Genesys 5K Run/Walk & Hospice Memory Walk

back to results

Oct. 1, 2006

Genesys 5K Run/Walk & Hospice Memory Walk
Grand Blanc, MI
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 David Pichey Flint 61 28:33 9:12
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Gloria Foley Gaines 50 29:43 9:34
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Harry Gabalis Vassar 59 29:02 9:21
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Phyllis Anders Swartz Creek 58 33:55 10:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 89 Jeffrey Moul Grand Blanc 14 45:20 14:36
2 104 Trevor Perryman Mt.Morris 14 47:04 15:09
3 161 Zach Orr Grand Blanc 12 52:21 16:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 61 Kathleen Carr Clarkston 14 42:40 13:44
2 107 Justine Moul Grand Blanc 18 47:43 15:22
3 153 Jordan Bowles Linden 9 51:25 16:34
4 168 Shelbe Cahill Davison 9 53:16 17:09
5 172 Jessica Muhleck Fenton 9 53:21 17:11
6 196 Chelsea Russell Flushing 19 1:01:13 19:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 Timothy Sullivan Grand Blanc 24 35:17 11:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 Kristi Jirikovic Davison 25 41:06 13:14
2 68 Tiffany Lynn Sharp Gaines 23 43:45 14:06
3 76 Allery Hinds Holly 27 44:10 14:14
4 77 Jeannette Neal Holt 26 44:10 14:14
5 144 Laura Sturgess Burton 29 50:34 16:17
6 151 Tara Ford Flint 27 51:00 16:26
7 152 Mindy Blasdell Burton 25 51:03 16:26
8 159 Tina Hiller Flint 27 51:53 16:43
9 199 Melissa Giegling Grand Blanc 26 1:01:26 19:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 93 Jeremy Newell Grand Blanc 30 45:53 14:47
2 160 Rick Colwell Flint 32 51:54 16:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 66 Bethany Haglund Grand Blanc 32 43:10 13:54
2 69 Melinda Pierce Burton 33 43:46 14:06
3 83 Amy Snyder Flint 34 44:32 14:21
4 103 Theresa Newell Grand Blanc 32 47:01 15:09
5 111 Staci Krause Holly 32 48:15 15:32
6 120 Stephanie Randall Holly 30 48:38 15:40
7 136 Lisa Gaver Flint 33 49:32 15:57
8 141 Theresa Ood Swartz Creek 33 50:29 16:15
9 142 Emily Cruz Oxford 34 50:34 16:17
10 145 Brandi Larobardiere Swartz Creek 32 50:49 16:22
11 147 Michelle Wilbur Burton 34 50:50 16:22
12 156 Kristen Bowles Linden 32 51:27 16:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 72 Andrew Bommersbach Holly 36 43:55 14:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 Monica Crowe Huntington Woods 38 40:12 12:57
2 75 Dana Williamson Grand Blanc 38 44:05 14:12
3 113 Lynn Seibert Clarkston 39 48:19 15:34
4 116 Vicky Lorence Flint 38 48:25 15:36
5 122 Amy Maturen Saginaw 35 48:42 15:41
6 127 Tracey Vyskocil New Lothrop 38 49:04 15:48
7 143 Ellen Gavagan Swartz Creek 39 50:34 16:17
8 166 Deanna Gilbertson Clio 36 53:00 17:04
9 185 Doris Taylor Flint 37 56:06 18:04
10 198 Vickie Marshall Flint 35 1:01:26 19:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 Matthew Morgan Grand Blanc 43 40:39 13:06
2 87 Jeff Moul Grand Blanc 44 45:17 14:35
3 170 David Muhleck Fenton 43 53:18 17:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Leanne Scott Shelby Twp. 41 35:03 11:17
2 26 Nicki Kray Dryden 44 37:52 12:12
3 31 Angie Templeton Grand Blanc 42 38:46 12:29
4 42 Rhonda Bowling Grand Blanc 44 40:52 13:10
5 49 Laura Durfee Fenton 40 41:40 13:25
6 106 Lou Anne Kinglsey Perrinton 42 47:35 15:20
7 112 Denice Birdsley Flint 42 48:15 15:32
8 114 Elizabeth Napier Clarkston 44 48:19 15:34
9 119 Joan Moul Grand Blanc 43 48:34 15:38
10 121 Mary Howard Saginaw 40 48:42 15:41
11 146 Sheri Burpee Swartz Creek 40 50:50 16:22
12 177 Laura Carroll Swartz Creek 41 54:05 17:25
13 178 Corey Cole Flushing 40 54:10 17:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 79 David Gibson Flint 47 44:17 14:16
2 110 Todd Birdsley Flint 45 48:14 15:32
3 188 Lou Fecher Davison 49 57:52 18:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Wanda Handlin Flint 49 34:53 11:14
2 11 Judy Jackson Flint 48 35:01 11:17
3 23 Cinda Sawyer Oxford 47 37:04 11:56
4 32 Mary Ann Vert Davison 48 39:28 12:43
5 54 Sally Dickinson Flint 47 42:30 13:41
6 57 Connie O'Brien Swartz Creek 45 42:36 13:43
7 60 Janet Carr Clarkston 48 42:39 13:44
8 62 Lori Hilton Davison 48 42:43 13:46
9 74 Suzanne McVey Flint 46 43:57 14:09
10 86 Linda Gibson Flint 49 45:17 14:35
11 94 Jeannette Bedell Flushing 47 46:17 14:54
12 95 Elizabeth Cady Flint 48 46:17 14:54
13 128 Kim Anderson Davison 48 49:15 15:52
14 133 Luann Rourke Durand 47 49:25 15:55
15 139 Pamela Hall Linden 47 50:18 16:12
16 140 Vicky Wright Swartz Creek 49 50:25 16:14
17 162 Darla Orr Grand Blanc 47 52:21 16:52
18 163 Annette Eva Goodrich 49 52:24 16:53
19 167 Sue Skonieczny Goodrich 48 53:11 17:08
20 173 Rita Ball Fenton 47 53:24 17:12
21 181 Judy Dinneweth Oxford 46 54:31 17:34
22 187 Susan Droscha Davison 48 57:51 18:38
23 194 Lorna Penn Novi 45 1:01:06 19:41
24 195 Sandra Clark Davisburg 47 1:01:07 19:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 John Thomas Linden 51 29:11 9:24
2 6 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 53 32:14 10:23
3 27 Rick Kray Dryden 50 37:52 12:12
4 38 Michael Majeske Swartz Creek 52 40:26 13:01
5 99 Mike Imig Lapeer 53 46:46 15:04
6 149 Jaymes Wesley Flint 53 50:57 16:24
7 165 William Burns Flint 53 52:59 17:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 Karen Kaloydis Flushing 52 34:53 11:14
2 15 Mary Grab Flushing 51 35:04 11:18
3 19 Ginger Virkler Linden 50 36:18 11:42
4 33 Aurea Porritt Grand Blanc 50 39:29 12:43
5 35 Kay Lynn McGregor Grand Blanc 51 40:11 12:57
6 41 Sandy Lawrence Grand Blanc 53 40:49 13:09
7 58 Karen Murphy Swartz Creek 50 42:36 13:43
8 70 Camilla Stevens Byron 53 43:47 14:06
9 71 Bernadette Talaski Lapeer 54 43:55 14:09
10 81 Kathleen Thomas Linden 50 44:23 14:18
11 96 Gail Crane Clarkston 51 46:20 14:55
12 97 Karen Badgley Clarkston 52 46:21 14:56
13 98 Kathy Ruggirello Fenton 51 46:45 15:04
14 109 Janet Cahill Davison 50 48:09 15:31
15 125 Marsha Sukup Burton 54 48:54 15:45
16 126 Cathy Maxwell Oscoda 51 49:04 15:48
17 129 Kathy Woodring Grand Blanc 50 49:16 15:52
18 131 Karen McKinney Flint 50 49:18 15:53
19 132 Anne Fecher Davison 52 49:22 15:54
20 180 Phyllis Hollabaugh Flint 52 54:30 17:33
21 184 Debra Armstrong Ortonville 50 55:13 17:47
22 186 Debbie Michael Flushing 54 56:27 18:11
23 190 Candy Rainwater Grand Blanc 50 58:37 18:53
24 192 Elaine Bilbey Clarkston 50 1:01:04 19:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 Ron Gellner Swartz Creek 59 36:27 11:45
2 34 John Kaloydis Flushing 56 40:08 12:56
3 43 Eugene Zofchak Swartz Creek 59 41:01 13:13
4 48 Ken Karasick Grand Blanc 59 41:39 13:25
5 64 David Cady Flint 55 42:55 13:49
6 73 Richard Talaski Lapeer 59 43:56 14:09
7 84 Carl Earhart Otisville 59 44:42 14:24
8 115 Keith Pemberton Burton 57 48:22 15:35
9 118 Jowanne Carrigan Flint 57 48:30 15:37
10 158 Robert Decker Lennon 55 51:46 16:40
11 200 Michael Grablick Grand Blanc 57 1:01:28 19:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 Sondra Foley Flushing 59 36:31 11:46
2 45 Jill Jirikovic Davison 56 41:06 13:14
3 53 Patricia Smith Fenton 57 42:16 13:37
4 65 Deborah Jewett Kalamazoo 58 42:58 13:50
5 67 Susan Gabalis Vassar 58 43:19 13:57
6 78 Jacqueline Pemberton Burton 57 44:14 14:15
7 85 Linda May Goodrich 59 44:44 14:24
8 117 Susie Shell Birch Run 59 48:26 15:36
9 135 Mary Ellen Gallagher Flushing 58 49:27 15:56
10 138 Janet Savage Linden 57 50:16 16:12
11 150 Linda Guigear Swartz Creek 56 51:00 16:25
12 176 Christine McVannel Grand Blanc 59 54:04 17:25
13 191 Geraldine McCrary Flint 59 1:00:23 19:27
14 197 Carla Russell Flushing 55 1:01:14 19:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Harry Garrison Flushing 61 29:51 9:37
2 21 Don Snooks Grand Blanc 63 36:30 11:45
3 30 Doug Fisher Flushing 63 38:25 12:22
4 59 Ned Powell Linden 64 42:39 13:44
5 88 Joe Maxwell Oscoda 63 45:20 14:36
6 148 Jerry Mai Grand Blanc 62 50:57 16:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 Peggy Soth Swartz Creek 61 35:02 11:17
2 17 Wanda Merrell Flushing 62 35:30 11:26
3 25 Monica Wood Swartz Creek 61 37:45 12:10
4 29 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 61 38:16 12:20
5 39 Lana Bellah Grand Blanc 62 40:38 13:05
6 55 Janet Fettig Otisville 64 42:33 13:42
7 80 Kaye Balyeat Flint 60 44:22 14:17
8 82 Kathleen Sparling Grand Blanc 60 44:23 14:18
9 90 Ann Toombs Flint 62 45:34 14:41
10 108 Barb Pichey Plano 60 47:51 15:25
11 137 Pat Williams Linden 63 49:53 16:04
12 171 Nanette Lalone Waterford 61 53:20 17:11
13 174 Jolene Robinson Flint 64 53:35 17:15
14 175 Judith Holmes Burton 63 53:54 17:21
15 179 Judy Lalone Clarkston 61 54:10 17:27
16 183 Jane Harger Flint 63 55:09 17:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Wesley Shumpert Flint 66 34:48 11:13
2 14 Larry Brandon Novi 65 35:04 11:18
3 18 Robert Giza Flushing 68 35:52 11:33
4 50 Bobby Carter Linden 65 41:46 13:27
5 130 Morris Lowe Flint 65 49:17 15:52
6 154 Ron Jonas Flint 69 51:25 16:34
7 157 Bernard Fettig Otisville 66 51:28 16:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 37 Carol Dickinson Davison 65 40:16 12:58
2 46 Rita Collie Swartz Creek 66 41:15 13:17
3 63 Mary Deloach Mt. Morris 65 42:44 13:46
4 92 Marj Johnson Goodrich 65 45:39 14:42
5 100 Brenda Bolitho Northville 65 46:52 15:06
6 102 Nancy Brown Flushing 68 46:57 15:07
7 105 Amy Yun Washington 66 47:25 15:16
8 134 Janet McCollum Flushing 68 49:26 15:55
9 155 June Vert Davison 69 51:26 16:34
10 189 Janet Drost Flint 68 57:54 18:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 James Vanderpool Flushing 72 38:10 12:18
2 91 John Schoenfield Flint 74 45:35 14:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 Patricia Priest Davison 70 37:29 12:04
2 47 Marie Hood Flint 71 41:35 13:24
3 56 Beatrice Shade Otisville 72 42:35 13:43
4 101 Dorothy Somers Swartz Creek 70 46:57 15:07
5 164 Patricia Noyle Flushing 70 52:28 16:54
6 169 Sylvia Wilson Grand Blanc 73 53:17 17:10
7 182 Mary Conley Flint 71 54:51 17:40
8 193 Betty Arthur White Lake 74 1:01:05 19:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 51 Jack Williams Grand Blanc 79 42:11 13:35
2 52 Leonard Carpenter Otisville 77 42:12 13:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Mike Scannell Grand Blanc 44 15:58 5:09
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 Lisa Veneziano West Chester 42 19:13 6:12
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Gary Brimmer Fenton 41 17:11 5:32
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 46 Rosie Marano Grand Blanc 43 22:16 7:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 Chase Carto Grand Blanc 10 21:39 6:59
2 63 Mitchal Fejedelem Clio 11 23:04 7:26
3 81 Aaron Workman Flint 12 24:05 7:46
4 111 Anthony Griffin Fenton 10 25:39 8:16
5 214 Benjamin Hendrickson Grand Blanc 8 30:13 9:44
6 293 Skyler Snider Flint 9 36:07 11:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 42 Kaylie Milne Grand Blanc 11 21:56 7:04
2 164 Stephanie Rutila Grand Blanc 12 27:34 8:53
3 216 Lauren Carr Grand Blanc 9 30:29 9:49
4 243 Sierra Pedrin Grand Blanc 11 31:44 10:13
5 311 Madisyn Miller Grand Blanc 10 38:53 12:31
6 316 Maressa Miller Grand Blanc 11 40:01 12:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 Adam Dietz Linden 14 20:33 6:37
2 28 Drake Carr Grand Blanc 13 20:38 6:39
3 71 Zachery Sharpe Burton 14 23:34 7:35
4 125 Spencer Hill Columbiaville 14 26:08 8:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 197 Theresa Griffin Fenton 14 29:36 9:32
2 268 Danielle Sullivan Davison 15 33:20 10:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Kenneth White Ypsilanti 19 17:54 5:46
2 11 Matthew Smiarowslei Lapeer 19 18:53 6:05
3 25 David Villerot Caledonia 18 20:27 6:36
4 51 Zachary Gavagan Swartz Creek 17 22:30 7:15
5 58 Dan Delongchamp Ortonville 16 22:47 7:20
6 77 Chris Griffin Fenton 16 23:50 7:41
7 122 Jaron Kilbury Flint 19 25:56 8:21
8 132 Eric Kilburn Burton 18 26:17 8:28
9 158 Luke Boone Grand Blanc 16 27:22 8:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 155 Katie Saddison White Pigeon 17 27:05 8:44
2 172 Kimberlynn Princing Flint 18 27:55 9:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Sergio Barcena Riverview 21 18:11 5:52
2 16 Brian Soash Canton 20 19:22 6:14
3 49 Jamar Humphrey Ypsilanti 23 22:28 7:14
4 108 Adam Green Metamora 22 25:22 8:10
5 110 Jeremy Goodman Grand Blanc 24 25:32 8:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 94 Chelsea Grab Flushing 20 24:42 7:58
2 151 Erin Baum Canton 21 26:51 8:39
3 154 Stacie Scherman Grand Blanc 20 26:58 8:41
4 201 Mollie Carney Ypsilanti 20 29:42 9:34
5 202 Marla Kuehn Ann Arbor 21 29:43 9:34
6 204 Sherren Sandy Grand Blanc 24 29:45 9:35
7 266 McKenzie Domerese Grand Blanc 24 33:07 10:40
8 297 Laurel Droz Waterford 24 36:16 11:41
9 319 Christin Beaver Grand Blanc 23 40:07 12:55
10 324 Jamie Peck Flushing 20 41:21 13:19
11 331 Molly Frey Clio 23 47:05 15:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 Adam Sudia Davison 25 20:17 6:32
2 44 Dan Armstrong Ortonville 27 22:10 7:09
3 61 Damien Kaiser Ann Arbor 26 22:53 7:22
4 65 Jim Thompson Flint 26 23:08 7:27
5 68 Chad Gill Flint 27 23:21 7:31
6 72 Matt Kernen Holly 25 23:36 7:36
7 95 Alan Talaski Bridgeport 25 24:43 7:58
8 134 Nathan Purdue Davison 27 26:18 8:28
9 147 Bryan Faith Flint 25 26:43 8:36
10 194 Jeff Fountain Clarkston 26 29:15 9:25
11 217 Brian Beaver Grand Blanc 26 30:29 9:49
12 288 Jeff Clark Flushing 28 35:08 11:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 69 Paola Couture Davisburg 28 23:21 7:32
2 86 Andrea McHugh Swartz Creek 26 24:21 7:51
3 87 Adriane Himmelspach Goodrich 28 24:23 7:51
4 136 Christina Nerreter Fenton 28 26:23 8:30
5 150 Lily Wu Canton 28 26:51 8:39
6 160 Tracie Thompson Flint 27 27:25 8:50
7 161 Lindsey Hessler Frankenmuth 27 27:27 8:50
8 163 Lisa Darling Davison 26 27:33 8:53
9 171 Robin Powell Flint 26 27:55 9:00
10 193 Kimberly Fountain Clarkston 27 29:13 9:25
11 195 Erika Gunnel Flint 25 29:24 9:28
12 212 Stephanie Gondek Linden 28 30:05 9:41
13 219 Sarah Johnson Grand Blanc 26 30:30 9:50
14 228 Kristie Wheeler Grand Blanc 28 30:43 9:54
15 270 Jessica Palmer Grand Blanc 26 33:36 10:49
16 283 Kim Mark Swartz Creek 27 34:59 11:16
17 320 Candice Faith Flint 26 40:07 12:55
18 329 Sarah Gahagan Clio 26 45:48 14:45
19 332 Dana McCombs Lake 27 47:06 15:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 James Teeple . 32 18:14 5:53
2 8 Brian Jones Flint 34 18:16 5:53
3 30 William Himmelspach Goodrich 32 20:40 6:39
4 34 Mark Havens Flint 34 21:09 6:49
5 39 Michael Fulkerson Fenton 30 21:49 7:02
6 57 Wisson Slangor Grand Blanc 31 22:46 7:20
7 62 Nathaniel Worthing Jackson 33 22:54 7:23
8 70 Matt Misiak Grand Blanc 33 23:23 7:32
9 85 Eric Gentry Flint 34 24:17 7:49
10 92 Dante Moore Ann Arbor 32 24:35 7:55
11 143 Rebecca Mudrak Fenton 31 26:35 8:34
12 269 Nick Hebekeuser Rochester 31 33:31 10:48
13 296 David Tovarez Oak Park 33 36:15 11:41
14 304 Matthew McMichael Flint 31 36:41 11:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 Sherrie Teeple Grand Blanc 33 19:49 6:23
2 93 Melodie Burgess Clio 30 24:39 7:57
3 97 Gretchen Hebekeuser Rochester 32 24:44 7:58
4 121 Angela Heuer Grand Blanc 32 25:49 8:19
5 130 Heather Gryzmkowski Flint 31 26:15 8:28
6 140 Kelly Rivera Davison 31 26:32 8:33
7 165 Christine Azbell Clarkston 32 27:36 8:54
8 179 Jennifer O'Guinn Flint 33 28:19 9:07
9 184 Stephanie Potts Clio 34 28:40 9:14
10 191 Julie Elliott Davison 30 29:03 9:22
11 230 Rebecca Dvorsky Grand Blanc 31 30:49 9:56
12 234 Heather Helmus-Nyman Linden 33 31:02 10:00
13 239 Kristy Tondu Flint 34 31:21 10:06
14 240 Melissa Dolliver Fenton 34 31:26 10:07
15 244 Stacie Bommersbach Holly 34 31:47 10:14
16 250 Julie Henninger Grand Blanc 33 32:06 10:20
17 253 Virginia Riggs Flint 31 32:14 10:23
18 257 Marie Glenn Flint 33 32:38 10:31
19 258 Diana Rose Flint 33 32:40 10:31
20 262 Carrie Hufton Grand Blanc 31 32:59 10:38
21 263 Courtney Daniel Fenton 32 33:00 10:38
22 274 Amanda Sauvie Grand Blanc 31 33:59 10:57
23 275 Stacey Coleman Flushing 30 34:05 10:59
24 289 Jennifer Clark Flushing 31 35:08 11:19
25 302 Leslie Schneemann Grand Blanc 34 36:39 11:48
26 303 Julie Rees Napoleon 32 36:39 11:48
27 315 Kristen Wolosonowich Fenton 34 39:28 12:43
28 330 Stephanie Baxter Flint 30 46:06 14:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Kirk Walrath Fenton 36 16:47 5:25
2 10 Rob Basydlo Highland 39 18:47 6:03
3 13 Alan Gabalis Caro 36 19:01 6:08
4 23 Darren Hotmire Flint 39 20:25 6:35
5 32 Jason Stiehl Grand Blanc 35 20:49 6:42
6 38 Christoph Miciek Grand Blanc 37 21:46 7:01
7 52 Marc Digiamberdine Fenton 38 22:33 7:16
8 79 Jeffrey Carto Grand Blanc 38 24:04 7:45
9 100 John Wells, Jr Holly 36 24:52 8:01
10 102 Craig Reuber Macomb 36 24:53 8:01
11 109 Bill Milne Grand Blanc 39 25:23 8:11
12 119 Steve Wolfe Hartford City 38 25:48 8:19
13 139 Carl Sigmund Grand Blanc 36 26:31 8:33
14 149 Brian Couture Davisburg 38 26:46 8:37
15 196 Scott Brady Flint 35 29:34 9:31
16 198 Andrew Smith Fenton 36 29:38 9:33
17 205 Chad Sharpe Montrose 36 29:48 9:36
18 211 Everett Centerwall Iii Flint 39 30:04 9:41
19 232 Pete Sans Ortonville 39 30:56 9:58
20 238 William Dunlap Grand Blanc 39 31:16 10:04
21 247 Lorne Kolodin Grand Blanc 35 31:50 10:15
22 249 Mike Pedrin Grand Blanc 36 31:51 10:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 84 Maura Rylander Shelby Twp. 37 24:14 7:49
2 123 Sherri Lambrechts Lake Orion 35 26:05 8:24
3 124 Lisa Boulton Flushing 36 26:06 8:24
4 126 Heather Wark Davison 39 26:11 8:26
5 127 Leslie Sedlarik Flushing 36 26:11 8:26
6 153 Shawn Talifarro E. Lansing 36 26:58 8:41
7 156 Kimberly Leverette Flushing 35 27:14 8:46
8 169 Pam Duncan Flushing 39 27:54 8:59
9 220 Katie Roy Flint 35 30:32 9:50
10 235 Gretchen Sans Ortonville 36 31:02 10:00
11 251 Rebecca Andrus Oxford 36 32:07 10:21
12 255 Amy Wykes Flushing 37 32:20 10:25
13 265 Amy Moore Fenton 37 33:06 10:40
14 267 Theresa Rosenbrook Swartz Creek 39 33:16 10:43
15 272 Denise Boucke Davisburg 38 33:48 10:53
16 273 Betty Palaj Selfridge 38 33:57 10:56
17 284 Naj Miller Grand Blanc 37 35:01 11:17
18 285 Michelle Gorney Grand Blanc 38 35:01 11:17
19 290 Karen Ostad Grand Blanc 38 35:08 11:19
20 294 Robin Andrews Swartz Creek 38 36:08 11:38
21 295 Laura Shirah Grand Blanc 36 36:15 11:41
22 305 Carey King Flint 37 36:59 11:55
23 308 Candis Waltz Grand Blanc 39 37:58 12:14
24 314 Christine Elsholz Fenton 38 39:16 12:39
25 323 Lori Carmody Flushing 35 41:12 13:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 Matthew Forsleff Flint 42 18:56 6:06
2 14 Thomas Pawlyn Troy 42 19:11 6:11
3 17 Russ Faulkner Grand Blanc 40 19:25 6:15
4 29 Dean Bentley Goodrich 43 20:39 6:39
5 35 Phillip Nimmo Fenton 43 21:26 6:54
6 37 Mike Dietz Linden 44 21:39 6:59
7 43 Mark Stroebel Linden 41 22:07 7:08
8 54 Mike Stone Grand Blanc 41 22:34 7:16
9 74 Gerald A Bock Flint 43 23:48 7:40
10 80 Jay E Smith Oakland 40 24:04 7:45
11 82 Anthony Kilbury Flint 44 24:07 7:46
12 103 Randall Weemhoff Grand Blanc 42 24:53 8:01
13 107 Timothy Peters Fenton 44 25:10 8:07
14 146 Thomas Lale Linden 43 26:41 8:36
15 233 Marc O'Brian Grand Blanc 42 30:57 9:58
16 246 Randolph Redmond Holly 41 31:49 10:15
17 271 Jeff Boucke Davisburg 42 33:47 10:53
18 282 Martin Miller Grand Blanc 43 34:55 11:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 53 Leslie Braun Grand Blanc 44 22:34 7:16
2 56 Wendy Carr Grand Blanc 44 22:43 7:19
3 64 Tracey Sahouri Gaines 40 23:04 7:26
4 96 Becky Benjamin Swartz Creek 41 24:43 7:58
5 144 Analisa Fejedelem Clio 42 26:37 8:34
6 152 Karen Bentley Goodrich 43 26:53 8:40
7 170 Tina Rutila Grand Blanc 43 27:55 9:00
8 175 Shelia Reynaert Clio 43 28:06 9:03
9 181 Marilyn Shaski Montrose 43 28:30 9:11
10 203 Jill Phillips Swartz Creek 43 29:43 9:34
11 231 Susan Boom Prescott 44 30:55 9:58
12 260 Elisabeth Stone Grand Blanc 43 32:51 10:35
13 278 Brenda Lale Linden 43 34:19 11:03
14 281 Lou Anne Kinglsey Perrinton 42 34:47 11:12
15 312 Lori Glenn Fenton 41 38:57 12:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Harold Rutila . 46 17:33 5:40
2 9 Michael Cudlip Ft Gratiot 49 18:23 5:56
3 19 Robert Zendler Ii Flint 49 19:52 6:24
4 21 Hank Sullivan Grand Blanc 49 20:10 6:30
5 24 Leonard Brousseau Byron 49 20:27 6:35
6 26 Randy Dickinson Grand Blanc 47 20:30 6:36
7 33 Tomm McLean Mt Morris 48 20:56 6:45
8 40 Gary Teall Fenton 46 21:49 7:02
9 41 Keith Klobucar Dryden 49 21:52 7:03
10 47 Rodney Lounds Grand Blanc 45 22:19 7:11
11 60 Dave Fejedelem Clio 45 22:51 7:22
12 75 Steve Moreland Grand Blanc 49 23:50 7:41
13 78 Mark Delongchamp Ortonville 49 23:55 7:42
14 83 Gary Clark Davisburg 49 24:13 7:48
15 101 Brian Bur Swartz Creek 49 24:52 8:01
16 114 Mike Kildee Swartz Creek 49 25:44 8:18
17 129 Charles Harvey Flint 47 26:15 8:28
18 174 Andrew Griffin Flint 48 28:06 9:03
19 176 Bill Healy Brighton 49 28:12 9:05
20 182 Andrew Momont Oakland 46 28:32 9:12
21 189 Patrick Rourke Durand 47 28:53 9:18
22 208 Michael Foerster Goodrich 45 30:00 9:40
23 242 Michael Plotzke Lake Orion 49 31:39 10:12
24 276 Kenneth Coleman Grand Blanc 46 34:17 11:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 117 Karen Downs Flint 45 25:46 8:18
2 167 Judy Domerese Flint 48 27:53 8:59
3 168 Deborah Reid Grand Blanc 49 27:54 8:59
4 200 Michelle Nolan Grand Blanc 49 29:40 9:34
5 210 Lutricia Carlson Grand Blanc 45 30:03 9:41
6 213 Charlene Hammond Grand Blanc 47 30:09 9:43
7 215 Denise Howe Mt Morris 48 30:27 9:49
8 221 Barbarose Arline Grand Blanc 47 30:35 9:51
9 223 Pamela Kitchen Mt. Morris 47 30:37 9:52
10 226 Sue Imig Lapeer 48 30:41 9:53
11 237 Donna Curtis Swartz Creek 48 31:16 10:04
12 248 Linda Kingston Grand Blanc 49 31:51 10:16
13 254 Sue Fecher Davison 47 32:18 10:24
14 279 Arlene McKinney Holly 46 34:40 11:10
15 280 Pat Hatcher Flint 45 34:46 11:12
16 286 Barbara Nitsos Linden 49 35:01 11:17
17 301 Debra Craft Grand Blanc 47 36:32 11:46
18 306 Debra Masters Davison 49 37:15 12:00
19 325 Karen Terrill Fenton 48 41:25 13:20
20 328 Cathy Hendrickson Grand Blanc 49 44:17 14:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 Ronald Durham Flushing 54 19:52 6:24
2 45 David Kettler Fenton 50 22:11 7:09
3 76 Dennis I Gilbert Burton 52 23:50 7:41
4 89 Randy Thompson Fenton 51 24:31 7:54
5 90 Ronald Maksymowski Flint 51 24:33 7:55
6 91 Larry Lawrence Burton 52 24:34 7:55
7 99 Robert Maksymowski Fenton 51 24:49 8:00
8 104 Daniel Badgley Clarkston 52 25:00 8:03
9 115 Jeffrey Coote Royal Oak 50 25:45 8:18
10 131 Michael Rath Waterford 51 26:16 8:28
11 142 Pete Mestelle White Pigeon 50 26:33 8:33
12 186 Paul Wright Burton 50 28:42 9:15
13 199 Paul Hendrickson Grand Blanc 52 29:39 9:33
14 206 David Misura Davison 52 29:48 9:36
15 307 Daniel Bishop Grand Blanc 53 37:53 12:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 112 Judy Puidokas Grand Blanc 50 25:39 8:16
2 113 Patti Dill Flint 52 25:42 8:17
3 120 Ann Batchelor Grand Blanc 51 25:49 8:19
4 128 Dona De Rossett Otisville 54 26:15 8:27
5 135 Diane Zaffina Holly 50 26:23 8:30
6 236 Sandy Cox Burton 52 31:14 10:04
7 241 Vicki Dolliver Linden 50 31:27 10:08
8 256 Vicki Coote Grand Blanc 52 32:26 10:27
9 277 Victoria Church Flint 53 34:18 11:03
10 292 Melissa Zendler Flint 50 35:36 11:28
11 322 Elizabeth Gage Grand Blanc 50 40:41 13:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 Henry Osier Attica 57 20:42 6:40
2 50 Michael Heberling Grand Blanc 55 22:30 7:15
3 59 Craig Mirkin Port Huron 57 22:49 7:21
4 66 Gregory Maxfield Oxford 56 23:10 7:28
5 67 George Hawkins Goodrich 58 23:11 7:28
6 88 Jim Conaton Lake Orion 56 24:29 7:53
7 98 Lloyd Kernen Holly 57 24:46 7:59
8 133 Bill Mestrezat Linden 55 26:17 8:28
9 137 William Hansen Brighton 55 26:26 8:31
10 138 David Guigear Swartz Creek 56 26:28 8:32
11 145 James Peltier Flint 56 26:38 8:35
12 159 Robert Scherman Grand Blanc 59 27:24 8:50
13 162 Jerry Pocius Grand Blanc 59 27:31 8:52
14 166 Gus Bachuwa Grand Blanc 56 27:47 8:57
15 177 Larry Salinas Saginaw 56 28:15 9:06
16 187 Douglas Lentz Fenton 58 28:50 9:17
17 225 Tom Brooks Flint 58 30:41 9:53
18 300 Jim Sandy Grand Blanc 58 36:32 11:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 55 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 56 22:43 7:19
2 118 Melodie Maxfield Oxford 57 25:46 8:18
3 157 Marie Thompson Clio 56 27:19 8:48
4 183 Margaret Anthony Columbiaville 57 28:36 9:13
5 185 Sharon Cox Flint 55 28:41 9:14
6 207 Judy Horning Davison 59 29:58 9:39
7 224 Cindy Goodall Flint 55 30:40 9:53
8 287 Kathy Wagner Clio 57 35:01 11:17
9 321 Debra Golden-Steinman Flint 55 40:20 12:59
10 326 Nancy Dillingham Fenton 59 41:26 13:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 48 Tom Wascha Burton 63 22:25 7:14
2 73 Richard Horning Davison 60 23:40 7:38
3 105 Tim Giles Flushing 61 25:05 8:05
4 106 Fred Guest Birch Run 60 25:10 8:06
5 116 Lawrence Kaiser Davison 61 25:45 8:18
6 245 Alfred Glenn Flint 62 31:47 10:14
7 261 John Straw Grand Blanc 61 32:57 10:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 190 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc 63 28:58 9:20
2 218 Brenda Dupree Clarkston 64 30:29 9:49
3 227 Judy Pannick Swartz Creek 60 30:42 9:53
4 264 Linda Nelson Ortonville 64 33:05 10:39
5 298 Loretta Ellwood Davison 60 36:20 11:42
6 299 Maureen Schisler Gaines 64 36:31 11:46
7 317 Susan Wedda Goodrich 61 40:03 12:54
8 327 Mary Lynn Hollenbeck Byron 62 41:27 13:21
9 333 Mary Cole Flushing 62 49:09 15:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 141 Don Morris Lapeer 65 26:33 8:33
2 148 Charles Verga Burtchville 65 26:44 8:37
3 222 John Grant Washington 68 30:36 9:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 188 Mary Demattia Novi 66 28:52 9:18
2 291 Rita Marks Fenton 68 35:35 11:28
3 310 Deanna Umber Fenton 68 38:39 12:27
4 313 Rita Taylor Swartz Creek 66 39:04 12:35
5 318 Madonna Aubrey Flushing 67 40:06 12:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 173 Harrison Hensley Pinckney 74 27:58 9:00
2 178 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc 74 28:16 9:06
3 180 Marvin Stevenson Rochester 71 28:21 9:08
4 192 Clem Weierstahl Goodrich 72 29:03 9:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 252 Cleo Pawlyn Selfridge 71 32:12 10:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 259 Bill Hayes Davison 77 32:47 10:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 309 Carol Dugal Grand Blanc 76 38:25 12:23

Grand Blanc, MI
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT