SPRING FORWARD

back to results

Apr. 3, 2000

SPRING FORWARD
WEST BLOOMFIELD, MICHIGAN
Results provided by RUNNING FOUNDATION


FEMALE RESULTS
PLACE NAME AGE TIME

Female Champion
15 Ann Stewart 36 19:01

Female Master Champion
53 Maggy Zidar 50 23:09

Female Age Group 1 - 15

57 Krystin Jarrell 14 23:17
84 Jessica Sczempek 15 25:11:00
101 Michelle Lorefan 15 26:17:00
137 Natalie Hecht 13 29:39:00

Female Age Group 16 - 19

85 Merry Gavin 16 25:12:00
120 Danielle Tanner 16 28:11:00

Female Age Group 20 - 24

20 Cheryl Klotkowski 24 19:47
36 Jenny Hampton 20 21:40
83 Suzanne Labadie 22 25:08:00
117 Julie Jarjosa 22 28:05:00
140 Virginia Gallagher 23 29:44:00
156 Angela Sohn 23 31:55:00
160 Susan Weycker 23 32:49:00

Female Age Group 25 - 29

75 Susan Cruz 25 24:30:00
97 Shannon Nelsen 29 25:58:00
107 Jennifer Dressler 25 26:56:00
150 Heidi Farris 29 30:55:00
155 Melissa Roth 29 31:50:00
159 Mary Lantz 29 32:46:00
163 Jennifer Burnett 25 33:14:00
168 Laurie Runk 29 35:20:00
170 Julie Jensen 29 36:16:00
179 Robyn Weiner 28 41:13:00
180 Angela Myler 27 42:27:00
188 Jennifer Odneal 25 47:39:00
191 Charlene Turner 27 50:23:00

Female Age Group 30 - 34

40 Amy Goan 34 22:00
43 Karen Hugley 34 22:12
59 Denise Cuper 32 23:18
76 Lisa Graziano 32 24:34:00
93 Diana Arya 31 25:45:00
99 Carolyn Paplin 32 26:03:00
122 Cathleen Garcia 30 28:17:00
128 Katy Schuen 31 28:48:00
130 Katrina Herron 30 28:53:00
136 Lucinda Hall 33 29:26:00
144 Jacquelyn Giusti 33 30:26:00
147 Karen Washington 34 30:39:00
152 Julie Thompson 30 31:17:00
158 Kimberly Rzycki 31 32:42:00
173 Sheila Bruce 33 38:52:00
174 Susan Balley 34 38:53:00

Female Age Group 35 - 39

47 Lisa Portt 39 22:36
71 Julie Richmond 39 23:52
98 Dia Mason 39 26:02:00
102 Mary Ellen White 38 26:25:00
108 Susanne Zaleski 37 27:03:00
113 Val Shafer 39 27:45:00
151 Eunice Moss 38 31:13:00
162 Karen Dukatz 39 33:03:00
169 Renate Plank 35 35:20:00
183 Kriss Gulesevian 36 43:26:00
184 Tina Budziak 38 43:27:00
190 Kimberly Herrada 37 48:46:00
194 Rachel Guigar 35 53:29:00
195 Laura Kay 37 53:30:00

Female Age Group 40 - 44

54 Sandy Smith 40 23:11
70 Kristi Pryomski 43 23:48
78 Janine Gillow 43 24:37:00
86 Nancy Gavor 44 25:23:00
138 Brenda Murphy 44 29:40:00
149 Lynthia Wade 42 30:49:00
185 Janice Batts 41 43:32:00

Female Age Group 45 - 49

62 Kathy Maliszewski 46 23:24
114 Terese Fitzpatrick 46 27:54:00
115 Barbara West 45 28:00:00
121 Debbie Murphy 46 28:13:00
186 Elaine Kapelanski 49 44:38:00
189 Deborah Tagarel 45 48:17:00
196 Marian Freedman 45 53:31:00

Female Age Group 50 - 54

55 Donna Olson 50 23:15
94 Cindy Goodhue 53 25:47:00
126 Dottie McCullough 54 28:31:00
157 Shirley Torrance 54 32:40:00
181 Gerri Rotunno 53 42:53:00
187 Andrea Lewiston 52 44:53:00
193 Terri Labadie 51 50:38:00
197 Norma Rimbold 52 53:32:00

Female Age Group 55 - 59

119 Nancy Teel 57 28:09:00
129 Kathleen Wood 55 28:50:00
141 Ann MacArthur 57 29:48:00
142 Mary Steinhauser 55 30:01:00
176 Ellen Cutsinger 58 39:35:00
177 M Skeyan 56 40:26:00

Female Age Group 60 - 64

192 Roberta Anderson 63 50:37:00



MALE RESULTS

PLACE NAME TIME

Male Champion
1 Thomas Preiss 30 17:05

Male Master champion
2 Jeff Martin 42 17:18

Male Age Group 1 - 15

7 Donald Richmond 14 18:17
16 Paul Mines 15 19:21
26 Zack Foster 14 20:39
58 Daniel Novinson 13 23:17
61 Jacob Brubaker 14 23:23
67 Adam Richmond 11 23:41
88 Daniel Harris 14 25:25:00

Male Age Group 16 - 19

9 Kevin Naughton 16 18:21
13 Steve Aspinall 16 18:54
106 Jon Nalon 18 26:48:00

Male Age Group 20 - 24

18 Brian Kissen 23 19:42
39 Adam Farrell 24 21:59
112 Luke Saski 24 27:41:00

Male Age Group 25 - 29

11 Matt West 25 18:47
17 Craig Dolecki 26 19:29
30 James Duncan 28 20:52
33 Tim Rozof 25 21:22
35 Jason Squashic 25 21:39
49 Rich Shearing 25 22:38
82 Pete Minjoe 26 25:06:00
111 Kenneth Milch 29 27:40:00

Male Age Group 30 - 34

3 Hermam Smith 31 17:39
10 Sam Qurrarte 34 18:45
22 Doug Lingensmith 33 20:20
41 Ron Stewart 33 22:04
48 Rob Runkle 30 22:37
56 Jeff Stutrud 30 23:16
60 Dirk Roth 34 23:21
66 Sean Kelly 33 23:33
81 David Steiger 33 25:02:00
96 Paul Szafranski 33 25:50:00
103 Lee Cox 32 26:26:00
116 Pete Sofinski 32 28:03:00
132 Marc Herron 33 28:56:00
153 Joe Lipare 31 31:29:00
175 Rob Cutsinger 31 39:34:00

Male Age Group 35 - 39

4 Johnny Starlyte 35 17:48
5 Todd Kelly 38 18:09
27 Kevin Sherwood 38 20:45
32 Kevin Wolsff 38 21:21
38 John Mackenzie 37 21:56
45 Don Zimmer 36 22:19
64 David Kraft 38 23:30
104 Mike Ingles 38 26:33:00
127 MJ Cosaron 39 28:47:00
164 Paolo Sansalvadore 37 33:18:00
171 Greg Washington 36 36:19:00

Male Age Group 40 - 44

6 Tim Emmett 44 18:13
19 Gary Duke 42 19:47
24 Larry Barnet 44 20:26
25 Kevin Naughton 43 20:36
44 Kirck Coyne 42 22:12
50 David Kotzian 40 22:43
51 Rick Groffsky 43 22:56
63 Ed Brubaker 42 23:29
69 John Austin 42 23:48
72 Tim Mann 41 23:56
73 Alan Vlad 40 24:01:00
77 Pat Mog 40 24:36:00
89 Gary Hanafee 44 25:27:00
92 Jerome Solomon 43 25:45:00
105 Bradley Nalon 43 26:48:00

Male Age Group 45 - 49

8 Stan Polkowski 47 18:18
12 John Tarkowski 47 18:53
23 Robert Kliemann 46 20:23
37 Tom Devos 49 21:43
42 Robert Stein 46 22:09
46 Ken Davenport 46 22:26
52 Gregory Tagarel 49 23:01
124 Mark Levin 49 28:28:00
135 Russell Hall 47 29:25:00
143 Dennis Mishler 49 30:14:00
148 Mike Beardslee 47 30:41:00
161 Chuck Werney 49 32:54:00
178 Michael Moore 48 40:55:00

Male Age Group 50 - 54

21 Dale Yagiela 50 20:03
28 George Geck 51 20:48
29 Tom Henderson 51 20:49
31 Thomas Butler 51 21:16
34 Rich Detskas 53 21:30
65 Dave Pine 50 23:32
90 John Houser 53 25:39:00
109 Ian Shearing 50 27:15:00
139 Gavin Williams 53 29:42:00
165 Phil Vinci 54 33:35:00
167 David Lewiston 53 35:15:00

Male Age Group 55 - 59

14 James Carlton 57 18:54
68 Douglas Bradley 56 23:47
87 Ron Rader 57 25:24:00
95 Doug Goodhue 58 25:48:00
100 Bill Swift 57 26:17:00
110 Al Smith 55 27:27:00
118 Cy Steinhauser 58 28:08:00
125 Paul Hecht 58 28:29:00
133 Giorgio Donini 56 29:06:00
145 Archie Pollanp 58 30:36:00

Male Age Group 60 - 64

74 Harvey Rubenstein 60 24:24:00
123 Sam Skeegan 61 28:22:00
131 Ed Torrance 62 28:55:00
166 Sig Skundeberg 61 34:06:00

Male Age Group 65 - 69

91 Marvin Stevenson 65 25:39:00
134 Harrison Hensley 67 29:10:00
146 Irvine Barat 68 30:37:00
154 Bob Littky 65 31:44:00
172 William Staler 67 37:19:00