 334 55:27 17:53/M
32 Jeff Theobald Grosse Ile MI 1412 45 352 56:38 18:16/M
33 Peter Michel Brownstown MI 773 54 360 57:30 18:33/M
34 Tom Schulz Pinckney MI 1544 57 366 57:42 18:37/M
35 Dean Artress Brownstown MI 509 47 370 57:54 18:41/M
36 Michael Diroff Allen Park MI 609 57 378 58:42 18:56/M
37 Jim Diroff Carleton MI 608 51 379 58:42 18:56/M
38 James Petering Wayne MI 807 58 380 58:54 19:00/M
39 Mike MacDonald Brownstown MI 753 49 382 59:00 19:02/M
40 Don Petras Farmington Hills M 810 46 390 1:00:18 19:27/M
41 Jeff Grass Milford MI 1637 52 395 1:00:29 19:31/M
42 Brian MacDonald Lapeer MI 749 55 418 1:02:37 20:12/M

Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudia Tuori Howell MI 1356 60 181 37:30 12:06/M
2 Peggy Gillie Brownstown MI 642 64 240 46:54 15:08/M
3 Pamela Bullock Michigan Center MI 557 61 251 48:43 15:43/M
4 John Dehayes Grosse Pointe Farms 601 60 259 50:06 16:10/M
5 Clarinda Ray Grosse Pointe MI 829 62 302 54:07 17:27/M
6 Jennifer Dehayes Grosse Pointe Farms 600 60 304 54:30 17:35/M
7 Sue Monet Brighton MI 779 61 317 54:51 17:42/M
8 Sue Monet Columbus OH 778 61 322 54:57 17:44/M
9 Grace Nashlen Grosse Ile MI 786 63 340 55:48 18:00/M
10 Sue Scheich Northville MI 860 61 343 56:01 18:04/M
11 Dolores Jager Gibralter MI 690 61 348 56:27 18:13/M
12 Janis D'Annunzio Dearborn Heights M 594 61 385 59:07 19:04/M
13 Patricia Krusac Brownstown Township 722 61 392 1:00:23 19:29/M
14 Marilyn McHenry Northville MI 1651 60 402 1:00:46 19:36/M
15 Theresa MacDonald Berkley MI 754 62 416 1:01:49 19:56/M

Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Consiglio Gibralter MI 582 65 41 25:20 8:10/M
2 David Sliwinski Newport MI 877 60 55 26:09 8:26/M
3 Anthony Shields Bloomfield Hills M 867 60 145 31:43 10:14/M
4 Joe Kastura Brownstown MI 704 69 192 39:22 12:42/M
5 John Sams Detroit MI 1392 64 218 42:40 13:46/M
6 Ron Borawski Harbor Springs MI 545 66 241 46:56 15:08/M
7 Robert Bullock Michigan Center MI 558 63 252 48:46 15:44/M
8 Patrick Olst Livonia MI 795 60 254 49:38 16:01/M
9 Lawrence Ray Grosse Pointe Farms 830 62 301 54:04 17:26/M
10 Richard Ray Grosse Pointe MI 831 64 308 54:43 17:39/M
11 Steve Monet Brighton MI 777 60 323 54:58 17:44/M
12 Donald Scheich Northville MI 857 63 344 56:02 18:05/M
13 Dale Jager Gibraltar MI 689 63 346 56:20 18:10/M

Female 70 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harolyn Schwartz Potomac MD 1652 73 327 55:10 17:48/M
2 Pelayia Cook Grosse Pointe Farms 584 75 389 59:44 19:16/M