2012 Fort Gratiot Trail Trek

back to results

Aug. 4, 2012

2012 Fort Gratiot Trail Trek
Fort Gratiot, MI
Provided by Race Services


Trail Trek 10 5k Run
Age Group Results
August 04, 2012

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Shaw 650 16 5 20:23.0 6:35/M
2 Abby Bringard Lakeport MI 669 16 9 21:10.8 6:50/M
3 Hannah Jones 711 14 12 21:37.1 6:58/M
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cody Dobson 668 17 1 18:39.9 6:01/M
2 Joe Volpe East China MI 642 15 2 19:10.3 6:11/M
3 Colin Horgan 649 22 3 20:04.6 6:28/M
Female 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Jones 711 14 12 21:37.1 6:58/M
2 Paige Kasper 666 14 23 24:59.7 8:04/M
3 Savannah Garcia 682 14 27 25:51.4 8:20/M
4 Abagayle Barkley 660 6 76 55:29.6 17:54/M
5 Sydney Kavanaugh 653 14 80 1:01:31.5 19:51/M
Male 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Frankenstein 692 14 16 22:25.1 7:14/M
2 Jack Barden 678 8 19 23:36.1 7:37/M
3 Joseph Mullally Jeddo MI 625 13 29 25:57.9 8:22/M
4 Nick Bucko Marysville MI 603 14 32 26:37.1 8:35/M
5 Lance Kowalski Marysville MI 613 7 42 28:56.2 9:20/M
6 Cole Luhmann Rochester MI 615 9 47 29:42.7 9:35/M
7 Seth Luhmann Rochester MI 619 6 72 39:34.1 12:46/M
Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Shaw 650 16 5 20:23.0 6:35/M
2 Abby Bringard Lakeport MI 669 16 9 21:10.8 6:50/M
3 Samantha Jebrael 708 19 15 22:22.4 7:13/M
4 Sarah Vanderheavel 714 15 18 22:41.2 7:19/M
5 Marie Mullally Jeddo MI 627 15 24 25:11.2 8:07/M
6 Kathleen Mullally Jeddo MI 626 18 37 27:42.5 8:56/M
7 Ashlee Falk 691 18 79 59:18.8 19:08/M
Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cody Dobson 668 17 1 18:39.9 6:01/M
2 Joe Volpe East China MI 642 15 2 19:10.3 6:11/M
3 Brett Parent Fort Gratiot MI 630 16 4 20:10.6 6:30/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Mullally Jeddo MI 624 22 39 28:06.2 9:04/M
2 Amanda Dubay 671 21 67 36:43.6 11:51/M
Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin Horgan 649 22 3 20:04.6 6:28/M
2 Matt Mullally Jeddo MI 628 23 7 20:32.3 6:37/M
3 Nick Bemiss 703 21 14 22:20.1 7:12/M
4 William Harder 697 23 21 24:42.9 7:58/M
5 Evan Redmond Fort Gratiot MI 631 21 40 28:33.2 9:13/M
6 Patrick Mullally Jeddo MI 629 22 41 28:51.3 9:18/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betsy Davenport 684 29 43 29:05.0 9:23/M
2 Amber Gerstenberger 689 28 57 32:43.5 10:33/M
3 Beth Maes Fort Gratiot MI 620 29 59 33:33.2 10:49/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Gerstenberger 687 29 33 26:45.0 8:38/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelby Papinaw 709 32 26 25:33.2 8:15/M
2 Josephine Kamendat 717 30 52 31:13.5 10:04/M
3 Erin McIntyre Kimbal MI 621 30 53 31:38.4 10:12/M
4 Anna Conley 663 33 64 34:19.4 11:04/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Rock East China MI 633 39 46 29:38.8 9:34/M
2 Shelly Kowalski Marysville MI 614 38 48 30:18.7 9:46/M
3 Lindsey Luhmann Rochester MI 617 35 51 30:50.8 9:57/M
4 Pam Zajdel St Clair MI 646 35 63 33:57.9 10:57/M
5 Sara Montoya Port Huron MI 623 35 71 38:56.8 12:34/M
6 Marybeth Woolvett 652 36 81 1:01:51.1 19:57/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Hirons Clyde MI 609 39 13 22:11.3 7:09/M
2 Matt Luhmann Rochester MI 618 37 73 39:43.9 12:49/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caryn Vanderheavel 713 42 22 24:48.8 8:00/M
2 Amy Walton Fort Gratiot MI 643 43 34 27:01.4 8:43/M
3 Dawn Potrykus 712 43 45 29:12.8 9:25/M
4 Michelle Turney Riley MI 640 42 56 32:25.6 10:27/M
5 Amy Falk 686 41 77 59:17.2 19:07/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Davenport 658 42 6 20:27.7 6:36/M
2 John Walton Fort Gratiot MI 644 43 10 21:24.5 6:54/M
3 Jeffery Schroeder Richmond MI 635 40 20 24:26.4 7:53/M
4 Christopher Garcia 683 40 31 26:12.5 8:27/M
5 Christopher Duncan 706 40 60 33:54.6 10:56/M
6 Bryan Barkley 661 41 75 55:29.5 17:54/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Matthews 655 49 28 25:52.3 8:21/M
2 Sarah Teets Ruby MI 639 45 38 28:01.9 9:02/M
3 Cathy Stuewer 704 47 49 30:37.7 9:53/M
4 Sherri Kemp St Clair MI 610 47 62 33:57.4 10:57/M
5 Angela McKinstry 690 45 65 34:38.6 11:10/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Whitican Emmett MI 647 48 30 26:07.4 8:25/M
2 Marvin Johnson Emmett MI 673 48 58 33:11.7 10:42/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Redmond Fort Gratiot MI 632 54 35 27:04.4 8:44/M
2 Kristina Thompson 705 54 61 33:56.0 10:57/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Edgerton 657 50 8 20:41.8 6:40/M
2 Jeff Vore 656 52 17 22:28.6 7:15/M
3 Don Schultz 681 50 50 30:38.1 9:53/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Uhlman 685 59 69 38:13.9 12:20/M
2 Louanne Richards 688 59 78 59:17.5 19:07/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sal Hernandez Croswell MI 608 59 11 21:33.5 6:57/M
2 Randall Richards 648 59 25 25:32.4 8:14/M
3 Bill Harder 696 57 44 29:05.7 9:23/M
Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beverly Sadowy North St MI 634 60 70 38:26.8 12:24/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Schroeder Richmond MI 636 64 54 32:08.5 10:22/M
Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carmen Aguinaga Port Huron MI 601 69 68 36:53.1 11:54/M
Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Shumaker Port Huron MI 638 66 36 27:37.5 8:55/M
Female 70 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Ryan 716 76 74 47:54.9 15:27/M
Male 70 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Verga Burtchville MI 641 71 55 32:09.1 10:22/M
2 Phillip Frankenstein 662 72 66 35:46.4 11:32/M




Trail Trek 10 10k Run
Age Group Results
August 04, 2012

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennie Carolan 675 28 11 48:46.3 7:52/M
2 Christine Jebrael 702 41 15 53:39.2 8:39/M
3 Amber King Yale MI 611 27 17 55:29.2 8:57/M
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tayler Kasper 670 20 1 41:15.8 6:39/M
2 Jeremy Shinn Croswell MI 674 19 2 41:26.3 6:41/M
3 Thomas Kasper 672 18 3 42:02.2 6:47/M
Male 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Kreilter 667 14 7 45:55.1 7:24/M
Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Shinn Croswell MI 674 19 2 41:26.3 6:41/M
2 Thomas Kasper 672 18 3 42:02.2 6:47/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaime Glombowski 698 21 29 1:04:54.9 10:28/M
Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tayler Kasper 670 20 1 41:15.8 6:39/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennie Carolan 675 28 11 48:46.3 7:52/M
2 Amber King Yale MI 611 27 17 55:29.2 8:57/M
3 Erica Harris Sterling Hts MI 606 26 28 1:02:33.5 10:05/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jared Gillman 700 26 30 1:04:57.1 10:29/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Sklba 695 31 19 56:26.7 9:06/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Davenport 665 34 14 52:17.7 8:26/M
2 Peter Schroeder Sterling Hts MI 637 33 24 58:47.0 9:29/M
3 Ryan Drake Fort Gratiot MI 605 34 31 1:05:06.7 10:30/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Paul 651 36 32 1:09:40.1 11:14/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Luhmann Holland MI 616 35 4 42:13.7 6:49/M
2 Ethan Barden 679 37 9 47:12.2 7:37/M
3 Travis McIntyre Kimbal MI 622 38 12 49:02.3 7:55/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Jebrael 702 41 15 53:39.2 8:39/M
2 Janet Lomasney 699 42 20 57:24.4 9:15/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Frankenstein Chesterfield MI 693 41 6 44:15.9 7:08/M
2 Craig Bucko Marysville MI 602 40 16 54:03.8 8:43/M
3 Tim Butler 676 43 21 57:27.1 9:16/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neal Obermyer 664 49 8 46:07.0 7:26/M
2 Brent Cantwell 707 48 13 50:36.4 8:10/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Quandt 694 52 25 1:00:30.9 9:45/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Eckert Fort Gratiot MI 654 53 5 43:40.9 7:03/M
2 William Moore 701 50 22 57:35.7 9:17/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Heintz East China MI 607 56 10 47:41.5 7:41/M
2 Geof Ryan 680 59 18 55:57.8 9:01/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Brennan 677 60 27 1:01:56.3 9:59/M
Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Yuille Marysville MI 645 65 23 57:48.8 9:19/M
2 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 659 68 26 1:00:52.3 9:49/M