HABITAT FOR HUMANITY

back to results

Apr. 9, 2000

HABITAT FOR HUMANITY
ANN ARBOR, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Jeff Merkowitz 33 16:52 5:26
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Zelda Elijah 25 21:20 6:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 50 Owen Jansson 13 26:19 8:29
2 62 Sam Upton 9 27:09 8:45
3 111 Jack Butz 8 34:35 11:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 2 John Lahti 21 18:16 5:53
2 6 Greg Schmidt 20 20:20 6:33
3 7 Dan Johnson 22 20:29 6:36
4 14 Kyle Pilz 21 21:30 6:56
5 20 Brieh Guevara 22 22:25 7:13
6 38 Peter Tamm 24 24:44 7:58
7 48 Andrew Tofty 22 26:05 8:24
8 67 Eric Reed 24 27:39 8:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 28 Marcela Sanchez 24 23:10 7:28
2 57 Neveen Farag 24 26:46 8:38
3 61 Melissa Jusco 22 27:07 8:44
4 82 Lindsay Wilhelm 20 28:30 9:11
5 83 Luisa Prioreschi 24 28:52 9:18
6 84 Emily Kennedy 24 29:07 9:23
7 91 Jamie Zysk 22 30:14 9:44
8 94 Mariela Olivares 24 30:35 9:51
9 103 Christa Tosi 24 32:29 10:28
10 105 Heidi Ritze 22 32:34 10:30
11 106 Jessica Bailey 22 32:35 10:30
12 116 Sarah Deyoung 24 41:32 13:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 3 Sasha Shultz 26 18:52 6:05
2 4 Brian Gruber 27 19:35 6:19
3 8 Bruce Tetreault 29 20:39 6:39
4 10 Travis Snell 27 20:57 6:45
5 12 Stephen Crowley 29 21:14 6:50
6 15 Brice Pilz 25 21:34 6:57
7 16 Ben Robinson 25 21:50 7:02
8 18 Matt Baughman 27 22:16 7:10
9 24 Jeff Moore 28 22:44 7:20
10 27 William Bath 26 23:02 7:25
11 29 Mike Giesecke 29 23:33 7:35
12 30 Nick Lecuyer 27 23:41 7:38
13 33 Kyle Kidd 27 24:01 7:44
14 34 Peter Alderman 27 24:12 7:48
15 37 Lawrence Markey 29 24:41 7:57
16 39 Edward Strang 28 24:47 7:59
17 44 Jonathan Bracken 29 25:36 8:15
18 45 Rich Harding 27 25:36 8:15
19 51 Jaime Patino 29 26:24 8:30
20 52 Raja Bheema 28 26:25 8:31
21 55 Tom Lampron 26 26:38 8:35
22 63 Kirk Lewis 28 27:15 8:47
23 64 Vijay Rawat 28 27:19 8:48
24 69 Jeff Kilpatrick 26 27:55 9:00
25 71 Brian Stenger 26 28:03 9:02
26 72 Bill Carcache 26 28:05 9:03
27 75 Matt Riccardi 26 28:07 9:04
28 86 John Dozier 27 29:18 9:26
29 87 Jamie Raulerson 27 29:20 9:27
30 101 Dan Roarty 28 31:32 10:09
31 102 Madhan Ramaswami 27 32:26 10:27
32 104 Mark Soliman 29 32:31 10:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 23 Sally Jean Tews 25 22:41 7:18
2 31 Kelly Broomfield 25 23:50 7:41
3 42 Elizabeth Andrews 27 25:21 8:10
4 58 Julie Goodrich 29 26:48 8:38
5 59 Jessica Cummins 27 27:00 8:42
6 68 Sarah O'Neil 28 27:45 8:56
7 70 Katherine O'Conner 26 28:01 9:01
8 81 Marybeth Bufka 27 28:21 9:08
9 85 Rebecca Brown 26 29:15 9:25
10 89 Robin Martz 29 29:28 9:30
11 95 Christina Thacker 28 30:44 9:54
12 96 Kristin Collins 27 30:44 9:54
13 98 Michelle White 28 31:22 10:06
14 99 Nina Huang 26 31:25 10:07
15 100 Elizabeth Wesley 26 31:31 10:09
16 112 Katherine Brewer 29 34:36 11:09
17 115 Shelly Cobb 27 40:37 13:05
18 119 Irene Kim 27 54:42 17:37
19 120 Lois Soliman 29 54:42 17:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 5 Jeff Sanborn 34 20:19 6:33
2 9 Marshall Kay 30 20:39 6:39
3 11 Peter Pampalone 30 21:09 6:49
4 19 Paul Fisher 30 22:17 7:11
5 25 Tim Reed 32 22:50 7:22
6 26 Frederick Crosby 32 23:00 7:25
7 32 Tom Seiler 31 23:53 7:42
8 35 Jeff Shomper 33 24:17 7:50
9 40 Gerry Brierre 31 25:05 8:05
10 46 Darren Williams 31 25:57 8:22
11 53 Sanjay Khurana 30 26:27 8:31
12 54 Agit Venkataraman 30 26:30 8:32
13 65 Steve Payne 30 27:29 8:51
14 77 Dave Weinerth 33 28:16 9:06
15 79 Eric Drake 30 28:17 9:07
16 80 David Bruno 32 28:19 9:07
17 92 David BOyle 33 30:15 9:45
18 97 Steve Corcoran 33 31:12 10:03
19 109 Roger Shugart 31 33:50 10:54
20 110 Suresh Vontivillo 33 33:52 10:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 17 Julia Davis 33 22:11 7:09
2 43 Darby Davenport 30 25:29 8:12
3 47 Joanne Riggs 34 26:02 8:23
4 49 Nicole Herskowitz 30 26:10 8:26
5 76 Kellie McElhaney 33 28:14 9:06
6 93 Marnie Boardman 30 30:17 9:45
7 107 Meredith Flax 30 32:48 10:34
8 117 Tracy Clarkson 32 46:21 14:56
9 118 Caroline Bruno 31 46:22 14:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 22 Paul Richards 37 22:35 7:17
2 41 Dan Shey 36 25:12 8:07
3 73 Peter Kotila 36 28:05 9:03
4 74 David Schilke 39 28:06 9:03
5 90 Donald Semones 37 29:38 9:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 56 Janet Mehlhop 35 26:43 8:36
2 108 Elizabeth Shugart 38 33:50 10:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 60 John Upton 40 27:05 8:43
2 88 Steve Pert 41 29:27 9:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 21 Takayuki Okada 45 22:32 7:15
2 36 Randy Fielder 48 24:23 7:51
3 78 Chris Hathorne 48 28:17 9:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 66 Kevin McGuinness 54 27:31 8:52
2 113 Nathan Nemon 50 37:02 11:56
3 114 Barry Nemon 50 37:06 11:57