GLASS CITY MARATHON & RELAY

back to results

Apr. 17, 2000

GLASS CITY MARATHON & RELAY
TOLEDO, OHIO


PLACE DIV/TOT TIME PACE ENTRANT NAME AGE SEX HOME TOWN C NO.
===== ======== ======= ===== ========================= === === ================= = =====
1 1/16 2:38:14 9:42 BENEDICT, PATRICK 33 M SYLVANIA OH R 127
2 1/33 2:38:31 9:43 MARTIN, JEFFREY 42 M HUNTINGTON MI R 344
3 1/31 2:43:16 10:01 SPRINGER, JOHN 38 M SOUTH LYON MI R 476
4 1/37 2:48:09 10:19 VENTURA, RICK 45 M AVON OH R 523
5 2/31 2:51:27 10:31 POWELL, MICHEAL 36 M SPRINGFIELD VA R 409
6 1/23 2:54:11 10:41 HAVENS, PATRICK 53 M TOLEDO OH R 258
7 2/33 2:55:00 10:44 BENEDICT, MIKE 40 M FLINT MI R 126
8 1/9 2:57:44 10:54 BELL, LAURA 27 F OTISVILLE MI R 122
9 1/16 2:58:34 10:57 DENDINGER, MICHAEL 25 M PHOENIX AZ R 189
10 3/31 2:58:40 10:58 ALEXANDER, STEVEN 36 M MADISON HEIGHTS M R 105
11 2/37 2:59:15 11:00 FREEMAN, BRAIN 46 M MENTOR OH R 228
12 2/23 3:01:08 11:07 CARTER, JIM 51 M OKEMOS MI R 649
13 4/31 3:03:38 11:16 DUDEK, DANIEL 38 M TALLMADGE OH R 676
14 3/37 3:05:17 11:22 BURCHAM, RICHARD 46 M MONTPELIER OH R 153
15 2/16 3:06:06 11:25 NYGYEN, THIEN 29 M YPSILANTI MI R 662
16 3/16 3:08:57 11:36 HORNS, SCOTT 29 M SYLVANIA OH R 277
17 3/23 3:12:01 11:47 CHRISTOPHERSON, WAYNE 51 M ALPENA MI R 169
18 4/37 3:13:07 11:51 HORVATH, DANIEL 46 M FARMINGTON HILLS R 278
19 2/16 3:15:47 12:01 DISHONG, TODD 31 M WILLIAMSBURG PA R 197
20 3/16 3:16:12 12:02 RADELLA, MITCHELL 34 M CRANBERRY PA R 642
21 3/33 3:17:48 12:08 VISSER, BOB 42 M GRANDVILLE MI R 525
22 4/33 3:17:49 12:08 PUNCHES, RICHARD 43 M ROCKFORD MI R 411
23 5/37 3:21:20 12:21 MCINTYRE, ART 49 M AKRON OH R 661
24 5/31 3:21:35 12:22 CORFMAN, DAVID 37 M CINCINNATI OH R 179
25 5/33 3:22:11 12:24 ORR, GREG 41 M TOLEDO OH R 653
26 1/3 3:23:02 12:27 MADRIZ, RUBEN 18 M AURORA IL R 667
27 4/16 3:23:42 12:30 SCHMID, ANDREW 34 M NOVI MI R 665
28 6/31 3:24:18 12:32 SNYDER, WAYNE 35 M MANSFIELD OH R 474
29 4/23 3:24:21 12:32 HENSON, TOM 50 M GRAND RAPIDS MI R 263
30 5/16 3:24:46 12:34 HART, SEAN 33 M BRADFORD OH R 658
31 7/31 3:25:19 12:36 PENNY, DAVID 37 M LALMAZOO MI R 669
32 8/31 3:25:45 12:37 KILGORE, KEN 36 M LAGRANGE IN R 651
33 6/37 3:25:55 12:38 SIMMS, CLIFF 47 M BARRINGTON IL R 461
34 1/9 3:25:59 12:38 JOHNSTON, JENNIFER 36 F KALAMAZOO MI R 668
35 9/31 3:27:54 12:45 MIHALY, JOHN 39 M TOLEDO OH R 363
36 7/37 3:28:26 12:47 PETRONELLA, RICHARD 46 M TUCSON AZ R 407
37 1/9 3:28:28 12:47 SCOTT, DENNIS 56 M TOLEDO OH R 451
38 10/31 3:28:42 12:48 BARNEY, JOHN 38 M WORTHINGTON OH R 117
39 8/37 3:30:27 12:55 STUELAND, GREG 49 M TROY MI R 489
40 6/16 3:31:40 12:59 LEWIS, MICHAEL 34 M LAGRANGE IN R 326
41 9/37 3:32:05 13:01 LONEY, STEPHEN 46 M ANN ARBOR MI R 332
42 11/31 3:33:27 13:06 MIHALY, BILL 37 M FINDLAY OH R 362
43 1/6 3:34:52 13:11 FALUDI, SUE 41 F RICHMOND ON R 211
44 2/9 3:35:19 13:13 LAMPERT, MARY 29 F COVINGTON KY R 319
45 10/37 3:36:20 13:16 CYRANOWSKI, GERRY 48 M GRAND RAPIDS MI R 185
46 6/33 3:36:30 13:17 BECK, MARK 44 M MILLBURY OH R 657
47 7/33 3:37:15 13:20 STODDARD, MARK 40 M BROWNSBURG IN R 481
48 4/16 3:38:04 13:23 EVANS, DAVID 26 M CARTERET NJ R 208
49 1/8 3:38:15 13:23 RICKERD, PAULA 30 F FT. WAYNE IN R 431
50 11/37 3:38:25 13:24 OSELAND, DAVE 45 M HOLLAND MI R 401
51 12/37 3:38:27 13:24 WATSON, DENNIS 46 M ANN ARBOR MI R 538
52 12/31 3:38:58 13:26 WOLFF, KEVIN 38 M NOVI MI R 671
53 2/6 3:39:22 13:27 RUSSO, JACQUELINE 40 F WASHINGTON MI R 441
54 1/9 3:39:39 13:29 SMIT, ERICA 23 F OXFORD MI R 466
55 2/9 3:39:41 13:29 GARDNER, CONNIE 36 F MEDINA OH R 625
56 1/6 3:40:26 13:31 GILMORE, GIL 61 M PERRYSBURG OH R 241
57 5/23 3:40:38 13:32 STUART, ED 53 M HOLLAND OH R 641
58 7/16 3:41:35 13:36 NIESE, DOUG 34 M FARMINGTON HILLS R 385
59 13/31 3:41:35 13:36 PITMAN, MARK 35 M BRYAN OH R 408
60 13/37 3:41:53 13:37 AUSTIN, JAMES 49 M NORTHVILLE MI R 112
61 8/33 3:42:20 13:38 SQUIRE, GARY 44 M WAAYNE MI R 680
62 14/37 3:43:15 13:42 KLASEN, GARY 47 M ROCHESRER MI R 308
63 9/33 3:43:20 13:42 MUELLER, THOMAS 43 M WESTERVILLE OH R 380
64 1/5 3:43:21 13:42 CUMMINGS, JILL 46 F ALLENDALE MI R 647
65 5/16 3:43:24 13:42 SWAN, KEVIN 26 M PERRYSBURG OH R 624
66 1/7 3:43:27 13:43 GREEN, DICK 65 M EAST CHATHAM NY R 244
67 2/9 3:43:41 13:43 BLONIARZ, MINDY 24 F MOGADORE OH R 139
68 2/8 3:43:59 13:44 BOGARD, AMY 30 F CINCINNATI OH R 142
69 6/16 3:44:06 13:45 KIEFFER, DEREK 29 M SYLVANIA OH R 305
70 3/9 3:44:29 13:46 VAN WOERKOM, KRISTI 23 F OXFORD OH R 519
71 14/31 3:44:35 13:47 WYGLE, ERIC 37 M COLUMBUS OH R 648
72 3/8 3:44:45 13:47 MCNULTY, JULIE 34 F FT WAYNE IN R 356
73 10/33 3:44:45 13:47 SPENCER, PERRY 44 M BROOKLYN MI C 674
74 6/23 3:44:49 13:48 BABCOCK, BRUCE 53 M WALKER MI R 113
75 3/9 3:45:22 13:50 KATHMAN, DARCI 27 F CINCINNATI OH R 627
76 4/9 3:45:33 13:50 LOWERY, SUZANNE 20 F MT PLEASANT MI R 335
77 15/37 3:46:12 13:53 HUFFMAN, BRYAN 46 M SYLVANIA OH R 607
78 7/23 3:46:27 13:54 GRIFFIN, JOSEPH 51 M GRAND BLANC MI R 645
79 1/2 3:46:36 13:54 JUDGE, ANDY 24 M MT PLEASANT MI R 295
80 8/16 3:46:53 13:55 POTOCNIK, CHRISTOPHER 30 M BEDFORD OH R 655
81 16/37 3:46:58 13:55 CORDTS, FREDERICK 45 M GARDEN CITY MI C 178
82 17/37 3:47:00 13:56 ASCENZO, RONALD 49 M STERLING HEIGHTS R 672
83 4/9 3:47:20 13:57 CONTI, CHRISTA 25 F UTICA MI R 177
84 18/37 3:47:24 13:57 GABEL, JEFF 47 M FREMONT OH R 231
85 2/9 3:47:40 13:58 DHEEL, DONALD 56 M DEERFIELD MI R 190
86 9/16 3:48:09 14:00 RUSH, TERRENCE 34 M PLYMOUTH MI C 440
87 3/6 3:48:32 14:01 MARTHALLER, KATHLEEN 40 F CLEVELAND OH R 342
88 4/8 3:49:13 14:04 TROSIN, KAREN 33 F JACKSON MI R 635
89 2/7 3:49:27 14:05 FRANK, NORM 68 M ROCHESTER NY R 227
90 8/23 3:49:35 14:05 KOSEN, ROBERT 50 M SHELBY TWP MI R 312
91 3/9 3:50:12 14:07 HOLCOMBE, SUSAN 37 F LANSING MI R 274
92 7/16 3:50:15 14:08 GUERRERO, JOSEPH 27 M AURORA CO R 621
93 11/33 3:50:15 14:08 SMITH, CLAY 43 M FAIRVIEW PARK OH R 469
94 8/16 3:50:31 14:09 COLLINS, ROB 28 M SHERWOOD MI R 174
95 15/31 3:51:13 14:11 FREEMAN, PAUL 39 M WYANDOTTE MI R 229
96 19/37 3:51:14 14:11 WOODS, MICHAEL 49 M LANSING MI R 552
97 3/7 3:51:37 14:13 CARROLL, PHIL 66 M ANN ARBOR MI R 678
98 12/33 3:52:20 14:15 ISHERWOOD, ROBERT 42 M HARPER WOODS MI R 287
99 3/9 3:52:26 14:16 SIECK, BILL 55 M OAK PARK IL R 459
100 20/37 3:52:27 14:16 SHORTALL, MICHAEL 45 M BIRCH RUN MI R 458
101 21/37 3:52:32 14:16 MARTINEZ, DANIEL 47 M ALLEN PARK MI R 343
102 16/31 3:52:41 14:17 CARROLL, MARK 35 M DELAWARE OH R 673
103 17/31 3:52:57 14:17 ROAN, SCOTT 38 M MARION IN R 434
104 4/9 3:53:06 14:18 MANGOGNA, MARK 58 M ST LOUIS MO R 338
105 4/6 3:53:15 14:19 GUTMAN, BRENDA 41 F LOUISVILLE KY R 249
106 13/33 3:53:35 14:20 KOUEITER, PAUL 42 M GROSSE POINTE FARMS R 314
107 9/23 3:53:56 14:21 HORNING, MARTIN 51 M ALLIANCE OH R 276
108 5/8 3:54:03 14:22 HALL, DANA 31 F EUCLID OH R 251
109 14/33 3:54:05 14:22 DORAN, TIMOTHY 43 M TOLEDO OH C 199
110 5/9 3:54:20 14:23 VEIT, HELEN 21 F WILMINGTON NC R 670
111 4/7 3:54:23 14:23 KIELKOPF, CHARLES 65 M COLUMBUS OH R 306
112 10/23 3:54:42 14:24 FRYMAN, DENNY 52 M DAYTON OH R 650
113 10/16 3:55:03 14:25 BOCKELMAN, MARK 32 M NAPOLEON OH R 140
114 4/9 3:55:04 14:25 HANNIGAN, CHERYL 39 F PETERSBURG MI R 255
115 6/9 3:55:32 14:27 BURKHART, KRISTIINA 23 F TOLEDO OH R 639
116 11/16 3:55:34 14:27 AROLD, CHRIS 32 M BEREA OH R 654
117 5/9 3:55:36 14:27 KIESEL, DEANNA 36 F FINDLAY OH R 307
118 22/37 3:56:14 14:30 MCLOVE, LOU 49 M TOLEDO OH R 353
119 5/6 3:56:15 14:30 DABBS, CHARLOTTE 42 F TOLEDO OH R 186
120 23/37 3:56:50 14:32 ALBRIGHT, BRET 46 M ALPINA MI R 646
121 9/16 3:57:03 14:33 HO, PAK 27 M WINDSOR ON R 269
122 6/9 3:57:18 14:33 LEITNER, ANDREA 36 F NAPOLEON OH R 324
123 18/31 3:57:19 14:34 NICHOLS, JOHN 36 M WATERVILLE OH R 384
124 1/6 3:57:21 14:34 OLSON, DONNA 50 F BLOOMFIELD HILLS R 395
125 15/33 3:57:56 14:36 ARAGON, AARON 42 M CANFIELD OH R 109
126 10/16 3:58:05 14:36 OBREITER, MERRITT 29 M MONCLOVA OH R 390
127 11/23 3:58:14 14:37 RAYMAN, RICK 53 M TORONTO ON R 420
128 16/33 3:58:18 14:37 MOORE, DANIEL 42 M CANTON MI R 666
129 1/2 3:58:22 14:37 CLEARY, MICHAEL 1 M BEXLEY OH R 173
130 17/33 3:58:24 14:38 GILSDORF, PAUL 43 M MAUMEE OH R 242
131 18/33 3:58:36 14:38 CHAMBERLAIN, JOSEPH JR 44 M CHESTERTON IN R 160
132 19/33 3:59:17 14:41 MUSI, TIM 40 M MAYFIELD HTS OH R 381
133 24/37 3:59:52 14:43 KALMBACH, THOMAS 49 M ST LOUIS MO R 298
134 25/37 3:59:59 14:43 KALMBACH, TIMOTHY 46 M TOLEDO OH R 297
135 7/9 4:00:00 14:43 MARCO, CATHERINE 39 F TOLEDO OH R 339
136 19/31 4:00:21 14:45 DIBBLE, DOUGLAS 39 M TOLEDO OH R 193
137 20/31 4:00:42 14:46 MULOPULOS, PETER 38 M TOLEDO OH R 620
138 12/16 4:01:06 14:47 YAGHWAM, JAZIH 33 M TOLEDO OH R 554
139 21/31 4:01:15 14:48 RECTENWALD, DAVID 39 M TOLEDO OH R 422
140 11/16 4:01:16 14:48 STUART, PHILIP 26 M BOWLING GREEN OH R 488
141 12/23 4:01:24 14:49 KONTAK, TIM 51 M PERRYSBURG OH R 310
142 5/9 4:01:26 14:49 CARTER, KRISTA 26 F TOLEDO OH R 626
143 12/16 4:01:58 14:51 RENZ, MIKE 28 M TOLEDO OH R 428
144 13/23 4:02:39 14:53 KROMENACKER, JOHN 50 M TOLEDO OH R 317
145 7/9 4:02:44 14:53 BARMAN, KIMBERLY 24 F OXFORD OH R 115
146 20/33 4:03:20 14:56 WARREN, JAMES 43 M BATTLE CREEK MI R 537
147 5/7 4:04:12 14:59 GARWOLINSKI, MITCHELL 67 M TOLEDO OH R 238
148 21/33 4:04:33 15:00 PURDY, BRUCE 43 M MANCHESTER MI R 413
149 22/33 4:04:35 15:00 NOWAK, MARTIN 42 M IDA MI C 388
150 2/6 4:04:45 15:01 VETTORELLO, RENEE 53 F ANN ARBOR MI R 524
151 23/33 4:05:10 15:02 PERUN, DAVID 42 M ROCHESTER MI R 405
152 26/37 4:05:42 15:04 MUELLER, DAVID 46 M CINCINNATI OH R 377
153 5/9 4:06:40 15:08 TROKNYA, JIM 56 M PERRYSBURG OH R 511
154 24/33 4:07:54 15:13 ALISOGLU, ROY 40 M SAGINAW MI R 106
155 2/6 4:08:53 15:16 MARVIN, BERNARD 64 M METAMORA OH R 346
157 13/16 4:09:32 15:19 LOCKWOOD, MATT 28 M TOLEDO OH R 330
158 25/33 4:09:48 15:20 BIRD, GARY 41 M COLUMBIA CITY IN R 134
159 2/3 4:10:38 15:23 WILDS, BENJAMIN 18 M PETERSBURG MI R 547
160 8/9 4:11:15 15:25 BOSTDORFF, CHRISTY 22 F PEMBERVILLE OH R 145
161 26/33 4:12:41 15:30 ORNSTEIN, MARK 41 M ASTORIA NY R 396
162 6/8 4:12:45 15:30 YING, MARTHA 34 F BIRMINGHAM MI R 557
163 27/37 4:12:59 15:31 ARDNER, JOHN 48 M CHESTERTOWN IN R 110
164 22/31 4:13:44 15:34 CALVIN, PATRICK 35 M PERRYSBURG OH R 156
165 6/9 4:14:04 15:35 HOGAN, KAREN 29 F WINDSOR ON R 272
166 23/31 4:14:08 15:35 RAMCKE, BERNIE 36 M YPSILANTI MI R 417
167 28/37 4:14:13 15:36 DOUGLAS, CRAIG 48 M SAGINAW MI R 203
168 2/5 4:14:47 15:38 IRRER, CORLISS 46 F ANN ARBOR MI R 285
169 3/6 4:16:14 15:43 JENNINGS, LIBBY 50 F GRAND RAPIDS MI R 292
170 13/16 4:16:29 15:44 GARDINER, GEORGE 31 M FERNDALE MI R 236
171 24/31 4:16:46 15:45 RAYMOND, CHRISTOPHER 35 M CANTON MI R 421
172 27/33 4:17:13 15:47 ROBINSON, CHRIS 41 M PICKERING ON R 638
173 3/6 4:19:43 15:56 MOORE, ARTHUR 62 M STRONGSVILLE OH R 373
174 14/23 4:20:16 15:58 DUDLEY, JIM 51 M LIVONIA MI R 204
175 29/37 4:21:03 16:01 TOHILL, GERRY 48 M KINGSTON ON R 628
176 15/23 4:21:04 16:01 CHISHOLM, JEROME 50 M ON R 168
177 8/9 4:21:34 16:03 NESLAW, AMY 36 F ORLANDO FL R 383
178 16/23 4:21:57 16:04 WAHL, JIM 52 M NOVI MI R 528
179 14/16 4:22:37 16:07 BATT, KYLE 29 M DEFIANCE OH R 121
180 30/37 4:23:04 16:08 DAWE, LAWRENCE 48 M SHELBY TWP MI R 664
181 28/33 4:23:24 16:10 MORLEY JR., CLIFFORD 42 M TOLEDO OH R 374
182 7/9 4:24:06 16:12 BALYS, STEPHANIE 27 F CLAWSON MI R 114
183 31/37 4:24:21 16:13 DIERKS, PAUL 46 M CINCINNATI OH R 195
184 29/33 4:24:24 16:13 TRITT, JAMES 43 M ROCKWOOD MI R 510
185 30/33 4:25:09 16:16 KEMP, STEVE 42 M KETTERING OH R 302
186 4/6 4:26:08 16:20 BIERMAN, MARGOT 54 F GROSSE POINTE MI R 133
187 17/23 4:26:46 16:22 KRISHNAN, RAMAKRISHNAN 53 M ANN ARBOR MI R 316
188 5/6 4:27:20 16:24 BERKOWITZ, LOIS 51 F RIVERVIEW MI R 131
189 18/23 4:28:22 16:28 GRUBKA, LARRY 50 M VICKSBURG MI R 245
190 25/31 4:28:36 16:29 HENRY, RICK 36 M CRYSTAL LAKE IL C 656
191 19/23 4:28:57 16:30 TEMIN, LARRY 52 M GRAND RAPIDS MI R 497
192 8/9 4:30:38 16:36 BENGELA, TAMARA 28 F TOLEDO OH R 129
193 32/37 4:31:18 16:39 BOWMAN, RAND 48 M PORTAGE MI R 677
194 4/6 4:34:45 16:51 TIMMINS, SHERM 62 M TEMPERANCE MI R 500
195 1/3 4:35:21 16:54 MIKLOVIC, LOUISE 62 F MAUMEE OH R 364
196 26/31 4:36:13 16:57 BLACK, DAVID 36 M TOLEDO OH R 138
197 6/6 4:36:35 16:58 RACZKOWSKI, CAROL 42 F OREGON OH R 416
198 33/37 4:36:47 16:59 LEGACKI, GLENN 47 M FARMINGTON MI R 323
199 20/23 4:37:03 17:00 SUTTON, TRAVER 51 M HILLSDALE MI R 492
200 15/16 4:37:51 17:03 BOROS, GREG 27 M TOLEDO OH R 144
201 7/8 4:39:27 17:09 DONNELLY, THERESA 34 F COLUMBUS OH R 198
202 2/3 4:41:00 17:14 GARY, JOAN 63 F FREMONT IN R 679
203 14/16 4:42:08 17:19 ROGAN, SEAN 34 M WINDSOR ON R 435
204 34/37 4:42:56 17:21 MAURER, JAMES 45 M FINDLAY OH R 347
205 9/9 4:44:14 17:26 BURKE, TAMSEN 36 F TOLEDO OH R 154
206 8/8 4:44:55 17:29 STAHLBUSH, KRISTIN 30 F TOLEDO OH R 660
207 3/3 4:45:16 17:30 WESTERMAN, CAROL 61 F LOUSIVILLE KY R 543
208 5/6 4:45:22 17:30 McBRIDE, GARY 60 M TOLEDO OH R 348
209 3/5 4:46:27 17:34 STANDLEY KORYTO, KAREN 46 F GRAND RAPIDS MI R 477
210 31/33 4:47:27 17:38 ODONNELL, DANIEL 41 M BEVERLY HILLS MI C 392
211 6/9 4:48:31 17:42 MICK, DON 59 M WARREN MI R 359
212 9/9 4:49:13 17:45 REPINSKI, KELLE 29 F TOLEDO OH R 429
213 4/5 4:49:14 17:45 STILES, CAROL 48 F TOLEDO OH R 480
214 5/5 4:49:15 17:45 KAPP, JESSICA 49 F PERRYSBURG OH R 299
215 2/2 4:51:22 17:53 HALL, JERAMY 22 M CLEVELAND OH R 252
216 27/31 4:53:13 17:59 MARLOW, ALAN 37 M BLACKLICK OH R 340
217 32/33 4:53:20 18:00 MERLO, JAMES 43 M LIVONIA MI R 675
218 6/7 4:54:53 18:05 ISHERWOOD, KEN 65 M HARPERWOODS MI R 286
219 35/37 4:55:10 18:07 HUFFMAN, MARK 46 M TOLEDO OH R 280
220 36/37 4:55:44 18:09 JOYCE, MARTIN 46 M PITTSBURGH PA R 294
221 16/16 4:56:23 18:11 MINJOE, PETER 26 M CENTER LINE MI R 368
222 37/37 4:57:50 18:16 PERZA, RICHARD 48 M AMBRIDGE PA R 406
223 7/9 5:01:03 18:28 SUNDIN, SETH 57 M ST CLAIR SHORES M R 491
224 15/16 5:01:05 18:28 McGUIRE, JIM 32 M SYLVANIA OH C 659
225 28/31 5:01:41 18:30 RENAUD, DAN 39 M WINDSOR ON R 427
226 29/31 5:03:49 18:38 SHERLINE, CARTER 39 M ANN ARBOR MI R 456
227 16/16 5:06:10 18:47 SCHWARTZ, CHIP 32 M CINCINNATI OH R 652
228 6/6 5:08:19 18:55 ROZENEK, JOE 60 M GRAYLING MI R 634
229 30/31 5:10:37 19:03 KERN, MICHAEL 36 M TOLEDO OH R 304
230 21/23 5:14:33 19:18 ALLOY, PHIL 51 M TOLEDO OH R 684
231 3/3 5:17:20 19:28 DEMBINSKI, MATTHEW 19 M FREDERICKTOWN OH R 187
232 22/23 5:17:21 19:28 DEMBINSKI, THOMAS 50 M FREDERICKTOWN OH R 188
233 8/9 5:17:42 19:29 ILER, HARRIS 56 M ANN ARBOR MI R 284
234 7/7 5:31:35 20:21 STRAND, JOHN 65 M ORANGE CA R 482
235 9/9 5:33:48 20:29 ANDERSON, BOBBI 24 F NASHVILLE TN R 107
236 31/31 5:33:51 20:29 FENTON, WESLEY 39 M NEW MADISON OH R 214
237 1/3 5:42:13 21:00 MCNELLY, DON 79 M ROCHESTER NY R 355
238 23/23 5:42:15 21:00 SULLIVAN, ROBERT 51 M TOLEDO OH R 490
239 2/3 5:47:29 21:19 WERNERT, JOHN 78 M TOLEDO OH R 542
240 33/33 5:50:15 21:29 SOLTESZ, E DEAN 43 M TOLEDO OH R 614
241 1/2 5:55:48 21:50 KOSYDAR, WALTER 70 M TOLEDO OH R 313
242 6/6 6:08:18 22:36 JENSEN, DIANA 52 F TOLEDO OH R 608
243 2/2 6:13:18 22:54 MOHLER, TERRY 70 M TOLEDO OH R 370
244 9/9 6:45:15 24:52 REEVE, JAMES 57 M FARMINGTON HILLS R 425
245 3/3 6:48:00 25:02 ZINK, JIM 75 M TOLEDO OH R 560
4/22/2000 1:21


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Glass City Marathon & Relay
O f f i c i a l R e s u l t s
Toledo, OH TAC Cert#:OH 26.2 Km 16-APR-00 at 8:00AM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



Number of records: 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Top O/A Male Overall Results
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE O'All TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE HOME TOWN TEAM
===== ===== ======= ============================= === ================= ======
1 3 2:38:14 PATRICK BENEDICT 33 SYLVANIA OH
1 5 2:43:16 JOHN SPRINGER 38 SOUTH LYON MI
2 7 2:48:09 RICK VENTURA 45 AVON OH

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Top O/A Female Overall Results
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 12 2:57:44 LAURA BELL 27 OTISVILLE MI
1 65 3:25:59 JENNIFER JOHNSTON 36 KALAMAZOO MI
2 86 3:35:19 MARY LAMPERT 29 COVINGTON KY

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Male Masters Overall Results
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 4 2:38:31 JEFFREY MARTIN 42 HUNTINGTON MI

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Female Masters Overall Results
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 85 3:34:52 SUE FALUDI 41 RICHMOND ON


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Male Wheelchair Age Group: 0 to 99 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 9 2:53:31 ANDREW BARNHART 44 READING MI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Female Wheelchair Age Group: 0 to 99 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Over All Results - All Team Types # of Awards 90
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 2:17:48 BOB MASTERS 31 TOLEDO OH 2OM170
2 2 2:35:50 DAVE FUREY 41 ANN ARBOR MI 2OM178
3 6 2:44:55 JEFF BOCKEY 1 DELPHOS OH 2OM166
4 14 2:58:37 ANDY COVELL 18 LAMBERTVILLE MI 5OM174
5 16 2:58:49 DANIEL REISSIG 18 FINDLAY OH 5HX154
6 19 3:01:15 TAMMY SZYMANSKI 42 TOLEDO OH 2MX116
7 21 3:03:43 MEG MILANO 40 LAMBERTVILLE MI 5FX153
8 24 3:07:08 LARRY BARNEY 51 WHITEHOUSE OH 5OX171
9 25 3:08:00 MONICA URBANSKI 38 TOLEDO OH 2BX117
10 26 3:08:45 LIU YUANXIN 21 SPRINGFIELD OH 2OM179
11 27 3:08:50 KENNETH FALLS 46 TOLEDO OH 5MM175
12 29 3:10:15 SCOTT ROTHWEILER 33 BOWLING GREEN OH 2BM107
13 30 3:11:24 TRACY TOMKO 22 MAYFIELD OH 2OX110
14 32 3:12:27 LISA BENSMAN 15 TOLEDO OH 5HX155
15 33 3:12:43 DEAN SCHNEIDER 36 FREMONT OH 5OM128
16 35 3:13:15 GALE CRENSHAW 52 MONROE MI 2MM104
17 36 3:15:00 JAMES HEROLD 41 MAUMEE OH 5BM131
18 37 3:15:14 BEN WAGGONER 37 MAUMEE OH 2OX164
19 42 3:19:25 RACHEL DORAN 16 TOLEDO OH 5OX136
20 43 3:19:38 MICHELLE SANDWISCH 30 PERRYSBURG OH 5OX138
21 44 3:20:07 BRYAN FILLION 10 CURTICE OH 5OM133
22 47 3:21:43 SARA CHESTER 16 FINDLAY OH 5FX152
23 48 3:22:04 FREDDIE OSGOOD 50 MAUMEE OH 5MM160
24 50 3:22:17 JACK STREICHER 62 TOLEDO OH 5MM158
25 52 3:23:13 SARA SCHROEDER 22 BOWLING GREEN OH 5CX156
26 56 3:24:38 BOB TURCO 43 SYLVANIA OH 5OX144
27 58 3:25:05 GARY RIGGLEMAN 45 HOLLAND OH 2FX120
28 61 3:25:49 WILLIAMS STROSS 54 CLEVELAND OH 2FX119
29 62 3:25:51 DONALD HENDERSHOT 42 MONROE MI 5BM132
30 63 3:25:54 STANLEY TURSKI 55 TOLEDO OH 5BM129
31 66 3:26:28 LAURA NOVOTNY 33 TOLEDO OH 2OX115
32 67 3:26:56 TINA HOELZLE 43 FREMONT OH 2OF109
33 68 3:27:02 DAVID HAMPTON 34 MAUMEE OH 5OM173
34 73 3:30:26 GWEN PARRIS 26 BOWLING GREEN OH 5OX146
35 75 3:30:32 ANTHONY LOPETRONE 48 BIRMINGHAM MI 2FX124
36 76 3:30:40 RON GARCIA 45 TOLEDO OH 2MM169
37 77 3:31:04 TOM STIERWALT 49 FREMONT OH 2OM180
38 80 3:33:05 THOMAS VILLAGOMEZ SR. 45 WHITEHOUSE OH 2MX177
39 81 3:33:26 JEFFREY GOETZ 37 GIBSONBURG OH 5OM127
40 83 3:33:28 LEO CICHY 49 MONROE MI 5MM159
41 84 3:34:36 CAROL WALKER 39 SYLVANIA OH 5OX141
42 90 3:37:30 JENNIFER WINCH 29 PERRYSBURG OH 5OX148
43 91 3:37:54 JOE RICE 31 TOLEDO OH 5OX142
44 92 3:37:57 CYNDY HIGGINS 41 TEMPERANCE MI 5OX139
45 93 3:37:58 STEVE TALLON 26 WINDSOR ON 2OM161
46 98 3:38:28 ERIC CLARKE 33 ADRIAN MI 2OX113
47 108 3:42:11 TIM ROONEY 48 FINDLAY OH 2MM103
48 110 3:42:58 AXEL BJORNSSON 32 LAMBERTVILLE MI 2OM100
49 111 3:43:01 BEVERLY WOLCOTT 51 TOLEDO OH 5MF134
50 118 3:43:58 RAY ORWIG 43 PETERSBURG MI 2FX121
51 121 3:44:12 MELITA SCHUSTER 33 TOLEDO OH 2OX165
52 122 3:44:28 SONIA URBANIAK 30 ANN ARBOR MI 2FX118
53 128 3:45:16 GREG PURCELL 51 FT WAYNE IN 2MM167
54 131 3:45:33 ROGER TREECE 45 FINDLAY OH 2FX123
55 143 3:48:46 KIMBERLY CARIS 29 PEMBERVILLE OH 5OX145
56 146 3:49:29 DAVID BELLIAN 30 PERRYSBURG OH 2FX125
57 148 3:49:38 LORI URBAN 36 FREMONT OH 5BX149
58 149 3:49:47 JIM FOX 43 YPSILANTI MI 2BM106
59 154 3:50:42 STEVE MARTIN 31 TOLEOD OH 5OX157
60 155 3:50:48 BETH ANN RIFE 44 PERRYSBURG OH 2FX122
61 176 3:55:19 AARON SAVAGE 26 TOLEDO OH 2OX168
62 182 3:56:18 JODI DISALLE 26 TOLEDO OH 5BX151
63 183 3:56:50 BUD ROSE 46 ROSEVILLE MI 2OX112
64 185 3:57:00 KRISTIE SINIFT 24 TOLEDO OH 5OX140
65 190 3:57:47 PATRICK MCNAMARA 34 HOLLAND OH 2FX162
66 198 3:58:47 KAY HEINRICHS 53 TOLEDO OH 2MX176
67 199 3:59:09 JEFF BERTRAM 52 TOLEDO OH 2MM105
68 207 4:01:14 LYNN HOEHN 39 PERRYSBURG OH 2OF163
69 212 4:01:54 KAREN RAVAS 31 SYLVANIA OH 2FX126
70 214 4:01:59 TODD RUSSELL 51 FINDLAY OH 2MM172
71 216 4:02:40 DARCY BJORNSSON 35 LAMBERTVILLE MI 5OX143
72 223 4:04:49 TIMOTHY GUITTEAU 32 TOLEDO OH 5OX137
73 225 4:05:17 SARAH HAND 25 TOLEDO OH 5BX150
74 228 4:06:50 JEFF GUYTON 39 OTTAWA LAKE MI 2OM102
75 229 4:07:43 MICHAEL DICK 31 MAUMEE OH 2OM101
76 232 4:09:01 PATRICIA TEBBE 47 TOLEDO OH 5BF135
77 238 4:11:56 AMY GARVEY 32 CHICAGO IL 5OX147
78 239 4:12:18 RAY GALL 60 CURTICE OH 2FM108
79 302 5:00:16 MICHELLE THOMAS 32 SYLVANIA OH 2OX114

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Male Clydsdale Weight Group: M195 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 126 3:44:45 PERRY SPENCER 44 BROOKLYN MI M195
2 136 3:46:58 FREDERICK CORDTS 45 GARDEN CITY MI M195
3 141 3:48:09 TERRENCE RUSH 34 PLYMOUTH MI M195
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Male Clydsdale Weight Group: M211 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 170 3:54:05 TIMOTHY DORAN 43 TOLEDO OH M211
2 289 4:47:27 DANIEL ODONNELL 41 BEVERLY HILLS MI M211
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Male Clydsdale Weight Group: M225 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 221 4:04:35 MARTIN NOWAK 42 IDA MI M225
2 304 5:01:05 JIM McGUIRE 32 SYLVANIA OH M225
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Female Clydsdale Weight Group: F145 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Member Open Male Teams Code: 5OM000 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 14 2:58:37 ANDY COVELL 18 LAMBERTVILLE MI 5OM174
2 33 3:12:43 DEAN SCHNEIDER 36 FREMONT OH 5OM128
3 44 3:20:07 BRYAN FILLION 10 CURTICE OH 5OM133
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Member Open Female Teams Code: 5OF000 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Member Open Mixed Teams Code: 5OX000 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 24 3:07:08 LARRY BARNEY 51 WHITEHOUSE OH 5OX171
2 42 3:19:25 RACHEL DORAN 16 TOLEDO OH 5OX136
3 43 3:19:38 MICHELLE SANDWISCH 30 PERRYSBURG OH 5OX138


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Member Masters Male Teams Code: 5MM000 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 27 3:08:50 KENNETH FALLS 46 TOLEDO OH 5MM175
2 48 3:22:04 FREDDIE OSGOOD 50 MAUMEE OH 5MM160
3 50 3:22:17 JACK STREICHER 62 TOLEDO OH 5MM158
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Member Masters Female Teams Code: 5MF000 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 111 3:43:01 BEVERLY WOLCOTT 51 TOLEDO OH 5MF134


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Member Family Mixed Teams Code: 5FX000 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 21 3:03:43 MEG MILANO 40 LAMBERTVILLE MI 5FX153
2 47 3:21:43 SARA CHESTER 16 FINDLAY OH 5FX152


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Member High School Mixed Teams Code: 5HX000 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 16 2:58:49 DANIEL REISSIG 18 FINDLAY OH 5HX154
2 32 3:12:27 LISA BENSMAN 15 TOLEDO OH 5HX155


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Member College Mixed Teams Code: 5CX000 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 52 3:23:13 SARA SCHROEDER 22 BOWLING GREEN OH 5CX156


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Member Business Male Teams Code: 5BM000 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 36 3:15:00 JAMES HEROLD 41 MAUMEE OH 5BM131
2 62 3:25:51 DONALD HENDERSHOT 42 MONROE MI 5BM132
3 63 3:25:54 STANLEY TURSKI 55 TOLEDO OH 5BM129
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Member Business Female Teams Code: 5BF000 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 232 4:09:01 PATRICIA TEBBE 47 TOLEDO OH 5BF135
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Member Business Mixed Teams Code: 5BX000 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 148 3:49:38 LORI URBAN 36 FREMONT OH 5BX149
2 182 3:56:18 JODI DISALLE 26 TOLEDO OH 5BX151
3 225 4:05:17 SARAH HAND 25 TOLEDO OH 5BX150


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Half Marathon Open (2 Person) Male Teams Code: 2OM000 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 2:17:48 BOB MASTERS 31 TOLEDO OH 2OM170
2 2 2:35:50 DAVE FUREY 41 ANN ARBOR MI 2OM178
3 6 2:44:55 JEFF BOCKEY 1 DELPHOS OH 2OM166
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Half Marathon Open (2 Person) Female Teams Code: 2OF000 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 67 3:26:56 TINA HOELZLE 43 FREMONT OH 2OF109
2 207 4:01:14 LYNN HOEHN 39 PERRYSBURG OH 2OF163
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Half Marathon Open (2 Person) Mixed Teams Code: 2OX000 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 30 3:11:24 TRACY TOMKO 22 MAYFIELD OH 2OX110
2 37 3:15:14 BEN WAGGONER 37 MAUMEE OH 2OX164
3 66 3:26:28 LAURA NOVOTNY 33 TOLEDO OH 2OX115


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Half Marathon Masters (2 Person) Male Teams Code: 2MM000 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 35 3:13:15 GALE CRENSHAW 52 MONROE MI 2MM104
2 76 3:30:40 RON GARCIA 45 TOLEDO OH 2MM169
3 108 3:42:11 TIM ROONEY 48 FINDLAY OH 2MM103
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Half Marathon Masters (2 Person) Mixed Teams Code: 2MX000 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 19 3:01:15 TAMMY SZYMANSKI 42 TOLEDO OH 2MX116
2 80 3:33:05 THOMAS VILLAGOMEZ SR. 45 WHITEHOUSE OH 2MX177
3 198 3:58:47 KAY HEINRICHS 53 TOLEDO OH 2MX176


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Half Marathon Family (2 Person) Male Teams Code: 2FM000 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 239 4:12:18 RAY GALL 60 CURTICE OH 2FM108
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Half Marathon Family (2 Person) Mixed Teams Code: 2FX000 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 58 3:25:05 GARY RIGGLEMAN 45 HOLLAND OH 2FX120
2 61 3:25:49 WILLIAMS STROSS 54 CLEVELAND OH 2FX119
3 75 3:30:32 ANTHONY LOPETRONE 48 BIRMINGHAM MI 2FX124

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Half Marathon Business (2 Person) Male Teams Code: 2BM000 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 29 3:10:15 SCOTT ROTHWEILER 33 BOWLING GREEN OH 2BM107
2 149 3:49:47 JIM FOX 43 YPSILANTI MI 2BM106
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Half Marathon Business (2 Person) Mixed Teams Code: 2BX000 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 25 3:08:00 MONICA URBANSKI 38 TOLEDO OH 2BX117

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Glass City Marathon & Relay
O f f i c i a l R e s u l t s
Toledo, OH TAC Cert#:OH 26.2 Km 16-APR-00 at 8:00AM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



Number of records: 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Female Runner Age Group: 20 to 24 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 101 3:39:39 ERICA SMIT 23 OXFORD MI
2 117 3:43:41 MINDY BLONIARZ 24 MOGADORE OH
3 123 3:44:29 KRISTI VAN WOERKOM 23 OXFORD OH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Female Runner Age Group: 25 to 29 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 129 3:45:22 DARCI KATHMAN 27 CINCINNATI OH
2 138 3:47:20 CHRISTA CONTI 25 UTICA MI
3 211 4:01:26 KRISTA CARTER 26 TOLEDO OH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Female Runner Age Group: 30 to 34 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 95 3:38:15 PAULA RICKERD 30 FT. WAYNE IN
2 119 3:43:59 AMY BOGARD 30 CINCINNATI OH
3 125 3:44:45 JULIE MCNULTY 34 FT WAYNE IN
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Female Runner Age Group: 35 to 39 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 102 3:39:41 CONNIE GARDNER 36 MEDINA OH
2 150 3:50:12 SUSAN HOLCOMBE 37 LANSING MI
3 175 3:55:04 CHERYL HANNIGAN 39 PETERSBURG MI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Female Runner Age Group: 40 to 44 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 100 3:39:22 JACQUELINE RUSSO 40 WASHINGTON MI
2 142 3:48:32 KATHLEEN MARTHALLER 40 CLEVELAND OH
3 166 3:53:15 BRENDA GUTMAN 41 LOUISVILLE KY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Female Runner Age Group: 45 to 49 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 114 3:43:21 JILL CUMMINGS 46 ALLENDALE MI
2 247 4:14:47 CORLISS IRRER 46 ANN ARBOR MI
3 288 4:46:27 KAREN STANDLEY KORYTO 46 GRAND RAPIDS MI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Female Runner Age Group: 50 to 54 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 189 3:57:21 DONNA OLSON 50 BLOOMFIELD HILLS
2 222 4:04:45 RENEE VETTORELLO 53 ANN ARBOR MI
3 248 4:16:14 LIBBY JENNINGS 50 GRAND RAPIDS MI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Female Runner Age Group: 55 to 59 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Female Runner Age Group: 60 to 64 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 274 4:35:21 LOUISE MIKLOVIC 62 MAUMEE OH
2 281 4:41:00 JOAN GARY 63 FREMONT IN
3 286 4:45:16 CAROL WESTERMAN 61 LOUSIVILLE KY


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Male Runner Age Group: 4 to 19 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 51 3:23:02 RUBEN MADRIZ 18 AURORA IL
2 236 4:10:38 BENJAMIN WILDS 18 PETERSBURG MI
3 311 5:17:20 MATTHEW DEMBINSKI 19 FREDERICKTOWN OH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Male Runner Age Group: 20 to 24 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 134 3:46:36 ANDY JUDGE 24 MT PLEASANT MI
2 294 4:51:22 JERAMY HALL 22 CLEVELAND OH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Male Runner Age Group: 25 to 29 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 13 2:58:34 MICHAEL DENDINGER 25 PHOENIX AZ
2 23 3:06:06 THIEN NYGYEN 29 YPSILANTI MI
3 28 3:08:57 SCOTT HORNS 29 SYLVANIA OH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Male Runner Age Group: 30 to 34 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 38 3:15:47 TODD DISHONG 31 WILLIAMSBURG PA
2 39 3:16:12 MITCHELL RADELLA 34 CRANBERRY PA
3 53 3:23:42 ANDREW SCHMID 34 NOVI MI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Male Runner Age Group: 35 to 39 # of Awards 4
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 8 2:51:27 MICHEAL POWELL 36 SPRINGFIELD VA
2 15 2:58:40 STEVEN ALEXANDER 36 MADISON HEIGHTS M
3 20 3:03:38 DANIEL DUDEK 38 TALLMADGE OH
4 46 3:21:35 DAVID CORFMAN 37 CINCINNATI OH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Male Runner Age Group: 40 to 44 # of Awards 5
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 11 2:55:00 MIKE BENEDICT 40 FLINT MI
2 40 3:17:48 BOB VISSER 42 GRANDVILLE MI
3 41 3:17:49 RICHARD PUNCHES 43 ROCKFORD MI
4 49 3:22:11 GREG ORR 41 TOLEDO OH
5 88 3:36:30 MARK BECK 44 MILLBURY OH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Male Runner Age Group: 45 to 49 # of Awards 5
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 17 2:59:15 BRAIN FREEMAN 46 MENTOR OH
2 22 3:05:17 RICHARD BURCHAM 46 MONTPELIER OH
3 34 3:13:07 DANIEL HORVATH 46 FARMINGTON HILLS
4 45 3:21:20 ART MCINTYRE 49 AKRON OH
5 64 3:25:55 CLIFF SIMMS 47 BARRINGTON IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Male Runner Age Group: 50 to 54 # of Awards 4
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 10 2:54:11 PATRICK HAVENS 53 TOLEDO OH
2 18 3:01:08 JIM CARTER 51 OKEMOS MI
3 31 3:12:01 WAYNE CHRISTOPHERSON 51 ALPENA MI
4 55 3:24:21 TOM HENSON 50 GRAND RAPIDS MI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Male Runner Age Group: 55 to 59 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 71 3:28:28 DENNIS SCOTT 56 TOLEDO OH
2 140 3:47:40 DONALD DHEEL 56 DEERFIELD MI
3 160 3:52:26 BILL SIECK 55 OAK PARK IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Male Runner Age Group: 60 to 64 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 103 3:40:26 GIL GILMORE 61 PERRYSBURG OH
2 231 4:08:53 BERNARD MARVIN 64 METAMORA OH
3 252 4:19:43 ARTHUR MOORE 62 STRONGSVILLE OH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Male Runner Age Group: 65 to 69 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 116 3:43:27 DICK GREEN 65 EAST CHATHAM NY
2 145 3:49:27 NORM FRANK 68 ROCHESTER NY
3 158 3:51:37 PHIL CARROLL 66 ANN ARBOR MI
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Male Runner Age Group: 70 to 74 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 321 5:55:48 WALTER KOSYDAR 70 TOLEDO OH
2 323 6:13:18 TERRY MOHLER 70 TOLEDO OH
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Male Runner Age Group: 75 to 99 # of Awards 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 317 5:42:13 DON MCNELLY 79 ROCHESTER NY
2 319 5:47:29 JOHN WERNERT 78 TOLEDO OH
3 325 6:48:00 JIM ZINK 75 TOLEDO OH
Page 1


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPECIAL CATEGORY RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Glass City Marathon & Relay
O f f i c i a l R e s u l t s
Toledo, OH TAC Cert#:OH 26.2 Km 16-APR-00 at 8:00AM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE TIME PACE ENTRANT NAME AGE SEX HOME TOWN C TEAM
===== ======= ===== ======================= === === ================= = ==========
1 3:44:45 13:47 SPENCER, PERRY 44 M BROOKLYN MI C M195
2 3:46:58 13:55 CORDTS, FREDERICK 45 M GARDEN CITY MI C M195
3 3:48:09 14:00 RUSH, TERRENCE 34 M PLYMOUTH MI C M195
4 3:54:05 14:22 DORAN, TIMOTHY 43 M TOLEDO OH C M211
5 4:04:35 15:00 NOWAK, MARTIN 42 M IDA MI C M225
6 4:28:36 16:29 HENRY, RICK 36 M CRYSTAL LAKE IL C M195
7 4:47:27 17:38 ODONNELL, DANIEL 41 M BEVERLY HILLS MI C M211
8 5:01:05 18:28 McGUIRE, JIM 32 M SYLVANIA OH C M225
4/22/2000 1:23

Page 1


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPECIAL CATEGORY RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Glass City Marathon & Relay
O f f i c i a l R e s u l t s
Toledo, OH TAC Cert#:OH 26.2 Km 16-APR-00 at 8:00AM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE TIME PACE ENTRANT NAME AGE SEX HOME TOWN C TEAM
===== ======= ===== ======================= === === ================= = ==========
1 2:53:31 10:39 BARNHART, ANDREW 44 M READING MI W
4/22/2000 1:23
Page 1


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPECIAL CATEGORY RESULTS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Glass City Marathon & Relay
O f f i c i a l R e s u l t s
Toledo, OH TAC Cert#:OH 26.2 Km 16-APR-00 at 8:00AM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE TIME PACE ENTRANT NAME AGE SEX HOME TOWN C TEAM
===== ======= ===== ======================= === === ================= = ==========
1 2:17:48 8:27 MASTERS, BOB 31 M TOLEDO OH T 2OM170
2 2:35:50 9:34 FUREY, DAVE 41 M ANN ARBOR MI T 2OM178
3 2:44:55 10:07 BOCKEY, JEFF 1 M DELPHOS OH T 2OM166
4 2:58:37 10:57 COVELL, ANDY 18 M LAMBERTVILLE MI T 5OM174
5 2:58:49 10:58 REISSIG, DANIEL 18 M FINDLAY OH T 5HX154
6 3:01:15 11:07 SZYMANSKI, TAMMY 42 F TOLEDO OH T 2MX116
7 3:03:43 11:16 MILANO, MEG 40 F LAMBERTVILLE MI T 5FX153
8 3:07:08 11:29 BARNEY, LARRY 51 M WHITEHOUSE OH T 5OX171
9 3:08:00 11:32 URBANSKI, MONICA 38 F TOLEDO OH T 2BX117
10 3:08:45 11:35 YUANXIN, LIU 21 M SPRINGFIELD OH T 2OM179
11 3:08:50 11:35 FALLS, KENNETH 46 M TOLEDO OH T 5MM175
12 3:10:15 11:40 ROTHWEILER, SCOTT 33 M BOWLING GREEN OH T 2BM107
13 3:11:24 11:45 TOMKO, TRACY 22 F MAYFIELD OH T 2OX110
14 3:12:27 11:48 BENSMAN, LISA 15 F TOLEDO OH T 5HX155
15 3:12:43 11:49 SCHNEIDER, DEAN 36 M FREMONT OH T 5OM128
16 3:13:15 11:51 CRENSHAW, GALE 52 M MONROE MI T 2MM104
17 3:15:00 11:58 HEROLD, JAMES 41 M MAUMEE OH T 5BM131
18 3:15:14 11:59 WAGGONER, BEN 37 M MAUMEE OH T 2OX164
19 3:19:25 12:14 DORAN, RACHEL 16 M TOLEDO OH T 5OX136
20 3:19:38 12:15 SANDWISCH, MICHELLE 30 F PERRYSBURG OH T 5OX138
21 3:20:07 12:17 FILLION, BRYAN 10 M CURTICE OH T 5OM133
22 3:21:43 12:23 CHESTER, SARA 16 F FINDLAY OH T 5FX152
23 3:22:04 12:24 OSGOOD, FREDDIE 50 M MAUMEE OH T 5MM160
24 3:22:17 12:25 STREICHER, JACK 62 M TOLEDO OH T 5MM158
25 3:23:13 12:28 SCHROEDER, SARA 22 F BOWLING GREEN OH T 5CX156
26 3:24:38 12:33 TURCO, BOB 43 M SYLVANIA OH T 5OX144
27 3:25:05 12:35 RIGGLEMAN, GARY 45 M HOLLAND OH T 2FX120
28 3:25:49 12:38 STROSS, WILLIAMS 54 M CLEVELAND OH T 2FX119
29 3:25:51 12:38 HENDERSHOT, DONALD 42 M MONROE MI T 5BM132
30 3:25:54 12:38 TURSKI, STANLEY 55 M TOLEDO OH T 5BM129
31 3:26:28 12:40 NOVOTNY, LAURA 33 F TOLEDO OH T 2OX115
32 3:26:56 12:42 HOELZLE, TINA 43 F FREMONT OH T 2OF109
33 3:27:02 12:42 HAMPTON, DAVID 34 M MAUMEE OH T 5OM173
34 3:30:26 12:55 PARRIS, GWEN 26 F BOWLING GREEN OH T 5OX146
35 3:30:32 12:55 LOPETRONE, ANTHONY 48 M BIRMINGHAM MI T 2FX124
36 3:30:40 12:55 GARCIA, RON 45 M TOLEDO OH T 2MM169
37 3:31:04 12:57 STIERWALT, TOM 49 M FREMONT OH T 2OM180
38 3:33:05 13:04 VILLAGOMEZ SR., THOMAS 45 M WHITEHOUSE OH T 2MX177
39 3:33:26 13:06 GOETZ, JEFFREY 37 M GIBSONBURG OH T 5OM127
40 3:33:28 13:06 CICHY, LEO 49 M MONROE MI T 5MM159
41 3:34:36 13:10 WALKER, CAROL 39 F SYLVANIA OH T 5OX141
42 3:37:30 13:21 WINCH, JENNIFER 29 F PERRYSBURG OH T 5OX148
43 3:37:54 13:22 RICE, JOE 31 M TOLEDO OH T 5OX142
44 3:37:57 13:22 HIGGINS, CYNDY 41 F TEMPERANCE MI T 5OX139
45 3:37:58 13:22 TALLON, STEVE 26 M WINDSOR ON T 2OM161
46 3:38:28 13:24 CLARKE, ERIC 33 M ADRIAN MI T 2OX113
47 3:42:11 13:38 ROONEY, TIM 48 M FINDLAY OH T 2MM103
48 3:42:58 13:41 BJORNSSON, AXEL 32 M LAMBERTVILLE MI T 2OM100
49 3:43:01 13:41 WOLCOTT, BEVERLY 51 F TOLEDO OH T 5MF134
50 3:43:58 13:44 ORWIG, RAY 43 M PETERSBURG MI T 2FX121
51 3:44:12 13:45 SCHUSTER, MELITA 33 F TOLEDO OH T 2OX165
52 3:44:28 13:46 URBANIAK, SONIA 30 F ANN ARBOR MI T 2FX118
53 3:45:16 13:49 PURCELL, GREG 51 M FT WAYNE IN T 2MM167
54 3:45:33 13:50 TREECE, ROGER 45 M FINDLAY OH T 2FX123
55 3:48:46 14:02 CARIS, KIMBERLY 29 F PEMBERVILLE OH T 5OX145
56 3:49:29 14:05 BELLIAN, DAVID 30 M PERRYSBURG OH T 2FX125
57 3:49:38 14:05 URBAN, LORI 36 F FREMONT OH T 5BX149
58 3:49:47 14:06 FOX, JIM 43 M YPSILANTI MI T 2BM106
59 3:50:42 14:09 MARTIN, STEVE 31 M TOLEOD OH T 5OX157
60 3:50:48 14:10 RIFE, BETH ANN 44 F PERRYSBURG OH T 2FX122
61 3:55:19 14:26 SAVAGE, AARON 26 M TOLEDO OH T 2OX168
62 3:56:18 14:30 DISALLE, JODI 26 M TOLEDO OH T 5BX151
63 3:56:50 14:32 ROSE, BUD 46 M ROSEVILLE MI T 2OX112
64 3:57:00 14:32 SINIFT, KRISTIE 24 F TOLEDO OH T 5OX140
65 3:57:47 14:35 MCNAMARA, PATRICK 34 M HOLLAND OH T 2FX162
66 3:58:47 14:39 HEINRICHS, KAY 53 F TOLEDO OH T 2MX176
67 3:59:09 14:40 BERTRAM, JEFF 52 M TOLEDO OH T 2MM105
68 4:01:14 14:48 HOEHN, LYNN 39 F PERRYSBURG OH T 2OF163
69 4:01:54 14:50 RAVAS, KAREN 31 F SYLVANIA OH T 2FX126
70 4:01:59 14:51 RUSSELL, TODD 51 M FINDLAY OH T 2MM172
71 4:02:40 14:53 BJORNSSON, DARCY 35 F LAMBERTVILLE MI T 5OX143
72 4:04:49 15:01 GUITTEAU, TIMOTHY 32 M TOLEDO OH T 5OX137
73 4:05:17 15:03 HAND, SARAH 25 F TOLEDO OH T 5BX150
74 4:06:50 15:09 GUYTON, JEFF 39 M OTTAWA LAKE MI T 2OM102
75 4:07:43 15:12 DICK, MICHAEL 31 M MAUMEE OH T 2OM101
76 4:09:01 15:17 TEBBE, PATRICIA 47 F TOLEDO OH T 5BF135
77 4:11:56 15:27 GARVEY, AMY 32 F CHICAGO IL T 5OX147
78 4:12:18 15:29 GALL, RAY 60 M CURTICE OH T 2FM108
79 5:00:16 18:25 THOMAS, MICHELLE 32 F SYLVANIA OH T 2OX114