2012 MHSAA XC Regional 28-4

back to results

Oct. 26, 2012

2012 MHSAA XC Regional 28-4
Central lake, MI
Provided by Central Lake High School


MHSAA 2012 REGIONAL 28-4 AT CENTRAL LAKE J BURNS FARM 10/26/12


Men Regional 28-4

MEN'S Varsity Men 5K Run


SCORES
1. Harbor Springs 31 7. Gaylord St. Mary Cathedral Acad. 187
2. Mancelona High School 64 8. Fairview Atlanta 199
3. Rogers City 134 9. Alba High School 211
4. Indian River-Inland Lakes 136 10. Wolverine High School 234
5. Boyne Falls 141 11. Johannesburg-Lewiston 252
6. Pellston 170 12. Mackinaw City High School 270


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Troy Clovis (10) Bellaire 17:06.2 -
2. Marcus Garrow (10) Harbor Springs 17:13.6 1
3. Shayne Dingman* (12) Mancelona High School 17:25.8 2
4. Andrew Morehouse (11) Johannesburg-Lewiston 17:30.1 3
5. Michael Gorman (10) Harbor Springs 17:38.5 4
6. Duane Vizina* (11) Indian River-Inland Lakes 17:41.2 5
7. Conner Kintz (11) Pellston 17:42.0 6
8. Trevor Rohrer (12) Harbor Springs 17:54.7 7
9. Jeffrey Howard (12) Harbor Springs 18:06.0 8
10. Joe Traynham (10) Onaway 18:12.2 -
11. Alex Carter* (12) Mancelona High School 18:14.3 9
12. Hunter Kilpatrick (11) Pellston 18:15.3 10
13. Andrew Furstenberg (12) Harbor Springs 18:16.1 11
14. David Haskin (12) Fairview Atlanta 18:19.7 12
15. Warren Beach (12) Rogers City 18:25.4 13
16. Mike McNeil* (10) Wolverine High School 18:26.5 14
17. Adam Makarewicz* (11) Gaylord St. Mary Cathedral Acad. 18:29.7 15
18. Brandon Dingman* (10) Mancelona High School 18:35.7 16
19. Steven Fox* (10) Mancelona High School 18:43.5 17
20. Marcus Matelski (9) Boyne Falls 18:44.1 18
21. Jacob Drogowski* (10) Indian River-Inland Lakes 18:51.2 19
22. Caleb Davis* (10) Mancelona High School 18:52.3 20
23. Paul Wilbert (12) Rogers City 18:56.3 21
24. Hunter Williams (10) Boyne Falls 18:56.7 22
25. Kory Skop (10) Boyne Falls 19:00.3 23
26. Dylan Masko* (12) Gaylord St. Mary Cathedral Acad. 19:01.5 24
27. Noah Morse* (11) Mackinaw City High School 19:02.2 25
28. Nick Masko* (9) Gaylord St. Mary Cathedral Acad. 19:06.7 26
29. Jacob Sobeck (10) Rogers City 19:08.0 27
30. Kurtis Alessi (9) Harbor Springs 19:08.9 P
31. Jordan Craft (9) Alba High School 19:10.2 29
32. Carrick Conway (12) Central Lake 19:13.8 -
33. Robert Reese* (12) Wolverine High School 19:22.7 30
34. Jacob Major* (10) Indian River-Inland Lakes 19:26.7 31
35. Charlie Lord (10) Alba High School 19:27.4 32
36. Hudson Szubelak (10) Fairview Atlanta 19:28.4 33
37. Alex Andrzejewski (10) Rogers City 19:29.6 34
38. Jacob Nethercott (11) Harbor Springs 19:41.2 P
39. Nathan Pritchett* (12) Indian River-Inland Lakes 19:43.3 36
40. Garrett Robinson (10) Pellston 19:44.0 37
41. Max Reed (12) Boyne Falls 19:48.5 38
42. Blake Fessler (10) Rogers City 19:51.3 39
43. Andrew Stevens (10) Boyne Falls 19:53.7 40
44. Tony Oaks (10) Fairview Atlanta 19:57.8 41
45. Brendon Matelski (11) Boyne Falls 20:00.0 P
46. Logan Crawford Bellaire 20:02.7 -
47. Harold Cummings (10) Fairview Atlanta 20:06.2 43
48. Jesse Smith* (12) Mancelona High School 20:07.8 P
49. Morgan McLean (9) Onaway 20:18.8 -
50. Zach Florek* (11) Indian River-Inland Lakes 20:19.1 45
51. Colton Fessler (11) Rogers City 20:19.4 P
52. Andrew Millard (11) Alba High School 20:20.6 47
53. Wayne Goddard* (10) Wolverine High School 20:21.2 48
54. Brandin Milbocker (10) Alba High School 20:25.5 49
55. Truman Crego (10) Boyne Falls 20:28.0 P
56. Daniel Pflug (12) Rogers City 20:29.7 P
57. Duncan Dickinson* (11) Indian River-Inland Lakes 20:41.9 P
58. Levi Milan* (9) Gaylord St. Mary Cathedral Acad. 20:52.1 53
59. Tony Lord (9) Alba High School 21:04.0 54
60. Zach Prell (10) Pellston 21:04.9 55
61. Jacob Bell* (9) Mackinaw City High School 21:11.3 56
62. Dimitri Capers (10) Johannesburg-Lewiston 21:16.3 57
63. Tyler Boyer* (9) Mancelona High School 21:17.5 P
64. Chad Garton (10) Johannesburg-Lewiston 21:19.7 59
65. Carson Hartmen* (10) Mackinaw City High School 21:20.1 60
66. Zachary Wynkoop* (10) Ellsworth High School 21:20.5 -
67. Matt Rivera* (10) Mackinaw City High School 21:24.8 61
68. Tanner Keller Pellston 21:34.3 62
69. Andrew Dufek* (10) Indian River-Inland Lakes 21:35.2 P
70. Clayton Gorno Bellaire 21:35.6 -
71. Jonja Willis (9) Hale 21:36.7 -
72. Kruse Brady (9) Alba High School 21:47.7 P
73. Alec Stillwell Bellaire 21:51.7 -
74. Nate Veldbloom* (11) Ellsworth High School 22:09.5 -
75. Tommy Moore* (11) Wolverine High School 22:21.5 65
76. Nick House (12) Johannesburg-Lewiston 22:34.2 66
77. Wesley Olds (10) Johannesburg-Lewiston 22:34.6 67
78. Zach Smith* (10) Mackinaw City High School 22:37.7 68
79. Michael Masko* (9) Gaylord St. Mary Cathedral Acad. 22:38.5 69
80. Brian Eaves (11) Fairview Atlanta 22:49.4 70
81. Austin Handrich (10) Fairview Atlanta 22:50.3 P
82. Andrew Dankert (10) Pellston 22:53.1 P
83. Preston Badgero (9) Onaway 22:57.7 -
84. John Kole* (10) Gaylord St. Mary Cathedral Acad. 23:03.9 P
85. Jace Radke (11) Johannesburg-Lewiston 23:09.6 P
86. Nathan Willett (9) Alba High School 23:11.4 P
87. Jonah Robbins* (10) Mackinaw City High School 23:32.8 P
88. Brandon McCauley* (11) Wolverine High School 24:11.7 77
89. Orin Kierczynski Johannesburg-Lewiston 24:23.0 P
90. Zach Courture Gaylord St. Mary Cathedral Acad. 24:38.2 P
91. Eddie Florenski* (9) Wolverine High School 28:14.1 P
92. Zach DeMoines (10) Pellston 29:03.5 P



MHSAA 2012 REGIONAL 28-4 AT CENTRAL LAKE J BURNS FARM 10/26/12


Women Regional 28-4

WOMEN'S Varsity Women 5K Run


SCORES
1. Harbor Springs 32 5. Rogers City 131
2. Mancelona High School 84 6. Indian River-Inland Lakes 142
3. Johannesburg-Lewiston 85 7. Gaylord St. Mary Cathedral Acad. 144
4. Boyne Falls 99 8. Ellsworth High School 196


FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Rhi Cullip (12) Harbor Springs 19:32.6 1
2. Erica Westbrook (12) Boyne Falls 20:28.7 2
3. Isabella Tremonti* (11) Mancelona High School 20:48.3 3
4. Jessica Worm (9) Harbor Springs 20:51.5 4
5. Maddy Showerman (9) Johannesburg-Lewiston 20:58.4 5
6. Christina Smith* (12) Gaylord St. Mary Cathedral Acad. 21:02.8 6
7. Hannah Passino* (12) Indian River-Inland Lakes 21:05.5 7
8. Megan Quick (11) Lincoln Alcona 21:05.8 -
9. Kaitlyn Alessi (12) Harbor Springs 21:07.8 8
10. Claire Fleming (9) Harbor Springs 21:11.2 9
11. Betsy Simons (11) Harbor Springs 21:17.1 10
12. Autumn Kihnke (11) Harbor Springs 21:18.0 P
13. Courtney Whittaker* (11) Wolverine High School 21:19.0 -
14. Olivia Tremonti* (10) Mancelona High School 21:35.3 12
15. Nadine Peterson (12) Johannesburg-Lewiston 21:40.5 13
16. Salix Sampson (10) Harbor Springs 21:41.3 P
17. Chloe Johnston (11) Johannesburg-Lewiston 21:49.5 15
18. Amber Harrington* (9) Mancelona High School 22:05.5 16
19. Anastasia Bragg (11) Central Lake 22:17.1 -
20. Natalie Akens (11) Boyne Falls 22:21.9 17
21. Carrissa Boni (10) Central Lake 22:34.4 -
22. Emily Nixon* (11) Mancelona High School 22:36.8 18
23. Ashley LeCureux (12) Onaway 22:42.3 -
24. Katie Kierczynski (12) Johannesburg-Lewiston 22:52.2 19
25. Lauren Brown (12) Hale 22:59.1 -
26. Hannah Materna (11) Onaway 23:00.2 -
27. Victoria Bullock (10) Rogers City 23:03.1 20
28. Amber Nowicki (9) Rogers City 23:07.8 21
29. Taylor Fletcher* (9) Indian River-Inland Lakes 23:19.5 22
30. Bekah Masko* (11) Gaylord St. Mary Cathedral Acad. 23:20.0 23
31. Larissa Fisher* (11) Ellsworth High School 23:25.0 24
32. Kaylee Wilson (12) Boyne Falls 23:43.8 25
33. Madison Skop (9) Boyne Falls 23:45.1 26
34. Bailey Andrzejewski (12) Rogers City 23:50.9 27
35. Taryn Rozema* (11) Ellsworth High School 23:56.4 28
36. Erin Douglas (11) Alba High School 23:57.9 -
37. Ainsley MacLean (10) Pellston 24:00.6 -
38. Leighton Koepke (10) Bellaire 24:01.0 -
39. Katelynn Wilson (9) Boyne Falls 24:02.4 29
40. Rebekah Drogowski* (12) Indian River-Inland Lakes 24:03.1 30
41. Olivia Heimforth (11) Pellston 24:16.0 -
42. Amber Pilarski (10) Rogers City 24:19.2 31
43. Alysse Hempel (10) Rogers City 24:29.0 32
44. Samantha Baganz (9) Johannesburg-Lewiston 24:30.7 33
45. Alysse Masko* (9) Gaylord St. Mary Cathedral Acad. 24:34.2 34
46. Katrina Kendall-Thompso (12) Mackinaw City High School 24:46.0 -
47. Amanda Carter* (10) Mancelona High School 24:48.4 35
48. Sami Bober (10) Rogers City 24:49.1 P
49. Brianna Becker* (9) Mackinaw City High School 24:49.5 -
50. Lindsay Smeltzer* (10) Indian River-Inland Lakes 24:52.9 37
51. Olivia Kwekel (10) Bellaire 25:04.5 -
52. Jessica Buetera Rogers City 25:05.7 P
53. Savannah Sullivan* (10) Gaylord St. Mary Cathedral Acad. 25:08.5 39
54. Brooke Jenkins (10) Fairview Atlanta 25:17.6 -
55. Kayla Baker (11) Pellston 25:33.2 -
56. Megan Byrne (9) Boyne Falls 25:44.5 P
57. Khatorrie Stone (10) Hale 26:04.1 -
58. Samantha Morehouse (9) Johannesburg-Lewiston 26:09.6 P
59. Kaylee Bernard (10) Hale 26:10.1 -
60. Emily Estep (12) Onaway 26:17.2 -
61. Ashley Switalski* (11) Gaylord St. Mary Cathedral Acad. 26:17.5 42
62. Abby Lanczak (11) Fairview Atlanta 26:28.2 -
63. Katherine Watchorn* (10) Mackinaw City High School 26:28.8 -
64. Crissa Karavas* (11) Ellsworth High School 26:31.4 43
65. Katheryn Wright* Mancelona High School 26:36.0 P
66. Natalie Burzynski* (10) Gaylord St. Mary Cathedral Acad. 26:37.4 P
67. Sadee LaLonde* (12) Indian River-Inland Lakes 26:37.7 46
68. Kurstin Wilson (9) Boyne Falls 26:42.3 P
69. Sierra Kintigh (11) Bellaire 27:12.2 -
70. Shea Howe* (10) Mancelona High School 27:17.1 P
71. Taylor Tatroe (11) Hale 27:40.6 -
72. Katelyn Sowers* (10) Ellsworth High School 27:45.1 49
73. Hannah Drajkowski (9) Johannesburg-Lewiston 28:15.2 P
74. Autumn Smith (10) Fairview Atlanta 28:17.2 -
75. Ashley Northrop* (12) Indian River-Inland Lakes 28:19.7 P
76. Jessica Hanson (10) Alba High School 28:20.9 -
77. BreeAnn Hoogerhyde (12) Alba High School 28:24.6 -
78. Tori Forster* (9) Wolverine High School 29:23.4 -
79. Megan Estep (12) Onaway 29:36.0 -
80. Lexi Lambert* (12) Ellsworth High School 29:39.2 52
81. Melissa Millard (9) Alba High School 29:42.7 -
82. Sarah Griffore* (12) Indian River-Inland Lakes 30:43.7 P
83. Heidi Mercer* (11) Mackinaw City High School 35:55.4 -