BRANDON INVITATIONAL

back to results

Sep. 30, 2006

BRANDON INVITATIONAL
INDEPENDENCE OAKS, MI

ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ
> ÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
> ³ SCORES
> ³
> ³ 1. DeLasalle 40 6. Brandon
> 164 ³
> ³ 2. Cranbrook 46 7. Clarkston
> 176 ³
> ³ 3. Stoney Creek 56 8. Lapeer East
> 199 ³
> ³ 4. Oxford 112 9. Goodrich
> 271 ³
> ³ 5. Waterford Kettering 154
> ³
>
> ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ
> ÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ
>
> FIN NAME TEAM
> RESULTS PTS
> 1. Ben Miller DeLasalle
> 17:15.4 1
> 2. Nick Andersen Cranbrook
> 17:29.5 2
> 3. Brian Schnuer Stoney Creek
> 17:49.0 3
> 4. Brennan McDonald Cranbrook
> 17:59.8 4
> 5. Jordan Eccleston DeLasalle
> 18:01.3 5
> 6. Greg Baade DeLasalle
> 18:02.3 6
> 7. Dan Suber Cranbrook
> 18:09.8 7
> 8. Ross Teach Stoney Creek
> 18:16.6 8
> 9. Steve Sanday Brandon
> 18:17.4 9
> 10. Thiago Olsen Stoney Creek
> 18:21.4 10
> 11. Josh Eccleston DeLasalle
> 18:23.6 11
> 12. Ben Cole Oxford
> 18:30.9 12
> 13. Ben Broer Cranbrook
> 18:32.1 13
> 14. Nicola Grupido Brandon
> 18:39.2 14
> 15. Adam Heskitt Oxford
> 18:46.0 15
> 16. John Knapp Stoney Creek
> 18:51.4 16
> 17. Cy Rybicki DeLasalle
> 18:59.9 17
> 18. John Chase DeLasalle
> 19:02.6 P
> 19. Justin Blatey Stoney Creek
> 19:04.2 19
> 20. Andre Dompierre Cranbrook
> 19:20.1 20
> 21. Kevin Jeckling Oxford
> 19:20.5 21
> 22. Mike Skierski Stoney Creek
> 19:26.5 P
> 23. Cruise Bogedin Stoney Creek
> 19:28.7 P
> 24. Derek Wood Waterford Kettering
> 19:30.7 24
> 25. Patrick Vaughn DeLasalle
> 19:34.3 P
> 26. Zach Boyda Waterford Kettering
> 19:35.8 26
> 27. Alex Katona Waterford Kettering
> 19:49.0 27
> 28. Mike Brendel Oxford
> 19:51.6 28
> 29. Eric Nordquist Clarkston
> 20:04.8 29
> 30. Evan Lessenthien Clarkston
> 20:07.6 30
> 31. Tony Ross Clarkston
> 20:11.1 31
> 32. Brian Boyce Waterford Kettering
> 20:11.3 32
> 33. Eric Harbour Cranbrook
> 20:14.0 P
> 34. Jeff Backeroot Lapeer East
> 20:15.4 34
> 35. Cody Coulter Lapeer East
> 20:16.8 35
> 36. Greg White Oxford
> 20:17.9 36
> 37. Eric Joergens Oxford
> 20:19.8 P
> 38. Eric Ehde Brandon
> 20:23.0 38
> 39. Andy Stein Oxford
> 20:29.2 P
> 40. Brian Bush Lapeer East
> 20:35.8 40
> 41. Camden Maresh Lapeer East
> 20:41.1 41
> 42. Michael Inch Clarkston
> 20:43.0 42
> 43. Ben Misra Cranbrook
> 20:45.4 P
> 44. Evan Brown Clarkston
> 20:47.5 44
> 45. Ryan Zimmerman Waterford Kettering
> 20:50.5 45
> 46. Christian Fugua Clarkston
> 20:54.0 P
> 47. Kirk Britton Goodrich
> 21:02.3 47
> 48. Andrew Fisher Brandon
> 21:11.5 48
> 49. Patrick Denver Lapeer East
> 21:21.9 49
> 50. Brit Bush Waterford Kettering
> 21:26.9 P
> 51. Dennis1 Martin Clarkston
> 21:28.6 P
> 52. Robert Chizek Waterford Kettering
> 21:29.5 P
> 53. Alex Warden Goodrich
> 21:37.9 53
> 54. Cal Sesock Goodrich
> 21:47.6 54
> 55. Branden Bilkos Brandon
> 22:02.1 55
> 56. Andrew Boesler Lapeer East
> 22:06.1 P
> 57. Wesley Starr Lapeer East
> 22:39.4 P
> 58. Tyler Rose Goodrich
> 22:44.6 58
> 59. Derek Warner Goodrich
> 22:46.9 59
> 60. Zach Coppinger Goodrich
> 23:42.4 P
> 61. Tom Schumacher Goodrich
> 24:09.0 P
> 62. Ross Zimmerman Brandon
> 24:38.9 P
> 63. Justin Bis Brandon
> 24:42.5 P
>
> TEAM NAME
> FIN RESULTS PTS
>
> 1. DeLasalle Ben Miller
> 1 17:15 1
> Jordan Eccleston
> 5 18:01 5
> Greg Baade
> 6 18:02 6
> Josh Eccleston
> 11 18:23 11
> Cy Rybicki
> 17 18:59 17
> John Chase
> 18 19:02
> Patrick Vaughn
> 25 19:34
>
> DeLasalle ** TEAM TOTAL **
> 1:30:40 40
>
> 2. Cranbrook Nick Andersen
> 2 17:29 2
> Brennan McDonald
> 4 17:59 4
> Dan Suber
> 7 18:09 7
> Ben Broer
> 13 18:32 13
> Andre Dompierre
> 20 19:20 20
> Eric Harbour
> 33 20:14
> Ben Misra
> 43 20:45
>
> Cranbrook ** TEAM TOTAL **
> 1:31:29 46
>
> 3. Stoney Creek Brian Schnuer
> 3 17:49 3
> Ross Teach
> 8 18:16 8
> Thiago Olsen
> 10 18:21 10
> John Knapp
> 16 18:51 16
> Justin Blatey
> 19 19:04 19
> Mike Skierski
> 22 19:26
> Cruise Bogedin
> 23 19:28
>
> Stoney Creek ** TEAM TOTAL **
> 1:32:21 56
>
> 4. Oxford Ben Cole
> 12 18:30 12
> Adam Heskitt
> 15 18:46 15
> Kevin Jeckling
> 21 19:20 21
> Mike Brendel
> 28 19:51 28
> Greg White
> 36 20:17 36
> Eric Joergens
> 37 20:19
> Andy Stein
> 39 20:29
>
> Oxford ** TEAM TOTAL **
> 1:36:44 112
>
> 5. Waterford Kettering Derek Wood
> 24 19:30 24
> Zach Boyda
> 26 19:35 26
> Alex Katona
> 27 19:49 27
> Brian Boyce
> 32 20:11 32
> Ryan Zimmerman
> 45 20:50 45
> Brit Bush
> 50 21:26
> Robert Chizek
> 52 21:29
>
> Waterford Kettering ** TEAM TOTAL **
> 1:39:55 154
>
> 6. Brandon Steve Sanday
> 9 18:17 9
> Nicola Grupido
> 14 18:39 14
> Eric Ehde
> 38 20:23 38
> Andrew Fisher
> 48 21:11 48
> Branden Bilkos
> 55 22:02 55
> Ross Zimmerman
> 62 24:38
> Justin Bis
> 63 24:42
>
> Brandon ** TEAM TOTAL **
> 1:40:32 164
>
> 7. Clarkston Eric Nordquist
> 29 20:04 29
> Evan Lessenthien
> 30 20:07 30
> Tony Ross
> 31 20:11 31
> Michael Inch
> 42 20:43 42
> Evan Brown
> 44 20:47 44
> Christian Fugua
> 46 20:54
> Dennis1 Martin
> 51 21:28
>
> Clarkston ** TEAM TOTAL **
> 1:41:52 176
>
> 8. Lapeer East Jeff Backeroot
> 34 20:15 34
> Cody Coulter
> 35 20:16 35
> Brian Bush
> 40 20:35 40
> Camden Maresh
> 41 20:41 41
> Patrick Denver
> 49 21:21 49
> Andrew Boesler
> 56 22:06
> Wesley Starr
> 57 22:39
>
> Lapeer East ** TEAM TOTAL **
> 1:43:08 199
>
> 9. Goodrich Kirk Britton
> 47 21:02 47
> Alex Warden
> 53 21:37 53
> Cal Sesock
> 54 21:47 54
> Tyler Rose
> 58 22:44 58
> Derek Warner
> 59 22:46 59
> Zach Coppinger
> 60 23:42
> Tom Schumacher
> 61 24:09
>
> Goodrich ** TEAM TOTAL **
> 1:49:56 271
>

> WOMEN'S 5K RUN
>
>
> ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ
> ÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
> ³ SCORES
> ³
> ³ 1. Goodrich 51 6. Oxford
> 137 ³
> ³ 2. Stoney Creek 63 7. Waterford
> Kettering 146 ³
> ³ 3. Brandon 76 8. Lapeer East
> 248 ³
> ³ 4. Regina 98 9. Cranbrook
> 250 ³
> ³ 5. Seaholm 112
> ³
>
> ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ
> ÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ
>
> FIN NAME TEAM
> RESULTS PTS
> 1. Kelsey Carmean Brandon
> 20:19.8 1
> 2. Alex Mathews Seaholm
> 20:22.0 2
> 3. Gina Valgoi Regina
> 20:31.7 3
> 4. Lindsey McCallum Stoney Creek
> 20:40.5 4
> 5. Megan Brackins Waterford Kettering
> 20:52.1 5
> 6. Kelsey Meyers Goodrich
> 20:57.6 6
> 7. Kelly Taylor Stoney Creek
> 21:03.5 7
> 8. Kelsey Krych Goodrich
> 21:16.4 8
> 9. Beth Ponkowski Regina
> 21:22.1 9
> 10. Sunney Mahalak Goodrich
> 21:37.2 10
> 11. Hannah Scherer Brandon
> 21:58.6 11
> 12. Jenni Brothers Goodrich
> 22:01.7 12
> 13. Tiffanie Honer Waterford Kettering
> 22:03.3 13
> 14. Laura Dearing Stoney Creek
> 22:12.5 14
> 15. Chelsea Balanger Goodrich
> 22:16.2 15
> 16. Sarah Bowman Stoney Creek
> 22:17.6 16
> 17. Jamie Hendershott Brandon
> 22:21.9 17
> 18. Brooke MacGregor Seaholm
> 22:23.4 18
> 19. Taylor Dewey Oxford
> 22:27.6 19
> 20. Anna Maria Paruk Regina
> 22:28.1 20
> 21. Sarah Eldon Brandon
> 22:29.9 21
> 22. Megan Turcotte Stoney Creek
> 22:34.4 22
> 23. Keeona Ives Oxford
> 22:36.2 23
> 24. Kate Wolanin Oxford
> 22:36.7 24
> 25. Jordan Barnett Seaholm
> 22:41.7 25
> 26. Andrea Newcombe Brandon
> 22:46.2 26
> 27. Catie Dymond Goodrich
> 22:48.5 P
> 28. Kayla Jung Goodrich
> 22:48.8 P
> 29. Jenna Stevens Seaholm
> 22:57.9 29
> 30. Kelsey Pichel Stoney Creek
> 23:23.5 P
> 31. Mallory Sneden Regina
> 23:32.1 31
> 32. Lindsey Podolski Lapeer East
> 23:39.6 32
> 33. Rachel Samrah Cranbrook
> 23:40.6 33
> 34. Chelsea Kessler Oxford
> 23:41.2 34
> 35. Renee Cholyway Regina
> 23:41.5 35
> 36. Caitlin Moffit Stoney Creek
> 23:42.9 P
> 37. Danielle Kelley Oxford
> 23:44.5 37
> 38. Maggie O'Reilly Treter Seaholm
> 23:47.6 38
> 39. Sarah Miller Waterford Kettering
> 23:51.8 39
> 40. Dara Holliday Seaholm
> 23:55.4 P
> 41. Amanda Fisher Brandon
> 23:58.1 P
> 42. Lexi Fournier Cranbrook
> 23:59.8 42
> 43. Rachel Bush Waterford Kettering
> 24:04.4 43
> 44. Sarah Lindsay Brandon
> 24:04.9 P
> 45. Ashley Hansen Oxford
> 24:09.2 P
> 46. Kelsey Sabourin Waterford Kettering
> 24:27.7 46
> 47. Danielle Mueller Seaholm
> 24:31.7 P
> 48. Emily Davis Lapeer East
> 24:36.9 48
> 49. Ellen Darnell Oxford
> 24:45.2 P
> 50. Liz LaRiviere Regina
> 24:55.1 P
> 51. Mary Chase Regina
> 24:57.7 P
> 52. Carolyn Kropinak Waterford Kettering
> 24:59.2 P
> 53. Arial Loza Waterford Kettering
> 25:01.8 P
> 54. Rachel Katz Cranbrook
> 25:08.7 54
> 55. Jamie Caminiti Lapeer East
> 25:10.4 55
> 56. Catherine Daulia Lapeer East
> 25:36.0 56
> 57. Haley Weingartz Lapeer East
> 25:48.9 57
> 58. Ashlee Eisinger Lapeer East
> 26:06.9 P
> 59. Amanda Colosky Lapeer East
> 26:24.8 P
> 60. Mary Allison Misra Cranbrook
> 26:27.9 60
> 61. Johanna Kinsler Cranbrook
> 26:36.0 61
>
> TEAM NAME
> FIN RESULTS PTS
>
> 1. Goodrich Kelsey Meyers
> 6 20:57 6
> Kelsey Krych
> 8 21:16 8
> Sunney Mahalak
> 10 21:37 10
> Jenni Brothers
> 12 22:01 12
> Chelsea Balanger
> 15 22:16 15
> Catie Dymond
> 27 22:48
> Kayla Jung
> 28 22:48
>
> Goodrich ** TEAM TOTAL **
> 1:48:07 51
>
> 2. Stoney Creek Lindsey McCallum
> 4 20:40 4
> Kelly Taylor
> 7 21:03 7
> Laura Dearing
> 14 22:12 14
> Sarah Bowman
> 16 22:17 16
> Megan Turcotte
> 22 22:34 22
> Kelsey Pichel
> 30 23:23
> Caitlin Moffit
> 36 23:42
>
> Stoney Creek ** TEAM TOTAL **
> 1:48:46 63
>
> 3. Brandon Kelsey Carmean
> 1 20:19 1
> Hannah Scherer
> 11 21:58 11
> Jamie Hendershott
> 17 22:21 17
> Sarah Eldon
> 21 22:29 21
> Andrea Newcombe
> 26 22:46 26
> Amanda Fisher
> 41 23:58
> Sarah Lindsay
> 44 24:04
>
> Brandon ** TEAM TOTAL **
> 1:49:53 76
>
> 4. Regina Gina Valgoi
> 3 20:31 3
> Beth Ponkowski
> 9 21:22 9
> Anna Maria Paruk
> 20 22:28 20
> Mallory Sneden
> 31 23:32 31
> Renee Cholyway
> 35 23:41 35
> Liz LaRiviere
> 50 24:55
> Mary Chase
> 51 24:57
>
> Regina ** TEAM TOTAL **
> 1:51:34 98
>
> 5. Seaholm Alex Mathews
> 2 20:22 2
> Brooke MacGregor
> 18 22:23 18
> Jordan Barnett
> 25 22:41 25
> Jenna Stevens
> 29 22:57 29
> Maggie O'Reilly
> Treter 38 23:47 38
> Dara Holliday
> 40 23:55
> Danielle Mueller
> 47 24:31
>
> Seaholm ** TEAM TOTAL **
> 1:52:10 112
>
> 6. Oxford Taylor Dewey
> 19 22:27 19
> Keeona Ives
> 23 22:36 23
> Kate Wolanin
> 24 22:36 24
> Chelsea Kessler
> 34 23:41 34
> Danielle Kelley
> 37 23:44 37
> Ashley Hansen
> 45 24:09
> Ellen Darnell
> 49 24:45
>
> Oxford ** TEAM TOTAL **
> 1:55:04 137
>
> 7. Waterford Kettering Megan Brackins
> 5 20:52 5
> Tiffanie Honer
> 13 22:03 13
> Sarah Miller
> 39 23:51 39
> Rachel Bush
> 43 24:04 43
> Kelsey Sabourin
> 46 24:27 46
> Carolyn Kropinak
> 52 24:59
> Arial Loza
> 53 25:01
>
> Waterford Kettering ** TEAM TOTAL **
> 1:55:17 146
>
> 8. Lapeer East Lindsey Podolski
> 32 23:39 32
> Emily Davis
> 48 24:36 48
> Jamie Caminiti
> 55 25:10 55
> Catherine Daulia
> 56 25:36 56
> Haley Weingartz
> 57 25:48 57
> Ashlee Eisinger
> 58 26:06
> Amanda Colosky
> 59 26:24
>
> Lapeer East ** TEAM TOTAL **
> 2:04:49 248
>
> 9. Cranbrook Rachel Samrah
> 33 23:40 33
> Lexi Fournier
> 42 23:59 42
> Rachel Katz
> 54 25:08 54
> Mary Allison Misra
> 60 26:27 60
> Johanna Kinsler
> 61 26:36 61
>
> Cranbrook ** TEAM TOTAL **
> 2:05:50 250