2012 SMAC Conference Championships

back to results

Oct. 20, 2012

2012 SMAC Conference Championships
Sturgis, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


2012 S.M.A.C. CHAMPIONSHIP
STURGIS, MI SATURDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2012

TEAM RESULTS - MENS VARSITY



1. 37 ST. JOSEPH ( 16:42 1:23:27 0:51)
==========================================
1 1 David Berry St. Joseph 12 16:18
2 5 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 12 16:29
3 6 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 11 16:42
4 9 Erik Edwards St. Joseph 10 16:49
5 16 Nick Jewell St. Joseph 10 17:09
6 ( 17) Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 11 17:09
7 ( 43) Miles Kelleher St. Joseph 11 18:04

2. 66 STURGIS ( 16:58 1:24:46 1:18)
==========================================
1 2 Steven Griffith Sturgis 12 16:21
2 7 Grant Brown Sturgis 11 16:45
3 8 Shawn Bell Sturgis 9 16:48
4 20 Daniel Steele Sturgis 9 17:13
5 29 Trever Sprowls Sturgis 10 17:39
6 ( 35) Terry Stahl Sturgis 10 17:51
7 ( 56) David Polzin Sturgis 10 18:30

3. 87 RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 17:14 1:26:06 0:39)
==========================================
1 10 Sam Butler Richland Gull Lake 11 16:56
2 12 Jeremy Simon Richland Gull Lake 12 17:02
3 19 Sam Sly Richland Gull Lake 12 17:13
4 21 Coleman Gibson Richland Gull Lake 11 17:20
5 25 Brian Wiegand Richland Gull Lake 12 17:35
6 ( 42) Will Hough Richland Gull Lake 10 18:04
7 ( 46) Ben Snow Richland Gull Lake 12 18:12

4. 108 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 17:18 1:26:28 1:52)
==========================================
1 4 Alec Sullivan Portage Northern 12 16:26
2 15 Greg Begeman Portage Northern 12 17:08
3 18 Evan Williams Portage Northern 11 17:13
4 22 Alex Kulpa Portage Northern 11 17:23
5 49 Ian Otto Portage Northern 10 18:18
6 ( 68) Mack Evans Portage Northern 11 18:57
7 (101) Wayne Matunas Portage Northern 9 21:06

5. 115 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 17:21 1:26:45 1:30)
==========================================
1 3 Connor Wuori Portage Central 10 16:24
2 13 Zach Dunnavent Portage Central 12 17:03
3 30 Ben Greaves Portage Central 12 17:40
4 32 Richard Phillips Portage Central 12 17:44
5 37 Brad Worthington Portage Central 11 17:54
6 ( 40) Brian Stubelt Portage Central 10 17:57
7 ( 44) Kevin Phelps Portage Central 12 18:04

6. 164 BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW ( 17:45 1:28:41 1:34)
==========================================
1 11 Blake Wilson Battle Creek Lakeview 12 16:58
2 24 Colin Read Battle Creek Lakeview 11 17:27
3 27 Brandon Van Oosten Battle Creek Lakeview 9 17:36
4 45 Jon Haadsma Battle Creek Lakeview 10 18:08
5 57 Ben Schimpf Battle Creek Lakeview 12 18:32
6 ( 63) Peter Colquhoun Battle Creek Lakeview 12 18:47
7 ( 79) Hayden Eldred Battle Creek Lakeview 11 19:25

7. 186 MATTAWAN ( 17:55 1:29:31 1:24)
==========================================
1 14 Benny Richardson Mattawan 11 17:04
2 28 Jacob Ford Mattawan 11 17:38
3 41 Joe Houle Mattawan 11 18:04
4 48 Will Riethman Mattawan 11 18:17
5 55 Erick Orlando Mattawan 11 18:28
6 ( 66) Ryan Hulbert Mattawan 11 18:49
7 ( 75) Douglas Weathers Mattawan 11 19:10

8. 221 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL ( 18:07 1:30:32 1:01)
==========================================
1 26 Andrew Kaylor Kalamazoo Central 12 17:36
2 31 Jeff Torano Kalamazoo Central 10 17:41
3 51 Gerritt Anderson Kalamazoo Central 12 18:19
4 52 Mitchell Anderson Kalamazoo Central 12 18:19
5 61 Faruq Schieber Kalamazoo Central 9 18:37
6 ( 62) Bryant Hepp Kalamazoo Central 12 18:44
7 ( 88) Isaac Anderson Kalamazoo Central 12 19:48

9. 265 MARSHALL ( 18:27 1:32:11 1:45)
==========================================
1 23 Kurt Swaton Marshall 10 17:27
2 34 Weston Herman Marshall 10 17:49
3 65 Cam Ragan Marshall 11 18:49
4 67 Dakoda Laupp Marshall 10 18:54
5 76 August Tierney Marshall 11 19:12
6 ( 77) Quinn Hovarter Marshall 11 19:20
7 ( 82) Josh Turner Marshall 10 19:34

10. 283 STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE ( 18:32 1:32:39 1:03)
==========================================
1 38 Jordan Florian Stevensville Lakeshore 12 17:55
2 53 Luke Kruggel Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:21
3 59 Colby Clark Stevensville Lakeshore 11 18:37
4 64 Scott Gourley Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:48
5 69 Richard Harris Stevensville Lakeshore 11 18:58
6 ( 70) Jonathan Baird Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:58
7 ( 71) Joe Puzycki Stevensville Lakeshore 10 19:03

11. 285 BATTLE CREEK HARPER CREEK ( 18:37 1:33:01 1:49)
==========================================
1 33 Chris Newburn Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 17:48
2 36 Matt Scherer Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 17:54
3 60 Alex Grohalski Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 18:37
4 73 Luke Browne Battle Creek Harper Creek 9 19:05
5 83 Paul Hicks Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 19:37
6 ( 89) David Hicks Battle Creek Harper Creek 9 19:49
7 ( 90) Benji Isaacson Battle Creek Harper Creek 9 19:50

12. 357 KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX ( 19:09 1:35:41 1:50)
==========================================
1 39 Joseph Veeder Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 17:57
2 72 Andrew Levy Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 19:05
3 78 Nick Gaunt Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 19:22
4 81 Miguel Santos Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 19:30
5 87 Darvious Wallace Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 19:47
6 ( 93) Ceon Houston Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 20:26
7 ( 95) Israel Cortez Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 20:31

13. 361 COLDWATER ( 19:11 1:35:55 1:41)
==========================================
1 47 Cameron Leist Coldwater 12 18:15
2 58 Josh Norton Coldwater 11 18:33
3 80 Trent Licht Coldwater 10 19:27
4 85 Ethan Aerts Coldwater 10 19:44
5 91 Shane Dunn Coldwater 10 19:56
6 ( 94) George Beeman Coldwater 10 20:30

14. 378 BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL ( 19:26 1:37:09 2:16)
==========================================
1 50 Scott Krug Battle Creek Central 12 18:19
2 54 Nick Insley Battle Creek Central 9 18:28
3 86 Mohamed Albagami Battle Creek Central 11 19:46
4 92 Andrew Larner Battle Creek Central 11 20:01
5 96 Travis Skidmore Battle Creek Central 12 20:35
6 (102) Aj Solovey Battle Creek Central 12 21:33

15. 452 NILES ( 20:14 1:41:10 1:50)
==========================================
1 74 Gaberial Trujillo Niles 12 19:05
2 84 Charles Leonard Niles 10 19:40
3 97 Noah Hall Niles 10 20:42
4 98 Nicholas Zimmerman Niles 12 20:48
5 99 Sean Morgan Niles 12 20:55
6 (100) Daniel Sierra Niles 12 21:03
7 (103) Evan Long Niles 12 21:38



2012 S.M.A.C. CHAMPIONSHIP
STURGIS, MI SATURDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2012

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MENS VARSITY


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== =====
1 230 David Berry St. Joseph 12 16:18 5:15
2 286 Steven Griffith Sturgis 12 16:21 5:16
3 177 Connor Wuori Portage Central 10 16:24 5:17
4 196 Alec Sullivan Portage Northern 12 16:26 5:18
5 241 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 12 16:29 5:19
6 235 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 11 16:42 5:23
7 283 Grant Brown Sturgis 11 16:45 5:24
8 282 Shawn Bell Sturgis 9 16:48 5:25
9 232 Erik Edwards St. Joseph 10 16:49 5:25
10 201 Sam Butler Richland Gull Lake 11 16:56 5:28
11 44 Blake Wilson Battle Creek Lakeview 12 16:58 5:28
12 218 Jeremy Simon Richland Gull Lake 12 17:02 5:29
13 152 Zach Dunnavent Portage Central 12 17:03 5:30
14 127 Benny Richardson Mattawan 11 17:04 5:30
15 181 Greg Begeman Portage Northern 12 17:08 5:31
16 239 Nick Jewell St. Joseph 10 17:09 5:32
17 247 Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 11 17:09 5:32
18 199 Evan Williams Portage Northern 11 17:13 5:33
19 219 Sam Sly Richland Gull Lake 12 17:13 5:33
20 297 Daniel Steele Sturgis 9 17:13 5:33
21 206 Coleman Gibson Richland Gull Lake 11 17:20 5:35
22 189 Alex Kulpa Portage Northern 11 17:23 5:36
23 109 Kurt Swaton Marshall 10 17:27 5:37
24 37 Colin Read Battle Creek Lakeview 11 17:27 5:37
25 228 Brian Wiegand Richland Gull Lake 12 17:35 5:40
26 65 Andrew Kaylor Kalamazoo Central 12 17:36 5:40
27 43 Brandon Van Oosten Battle Creek Lakeview 9 17:36 5:40
28 116 Jacob Ford Mattawan 11 17:38 5:41
29 293 Trever Sprowls Sturgis 10 17:39 5:41
30 155 Ben Greaves Portage Central 12 17:40 5:41
31 69 Jeff Torano Kalamazoo Central 10 17:41 5:42
32 164 Richard Phillips Portage Central 12 17:44 5:43
33 17 Chris Newburn Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 17:48 5:44
34 98 Weston Herman Marshall 10 17:49 5:45
35 296 Terry Stahl Sturgis 10 17:51 5:45
36 19 Matt Scherer Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 17:54 5:46
37 176 Brad Worthington Portage Central 11 17:54 5:46
38 264 Jordan Florian Stevensville Lakeshore 12 17:55 5:46
39 90 Joseph Veeder Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 17:57 5:47
40 172 Brian Stubelt Portage Central 10 17:57 5:47
41 118 Joe Houle Mattawan 11 18:04 5:49
42 209 Will Hough Richland Gull Lake 10 18:04 5:49
43 240 Miles Kelleher St. Joseph 11 18:04 5:49
44 163 Kevin Phelps Portage Central 12 18:04 5:49
45 31 Jon Haadsma Battle Creek Lakeview 10 18:08 5:51
46 220 Ben Snow Richland Gull Lake 12 18:12 5:52
47 51 Cameron Leist Coldwater 12 18:15 5:53
48 128 Will Riethman Mattawan 11 18:17 5:53
49 195 Ian Otto Portage Northern 10 18:18 5:54
50 4 Scott Krug Battle Creek Central 12 18:19 5:54
51 55 Gerritt Anderson Kalamazoo Central 12 18:19 5:54
52 57 Mitchell Anderson Kalamazoo Central 12 18:19 5:54
53 271 Luke Kruggel Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:21 5:55
54 3 Nick Insley Battle Creek Central 9 18:28 5:57
55 123 Erick Orlando Mattawan 11 18:28 5:57
56 291 David Polzin Sturgis 10 18:30 5:58
57 40 Ben Schimpf Battle Creek Lakeview 12 18:32 5:58
58 54 Josh Norton Coldwater 11 18:33 5:59
59 261 Colby Clark Stevensville Lakeshore 11 18:37 6:00
60 12 Alex Grohalski Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 18:37 6:00
61 66 Faruq Schieber Kalamazoo Central 9 18:37 6:00
62 61 Bryant Hepp Kalamazoo Central 12 18:44 6:02
63 28 Peter Colquhoun Battle Creek Lakeview 12 18:47 6:03
64 267 Scott Gourley Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:48 6:04
65 107 Cam Ragan Marshall 11 18:49 6:04
66 119 Ryan Hulbert Mattawan 11 18:49 6:04
67 102 Dakoda Laupp Marshall 10 18:54 6:05
68 184 Mack Evans Portage Northern 11 18:57 6:07
69 269 Richard Harris Stevensville Lakeshore 11 18:58 6:07
70 256 Jonathan Baird Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:58 6:07
71 275 Joe Puzycki Stevensville Lakeshore 10 19:03 6:08
72 80 Andrew Levy Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 19:05 6:09
73 11 Luke Browne Battle Creek Harper Creek 9 19:05 6:09
74 146 Gaberial Trujillo Niles 12 19:05 6:09
75 133 Douglas Weathers Mattawan 11 19:10 6:10
76 110 August Tierney Marshall 11 19:12 6:11
77 100 Quinn Hovarter Marshall 11 19:20 6:14
78 75 Nick Gaunt Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 19:22 6:15
79 29 Hayden Eldred Battle Creek Lakeview 11 19:25 6:15
80 52 Trent Licht Coldwater 10 19:27 6:16
81 87 Miguel Santos Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 19:30 6:17
82 111 Josh Turner Marshall 10 19:34 6:18
83 15 Paul Hicks Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 19:37 6:19
84 141 Charles Leonard Niles 10 19:40 6:20
85 45 Ethan Aerts Coldwater 10 19:44 6:21
86 1 Mohamed Albagami Battle Creek Central 11 19:46 6:22
87 91 Darvious Wallace Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 19:47 6:23
88 56 Isaac Anderson Kalamazoo Central 12 19:48 6:23
89 14 David Hicks Battle Creek Harper Creek 9 19:49 6:23
90 16 Benji Isaacson Battle Creek Harper Creek 9 19:50 6:23
91 49 Shane Dunn Coldwater 10 19:56 6:26
92 5 Andrew Larner Battle Creek Central 11 20:01 6:27
93 78 Ceon Houston Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 20:26 6:35
94 47 George Beeman Coldwater 10 20:30 6:36
95 74 Israel Cortez Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 20:31 6:37
96 6 Travis Skidmore Battle Creek Central 12 20:35 6:38
97 138 Noah Hall Niles 10 20:42 6:40
98 148 Nicholas Zimmerman Niles 12 20:48 6:42
99 144 Sean Morgan Niles 12 20:55 6:44
100 145 Daniel Sierra Niles 12 21:03 6:47
101 191 Wayne Matunas Portage Northern 9 21:06 6:48
102 7 Aj Solovey Battle Creek Central 12 21:33 6:56
103 142 Evan Long Niles 12 21:38 6:58



2012 S.M.A.C. CHAMPIONSHIP
STURGIS, MI SATURDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2012

GRADE RESULTS - MENS VARSITY


FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====
1 8 Shawn Bell Sturgis 9 16:48 5:25
2 20 Daniel Steele Sturgis 9 17:13 5:33
3 27 Brandon Van Oosten Battle Creek Lakeview 9 17:36 5:40
4 54 Nick Insley Battle Creek Central 9 18:28 5:57
5 61 Faruq Schieber Kalamazoo Central 9 18:37 6:00
6 73 Luke Browne Battle Creek Harper Creek 9 19:05 6:09
7 81 Miguel Santos Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 19:30 6:17
8 89 David Hicks Battle Creek Harper Creek 9 19:49 6:23
9 90 Benji Isaacson Battle Creek Harper Creek 9 19:50 6:23
10 95 Israel Cortez Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 20:31 6:37
11 101 Wayne Matunas Portage Northern 9 21:06 6:48


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====
1 3 Connor Wuori Portage Central 10 16:24 5:17
2 9 Erik Edwards St. Joseph 10 16:49 5:25
3 16 Nick Jewell St. Joseph 10 17:09 5:32
4 23 Kurt Swaton Marshall 10 17:27 5:37
5 29 Trever Sprowls Sturgis 10 17:39 5:41
6 31 Jeff Torano Kalamazoo Central 10 17:41 5:42
7 34 Weston Herman Marshall 10 17:49 5:44
8 35 Terry Stahl Sturgis 10 17:51 5:45
9 40 Brian Stubelt Portage Central 10 17:57 5:47
10 42 Will Hough Richland Gull Lake 10 18:04 5:49
11 45 Jon Haadsma Battle Creek Lakeview 10 18:08 5:51
12 49 Ian Otto Portage Northern 10 18:18 5:54
13 56 David Polzin Sturgis 10 18:30 5:58
14 67 Dakoda Laupp Marshall 10 18:54 6:05
15 71 Joe Puzycki Stevensville Lakeshore 10 19:03 6:08
16 80 Trent Licht Coldwater 10 19:27 6:16
17 82 Josh Turner Marshall 10 19:34 6:18
18 84 Charles Leonard Niles 10 19:40 6:20
19 85 Ethan Aerts Coldwater 10 19:44 6:21
20 87 Darvious Wallace Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 19:47 6:22
21 91 Shane Dunn Coldwater 10 19:56 6:25
22 93 Ceon Houston Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 20:26 6:35
23 94 George Beeman Coldwater 10 20:30 6:36
24 97 Noah Hall Niles 10 20:42 6:40


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====
1 6 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 11 16:42 5:23
2 7 Grant Brown Sturgis 11 16:45 5:24
3 10 Sam Butler Richland Gull Lake 11 16:56 5:27
4 14 Benny Richardson Mattawan 11 17:04 5:30
5 17 Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 11 17:09 5:32
6 18 Evan Williams Portage Northern 11 17:13 5:33
7 21 Coleman Gibson Richland Gull Lake 11 17:20 5:35
8 22 Alex Kulpa Portage Northern 11 17:23 5:36
9 24 Colin Read Battle Creek Lakeview 11 17:27 5:37
10 28 Jacob Ford Mattawan 11 17:38 5:41
11 33 Chris Newburn Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 17:48 5:44
12 37 Brad Worthington Portage Central 11 17:54 5:46
13 39 Joseph Veeder Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 17:57 5:47
14 41 Joe Houle Mattawan 11 18:04 5:49
15 43 Miles Kelleher St. Joseph 11 18:04 5:49
16 48 Will Riethman Mattawan 11 18:17 5:53
17 55 Erick Orlando Mattawan 11 18:28 5:57
18 58 Josh Norton Coldwater 11 18:33 5:59
19 59 Colby Clark Stevensville Lakeshore 11 18:37 6:00
20 65 Cam Ragan Marshall 11 18:49 6:04
21 66 Ryan Hulbert Mattawan 11 18:49 6:04
22 68 Mack Evans Portage Northern 11 18:57 6:06
23 69 Richard Harris Stevensville Lakeshore 11 18:58 6:06
24 75 Douglas Weathers Mattawan 11 19:10 6:10
25 76 August Tierney Marshall 11 19:12 6:11
26 77 Quinn Hovarter Marshall 11 19:20 6:14
27 78 Nick Gaunt Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 19:22 6:14
28 79 Hayden Eldred Battle Creek Lakeview 11 19:25 6:15
29 86 Mohamed Albagami Battle Creek Central 11 19:46 6:22
30 92 Andrew Larner Battle Creek Central 11 20:01 6:27


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====
1 1 David Berry St. Joseph 12 16:18 5:15
2 2 Steven Griffith Sturgis 12 16:21 5:16
3 4 Alec Sullivan Portage Northern 12 16:26 5:18
4 5 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 12 16:29 5:19
5 11 Blake Wilson Battle Creek Lakeview 12 16:58 5:28
6 12 Jeremy Simon Richland Gull Lake 12 17:02 5:29
7 13 Zach Dunnavent Portage Central 12 17:03 5:29
8 15 Greg Begeman Portage Northern 12 17:08 5:31
9 19 Sam Sly Richland Gull Lake 12 17:13 5:33
10 25 Brian Wiegand Richland Gull Lake 12 17:35 5:40
11 26 Andrew Kaylor Kalamazoo Central 12 17:36 5:40
12 30 Ben Greaves Portage Central 12 17:40 5:41
13 32 Richard Phillips Portage Central 12 17:44 5:43
14 36 Matt Scherer Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 17:54 5:46
15 38 Jordan Florian Stevensville Lakeshore 12 17:55 5:46
16 44 Kevin Phelps Portage Central 12 18:04 5:49
17 46 Ben Snow Richland Gull Lake 12 18:12 5:52
18 47 Cameron Leist Coldwater 12 18:15 5:53
19 50 Scott Krug Battle Creek Central 12 18:19 5:54
20 51 Gerritt Anderson Kalamazoo Central 12 18:19 5:54
21 52 Mitchell Anderson Kalamazoo Central 12 18:19 5:54
22 53 Luke Kruggel Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:21 5:55
23 57 Ben Schimpf Battle Creek Lakeview 12 18:32 5:58
24 60 Alex Grohalski Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 18:37 6:00
25 62 Bryant Hepp Kalamazoo Central 12 18:44 6:02
26 63 Peter Colquhoun Battle Creek Lakeview 12 18:47 6:03
27 64 Scott Gourley Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:48 6:04
28 70 Jonathan Baird Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:58 6:07
29 72 Andrew Levy Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 19:05 6:09
30 74 Gaberial Trujillo Niles 12 19:05 6:09
31 83 Paul Hicks Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 19:37 6:19
32 88 Isaac Anderson Kalamazoo Central 12 19:48 6:23
33 96 Travis Skidmore Battle Creek Central 12 20:35 6:38
34 98 Nicholas Zimmerman Niles 12 20:48 6:42
35 99 Sean Morgan Niles 12 20:55 6:44
36 100 Daniel Sierra Niles 12 21:03 6:47
37 102 Aj Solovey Battle Creek Central 12 21:33 6:56
38 103 Evan Long Niles 12 21:38 6:58



2012 S.M.A.C. CHAMPIONSHIP
STURGIS, MI SATURDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2012

TEAM RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY



1. 47 RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 20:22 1:41:47 0:51)
==========================================
1 5 Hayley Buckhout Richland Gull Lake 10 20:02
2 6 Mikayla Hostetler Richland Gull Lake 10 20:04
3 7 Lily Fell Richland Gull Lake 9 20:14
4 12 Leah Coonrod Richland Gull Lake 12 20:34
5 17 Kylee Chaffin Richland Gull Lake 11 20:53
6 ( 21) Jori Fell Richland Gull Lake 12 21:01
7 ( 26) Paige O'Connor Richland Gull Lake 9 21:11

2. 82 ST. JOSEPH ( 20:46 1:43:50 0:56)
==========================================
1 10 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 12 20:24
2 11 Jessie Armstrong St. Joseph 10 20:30
3 14 Sarah Corbe St. Joseph 10 20:42
4 18 Natalie Hepburn St. Joseph 11 20:54
5 29 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 12 21:20
6 ( 31) Mariah Rifenberg St. Joseph 9 21:29
7 ( 43) Avery Conybeare St. Joseph 9 21:51

3. 105 MARSHALL ( 20:52 1:44:17 2:21)
==========================================
1 1 Brianna Kalisz Marshall 12 19:28
2 13 Lauren Feasel Marshall 11 20:42
3 23 Abbey Ufkes Marshall 9 21:02
4 28 Maya Williams Marshall 11 21:16
5 40 Anyah Preston Marshall 10 21:49
6 ( 42) Tristan Tobias Marshall 10 21:50
7 ( 62) Kilee Debrabander Marshall 12 23:11

4. 109 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 20:53 1:44:25 2:30)
==========================================
1 2 Alexa Vanderhoff Portage Northern 9 19:29
2 16 Sophie Morin Portage Northern 9 20:52
3 20 Ally Rabe Portage Northern 11 20:54
4 27 Kayla Gercak Portage Northern 10 21:11
5 44 Clara Zaulic Portage Northern 10 21:59
6 ( 49) Kristina Maki Portage Northern 10 22:14
7 ( 75) Katelyn Moon Portage Northern 10 24:21

5. 112 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 21:01 1:45:05 1:12)
==========================================
1 9 Megan Kordupel Portage Central 9 20:19
2 22 Sylvia Knight Portage Central 10 21:02
3 24 Ally Peirce Portage Central 11 21:03
4 25 Ellie Best Portage Central 10 21:10
5 32 Madison Geib Portage Central 12 21:31
6 ( 33) Amanda Boelman Portage Central 9 21:32
7 ( 38) Sarah Benedict Portage Central 12 21:41

6. 173 BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW ( 21:34 1:47:47 1:18)
==========================================
1 19 Payton Stine Battle Creek Lakeview 9 20:54
2 34 Adriana Clark Battle Creek Lakeview 9 21:33
3 35 Megan Riegle Battle Creek Lakeview 9 21:33
4 37 Sidney Baxter Battle Creek Lakeview 11 21:35
5 48 Mackenzie Wilcox Battle Creek Lakeview 11 22:12
6 ( 50) Jarecea Tate Battle Creek Lakeview 12 22:15
7 ( 51) Stephanie Niemann Battle Creek Lakeview 11 22:17

7. 203 KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX ( 22:00 1:49:56 4:00)
==========================================
1 4 Jade Hubbard Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 19:50
2 15 Josephine Fiore Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 20:43
3 54 Isabel McMullen Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 22:31
4 61 Hannah Campbell Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 23:02
5 69 Alexa Kinnison Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 23:50
6 ( 79) Jordan Peterson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 24:58
7 ( 82) Rachel McMurphy Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 25:21

8. 205 MATTAWAN ( 21:58 1:49:50 3:22)
==========================================
1 8 Alaina Smith Mattawan 10 20:18
2 36 Genny Soltesz Mattawan 9 21:35
3 39 Kelsey Dorgan Mattawan 12 21:45
4 55 Emily Davis Mattawan 10 22:32
5 67 Bailey Brogan Mattawan 12 23:40
6 ( 68) Hannah Bornaman Mattawan 9 23:41

9. 259 STURGIS ( 23:04 1:55:17 7:40)
==========================================
1 3 Peyton Boughton Sturgis 11 19:47
2 45 Lauren Raiford Sturgis 12 22:01
3 58 Kelsi Caywood Sturgis 12 22:43
4 65 Elle Bowman Sturgis 10 23:19
5 88 Jacquelynn Allan Sturgis 10 27:27
6 ( 89) Emma Robertson Sturgis 9 27:57
7 ( 90) Denver Stevens Sturgis 11 29:12

10. 262 BATTLE CREEK HARPER CREEK ( 22:26 1:52:06 1:06)
==========================================
1 41 Ellie Miller Battle Creek Harper Creek 9 21:50
2 52 Meghan Schulz Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 22:18
3 53 Jessica Carlsen Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 22:22
4 56 Meghann Richards Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 22:40
5 60 Haley Burritt Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 22:56
6 ( 70) Sadie Weller Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 23:51
7 ( 73) Jade Edinger Battle Creek Harper Creek 10 24:12

11. 312 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL ( 23:33 1:57:45 4:07)
==========================================
1 30 Joy Rutherford Kalamazoo Central 12 21:26
2 59 Marlene Mingramm Kalamazoo Central 12 22:53
3 63 Kelsi Conroy Kalamazoo Central 9 23:15
4 77 Hannah Matuz Kalamazoo Central 9 24:38
5 83 Reanna Doonan Kalamazoo Central 9 25:33
6 ( 85) Nadia Haile Kalamazoo Central 12 26:22
7 ( 86) Lynette Gumbleton Kalamazoo Central 10 26:25

12. 318 NILES ( 23:23 1:56:53 2:20)
==========================================
1 47 Meygan Rudlaff Niles 9 22:09
2 57 Abigail Gaines Niles 11 22:42
3 64 Bridgett Carpenter Niles 12 23:18
4 74 Libby Hein Niles 12 24:15
5 76 Taylor Hess Niles 12 24:29
6 ( 84) Natalie Swailes Niles 9 26:20
7 ( 87) Kylee Meyer Niles 10 26:50

13. 333 STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE ( 23:41 1:58:24 2:52)
==========================================
1 46 Morgan Brown Stevensville Lakeshore 12 22:03
2 66 Sydney Shewmaker Stevensville Lakeshore 12 23:31
3 71 Kristen Timmreck Stevensville Lakeshore 12 23:53
4 72 Ashley Dine Stevensville Lakeshore 9 24:02
5 78 Samantha Mishler Stevensville Lakeshore 12 24:55
6 ( 80) Margaret Miller Stevensville Lakeshore 11 25:02
7 ( 81) McKenna Dick Stevensville Lakeshore 12 25:05



2012 S.M.A.C. CHAMPIONSHIP
STURGIS, MI SATURDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2012

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY


Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== =====
1 346 Becca Schott Coldwater 12 19:11 6:11
2 375 Brianna Kalisz Marshall 12 19:28 6:16
3 469 Alexa Vanderhoff Portage Northern 9 19:29 6:17
4 557 Peyton Boughton Sturgis 11 19:47 6:22
5 362 Jade Hubbard Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 19:50 6:23
6 475 Hayley Buckhout Richland Gull Lake 10 20:02 6:27
7 491 Mikayla Hostetler Richland Gull Lake 10 20:04 6:28
8 485 Lily Fell Richland Gull Lake 9 20:14 6:31
9 394 Alaina Smith Mattawan 10 20:18 6:33
10 433 Megan Kordupel Portage Central 9 20:19 6:33
11 508 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 12 20:24 6:34
12 506 Jessie Armstrong St. Joseph 10 20:30 6:36
13 480 Leah Coonrod Richland Gull Lake 12 20:34 6:38
14 371 Lauren Feasel Marshall 11 20:42 6:40
15 518 Sarah Corbe St. Joseph 10 20:42 6:40
16 360 Josephine Fiore Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 20:43 6:41
17 460 Sophie Morin Portage Northern 9 20:52 6:43
18 477 Kylee Chaffin Richland Gull Lake 11 20:53 6:44
19 523 Natalie Hepburn St. Joseph 11 20:54 6:44
20 336 Payton Stine Battle Creek Lakeview 9 20:54 6:44
21 463 Ally Rabe Portage Northern 11 20:54 6:44
22 484 Jori Fell Richland Gull Lake 12 21:01 6:46
23 431 Sylvia Knight Portage Central 10 21:02 6:47
24 382 Abbey Ufkes Marshall 9 21:02 6:47
25 440 Ally Peirce Portage Central 11 21:03 6:47
26 414 Ellie Best Portage Central 10 21:10 6:49
27 497 Paige O'Connor Richland Gull Lake 9 21:11 6:50
28 455 Kayla Gercak Portage Northern 10 21:11 6:50
29 383 Maya Williams Marshall 11 21:16 6:51
30 519 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 12 21:20 6:52
31 354 Joy Rutherford Kalamazoo Central 12 21:26 6:54
32 531 Mariah Rifenberg St. Joseph 9 21:29 6:55
33 424 Madison Geib Portage Central 12 21:31 6:56
34 416 Amanda Boelman Portage Central 9 21:32 6:56
35 319 Adriana Clark Battle Creek Lakeview 9 21:33 6:57
36 335 Megan Riegle Battle Creek Lakeview 9 21:33 6:57
37 395 Genny Soltesz Mattawan 9 21:35 6:57
38 316 Sidney Baxter Battle Creek Lakeview 11 21:35 6:57
39 412 Sarah Benedict Portage Central 12 21:41 6:59
40 388 Kelsey Dorgan Mattawan 12 21:45 7:00
41 378 Anyah Preston Marshall 10 21:49 7:02
42 308 Ellie Miller Battle Creek Harper Creek 9 21:50 7:02
43 381 Tristan Tobias Marshall 10 21:50 7:02
44 516 Avery Conybeare St. Joseph 9 21:51 7:02
45 471 Clara Zaulic Portage Northern 10 21:59 7:05
46 341 Natalee Dally Coldwater 11 21:59 7:05
47 564 Lauren Raiford Sturgis 12 22:01 7:05
48 539 Morgan Brown Stevensville Lakeshore 12 22:03 7:06
49 407 Meygan Rudlaff Niles 9 22:09 7:08
50 339 Mackenzie Wilcox Battle Creek Lakeview 11 22:12 7:09
51 457 Kristina Maki Portage Northern 10 22:14 7:10
52 337 Jarecea Tate Battle Creek Lakeview 12 22:15 7:10
53 331 Stephanie Niemann Battle Creek Lakeview 11 22:17 7:11
54 312 Meghan Schulz Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 22:18 7:11
55 302 Jessica Carlsen Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 22:22 7:12
56 365 Isabel McMullen Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 22:31 7:15
57 386 Emily Davis Mattawan 10 22:32 7:16
58 309 Meghann Richards Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 22:40 7:18
59 399 Abigail Gaines Niles 11 22:42 7:19
60 559 Kelsi Caywood Sturgis 12 22:43 7:19
61 353 Marlene Mingramm Kalamazoo Central 12 22:53 7:22
62 300 Haley Burritt Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 22:56 7:23
63 358 Hannah Campbell Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 23:02 7:25
64 370 Kilee Debrabander Marshall 12 23:11 7:28
65 347 Kelsi Conroy Kalamazoo Central 9 23:15 7:30
66 398 Bridgett Carpenter Niles 12 23:18 7:30
67 558 Elle Bowman Sturgis 10 23:19 7:31
68 552 Sydney Shewmaker Stevensville Lakeshore 12 23:31 7:35
69 385 Bailey Brogan Mattawan 12 23:40 7:38
70 384 Hannah Bornaman Mattawan 9 23:41 7:38
71 363 Alexa Kinnison Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 23:50 7:41
72 313 Sadie Weller Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 23:51 7:41
73 554 Kristen Timmreck Stevensville Lakeshore 12 23:53 7:42
74 542 Ashley Dine Stevensville Lakeshore 9 24:02 7:45
75 304 Jade Edinger Battle Creek Harper Creek 10 24:12 7:48
76 402 Libby Hein Niles 12 24:15 7:49
77 459 Katelyn Moon Portage Northern 10 24:21 7:51
78 403 Taylor Hess Niles 12 24:29 7:53
79 352 Hannah Matuz Kalamazoo Central 9 24:38 7:56
80 547 Samantha Mishler Stevensville Lakeshore 12 24:55 8:02
81 368 Jordan Peterson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 24:58 8:03
82 546 Margaret Miller Stevensville Lakeshore 11 25:02 8:04
83 541 McKenna Dick Stevensville Lakeshore 12 25:05 8:05
84 366 Rachel McMurphy Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 25:21 8:10
85 348 Reanna Doonan Kalamazoo Central 9 25:33 8:14
86 342 Kelly Haskins Coldwater 10 26:07 8:25
87 408 Natalie Swailes Niles 9 26:20 8:29
88 350 Nadia Haile Kalamazoo Central 12 26:22 8:30
89 349 Lynette Gumbleton Kalamazoo Central 10 26:25 8:31
90 405 Kylee Meyer Niles 10 26:50 8:39
91 555 Jacquelynn Allan Sturgis 10 27:27 8:50
92 565 Emma Robertson Sturgis 9 27:57 9:00
93 566 Denver Stevens Sturgis 11 29:12 9:25



2012 S.M.A.C. CHAMPIONSHIP
STURGIS, MI SATURDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2012

GRADE RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY


FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====
1 3 Alexa Vanderhoff Portage Northern 9 19:29 6:17
2 8 Lily Fell Richland Gull Lake 9 20:14 6:31
3 10 Megan Kordupel Portage Central 9 20:19 6:33
4 16 Josephine Fiore Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 20:43 6:40
5 17 Sophie Morin Portage Northern 9 20:52 6:43
6 20 Payton Stine Battle Creek Lakeview 9 20:54 6:44
7 24 Abbey Ufkes Marshall 9 21:02 6:47
8 27 Paige O'Connor Richland Gull Lake 9 21:11 6:49
9 32 Mariah Rifenberg St. Joseph 9 21:29 6:55
10 34 Amanda Boelman Portage Central 9 21:32 6:56
11 35 Adriana Clark Battle Creek Lakeview 9 21:33 6:56
12 36 Megan Riegle Battle Creek Lakeview 9 21:33 6:57
13 37 Genny Soltesz Mattawan 9 21:35 6:57
14 42 Ellie Miller Battle Creek Harper Creek 9 21:50 7:02
15 44 Avery Conybeare St. Joseph 9 21:51 7:02
16 50 Meygan Rudlaff Niles 9 22:09 7:08
17 66 Kelsi Conroy Kalamazoo Central 9 23:15 7:29
18 71 Hannah Bornaman Mattawan 9 23:41 7:38
19 75 Ashley Dine Stevensville Lakeshore 9 24:02 7:45
20 80 Hannah Matuz Kalamazoo Central 9 24:38 7:56
21 85 Rachel McMurphy Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 25:21 8:10
22 86 Reanna Doonan Kalamazoo Central 9 25:33 8:14
23 88 Natalie Swailes Niles 9 26:20 8:29
24 93 Emma Robertson Sturgis 9 27:57 9:00


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====
1 6 Hayley Buckhout Richland Gull Lake 10 20:02 6:27
2 7 Mikayla Hostetler Richland Gull Lake 10 20:04 6:28
3 9 Alaina Smith Mattawan 10 20:18 6:32
4 12 Jessie Armstrong St. Joseph 10 20:30 6:36
5 15 Sarah Corbe St. Joseph 10 20:42 6:40
6 23 Sylvia Knight Portage Central 10 21:02 6:47
7 26 Ellie Best Portage Central 10 21:10 6:49
8 28 Kayla Gercak Portage Northern 10 21:11 6:50
9 41 Anyah Preston Marshall 10 21:49 7:02
10 43 Tristan Tobias Marshall 10 21:50 7:02
11 45 Clara Zaulic Portage Northern 10 21:59 7:05
12 52 Kristina Maki Portage Northern 10 22:14 7:10
13 58 Emily Davis Mattawan 10 22:32 7:16
14 64 Hannah Campbell Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 23:02 7:25
15 68 Elle Bowman Sturgis 10 23:19 7:31
16 76 Jade Edinger Battle Creek Harper Creek 10 24:12 7:48
17 78 Katelyn Moon Portage Northern 10 24:21 7:50
18 87 Kelly Haskins Coldwater 10 26:07 8:25
19 90 Lynette Gumbleton Kalamazoo Central 10 26:25 8:30
20 91 Kylee Meyer Niles 10 26:50 8:39
21 92 Jacquelynn Allan Sturgis 10 27:27 8:50


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====
1 4 Peyton Boughton Sturgis 11 19:47 6:22
2 14 Lauren Feasel Marshall 11 20:42 6:40
3 18 Kylee Chaffin Richland Gull Lake 11 20:53 6:44
4 19 Natalie Hepburn St. Joseph 11 20:54 6:44
5 21 Ally Rabe Portage Northern 11 20:54 6:44
6 25 Ally Peirce Portage Central 11 21:03 6:47
7 29 Maya Williams Marshall 11 21:16 6:51
8 38 Sidney Baxter Battle Creek Lakeview 11 21:35 6:57
9 46 Natalee Dally Coldwater 11 21:59 7:05
10 51 Mackenzie Wilcox Battle Creek Lakeview 11 22:12 7:09
11 54 Stephanie Niemann Battle Creek Lakeview 11 22:17 7:11
12 55 Meghan Schulz Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 22:18 7:11
13 56 Jessica Carlsen Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 22:22 7:12
14 60 Abigail Gaines Niles 11 22:42 7:19
15 63 Haley Burritt Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 22:56 7:23
16 73 Sadie Weller Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 23:51 7:41
17 82 Jordan Peterson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 24:58 8:02
18 83 Margaret Miller Stevensville Lakeshore 11 25:02 8:04
19 94 Denver Stevens Sturgis 11 29:12 9:24


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====
1 1 Becca Schott Coldwater 12 19:11 6:11
2 2 Brianna Kalisz Marshall 12 19:28 6:16
3 5 Jade Hubbard Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 19:50 6:23
4 11 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 12 20:24 6:34
5 13 Leah Coonrod Richland Gull Lake 12 20:34 6:37
6 22 Jori Fell Richland Gull Lake 12 21:01 6:46
7 30 Jennifer Dowsett St. Joseph 12 21:20 6:52
8 31 Joy Rutherford Kalamazoo Central 12 21:26 6:54
9 33 Madison Geib Portage Central 12 21:31 6:56
10 39 Sarah Benedict Portage Central 12 21:41 6:59
11 40 Kelsey Dorgan Mattawan 12 21:45 7:00
12 47 Lauren Raiford Sturgis 12 22:01 7:05
13 48 Morgan Brown Stevensville Lakeshore 12 22:03 7:06
14 53 Jarecea Tate Battle Creek Lakeview 12 22:15 7:10
15 57 Isabel McMullen Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 22:31 7:15
16 59 Meghann Richards Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 22:40 7:18
17 61 Kelsi Caywood Sturgis 12 22:43 7:19
18 62 Marlene Mingramm Kalamazoo Central 12 22:53 7:22
19 65 Kilee Debrabander Marshall 12 23:11 7:28
20 67 Bridgett Carpenter Niles 12 23:18 7:30
21 69 Sydney Shewmaker Stevensville Lakeshore 12 23:31 7:35
22 70 Bailey Brogan Mattawan 12 23:40 7:37
23 72 Alexa Kinnison Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 23:50 7:40
24 74 Kristen Timmreck Stevensville Lakeshore 12 23:53 7:41
25 77 Libby Hein Niles 12 24:15 7:49
26 79 Taylor Hess Niles 12 24:29 7:53
27 81 Samantha Mishler Stevensville Lakeshore 12 24:55 8:02
28 84 McKenna Dick Stevensville Lakeshore 12 25:05 8:05
29 89 Nadia Haile Kalamazoo Central 12 26:22 8:30



Page 1
************************** JV MENS RESULTS ***************************

2012 S.M.A.C. CHAMPIONSHIP
STURGIS, MI SATURDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2012

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== =====
1 175 Mac Westra Portage Central 11 17:45 5:43
2 204 Caelan Deater Richland Gull Lake 11 18:03 5:49
3 173 Adam Taggett Portage Central 12 18:10 5:51
4 210 Corey Mader Richland Gull Lake 11 18:12 5:52
5 214 Caden New Richland Gull Lake 11 18:13 5:52
6 221 Henry Spies Richland Gull Lake 12 18:15 5:53
7 171 Zach Stoner Portage Central 12 18:24 5:56
8 165 Harrison Pluta Portage Central 11 18:30 5:58
9 250 Tyler Schow St. Joseph 11 18:32 5:58
10 294 Austin Sroczynski Sturgis 12 18:38 6:00
11 246 Daniel Pfahler St. Joseph 9 18:41 6:01
12 233 Kurt Egelhaaf St. Joseph 9 18:48 6:03
13 222 Andrew Stults Richland Gull Lake 11 18:50 6:04
14 272 Matt Montgomery Stevensville Lakeshore 9 18:51 6:04
15 162 Matthew Pavlovic Portage Central 12 18:59 6:07
16 153 Ian Epkey Portage Central 10 19:11 6:11
17 278 Matthew Strouse Stevensville Lakeshore 9 19:13 6:12
18 205 David Garner Richland Gull Lake 11 19:19 6:13
19 225 Nick Thoman Richland Gull Lake 10 19:24 6:15
20 253 Tobiah Vincent St. Joseph 12 19:28 6:16
21 88 Jeff Skinner Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 19:30 6:17
22 198 Marius Vanderhoff Portage Northern 10 19:30 6:17
23 270 Michael Hoodlebrink Stevensville Lakeshore 12 19:31 6:17
24 202 Geoffrey Campbell Richland Gull Lake 9 19:35 6:19
25 169 Jim Reder Portage Central 11 19:38 6:19
26 249 Tanner Rydleski St. Joseph 10 19:40 6:20
27 245 Cullen Newstead St. Joseph 12 19:42 6:21
28 113 Collin Bates Mattawan 10 19:42 6:21
29 82 Martin Mueller Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 19:44 6:21
30 290 Franks Nicholas Sturgis 10 19:44 6:21
31 279 Jared Wendland Stevensville Lakeshore 11 19:45 6:22
32 190 Jason Mais Portage Northern 12 19:47 6:22
33 215 Dan Pelyhes Richland Gull Lake 10 19:48 6:23
34 273 Kyle Ogata Stevensville Lakeshore 9 19:48 6:23
35 280 John Wendland Stevensville Lakeshore 9 19:48 6:23
36 34 Ethan Parr Battle Creek Lakeview 10 19:48 6:23
37 251 Gregory Smith St. Joseph 10 19:50 6:23
38 258 Drew Brown Stevensville Lakeshore 10 19:51 6:24
39 192 Kyle Milka Portage Northern 11 19:55 6:25
40 287 Brandon Jones Sturgis 9 19:56 6:25
41 299 Nolan Tom Sturgis 9 19:59 6:26
42 183 Cody Clemens Portage Northern 9 19:59 6:26
43 289 Nick Lund Sturgis 12 20:05 6:28
44 284 Dylan Deyoung Sturgis 10 20:06 6:29
45 85 Chatpong Paripurana Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 20:07 6:29
46 97 Kenneth Fry Marshall 11 20:16 6:32
47 24 Brance Baxter Battle Creek Lakeview 12 20:18 6:32
48 106 Mihai Radulescu Marshall 12 20:18 6:32
49 129 Cody Schroeder Mattawan 10 20:19 6:33
50 64 Spencer Hively Kalamazoo Central 12 20:20 6:33








Page 2
************************** JV MENS RESULTS ***************************

2012 S.M.A.C. CHAMPIONSHIP
STURGIS, MI SATURDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2012

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== =====
51 63 Cooper Hively Kalamazoo Central 10 20:22 6:34
52 187 Ryan Hoover Portage Northern 11 20:22 6:34
53 32 Greg Hudson Battle Creek Lakeview 11 20:22 6:34
54 81 Zachary Mason Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 20:22 6:34
55 132 Michael Vandevusse Mattawan 9 20:22 6:34
56 180 Noah Aleman Portage Northern 10 20:23 6:34
57 77 Alex Harrell Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 20:23 6:34
58 122 Scott Lenkart Mattawan 10 20:24 6:34
59 71 Daniel Woodworth Kalamazoo Central 12 20:24 6:34
60 276 Scott Schueneman Stevensville Lakeshore 9 20:25 6:35
61 255 Foster Woodruff St. Joseph 9 20:25 6:35
62 23 Alex Babineau Battle Creek Lakeview 11 20:27 6:35
63 238 David Hartwell St. Joseph 11 20:27 6:35
64 121 James Kelly Mattawan 10 20:30 6:36
65 117 Justin Hodges Mattawan 10 20:32 6:37
66 213 Cole Nesti Richland Gull Lake 12 20:33 6:37
67 226 Ryan Tomer Richland Gull Lake 11 20:35 6:38
68 101 Alex Klingel Marshall 11 20:35 6:38
69 292 Ricardo Soto Sturgis 12 20:37 6:38
70 105 Devin Price Marshall 11 20:37 6:39
71 126 Alex Quardokus Mattawan 9 20:38 6:39
72 84 Joe Outinen Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 20:41 6:40
73 151 Andrew Burch Portage Central 10 20:45 6:41
74 265 Josh Foster Stevensville Lakeshore 12 20:47 6:42
75 89 Luke Sprinkle Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 20:48 6:42
76 298 Thomas Tetzloff Sturgis 12 20:49 6:42
77 13 Ben Hatch Battle Creek Harper Creek 10 20:50 6:43
78 285 Gerry Glassow Sturgis 12 20:51 6:43
79 92 Joey Blanchard Marshall 9 20:51 6:43
80 67 Aaron Slater Kalamazoo Central 10 20:53 6:43
81 174 Brian Taggett Portage Central 10 20:54 6:44
82 115 Tim Dozier Mattawan 12 20:57 6:45
83 216 Matt Pelyhes Richland Gull Lake 12 21:02 6:47
84 93 Kalisz Christian Marshall 9 21:04 6:47
85 200 Nick Busby Richland Gull Lake 10 21:04 6:47
86 193 Alec Nilges Portage Northern 9 21:05 6:47
87 99 Matt Holbrook Marshall 12 21:05 6:47
88 86 Josh Pollack Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 21:06 6:48
89 150 Quinton Broach Portage Central 10 21:07 6:48
90 125 Jared Pendowski Mattawan 9 21:08 6:49
91 217 Jake Schmitt Richland Gull Lake 9 21:09 6:49
92 207 Lucas Hamilton Richland Gull Lake 9 21:12 6:50
93 59 Adam Cronin Kalamazoo Central 9 21:13 6:50
94 42 Malachi Tripaldi Battle Creek Lakeview 9 21:16 6:51
95 160 Till Longjohn Portage Central 9 21:18 6:52
96 72 Devon Bailey Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 21:18 6:52
97 277 Caleb Stormont Stevensville Lakeshore 11 21:20 6:52
98 288 Gabe Kruszka Sturgis 9 21:20 6:52
99 263 Skylar Delatorre Stevensville Lakeshore 9 21:24 6:54
100 79 Wyatt Lennon Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 21:26 6:54








Page 3
************************** JV MENS RESULTS ***************************

2012 S.M.A.C. CHAMPIONSHIP
STURGIS, MI SATURDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2012

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== =====
101 170 Brandon Schwandt Portage Central 11 21:26 6:54
102 237 Zack Freye St. Joseph 10 21:28 6:55
103 39 Brandon Rose Battle Creek Lakeview 10 21:36 6:58
104 268 Matt Hannan Stevensville Lakeshore 12 21:42 6:59
105 224 Zach Teel Richland Gull Lake 12 21:44 7:00
106 68 Mitch Taber Kalamazoo Central 10 21:44 7:00
107 203 Scotty Cunningham Richland Gull Lake 11 21:45 7:00
108 227 Trevor Wason Richland Gull Lake 10 21:57 7:04
109 38 Eli Reasons Battle Creek Lakeview 11 22:08 7:08
110 25 George Beckerrust Battle Creek Lakeview 10 22:12 7:09
111 41 Cody Schuermann Battle Creek Lakeview 10 22:14 7:10
112 281 Logan Wilkerson Stevensville Lakeshore 9 22:19 7:11
113 124 Kyle Paran Mattawan 9 22:20 7:12
114 112 Jacob Bassett Mattawan 11 22:36 7:17
115 26 John Brooks Battle Creek Lakeview 9 22:38 7:17
116 259 Connor Caple Stevensville Lakeshore 11 22:47 7:20
117 130 Jared Smith Mattawan 10 22:48 7:21
118 147 Lane Wells Niles 11 22:51 7:22
119 131 Kuda Tshililiwa Mattawan 10 22:59 7:24
120 266 Michael Gorton Stevensville Lakeshore 11 23:07 7:27
121 20 Scott Scherer Battle Creek Harper Creek 10 23:09 7:27
122 295 Taylor Stahl Sturgis 12 23:12 7:28
123 254 Andrew Wells St. Joseph 10 23:12 7:28
124 568 Tristen Hunt Kalamazoo Central 9 23:16 7:30
125 243 Noah Marzke St. Joseph 9 23:20 7:31
126 27 Silas Chalfant Battle Creek Lakeview 9 23:20 7:31
127 260 Ryan Carmody Stevensville Lakeshore 9 23:21 7:31
128 62 Ignacio Hernandez Kalamazoo Central 9 23:22 7:32
129 223 David Stults Richland Gull Lake 9 23:27 7:33
130 212 Spenser Mora Richland Gull Lake 10 23:29 7:34
131 76 Seth Harding Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 23:45 7:39
132 2 Travic Face Battle Creek Central 10 23:56 7:43
133 211 Alex Margol Richland Gull Lake 9 23:57 7:43
134 161 Tate Mazer Portage Central 11 24:08 7:46
135 83 Graham Newman Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 24:14 7:48
136 139 Stingray Jaynes Niles 10 24:29 7:53
137 33 Jordan Mitcavish Battle Creek Lakeview 12 24:48 7:59
138 257 Owen Beshears Stevensville Lakeshore 10 24:51 8:00
139 8 Mike Solovey Battle Creek Central 10 24:58 8:02
140 70 Arthur Woodworth Kalamazoo Central 9 24:59 8:03
141 229 Austin Zambroni Richland Gull Lake 9 25:20 8:10
142 18 Clark Sanford Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 25:37 8:15
143 22 Bryce Withers Battle Creek Harper Creek 9 26:03 8:24
144 136 Jake Brentlinger Niles 12 26:04 8:24
145 143 Brenden Meek Niles 10 26:14 8:27
146 167 Ben Provancher Portage Central 9 29:44 9:35



Page 1
************************** JV WOMENS RESULTS ***************************

2012 S.M.A.C. CHAMPIONSHIP
STURGIS, MI SATURDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2012

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== =====
1 479 Sierra Coay Richland Gull Lake 11 21:23 6:53
2 417 Kyra Braasch Portage Central 11 21:49 7:02
3 489 Emma Hardiman Richland Gull Lake 12 21:51 7:02
4 494 Elizabeth Lane Richland Gull Lake 12 21:54 7:03
5 426 Aubrey Hemstreet Portage Central 9 22:00 7:05
6 502 Stephanie Smith Richland Gull Lake 12 22:07 7:08
7 421 Kristen Ellis Portage Central 12 22:12 7:09
8 526 Leah McQuone St. Joseph 11 22:13 7:09
9 450 Lauren Wright Portage Central 10 22:15 7:10
10 486 Maria Foley Richland Gull Lake 11 22:31 7:15
11 435 Helena Mills Portage Central 12 22:36 7:17
12 528 Stephanie Mumper St. Joseph 10 22:38 7:17
13 524 Teri Laforest St. Joseph 12 22:46 7:20
14 451 Maya Ablao Portage Northern 10 22:50 7:21
15 369 Molly Blanchard Marshall 11 22:51 7:21
16 332 Kelly Peng Battle Creek Lakeview 11 22:55 7:23
17 423 Lexi Flanders Portage Central 9 22:58 7:24
18 530 Taylor Randall St. Joseph 11 23:05 7:26
19 517 Bridget Cook St. Joseph 11 23:07 7:27
20 422 Taylor Fillar Portage Central 12 23:10 7:28
21 522 Sarah Hartwell St. Joseph 11 23:12 7:28
22 391 Lindsey Kinderdine Mattawan 12 23:15 7:29
23 487 Denise Garner Richland Gull Lake 11 23:15 7:29
24 529 Tara Randall St. Joseph 11 23:18 7:30
25 413 Riley Bergman Portage Central 12 23:19 7:31
26 437 Jenison O'Connor Portage Central 12 23:19 7:31
27 458 Savina Malinverno Portage Northern 11 23:20 7:31
28 492 Maxi Jaensch Richland Gull Lake 11 23:20 7:31
29 320 Gillian Colquhoun Battle Creek Lakeview 10 23:20 7:31
30 507 Carley Beemer St. Joseph 10 23:22 7:32
31 493 Anna Lane Richland Gull Lake 10 23:23 7:32
32 503 Bailey Stark Richland Gull Lake 11 23:23 7:32
33 377 Breanna Morgan Marshall 12 23:30 7:34
34 322 Emma Farrell Battle Creek Lakeview 10 23:37 7:36
35 525 Summer Lennartz St. Joseph 11 23:41 7:38
36 473 Erin Bargo Richland Gull Lake 12 23:45 7:39
37 324 Kirby Homer Battle Creek Lakeview 10 23:49 7:40
38 379 Caitlin Schalow Marshall 12 23:49 7:40
39 536 Natalie Whise St. Joseph 11 23:54 7:42
40 425 Frances Greathouse Portage Central 12 23:57 7:43
41 415 Katie Beukema Portage Central 10 23:58 7:43
42 392 Morgan King Mattawan 12 24:04 7:45
43 478 Annie Clemens Richland Gull Lake 11 24:05 7:45
44 532 Megan Rifenberg St. Joseph 9 24:08 7:46
45 334 Allisyn Rainwater Battle Creek Lakeview 11 24:09 7:47
46 380 Eva Thompson Marshall 12 24:09 7:47
47 372 Tiffany Gross Marshall 9 24:11 7:47
48 461 Abby Nilges Portage Northern 12 24:12 7:48
49 527 Samantha Mumper St. Joseph 10 24:13 7:48
50 441 Kelsey Praeger Portage Central 11 24:19 7:50








Page 2
************************** JV WOMENS RESULTS ***************************

2012 S.M.A.C. CHAMPIONSHIP
STURGIS, MI SATURDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2012

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== =====
51 510 Ashley Booth St. Joseph 11 24:21 7:50
52 472 Mila Abushmaies Richland Gull Lake 12 24:31 7:54
53 444 Baily Statler Portage Central 9 24:33 7:54
54 496 Cara Marolt Richland Gull Lake 12 24:34 7:55
55 512 Megan Buckingham St. Joseph 9 24:35 7:55
56 338 Tiffany Volstromer Battle Creek Lakeview 12 24:40 7:57
57 396 Kaylie Vangalder Mattawan 11 24:44 7:58
58 310 Emily Rivera Battle Creek Harper Creek 9 24:47 7:59
59 454 Laura Conley Portage Northern 11 24:48 7:59
60 317 Marie Bridges Battle Creek Lakeview 9 24:50 8:00
61 490 Pia Heulsmann Richland Gull Lake 10 24:53 8:01
62 374 Samantha Jeffery Marshall 11 24:55 8:02
63 321 Leah Deboe Battle Creek Lakeview 11 25:01 8:03
64 325 Megan Keathley Battle Creek Lakeview 10 25:04 8:04
65 436 Chelsie Morgan Portage Central 9 25:11 8:07
66 447 Sandra Waldforst Portage Central 12 25:12 8:07
67 443 McKenzie Reilly Portage Central 9 25:12 8:07
68 470 Elana Wilson Portage Northern 9 25:15 8:08
69 442 Kaitlin Premer Portage Central 9 25:16 8:08
70 328 Bethany Kuzma Battle Creek Lakeview 9 25:25 8:11
71 387 Natalie Deperno Mattawan 9 25:26 8:12
72 306 Karlee Hancock Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 25:35 8:14
73 434 Najwa Kouja Portage Central 12 25:39 8:16
74 438 Cassy Padilla Portage Central 12 25:42 8:17
75 429 Anna Kayser Portage Central 10 25:43 8:17
76 456 Maggie Graham Portage Northern 9 25:49 8:19
77 537 Jessica Whittaker St. Joseph 11 25:50 8:19
78 540 Julia Carpenter Stevensville Lakeshore 9 25:53 8:20
79 307 Brook Hubbard Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 25:56 8:21
80 464 Rebekah Rainwater Portage Northern 10 26:11 8:26
81 482 Grace Delucia Richland Gull Lake 10 26:17 8:28
82 483 Olivia Delucia Richland Gull Lake 11 26:17 8:28
83 488 Haley Haasch Richland Gull Lake 11 26:17 8:28
84 376 Amanda Mason Marshall 10 26:19 8:28
85 495 Sarah Langejans Richland Gull Lake 11 26:24 8:30
86 427 Meeghan Hoose Portage Central 10 26:27 8:31
87 548 Jessica Myers Stevensville Lakeshore 12 26:53 8:40
88 411 Olivia Barkholz Portage Central 12 26:58 8:41
89 515 Stephanie Clark St. Joseph 12 27:01 8:42
90 318 Megan Butler Battle Creek Lakeview 10 27:01 8:42
91 449 Meggan Warnicke Portage Central 12 27:15 8:47
92 544 Rachel Lamanna Stevensville Lakeshore 12 27:23 8:49
93 314 Katie Williams Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 27:27 8:50
94 550 Samantha Randall Stevensville Lakeshore 12 27:29 8:51
95 514 Abi Cihlar St. Joseph 10 27:34 8:53
96 499 Emily Rhodes Richland Gull Lake 11 27:34 8:53
97 323 Rachel Hoffman Battle Creek Lakeview 12 27:36 8:53
98 543 Alex Hengy Stevensville Lakeshore 9 27:36 8:53
99 534 Izzy Tollenaar St. Joseph 10 27:40 8:54
100 373 Chelsea Hancock Marshall 11 28:00 9:01








Page 3
************************** JV WOMENS RESULTS ***************************

2012 S.M.A.C. CHAMPIONSHIP
STURGIS, MI SATURDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2012

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== =====
101 445 Rachel Stockwell Portage Central 9 28:10 9:04
102 432 Emily Konkel Portage Central 11 28:15 9:06
103 420 Alessia D'Angelo Portage Central 12 28:28 9:10
104 498 Justine Reed-Sandum Richland Gull Lake 12 28:50 9:17
105 545 Hailey Malone Stevensville Lakeshore 10 28:53 9:18
106 521 Shelby Hancock St. Joseph 11 29:00 9:21
107 419 Cassie Cook Portage Central 12 29:03 9:21
108 327 Samantha Kok Battle Creek Lakeview 12 29:29 9:30
109 406 Stephanie Rickards Niles 10 29:35 9:32
110 553 Amy Strouse Stevensville Lakeshore 11 29:45 9:35
111 311 Maria Schneider Battle Creek Harper Creek 10 29:46 9:35
112 481 Mercedes Cordoves Richland Gull Lake 10 30:08 9:42
113 453 Laura Boudeax Portage Northern 10 30:14 9:44
114 439 Carolyn Pavlovic Portage Central 11 30:25 9:48
115 501 Blaire Sawusch Richland Gull Lake 9 30:26 9:48
116 465 Melisa Schneider Portage Northern 9 30:36 9:51
117 567 Maria Stoddard Sturgis 10 30:54 9:57
118 330 Davia McKendrick Battle Creek Lakeview 9 31:28 10:08
119 404 Madelyn Holtgren Niles 11 32:12 10:22
120 361 Jordyne Hitt Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 32:13 10:22
121 505 Paula Werner Richland Gull Lake 11 32:16 10:23
122 409 Brooke Wilson Niles 12 32:30 10:28
123 397 Larkin Carey Niles 12 32:31 10:28
124 367 Isis Hughes Mohney Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 32:38 10:30
125 410 Leah Alburtus Portage Central 9 32:47 10:33
126 533 Amanda Starrett St. Joseph 12 34:35 11:08
127 556 Sarah Bartel Sturgis 10 36:05 11:37
128 561 Kira Kramer Sturgis 12 36:06 11:37
129 356 Yonara Alquien Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 36:28 11:45