BOYNE MOUNTAIN TRIATHLON, SPRINT TRIATHLON, DUATHLON

back to results

Sep. 2, 2007

BOYNE MOUNTAIN TRIATHLON, SPRINT TRIATHLON, DUATHLON
Boyne Mountain, MI
Provided by 3 Disciplines


*** DUATHLON SPLITS ***
*** 2MI R / 14MI B / 5k R ***

Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag Se City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish
===== ======== ==== =================== == == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 1/3 847 Stephanie Sabin 36 F Plainwell MI 1 15:14 7:37 0:32 2 45:55 18.3 0:32 1 23:47 7:40 1:25:59
2 2/3 843 Jill Rechsteiner 40 F Essexville MI 3 16:52 8:26 1:15 1 45:19 18.5 0:53 2 26:46 8:37 1:31:03
3 1/5 812 Wayne Burgan 37 M Gaylord MI 4 17:12 8:36 0:52 4 55:16 15.2 0:30 3 27:45 8:56 1:41:33
4 2/5 867 Micheal ZWACK 27 M STELING HEIGHTS MI 2 16:06 8:03 0:59 5 59:44 14.1 1:12 5 28:37 9:13 1:46:36
5 3/3 888 Lisa Mrozek 45 F Saline MI 7 17:31 8:46 0:31 6 1:00:11 14.0 0:31 4 28:05 9:03 1:46:47
6 3/5 808 Syd BAXTER 58 M GRAND RAPIDS MI 8 19:44 9:52 2:52 3 51:45 16.2 4:10 8 39:12 12:37 1:57:41
7 4/5 837 Alan Kostrzewa 49 M Traverse City MI 6 17:29 8:45 1:16 7 1:13:55 11.4 1:15 6 33:47 10:53 2:07:39
8 5/5 836 Aaron Kostrzewa 11 M Traverse City MI 5 17:29 8:45 0:51 8 1



*** LONG COURSE TRIATHLON SPLITS ***
*** 1500M S / 28MI B / 10k R ***

Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ======== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 1/24 868 Mike Stirling 41 M Elliot Lake 1 24:45 1:39 1:28 2 1:15:02 22.4 0:29 2 41:24 6:40 2:23:06
2 2/24 839 Yaro Middaugh 31 M East jordan MI 5 28:17 1:54 1:42 3 1:15:38 22.2 0:40 1 38:13 6:09 2:24:28
3 3/24 818 Chris Dandenau 42 M Elmira MI 2 27:35 1:51 1:42 5 1:17:30 21.7 0:30 5 43:38 7:02 2:30:53
4 4/24 805 Ken Ames 52 M Gaylord MI 10 33:38 2:15 1:19 4 1:16:07 22.1 0:29 4 43:10 6:57 2:34:41
5 5/24 880 Ben McMurray 20 M Petoskey MI 8 31:04 2:05 2:36 9 1:23:57 20.0 0:39 3 42:00 6:46 2:40:14
6 1/6 838 Karen Merrill 39 F Traverse City MI 3 27:36 1:51 3:24 13 1:26:11 19.5 1:03 6 47:27 7:39 2:45:37
7 6/24 825 Michael Fitzsimmons 48 M Ann Arbor MI 6 29:45 1:59 2:29 7 1:22:45 20.3 1:27 11 51:57 8:22 2:48:21
8 7/24 816 Matt Cowan 22 M Petoskey MI 11 33:54 2:16 2:09 8 1:23:14 20.2 0:35 8 48:56 7:53 2:48:47
9 8/24 817 Derek Cribley 39 M Fishers IN 7 31:02 2:05 3:01 10 1:24:45 19.8 1:26 9 49:13 7:56 2:49:24
10 9/24 835 Jack Kline 57 M Lake Ann MI 23 39:13 2:37 2:57 11 1:25:28 19.7 1:23 7 48:13 7:46 2:57:11
11 10/24 860 David Tripp 51 M Rochester MI 12 34:11 2:17 1:58 14 1:29:28 18.8 0:58 13 52:55 8:31 2:59:27
12 11/24 822 Samuel Dyste 24 M East Jordan MI 22 39:06 2:37 1:48 16 1:31:02 18.5 0:43 10 50:39 8:09 3:03:15
13 12/24 866 Gabriel Williams 32 M Roscommon MI 19 37:17 2:30 2:25 15 1:30:11 18.6 1:21 12 52:24 8:26 3:03:38
14 13/24 879 Glenn Goodman 41 M Bellaire MI 24 39:39 2:39 2:00 6 1:20:57 20.8 1:17 21 1:04:00 10:18 3:07:51
15 14/24 829 Mark Hoefing 48 M Rochester Hills MI 17 36:59 2:28 2:05 17 1:31:24 18.4 0:46 17 58:56 9:29 3:10:08
16 15/24 869 John Long 70 M Elliot Lake 13 34:39 2:19 2:29 12 1:25:33 19.6 0:48 26 1:07:05 10:48 3:10:32
17 16/24 858 Dennis Szmania 51 M Traverse City MI 14 35:23 2:22 3:16 20 1:34:33 17.8 1:37 16 58:48 9:28 3:13:36
18 2/6 883 Terri Reynolds 43 F Charlevouix MI 29 43:12 2:53 2:28 19 1:32:50 18.1 1:13 15 58:30 9:25 3:18:11
19 17/24 830 Todd Hofer 41 M Houghton Lake MI 9 33:31 2:15 2:22 25 1:39:01 17.0 1:20 22 1:04:08 10:20 3:20:20
20 18/24 844 Steven Riozzi 43 M Gaylord MI 21 37:52 2:32 2:37 21 1:35:56 17.5 1:26 25 1:06:56 10:47 3:24:45
21 19/24 875 Dave Alderson 53 M Traverse City MI 18 37:06 2:29 4:41 18 1:32:09 18.2 3:00 27 1:08:43 11:04 3:25:37
22 20/24 854 Thomsa skelly 55 M lake forest IL 20 37:46 2:31 3:28 27 1:42:56 16.3 1:27 19 1:01:13 9:51 3:26:48
23 21/24 878 Mike Eberhurt 42 M Petoskey MI 25 40:54 2:44 2:52 22 1:35:56 17.5 1:26 24 1:06:06 10:39 3:27:12
24 22/24 877 Jeff Wellman 47 M Boyne City MI 27 41:24 2:46 3:27 23 1:36:28 17.4 1:16 23 1:04:47 10:26 3:27:19
25 3/6 881 Laurie McMurray 51 F Petosky MI 16 36:49 2:28 2:50 26 1:41:16 16.6 1:29 29 1:09:39 11:13 3:32:01
26 4/6 834 Laura Killips 24 F Petoskey MI 28 42:13 2:49 4:17 28 1:46:35 15.8 2:47 18 1:01:04 9:50 3:36:54
27 5/6 840 Meredith Perkins 37 F Saint Louis MO 15 35:58 2:24 3:12 29 1:52:04 15.0 0:44 28 1:09:13 11:09 3:41:09
28 6/6 884 Ruth Skop 42 F Charlevouix MI 30 1:05:43 4:23 3:07 24 1:37:17 17.3 1:05 14 56:04 9:02 3:43:14
29 23/24 848 Bill Saltarelli 56 M Mount Pleasant MI 26 41:11 2:45 4:45 30 1:55:27 14.6 1:27 20 1:03:37 10:15 3:46:25
30 24/24 810 Pete Bolen 43 M Ann Arbor MI 4 27:55 1:52 1:24 1



*** SPRINT TRIATHLON SPLITS ***

*** 500M S / 14MI B / 5K R ***



Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish

===== ======== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

1 1/24 871 Tony Venticinque 34 M 3 10:07 2:02 1:14 1 38:20 21.9 0:21 12 24:55 8:02 1:14:56

2 2/24 887 Robert Samples 49 M 1 8:47 1:46 2:10 2 39:53 21.1 0:51 8 23:55 7:42 1:15:34

3 3/24 856 James Stanley 29 M Traverse City MI 7 11:17 2:16 2:45 5 23:37 7:36 1:18:21

4 4/24 872 Chad Bissonette 33 M 5 10:49 2:10 1:48 4 42:24 19.8 0:36 9 24:08 7:46 1:19:43

5 1/12 849 Kim Sanner 39 F Macomb MI 25 14:00 2:48 1:57 6 42:41 19.7 0:34 2 21:33 6:57 1:20:43

6 5/24 870 Eric Emmons 24 M 18 12:51 2:35 1:56 3 41:20 20.3 0:46 10 24:38 7:56 1:21:29

7 2/12 813 Liz Chinonis 31 F Royal Oak MI 2 9:28 1:54 1:50 13 44:38 18.8 0:54 11 24:51 8:00 1:21:40

8 3/12 863 Amanda Vogler 29 F Royal Oak MI 9 11:21 2:17 1:53 16 45:16 18.6 0:58 6 23:42 7:38 1:23:08

9 6/24 826 Mike Haynes 38 M East Jordan MI 14 12:26 2:30 2:51 10 44:10 19.0 0:34 4 23:15 7:29 1:23:13

10 7/24 882 Keith Marek 15 M Freemont MI 6 11:14 2:15 2:11 11 44:19 19.0 0:54 14 25:28 8:12 1:24:03

11 8/24 855 Drew Smith 49 M lansing MI 15 12:30 2:30 1:57 9 43:29 19.3 1:15 15 25:42 8:17 1:24:52

12 9/24 846 Wolfgang Russold 34 M Boyne City MI 12 12:18 2:28 2:44 7 43:09 19.5 0:50 18 26:25 8:31 1:25:24

13 10/24 807 Aaron Bales 29 M Lansing MI 10 11:21 2:17 2:02 19 46:25 18.1 0:49 19 26:26 8:31 1:27:01

14 4/12 815 Kristel Coronado 25 F Lake Orion MI 29 14:28 2:54 2:28 12 44:20 18.9 0:48 13 25:17 8:08 1:27:19

15 5/12 873 Amy Bissonette 34 F 22 13:44 2:45 2:19 15 44:58 18.7 0:39 16 26:01 8:23 1:27:39

16 11/24 819 Keith Davis 41 M Commerce Twp MI 21 13:30 2:42 3:15 5 42:35 19.7 0:54 24 27:41 8:55 1:27:52

17 12/24 886 Doug McClelland 49 M Boyne City MI 16 12:42 2:33 3:44 8 43:10 19.5 0:34 27 27:48 8:57 1:27:57

18 13/24 859 Coleman Teach 51 M Rochester MI 11 11:37 2:20 2:09 20 46:41 18.0 1:13 20 26:27 8:31 1:28:05

19 14/24 820 Joseph Decker 38 M East Jordan MI 17 12:43 2:33 2:22 18 45:45 18.4 0:41 22 27:07 8:44 1:28:37

20 15/24 806 Steven anderson 48 M boyne city MI 23 13:51 2:47 3:46 17 45:24 18.5 1:22 17 26:02 8:23 1:30:24

21 16/24 874 Joe Schulenberg 63 M 30 14:30 2:54 2:45 14 44:55 18.7 1:06 28 28:16 9:06 1:31:31

22 6/12 832 Jill Katic 35 F Fenton MI 35 16:33 3:19 3:05 24 47:58 17.5 0:26 7 23:53 7:41 1:31:52

23 7/12 824 Rondi Fillwock 24 F Mount Pleasant MI 24 13:52 2:47 2:45 29 52:54 15.9 0:22 3 22:15 7:10 1:32:05

24 17/24 857 Ed Strach 50 M Saline MI 19 12:54 2:35 2:35 25 48:56 17.2 0:22 25 27:43 8:56 1:32:29

25 18/24 842 Doug Rechsteiner 41 M Essexville MI 28 14:27 2:54 2:33 21 46:48 17.9 1:02 30 30:01 9:40 1:34:49

26 19/24 876 Shawn Jyawook 33 M 4 10:08 2:02 1:46 34 1:02:11 13.5 0:42 1 20:16 6:32 1:35:02

27 20/24 862 Rodney Velarde 40 M Grand Blanc MI 27 14:05 2:49 3:27 28 51:31 16.3 1:03 21 26:39 8:35 1:36:44

28 21/24 864 Jim Whiteford 45 M Clarkston MI 32 14:50 2:58 3:47 27 50:01 16.8 0:39 26 27:48 8:57 1:37:03

29 22/24 851 Ross Schueller 33 M Jenison MI 13 12:22 2:29 3:51 23 47:52 17.5 2:25 32 32:32 10:29 1:39:01

30 8/12 861 Lisa Velarde 40 F Grand Blanc MI 31 14:37 2:56 3:10 32 54:11 15.5 1:05 29 28:23 9:08 1:41:24

31 9/12 850 Jennifer Schmitz-We 29 F Kalamazoo MI 34 16:26 3:18 5:04 31 53:08 15.8 1:28 23 27:13 8:46 1:43:18

32 23/24 833 Todd Katic 35 M Fenton MI 20 13:25 2:41 3:16 33 56:42 14.8 1:08 31 30:52 9:56 1:45:20

33 10/12 885 Therese McClelland 41 F Boye City MI 33 16:14 3:15 2:51 30 53:06 15.8 0:50 33 33:39 10:50 1:46:39

34 11/12 841 Brenda Rajewski 49 F Midland MI 36 21:28 4:18 3:23 26 49:11 17.1 0:57 34 36:41 11:49 1:51:39

35 12/12 827 Carmen Henry 25 F Dexter MI 26 14:05 2:49 4:36 35 1:12:10 11.6 1:37 35 36:54 11:53 2:09:20

36 24/24 814 Joshua Collins 29 M Royal Oak MI 8 11:18 2:16 2:34 22 47:46 17.6 0:57