2012 Team Angel's Run/Walk

back to results

Jun. 3, 2012

2012 Team Angel's Run/Walk
Stoney Creek Metropark
Provided by Hansons Race Management


5k Age Group Results
Female 19 and under
PlaceName City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1Lanine Lewandoski 42 19 3 26:11.00 8:27/M
2Shelby Mauchline 40 15 4 26:37.00 8:35/M
3Liv Metty 444 14 15 28:49.00 9:18/M
4Ashley DiMarzo 448 12 52 37:45.00 12:11/M
5Abby Metty 446 15 69 45:50.00 14:47/M
 

Female 20 to 29
PlaceName City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1Lisa Rhodes 453 24 14 28:42.00 9:15/M
2Melissa Woolsey 52 20 20 29:47.00 9:36/M
3Jennifer Morrison 59 29 26 32:19.00 10:25/M
4Kelly Ziegler 452 23 28 32:31.00 10:29/M
5Shannon Wittner 45 29 34 33:46.00 10:54/M
6Amanda Roland 99 23 35 34:03.00 10:59/M
7Julia Mosque 100 27 37 35:05.00 11:19/M
8Annemarie Lepore 439 29 49 37:19.00 12:02/M
9Stephanie Neumann 454 24 54 38:30.00 12:25/M
10Emily Chadick 68 23 55 38:52.00 12:32/M
11Jacqueline Hamlin 70 28 56 39:36.00 12:46/M
12Elizabeth Bittner 456 25 57 39:48.00 12:50/M
13Ashley Wykowski 79 24 61 43:01.00 13:53/M
14Kristin Wykowski 78 27 62 43:01.50 13:53/M
15Rebecca Taylor 37 25 78 54:47.00 17:40/M
 

Female 30 to 39
PlaceName City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1Maria Yeck 457 32 1 25:10.00 8:07/M
2Kari Booth 469 39 2 25:27.00 8:13/M
3Cindy Kutchey 62 39 5 26:58.00 8:42/M
4Dawn Campbell 35 36 8 28:11.00 9:05/M
5Heather Turner 75 33 9 28:15.00 9:07/M
6Pamela Pisha 34 39 13 28:40.00 9:15/M
7Melodie Myrick 450 35 16 29:15.00 9:26/M
8Kerrie Whalen 72 38 17 29:19.00 9:27/M
9Anita Groninger 87 39 19 29:33.00 9:32/M
10Amy Long 98 35 22 29:56.00 9:39/M
11Jenny Pallon 90 32 23 30:40.00 9:54/M
12Kyra Jackman 470 39 24 30:47.00 9:56/M
13Sherri Mulraney 71 36 25 31:17.00 10:05/M
14Jessica Mendez 97 34 27 32:20.00 10:26/M
15Stefanie Visnaw 88 35 30 33:11.00 10:42/M
16Lori Campbell 36 36 31 33:25.00 10:47/M
17Erin Smitka 74 36 32 33:32.00 10:49/M
18Linda Mini 96 31 39 35:20.00 11:24/M
19RoseAnn Serra 461 38 41 35:31.00 11:27/M
20Cathy Maltese 465 31 42 35:33.00 11:28/M
21Christine McGowan 89 37 47 36:54.00 11:54/M
22Lisa Jaeger 467 35 50 37:40.00 12:09/M
23Krystle Constantine 31 30 53 38:19.00 12:22/M
24Maura DeGrande 441 38 64 43:19.00 13:58/M
25Lesley Signorello 463 32 66 44:17.00 14:17/M
26Jamie Eichbrecht 65 34 72 49:00.00 15:48/M
27Jennifer Campisi 66 33 73 49:05.00 15:50/M
28Dominique Delcourt 92 31 74 49:22.00 15:55/M
29Cindy Rinke 458 36 77 52:47.00 17:02/M
 

Female 40 to 49
PlaceName City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1Jeannie Mauchline 41 41 7 27:23.00 8:50/M
2Pamela Parlow 44 41 10 28:18.00 9:08/M
3Enza Lochirce 462 41 11 28:26.00 9:10/M
4Charlene Hempel 82 44 18 29:30.00 9:31/M
5Lori Connoers 67 43 21 29:49.00 9:37/M
6Kristyn Babe 61 40 29 33:01.00 10:39/M
7Joann Cuschieri 472 47 33 33:45.00 10:53/M
8Lorrie Moeeri 471 43 40 35:29.00 11:27/M
9Kathy Chadicky 69 49 43 35:35.00 11:29/M
10Debbie Cahill 76 42 44 36:06.00 11:39/M
11Linda Dame 57 45 45 36:15.00 11:42/M
12Leeann Case Macomb MI 49 46 46 36:29.00 11:46/M
13Janice Barnes 77 46 51 37:43.00 12:10/M
14Dawn Shovein 95 47 63 43:08.00 13:55/M
15Ann Mossington 84 43 65 44:13.00 14:16/M
16Beth Metty 443 42 68 45:48.00 14:46/M
17Patti Juriay 60 44 70 46:58.00 15:09/M
18Cheri Bushman 47 44 75 49:33.00 15:59/M
 

Female 50 to 59
PlaceName City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1Paula Saad 73 54 6 27:16.00 8:48/M
2Catherine McQuade 46 56 36 34:45.00 11:13/M
3Ellaree Wolvin 455 54 38 35:17.00 11:23/M
4Connie Cole 94 52 48 37:15.00 12:01/M
5Patricia Sosnowski 81 55 58 39:55.00 12:53/M
6Sue Hentschel Harrison Tw 56 55 59 40:55.00 13:12/M
7Rose Gambino 63 55 60 40:58.00 13:13/M
8Mary Paoletti 54 54 76 51:30.00 16:37/M
 

Female 60 and over
PlaceName City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1Alex Sprowitz Utica MI 30 60 12 28:38.00 9:14/M
2Jane Gimbutis 86 60 67 45:19.00 14:37/M
3Pamela Peterson 64 60 71 48:48.00 15:45/M
 

Male 19 and under
PlaceName City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1Salvatore Munace 460 19 2 23:12.00 7:29/M
2Tyler Thomas 33 17 3 23:37.00 7:37/M
3Trevor Dame 58 14 7 25:40.00 8:17/M
4Brandon Camel 468 14 18 33:20.00 10:45/M
5Jack Metty 445 11 24 45:46.00 14:46/M
 

Male 20 to 29
PlaceName City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1Ryan Simpson 451 27 20 34:10.00 11:01/M
 

Male 30 to 39
PlaceName City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1Chris Wolentarski 38 37 4 24:38.00 7:57/M
2Nicholas Mastry 91 34 8 25:50.00 8:20/M
3Victor Ramos 39 38 9 26:14.00 8:28/M
4Chris Constantine 32 32 10 26:52.00 8:40/M
5Lepore Vince 440 31 11 26:53.00 8:40/M
6Alan Blashay 51 30 21 39:00.00 12:35/M
7Andrew Shawver 50 35 22 39:49.00 12:51/M
 

Male 40 to 49
PlaceName City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1Michael Case Macomb MI 48 48 5 24:44.00 7:59/M
2Andy Zajac 449 47 13 27:26.00 8:51/M
3Matt Mauchlin 43 47 15 28:36.00 9:14/M
4Mark Mossington 83 44 23 44:12.00 14:15/M
5Denis Metty 447 43 25 45:53.00 14:48/M
6Kevin Skidmore 93 40 26 49:23.00 15:56/M
 

Male 50 to 59
PlaceName City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1Rick Walker 29 52 6 25:07.00 8:06/M
2Larry Bowling 80 52 14 27:38.00 8:55/M
3leon miller 459 57 16 31:23.00 10:07/M
 

Male 60 and over
PlaceName City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1Bruce Seguin Harrison To 55 61 1 21:10.00 6:50/M
2George Geck 466 63 12 26:57.00 8:42/M
3David Harrison 85 68 17 33:15.00 10:44/M
4Tim Dombrowski 53 64 19 34:02.00 10:59/M

*Overall place within

Stoney Creek Metropark
Provided by Hansons Race Management