STAMPEDE OF RACES

back to results

Apr. 9, 2000

STAMPEDE OF RACES
ANN ARBOR, MICHIGAN
Results provided by Athletic Ventures


Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Keith Stopen Roseville MI 33 ***** M 30-34 1:06:51.0 5:23/M
2 Matt Ames Ypsilanti MI 25 1 M 25-29 1:08:15.0 5:30/M
3 kory kramer 22 1 M 20-24 1:09:54.0 5:38/M
4 Jeff Martin Huntingon Woods MI 42 1 M 40-44 1:10:02.0 5:39/M
5 Dave Chomet Berkley MI 31 1 M 30-34 1:10:13.0 5:40/M
6 James Furkis Detroit MI 22 2 M 20-24 1:13:02.0 5:53/M
7 jason minjek 28 2 M 25-29 1:15:45.0 6:07/M
8 tom carney 1 M 0-14 1:17:04.1 6:13/M
9 timothy budzyn 24 3 M 20-24 1:17:04.5 6:13/M
10 Gerard Donakowski Ann Arbor MI 40 2 M 40-44 1:17:12.0 6:14/M
11 Oliver Blake Detroit MI 23 4 M 20-24 1:17:50.0 6:17/M
12 rick armes 40 3 M 40-44 1:18:04.0 6:18/M
13 michael mcfellin 24 5 M 20-24 1:18:08.0 6:18/M
14 Edward McGovern Ann Arbor MI 24 6 M 20-24 1:18:11.0 6:18/M
15 Paul Deladurantaye Riverview MI 54 1 M 50-54 1:19:37.0 6:25/M
16 William Hynes Manchester MI 33 2 M 30-34 1:19:46.0 6:26/M
17 nate stuart 22 7 M 20-24 1:19:54.0 6:27/M
18 John Tarkowski Garden City MI 47 1 M 45-49 1:20:05.0 6:28/M
19 James Carlton White Lake MI 57 1 M 55-59 1:20:23.0 6:29/M
20 Drew Bankson Wooster OH 33 3 M 30-34 1:20:26.0 6:29/M
21 Herman Smith Farmington Hills M 31 4 M 30-34 1:20:48.0 6:31/M
22 Tom Jones Fenton MI 36 1 M 35-39 1:20:53.0 6:31/M
23 Catherine Herne Ann Arbor MI 26 ***** F 25-29 1:21:49.0 6:36/M
24 Craig Dolecki Redford MI 26 3 M 25-29 1:22:14.0 6:38/M
25 Jeff Barnett 45 2 M 45-49 1:22:24.0 6:39/M
26 Dan Cusmano Royal Oak MI 26 4 M 25-29 1:22:33.0 6:39/M
27 de schaub 36 2 M 35-39 1:23:03.0 6:42/M
28 Patricia Bagley Livonia MI 29 1 F 25-29 1:23:29.0 6:44/M
29 charles robeck 27 5 M 25-29 1:23:58.0 6:46/M
30 Wally Herrala Ann Arbor MI 55 2 M 55-59 1:24:08.0 6:47/M
31 dr. jim fanning 44 4 M 40-44 1:24:16.0 6:48/M
32 Serena Kessler Ann Arbor MI 27 2 F 25-29 1:24:51.0 6:51/M
33 randy ebert 28 6 M 25-29 1:24:53.0 6:51/M
34 Larry Staley Ann Arbor MI 36 3 M 35-39 1:24:59.0 6:51/M
35 Jim Sperling Onsted MI 52 2 M 50-54 1:25:51.0 6:55/M
36 Deanna Skelcy Oak Park MI 32 1 F 30-34 1:26:05.0 6:57/M
37 Ron Williams Adrian MI 43 5 M 40-44 1:26:09.0 6:57/M
38 Tony Meyer Bloomfield Hills M 28 7 M 25-29 1:26:26.0 6:58/M
39 Gary Plank Livonia MI 45 3 M 45-49 1:26:27.0 6:58/M
40 Steve Broda Northville MI 38 4 M 35-39 1:26:58.0 7:01/M
41 dominic vella 53 3 M 50-54 1:27:34.0 7:04/M
42 John Larin Ann Arbor MI 40 6 M 40-44 1:27:51.0 7:05/M
43 jacob lipman 24 8 M 20-24 1:28:38.0 7:09/M
44 Jason Matthews E Lansing MI 26 8 M 25-29 1:28:46.0 7:10/M
45 Ron Olson Ann Arbor MI 51 4 M 50-54 1:28:55.5 7:10/M
46 Jason Aubrey Ann Arbor MI 25 9 M 25-29 1:28:55.8 7:10/M
47 Glenn Luther Sylvania ON 41 7 M 40-44 1:29:00.0 7:11/M
48 ryan chandanais 19 1 M 15-19 1:29:09.0 7:11/M
49 john bagley 30 5 M 30-34 1:29:11.0 7:12/M
50 Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake MI 41 ***** F 40-44 1:29:23.0 7:13/M
51 erin irwin 27 10 M 25-29 1:29:31.0 7:13/M
52 Michael Holbrook Bloomington IN 50 5 M 50-54 1:30:15.0 7:17/M
53 Kenneth Castle Ann Arbor MI 41 8 M 40-44 1:30:49.0 7:19/M
54 marc turenne 31 6 M 30-34 1:31:17.0 7:22/M
55 Will Neafsey Northville MI 32 2 F 30-34 1:31:24.0 7:22/M
56 Ben Burns Grosse Pte MI 20 9 M 20-24 1:31:30.0 7:23/M
57 josh calhoun 21 10 M 20-24 1:31:38.0 7:23/M
58 Ed Valentine Grosse Isle MI 52 6 M 50-54 1:31:48.0 7:24/M
59 Steven Cooke Canton MI 34 7 M 30-34 1:31:49.0 7:24/M
60 Tim LaPorte Riverview MI 52 7 M 50-54 1:31:52.0 7:25/M
61 Rick Griffith Royal Oak MI 33 8 M 30-34 1:32:14.0 7:26/M
62 Jimmy Ho Ann Arbor MI 22 11 M 20-24 1:32:15.0 7:26/M
63 doug klingensmith 33 9 M 30-34 1:32:25.0 7:27/M
64 Stephen Fetyko Ann Arbor MI 26 11 M 25-29 1:32:28.0 7:27/M
65 Peter Polidori Beverly Hills MI 62 1 M 60-64 1:32:38.0 7:28/M
66 Jack Atkinson Ann Arbor MI 40 9 M 40-44 1:32:44.0 7:29/M
67 Barry Nash Hartland MI 48 4 M 45-49 1:32:51.0 7:29/M
68 Damon Fueri Southfield MI 38 5 M 35-39 1:32:53.0 7:29/M
69 Thomas Butler Farmington Hills M 51 8 M 50-54 1:32:56.0 7:30/M
70 Mark Van Netten South Lyon MI 47 5 M 45-49 1:33:18.0 7:31/M
71 Martha Ritchie Farmington Hills M 47 1 F 45-49 1:33:24.0 7:32/M
72 Jeff Lubeski Brighton MI 29 12 M 25-29 1:33:35.0 7:33/M
73 Dino Lekas Ann Arbor MI 37 6 M 35-39 1:33:40.0 7:33/M
74 william clifford, jr. 27 13 M 25-29 1:33:45.0 7:34/M
75 eric seifert 27 14 M 25-29 1:33:54.0 7:34/M
76 Fran Everin Bloomfield Hills M 31 3 F 30-34 1:34:10.0 7:36/M
77 gale fischer 31 10 M 30-34 1:34:13.0 7:36/M
78 Carl Haske Ann Arbor MI 41 10 M 40-44 1:34:25.0 7:37/M
79 Jeff Fales Battle Creek MI 35 7 M 35-39 1:34:36.0 7:38/M
80 Eduardo Munoz St Clair Shores MI 57 3 M 55-59 1:34:47.0 7:39/M
81 Dennis Flamme Ann Arbor MI 40 11 M 40-44 1:34:48.0 7:39/M
82 anne lanler 27 3 F 25-29 1:34:48.5 7:39/M
83 Ken Outcalt Ann Arbor MI 29 15 M 25-29 1:35:20.5 7:41/M
84 greg lukas 37 8 M 35-39 1:35:24.0 7:42/M
85 Paulette Hoose Fenton MI 33 4 F 30-34 1:35:41.0 7:43/M
86 Barbara Heys Albion MI 52 1 F 50-54 1:35:45.0 7:43/M
87 Kenneth Tack Brighton MI 50 9 M 50-54 1:36:00.0 7:45/M
88 Susan Aldridge Linden MI 25 4 F 25-29 1:36:06.0 7:45/M
89 Nanci Moote Canton MI 32 5 F 30-34 1:36:22.0 7:46/M
90 sue nelson 21 1 F 20-24 1:36:22.8 7:46/M
91 vicky fletcher 21 2 F 20-24 1:36:29.0 7:47/M
92 douglas hacke 25 16 M 25-29 1:36:30.0 7:47/M
93 Barb Mackey Ann Arbor MI 33 6 F 30-34 1:36:34.0 7:47/M
94 amy masternak 31 7 F 30-34 1:36:40.0 7:48/M
95 Matt Brostrom Flint MI 28 17 M 25-29 1:36:49.0 7:48/M
96 Barna Szabo Ann Arbor MI 57 4 M 55-59 1:37:08.0 7:50/M
97 Dan Gamble Ann Arbor MI 57 5 M 55-59 1:37:13.0 7:50/M
98 jim cahill 27 18 M 25-29 1:37:18.0 7:51/M
99 Kevin Galvin Plymouth MI 47 6 M 45-49 1:37:25.0 7:51/M
100 Dawn Nicholas Waterford MI 33 8 F 30-34 1:37:30.0 7:52/M

Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Ion Reader Milford MI 42 12 M 40-44 1:37:33.0 7:52/M
102 Scott Gagnier Wyandotte MI 31 11 M 30-34 1:37:47.0 7:53/M
103 Michael Pherson Brighton MI 25 19 M 25-29 1:37:59.0 7:54/M
104 Carrie Peterson Scotts MI 18 1 F 15-19 1:37:59.7 7:54/M
105 Eliza Peterson Ann Arbor MI 20 3 F 20-24 1:38:00.0 7:54/M
106 ron exelby 55 6 M 55-59 1:38:15.0 7:55/M
107 Pete Alexander Livonia MI 30 12 M 30-34 1:38:22.0 7:56/M
108 richard solomon 47 7 M 45-49 1:38:24.0 7:56/M
109 Justin Garosi Ann Arbor MI 30 13 M 30-34 1:38:26.0 7:56/M
110 Danny McClure Jackson MI 42 13 M 40-44 1:38:26.8 7:56/M
111 Anne James-Boyd Ann Arbor MI 33 9 F 30-34 1:38:32.0 7:57/M
112 don yeager 51 10 M 50-54 1:38:53.0 7:58/M
113 ryan bloom 25 20 M 25-29 1:38:57.0 7:59/M
114 gary squire 44 14 M 40-44 1:39:13.0 8:00/M
115 Harlan Van Blaricum Dexter MI 59 7 M 55-59 1:39:43.0 8:03/M
116 Marcus Berfagnolli Aurora, Ontario CA 36 9 M 35-39 1:39:44.0 8:03/M
117 kari ruthman 18 2 F 15-19 1:39:44.0 8:03/M
118 anna halbeisen 19 3 F 15-19 1:39:55.0 8:03/M
119 Taraneh Haske Ann Arbor MI 43 1 F 40-44 1:40:08.0 8:05/M
120 Sanjeev Garhwal Ann Arbor MI 29 21 M 25-29 1:40:17.0 8:05/M
121 steve shults 33 14 M 30-34 1:40:26.0 8:06/M
122 virginia forshee 1 F 0-14 1:40:29.0 8:06/M
123 Greg Everal Rockwood MI 40 15 M 40-44 1:40:32.0 8:06/M
124 Kesuri Patel Ann Arbor MI 27 5 F 25-29 1:40:37.0 8:07/M
125 Rajat Mahajan Ann Arbor MI 24 12 M 20-24 1:41:18.0 8:10/M
126 marie-eve pepin 24 4 F 20-24 1:41:29.0 8:11/M
127 Kristen George Ann Arbor MI 30 10 F 30-34 1:41:55.0 8:13/M
128 todd bennett 35 10 M 35-39 1:42:04.0 8:14/M
129 tom bennett 45 8 M 45-49 1:42:05.0 8:14/M
130 kristofer forsyth 24 13 M 20-24 1:42:26.0 8:16/M
131 Matt Stephens Jackson MI 28 22 M 25-29 1:42:31.0 8:16/M
132 Tom Flanagan Livonia MI 47 9 M 45-49 1:42:47.0 8:17/M
133 bob allen 40 16 M 40-44 1:42:54.0 8:18/M
134 Tracy Spring Jackson MI 37 1 F 35-39 1:43:02.0 8:19/M
135 Shelley Hunter Jackson MI 37 2 F 35-39 1:43:41.0 8:22/M
136 guy spehier 30 15 M 30-34 1:43:52.0 8:23/M
137 Ram Krishnan Ann Arbor MI 53 11 M 50-54 1:44:07.0 8:24/M
138 David Best Howell MI 44 17 M 40-44 1:44:11.0 8:24/M
139 Antonia Vivian Rochester MI 42 2 F 40-44 1:44:16.0 8:25/M
140 Nancy Majtyka Brighton MI 49 2 F 45-49 1:44:30.0 8:26/M
141 louie guarascio 40 18 M 40-44 1:44:31.0 8:26/M
142 gregory yaschen 47 10 M 45-49 1:44:33.0 8:26/M
143 mark delbrugge 49 11 M 45-49 1:44:35.0 8:26/M
144 Brad Krauzowicz Canton MI 42 19 M 40-44 1:44:50.0 8:27/M
145 Catherine Zemina Ann Arbor MI 39 3 F 35-39 1:45:11.0 8:29/M
146 Jim Walsh Ann Arbor MI 47 12 M 45-49 1:45:11.5 8:29/M
147 jerry steele 52 12 M 50-54 1:45:35.5 8:31/M
148 David Ostafinski Livonia MI 47 13 M 45-49 1:45:43.5 8:32/M
149 Les Murphy West Bloomfield MI 43 20 M 40-44 1:46:00.0 8:33/M
150 Thomas Cieslak II Dearborn Hgts MI 31 16 M 30-34 1:46:09.0 8:34/M
151 John Byrne Dearborn MI 40 21 M 40-44 1:46:12.0 8:34/M
152 Phil Poore Clinton Twp MI 47 14 M 45-49 1:46:15.0 8:34/M
153 Mackenzie Reichbach Ann Arbor MI 22 5 F 20-24 1:46:19.0 8:34/M
154 peter mulopulos 38 11 M 35-39 1:46:34.0 8:36/M
155 Wendy Martin Plymouth MI 29 6 F 25-29 1:46:34.4 8:36/M
156 Larry Brandon Novi MI 58 8 M 55-59 1:46:51.0 8:37/M
157 Alan Isbell Toledo OH 36 12 M 35-39 1:47:55.0 8:42/M
158 Tom Fridrick Toledo OH 42 22 M 40-44 1:47:56.0 8:42/M
159 Heidi Lassaline Ann Arbor MI 40 3 F 40-44 1:48:00.0 8:43/M
160 Maura Thomson Ann Arbor MI 36 4 F 35-39 1:48:00.6 8:43/M
161 Tom Cinzori Westland MI 29 23 M 25-29 1:48:04.0 8:43/M
162 Fred Synk Troy MI 44 23 M 40-44 1:48:10.0 8:43/M
163 Cheryl Shepard Ann Arbor MI 31 11 F 30-34 1:48:18.0 8:44/M
164 Douglas Bradley Dearborn MI 56 9 M 55-59 1:48:20.0 8:44/M
165 paul barbor 38 13 M 35-39 1:48:24.0 8:45/M
166 Lauren Nicholls Ann Arbor MI 19 4 F 15-19 1:48:25.0 8:45/M
167 George Lee Grand Blanc MI 40 24 M 40-44 1:48:40.0 8:46/M
168 janet cousino 40 4 F 40-44 1:49:02.0 8:48/M
169 randy dunny 41 25 M 40-44 1:49:20.0 8:49/M
170 Kay Heinrichs Toledo OH 53 2 F 50-54 1:49:23.0 8:49/M
171 scott hutten 31 17 M 30-34 1:49:48.0 8:51/M
172 Sharon Millburger Farmington Hills M 36 5 F 35-39 1:49:53.0 8:52/M
173 joe chidester 46 15 M 45-49 1:49:57.0 8:52/M
174 James Jones Allen Park MI 57 10 M 55-59 1:50:00.0 8:52/M
175 Susan Cruz Westland MI 25 7 F 25-29 1:50:23.0 8:54/M
176 Elizabeth Kutcipal Ann Arbor MI 23 6 F 20-24 1:50:31.0 8:55/M
177 Pam Bracknos Highland MI 34 12 F 30-34 1:50:35.0 8:55/M
178 Amy Hoke Farmington Hills M 30 13 F 30-34 1:50:36.0 8:55/M
179 Amy McDevitt Commerce MI 25 8 F 25-29 1:50:39.0 8:55/M
180 Sarah Isaacson Ann Arbor MI 23 7 F 20-24 1:50:39.9 8:55/M
181 Doug Edelbrock Petersburg MI 30 18 M 30-34 1:50:41.0 8:56/M
182 Susan Jones Saline MI 46 3 F 45-49 1:50:44.0 8:56/M
183 Stanley Urbiel Redford MI 45 16 M 45-49 1:50:46.0 8:56/M
184 David Brook Ann Arbor MI 31 19 M 30-34 1:50:48.0 8:56/M
185 Kristen Marquard Ann Arbor MI 26 9 F 25-29 1:50:56.0 8:57/M
186 Terry Smid Chelsea MI 47 17 M 45-49 1:50:57.0 8:57/M
187 heather wark 33 14 F 30-34 1:50:58.0 8:57/M
188 Christine Burger Highland MI 45 4 F 45-49 1:51:00.0 8:57/M
189 Marjorie Donovan Livonia MI 44 5 F 40-44 1:51:03.0 8:57/M
190 Amara Brook Ann Arbor MI 25 10 F 25-29 1:51:05.0 8:58/M
191 Lawrence Sweat Oxford MI 38 14 M 35-39 1:51:08.0 8:58/M
192 Janis Clay Toledo OH 42 6 F 40-44 1:51:18.0 8:59/M
193 Larry Whitaker Perrysburg OH 50 13 M 50-54 1:51:19.0 8:59/M
194 Richard Vile Dexter MI 56 11 M 55-59 1:51:26.0 8:59/M
195 doug riggs 35 15 M 35-39 1:51:38.0 9:00/M
196 Cherie Adkins Ypsilanti MI 32 15 F 30-34 1:51:56.0 9:02/M
197 Jim Ford Belleville MI 47 18 M 45-49 1:52:14.0 9:03/M
198 Chuck Ponder Dearborn Hgts MI 38 16 M 35-39 1:52:17.0 9:03/M
199 Cathy Detman Flint MI 61 1 F 60-64 1:52:19.0 9:03/M
200 Jerome Solomon Livonia MI 43 26 M 40-44 1:52:26.0 9:04/M

Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
201 Al Attard Southfield MI 59 12 M 55-59 1:52:52.0 9:06/M
202 Gary Swathell LaSalle MI 45 19 M 45-49 1:53:04.0 9:07/M
203 julia socin 24 8 F 20-24 1:53:11.0 9:08/M
204 James Bahnke South Lyon MI 51 14 M 50-54 1:53:24.0 9:09/M
205 Francis Urbiel Detroit MI 47 5 F 45-49 1:53:29.0 9:09/M
206 Suzanne Labadie Milford MI 22 9 F 20-24 1:53:55.0 9:11/M
207 Rob Piscopo Ann Arbor MI 27 24 M 25-29 1:54:11.0 9:13/M
208 Arnold Guikema Ypsilanti MI 29 25 M 25-29 1:54:21.0 9:13/M
209 Alisa Daien Farmington Hills M 36 6 F 35-39 1:54:35.0 9:14/M
210 Sherri Boyd Detroit MI 31 16 F 30-34 1:54:47.0 9:15/M
211 Carey Goldberg Ann Arbor MI 24 10 F 20-24 1:54:52.0 9:16/M
212 Debbie Weinstein West Bloomfield MI 25 11 F 25-29 1:54:52.7 9:16/M
213 Joe Danner Royal Oak MI 28 26 M 25-29 1:55:18.0 9:18/M
214 Judy Anderson Canton MI 37 7 F 35-39 1:55:37.0 9:19/M
215 Hugh Bassewitz Royal Oak MI 32 20 M 30-34 1:55:38.0 9:20/M
216 Cindy Carter Ypsilanti MI 40 7 F 40-44 1:55:41.0 9:20/M
217 stephen nyquist 53 15 M 50-54 1:56:02.0 9:21/M
218 Daine Himebaugh Westland MI 44 8 F 40-44 1:56:12.0 9:22/M
219 jason wenzlaff 27 27 M 25-29 1:56:25.0 9:23/M
220 Robert Axford Woodhaven MI 54 16 M 50-54 1:56:33.0 9:24/M
221 Francine Bangs Portage MI 59 1 F 55-59 1:56:34.0 9:24/M
222 Larry Maas Ypsilanti MI 60 2 M 60-64 1:56:52.0 9:25/M
223 anne ulicki 31 17 F 30-34 1:57:13.0 9:27/M
224 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 46 6 F 45-49 1:57:23.0 9:28/M
225 Karey Woolford Kalamazoo MI 27 12 F 25-29 1:57:59.0 9:31/M
226 Doris Chelune Saline MI 56 2 F 55-59 1:58:06.0 9:31/M
227 Thomas Flynn Grand Ledge MI 38 17 M 35-39 1:58:07.0 9:32/M
228 Amy Kliber Dearborn Hgts MI 23 11 F 20-24 1:58:17.0 9:32/M
229 Beverly Golec Farmington Hills M 49 7 F 45-49 1:58:31.0 9:33/M
230 Daniel Rusecki Dearborn MI 56 13 M 55-59 1:59:44.0 9:39/M
231 Nancy Rich Walled Lake MI 50 3 F 50-54 1:59:52.0 9:40/M
232 Joel Marshall centerville CA 33 21 M 30-34 2:00:19.0 9:42/M
233 Pete Minjoe Center Line MI 26 28 M 25-29 2:00:36.0 9:44/M
234 Tresa Davis-Johnson Wixom MI 31 18 F 30-34 2:00:42.0 9:44/M
235 Lisa Cook St. Clair Shores M 32 19 F 30-34 2:00:47.0 9:44/M
236 jim quinlan 63 3 M 60-64 2:00:51.0 9:45/M
237 Laurie Knott Grand Rapids MI 41 9 F 40-44 2:01:01.0 9:46/M
238 Bo Sprauer Northville MI 57 14 M 55-59 2:01:38.0 9:49/M
239 Peter Roberson Plymouth MI 50 17 M 50-54 2:02:07.0 9:51/M
240 Tony Schultz Grosse Pte Woods M 51 18 M 50-54 2:02:54.0 9:55/M
241 Cyril Steinhauser LaSalle MI 58 15 M 55-59 2:02:56.0 9:55/M
242 Gloria Dixson Mt Pleasant MI 24 12 F 20-24 2:03:05.0 9:56/M
243 susan lancaster 34 20 F 30-34 2:03:14.0 9:56/M
244 Linda Leckrone Ann Arbor MI 28 13 F 25-29 2:03:15.0 9:56/M
245 Angela Williams Dearborn MI 28 14 F 25-29 2:03:20.0 9:57/M
246 madison sloan Ann Arbor MI 27 15 F 25-29 2:04:35.0 10:03/M
247 Jim Meyn Canton MI 28 29 M 25-29 2:04:37.0 10:03/M
248 Tina Madej Farmington Hills M 22 13 F 20-24 2:04:37.7 10:03/M
249 Dagnija Schmidt Grand Ledge MI 59 3 F 55-59 2:05:31.0 10:07/M
250 James Lauffer Toledo OH 50 19 M 50-54 2:05:46.0 10:09/M
251 Joseph Guzik Livonia MI 43 27 M 40-44 2:06:41.0 10:13/M
252 William Vlcek Saline MI 39 18 M 35-39 2:07:02.0 10:15/M
253 colleen quinlan-fortino 41 10 F 40-44 2:07:08.0 10:15/M
254 Judi Madden Grand Rapids MI 54 4 F 50-54 2:07:12.0 10:15/M
255 cary cooper 57 16 M 55-59 2:07:53.0 10:19/M
256 Paul Titchenell Grand Rapids MI 52 20 M 50-54 2:07:56.0 10:19/M
257 Gavin Williams Taylor MI 2 M 0-14 2:08:04.0 10:20/M
258 tara mcgrath 26 16 F 25-29 2:08:10.0 10:20/M
259 Cheryl Polakowski Dearborn MI 31 21 F 30-34 2:08:24.0 10:21/M
260 Wendy Wight Canton MI 29 17 F 25-29 2:08:25.0 10:21/M
261 amy cernon 27 18 F 25-29 2:08:30.0 10:22/M
262 James McCosky Livonia MI 40 28 M 40-44 2:09:28.0 10:26/M
263 betty lathrop Jackson MI 56 4 F 55-59 2:09:29.0 10:27/M
264 steve sullivan 27 30 M 25-29 2:10:45.0 10:33/M
265 dave sullivan 33 22 M 30-34 2:10:53.0 10:33/M
266 James Krause Toledo OH 52 21 M 50-54 2:11:56.0 10:38/M
267 Mark Sebald Ann Arbor MI 57 17 M 55-59 2:11:57.0 10:38/M
268 dennis lovejoy 43 29 M 40-44 2:12:25.0 10:41/M
269 Mary Steinhauser LaSalle MI 55 5 F 55-59 2:13:42.0 10:47/M
270 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 44 11 F 40-44 2:14:20.0 10:50/M
271 Tracey Petrill Frederick MD 30 23 M 30-34 2:14:39.0 10:52/M
272 koos conway 30 22 F 30-34 2:15:00.0 10:53/M
273 debra ketten 45 8 F 45-49 2:15:10.0 10:54/M
274 Dawn King Davisburg MI 43 12 F 40-44 2:15:37.0 10:56/M
275 William Williams Clio MI 46 20 M 45-49 2:17:30.0 11:05/M
276 Patrick Powers Southfield MI 61 4 M 60-64 2:17:53.0 11:07/M
277 Kevin Campbell Westland MI 33 24 M 30-34 2:18:24.0 11:10/M
278 Traci Elliot Westland MI 29 19 F 25-29 2:19:19.0 11:14/M
279 Deanna Beyer Ann Arbor MI 56 6 F 55-59 2:19:43.0 11:16/M
280 Susan Weycker Canton MI 23 14 F 20-24 2:19:58.0 11:17/M
281 Sandra Wright Plymouth MI 35 8 F 35-39 2:20:34.0 11:20/M
282 Robert Ainsworth Ann Arbor MI 60 5 M 60-64 2:26:41.0 11:50/M
283 Charles Schmitter Ann Arbor MI 60 6 M 60-64 2:28:32.0 11:59/M
284 James Alcoser Warren MI 56 18 M 55-59 2:29:46.0 12:05/M
285 Kristin Romelhardt Dexter MI 48 9 F 45-49 2:29:47.0 12:05/M
286 Beth Vollmar Toledo OH 38 9 F 35-39 2:31:00.0 12:11/M
287 Jennifer Payette Toledo OH 41 13 F 40-44 2:32:00.0 12:15/M
288 Charles Machala Toledo OH 79 1 M 75-99 3:16:00.0 15:48/M
289 Jim Zink Toledo OH 75 2 M 75-99 3:40:00.0 17:45/M



Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
1 thomas preiss 31 1 M 30-34 34:50.5 5:37/M
2 anthony maletich 24 1 M 20-24 36:27.0 5:53/M
3 benjamin galizio 18 1 M 15-19 36:30.6 5:53/M
4 joe budzinski 35 1 M 35-39 38:01.6 6:08/M
5 J Anthony Rakowski Dearborn Hgts MI 20 2 M 20-24 39:00.9 6:17/M
6 Paul Christiansen Ann Arbor MI 41 1 M 40-44 39:02.5 6:18/M
7 Ray Jeffery Highland MI 40 2 M 40-44 40:11.8 6:29/M
8 Roger Luckhardt Westland MI 44 3 M 40-44 40:16.7 6:30/M
9 David Luckhardt Ypsilanti MI 48 1 M 45-49 40:34.6 6:33/M
10 Sam Quirarte Farmington Hills M 33 2 M 30-34 40:43.6 6:34/M
11 Rick Jayroe Rochester MI 46 2 M 45-49 40:48.6 6:35/M
12 cheryl klotkowski 24 1 F 20-24 41:02.8 6:37/M
13 david crary 48 3 M 45-49 41:37.0 6:43/M
14 Bob Gazda Algonac MI 43 4 M 40-44 42:02.3 6:47/M
15 jeff marclene 32 3 M 30-34 42:12.1 6:48/M
16 Matt Keller Ann Arbor MI 35 2 M 35-39 42:36.2 6:52/M
17 larry barnett 44 5 M 40-44 42:53.9 6:55/M
18 Thomas Eberts Saline MI 34 4 M 30-34 42:59.8 6:56/M
19 randy step 43 6 M 40-44 43:28.5 7:01/M
20 michael light 52 1 M 50-54 43:29.3 7:01/M
21 Becky Rudnicki Toledo OH 36 1 F 35-39 43:46.3 7:04/M
22 bill craig 58 1 M 55-59 43:48.5 7:04/M
23 Carla Langenthal Ann Arbor MI 25 1 F 25-29 43:49.2 7:04/M
24 Steven Dean Walled Lake MI 30 5 M 30-34 43:54.9 7:05/M
25 Terrence Conant Rives Junction MI 53 2 M 50-54 43:57.2 7:05/M
26 Nanette Conant Rives Junction MI 45 ***** F 45-49 44:08.5 7:07/M
27 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 55 2 M 55-59 44:13.2 7:08/M
28 Sara Card Toledo OH 30 1 F 30-34 44:25.5 7:10/M
29 Sam Schmidt Ann Arbor MI 25 1 M 25-29 44:40.2 7:12/M
30 Steve Everson Ann Arbor MI 28 2 M 25-29 44:42.9 7:13/M
31 Karen Hughey South Lyon MI 34 2 F 30-34 44:51.3 7:14/M
32 tom Striggow Bowling Green OH 48 4 M 45-49 44:53.9 7:14/M
33 Mark Tremel Livonia MI 40 7 M 40-44 44:57.2 7:15/M
34 Darrel LaMarr Rochester MI 54 3 M 50-54 45:12.6 7:17/M
35 pat mog 40 8 M 40-44 45:16.6 7:18/M
36 Ben Waggoner Maumee OH 37 3 M 35-39 45:24.0 7:19/M
37 Sarah Sheppard Ann Arbor MI 19 1 F 15-19 45:41.8 7:22/M
38 Ray Orwig Petersburg MI 43 9 M 40-44 45:45.2 7:23/M
39 Marcy Kossak Huntingon Woods MI 41 1 F 40-44 45:48.2 7:23/M
40 Daniel Safronoff Troy MI 15 2 M 15-19 45:56.5 7:25/M
41 Laura Brosius Saline MI 15 2 F 15-19 45:58.8 7:25/M
42 Jim Forshee Ann Arbor MI 74 1 M 70-74 46:09.5 7:27/M
43 joan mathews 43 2 F 40-44 46:10.0 7:27/M
44 Josh Kaiman Novi MI 40 10 M 40-44 46:20.0 7:28/M
45 Andrea Montbriand Ann Arbor MI 21 2 F 20-24 46:42.4 7:32/M
46 Chris Kurmaniak West Bloomfield MI 25 3 M 25-29 46:56.6 7:34/M
47 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills M 50 1 F 50-54 47:08.8 7:36/M
48 kyle logue 35 4 M 35-39 47:11.3 7:37/M
49 Jay Ellis Royal Oak MI 27 4 M 25-29 47:15.8 7:37/M
50 james korcek 29 5 M 25-29 47:23.5 7:39/M
51 Jami Linn Farmington Hills M 26 2 F 25-29 47:28.9 7:39/M
52 Robert Morgan Ann Arbor MI 34 6 M 30-34 47:33.6 7:40/M
53 John Favorite Novi MI 42 11 M 40-44 47:33.7 7:40/M
54 Kandace Kirkey Belleville MI 29 3 F 25-29 47:40.2 7:41/M
55 Brian Peacock Rochester MI 62 1 M 60-64 48:14.4 7:47/M
56 amy goan 34 3 F 30-34 48:22.4 7:48/M
57 Joseph Schroeder Brighton MI 40 12 M 40-44 48:24.4 7:48/M
58 Jeff Young Ann Arbor MI 34 7 M 30-34 48:26.6 7:49/M
59 steven croley 34 8 M 30-34 48:35.9 7:50/M
60 jonathan nyquist 20 3 M 20-24 48:39.4 7:51/M
61 Marcus Sarkesian Canton MI 22 4 M 20-24 48:58.4 7:54/M
62 Nicholas Roumel Ann Arbor MI 43 13 M 40-44 49:16.4 7:57/M
63 Alan Larson Plymouth MI 34 9 M 30-34 49:18.0 7:57/M
64 bob bieganski 32 10 M 30-34 49:23.5 7:58/M
65 Allison Potoski Walled Lake MI 21 3 F 20-24 49:25.6 7:58/M
66 Eric Ries Inkster MI 23 5 M 20-24 49:26.9 7:58/M
67 bill anderson 55 3 M 55-59 49:29.7 7:59/M
68 Greg Anderson Wayne MI 28 6 M 25-29 49:31.9 7:59/M
69 barbara behlung 29 4 F 25-29 49:49.8 8:02/M
70 john johnson Toledo OH 46 5 M 45-49 49:56.0 8:03/M
71 Kerry Rogers Ann Arbor MI 33 4 F 30-34 50:08.3 8:05/M
72 jamie york 31 11 M 30-34 50:10.1 8:05/M
73 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 50 2 F 50-54 50:20.4 8:07/M
74 andrew heyman 27 7 M 25-29 50:34.7 8:09/M
75 Randall McClure Canton MI 38 5 M 35-39 50:54.5 8:13/M
76 Rebecca Blank Ann Arbor MI 20 4 F 20-24 50:56.4 8:13/M
77 Ellen Dekoker Highland MI 30 5 F 30-34 51:26.2 8:18/M
78 william garrity 51 4 M 50-54 51:49.2 8:21/M
79 Lilian Naegeli Ann Arbor MI 36 2 F 35-39 52:00.2 8:23/M
80 Jerry Hotchkin Canton MI 36 6 M 35-39 52:03.2 8:24/M
81 Eric Skinner Southfield MI 31 6 F 30-34 52:15.2 8:26/M
82 Colleen Doherty Sterling Hgts MI 24 5 F 20-24 52:25.0 8:27/M
83 Jennifer Thomas Detroit MI 21 6 F 20-24 52:33.0 8:29/M
84 al mcauley 35 7 M 35-39 52:39.0 8:30/M
85 Richard Waldecker Canton MI 57 4 M 55-59 52:41.0 8:30/M
86 Susan Yeager Ypsilanti MI 31 7 F 30-34 52:49.0 8:31/M
87 Jennifer Schwartz Saline MI 32 8 F 30-34 52:51.0 8:31/M
88 Josie Rakowski Dearborn Hgts MI 1 F 0-14 52:52.0 8:32/M
89 Neil Gordon Ann Arbor MI 40 14 M 40-44 53:16.0 8:35/M
90 Joseph Baldwin Shelby Twp MI 28 8 M 25-29 53:21.0 8:36/M
91 Rebecca Aron Ann Arbor MI 21 7 F 20-24 53:28.0 8:37/M
92 Spiro Karras Canton MI 58 5 M 55-59 53:33.0 8:38/M
93 Vic Leo Northville MI 56 6 M 55-59 53:48.0 8:41/M
94 Marilyn Morehead Detroit MI 59 1 F 55-59 53:52.0 8:41/M
95 corey ryder 27 5 F 25-29 53:53.2 8:41/M
96 Steve Schwartz Saline MI 32 12 M 30-34 53:53.9 8:41/M
97 pamela johnston 20 8 F 20-24 53:56.0 8:42/M
98 Janice Wiseman Ypsilanti MI 41 3 F 40-44 54:07.1 8:44/M
99 Jerry Wolberg Huntingon Woods MI 64 2 M 60-64 54:09.0 8:44/M
100 Karen Tormanen West Bloomfield MI 27 6 F 25-29 54:10.0 8:44/M

Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Edith Sherman Willis MI 28 7 F 25-29 54:14.0 8:45/M
102 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 49 6 M 45-49 54:30.0 8:47/M
103 jack wiseman 41 15 M 40-44 54:34.0 8:48/M
104 Merian Knight Detroit MI 63 1 F 60-64 54:36.0 8:48/M
105 Charles Marchand Ann Arbor MI 31 13 M 30-34 54:36.4 8:48/M
106 Kimberly Johnson Orion MI 22 9 F 20-24 54:39.0 8:49/M
107 Leslie Ann Allen E Lansing MI 25 8 F 25-29 54:45.0 8:50/M
108 Sue Wade Belleville MI 45 1 F 45-49 54:46.0 8:50/M
109 Eileen McClure Canton MI 38 3 F 35-39 55:01.0 8:52/M
110 Cheryl Deep Novi MI 43 4 F 40-44 55:05.0 8:53/M
111 Larry Dockham Ann Arbor MI 51 5 M 50-54 55:09.0 8:54/M
112 Ameed Raoof Ann Arbor MI 47 7 M 45-49 55:12.0 8:54/M
113 Chris Swanson Royal Oak MI 64 2 F 60-64 55:18.3 8:55/M
114 Gerald Girard Farmington Hills M 38 8 M 35-39 55:33.0 8:58/M
115 Jennifer Chang Ann Arbor MI 21 10 F 20-24 55:43.0 8:59/M
116 Janice Ford Ypsilanti MI 48 2 F 45-49 55:50.0 9:00/M
117 Janis Haggerty Canton MI 34 9 F 30-34 55:53.0 9:01/M
118 Peggy Kerwin Novi MI 48 3 F 45-49 56:08.0 9:03/M
119 Donna Milligan Wyandotte MI 28 9 F 25-29 56:11.0 9:04/M
120 Darlene Orwig Petersburg MI 41 5 F 40-44 56:13.0 9:04/M
121 Kathy Poore Clinton Twp MI 50 3 F 50-54 56:14.0 9:04/M
122 Kristin Hetra Livonia MI 20 11 F 20-24 56:24.0 9:06/M
123 brian miller 32 14 M 30-34 56:31.0 9:07/M
124 Jill Patterson Toledo OH 31 10 F 30-34 56:37.0 9:08/M
125 Ruth Smith Ann Arbor MI 35 4 F 35-39 57:13.0 9:14/M
126 Jeanne Drouillard Lambertville MI 42 6 F 40-44 57:30.0 9:16/M
127 greg drouillard 42 16 M 40-44 58:02.0 9:22/M
128 Mary Beth Macauley Lansing MI 33 11 F 30-34 58:24.0 9:25/M
129 Peggy Kennedy Ann Arbor MI 34 12 F 30-34 58:28.0 9:26/M
130 linda larin 40 7 F 40-44 59:16.0 9:34/M
131 Gary Scanlon Brighton MI 52 6 M 50-54 59:29.0 9:36/M
132 Sandra Somers New Boston MI 62 3 F 60-64 1:00:04.0 9:41/M
133 Amy Shovels Clinton MI 30 13 F 30-34 1:00:07.7 9:42/M
134 Ken Wright Plymouth MI 33 15 M 30-34 1:00:17.0 9:43/M
135 Wendy Routt Ypsilanti MI 30 14 F 30-34 1:00:18.0 9:44/M
136 rex birones 20 6 M 20-24 1:00:27.0 9:45/M
137 Melanie Duda Detroit MI 18 3 F 15-19 1:00:41.0 9:47/M
138 john andzelik 26 9 M 25-29 1:00:59.0 9:50/M
139 Kirsten Fertuck E Lansing MI 24 12 F 20-24 1:01:05.0 9:51/M
140 Valerie Shafer Livonia MI 39 5 F 35-39 1:01:05.5 9:51/M
141 Robert Kliemann Ferndale MI 46 8 M 45-49 1:01:20.0 9:54/M
142 Scott Shepard Ann Arbor MI 25 10 M 25-29 1:01:57.0 10:00/M
143 Marie Phillips Ann Arbor MI 40 8 F 40-44 1:02:20.0 10:03/M
144 Todd Petromoulx Northville MI 28 11 M 25-29 1:02:31.0 10:05/M
145 Jacquelyn Giusti Farmington Hills M 33 15 F 30-34 1:02:46.0 10:07/M
146 John Blumhardt Adrian MI 46 9 M 45-49 1:03:07.4 10:11/M
147 Barbara Kroll Brighton MI 29 10 F 25-29 1:03:07.9 10:11/M
148 Marjoke Heneweer E Lansing MI 24 13 F 20-24 1:03:17.0 10:12/M
149 molly mcfellin 26 11 F 25-29 1:04:00.0 10:19/M
150 Tara Johnson Livonia MI 20 14 F 20-24 1:04:08.0 10:21/M
151 Carl Schwartz Novi MI 26 12 M 25-29 1:04:25.0 10:23/M
152 jim anderson 38 9 M 35-39 1:04:49.0 10:27/M
153 Fred Howard Brownstown MI 51 7 M 50-54 1:05:06.0 10:30/M
154 Katy Bartha Kalamazoo MI 20 15 F 20-24 1:05:07.0 10:30/M
155 Metti Shank Ft Wayne IN 21 7 M 20-24 1:05:11.0 10:31/M
156 Cheryl Brown Springlake MI 26 12 F 25-29 1:05:20.0 10:32/M
157 Dee Crowe Belleville MI 63 4 F 60-64 1:05:21.0 10:32/M
158 marx tait 34 16 M 30-34 1:05:53.0 10:38/M
159 Trine Celius E Lansing MI 35 6 F 35-39 1:05:56.0 10:38/M
160 Larry LeBay Sandusky OH 49 10 M 45-49 1:05:57.0 10:38/M
161 Jane Young Ann Arbor MI 33 16 F 30-34 1:05:59.0 10:39/M
162 Amber Daniels Detroit MI 29 13 F 25-29 1:06:42.0 10:45/M
163 laura huttenlocker 47 4 F 45-49 1:06:52.0 10:47/M
164 jennie mccafferty 53 4 F 50-54 1:08:38.0 11:04/M
165 Jimmy Hudgins Canton MI 58 7 M 55-59 1:08:39.0 11:04/M
166 Kimberlie Thomas Dearborn Hgts MI 43 9 F 40-44 1:08:40.0 11:05/M
167 Michael Thomas Dearborn Hgts MI 45 11 M 45-49 1:08:44.0 11:05/M
168 Adrena Nelson Southfield MI 28 14 F 25-29 1:08:46.0 11:05/M
169 tom waligorski 56 8 M 55-59 1:09:30.0 11:13/M
170 art mccafferty 59 9 M 55-59 1:10:12.0 11:19/M
171 Karen Dukatz Westland MI 39 7 F 35-39 1:10:47.0 11:25/M
172 Stacie Holcombe Ypsilanti MI 34 17 F 30-34 1:10:49.0 11:25/M
173 Jennifer Abdella Ann Arbor MI 25 15 F 25-29 1:11:34.0 11:33/M
174 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 58 10 M 55-59 1:12:32.0 11:42/M
175 Christine Gadzinski Ann Arbor MI 25 16 F 25-29 1:12:45.0 11:44/M
176 Patty Scully Wixom MI 39 8 F 35-39 1:13:36.0 11:52/M
177 Vivian Kirkland Oak Park MI 29 17 F 25-29 1:13:46.0 11:54/M
178 Kathy Varilone Livonia MI 41 10 F 40-44 1:14:00.0 11:56/M
179 Karen Lee Scanlon Brighton MI 58 2 F 55-59 1:14:24.0 12:00/M
180 alesha watkins 26 18 F 25-29 1:14:33.0 12:01/M
181 Jim Mathews Jackson MI 44 17 M 40-44 1:14:34.0 12:02/M
182 Skip Wilcox Brooklyn MI 43 18 M 40-44 1:15:10.0 12:07/M
183 Douglas Alder Toledo OH 44 19 M 40-44 1:15:22.0 12:09/M
184 Mary Ellen Bridges Pleasant Ridge MI 35 9 F 35-39 1:15:44.0 12:13/M
185 Marilyn Royle Grass Lake MI 52 5 F 50-54 1:21:10.0 13:05/M
186 George Sveda Farmington Hills M 38 10 M 35-39 1:23:07.0 13:24/M
187 Colin Broadworth Parma MI 56 11 M 55-59 1:24:30.0 13:38/M
188 Chris Payton Toronto ONT 23 8 M 20-24 1:24:39.0 13:39/M
189 Daniel Dobberson Saginaw MI 50 8 M 50-54 1:28:40.0 14:18/M
190 thomas storch 47 12 M 45-49 1:41:23.0 16:21/M
191 Trish Nelson Ann Arbor MI 47 5 F 45-49 1:43:55.0 16:46/M
192 Jim DeBrincat Grand Blanc MI 42 20 M 40-44 1:44:41.0 16:53/M
193 Janine Gillow Livonia MI 43 11 F 40-44 1:47:35.0 17:21/M



Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
1 patrick benedict 33 ***** M 30-34 16:50.2 5:26/M
2 steve darmofal 25 1 M 25-29 17:20.4 5:35/M
3 jamie princo 19 1 M 15-19 17:46.8 5:44/M
4 Paul Heddiwg Gregory MI 29 2 M 25-29 18:01.5 5:49/M
5 roger lara 41 ***** M 40-44 18:14.3 5:53/M
6 roger shambaugh 40 1 M 40-44 18:45.4 6:03/M
7 andrew skinner 16 2 M 15-19 19:19.3 6:14/M
8 peter duguay 17 3 M 15-19 19:21.1 6:15/M
9 matt daly 43 2 M 40-44 19:35.2 6:19/M
10 jeremiah shames sault ste. marie O 16 4 M 15-19 20:07.4 6:29/M
11 brian shames 46 1 M 45-49 20:43.7 6:41/M
12 steven smith 15 5 M 15-19 20:51.4 6:44/M
13 Pat Dwyer Jackson MI 52 1 M 50-54 21:02.5 6:47/M
14 Reed Swanson Richmond MI 40 3 M 40-44 21:18.4 6:52/M
15 richard wallen 60 1 M 60-64 21:21.3 6:53/M
16 brent gerhart 14 1 M 0-14 21:22.6 6:54/M
17 jeff sandula 29 3 M 25-29 21:24.3 6:54/M
18 jason kerr 16 6 M 15-19 21:25.3 6:55/M
19 Jenny Hampton Novi MI 20 ***** F 20-24 21:26.6 6:55/M
20 ian kerr 16 7 M 15-19 21:29.9 6:56/M
21 Brad Behrman Plymouth MI 53 2 M 50-54 22:54.8 7:23/M
22 Allison Mackinnon Ann Arbor MI 28 1 F 25-29 22:55.1 7:24/M
23 Stephen Cendrowski Milan MI 33 1 M 30-34 23:10.9 7:28/M
24 keith stapnowski 2 M 0-14 23:15.8 7:30/M
25 matt walsh 40 4 M 40-44 23:18.9 7:31/M
26 Barry Aspenleiter Petoskey MI 62 2 M 60-64 23:19.2 7:31/M
27 david fisher 50 3 M 50-54 23:20.3 7:32/M
28 Carrie Sommers Farmington Hills M 36 1 F 35-39 23:24.7 7:33/M
29 John Johnson Westland MI 57 1 M 55-59 23:29.3 7:35/M
30 doug sawyer 37 1 M 35-39 23:31.8 7:35/M
31 Tim Gallagher Northville MI 35 2 M 35-39 23:36.7 7:37/M
32 ruth lara 39 2 F 35-39 23:40.3 7:38/M
33 Bo Waggoner Maumee OH 11 3 M 0-14 23:46.6 7:40/M
34 john conroy 30 2 M 30-34 23:54.1 7:43/M
35 Michael Reid Ann Arbor MI 40 5 M 40-44 23:55.5 7:43/M
36 Marty Betts Ann Arbor MI 45 ***** F 45-49 24:08.0 7:47/M
37 Dennis Olson Wixom MI 47 2 M 45-49 24:17.0 7:50/M
38 Erin Walsh Linden MI 16 1 F 15-19 24:24.3 7:52/M
39 Tim Happ Livonia MI 44 6 M 40-44 24:25.4 7:53/M
40 Ruth Postema Ann Arbor MI 50 1 F 50-54 24:32.3 7:55/M
41 brian spiatke 22 1 M 20-24 24:41.1 7:58/M
42 michael gallagher 36 3 M 35-39 24:48.4 8:00/M
43 Jim Allen Walled Lake MI 32 3 M 30-34 24:51.1 8:01/M
44 Mark Mueting Dexter MI 34 4 M 30-34 25:17.9 8:09/M
45 Steven Paredes Northville MI 30 5 M 30-34 25:20.1 8:10/M
46 Jon Moyle Eau Claire MI 30 6 M 30-34 25:24.5 8:12/M
47 Florin Avram Westland MI 40 7 M 40-44 25:32.5 8:14/M
48 Jessica Siple Ann Arbor MI 22 1 F 20-24 25:43.2 8:18/M
49 Martin Saffer West Bloomfield MI 47 3 M 45-49 25:44.1 8:18/M
50 Anne Bork Saline MI 30 1 F 30-34 25:47.0 8:19/M
51 Erica Duhl Dearborn Hgts MI 20 2 F 20-24 25:47.4 8:19/M
52 Karrie Jagod Dearborn MI 24 3 F 20-24 25:48.1 8:19/M
53 Nancy Gavoor Novi MI 44 1 F 40-44 25:54.5 8:21/M
54 Jo Darlington Flint MI 34 2 F 30-34 25:57.0 8:22/M
55 Jim Schroder Hartland MI 53 4 M 50-54 25:58.3 8:23/M
56 Kristen Munro Ann Arbor MI 18 2 F 15-19 25:59.9 8:23/M
57 Alan White Royal Oak MI 39 4 M 35-39 26:00.6 8:23/M
58 kandance pugh 29 2 F 25-29 26:03.0 8:24/M
59 Craig Jones Highland MI 34 7 M 30-34 26:07.8 8:25/M
60 brian willson 26 4 M 25-29 26:08.1 8:26/M
61 jason cheadle 25 5 M 25-29 26:08.4 8:26/M
62 Darby Grande Ann Arbor MI 22 4 F 20-24 26:11.0 8:27/M
63 Stephen Baumert Ann Arbor MI 24 2 M 20-24 26:24.3 8:31/M
64 Mary Mueting Dexter MI 35 3 F 35-39 26:24.6 8:31/M
65 Sue Santoro Novi MI 40 2 F 40-44 26:26.4 8:32/M
66 Liz Delano Novi MI 40 3 F 40-44 26:27.1 8:32/M
67 Jeff Goodfellow Plymouth MI 28 6 M 25-29 26:27.4 8:32/M
68 Heather Hinds Brighton MI 26 3 F 25-29 26:31.4 8:33/M
69 mike coates 49 4 M 45-49 26:33.5 8:34/M
70 bridget o'brien 28 4 F 25-29 26:37.2 8:35/M
71 christopher brown 26 7 M 25-29 26:39.6 8:36/M
72 del malzahn 53 5 M 50-54 26:40.5 8:36/M
73 Liz Colegrove Jackson MI 42 4 F 40-44 26:43.5 8:37/M
74 Pamela Reasor Canton MI 14 1 F 0-14 26:46.5 8:38/M
75 Walt Reasor Canton MI 43 8 M 40-44 26:46.8 8:38/M
76 Taylor Hernandez Ann Arbor MI 14 4 M 0-14 26:48.4 8:39/M
77 jan wallen 59 1 F 55-59 26:50.1 8:39/M
78 mike ciucci 35 5 M 35-39 26:59.5 8:42/M
79 Valerie Potsos Royal Oak MI 29 5 F 25-29 27:06.4 8:45/M
80 Greg Lower Ann Arbor MI 26 8 M 25-29 27:08.7 8:45/M
81 Janice Lee Ann Arbor MI 24 5 F 20-24 27:12.9 8:46/M
82 Becky Gill Monroe MI 26 6 F 25-29 27:13.2 8:47/M
83 keith thomas 44 9 M 40-44 27:22.5 8:50/M
84 karla dews 35 4 F 35-39 27:28.2 8:52/M
85 Michael Langwald Novi MI 29 9 M 25-29 27:44.0 8:57/M
86 Linda Stevenson Belleville MI 43 5 F 40-44 27:49.4 8:58/M
87 Tony Puzella Garden City MI 34 8 M 30-34 27:56.5 9:01/M
88 Elizabeth Bres Westland MI 25 7 F 25-29 27:57.9 9:01/M
89 Jay Thompson Westland MI 44 10 M 40-44 28:01.5 9:02/M
90 Linda Palka Ypsilanti MI 34 3 F 30-34 28:04.0 9:03/M
91 Elise Cianciola Ypsilanti MI 29 8 F 25-29 28:04.5 9:03/M
92 laura slomovitz 30 4 F 30-34 28:06.1 9:04/M
93 Susan Lignell Ann Arbor MI 32 5 F 30-34 28:06.5 9:04/M
94 James Starling Wyandotte MI 27 10 M 25-29 28:06.9 9:04/M
95 Mary Robbe Beverly Hills MI 35 5 F 35-39 28:08.7 9:05/M
96 dan santiago 28 11 M 25-29 28:10.0 9:05/M
97 Matt Cieslak Livonia MI 19 8 M 15-19 28:11.2 9:05/M
98 James Gaida Royal Oak MI 44 11 M 40-44 28:11.8 9:05/M
99 Jan Walsh Linden MI 46 1 F 45-49 28:13.8 9:06/M
100 Kathleen Bateman Novi MI 35 6 F 35-39 28:14.5 9:06/M

Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Rick Leedy Pinckney MI 37 6 M 35-39 28:27.4 9:11/M
102 Ted Seitz Ann Arbor MI 27 12 M 25-29 28:27.7 9:11/M
103 Bridget Seitz Ann Arbor MI 27 9 F 25-29 28:30.2 9:12/M
104 don gotham 41 12 M 40-44 28:38.0 9:14/M
105 sheila maltz 30 6 F 30-34 28:38.9 9:14/M
106 powell thomas 47 2 F 45-49 29:15.3 9:26/M
107 Rick Marlowe Woodville OH 47 5 M 45-49 29:25.8 9:29/M
108 Jack Garrett Wayne MI 40 13 M 40-44 29:26.7 9:30/M
109 Abby Crandall Toledo OH 38 7 F 35-39 29:27.4 9:30/M
110 Eugene Keyandwy Dearborn Hgts MI 65 1 M 65-69 29:33.2 9:32/M
111 Lance Miller Novi MI 40 14 M 40-44 29:41.6 9:35/M
112 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 67 2 M 65-69 29:42.6 9:35/M
113 Lisa Albring Lambertville MI 29 10 F 25-29 30:05.2 9:42/M
114 lauren kenney 14 2 F 0-14 30:08.0 9:43/M
115 David Moldovan Northville MI 19 9 M 15-19 30:10.5 9:44/M
116 Nichole Steele Howell MI 35 8 F 35-39 30:12.3 9:45/M
117 Paul Leece Livonia MI 57 2 M 55-59 30:14.1 9:45/M
118 Steven Frank Livonia MI 43 15 M 40-44 30:15.5 9:45/M
119 Dave Dugger Howell MI 61 3 M 60-64 30:19.7 9:47/M
120 Richard Steele Chelsea MI 54 6 M 50-54 30:20.2 9:47/M
121 James McAllister Ann Arbor MI 39 7 M 35-39 30:22.5 9:48/M
122 Dave Blough Dexter MI 53 7 M 50-54 30:23.3 9:48/M
123 Kimberly Gillow Ypsilanti MI 26 11 F 25-29 30:25.6 9:49/M
124 Kelly Walsh Linden MI 11 3 F 0-14 30:27.4 9:49/M
125 Jeanne White Ann Arbor MI 34 7 F 30-34 30:28.2 9:50/M
126 John Bishop Livonia MI 54 8 M 50-54 30:38.0 9:53/M
127 Michael Larsen Canton MI 45 6 M 45-49 30:40.4 9:54/M
128 Carol Johnson Waterford MI 35 9 F 35-39 30:43.6 9:55/M
129 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 54 2 F 50-54 30:44.3 9:55/M
130 John Darwin Dearborn MI 15 10 M 15-19 30:48.1 9:56/M
131 Katie Happ Livonia MI 16 3 F 15-19 31:02.6 10:01/M
132 John Happ Livonia MI 13 5 M 0-14 31:05.1 10:02/M
133 Sheri Olson Dearborn MI 30 8 F 30-34 31:06.9 10:02/M
134 Kimberly Rzycki Sterling Hgts MI 31 9 F 30-34 31:08.9 10:03/M
135 kenneth kopanowski 34 9 M 30-34 31:11.1 10:04/M
136 john williams 34 10 M 30-34 31:13.8 10:04/M
137 Jason Clark Ann Arbor MI 33 11 M 30-34 31:14.3 10:05/M
138 Mary Anne Napolitano Plymouth MI 37 10 F 35-39 31:32.9 10:10/M
139 Douglas Hargrave Auburn Hills MI 30 12 M 30-34 31:36.5 10:12/M
140 Bob Littky Farmington Hills M 65 3 M 65-69 31:45.6 10:15/M
141 Myriam Maas Ypsilanti MI 47 3 F 45-49 31:57.7 10:18/M
142 Barbara Hackney Belleville MI 38 11 F 35-39 32:04.8 10:21/M
143 Stacy Cendrowski Milan MI 30 10 F 30-34 32:19.4 10:25/M
144 Carolyn Walborn Plymouth MI 40 6 F 40-44 32:21.6 10:26/M
145 Pat Cizewski Canton MI 4 F 0-14 32:33.7 10:30/M
146 Nancy Atkinson Woodhaven MI 28 12 F 25-29 32:39.6 10:32/M
147 Dawn Moyle Eau Claire MI 28 13 F 25-29 33:09.6 10:42/M
148 greg Price cincinnati OH 51 9 M 50-54 33:14.6 10:43/M
149 juan florencia 25 13 M 25-29 33:21.6 10:45/M
150 Tom Streicher Novi MI 35 8 M 35-39 34:01.9 10:58/M
151 Kimberly Munn Ypsilanti MI 26 14 F 25-29 34:03.4 10:59/M
152 kelley munn 28 15 F 25-29 34:19.5 11:04/M
153 Phil Vinci Livonia MI 54 10 M 50-54 34:20.3 11:05/M
154 Marcia Hickman Pinckney MI 33 11 F 30-34 34:30.9 11:08/M
155 Michael Hickman Pinckney MI 32 13 M 30-34 34:37.1 11:10/M
156 Jennifer Arnold-Champai E Lansing MI 34 12 F 30-34 34:38.5 11:10/M
157 Roseq Fricke Plymouth MI 38 12 F 35-39 34:50.1 11:14/M
158 Eleanor Shaw Ann Arbor MI 63 1 F 60-64 34:52.2 11:15/M
159 Bob Esford Petoskey MI 70 1 M 70-74 34:56.6 11:16/M
160 Sandra Corbet-Kramm Lake Orion MI 27 16 F 25-29 35:03.8 11:18/M
161 Nichole Dziadosz Newport MI 30 13 F 30-34 35:04.3 11:19/M
162 Anne Pappas Fowlerville MI 34 14 F 30-34 35:52.9 11:34/M
163 Daniel Dankoff Plymouth MI 64 4 M 60-64 35:53.9 11:35/M
164 carol butcher 48 4 F 45-49 35:54.9 11:35/M
165 shirley torrence 54 3 F 50-54 36:02.4 11:37/M
166 Wendy Boye Canton MI 29 17 F 25-29 36:27.4 11:45/M
167 Steven Boye Canton MI 34 14 M 30-34 36:28.8 11:46/M
168 shirley gamble 54 4 F 50-54 36:44.6 11:51/M
169 jennifer sullivan 30 15 F 30-34 37:44.8 12:10/M
170 Marilyn Pobanz Ann Arbor MI 56 2 F 55-59 37:55.6 12:14/M
171 renate planis 55 3 F 55-59 38:09.8 12:18/M
172 Pam Niebrzydowski Lake City MI 53 5 F 50-54 38:33.5 12:26/M
173 christine gallagher 32 16 F 30-34 38:49.6 12:31/M
174 kathrine cooney 33 17 F 30-34 38:54.6 12:33/M
175 Leah Cook Pinckney MI 34 18 F 30-34 39:35.5 12:46/M
176 Paula Byrne Dearborn MI 37 13 F 35-39 40:24.3 13:02/M
177 Shu Itoh Warren MI 46 7 M 45-49 41:27.6 13:22/M
178 karalee conover 11 5 F 0-14 41:38.5 13:26/M
179 lee fowler 41 7 F 40-44 41:41.4 13:27/M
180 Kay Itoh Warren MI 15 4 F 15-19 41:47.5 13:29/M
181 Tina Galloway South Lyon MI 38 14 F 35-39 41:57.4 13:32/M
182 Raymond White Dearborn Hgts MI 45 8 M 45-49 42:23.9 13:40/M
183 Randy White St Clair Shores MI 41 16 M 40-44 42:25.9 13:41/M
184 Joann Keyandwy Dearborn Hgts MI 64 2 F 60-64 42:36.2 13:45/M
185 Paula Steinker Bowling Green OH 50 6 F 50-54 43:47.5 14:07/M
186 Brendan Sawyer Northville MI 10 6 M 0-14 43:47.9 14:07/M
187 Garrett Sawyer Northville MI 8 7 M 0-14 43:54.3 14:10/M
188 Tom Sawyer Northville MI 42 17 M 40-44 44:02.6 14:12/M
189 anca avram 32 19 F 30-34 44:07.5 14:14/M
190 Cameron Sawyer Northville MI 6 8 M 0-14 44:25.9 14:20/M
191 Janet Sawyer Northville MI 42 8 F 40-44 44:26.3 14:20/M
192 Sharon Butler Farmington Hills M 51 7 F 50-54 44:57.5 14:30/M
193 joe young 60 5 M 60-64 45:17.6 14:36/M
194 Rachel Gray Ann Arbor MI 12 6 F 0-14 45:22.0 14:38/M
195 David Gray Ann Arbor MI 44 18 M 40-44 45:31.3 14:41/M
196 terrie labadie 51 8 F 50-54 45:38.6 14:43/M
197 Susan Ruiz Mount Prospect IL 37 15 F 35-39 46:26.2 14:59/M
198 julie glasko 35 16 F 35-39 46:33.2 15:01/M
199 Douglas Palmer Dearborn Hgts MI 43 19 M 40-44 51:38.0 16:39/M
200 Kimberly Larsen Canton MI 16 5 F 15-19 51:38.7 16:39/M

Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
201 john murdock 19 11 M 15-19 51:50.0 16:43/M
202 mary hogan 49 5 F 45-49 53:14.0 17:10/M
203 Sonia Duffy Ann Arbor MI 35 17 F 35-39 54:41.0 17:38/M
204 Samatha Rigan Saline MI 8 7 F 0-14 55:07.3 17:47/M
205 Amiee Kearney Livonia MI 19 6 F 15-19 55:43.0 17:58/M
206 daniel schwimmer 41 20 M 40-44 1:08:03.0 21:57/M
207 ben schwimmer 78 1 M 75-99 1:08:23.0 22:04/M



Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Mark Comstock Ann Arbor MI 47 ***** M 45-49 31:43.6 10:14/M
2 ed torrance 62 1 M 60-64 31:55.6 10:18/M
3 Robert Thomas Northville MI 71 1 M 70-74 35:56.5 11:35/M
4 Michele Colley Flint MI ***** F 0-14 37:14.6 12:01/M
5 Larry Baker Ann Arbor MI 56 1 M 55-59 37:44.3 12:10/M
6 Heather Holdread Canton MI 24 1 F 20-24 37:48.4 12:12/M
7 michael moore 48 1 M 45-49 38:56.8 12:34/M
8 Page Ceci Canton MI 47 ***** F 45-49 39:21.0 12:42/M
9 Angela Myers Belleville MI 24 2 F 20-24 41:26.9 13:22/M
10 Annette Walsh Canton MI 40 1 F 40-44 42:44.1 13:47/M
11 David Brzezinski Ann Arbor MI 23 ***** M 20-24 43:27.5 14:01/M
12 Erin Schiller Ann Arbor MI 23 3 F 20-24 43:28.6 14:01/M
13 Bruce Mumbrue West Bloomfield MI 62 2 M 60-64 44:26.6 14:20/M
14 Michelle Dumford Ann Arbor MI 22 4 F 20-24 45:56.8 14:49/M
15 Raelynn Barc Ypsilanti MI 22 5 F 20-24 46:16.4 14:55/M
16 Nikki Montresor Clarkston MI 25 1 F 25-29 46:53.2 15:07/M
17 Ginny Miller Romulus MI 45 1 F 45-49 47:56.0 15:28/M
18 Charlene ViaL Livonia MI 65 1 F 65-69 49:07.4 15:51/M
19 Robin Bonini Livonia MI 42 2 F 40-44 49:08.0 15:51/M
20 Christina Allen Hartland MI 13 1 F 0-14 50:18.6 16:14/M
21 Megan Connor Livonia MI 13 2 F 0-14 50:21.0 16:15/M
22 Susan Tack Brighton MI 49 2 F 45-49 51:05.0 16:29/M
23 Diane Conner Livonia MI 34 1 F 30-34 51:09.0 16:30/M
24 Sheryl Allen Hartland MI 45 3 F 45-49 51:10.0 16:30/M
25 John Lozon Willis MI 38 1 M 35-39 53:47.0 17:21/M
26 Sieglinde Lozon Willis MI 61 1 F 60-64 54:04.0 17:26/M
27 Marcia Stringer Walled Lake MI 45 4 F 45-49 54:53.0 17:42/M
28 Dorothy White Pigeon Forge TN 75 1 F 75-99 55:03.0 17:45/M
29 DeAnna Donahoe Ann Arbor MI 15 1 F 15-19 55:05.0 17:46/M
30 Patti Rigan Saline MI 35 1 F 35-39 55:07.0 17:47/M



Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Fernando Ayala Ann Arbor MI 25 ***** M 0-99 5:36.6 5:36/M
2 Jennifer Gunderson Whitmore Lake MI 14 ***** F 0-99 6:45.8 6:45/M
3 Kevin Taylor West Bloomfield MI 38 1 M 0-99 6:54.8 6:54/M
4 John Rathke Tecumseh MI 45 ***** M 0-99 7:02.8 7:02/M
5 maggy zidar 50 ***** F 0-99 7:21.8 7:21/M
6 Marty Betts Ann Arbor MI 45 1 F 0-99 7:31.8 7:31/M
7 Peter Bruland Howell MI 8 2 M 0-99 7:34.2 7:34/M
8 Gary Bruland Howell MI 44 3 M 0-99 7:44.8 7:44/M
9 Kevin Guzik Livonia MI 12 4 M 0-99 7:45.4 7:45/M
10 Lynn DeGrande Holly MI 39 5 M 0-99 8:01.8 8:01/M
11 Sean DeGrande Lenox MI 11 6 M 0-99 8:24.8 8:24/M
12 Tiffany Guzik Livonia MI 15 2 F 0-99 8:25.2 8:25/M
13 Daniel Dobberstein Saginaw MI 50 7 M 0-99 9:07.5 9:07/M
14 Veronica Shafer Livonia MI 12 3 F 0-99 9:32.1 9:32/M
15 Brian Guzik Livonia MI 12 8 M 0-99 9:34.9 9:34/M
16 Sonia Phillips Ann Arbor MI 9 4 F 0-99 9:41.7 9:41/M
17 Catherine White Ann Arbor MI 10 5 F 0-99 10:09.9 10:09/M
18 Sam Wittig Ann Arbor MI 7 9 M 0-99 10:18.1 10:18/M
19 Jeanne White Ann Arbor MI 34 6 F 0-99 10:27.6 10:27/M
20 Rachel Kliemann Ferndale MI 5 7 F 0-99 10:35.6 10:35/M
21 Genevieve White Royal Oak MI 9 8 F 0-99 11:25.6 11:25/M
22 Trish Nelson Ann Arbor MI 47 9 F 0-99 11:25.7 11:25/M
23 Quinci Bonini Livonia MI 18 10 F 0-99 11:36.5 11:36/M
24 Janice Batts Livonia MI 41 11 F 0-99 11:49.5 11:49/M
25 Wendy Boye Canton MI 29 12 F 0-99 11:50.5 11:50/M
26 Steven Boye Canton MI 34 10 M 0-99 11:55.5 11:55/M
27 Emily Morgan Ann Arbor MI 8 13 F 0-99 12:00.5 12:00/M
28 bill shafer 7 11 M 0-99 12:00.9 12:00/M
29 Tina Galloway South Lyon MI 38 14 F 0-99 12:09.9 12:09/M
30 Katie Gallagher Northville MI 6 15 F 0-99 12:57.9 12:57/M
31 Mary Gallagher Northville MI 38 16 F 0-99 12:58.9 12:58/M
32 Joan Manchester Grand Blanc MI 51 17 F 0-99 13:07.9 13:07/M
33 Joshua White St Clair Shores MI 7 12 M 0-99 13:37.9 13:37/M
34 Stephen Hoffman Southfield MI 47 13 M 0-99 43:34.8 43:34/M

ANN ARBOR, MICHIGAN
Results provided by Athletic Ventures