2012 Cheeseburger 5K

back to results

Aug. 11, 2012

2012 Cheeseburger 5K
Caseville, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


CHEESEBURGER 5K RUN & WALK
CASEVILLE, MI
8/11/2012

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 424 Graham Elliott Linden 17 17:34 5:40

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 261 Julia Jeczmionka Essexville 15 19:28 6:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 300 Nick Trevison Farmington 12 25:27 8:12
2 16 Anthony Bell Yardley 9 25:32 8:14
3 122 Charlie Koenig Imlay City 9 25:34 8:14
4 172 Austin Pung Silverwood 12 25:35 8:14
5 434 Logan Ballagh Lake Orion 12 25:35 8:15
6 119 Ethan Kent Kinde 10 29:40 9:33
7 252 Logan Krueger East China 7 30:24 9:48
8 17 Dmitry Bell Yardley 8 30:25 9:48
9 279 Alex Roark Rockford 12 30:59 9:59
10 55 Jeff Collier Delaware 12 31:09 10:02
11 387 Draper Holland Akron 9 32:00 10:18
12 27 Keegan Bixman Sebewaing 9 35:09 11:19
13 411 Gage Brownell Caseville 10 37:10 11:58
14 14 Austin Behnke Roseville 12 37:49 12:11
15 181 Joshua Robinson Bad Axe 11 41:06 13:14
16 15 Logan Behnke Roseville 11 41:08 13:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 253 Allyson Diebel Muir 11 25:04 8:05
2 31 Emily Bouck Zionsville 11 29:26 9:29
3 705 Lauren Fernald Sand Point 11 30:33 9:50
4 190 Margo Samson Frankenmuth 10 35:45 11:31
5 78 Callie Engler Bad Axe 7 35:50 11:33
6 422 Abby Taloski Caseville 12 50:35 16:17
7 76 Alayna Engler Bad Axe 8 53:26 17:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 419 Ryan Torok Linden 15 19:10 6:11
2 62 Benjamin Cracraft Northville 13 19:39 6:20
3 127 Caleb Krueger Lake Orion 16 19:46 6:22
4 417 Jason Rutkowski Ubly 17 20:07 6:29
5 217 Travis Sweeney Davison 16 20:09 6:29
6 199 Brandon Seeley North Branch 16 20:24 6:34
7 34 Benn Braden Bad Axe 17 20:51 6:43
8 379 William Schumacher Port Austin 17 21:09 6:49
9 43 Samuel Bumhoffer Pigeon 16 21:45 7:00
10 380 John Kaspers Scarsdale 15 22:17 7:11
11 293 Tyler Bucholz Harbor Beach 18 22:20 7:12
12 20 Chase Bender Reese 14 22:53 7:23
13 423 Jack Elliott Linden 15 23:00 7:25
14 95 Tom Goforth Vassar 16 23:29 7:34
15 429 John Thurlow North Branch 18 24:41 7:57
16 435 Matthew Koenig Mason 16 24:47 7:59
17 418 Daniel Rutkowski Ubly 15 24:51 8:00
18 388 Jacob Aymen Port Austin 14 25:31 8:13
19 215 Tyler Streu Avoca 14 26:33 8:33
20 273 Jacob Scillian Imlay City 18 27:04 8:43
21 84 Tanner Foley Unionville 13 27:11 8:45
22 64 Matthew Cramer Bad Axe 17 27:51 8:58
23 227 Tyler Wagner Pinckney 18 29:03 9:21
24 265 Sean McClain Westland 19 36:50 11:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 207 Natalie Smith Clarkston 18 20:27 6:36
2 254 Jenna Jeczmionka Essexville 13 20:29 6:36
3 400 Madeline Trevisan Farmington Hills 14 20:56 6:45
4 439 Terra Crown Plymouth 16 22:15 7:10
5 209 Rachel Smith South Lyon 16 22:16 7:11
6 91 Amy Gaylor Metamora 18 22:58 7:24
7 238 Erin Zdrojewski Cass City 15 23:01 7:25
8 395 Taylor Ellicott Caro 16 23:01 7:25
9 101 Maxime Groen Vassar 16 23:29 7:34
10 410 Sadie Muntz Bad Axe 14 24:57 8:02
11 433 Madeline Couch Dryden 18 25:18 8:09
12 296 Dakota Angileri Southgate 18 25:31 8:13
13 159 Elisabeth Milligan Cass City 16 27:03 8:43
14 396 Amanda Brown Sandusky 19 27:23 8:49
15 72 Brennah Donahue Metamora 15 27:53 8:59
16 189 Bridget Samson Frankenmuth 19 27:54 8:59
17 50 Nicole Carano Pinckney 17 29:02 9:21
18 173 Danika Racknor Fostoria 19 29:05 9:22
19 188 Abigail Samson Frankenmuth 13 29:36 9:32
20 210 Halle Sobczak Bad Axe 18 30:33 9:50
21 203 Erica Smith Port Austin 19 30:38 9:52
22 225 Alyssa Volkers Byron Center 13 31:24 10:07
23 87 Emily Friesl Byron Center 15 31:25 10:07
24 39 Alyssa Briolat Ubly 18 31:37 10:11
25 116 Emily Keesling Ortonville 15 33:31 10:48
26 85 Maureen Fortsch Caseville 18 33:54 10:55
27 416 Marissa Engelhardt Sebewaing 17 33:56 10:56
28 6 Cailynn Aumock Bay City 13 38:27 12:23
29 151 Christine Mathis Farmington Hills 18 39:30 12:43
30 99 Samantha Green Almont 17 40:32 13:03
31 281 Kelly Baker Rockford 19 40:33 13:04
32 297 Emily Williams Rockford 19 40:34 13:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 82 Jared Fischer Bay City 24 19:43 6:21
2 437 Cody Paupert Dryden 20 21:43 7:00
3 266 Jordan Muxlow Lapeer 28 21:55 7:04
4 428 James Seaman Caro 26 23:07 7:27
5 438 Kayvon Paruizi Swartz Creek 22 23:08 7:27
6 184 Thomas Rosenow Pigeon 26 24:36 7:56
7 287 Kevin Ouvry Cass City 24 25:36 8:15
8 158 Justin Miller Williamston 20 26:24 8:30
9 285 Keith Albrecht Carsonville 27 26:25 8:31
10 409 Timothy Ross Lake Orion 24 26:41 8:36
11 48 Kris Cappai Houston 24 26:49 8:38
12 444 Josh Boucher Lake Orion 20 27:31 8:52
13 264 Nick Makie Sterling Heights 29 28:51 9:18
14 246 Tim Brabant Pigeon 27 29:04 9:22
15 38 Richie Brienik Ubly 25 29:37 9:32
16 185 Jonathan Ross Lake Orion 26 29:56 9:39
17 714 Kyle Hickmott Saginaw 23 30:17 9:45
18 1 Aaron Anderson Livonia 29 31:43 10:13
19 286 Julia Gutierrez Carsonville 23 32:00 10:19
20 386 Tony Depifanio Almont 22 34:06 10:59
21 120 Kyungjin Kim Caseville 24 34:08 11:00
22 425 John Muar Farmington 21 38:49 12:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 187 Pamela Rynearson Fenton 22 21:28 6:55
2 440 Selina Paupert Dryden 21 21:45 7:00
3 86 Meaghan Fortsch Caseville 21 24:53 8:01
4 4 Katie Atkinson North Branch 28 24:56 8:02
5 164 Christina Novak Rockford 24 25:56 8:21
6 426 Angelica Soave Mattawan 22 26:49 8:38
7 224 Lauren Vermeersch Unionville 22 27:00 8:42
8 167 Hannah Pankratz Bad Axe 20 27:02 8:42
9 269 Katie Rhodes Owendale 21 27:24 8:50
10 298 Amanda Miaczynski Saint Joseph 24 27:25 8:50
11 758 Andrea Siver Caseville 29 27:48 8:57
12 431 Laura Brahmer Ubly 29 28:46 9:16
13 129 Colleen Krumholz Romeo 23 28:53 9:18
14 157 Andrea Meyer Lansing 25 29:20 9:27
15 138 Casey Laughlin Royal Oak 26 29:42 9:34
16 206 Natalie Smith South Lyon 20 30:17 9:45
17 193 Heather Schember Livonia 27 30:36 9:51
18 41 Kelley Briolat Ubly 28 30:41 9:53
19 68 Eileen Disante St. Clair Shores 24 30:53 9:57
20 228 Allison Walkiewicz Deford 25 31:12 10:03
21 40 Gena Briolat Ubly 22 31:56 10:17
22 289 Carrie Lyon Rockford 21 32:13 10:23
23 241 Chelsee Zimba Naples 28 32:16 10:24
24 53 Stephanie Clark Washington 22 33:11 10:41
25 397 Brooke Ondrajka Pigeon 21 33:11 10:41
26 13 Nicole Batchik Lake Orion 26 34:58 11:16
27 109 Lauren Holaly Grand Blanc 27 37:44 12:09
28 430 Jennifer Smith Southgate 20 38:59 12:33
29 89 Emalee Fritz Caseville 21 41:13 13:16
30 47 Amanda Cappai Houston 26 41:56 13:30
31 277 Brittany Meissner Caseville 22 43:52 14:08
32 73 Jenny Dunn Pigeon 28 46:03 14:50
33 182 Lindsay Robinson Saginaw 22 53:58 17:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 115 Garrett Jurges Ubly 30 19:04 6:09
2 176 Dan Robertson Ypsilanti 38 20:10 6:30
3 197 Brian Schuetter Indianapolis 36 21:07 6:48
4 28 Jacob Blakeney Grand Rapids 33 21:28 6:55
5 155 Jack McIntyre Lake Orion 34 21:42 6:59
6 153 Scott Mazure Owendale 31 22:08 7:08
7 96 Kevin Gozdzik Farmington 36 23:09 7:28
8 255 Mike Klosowski Pigeon 31 23:13 7:29
9 79 Trever Engler Bad Axe 38 23:26 7:33
10 149 Nate Manore Macomb 31 24:18 7:50
11 214 Kurt Streu Fort Gratiot 33 25:28 8:12
12 104 Jeremy Haag Sebwaing 36 25:56 8:21
13 133 Donald Labrosse Warren 36 25:59 8:22
14 247 Mike Steinhoff Sandusky 33 26:16 8:28
15 124 Bryan Kokowicz Livonia 37 27:44 8:56
16 267 Jason Hessling Harbor Beach 36 27:52 8:59
17 134 Daniel Lagore MacOmb 30 28:11 9:05
18 170 James Potestivo Bad Axe 36 28:29 9:11
19 186 D'Arcy Rousseau Saginaw 35 29:26 9:29
20 412 Jason Bensinger Ubly 37 29:27 9:29
21 294 Jonathan Krueger East China 32 30:27 9:49
22 33 Dan Bracy Romulus 32 31:01 9:59
23 10 Michael Barone Naples 39 32:04 10:20
24 240 Ben Zimba Deford 31 32:04 10:20
25 441 Derek Dillon Grand Rapids 32 33:06 10:40
26 5 Adair Aumock Bay City 38 33:50 10:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 195 Kathleen Schmitt Port Huron 34 23:33 7:35
2 384 Marissa Lepage Crystal Lake 32 23:56 7:43
3 248 Stacey Dorland Port Sanilac 32 24:04 7:45
4 150 Sarah Manore Macomb 30 24:17 7:49
5 105 Melissa Halabis Cass City 39 25:08 8:06
6 250 Deanne Murdoch Elkton 33 25:58 8:22
7 77 Brenda Engler Bad Axe 34 27:04 8:43
8 200 Nikki Seeley North Branch 38 27:08 8:44
9 213 Tanya Spencer Saginaw 39 28:06 9:03
10 280 Kerri Cross Oak Park 30 28:07 9:03
11 111 Becky Hood New Baltimore 30 29:23 9:28
12 169 Brooke Pieschke Saginaw 31 29:26 9:29
13 219 Melisa Swoish Cass City 31 30:11 9:43
14 220 Kelly Thompson Saginaw 30 30:22 9:47
15 177 Jen Robertson Ypsilanti 38 30:37 9:52
16 229 Debora Walsh Ubly 31 30:55 9:58
17 271 Jodi Roark Rockford 37 31:03 10:00
18 283 Jandi Baker Livonia 39 31:05 10:01
19 60 Noelia Correa Farmington 32 31:44 10:13
20 132 Christa Labrosse Warren 35 32:02 10:19
21 25 Rebecca Biedermann Marysville 31 32:06 10:20
22 243 Michelle Thumme Kawkawlin 30 32:11 10:22
23 2 Lori Anderson Livonia 30 32:24 10:26
24 125 Jennifer Kokowicz Livonia 34 32:45 10:33
25 432 Selina Ballagh Lake Orion 38 33:08 10:40
26 232 Meredith Wilkinson Vassar 38 33:16 10:43
27 8 Kathy Bailey Silverwood 30 33:18 10:44
28 235 Katie Wood Deford 30 33:25 10:46
29 110 Sherri Holland Akron 39 35:21 11:23
30 67 Meredith Deneweth Rochester 33 35:54 11:34
31 94 Amber Goebel Unionville 32 36:53 11:53
32 59 Kim Copeland Bad Axe 32 36:55 11:53
33 26 Jennifer Biller Stanwood 34 36:55 11:53
34 414 Carrie Protzman Caseville 35 37:06 11:57
35 442 Christian Dillon Grand Rapids 30 38:04 12:16
36 234 Wendi Witzke Sebewaing 36 40:51 13:09
37 165 Gina O'Mara Howell 33 41:03 13:13
38 74 Mary Ecken Indianapolis 39 42:36 13:43
39 161 Susan Moran New Baltimore 38 45:25 14:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 427 Hank Vanpijkeren Caseville 43 21:07 6:48
2 278 Brian Doyle Roseville 44 22:57 7:24
3 51 Jon Case Alma 47 23:06 7:26
4 284 Bob David Caledonia 43 23:07 7:27
5 45 T L Bushey Caseville 49 23:22 7:32
6 178 Allen Robinson Pigeon 45 24:24 7:52
7 102 Bruce Gross Chesaning 44 24:48 8:00
8 148 Brian Mangapora Midland 40 25:27 8:12
9 302 Craig McMawaman Bad Axe 49 25:30 8:13
10 108 Stephen Henry Shelby Township 43 25:34 8:14
11 221 Rodney Tinsey Bad Axe 40 26:13 8:27
12 216 Mark Suyama Attica 49 26:26 8:31
13 44 Steve Burk Bay City 43 27:06 8:44
14 30 Dan Bouck Zionsville 45 27:10 8:45
15 142 Will Leven Houston 48 27:41 8:55
16 385 Paul Scaddan Southfield 45 28:08 9:04
17 399 Terry Lutz Pigeon 48 29:24 9:28
18 421 Matt Boucher Lake Orion 48 29:53 9:38
19 19 Tom Bell Yardley 47 30:38 9:52
20 58 David Conley Marysville 47 30:40 9:53
21 7 Troy Baars Saline 40 30:48 9:55
22 154 Craig McCall Hartland 42 30:57 9:58
23 145 Lonnie Maguire Almont 49 30:57 9:58
24 259 Keith Mihelcich Romeo 49 32:08 10:21
25 212 David Spencer Saginaw 47 33:58 10:56
26 276 Devin Grifka Ubly 41 37:32 12:05
27 98 James Green Almont 44 39:14 12:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 303 Lisa McManaman Bad Axe 47 23:40 7:38
2 272 Cindy Yantus MacOmb 47 24:43 7:58
3 260 Trina Jolley Goodrich 43 24:46 7:59
4 222 Joanne Ulatowski Houston 46 25:56 8:21
5 29 Carla Bouck Zionsville 46 26:17 8:28
6 23 Michelle Bergman Caseville 49 26:59 8:42
7 117 Lisa Keesling Ortonville 44 27:14 8:47
8 194 Rose Ann Schihl Chesterfield 45 27:31 8:52
9 32 Bradi Boyce Sebewaing 40 28:01 9:02
10 18 Lisa Bell Yardley 46 28:32 9:11
11 21 Nichole Bender Reese 43 29:09 9:23
12 56 Valarie Collier Delaware 44 29:36 9:32
13 107 Deborah Henry Shelby Township 42 30:56 9:58
14 83 Shelly Foley Unionville 43 30:56 9:58
15 103 Lori Grundner Almont 47 30:57 9:58
16 644 Tracy Alford Grosse Ile 48 31:41 10:12
17 3 Margo Anderson Saginaw 47 31:52 10:16
18 391 Audrey Paupert Dryden 43 33:36 10:49
19 123 Patti Koenig Imlay City 45 33:37 10:50
20 445 Melanie Brinkman Davis 43 33:57 10:56
21 140 Darla Levaley Caro 44 34:11 11:01
22 196 Amy Schock-Mcneill Fort Gratiot 40 34:14 11:02
23 183 Rhonda Robinson Pigeon 44 34:41 11:10
24 245 Carrie Vandemark Sebewaing 40 34:53 11:14
25 71 Leanne Dobson Saint Clair 42 35:07 11:19
26 57 Anna Conley Marysville 43 35:07 11:19
27 131 Julie Krumholz Romeo 47 35:50 11:33
28 75 Shelley Elenbaum San Jose 48 36:01 11:36
29 251 Lisa Landsburg Sandusky 47 37:33 12:06
30 162 Dora Mullett Commerce Township 42 37:54 12:12
31 121 Tammy Klein Fraser 48 38:19 12:21
32 179 Connie Robinson Bad Axe 48 38:37 12:26
33 171 Dawn Prueter Reese 41 40:28 13:02
34 100 Tammy Green Almont 44 40:34 13:04
35 156 Cynthia McKinney Eastpointe 43 41:07 13:15
36 88 Jen Friesl Byron Center 42 44:48 14:26
37 163 Karen Nikolai St. Clair Shores 43 50:44 16:20
38 166 Cori Paccione Saginaw 42 53:58 17:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 202 Douglas Smith Clarkston 50 21:47 7:01
2 290 Don Wilson Clifford 56 21:50 7:02
3 12 Loten Baskin West Bloomfield 51 22:24 7:13
4 126 Matthew Koneczny New Baltimore 53 22:43 7:19
5 128 Mark Krueger Lake Orion 51 25:15 8:08
6 66 Jim Deming Bad Axe 58 25:18 8:09
7 299 Mark Scott Caseville 52 25:23 8:11
8 382 Hans Schaefer Livonia 58 26:21 8:29
9 130 Dean Krumholz Romeo 53 27:05 8:44
10 244 Matt Davis Northville 52 29:00 9:21
11 152 Scott May Almont 54 29:30 9:30
12 97 Ken Greco Livonia 53 31:31 10:09
13 168 Michael Perta Fraser 50 31:32 10:09
14 135 Greg Laseke Leonard 51 32:09 10:21
15 392 Kevin Kohk Harrison Twp 52 32:40 10:31
16 65 Terry Cramer Bad Axe 54 39:15 12:38
17 383 Peter Cappal Washington 54 42:02 13:32
18 208 Patrick Smith South Lyon 52 42:42 13:45
19 147 Mark Makie Chesterfield 54 50:32 16:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 201 Linda Siver Caseville 55 26:55 8:40
2 136 Vicki Laseke Leonard 51 28:38 9:13
3 46 Steve Butch Bad Axe 50 29:54 9:38
4 257 Michelle Campbell Almont 51 30:07 9:42
5 204 Kathy Smith South Lyon 53 31:51 10:16
6 393 Sue Hiltz MacOmb 52 32:20 10:25
7 49 Sandy Cappai Houston 52 33:02 10:38
8 61 Julie Covach Pittsford 51 33:10 10:41
9 226 Sally Vrooman Mason 53 34:22 11:04
10 258 Trudy Gage Bad Axe 50 35:09 11:19
11 141 Laura Leven Houston 51 35:10 11:20
12 443 Susan Dugan Grosse Pointe 51 37:01 11:56
13 239 Paula Zichi Williamston 52 39:39 12:46
14 231 Deborah Wilkes Clio 54 39:49 12:50
15 52 Donna Clancy Clarkston 59 42:22 13:39
16 146 Lynn Makie Chesterfield 53 52:22 16:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 63 Tom Craig Pigeon 60 27:23 8:49
2 54 Bernard Cobb Burton 62 27:56 9:00
3 93 Keith Gifford Caseville 67 28:09 9:04
4 249 Arlen Bates Lapeer 63 28:41 9:14
5 230 Bill Waterhouse Southfield 64 32:03 10:20
6 236 Larry Wood Deford 62 34:44 11:11
7 291 Bob Buckley Port Austin 65 35:09 11:19
8 22 Richard Berg Grosse Pointe Far 66 38:39 12:27
9 256 Terry Murlick Reese 64 46:44 15:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 92 Eileen Gifford Caseville 65 28:44 9:15
2 106 Marge Hall Lansing 62 30:00 9:40

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.




CHEESEBURGER 5K RUN & WALK
CASEVILLE, MI
8/11/2012

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN OVERALL RESULTS

Place No. Name Town Ag S Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ============== == = ======= =====
1 424 Elliott Graham Linden 17 M 17:34 5:40

2 115 Jurges Garrett Ubly 30 M 19:04 6:09
3 419 Torok Ryan Linden 15 M 19:10 6:11
4 261 Jeczmionka Julia Essexville 15 F 19:28 6:16
5 62 Cracraft Benjamin Northville 13 M 19:39 6:20
6 82 Fischer Jared Bay City 24 M 19:43 6:21
7 127 Krueger Caleb Lake Orion 16 M 19:46 6:22
8 417 Rutkowski Jason Ubly 17 M 20:07 6:29
9 217 Sweeney Travis Davison 16 M 20:09 6:29
10 176 Robertson Dan Ypsilanti 38 M 20:10 6:30
11 199 Seeley Brandon North Branch 16 M 20:24 6:34
12 207 Smith Natalie Clarkston 18 F 20:27 6:36
13 254 Jeczmionka Jenna Essexville 13 F 20:29 6:36
14 34 Braden Benn Bad Axe 17 M 20:51 6:43
15 400 Trevisan Madeline Farmington Hil 14 F 20:56 6:45
16 427 Vanpijkeren Hank Caseville 43 M 21:07 6:48
17 197 Schuetter Brian Indianapolis 36 M 21:07 6:48
18 379 Schumacher William Port Austin 17 M 21:09 6:49
19 28 Blakeney Jacob Grand Rapids 33 M 21:28 6:55
20 187 Rynearson Pamela Fenton 22 F 21:28 6:55
21 155 McIntyre Jack Lake Orion 34 M 21:42 6:59
22 437 Paupert Cody Dryden 20 M 21:43 7:00
23 440 Paupert Selina Dryden 21 F 21:45 7:00
24 43 Bumhoffer Samuel Pigeon 16 M 21:45 7:00
25 202 Smith Douglas Clarkston 50 M 21:47 7:01
26 290 Wilson Don Clifford 56 M 21:50 7:02
27 266 Muxlow Jordan Lapeer 28 M 21:55 7:04
28 153 Mazure Scott Owendale 31 M 22:08 7:08
29 439 Crown Terra Plymouth 16 F 22:15 7:10
30 209 Smith Rachel South Lyon 16 F 22:16 7:11
31 380 Kaspers John Scarsdale 15 M 22:17 7:11
32 293 Bucholz Tyler Harbor Beach 18 M 22:20 7:12
33 12 Baskin Loten West Bloomfiel 51 M 22:24 7:13
34 126 Koneczny Matthew New Baltimore 53 M 22:43 7:19
35 20 Bender Chase Reese 14 M 22:53 7:23
36 278 Doyle Brian Roseville 44 M 22:57 7:24
37 91 Gaylor Amy Metamora 18 F 22:58 7:24
38 423 Elliott Jack Linden 15 M 23:00 7:25
39 238 Zdrojewski Erin Cass City 15 F 23:01 7:25
40 395 Ellicott Taylor Caro 16 F 23:01 7:25
41 51 Case Jon Alma 47 M 23:06 7:26
42 284 David Bob Caledonia 43 M 23:07 7:27
43 428 Seaman James Caro 26 M 23:07 7:27
44 438 Paruizi Kayvon Swartz Creek 22 M 23:08 7:27
45 96 Gozdzik Kevin Farmington 36 M 23:09 7:28
46 255 Klosowski Mike Pigeon 31 M 23:13 7:29
47 45 Bushey T L Caseville 49 M 23:22 7:32
48 79 Engler Trever Bad Axe 38 M 23:26 7:33
49 101 Groen Maxime Vassar 16 F 23:29 7:34
50 95 Goforth Tom Vassar 16 M 23:29 7:34
51 195 Schmitt Kathleen Port Huron 34 F 23:33 7:35
52 303 McManaman Lisa Bad Axe 47 F 23:40 7:38
53 384 Lepage Marissa Crystal Lake 32 F 23:56 7:43
54 248 Dorland Stacey Port Sanilac 32 F 24:04 7:45
55 150 Manore Sarah Macomb 30 F 24:17 7:49
56 149 Manore Nate Macomb 31 M 24:18 7:50
57 178 Robinson Allen Pigeon 45 M 24:24 7:52
58 184 Rosenow Thomas Pigeon 26 M 24:36 7:56
59 429 Thurlow John North Branch 18 M 24:41 7:57
60 272 Yantus Cindy MacOmb 47 F 24:43 7:58
61 260 Jolley Trina Goodrich 43 F 24:46 7:59
62 435 Koenig Matthew Mason 16 M 24:47 7:59
63 102 Gross Bruce Chesaning 44 M 24:48 8:00
64 418 Rutkowski Daniel Ubly 15 M 24:51 8:00
65 86 Fortsch Meaghan Caseville 21 F 24:53 8:01
66 4 Atkinson Katie North Branch 28 F 24:56 8:02
67 410 Muntz Sadie Bad Axe 14 F 24:57 8:02
68 253 Diebel Allyson Muir 11 F 25:04 8:05
69 105 Halabis Melissa Cass City 39 F 25:08 8:06
70 128 Krueger Mark Lake Orion 51 M 25:15 8:08
71 433 Couch Madeline Dryden 18 F 25:18 8:09
72 66 Deming Jim Bad Axe 58 M 25:18 8:09
73 299 Scott Mark Caseville 52 M 25:23 8:11
74 300 Trevison Nick Farmington 12 M 25:27 8:12
75 148 Mangapora Brian Midland 40 M 25:27 8:12
76 214 Streu Kurt Fort Gratiot 33 M 25:28 8:12
77 302 McMawaman Craig Bad Axe 49 M 25:30 8:13
78 388 Aymen Jacob Port Austin 14 M 25:31 8:13
79 296 Angileri Dakota Southgate 18 F 25:31 8:13
80 16 Bell Anthony Yardley 9 M 25:32 8:14
81 108 Henry Stephen Shelby Townshi 43 M 25:34 8:14
82 122 Koenig Charlie Imlay City 9 M 25:34 8:14
83 172 Pung Austin Silverwood 12 M 25:35 8:14
84 434 Ballagh Logan Lake Orion 12 M 25:35 8:15
85 287 Ouvry Kevin Cass City 24 M 25:36 8:15
86 222 Ulatowski Joanne Houston 46 F 25:56 8:21
87 104 Haag Jeremy Sebwaing 36 M 25:56 8:21
88 164 Novak Christina Rockford 24 F 25:56 8:21
89 250 Murdoch Deanne Elkton 33 F 25:58 8:22
90 133 Labrosse Donald Warren 36 M 25:59 8:22
91 221 Tinsey Rodney Bad Axe 40 M 26:13 8:27
92 247 Steinhoff Mike Sandusky 33 M 26:16 8:28
93 29 Bouck Carla Zionsville 46 F 26:17 8:28
94 382 Schaefer Hans Livonia 58 M 26:21 8:29
95 158 Miller Justin Williamston 20 M 26:24 8:30
96 285 Albrecht Keith Carsonville 27 M 26:25 8:31
97 216 Suyama Mark Attica 49 M 26:26 8:31
98 215 Streu Tyler Avoca 14 M 26:33 8:33
99 409 Ross Timothy Lake Orion 24 M 26:41 8:36
100 426 Soave Angelica Mattawan 22 F 26:49 8:38
101 48 Cappai Kris Houston 24 M 26:49 8:38
102 201 Siver Linda Caseville 55 F 26:55 8:40
103 23 Bergman Michelle Caseville 49 F 26:59 8:42
104 224 Vermeersch Lauren Unionville 22 F 27:00 8:42
105 167 Pankratz Hannah Bad Axe 20 F 27:02 8:42
106 159 Milligan Elisabeth Cass City 16 F 27:03 8:43
107 77 Engler Brenda Bad Axe 34 F 27:04 8:43
108 273 Scillian Jacob Imlay City 18 M 27:04 8:43
109 130 Krumholz Dean Romeo 53 M 27:05 8:44
110 44 Burk Steve Bay City 43 M 27:06 8:44
111 200 Seeley Nikki North Branch 38 F 27:08 8:44
112 30 Bouck Dan Zionsville 45 M 27:10 8:45
113 84 Foley Tanner Unionville 13 M 27:11 8:45
114 117 Keesling Lisa Ortonville 44 F 27:14 8:47
115 63 Craig Tom Pigeon 60 M 27:23 8:49
116 396 Brown Amanda Sandusky 19 F 27:23 8:49
117 269 Rhodes Katie Owendale 21 F 27:24 8:50
118 298 Miaczynski Amanda Saint Joseph 24 F 27:25 8:50
119 194 Schihl Rose Ann Chesterfield 45 F 27:31 8:52
120 444 Boucher Josh Lake Orion 20 M 27:31 8:52
121 142 Leven Will Houston 48 M 27:41 8:55
122 124 Kokowicz Bryan Livonia 37 M 27:44 8:56
123 758 Siver Andrea Caseville 29 F 27:48 8:57
124 64 Cramer Matthew Bad Axe 17 M 27:51 8:58
125 267 Hessling Jason Harbor Beach 36 M 27:52 8:59
126 72 Donahue Brennah Metamora 15 F 27:53 8:59
127 189 Samson Bridget Frankenmuth 19 F 27:54 8:59
128 54 Cobb Bernard Burton 62 M 27:56 9:00
129 32 Boyce Bradi Sebewaing 40 F 28:01 9:02
130 213 Spencer Tanya Saginaw 39 F 28:06 9:03
131 280 Cross Kerri Oak Park 30 F 28:07 9:03
132 385 Scaddan Paul Southfield 45 M 28:08 9:04
133 93 Gifford Keith Caseville 67 M 28:09 9:04
134 134 Lagore Daniel MacOmb 30 M 28:11 9:05
135 170 Potestivo James Bad Axe 36 M 28:29 9:11
136 18 Bell Lisa Yardley 46 F 28:32 9:11
137 136 Laseke Vicki Leonard 51 F 28:38 9:13
138 249 Bates Arlen Lapeer 63 M 28:41 9:14
139 92 Gifford Eileen Caseville 65 F 28:44 9:15
140 431 Brahmer Laura Ubly 29 F 28:46 9:16
141 264 Makie Nick Sterling Heigh 29 M 28:51 9:18
142 129 Krumholz Colleen Romeo 23 F 28:53 9:18
143 244 Davis Matt Northville 52 M 29:00 9:21
144 50 Carano Nicole Pinckney 17 F 29:02 9:21
145 227 Wagner Tyler Pinckney 18 M 29:03 9:21
146 246 Brabant Tim Pigeon 27 M 29:04 9:22
147 173 Racknor Danika Fostoria 19 F 29:05 9:22
148 21 Bender Nichole Reese 43 F 29:09 9:23
149 157 Meyer Andrea Lansing 25 F 29:20 9:27
150 111 Hood Becky New Baltimore 30 F 29:23 9:28
151 399 Lutz Terry Pigeon 48 M 29:24 9:28
152 186 Rousseau D'Arcy Saginaw 35 M 29:26 9:29
153 31 Bouck Emily Zionsville 11 F 29:26 9:29
154 169 Pieschke Brooke Saginaw 31 F 29:26 9:29
155 412 Bensinger Jason Ubly 37 M 29:27 9:29
156 152 May Scott Almont 54 M 29:30 9:30
157 56 Collier Valarie Delaware 44 F 29:36 9:32
158 188 Samson Abigail Frankenmuth 13 F 29:36 9:32
159 38 Brienik Richie Ubly 25 M 29:37 9:32
160 119 Kent Ethan Kinde 10 M 29:40 9:33
161 138 Laughlin Casey Royal Oak 26 F 29:42 9:34
162 421 Boucher Matt Lake Orion 48 M 29:53 9:38
163 46 Butch Steve Bad Axe 50 F 29:54 9:38
164 185 Ross Jonathan Lake Orion 26 M 29:56 9:39
165 106 Hall Marge Lansing 62 F 30:00 9:40
166 257 Campbell Michelle Almont 51 F 30:07 9:42
167 219 Swoish Melisa Cass City 31 F 30:11 9:43
168 206 Smith Natalie South Lyon 20 F 30:17 9:45
169 714 Hickmott Kyle Saginaw 23 M 30:17 9:45
170 220 Thompson Kelly Saginaw 30 F 30:22 9:47
171 252 Krueger Logan East China 7 M 30:24 9:48
172 17 Bell Dmitry Yardley 8 M 30:25 9:48
173 294 Krueger Jonathan East China 32 M 30:27 9:49
174 210 Sobczak Halle Bad Axe 18 F 30:33 9:50
175 705 Fernald Lauren Sand Point 11 F 30:33 9:50
176 193 Schember Heather Livonia 27 F 30:36 9:51
177 177 Robertson Jen Ypsilanti 38 F 30:37 9:52
178 19 Bell Tom Yardley 47 M 30:38 9:52
179 203 Smith Erica Port Austin 19 F 30:38 9:52
180 58 Conley David Marysville 47 M 30:40 9:53
181 41 Briolat Kelley Ubly 28 F 30:41 9:53
182 7 Baars Troy Saline 40 M 30:48 9:55
183 68 Disante Eileen St. Clair Shor 24 F 30:53 9:57
184 229 Walsh Debora Ubly 31 F 30:55 9:58
185 107 Henry Deborah Shelby Townshi 42 F 30:56 9:58
186 83 Foley Shelly Unionville 43 F 30:56 9:58
187 154 McCall Craig Hartland 42 M 30:57 9:58
188 103 Grundner Lori Almont 47 F 30:57 9:58
189 145 Maguire Lonnie Almont 49 M 30:57 9:58
190 279 Roark Alex Rockford 12 M 30:59 9:59
191 33 Bracy Dan Romulus 32 M 31:01 9:59
192 271 Roark Jodi Rockford 37 F 31:03 10:00
193 283 Baker Jandi Livonia 39 F 31:05 10:01
194 55 Collier Jeff Delaware 12 M 31:09 10:02
195 228 Walkiewicz Allison Deford 25 F 31:12 10:03
196 225 Volkers Alyssa Byron Center 13 F 31:24 10:07
197 87 Friesl Emily Byron Center 15 F 31:25 10:07
198 97 Greco Ken Livonia 53 M 31:31 10:09
199 168 Perta Michael Fraser 50 M 31:32 10:09
200 39 Briolat Alyssa Ubly 18 F 31:37 10:11
201 644 Alford Tracy Grosse Ile 48 F 31:41 10:12
202 1 Anderson Aaron Livonia 29 M 31:43 10:13
203 60 Correa Noelia Farmington 32 F 31:44 10:13
204 204 Smith Kathy South Lyon 53 F 31:51 10:16
205 3 Anderson Margo Saginaw 47 F 31:52 10:16
206 40 Briolat Gena Ubly 22 F 31:56 10:17
207 387 Holland Draper Akron 9 M 32:00 10:18
208 286 Gutierrez Julia Carsonville 23 M 32:00 10:19
209 132 Labrosse Christa Warren 35 F 32:02 10:19
210 230 Waterhouse Bill Southfield 64 M 32:03 10:20
211 10 Barone Michael Naples 39 M 32:04 10:20
212 240 Zimba Ben Deford 31 M 32:04 10:20
213 25 Biedermann Rebecca Marysville 31 F 32:06 10:20
214 259 Mihelcich Keith Romeo 49 M 32:08 10:21
215 135 Laseke Greg Leonard 51 M 32:09 10:21
216 243 Thumme Michelle Kawkawlin 30 F 32:11 10:22
217 289 Lyon Carrie Rockford 21 F 32:13 10:23
218 241 Zimba Chelsee Naples 28 F 32:16 10:24
219 393 Hiltz Sue MacOmb 52 F 32:20 10:25
220 2 Anderson Lori Livonia 30 F 32:24 10:26
221 392 Kohk Kevin Harrison Twp 52 M 32:40 10:31
222 125 Kokowicz Jennifer Livonia 34 F 32:45 10:33
223 49 Cappai Sandy Houston 52 F 33:02 10:38
224 441 Dillon Derek Grand Rapids 32 M 33:06 10:40
225 432 Ballagh Selina Lake Orion 38 F 33:08 10:40
226 436 Ballagh Carson Lake Orion 6 33:09 10:41
227 61 Covach Julie Pittsford 51 F 33:10 10:41
228 53 Clark Stephanie Washington 22 F 33:11 10:41
229 397 Ondrajka Brooke Pigeon 21 F 33:11 10:41
230 232 Wilkinson Meredith Vassar 38 F 33:16 10:43
231 8 Bailey Kathy Silverwood 30 F 33:18 10:44
232 235 Wood Katie Deford 30 F 33:25 10:46
233 116 Keesling Emily Ortonville 15 F 33:31 10:48
234 391 Paupert Audrey Dryden 43 F 33:36 10:49
235 123 Koenig Patti Imlay City 45 F 33:37 10:50
236 5 Aumock Adair Bay City 38 M 33:50 10:54
237 85 Fortsch Maureen Caseville 18 F 33:54 10:55
238 416 Engelhardt Marissa Sebewaing 17 F 33:56 10:56
239 445 Brinkman Melanie Davis 43 F 33:57 10:56
240 212 Spencer David Saginaw 47 M 33:58 10:56
241 386 Depifanio Tony Almont 22 M 34:06 10:59
242 120 Kim Kyungjin Caseville 24 M 34:08 11:00
243 140 Levaley Darla Caro 44 F 34:11 11:01
244 196 Schock-Mcneill Amy Fort Gratiot 40 F 34:14 11:02
245 226 Vrooman Sally Mason 53 F 34:22 11:04
246 183 Robinson Rhonda Pigeon 44 F 34:41 11:10
247 236 Wood Larry Deford 62 M 34:44 11:11
248 245 Vandemark Carrie Sebewaing 40 F 34:53 11:14
249 13 Batchik Nicole Lake Orion 26 F 34:58 11:16
250 71 Dobson Leanne Saint Clair 42 F 35:07 11:19
251 57 Conley Anna Marysville 43 F 35:07 11:19
252 291 Buckley Bob Port Austin 65 M 35:09 11:19
253 258 Gage Trudy Bad Axe 50 F 35:09 11:19
254 27 Bixman Keegan Sebewaing 9 M 35:09 11:19
255 141 Leven Laura Houston 51 F 35:10 11:20
256 110 Holland Sherri Akron 39 F 35:21 11:23
257 190 Samson Margo Frankenmuth 10 F 35:45 11:31
258 131 Krumholz Julie Romeo 47 F 35:50 11:33
259 78 Engler Callie Bad Axe 7 F 35:50 11:33
260 67 Deneweth Meredith Rochester 33 F 35:54 11:34
261 75 Elenbaum Shelley San Jose 48 F 36:01 11:36
262 305 Derose Jennifer Battle Creek 36:18 11:42
263 265 McClain Sean Westland 19 M 36:50 11:52
264 94 Goebel Amber Unionville 32 F 36:53 11:53
265 59 Copeland Kim Bad Axe 32 F 36:55 11:53
266 26 Biller Jennifer Stanwood 34 F 36:55 11:53
267 443 Dugan Susan Grosse Pointe 51 F 37:01 11:56
268 414 Protzman Carrie Caseville 35 F 37:06 11:57
269 411 Brownell Gage Caseville 10 M 37:10 11:58
270 276 Grifka Devin Ubly 41 M 37:32 12:05
271 251 Landsburg Lisa Sandusky 47 F 37:33 12:06
272 109 Holaly Lauren Grand Blanc 27 F 37:44 12:09
273 14 Behnke Austin Roseville 12 M 37:49 12:11
274 162 Mullett Dora Commerce Towns 42 F 37:54 12:12
275 442 Dillon Christian Grand Rapids 30 F 38:04 12:16
276 121 Klein Tammy Fraser 48 F 38:19 12:21
277 6 Aumock Cailynn Bay City 13 F 38:27 12:23
278 179 Robinson Connie Bad Axe 48 F 38:37 12:26
279 22 Berg Richard Grosse Pointe 66 M 38:39 12:27
280 425 Muar John Farmington 21 M 38:49 12:30
281 430 Smith Jennifer Southgate 20 F 38:59 12:33
282 98 Green James Almont 44 M 39:14 12:38
283 65 Cramer Terry Bad Axe 54 M 39:15 12:38
284 151 Mathis Christine Farmington Hil 18 F 39:30 12:43
285 239 Zichi Paula Williamston 52 F 39:39 12:46
286 231 Wilkes Deborah Clio 54 F 39:49 12:50
287 171 Prueter Dawn Reese 41 F 40:28 13:02
288 99 Green Samantha Almont 17 F 40:32 13:03
289 281 Baker Kelly Rockford 19 F 40:33 13:04
290 100 Green Tammy Almont 44 F 40:34 13:04
291 297 Williams Emily Rockford 19 F 40:34 13:04
292 234 Witzke Wendi Sebewaing 36 F 40:51 13:09
293 165 O'Mara Gina Howell 33 F 41:03 13:13
294 181 Robinson Joshua Bad Axe 11 M 41:06 13:14
295 156 McKinney Cynthia Eastpointe 43 F 41:07 13:15
296 15 Behnke Logan Roseville 11 M 41:08 13:15
297 89 Fritz Emalee Caseville 21 F 41:13 13:16
298 47 Cappai Amanda Houston 26 F 41:56 13:30
299 383 Cappal Peter Washington 54 M 42:02 13:32
300 52 Clancy Donna Clarkston 59 F 42:22 13:39
301 74 Ecken Mary Indianapolis 39 F 42:36 13:43
302 208 Smith Patrick South Lyon 52 M 42:42 13:45
303 277 Meissner Brittany Caseville 22 F 43:52 14:08
304 88 Friesl Jen Byron Center 42 F 44:48 14:26
305 161 Moran Susan New Baltimore 38 F 45:25 14:38
306 73 Dunn Jenny Pigeon 28 F 46:03 14:50
307 256 Murlick Terry Reese 64 M 46:44 15:03
308 147 Makie Mark Chesterfield 54 M 50:32 16:16
309 422 Taloski Abby Caseville 12 F 50:35 16:17
310 163 Nikolai Karen St. Clair Shor 43 F 50:44 16:20
311 146 Makie Lynn Chesterfield 53 F 52:22 16:52
312 76 Engler Alayna Bad Axe 8 F 53:26 17:13
313 182 Robinson Lindsay Saginaw 22 F 53:58 17:23
314 166 Paccione Cori Saginaw 42 F 53:58 17:23
8/11/2012 10:05AM

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.




CHEESEBURGER 5K RUN & WALK
CASEVILLE, MI
8/11/2012

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 754 Charlie Seeley North Branch 4 43:54 14:08
2 747 Nicholas Pung Silverwood 7 45:18 14:35
3 646 Joshua Baars Saline 9 53:00 17:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 751 Brook Gordon Warrenville 8 43:21 13:58
2 755 Emily Seeley North Branch 10 45:14 14:34
3 713 Molly Hearsch Novi 8 55:52 18:00
4 648 Megan Baars Saline 8 55:56 18:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 707 Shelby Geiger Sebewaing 13 51:06 16:27
2 762 Shelby Stewart Caro 19 53:54 17:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 301 Bridget Disante St. Clair Shores 23 45:51 14:46
2 268 Erica Messing Bad Axe 24 46:56 15:07
3 413 Lisa Pettit Palms 26 46:56 15:07
4 757 Julie Shaw Caseville 24 47:36 15:20
5 709 Valerie Groulx Munger 27 47:36 15:20
6 765 Heather Streu Fort Gratiot 26 50:31 16:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 764 Joe Strelchuk Lapeer 30 40:37 13:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 719 Tracie Kent Kinde 38 39:43 12:48
2 262 Christy Jacob Oxford 39 40:19 12:59
3 415 Susan Bensinger Ubly 35 40:26 13:02
4 763 Bridget Strelchuk Lapeer 32 40:37 13:05
5 723 Kelli Lewis Berkley 31 42:39 13:44
6 653 Jennifer Burk Bay City 38 46:19 14:55
7 405 Jaime Niebel Pigeon 35 51:40 16:38
8 706 Jennifer Geiger Sebewaing 37 51:42 16:39
9 647 Kathy Baars Saline 39 55:55 18:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 769 Darrin Wagner Pinckney 47 42:38 13:44
2 756 Jeff Seeley North Branch 44 43:54 14:08
3 645 James Anderson Saginaw 46 52:40 16:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 772 Elizabeth Weisenbach Sand Poinit 40 39:37 12:46
2 750 Holly Roth-Guza Pigeon 40 40:17 12:59
3 732 Deanna Merchant Cass City 42 41:15 13:17
4 738 Tania Nakama Dayton 48 41:44 13:26
5 770 Renee Wagner Pinckney 41 42:38 13:44
6 708 Shelli Gordon Port Austin 41 43:32 14:01
7 698 Denise Collins Pigeon 48 45:34 14:41
8 270 Denee Schave Port Hope 41 46:57 15:07
9 292 Dawn Talajki Caseville 43 46:57 15:07
10 295 Denise Lackowski Ruth 45 46:57 15:07
11 715 Deb Hurst Metamora 47 46:59 15:08
12 703 Barbara Duffy Pigeon 49 48:52 15:44
13 404 Mary Ziel Caseville 48 49:29 15:56
14 736 Lyn-Ayn Morley North Branch 42 49:38 15:59
15 734 Shelly Miller Cass City 49 50:19 16:12
16 394 Jennifer Griffith Auburn Hills 43 50:42 16:20
17 650 Angela Brady Battle Creek 43 52:33 16:56
18 761 Marlene Stewart Caro 44 53:56 17:22
19 712 Kari Hearsch Royal Oak 40 55:51 17:59
20 282 Mary Lawson Elkton 45 1:01:17 19:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 702 Peter Disante Saint Clair Shore 57 39:41 12:47
2 752 Gene Schulze Pigeon 57 48:29 15:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 729 Annette Manor Clio 58 40:39 13:06
2 746 Cindy Powell Pigeon 54 40:55 13:11
3 704 Tj Elenbaum Owendale 53 41:18 13:18
4 699 Erin Conway Saint Clair Shore 51 43:01 13:51
5 700 Cheryl Cramer Bad Axe 54 46:21 14:56
6 710 Leslie Hanlon Caseville 52 47:37 15:20
7 753 Mary Schulze Pigeon 56 48:19 15:34
8 275 Catherine Perez Rochester Hills 55 48:28 15:37
9 748 Tammi Roberts Midland 50 50:15 16:11
10 263 Debra Lautner Minden City 50 50:37 16:18
11 739 Mary Neuhaus Shepherd 53 51:47 16:41
12 652 Dolores Bumhoffer Pigeon 56 52:06 16:47
13 406 Sally Zimba Deford 55 53:31 17:14
14 304 Henrietta Shaw Marlette 56 53:34 17:15
15 407 Chris Cleveland Royal Oak 53 1:01:24 19:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 722 Jerry Klein Fraser 60 36:52 11:52
2 420 Henry Antaszewski Port Austin 66 44:18 14:16
3 654 David Burkhard Port Hope 64 48:35 15:39
4 649 Henry Behnke Roseville 68 51:49 16:41
5 744 Jim Petrie Northville 72 53:24 17:12
6 274 Dan Miller Caro 65 53:55 17:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 730 Brenda Martus Brown City 60 38:18 12:20
2 389 Marianne Schock Port Huron 62 43:46 14:06
3 655 Mary Burkhard Port Hope 66 43:54 14:08
4 697 Connie Cobb Burton 60 44:06 14:12
5 742 Barbara Patrick Sand Point 64 44:45 14:25
6 720 Kathy Kingsrud Pigeon 69 47:31 15:18
7 766 Kay Sweeney Metamora 67 49:34 15:58
8 749 Loretta Rollo Pigeon 63 50:24 16:14
9 771 Katie Wallace Pleasant Prairie 62 52:32 16:55
10 735 Janet Morgan Pigeon 75 52:36 16:57
11 745 Lonna Petrie Northville 67 53:18 17:10
12 402 Sally Wood Deford 63 53:52 17:21
13 711 Arlene Hearsch Novi 66 55:55 18:01
14 737 Carolyn Morrison Pigeon 70 55:56 18:01
15 288 Gaile Swiatowy White Lake 68 1:01:25 19:47

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.




CHEESEBURGER 5K RUN & WALK
CASEVILLE, MI
8/11/2012

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN OVERALL RESULTS

Place No. Name Town Ag S Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ============== == = ======= =====
1 722 Klein Jerry Fraser 60 M 36:52 11:52

2 730 Martus Brenda Brown City 60 F 38:18 12:20
3 772 Weisenbach Elizabeth Sand Poinit 40 F 39:37 12:46
4 702 Disante Peter Saint Clair Sh 57 M 39:41 12:47
5 719 Kent Tracie Kinde 38 F 39:43 12:48
6 750 Roth-Guza Holly Pigeon 40 F 40:17 12:59
7 262 Jacob Christy Oxford 39 F 40:19 12:59
8 415 Bensinger Susan Ubly 35 F 40:26 13:02
9 763 Strelchuk Bridget Lapeer 32 F 40:37 13:05
10 764 Strelchuk Joe Lapeer 30 M 40:37 13:05
11 729 Manor Annette Clio 58 F 40:39 13:06
12 746 Powell Cindy Pigeon 54 F 40:55 13:11
13 732 Merchant Deanna Cass City 42 F 41:15 13:17
14 704 Elenbaum Tj Owendale 53 F 41:18 13:18
15 738 Nakama Tania Dayton 48 F 41:44 13:26
16 769 Wagner Darrin Pinckney 47 M 42:38 13:44
17 770 Wagner Renee Pinckney 41 F 42:38 13:44
18 723 Lewis Kelli Berkley 31 F 42:39 13:44
19 699 Conway Erin Saint Clair Sh 51 F 43:01 13:51
20 751 Gordon Brook Warrenville 8 F 43:21 13:58
21 708 Gordon Shelli Port Austin 41 F 43:32 14:01
22 389 Schock Marianne Port Huron 62 F 43:46 14:06
23 655 Burkhard Mary Port Hope 66 F 43:54 14:08
24 756 Seeley Jeff North Branch 44 M 43:54 14:08
25 754 Seeley Charlie North Branch 4 M 43:54 14:08
26 697 Cobb Connie Burton 60 F 44:06 14:12
27 420 Antaszewski Henry Port Austin 66 M 44:18 14:16
28 742 Patrick Barbara Sand Point 64 F 44:45 14:25
29 755 Seeley Emily North Branch 10 F 45:14 14:34
30 747 Pung Nicholas Silverwood 7 M 45:18 14:35
31 698 Collins Denise Pigeon 48 F 45:34 14:41
32 301 Disante Bridget St. Clair Shor 23 F 45:51 14:46
33 653 Burk Jennifer Bay City 38 F 46:19 14:55
34 700 Cramer Cheryl Bad Axe 54 F 46:21 14:56
35 268 Messing Erica Bad Axe 24 F 46:56 15:07
36 413 Pettit Lisa Palms 26 F 46:56 15:07
37 270 Schave Denee Port Hope 41 F 46:57 15:07
38 292 Talajki Dawn Caseville 43 F 46:57 15:07
39 295 Lackowski Denise Ruth 45 F 46:57 15:07
40 715 Hurst Deb Metamora 47 F 46:59 15:08
41 720 Kingsrud Kathy Pigeon 69 F 47:31 15:18
42 757 Shaw Julie Caseville 24 F 47:36 15:20
43 709 Groulx Valerie Munger 27 F 47:36 15:20
44 710 Hanlon Leslie Caseville 52 F 47:37 15:20
45 753 Schulze Mary Pigeon 56 F 48:19 15:34
46 275 Perez Catherine Rochester Hill 55 F 48:28 15:37
47 752 Schulze Gene Pigeon 57 M 48:29 15:37
48 654 Burkhard David Port Hope 64 M 48:35 15:39
49 703 Duffy Barbara Pigeon 49 F 48:52 15:44
50 404 Ziel Mary Caseville 48 F 49:29 15:56
51 766 Sweeney Kay Metamora 67 F 49:34 15:58
52 736 Morley Lyn-Ayn North Branch 42 F 49:38 15:59
53 748 Roberts Tammi Midland 50 F 50:15 16:11
54 734 Miller Shelly Cass City 49 F 50:19 16:12
55 749 Rollo Loretta Pigeon 63 F 50:24 16:14
56 765 Streu Heather Fort Gratiot 26 F 50:31 16:16
57 263 Lautner Debra Minden City 50 F 50:37 16:18
58 394 Griffith Jennifer Auburn Hills 43 F 50:42 16:20
59 707 Geiger Shelby Sebewaing 13 F 51:06 16:27
60 405 Niebel Jaime Pigeon 35 F 51:40 16:38
61 706 Geiger Jennifer Sebewaing 37 F 51:42 16:39
62 739 Neuhaus Mary Shepherd 53 F 51:47 16:41
63 649 Behnke Henry Roseville 68 M 51:49 16:41
64 652 Bumhoffer Dolores Pigeon 56 F 52:06 16:47
65 771 Wallace Katie Pleasant Prair 62 F 52:32 16:55
66 650 Brady Angela Battle Creek 43 F 52:33 16:56
67 735 Morgan Janet Pigeon 75 F 52:36 16:57
68 645 Anderson James Saginaw 46 M 52:40 16:58
69 646 Baars Joshua Saline 9 M 53:00 17:04
70 745 Petrie Lonna Northville 67 F 53:18 17:10
71 744 Petrie Jim Northville 72 M 53:24 17:12
72 398 Ruppal Brenda Caseville 50 K 53:30 17:14
73 406 Zimba Sally Deford 55 F 53:31 17:14
74 304 Shaw Henrietta Marlette 56 F 53:34 17:15
75 390 Bliss Tammy Cass City F 53:38 17:16
76 402 Wood Sally Deford 63 F 53:52 17:21
77 762 Stewart Shelby Caro 19 F 53:54 17:22
78 274 Miller Dan Caro 65 M 53:55 17:22
79 761 Stewart Marlene Caro 44 F 53:56 17:22
80 712 Hearsch Kari Royal Oak 40 F 55:51 17:59
81 713 Hearsch Molly Novi 8 F 55:52 18:00
82 711 Hearsch Arlene Novi 66 F 55:55 18:01
83 647 Baars Kathy Saline 39 F 55:55 18:01
84 648 Baars Megan Saline 8 F 55:56 18:01
85 737 Morrison Carolyn Pigeon 70 F 55:56 18:01
86 282 Lawson Mary Elkton 45 F 1:01:17 19:44
87 407 Cleveland Chris Royal Oak 53 F 1:01:24 19:46
88 288 Swiatowy Gaile White Lake 68 F 1:01:25 19:47
8/11/2012 10:06AM

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.


Caseville, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.