Run for Humanity

back to results

Oct. 1, 2006

Run for Humanity
Beverly Hills, MI

Place No. Name Age Sex Time Pace
1 28 Jason Marschner 30 M 19:15 6:12
2 68 Steven Dodsen 18 M 19:49 6:23
3 74 Duane Stewart 48 M 19:52 6:24
4 15 Jonathan Hiipakka 35 M 19:57 6:26
5 48 David Droste 46 M 19:59 6:26
6 57 Jim Oleksinski 39 M 20:11 6:30
7 62 Merlin Elsner 32 M 20:23 6:34
8 19 David Czapor 47 M 21:01 6:46
9 55 Jan Cook 42 M 21:18 6:52
10 3 Eric Ouimet 26 M 21:38 6:58
11 12 Thomas Lee 31 M 21:42 7:00
12 42 James Cummings 36 M 22:15 7:10
13 67 John Aufdemberge 45 M 22:45 7:20
14 37 Kevin Taylor 44 M 23:13 7:29
15 13 Kevin Contat 31 M 23:49 7:40
16 69 Chris Toepp 48 M 23:57 7:43
17 44 Brian Gregory 24 M 24:07 7:46
18 58 Sebestian Lilje 10 M 24:14 7:48
19 80 Jeremy Lilje 36 M 24:14 7:48
20 53 Mark Delbrugge 55 M 24:25 7:52
21 38 Mike Weissmen 39 M 24:43 7:58
22 51 Allesandra Ercolani 32 F 25:06 8:05
23 20 Robert Danou 27 M 25:15 8:08
24 4 Michael Dugar 26 M 25:16 8:08
25 76 Curtis Tinker 48 M 25:22 8:10
26 23 Linda Kay 41 F 25:36 8:15
27 64 Daniel Walter 28 M 25:59 8:22
28 59 Dan Braker 38 M 26:07 8:25
29 6 Daniel Shrake 34 M 26:13 8:27
30 63 Daniel Balon 57 M 26:28 8:31
31 22 James Johnson 51 M 26:30 8:32
32 54 Tim Reuling 36 M 26:49 8:38
33 56 Karyn Sopher 29 F 26:50 8:39
34 5 Debra Shrake 36 F 26:50 8:39
35 65 Liana Iacobelli 37 F 27:04 8:43
36 2 Glenn Schuetz 47 M 27:10 8:45
37 39 Tracey Farlow 51 F 27:13 8:46
38 25 Jenny Lendrum 32 F 27:33 8:53
39 49 Jan Koenders 45 M 27:34 8:53
40 52 Leonie Koenders 11 F 27:35 8:53
41 72 Tina Raplan 47 F 27:44 8:56
42 66 Kelle Durocher 39 F 27:48 8:57
43 29 Julie Ann Mohan 46 F 27:54 8:59
44 1 Christopher Schuetz 9 M 28:33 9:12
45 61 Brad Nalon 50 M 28:49 9:17
46 36 Lindsay Stoltman 22 F 29:09 9:23
47 60 Kennice Halloran 22 F 29:09 9:23
48 7 Lisa Rohr 24 F 29:20 9:27
49 73 Jon Desenberg 72 M 29:41 9:34
50 30 Tommy Mohan 46 M 30:00 9:40
51 75 Laurel Tinker 46 F 30:20 9:46
52 21 Erica Hammar 24 F 30:35 9:51
53 43 Raena Finley 26 F 30:35 9:51
54 11 Janet Studt 52 F 31:22 10:06
55 71 Kay Michael 47 F 32:10 10:21
56 32 Bill Offer 57 M 32:16 10:23
57 78 Kerry Wozniak 43 F 32:45 10:33
58 18 Ralph Curtiss 64 M 34:01 10:57
59 70 Marianne Dinsmore 43 F 34:55 11:15
60 77 Wendy Yerke 42 M 34:55 11:15
61 50 Kelly Johnson 25 F 36:01 11:36
62 17 Trisha Cox 29 F 36:26 11:44
63 14 Sandy Magnan 36 F 37:29 12:04
64 26 Sheri Levitt 35 F 37:29 12:04
65 79 Travis Tucker 7 M 49:45 16:01

Breakdown by Category
MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age Time Pace
1 28 Jason Marschner 30 19:15 6:12
2 68 Steven Dodsen 18 19:49 6:23
3 74 Duane Stewart 48 19:52 6:24

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age Time Pace
1 51 Allesandra Ercolani 32 25:06 8:05
2 23 Linda Kay 41 25:36 8:15
3 56 Karyn Sopher 29 26:50 8:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place No. Name Age Time Pace
1 58 Sebestian Lilje 10 24:14 7:48
2 1 Christopher Schuetz 9 28:33 9:12
3 79 Travis Tucker 7 49:45 16:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place No. Name Age Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place No. Name Age Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place No. Name Age Time Pace
1 52 Leonie Koenders 11 27:35 8:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name Age Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name Age Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age Time Pace
1 44 Brian Gregory 24 24:07 7:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age Time Pace
1 36 Lindsay Stoltman 22 29:09 9:23
2 60 Kennice Halloran 22 29:09 9:23
3 7 Lisa Rohr 24 29:20 9:27
4 21 Erica Hammar 24 30:35 9:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age Time Pace
1 3 Eric Ouimet 26 21:38 6:58
2 20 Robert Danou 27 25:15 8:08
3 4 Michael Dugar 26 25:16 8:08
4 64 Daniel Walter 28 25:59 8:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age Time Pace
1 43 Raena Finley 26 30:35 9:51
2 50 Kelly Johnson 25 36:01 11:36
3 17 Trisha Cox 29 36:26 11:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age Time Pace
1 62 Merlin Elsner 32 20:23 6:34
2 12 Thomas Lee 31 21:42 7:00
3 13 Kevin Contat 31 23:49 7:40
4 6 Daniel Shrake 34 26:13 8:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age Time Pace
1 25 Jenny Lendrum 32 27:33 8:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age Time Pace
1 15 Jonathan Hiipakka 35 19:57 6:26
2 57 Jim Oleksinski 39 20:11 6:30
3 42 James Cummings 36 22:15 7:10
4 80 Jeremy Lilje 36 24:14 7:48
5 38 Mike Weissmen 39 24:43 7:58
6 59 Dan Braker 38 26:07 8:25
7 54 Tim Reuling 36 26:49 8:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age Time Pace
1 5 Debra Shrake 36 26:50 8:39
2 65 Liana Iacobelli 37 27:04 8:43
3 66 Kelle Durocher 39 27:48 8:57
4 14 Sandy Magnan 36 37:29 12:04
5 26 Sheri Levitt 35 37:29 12:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age Time Pace
1 55 Jan Cook 42 21:18 6:52
2 37 Kevin Taylor 44 23:13 7:29
3 77 Wendy Yerke 42 34:55 11:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age Time Pace
1 78 Kerry Wozniak 43 32:45 10:33
2 70 Marianne Dinsmore 43 34:55 11:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age Time Pace
1 48 David Droste 46 19:59 6:26
2 19 David Czapor 47 21:01 6:46
3 67 John Aufdemberge 45 22:45 7:20
4 69 Chris Toepp 48 23:57 7:43
5 76 Curtis Tinker 48 25:22 8:10
6 2 Glenn Schuetz 47 27:10 8:45
7 49 Jan Koenders 45 27:34 8:53
8 30 Tommy Mohan 46 30:00 9:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age Time Pace
1 72 Tina Raplan 47 27:44 8:56
2 29 Julie Ann Mohan 46 27:54 8:59
3 75 Laurel Tinker 46 30:20 9:46
4 71 Kay Michael 47 32:10 10:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age Time Pace
1 22 James Johnson 51 26:30 8:32
2 61 Brad Nalon 50 28:49 9:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age Time Pace
1 39 Tracey Farlow 51 27:13 8:46
2 11 Janet Studt 52 31:22 10:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age Time Pace
1 53 Mark Delbrugge 55 24:25 7:52
2 63 Daniel Balon 57 26:28 8:31
3 32 Bill Offer 57 32:16 10:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Age Time Pace
1 18 Ralph Curtiss 64 34:01 10:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Age Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Age Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Age Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Name Age Time Pace
1 73 Jon Desenberg 72 29:41 9:34