SARETT SPRINGS STAMPEDE

back to results

Apr. 9, 2000

SARETT SPRINGS STAMPEDE
Benton Harbor, MICHIGAN


Race # Last Name First Nam Sex Age gp Event Agegp.pl Ovrl Pl. Time Place
Women's 5k Run
14 & Under
226 Zebell Sarah F 1 5k run 1 28 28:08 4
235 Becker Kelley F 1 5k run 2 37 32:27 6
259 Houseal Kelly F 1 5k run 3 56 38:37 18
19-24
221 Clingerman Mary F 3 5k run 1 27 28:07 3
240 Brown Jessica F 3 5k run 2 48 35:56 13
25-29
254 Rogers Pam F 4 5k run 1 16 26:06 1
228 Smith Sally F 4 5k run 2 19 26:31 2
294 Pilesko Bobbie F 4 5k run 3 33 29:41 5
275 Zink Kim F 4 5k run 4 42 34:18 10
263 Galvis Renee F 4 5k run 5 53 37:27 17
215 Harris Lynn F 4 5k run 6 58 41:04 19
30-34
230 Cassidy Ellen F 5 5k run 1 41 33:47 9
35-39
236 Becker Wendy F 6 5k run 1 38 32:28 7
238 Curtis Diane F 6 5k run 2 49 36:07 14
258 Houseal Beth F 6 5k run 3 55 38:36 17
40-44
253 Pushaw Janice F 7 5k run 1 39 32:46 8
246 Walker Teresa F 7 5k run 2 44 34:55 11
292 Knight Nancy F 7 5k run 3 47 35:28 12
234 Robinson Sylvia F 7 5k run 4 51 37:15 15
45-49
260 Coleman Marsha F 8 5k run 1 52 37:25 16

Men's 5k Run
Race # Last Name First Nam Sex Age group Event Age gp.pOverall Pl Time Place
14 & Under
227 Watford Jonathan M 1 5k run 1 13 25:36 13
290 Armstrong Ian M 1 5k run 2 34 30:43 29
283 Theisen Tom M 1 5k run 3 50 36:26 36
243 McManus IV George M 1 5k run 4 57 40:52 37
15-18
239 Rau Doug M 2 5k run 1 9 24:12 9
19-24
279 Shore Marc M 3 5k run 1 7 24:05 7
274 Zycstra Brian M 3 5k run 2 8 24:08 8
284 Howe John M 3 5k run 3 11 24:46 11
281 Kock Bradley M 3 5k run 4 12 24:47 12
25-29
291 Chavez Jose M 4 5k run 1 3 22:58 3
276 Striegle Alan M 4 5k run 2 10 24:44 10
277 Seifert Dan M 4 5k run 3 18 26:16 17
30-34
262 Babcock Douglas M 5 5k run 1 24 27:33 22
280 Coffeen Ted M 5 5k run 2 25 27:35 23
264 Galvis Juan M 5 5k run 3 26 28:04 24
287 Cassidy Brian M 5 5k run 4 40 33:42 32
257 Wolfe Larry M 5 5k run 5 46 35:09 35
35-39
252 Schafer Trent M 6 5k run 1 1 20:54 1
219 Smith Buck M 6 5k run 2 4 23:31 4
271 Linke Craig M 6 5k run 3 6 23:46 6
248 Deja Joe M 6 5k run 4 17 26:13 16
216 Fisher Jim M 6 5k run 5 59 48:05 40
40-44
288 Rennhack Dennis M 7 5k run 1 5 23:38 5
224 Vernon Jim M 7 5k run 2 20 26:27 18
225 Zebell Dennis M 7 5k run 3 29 28:32.6 25
265 Robinson Eric M 7 5k run 4 30 28:32.9 26
289 Armstrong Tom M 7 5k run 5 35 30:44 30
45-49
244 Dunlap Dennis M 8 5k run 1 21 26:49 19
282 Theisen Tim M 8 5k run 2 22 27:28 20
50-54
214 Watson Bruce M 9 5k run 1 2 22:23 2
269 Starke Jeff M 9 5k run 2 23 27:29 21
285 Johnson Chester M 9 5k run 3 43 34:20 33
223 Barry Paul M 9 5k run 4 45 34:57 34
55-59
261 Husek Robert M 10 5k run 1 14 25:38 14
222 Randolph Dave M 10 5k run 2 31 28:40 27
233 Silcox Steven M 10 5k run 3 54 37:47 37
60-69
286 Collins Les M 11 5k run 1 15 25:54 15
245 Root Bob M 11 5k run 2 32 28:51 28
232 Worick Willis M 11 5k run 3 36 31:33 31
213 Killian Joe M 11 5k run 4 60 41:33 39

Women's 5k Walk
Race # Last Name First Nam Sex Age group Event Age gp.pOverall Pl Time Place
14 & Under
107 Hildebrandt Kera F 1 5k walk 1 15 1:05.27 14
25-29
102 Drews Janet F 4 5k walk 1 6 46:54 4
127 Wade Heather F 4 5k walk 2 8 53:37 7
124 Crowder Marni F 4 5k walk 3 9 55:11 8
231 Kesterke Amy F 4 5k walk 4 12 58:14 11
30-34
128 Hays Jackie F 5 5k walk 1 3 44:37 2
125 Randall Jeri F 5 5k walk 2 5 44:55 3
35-39
118 Thumm Tonya F 6 5k walk 1 2 42:28 1
40-44
120 Rohdy Sue F 7 5k walk 1 13 59:10 12
106 Hildebrandt Cindy F 7 5k walk 2 14 1:05.26 13
45-49
211 Litznerski Marian F 8 5k walk 1 10 57:12 9
50-54
109 Silcox Pam F 9 5k walk 1 11 58:14 10
55-59
119 Townsend Janice F 10 5k walk 1 7 47:37 6
70 & Over
117 Johnson Marge F 12 5k walk 1 6 47:23 5
103 Schere Alice F 12 5k walk 2 16 1:14.00 15

Men's 5k Walk
Race # Last Name First Nam Sex Age group Event Age gp.pOverall Pl Time Place
35-39
110 Dunn David M 6 5k walk 1 1 29:49 1
122 Christner Jeff M 6 5k walk 2 4 44:54 2

Kid's One Mile Fun Run Finishers
393 Zebell Ashley F 1 fun run 10:00
391 Armstrong Rachael F 1 fun run 14:37