Road Runner Classic 8K Run

back to results

Oct. 1, 2006

Road Runner Classic 8K Run
Northville, MI

Male Overall Winner
Place Overall Name Time
1 1 Porinsky, Andrew 27:48
Female Overall Winner
Place Overall Name Time
1 1 Backus, Jennifer 34:01
Male Masters Winner 40+
Place Overall Name Time
1 6 Malafouris, Chris 31:39
Female Masters Winner 40+
Place Overall Name Time
1 2 Westphal, Carol 35:10
Males Ages 19 and Under
Place Overall Name Time
1 41 Chaney, Chris 42:12
Males Ages 20-29
Place Overall Name Time
1 2 Pletcke, Ryan 28:25
2 3 Kruszewski, Tom 29:33
3 4 Karimi, Stephen 29:55
4 7 Cameron, Robert 31:54
5 24 Stover, Andy 37:12
6 42 Lightfoot, Chris 42:27
7 49 Fioritti, Andrew 43:56
8 50 Ruczynski, Glen 44:18
9 52 Lowry, Sean 45:30
Females Ages 20-29
Place Overall Name Time

1 8 Loel, Andrea 39:07
2 13 Ferguson, Lisa 42:56
3 19 Coniff, Kristy 45:53
4 20 Seale, Christy 46:07
5 22 Lynch, Molly 46:18
6 28 Preputnik, Michelle 48:30
7 32 Hermann, Cathy 49:27
8 38 Bevington, Kathryn 52:01
9 41 Halt, Elizabeth 53:30
10 50 Massey, Leah 1:05:19
Males Ages 30-39
Place Overall Name Time
1 5 Wherly, Shawn 31:33
2 8 Gajda, Joseph 33:02
3 9 Brach, Rusty 33:11
4 11 Bagley, John 33:21
5 12 Jyawook, Shawn 33:59
6 13 Stach, Thomas 34:35
7 14 Faxton, Doug 34:39
8 15 Kelly, Tom 34:44
9 19 Demerjian, Peter 35:59
10 23 Beeton, John 36:47
11 37 Hubert, Ian 40:26
12 56 Shuster, Steven 48:21
13 66 Oliver, Jerry 55:00
Females Ages 30-39
Place Overall Name Time
1 3 Scarrow, Tina 36:50
2 4 Gravell, Shan 37:07
3 7 Lesko, Mary 39:01
4 9 Gajda, Kristen 40:10
5 14 Walworth, Kari 43:02
6 15 Fedele, Kelly 43:22

7 21 Hermann, Kelly 46:10
8 24 Moore, Deborah 47:10
9 26 Cruz-Young, Lynn 48:02
10 35 Nerdrum, Alexa 49:54
11 36 Jones, Susan 50:48
12 43 Oliver, Kristen 55:00
13 44 Curley, Cathleen 56:22
14 45 Krause, Poppy 57:27
15 46 Illikman, Susan 57:28
16 47 Olson, Robyn 57:47
Males Ages 40-49
Place Overall Name Time
1 16 Davis, Dan 35:04
2 21 Chewter, Alan 36:32
3 22 Bellovary, Joe 36:39
4 26 Culp, Duane 37:27
5 27 Fischer, Joseph 37:36
6 30 Brandly, Chris 39:01
7 32 Barker, Alan 39:13
8 33 Hamerl, Walker 39:25
9 34 Naemura, Kenihciro 39:51
10 35 Seeg, Holger 40:18
11 38 Mroz, Tom 40:36
12 43 Ryan, James 42:36
13 44 Kerr, John 42:46
14 47 Coombs, Thomas 43:24
15 53 Perkins, Ronald 46:06
16 54 Hewlett, Rich 46:27
17 57 Hutcheson, Anthony 48:22
18 58 Chaney, Eric 48:33
19 60 Chaney, Tom 49:14
20 70 Fellman, Peter 59:35

Females Ages 40-49
Place Overall Name Time
1 5 Campbell, Marie 37:20
2 10 Douglas, Susan 40:28
3 11 Obert, Renee 41:20
4 12 Webb, Laura 41:45
5 16 Dyson, Jane 44:50
6 17 Mroz, Gail 44:51
7 18 Soronen, Nancy 45:18
8 23 Fortino, Kimberlyn 46:30
9 25 Lewis, Karen 47:46
10 27 Lindberg, Jackie 48:03
11 29 Sincock, Traci 48:38
12 30 Fellman, Connie 49:11
13 31 Minielly, Corinne 49:17
14 33 Howell, Janenne 49:48
15 34 Perkins, Christine 49:51
16 37 Vanzant, Caren 51:53
17 40 Brown, Jacqueline 52:48
18 48 Derosa, Cindy 58:23
Males Ages 50-59
Place Overall Name Time
1 10 Rowe, Kenneth 33:18
2 17 Anjeski, Gary 35:31
3 18 Fisher, David 35:36
4 20 Wojcik, Larry 36:26
5 25 Cripe, Marcus 37:18
6 28 Lewis, Jon 38:03
7 29 Gavitsin, Bart 38:08
8 31 Kyle, Jim 39:10
9 36 Klarr, Jack 40:25
10 40 Olson, Ron 41:08
11 45 Kelly, Keith 42:55

12 51 Barker, Donald 44:23
13 55 Webb, Donald 48:12
14 61 Peter, Joseph 49:18
15 62 Wagner, Kevin 49:54
16 63 Ranke, Paul 52:22
17 64 Halt, Mike 53:32
18 65 Cameron, George 54:02
19 69 Bulgarelli, Mario 57:33
Females Ages 50-59
Place Overall Name Time
1 6 Olson, Donna 37:44
2 39 Jerue, Cheri 52:14
3 42 Dunlap, Linda 54:32
4 49 McMichael, Margaret 60:00
Males Ages 60-69
Place Overall Name Time
1 39 Peterson, Ted 40:49
2 46 Wehrly, John 43:06
3 48 Mishler, Larry 43:36
4 67 Leece, Paul 56:17
Males Ages 70-99
Place Overall Name Time
1 59 Ranta, Bob 48:44
2 68 Allen, Ed 56:19