TAX TROT

back to results

Apr. 16, 2000

TAX TROT
FLUSHING, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Phil Bedford MIDLAND 38 49:18 5:18
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ann Lindow Vassar 30 1:02:14 6:41
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 James Carlton White Lake 57 59:40 6:25
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sandie L. Domagalski Clarkston 40 1:07:41 7:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kevin Jackson Flint 15 1:20:56 8:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jerome Recker Kimball Township 16 59:35 6:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeffrey McDonald Flushing 24 59:51 6:26
2 James Schmidt Merrill 24 1:05:08 7:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Beth Peruski Grand Blanc 24 1:25:35 9:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeffrey Schember Unionville 26 57:21 6:10
2 Craig Dolecki Oak Park 26 1:00:03 6:27
3 Darren May Metamora 28 1:21:05 8:43
4 Daniel Chalk Clare 29 1:29:09 9:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bridgette Dowd Warren 29 1:42:22 11:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Thomas Preiss Whitmore Lake 31 52:23 5:38
2 Tom Meszaros Swartz Creek 34 1:05:28 7:02
3 Steven Shults Okemos 33 1:11:09 7:39
4 Kevin Thelen De Witt 33 1:18:33 8:26
5 James Carreras Swartz Creek 33 1:18:50 8:28
6 Everett Centerwall III Fenton 32 1:35:27 10:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville 34 1:10:50 7:37
2 Lisa Stinson Metamora 30 1:14:45 8:02
3 Nancy Kerr Grand Blanc 33 1:21:41 8:46
4 Chantelle Jablonski Linden 32 1:25:22 9:10
5 Tracy Beadlescomb Alma 34 1:31:38 9:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Dave Richmond Paw Paw 36 57:32 6:11
2 Greg Flood Davisburg 37 1:09:12 7:26
3 Stephen Dean Durand 37 1:15:56 8:09
4 Stephen M Hendershott Ortonville 39 1:16:01 8:10
5 Jeffrey Rak Grand Blanc 36 1:18:31 8:26
6 Jeff Anderson Lansing 38 1:19:34 8:33
7 Kim Maylee Lansing 39 1:22:46 8:53
8 Patrick Doyle Flushing 39 1:29:57 9:40
9 Rob Lester Lennon 39 1:33:12 10:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kathy Snyder Flushing 36 1:04:14 6:54
2 Pamela Iden Davison 38 1:11:55 7:44
3 Marit Schultz Birch Run 39 1:19:08 8:30
4 Christine Jarrell Commerce 36 1:20:27 8:38
5 Pamela Babcock Clarkston 39 1:27:36 9:25
6 Shirlee Finch Alma 36 1:31:34 9:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Brian Barrie Flint 43 1:05:21 7:01
2 Rick Woodring Grand Blanc 40 1:09:14 7:26
3 Mark Fosdick Davison 40 1:14:42 8:01
4 Scot Reneaud Goodrich 41 1:15:48 8:09
5 Steve Babcock Clarkston 44 1:18:02 8:23
6 Joe Wright Flushing 44 1:29:56 9:40
7 Greg Mickens Troy 44 1:30:51 9:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jan Bechtel Lapeer 40 1:31:21 9:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Philip Beebee East Lansing 45 1:14:39 8:01
2 Don D Robare Fenton 45 1:18:22 8:25
3 David Stierley Grand Ledge 48 1:18:54 8:28
4 Ken Jackson Flint 45 1:26:16 9:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Nancy Majtyka Brighton 49 1:20:44 8:40
2 Debbie Beason Flushing 45 1:21:20 8:44
3 Victoria Church Otter Lake 47 1:31:46 9:51
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michael Light Auburn Hills 52 1:07:59 7:18
2 Dave Canute Durand 51 1:13:56 7:57
3 Ken L McLean Gaines 53 1:16:12 8:11
4 Jerry W Knoodle Davison 52 1:16:24 8:12
5 Larry McCaskey Holly 51 1:19:25 8:32
6 Larry Wilkinson Howell 54 1:20:20 8:38
7 Chuck Slattery Ann Arbor 52 1:20:43 8:40
8 Larry Salinas Saganaw 50 1:43:50 11:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Claudia Upleger Imlay City 53 1:35:57 10:18
2 Nancy Porter Mt Pleasant 53 1:36:49 10:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bill J Keller Lansing 59 1:07:50 7:17
2 Jerry Spiewak St Clair Shores 59 1:08:13 7:20
3 Curtis Wells Lewiston 57 1:15:07 8:04
4 Larry A Brown St Johns 58 1:28:08 9:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 56 1:31:31 9:50
2 Pat A Luce Swartz Creek 56 1:42:53 11:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lee Burch Clio 61 1:08:09 7:19
2 John Murphy Woodhaven 63 1:27:22 9:23
3 Patrick Powers Southfield 61 1:38:04 10:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Cathy D Detman Flint 61 1:21:26 8:45
2 Gunveig Janse Birch Run 64 1:23:38 8:59
3 Patricia L Fizell Flint 62 1:35:15 10:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Robert Lockhart East Lansing 66 1:20:47 8:41
2 Earl Hanson Flint 67 1:24:51 9:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Dick Young Lansing 71 1:30:28 9:43



PLACE NAME FIRST NAME TOWN AGE S time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Bedford Phil MIDLAND 38 M 49:18 5:18
2 Preiss Thomas Whitmore Lake 31 M 52:23 5:38
3 Schember Jeffrey Unionville 26 M 57:21 6:10
4 Richmond Dave Paw Paw 36 M 57:32 6:11
5 Recker Jerome Kimball Township 16 M 59:35 6:24
6 Carlton James White Lake 57 M 59:40 6:25
7 McDonald Jeffrey Flushing 24 M 59:51 6:26
8 Dolecki Craig Oak Park 26 M 1:00:03 6:27
9 Lindow Ann Vassar 30 F 1:02:14 6:41
10 Snyder Kathy Flushing 36 F 1:04:14 6:54
11 Schmidt James Merrill 24 M 1:05:08 7:00
12 Barrie Brian Flint 43 M 1:05:21 7:01
13 Meszaros Tom Swartz Creek 34 M 1:05:28 7:02
14 Domagalski Sandie L. Clarkston 40 F 1:07:41 7:16
15 Keller Bill J Lansing 59 M 1:07:50 7:17
16 Light Michael Auburn Hills 52 M 1:07:59 7:18
17 Burch Lee Clio 61 M 1:08:09 7:19
18 Spiewak Jerry St Clair Shores 59 M 1:08:13 7:20
19 Flood Greg Davisburg 37 M 1:09:12 7:26
20 Woodring Rick Grand Blanc 40 M 1:09:14 7:26
21 Hendershott Liz Ortonville 34 F 1:10:50 7:37
22 Shults Steven Okemos 33 M 1:11:09 7:39
23 Iden Pamela Davison 38 F 1:11:55 7:44
24 Canute Dave Durand 51 M 1:13:56 7:57
25 Beebee Philip East Lansing 45 M 1:14:39 8:01
26 Fosdick Mark Davison 40 M 1:14:42 8:01
27 Stinson Lisa Metamora 30 F 1:14:45 8:02
28 Wells Curtis Lewiston 57 M 1:15:07 8:04
29 Reneaud Scot Goodrich 41 M 1:15:48 8:09
30 Dean Stephen Durand 37 M 1:15:56 8:09
31 Hendershott Stephen M Ortonville 39 M 1:16:01 8:10
32 McLean Ken L Gaines 53 M 1:16:12 8:11
33 Knoodle Jerry W Davison 52 M 1:16:24 8:12
34 Babcock Steve Clarkston 44 M 1:18:02 8:23
35 Robare Don D Fenton 45 M 1:18:22 8:25
36 Rak Jeffrey Grand Blanc 36 M 1:18:31 8:26
37 Thelen Kevin De Witt 33 M 1:18:33 8:26
38 Carreras James Swartz Creek 33 M 1:18:50 8:28
39 Stierley David Grand Ledge 48 M 1:18:54 8:28
40 Schultz Marit Birch Run 39 F 1:19:08 8:30
41 McCaskey Larry Holly 51 M 1:19:25 8:32
42 Anderson Jeff Lansing 38 M 1:19:34 8:33
43 Wilkinson Larry Howell 54 M 1:20:20 8:38
44 Jarrell Christine Commerce 36 F 1:20:27 8:38
45 Slattery Chuck Ann Arbor 52 M 1:20:43 8:40
46 Majtyka Nancy Brighton 49 F 1:20:44 8:40
47 Lockhart Robert East Lansing 66 M 1:20:47 8:41
48 Jackson Kevin Flint 15 M 1:20:56 8:42
49 May Darren Metamora 28 M 1:21:05 8:43
50 Beason Debbie Flushing 45 F 1:21:20 8:44
51 Detman Cathy D Flint 61 F 1:21:26 8:45
52 Kerr Nancy Grand Blanc 33 F 1:21:41 8:46
53 Maylee Kim Lansing 39 M 1:22:46 8:53
54 Janse Gunveig Birch Run 64 F 1:23:38 8:59
55 Hanson Earl Flint 67 M 1:24:51 9:07
56 Jablonski Chantelle Linden 32 F 1:25:22 9:10
57 Peruski Beth Grand Blanc 24 F 1:25:35 9:12
58 Jackson Ken Flint 45 M 1:26:16 9:16
59 Murphy John Woodhaven 63 M 1:27:22 9:23
60 Babcock Pamela Clarkston 39 F 1:27:36 9:25
61 Brown Larry A St Johns 58 M 1:28:08 9:28
62 Chalk Daniel Clare 29 M 1:29:09 9:35
63 Wright Joe Flushing 44 M 1:29:56 9:40
64 Doyle Patrick Flushing 39 M 1:29:57 9:40
65 Young Dick Lansing 71 M 1:30:28 9:43
66 Mickens Greg Troy 44 M 1:30:51 9:45
67 Bechtel Jan Lapeer 40 F 1:31:21 9:49
68 Larsen Shirley A Grand Blanc 56 F 1:31:31 9:50
69 Finch Shirlee Alma 36 F 1:31:34 9:50
70 Beadlescomb Tracy Alma 34 F 1:31:38 9:50
71 Church Victoria Otter Lake 47 F 1:31:46 9:51
72 Lester Rob Lennon 39 M 1:33:12 10:01
73 Fizell Patricia L Flint 62 F 1:35:15 10:14
74 Centerwall III Everett Fenton 32 M 1:35:27 10:15
75 Upleger Claudia Imlay City 53 F 1:35:57 10:18
76 Porter Nancy Mt Pleasant 53 F 1:36:49 10:24
77 Powers Patrick Southfield 61 M 1:38:04 10:32
78 Dowd Bridgette Warren 29 F 1:42:22 11:00
79 Luce Pat A Swartz Creek 56 F 1:42:53 11:03
80 Salinas Larry Saganaw 50 M 1:43:50 11:09



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Billy Jack Madison Heights 21 34:16 5:31
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Becky Duda Bay City 29 38:31 6:12
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Chuck Block Livonia 44 36:10 5:50
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Janeen A Dvorak Corunna 49 50:34 8:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kenny Baxendale Clio 19 37:42 6:04
2 Spencer Tregilgas Linden 16 47:03 7:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Melissa Spencer Port Huron 17 45:23 7:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Brian Zylstra Grand Rapids 21 49:10 7:55
2 Rita Williams Flint 22 1:06:17 10:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Paul C Taylor Clio 29 37:04 5:58
2 Eric G Larsen Davison 29 37:35 6:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeanne Fox Grand Blanc 28 51:37 8:19
2 Sandra Van Ochten Grand Blanc 29 52:42 8:30
3 Shelly Bowman Clifford 28 56:03 9:02
4 Amy Milliman Grand Blanc 29 1:05:58 10:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Neil Peruski Metamora 30 35:26 5:43
2 Michael Pionk Kimball Township 30 45:29 7:20
3 Troy Bunton Burton 31 46:43 7:32
4 Steven Byrne Davison 31 56:22 9:05
5 Michael McCain Lincoln Park 34 59:06 9:31
6 Paul Teed Midland 34 1:07:32 10:53
7 Martin Crouse Clio 34 1:11:10 11:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kate Ponsetto Flint 32 46:59 7:34
2 Melissa Teed Midland 31 56:12 9:03
3 Susan Williams Grand Blanc 31 1:00:25 9:44
4 Renee Baugh Grand Blanc 34 1:06:47 10:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Todd Kelly Troy 38 36:25 5:52
2 Gerald A Bock Flint 37 44:59 7:15
3 Todd Schmiedeknecht Grand Blanc 36 48:07 7:45
4 Tracy Everhart Linden 35 52:52 8:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Karen Tucker Swartz Creek 37 53:36 8:38
2 Pamela Stiehl Linden 37 56:54 9:10
3 Lisa Thurlow Flint 37 58:29 9:25
4 Celeste Tremel Livonia 37 59:50 9:38
5 Karen Selley Linden 39 1:05:20 10:31
6 Michele Spear Fenton 36 1:13:35 11:51
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Joe Jozefiak Swartz Creek 44 42:06 6:47
2 Larry Barnett Southfield 44 42:12 6:48
3 Bruce Devereaux Bath 43 43:31 7:01
4 Steven Miles Flushing 41 47:23 7:38
5 Jim Debrincat Grand Blanc 42 50:05 8:04
6 Herb Williamson Davison 43 51:48 8:21
7 Larry Turnage Davison 41 53:06 8:33
8 Ken Geselman Hubbardston 43 55:40 8:58
9 David Spear Fenton 40 55:50 9:00
10 Charles Lawcock Grand Blanc 41 56:10 9:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Janette Zafiroff Burton 44 57:47 9:18
2 Carol Coburn Royal Oak 42 1:00:50 9:48
3 Gail Geiger Fenton 43 1:01:12 9:52
4 Rita Szukhent Flushing 42 1:01:49 9:57
5 Kathy Duncan Lake Orion 41 1:04:15 10:21
6 Ellen J Stewart-Miller Flushing 44 1:04:29 10:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Glen Feldpausch Fowler 45 38:10 6:09
2 Rick Duhaime Holly 45 38:35 6:13
3 Tim Jones Durand 47 41:15 6:39
4 Kenneth Yelle Lapeer 47 42:45 6:53
5 Larry M Lawrence Burton 45 45:01 7:15
6 Gary Polewach Berkley 45 51:10 8:15
7 Ray Linton Grand Blanc 49 51:53 8:22
8 Joe Kingsbury Fenton 47 56:17 9:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mary Williams Clarkston 45 1:05:57 10:37
2 Roberta Ballard Flushing 45 1:09:05 11:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michael McDowell Swartz Creek 51 38:01 6:08
2 Michael L Hardy Grand Blanc 51 43:59 7:05
3 Gerald Rohn Freeland 54 49:22 7:57
4 Michael Bradley Rochester Hills 52 53:04 8:33
5 Peter J Schmit Flushing 53 55:19 8:55
6 Butch E Duncan Orion 53 1:04:15 10:21
7 William Hough Jr Flushing 53 1:18:45 12:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Christine Azbell Clarkston 50 56:19 9:04
2 Diane Bradley Rochester Hills 51 1:23:00 13:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Norman Hart Davison 58 45:03 7:16
2 Conrad Mick Scharrer Clio 56 49:59 8:03
3 Tom Donaldson Davison 56 54:58 8:51
4 John Hart Grand Blanc 56 1:02:07 10:00
5 Donald E Vutera Flushing 57 1:02:25 10:03
6 Ken Beres Troy 57 1:04:37 10:24
7 Al Attard Southfield 59 1:24:36 13:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Nancy Teel Flint 57 57:31 9:16
2 Dorothy L French Clio 55 1:06:43 10:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Barry Aspenleiter Petoskey 62 48:32 7:49
2 Paul Shepard East Port 62 48:44 7:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bob Green Linden 69 1:00:02 9:40
2 Wally McLaughlin Flint 67 1:00:09 9:41
3 Robert D Reneaud Ortonville 68 1:00:55 9:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Dick Swanson Swartz Creek 70 1:17:08 12:25



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mike Flora Reese 24 15:16 4:55
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Laura Rohde Oxford 30 21:34 6:57
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tim Flues Munger 51 18:11 5:52
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Donna De Filippo Warren 43 25:33 8:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ryan Keimer Clio 13 21:41 6:59
2 William Kohn Grand Blanc 14 22:44 7:20
3 Brandon Brancheau Flint 10 24:31 7:54
4 Chris Wilson Swartz Creek 11 24:39 7:56
5 Michael Jesse Saginaw 10 25:21 8:10
6 Kyle Jerichow Flushing 15 25:57 8:22
7 Christopher Thompson Flushing 12 26:48 8:38
8 Nicholas Barden Otisville 8 26:53 8:39
9 Peter Kohn Grand Blanc 12 28:10 9:05
10 Nate Freel Flushing 11 28:50 9:17
11 Matt Deighton Oxford 9 29:02 9:21
12 Mike Thompson Flushing 10 32:33 10:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kristina Kohn Grand Blanc 11 28:06 9:03
2 Abbie Copes Flushing 13 28:50 9:17
3 Stephanie Zafiroff Burton 13 29:33 9:31
4 Cassy Cleveland Clio 9 39:54 12:51
5 Amber De Voss Flint 13 1:11:09 22:55
6 Katie Gillies Grand Blanc 14 1:11:10 22:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jesse Sherman Perrinton 18 19:40 6:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Brandy Standefer Port Huron 16 31:14 10:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Joe Tinghitella Grand Rapids 20 20:21 6:33
2 Dan Ruddy Montrose 21 21:12 6:50
3 Seth Slezak Royal Oak 24 25:28 8:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Misty Maschino Adrian 24 25:48 8:19
2 Lisa Gusie Burton 23 27:23 8:49
3 Leslie Lockwood Fenton 23 27:59 9:01
4 Katie Ockerman Davison 20 30:20 9:46
5 Lisa Shearer Flushing 24 32:16 10:23
6 Joni Burnell Grand Blanc 20 36:59 11:55
7 Emily McFarland Bay City 20 38:48 12:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Joel Sodeman Flint 25 20:47 6:42
2 Alan Earls Owosso 27 27:37 8:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Christy Grondin Chesaning 28 22:21 7:12
2 Juliet Hurley Oak Park 26 24:04 7:45
3 Lura Masih Royal Oak 26 25:54 8:21
4 Kim Smith Flushing 28 27:40 8:55
5 Leanne Claxton Ortonville 27 28:56 9:19
6 Darcy Smith Davison 26 29:36 9:32
7 Diane Trout-Davidson Lapeer 29 34:05 10:59
8 Shelly Ort Flushing 27 35:00 11:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jon Davidson Lapeer 33 15:50 5:06
2 Paul E Robbins Holly 31 20:53 6:44
3 David Allen Foutch Flint 33 22:28 7:14
4 Brian Warren Fenton 34 23:42 7:38
5 Lyle Gross Sterling Heights 31 25:52 8:20
6 Anil Masih Royal Oak 31 26:10 8:26
7 David Lightfoot Clarkston 33 26:40 8:35
8 Dennis Capes Chesaning 34 27:37 8:54
9 Daniel Keimer Flint 33 28:06 9:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lisa Buckley Flint 34 25:47 8:18
2 Deborah Pastor Clio 32 28:12 9:05
3 Cathy Harris Bancroft 31 29:49 9:36
4 Bridget L Brown Flushing 30 29:52 9:37
5 Sonya Hart Flint 30 30:04 9:41
6 Tammy Haney Swartz Creek 33 31:54 10:17
7 Dawn Fuits Vernon 30 32:28 10:27
8 Kimberly Scofield Swartz Creek 33 39:23 12:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bill Khan Grand Blanc 37 19:30 6:17
2 Joe Copes Flushing 38 20:15 6:32
3 James P Elliott Flushing 38 21:47 7:01
4 Alan Wilson Clio 37 23:26 7:33
5 David Martin Davison 38 28:46 9:16
6 Kenneth Deighton Oxford 36 29:09 9:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lida T Lake Flushing 35 24:39 7:57
2 Jennifer La Ferney Swartz Creek 36 24:44 7:58
3 Shannon La Ferney Grand Blanc 35 24:48 7:59
4 Clare Smith Bancroft 35 26:33 8:33
5 Susan Turnage Davison 37 35:12 11:20
6 Jeanne Marriott Dewitt 37 37:46 12:10
7 Mary Ponsetto Flint 35 41:15 13:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Thomas A Tuuri Flushing 44 20:57 6:45
2 David A Ruddy Montrose 44 21:12 6:50
3 Michael Froats Grand Blanc 41 21:41 6:59
4 Douglas Dove Laingsburg 41 22:04 7:07
5 Don Petro Reese 44 22:09 7:08
6 Dean Walker Owosso 41 22:16 7:11
7 Paul Gorney Saginaw 44 22:45 7:20
8 Rick Breznau Flushing 43 22:50 7:21
9 James Lusty Goodrich 40 23:59 7:44
10 Stephen Lindell Corunna 44 24:49 8:00
11 Robert Meszko J Flushing 42 26:50 8:39
12 William Schroeck Burton 43 27:08 8:44
13 Jack Kohn Grand Blanc 44 28:17 9:07
14 Gregg A Fotenakes Flushing 44 30:45 9:54
15 Donald Miner Goodrich 41 31:57 10:18
16 Paul Thompson Flushing 44 32:44 10:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kim Kalush Flint 44 25:59 8:22
2 Jacklyn Miller Flint 40 29:00 9:21
3 Charlene Hammond Fenton 40 31:51 10:16
4 Diane Cox Flint 44 32:45 10:33
5 Gilda Greenwood Flint 44 32:48 10:34
6 Roxane Osantowski Sand Point 40 39:12 12:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Larry St. Clair Horrice 49 19:16 6:12
2 Ernie T Stec Caro 49 20:00 6:27
3 Bill McKay Perry 48 20:02 6:27
4 Monty Stahelin Highland 49 23:15 7:30
5 Mike C Coates Davison 49 25:29 8:13
6 Rick Houghtaling Reese 47 25:30 8:13
7 Dennis Dalton Montrose 47 28:08 9:04
8 Michael Woods Pontiac 46 29:49 9:36
9 David Wilson Flushing 47 29:56 9:39
10 Mike Beardslee Howell 47 30:00 9:40
11 Mark Leslie Clarkston 49 30:09 9:43
12 Edward Ceslick Burton 49 32:54 10:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Diane Ruddy Clio 45 26:17 8:28
2 Terese Fitzpatrick Howell 46 26:41 8:36
3 Vicki Pett Saginaw 45 26:45 8:37
4 Dona Derossett Otisville 48 28:45 9:16
5 Louise Wiggins Columbiaville 46 28:54 9:19
6 Marcia Major Swartz Creek 45 29:04 9:22
7 Diane S Jerichow Flushing 47 29:15 9:25
8 Sue Scharrer Clio 45 34:38 11:10
9 Shareen Worth Peck 49 38:58 12:33
10 Bertha McCain Flint 46 41:26 13:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bill Robson Grand Blanc 54 19:36 6:19
2 Julius Tillman Mt Morris 51 20:36 6:38
3 Dave Pine Northville 50 22:52 7:22
4 David Guigear Swartz Creek 50 24:46 7:59
5 Rudy Lyons Howell 53 25:09 8:06
6 Dave Thurston Fowler 51 25:27 8:12
7 Frank Allen Jobe Fenton 51 26:20 8:29
8 Jeff Cyphert Grand Blanc 53 27:16 8:47
9 Ronnie McGaw Saginaw 51 27:21 8:49
10 Thomas Fonger Flushing 53 28:10 9:04
11 Douglas Lentz Fenton 52 29:01 9:21
12 Jim Schweitzer Grand Ledge 51 29:28 9:30
13 Dennis Mishler Brighton 50 29:36 9:32
14 David Baker Clio 51 29:51 9:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Linda M Flues Munger 50 30:00 9:40
2 Bernadette Devine Oxford 53 31:17 10:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Robert Brooks Lansing 56 22:46 7:20
2 Leonard J Block Bay City 57 23:16 7:30
3 Bill Anderson Westland 55 23:40 7:38
4 Ray Clinard Holly 57 25:24 8:11
5 Dwight P Bobo Flushing 55 26:39 8:35
6 David D Abbeg Ypsilanti 59 26:58 8:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Linda L Nelson Ortonville 57 28:20 9:08
2 Elena M Gravina Lansing 56 32:57 10:37
3 Peggy Ronk Alma 59 33:38 10:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jim Matherley Burton 64 21:21 6:53
2 George L Gawthrop Flushing 60 23:30 7:34
3 William Wilson Flint 64 27:36 8:54
4 Ron Fizell Flint 63 28:25 9:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc 67 25:36 8:15
2 Harrison D Hensley Pinckney 67 28:29 9:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marie Miller Flushing 65 33:29 10:47
2 Evelyn M Reneaud Ortonville 67 33:58 10:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 William Hayes Goodrich 70 25:44 8:17
2 Herb A Spence Saginaw 70 29:26 9:29
3 Bob Esford Petoskey 70 33:15 10:43
4 Paul Penjaska Owosso 79 35:19 11:23



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Flora Mike Reese 24 M 15:16 4:55
2 Davidson Jon Lapeer 33 M 15:50 5:06
3 Flues Tim Munger 51 M 18:11 5:52
4 St. Clair Larry Horrice 49 M 19:16 6:12
5 Khan Bill Grand Blanc 37 M 19:30 6:17
6 Robson Bill Grand Blanc 54 M 19:36 6:19
7 Sherman Jesse Perrinton 18 M 19:40 6:20
8 Stec Ernie T Caro 49 M 20:00 6:27
9 McKay Bill Perry 48 M 20:02 6:27
10 Copes Joe Flushing 38 M 20:15 6:32
11 Tinghitella Joe Grand Rapids 20 M 20:21 6:33
12 Tillman Julius Mt Morris 51 M 20:36 6:38
13 Sodeman Joel Flint 25 M 20:47 6:42
14 Robbins Paul E Holly 31 M 20:53 6:44
15 Tuuri Thomas A Flushing 44 M 20:57 6:45
16 Ruddy Dan Montrose 21 M 21:12 6:50
17 Ruddy David A Montrose 44 M 21:12 6:50
18 Matherley Jim Burton 64 M 21:21 6:53
19 Rohde Laura Oxford 30 F 21:34 6:57
20 Keimer Ryan Clio 13 M 21:41 6:59
21 Froats Michael Grand Blanc 41 M 21:41 6:59
22 Elliott James P Flushing 38 M 21:47 7:01
23 Dove Douglas Laingsburg 41 M 22:04 7:07
24 Petro Don Reese 44 M 22:09 7:08
25 Walker Dean Owosso 41 M 22:16 7:11
26 Grondin Christy Chesaning 28 F 22:21 7:12
27 Foutch David Allen Flint 33 M 22:28 7:14
28 Kohn William Grand Blanc 14 M 22:44 7:20
29 Gorney Paul Saginaw 44 M 22:45 7:20
30 Brooks Robert Lansing 56 M 22:46 7:20
31 Breznau Rick Flushing 43 M 22:50 7:21
32 Pine Dave Northville 50 M 22:52 7:22
33 Stahelin Monty Highland 49 M 23:15 7:30
34 Block Leonard J Bay City 57 M 23:16 7:30
35 Wilson Alan Clio 37 M 23:26 7:33
36 Gawthrop George L Flushing 60 M 23:30 7:34
37 Anderson Bill Westland 55 M 23:40 7:38
38 Warren Brian Fenton 34 M 23:42 7:38
39 Lusty James Goodrich 40 M 23:59 7:44
40 Hurley Juliet Oak Park 26 F 24:04 7:45
41 Brancheau Brandon Flint 10 M 24:31 7:54
42 Wilson Chris Swartz Creek 11 M 24:39 7:56
43 Lake Lida T Flushing 35 F 24:39 7:57
44 La Ferney Jennifer Swartz Creek 36 F 24:44 7:58
45 Guigear David Swartz Creek 50 M 24:46 7:59
46 La Ferney Shannon Grand Blanc 35 F 24:48 7:59
47 Lindell Stephen Corunna 44 M 24:49 8:00
48 Lyons Rudy Howell 53 M 25:09 8:06
49 Jesse Michael Saginaw 10 M 25:21 8:10
50 Clinard Ray Holly 57 M 25:24 8:11
51 Thurston Dave Fowler 51 M 25:27 8:12
52 Slezak Seth Royal Oak 24 M 25:28 8:12
53 Coates Mike C Davison 49 M 25:29 8:13
54 Houghtaling Rick Reese 47 M 25:30 8:13
55 De Filippo Donna Warren 43 F 25:33 8:14
56 Larsen Glen A Grand Blanc 67 M 25:36 8:15
57 Hayes William Goodrich 70 M 25:44 8:17
58 Buckley Lisa Flint 34 F 25:47 8:18
59 Maschino Misty Adrian 24 F 25:48 8:19
60 Gross Lyle Sterling Heights 31 M 25:52 8:20
61 Masih Lura Royal Oak 26 F 25:54 8:21
62 Jerichow Kyle Flushing 15 M 25:57 8:22
63 Kalush Kim Flint 44 F 25:59 8:22
64 Masih Anil Royal Oak 31 M 26:10 8:26
65 Ruddy Diane Clio 45 F 26:17 8:28
66 Jobe Frank Allen Fenton 51 M 26:20 8:29
67 Smith Clare Bancroft 35 F 26:33 8:33
68 Bobo Dwight P Flushing 55 M 26:39 8:35
69 Lightfoot David Clarkston 33 M 26:40 8:35
70 Fitzpatrick Terese Howell 46 F 26:41 8:36
71 Pett Vicki Saginaw 45 F 26:45
Flushing 12 M 26:48 8:38
73 Meszko J Robert Flushing 42 M 26:50 8:39
74 Barden Nicholas Otisville 8 M 26:53 8:39
75 Abbeg David D Ypsilanti 59 M 26:58 8:41
76 Schroeck William Burton 43 M 27:08 8:44
77 Cyphert Jeff Grand Blanc 53 M 27:16 8:47
78 McGaw Ronnie Saginaw 51 M 27:21 8:49
79 Gusie Lisa Burton 23 F 27:23 8:49
80 Wilson William Flint 64 M 27:36 8:54
81 Capes Dennis Chesaning 34 M 27:37 8:54
82 Earls Alan Owosso 27 M 27:37 8:54
83 Smith Kim Flushing 28 F 27:40 8:55
84 Lockwood Leslie Fenton 23 F 27:59 9:01
85 Keimer Daniel Flint 33 M 28:06 9:03
86 Kohn Kristina Grand Blanc 11 F 28:06 9:03
87 Dalton Dennis Montrose 47 M 28:08 9:04
88 Fonger Thomas Flushing 53 M 28:10 9:04
89 Kohn Peter Grand Blanc 12 M 28:10 9:05
90 Pastor Deborah Clio 32 F 28:12 9:05
91 Kohn Jack Grand Blanc 44 M 28:17 9:07
92 Nelson Linda L Ortonville 57 F 28:20 9:08
93 Fizell Ron Flint 63 M 28:25 9:09
94 Hensley Harrison D Pinckney 67 M 28:29 9:10
95 Derossett Dona Otisville 48 F 28:45 9:16
96 Martin David Davison 38 M 28:46 9:16
97 Freel Nate Flushing 11 M 28:50 9:17
98 Copes Abbie Flushing 13 F 28:50 9:17
99 Wiggins Louise Columbiaville 46 F 28:54 9:19
100 Claxton Leanne Ortonville 27 F 28:56 9:19
101 Miller Jacklyn Flint 40 F 29:00 9:21
102 Lentz Douglas Fenton 52 M 29:01 9:21
103 Deighton Matt Oxford 9 M 29:02 9:21
104 Major Marcia Swartz Creek 45 F 29:04 9:22
105 Deighton Kenneth Oxford 36 M 29:09 9:23
106 Jerichow Diane S Flushing 47 F 29:15 9:25
107 Spence Herb A Saginaw 70 M 29:26 9:29
108 Schweitzer Jim Grand Ledge 51 M 29:28 9:30
109 Zafiroff Stephanie Burton 13 F 29:33 9:31
110 Mishler Dennis Brighton 50 M 29:36 9:32
111 Smith Darcy Davison 26 F 29:36 9:32
112 Harris Cathy Bancroft 31 F 29:49 9:36
113 Woods Michael Pontiac 46 M 29:49 9:36
114 Baker David Clio 51 M 29:51 9:37
115 Brown Bridget L Flushing 30 F 29:52 9:37
116 Wilson David Flushing 47 M 29:56 9:39
117 Flues Linda M Munger 50 F 30:00 9:40
118 Beardslee Mike Howell 47 M 30:00 9:40
119 Hart Sonya Flint 30 F 30:04 9:41
120 Leslie Mark Clarkston 49 M 30:09 9:43
121 Ockerman Katie Davison 20 F 30:20 9:46
122 Fotenakes Gregg A Flushing 44 M 30:45 9:54
123 Standefer Brandy Port Huron 16 F 31:14 10:04
124 Devine Bernadette Oxford 53 F 31:17 10:05
125 Hammond Charlene Fenton 40 F 31:51 10:16
126 Haney Tammy Swartz Creek 33 F 31:54 10:17
127 Miner Donald Goodrich 41 M 31:57 10:18
128 Shearer Lisa Flushing 24 F 32:16 10:23
129 Fuits Dawn Vernon 30 F 32:28 10:27
130 Thompson Mike Flushing 10 M 32:33 10:29
131 Thompson Paul Flushing 44 M 32:44 10:33
132 Cox Diane Flint 44 F 32:45 10:33
133 Greenwood Gilda Flint 44 F 32:48 10:34
134 Ceslick Edward Burton 49 M 32:54 10:36
135 Gravina Elena M Lansing 56 F 32:57 10:37
136 Esford Bob Petoskey 70 M 33:15 10:43
137 Miller Marie Flushing 65 F 33:29 10:47
138 Ronk Peggy Alma 59 F 33:38 10:50
139 Reneaud Evelyn M Ortonville 67 F 33:58 10:57
140 Trout-Davidson Diane Lapeer 29 F 34:05 10:59
141 Scharrer Sue Clio 45 F 34:38 11:10
142 Ort Shelly Flushing 27 F 35:00 11:17
143 Turnage Susan Davison 37 F 35:12 11:20
144 Penjaska Paul Owosso 79 M 35:19 11:23
145 Burnell Joni Grand Blanc 20 F 36:59 11:55
146 Marriott Jeanne Dewitt 37 F 37:46 12:10
147 McFarland Emily Bay City 20 F 38:48 12:30
148 Worth Shareen Peck 49 F 38:58 12:33
149 Osantowski Roxane Sand Point 40 F 39:12 12:38
150 Scofield Kimberly Swartz Creek 33 F 39:23 12:41
151 Cleveland Cassy Clio 9 F 39:54 12:51
152 Ponsetto Mary Flint 35 F 41:15 13:17
153 McCain Bertha Flint 46 F 41:26 13:21
154 De Voss Amber Flint 13 F 1:11:09 22:55
155 Gillies Katie Grand Blanc 14 F 1:11:10 22:55



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeffrey Sanders Flint 34 29:32 9:31
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Carrie Nora Clarkston 35 29:37 9:33
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lester O Brady Grand Blanc 46 31:57 10:17
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Linda Schultz Lapeer 41 33:19 10:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Joshua Jarrell Commerce 08 43:37 14:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kelsey McKenna Columbiaville 13 42:18 13:37
2 Megan Mulder Fenton 11 55:49 17:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marvin Miller Flint 29 45:57 14:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bridget Clous Saginaw 29 39:27 12:42
2 Kimberly Cole Flushing 27 43:34 14:02
3 Courtney Cule Fenton 24 43:35 14:02
4 Sara Coulter Lapeer 26 49:47 16:02
5 Melissa Cook Flint 24 50:57 16:24
6 Roxanne Nicholas New Lothrop 22 54:30 17:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Raji Jose Fenton 32 46:53 15:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Shawn Massey Flint 33 45:48 14:45
2 Cheryl Ronk Saginaw 34 46:07 14:51
3 Kasey Elkins Grand Blanc 31 47:39 15:21
4 Dianna M Shelton Flushing 33 49:30 15:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mike Kassel Flint 38 43:34 14:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 37 31:03 10:00
2 Kimberly Monroe Flushing 38 36:23 11:43
3 Cherie Bowers Byron 37 38:50 12:30
4 Donna-Maria Flood Davisburg 37 39:46 12:48
5 Kriss Guleserian White Lake 36 45:27 14:38
6 Kimberly Herrada West Bloomfield 37 45:47 14:45
7 Susan Crabill Swartz Creek 36 48:22 15:35
8 Emily De Voss Flint 38 50:15 16:11
9 Patricia Stewart Flushing 38 53:34 17:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mary T Smith Davison 40 34:00 10:57
2 Joni Lahmann Owosso 41 39:28 12:43
3 Rose Hines Grand Blanc 44 41:09 13:15
4 Cheryl Jones Flushing 44 41:31 13:22
5 Debra Masters Davison 43 44:12 14:14
6 Pamela Kitchen Mt Morris 41 45:07 14:32
7 Becky Szukhent Flushing 40 45:43 14:44
8 Rhonda Tubbs Burton 43 47:16 15:13
9 Gail Forbes Davison 44 50:35 16:17
10 Kathy Ives Howell 40 51:10 16:29
11 Cindy Fisher Flint 43 54:30 17:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michael Moore Roseville 48 39:36 12:45
2 Kim Levander Lexington 46 45:21 14:37
3 John Sullivan Durand 47 48:19 15:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Gayann Roos Flint 45 33:29 10:47
2 Janet Ellis Flushing 49 33:57 10:56
3 Judy Thurner Flint 49 36:13 11:40
4 Jenny E Kilpatrick Flushing 47 36:57 11:54
5 Sandy Lawrence Swartz Creek 46 37:49 12:11
6 Carol Kettlewell Hemlock 48 41:42 13:26
7 Linda Guigear Swartz Creek 49 44:48 14:26
8 Mary Kratzer Mt Morris 46 45:04 14:31
9 Paula Bueche Flushing 48 45:07 14:32
10 Debbie Culloty Oxford 46 47:24 15:16
11 Julie Surprenant Saginaw 45 48:07 15:30
12 Karren Crawford Clio 47 49:22 15:54
13 Mary Jane Bowdish Clio 46 49:30 15:56
14 Crista K Thompson Flint 47 50:37 16:18
15 Mary Ellen Bodine Pinckney 47 51:18 16:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michael Young Fenton 50 32:57 10:37
2 Charlie Hansen Flint 54 33:28 10:47
3 Tom Belford Jr Flint 51 34:05 10:59
4 Richard Bristol Flushing 52 37:19 12:01
5 Thomas I Anders Swartz Creek 53 38:00 12:14
6 Arthur Knight Flint 53 39:42 12:47
7 Ernest Bodine Pinckney 53 43:13 13:55
8 Michael Culloty Oxford 50 47:26 15:17
9 James Richards Flushing 54 50:32 16:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Barbara Cheney Flint 52 34:23 11:05
2 Phyllis J Anders Swartz Creek 52 34:24 11:05
3 Laura Gentry Linden 50 34:58 11:16
4 Carmen Glowney Grandblanc 50 37:56 12:13
5 Roxann Banks Otisville 51 38:30 12:24
6 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 54 39:17 12:39
7 Kaye Balyeat Flint 53 41:41 13:26
8 Marcia Noyle Flushing 51 43:04 13:52
9 Mary Lyons Howell 54 45:01 14:30
10 Jonny McCoon Flint 50 46:44 15:03
11 Pamela Clous Saginaw 51 48:44 15:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Warren Cressman Harper Woods 57 33:51 10:54
2 Harold A Peterson Holly 58 36:30 11:45
3 Don Larochelle Burton 59 38:11 12:18
4 Doug Fisher Flushing 57 39:07 12:36
5 Donald Pastor Flint 56 45:06 14:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ellen Cressman Harper Woods 56 36:21 11:43
2 Jan Barber Swartz Creek 57 37:16 12:00
3 Romaine F Graves Grand Blanc 57 37:22 12:02
4 Patricia Dunnigan Swartz Creek 58 42:04 13:33
5 Barbara Wells Lewiston 57 43:59 14:10
6 Janice Saunders Lapeer 56 44:40 14:23
7 Judy Perry Flint 57 47:49 15:24
8 Karen Greene Clinton Twp 58 55:51 17:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc 63 37:53 12:12
2 Jesse D Foster Fenton 64 41:36 13:24
3 Howard Hannon Saginaw 62 43:54 14:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marion Callis Davison 64 36:58 11:54
2 Sharon Foster Fenton 60 42:37 13:43
3 Beverly J McMonagle Flushing 63 45:00 14:30
4 Patricia Noyle Flushing 63 48:59 15:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 James Vanderpool Flushing 65 33:30 10:47
2 Mick McCarty Fenton 68 34:05 10:59
3 Douglas Greene Flushing 67 35:37 11:28
4 Edward Larochelle Indianapolis 66 37:57 12:13
5 Donald Callis Davison 68 38:04 12:16
6 Joseph Jajey Flushing 68 48:33 15:38
7 Robert Daly Metamora 66 53:20 17:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Vi Martin Flint 65 38:43 12:28
2 Joan Daly Metamora 65 46:22 14:56
3 Verna Jajey Flushing 65 48:37 15:39
4 Rosalie Szukhent Flint 69 56:38 18:14
5 Ellen Kettlewell Peck 69 57:34 18:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Robert H Thomas Northville 71 35:03 11:17
2 Henry C Rudi Flint 71 37:27 12:04
3 Spencer L Myers Grand Blanc 71 37:57 12:14
4 Al Duch Swartz Creek 81 39:28 12:43
5 Pete Vincent North Street 76 41:43 13:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mary Jane Vincent North Street 74 43:59 14:10



PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S time PACE
===== ========================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Sanders Jeffrey Flint 34 M 29:32 9:31
2 Nora Carrie Clarkston 35 F 29:37 9:33
3 Mora Fassett Susan Fenton 37 F 31:03 10:00
4 Brady Lester O Grand Blanc 46 M 31:57 10:17
5 Young Michael Fenton 50 M 32:57 10:37
6 Schultz Linda Lapeer 41 F 33:19 10:44
7 Hansen Charlie Flint 54 M 33:28 10:47
8 Roos Gayann Flint 45 F 33:29 10:47
9 Vanderpool James Flushing 65 M 33:30 10:47
10 Cressman Warren Harper Woods 57 M 33:51 10:54
11 Ellis Janet Flushing 49 F 33:57 10:56
12 Smith Mary T Davison 40 F 34:00 10:57
13 Belford Jr Tom Flint 51 M 34:05 10:59
14 McCarty Mick Fenton 68 M 34:05 10:59
15 Cheney Barbara Flint 52 F 34:23 11:05
16 Anders Phyllis J Swartz Creek 52 F 34:24 11:05
17 Gentry Laura Linden 50 F 34:58 11:16
18 Thomas Robert H Northville 71 M 35:03 11:17
19 Greene Douglas Flushing 67 M 35:37 11:28
20 Thurner Judy Flint 49 F 36:13 11:40
21 Cressman Ellen Harper Woods 56 F 36:21 11:43
22 Monroe Kimberly Flushing 38 F 36:23 11:43
23 Peterson Harold A Holly 58 M 36:30 11:45
24 Kilpatrick Jenny E Flushing 47 F 36:57 11:54
25 Callis Marion Davison 64 F 36:58 11:54
26 Barber Jan Swartz Creek 57 F 37:16 12:00
27 Bristol Richard Flushing 52 M 37:19 12:01
28 Graves Romaine F Grand Blanc 57 F 37:22 12:02
29 Rudi Henry C Flint 71 M 37:27 12:04
30 Lawrence Sandy Swartz Creek 46 F 37:49 12:11
31 Elliott Jerry Grand Blanc 63 M 37:53 12:12
32 Glowney Carmen Grandblanc 50 F 37:56 12:13
33 Larochelle Edward Indianapolis 66 M 37:57 12:13
34 Myers Spencer L Grand Blanc 71 M 37:57 12:14
35 Anders Thomas I Swartz Creek 53 M 38:00 12:14
36 Callis Donald Davison 68 M 38:04 12:16
37 Larochelle Don Burton 59 M 38:11 12:18
38 Banks Roxann Otisville 51 F 38:30 12:24
39 Martin Vi Flint 65 F 38:43 12:28
40 Bowers Cherie Byron 37 F 38:50 12:30
41 Fisher Doug Flushing 57 M 39:07 12:36
42 Matthews Jane Grand Blanc 54 F 39:17 12:39
43 Clous Bridget Saginaw 29 F 39:27 12:42
44 Lahmann Joni Owosso 41 F 39:28 12:43
45 Duch Al Swartz Creek 81 M 39:28 12:43
46 Moore Michael Roseville 48 M 39:36 12:45
47 Knight Arthur Flint 53 M 39:42 12:47
48 Flood Donna-Maria Davisburg 37 F 39:46 12:48
49 Hines Rose Grand Blanc 44 F 41:09 13:15
50 Jones Cheryl Flushing 44 F 41:31 13:22
51 Foster Jesse D Fenton 64 M 41:36 13:24
52 Balyeat Kaye Flint 53 F 41:41 13:26
53 Kettlewell Carol Hemlock 48 F 41:42 13:26
54 Vincent Pete North Street 76 M 41:43 13:26
55 Dunnigan Patricia Swartz Creek 58 F 42:04 13:33
56 McKenna Kelsey Columbiaville 13 F 42:18 13:37
57 Foster Sharon Fenton 60 F 42:37 13:43
58 Noyle Marcia Flushing 51 F 43:04 13:52
59 Bodine Ernest Pinckney 53 M 43:13 13:55
60 Kassel Mike Flint 38 M 43:34 14:02
61 Cole Kimberly Flushing 27 F 43:34 14:02
62 Cule Courtney Fenton 24 F 43:35 14:02
63 Jarrell Joshua Commerce 08 M 43:37 14:03
64 Hannon Howard Saginaw 62 M 43:54 14:08
65 Wells Barbara Lewiston 57 F 43:59 14:10
66 Vincent Mary Jane North Street 74 F 43:59 14:10
67 Masters Debra Davison 43 F 44:12 14:14
68 Saunders Janice Lapeer 56 F 44:40 14:23
69 Guigear Linda Swartz Creek 49 F 44:48 14:26
70 McMonagle Beverly J Flushing 63 F 45:00 14:30
71 Lyons Mary Howell 54 F 45:01 14:30
72 Kratzer Mary Mt Morris 46 F 45:04 14:31
73 Pastor Donald Flint 56 M 45:06 14:32
74 Bueche Paula Flushing 48 F 45:07 14:32
75 Kitchen Pamela Mt Morris 41 F 45:07 14:32
76 Levander Kim Lexington 46 M 45:21 14:37
77 Guleserian Kriss White Lake 36 F 45:27 14:38
78 Szukhent Becky Flushing 40 F 45:43 14:44
79 Herrada Kimberly West Bloomfield 37 F 45:47 14:45
80 Massey Shawn Flint 33 F 45:48 14:45
81 Miller Marvin Flint 29 M 45:57 14:48
82 Ronk Cheryl Saginaw 34 F 46:07 14:51
83 Daly Joan Metamora 65 F 46:22 14:56
84 McCoon Jonny Flint 50 F 46:44 15:03
85 Jose Raji Fenton 32 M 46:53 15:06
86 Tubbs Rhonda Burton 43 F 47:16 15:13
87 Culloty Debbie Oxford 46 F 47:24 15:16
88 Culloty Michael Oxford 50 M 47:26 15:17
89 Elkins Kasey Grand Blanc 31 F 47:39 15:21
90 Perry Judy Flint 57 F 47:49 15:24
91 Surprenant Julie Saginaw 45 F 48:07 15:30
92 Sullivan John Durand 47 M 48:19 15:34
93 Crabill Susan Swartz Creek 36 F 48:22 15:35
94 Jajey Joseph Flushing 68 M 48:33 15:38
95 Jajey Verna Flushing 65 F 48:37 15:39
96 Clous Pamela Saginaw 51 F 48:44 15:42
97 Noyle Patricia Flushing 63 F 48:59 15:47
98 Crawford Karren Clio 47 F 49:22 15:54
99 Bowdish Mary Jane Clio 46 F 49:30 15:56
100 Shelton Dianna M Flushing 33 F 49:30 15:57
101 Coulter Sara Lapeer 26 F 49:47 16:02
102 De Voss Emily Flint 38 F 50:15 16:11
103 Richards James Flushing 54 M 50:32 16:17
104 Forbes Gail Davison 44 F 50:35 16:17
105 Thompson Crista K Flint 47 F 50:37 16:18
106 Cook Melissa Flint 24 F 50:57 16:24
107 Ives Kathy Howell 40 F 51:10 16:29
108 Bodine Mary Ellen Pinckney 47 F 51:18 16:31
109 Daly Robert Metamora 66 M 53:20 17:11
110 Stewart Patricia Flushing 38 F 53:34 17:15
111 Fisher Cindy Flint 43 F 54:30 17:33
112 Nicholas Roxanne New Lothrop 22 F 54:30 17:33
113 Mulder Megan Fenton 11 F 55:49 17:59
114 Greene Karen Clinton Twp 58 F 55:51 17:59
115 Szukhent Rosalie Flint 69 F 56:38 18:14
116 Kettlewell Ellen Peck 69 F 57:34 18:32

FLUSHING, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management