2012 Stoney Creek Triathlon

back to results

Aug. 5, 2012

2012 Stoney Creek Triathlon
Shelby Twp., MI
Provided by Race Services


STONEY CREEK TRIATHLON / DUATHLON
AUGUST 5, 2012
SHELBY TOWNSHIP, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
SPRINT TRIATHLON RESULTS



SPRINT MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 1 34 Peter Loetzner 52 4 14:35 0:36 1 46:07 19.5 0:31 2 28:45 7:43 1:30:32
2 2 22 Isaac Johnson 26 3 14:13 1:00 3 49:25 18.2 0:25 7 32:22 8:41 1:37:23
3 3 14 Doug Kastamo 40 6 15:27 1:51 4 49:40 18.1 1:08 8 32:35 8:45 1:40:40
8/05/2012 11:20AM


SPRINT FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 13 36 Julie Nicke 38 5 17:31 2:21 1 58:44 15.3 1:09 1 35:09 9:26 1:54:52
2 15 3 Lisa Inman 23 1 13:16 1:50 4 1:06:10 13.6 0:32 2 35:46 9:36 1:57:32
3 16 62 Brandy Woodall Ritter 42 2 15:09 1:07 2 1:03:50 14.1 0:39 3 37:37 10:06 1:58:20
8/05/2012 11:20AM

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 23 63 Adam Kemp 17 1 16:56 2:37 1 1:14:12 12.1 1:03 1 33:03 8:52 2:07:49

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 7 56 Benjamin Suhajda 19 1 12:56 2:13 1 54:15 16.6 0:25 1 36:57 9:55 1:46:44
2 25 50 Casey O'Brien 21 2 21:07 3:57 2 1:06:16 13.6 0:37 2 36:58 9:55 2:08:53

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 8 32 Scott Moore 28 1 15:55 1:37 1 1:01:23 14.7 0:41 1 27:10 7:18 1:46:44
2 30 46 Jeffrey Bozell 26 3 17:38 1:58 2 1:11:46 12.5 0:38 2 43:41 11:43 2:15:39
3 36 9 Patrick Quiney 29 2 17:34 7:53 3 1:29:19 10.1 4:07 3 1:03:30 17:02 3:02:20

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 32 16 Megan Thomas 26 1 22:29 2:45 1 1:20:17 11.2 0:54 1 38:06 10:14 2:24:29

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 12 38 Mike Knox 32 3 16:15 2:19 2 57:42 15.6 1:21 2 36:47 9:52 1:54:22
2 14 18 Michael Reid 33 1 15:49 3:35 1 57:17 15.7 1:44 3 37:29 10:04 1:55:51
3 18 17 David Majeski 30 2 15:50 2:05 3 1:09:55 12.9 1:28 1 30:57 8:18 2:00:13
4 29 39 Daniel Dumas 32 5 18:24 2:36 4 1:12:11 12.5 1:34 4 39:45 10:40 2:14:28
5 35 42 Doug Orttenburger 30 6 22:37 2:51 5 1:32:19 9.7 1:08 5 1:03:26 17:01 3:02:18
6 52 Corey Woodruff 33 4 17:42 1:28

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 26 28 Amy Rygwelski 33 1 15:24 1:53 1 1:05:01 13.8 1:37 1 46:22 12:27 2:10:15

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 6 54 Andrew Mensing 36 1 13:39 1:42 4 57:16 15.7 0:32 1 32:15 8:39 1:45:22
2 9 59 Jarrod Hoose 39 2 15:47 2:30 3 55:58 16.1 1:18 2 32:16 8:40 1:47:47
3 11 47 Thomas Lall 36 3 15:52 1:57 1 52:08 17.3 0:57 5 43:00 11:32 1:53:53
4 20 24 Todd Newman 39 6 16:53 1:56 2 52:54 17.0 1:16 6 50:38 13:35 2:03:35
5 22 48 Nick Hebekeuser 37 5 16:41 3:07 5 1:05:50 13.7 0:51 3 40:36 10:54 2:07:04
6 28 57 Danial Hillis 38 4 16:24 3:12 6 1:09:20 13.0 0:42 4 42:49 11:29 2:12:25

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 33 45 Rebecca Starr 37 1 21:06 2:05 1 1:21:07 11.1 1:28 1 43:59 11:48 2:29:44

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 4 20 Matt Demo 40 3 15:48 2:37 1 46:21 19.4 0:59 2 35:46 9:36 1:41:28
2 10 53 Donnie Miller 43 1 15:34 1:31 2 58:11 15.5 0:39 3 36:27 9:47 1:52:22
3 19 13 Doug Carpenter 42 2 15:39 2:14 4 1:02:56 14.3 0:34 4 39:34 10:37 2:00:55
4 21 4 Marc Gregorich 41 5 18:49 1:42 3 1:01:39 14.6 0:53 5 43:31 11:41 2:06:33
5 27 11 David Caldwell 40 4 18:14 4:06 5 1:11:30 12.6 2:22 1 34:45 9:20 2:10:56

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 31 6 Julie Carr 40 1 17:11 1:41 1 1:17:55 11.6 0:56 1 44:03 11:49 2:21:45

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 5 49 Daniel Heberer 48 1 14:50 1:13 1 55:53 16.1 1:22 1 31:09 8:22 1:44:25
2 17 21 Patrick Beaudoin 47 2 17:47 4:41 2 1:01:03 14.7 1:00 2 35:41 9:35 2:00:09
3 34 29 Tim Mullins 46 3 23:21 5:13 3 1:29:39 10.0 1:11 3 51:59 13:57 2:51:20

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 24 33 Scott Santi 52 1 15:28 3:22 1 1:04:35 13.9 1:18 1 43:58 11:48 2:08:39

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final

AWARD INELIGIBLE FINISHERS

Place No. Name Age Sex Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 65 Marcy Spitz 46 F 1 16:22 2:41 1 1:14:50 12.0 1:05 1 37:14 10:00 2:12:11

SPRINT TEAM RESULTS

Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 64 Team Thai! 1 12:14 0:14 1 45:37 19.7 0:38 2 29:58 8:03 1:28:38
2 27 Saltstick !!!! 3 17:36 0:15 2 46:48 19.2 0:22 1 26:02 6:59 1:31:01
3 61 Jeszke, Willyard, Sprowitz 2 15:51 0:19 3 56:26 15.9 0:28 3 35:05 9:25 1:48:05




STONEY CREEK TRIATHLON / DUATHLON
AUGUST 5, 2012
SHELBY TOWNSHIP, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
DUATHLON RESULTS


DUATHLON MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oallplace No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 1 15 Matthew Barkley 1 28:06 9:03 0:58 1 47:03 19.1 1:00 1 30:34 8:12 1:47:38
2 2 12 Paul Samulak 2 28:56 9:19 1:00 2 58:36 15.4 1:50 2 30:42 8:14 2:01:02
3 3 23 Mark Mau 5 37:06 11:57 1:30 4 1:07:58 13.2 1:44 4 39:54 10:42 2:28:10
8/05/2012 11:20AM


DUATHLON FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oallplace No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 6 40 Jacqueline Brown 2 38:23 12:21 0:54 1 1:20:23 11.2 1:06 2 44:26 11:55 2:45:10
2 7 35 Rita Telegadas 1 36:14 11:40 0:31 2 1:30:04 10.0 0:43 1 38:42 10:23 2:46:12
8/05/2012 11:20AM

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18
Place Oallplace No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18
Place Oallplace No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oallplace No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oallplace No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oallplace No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oallplace No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oallplace No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 5 26 Chris Engle 1 36:12 11:39 0:20 1 1:05:52 13.7 0:41 1 53:03 14:14 2:36:06

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oallplace No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oallplace No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oallplace No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oallplace No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 8 25 Allen Milostan 1 40:59 13:12 0:35 1 1:25:58 10.5 0:41 1 1:08:00 18:15 3:16:11

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oallplace No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oallplace No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 4 37 Kevin Gilhool 1 34:37 11:09 1:29 1 1:13:25 12.3 2:28 1 37:25 10:03 2:29:22

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oallplace No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oallplace No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oallplace No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oallplace No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oallplace No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oallplace No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oallplace No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oallplace No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oallplace No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oallplace No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oallplace No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oallplace No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oallplace No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final

DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oallplace No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final

DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oallplace No. Name Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final

DUALTHON TEAM RESULTS
Place No. Teamname Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final