2012 Spartan Sprint Triathlon

back to results

Aug. 5, 2012

2012 Spartan Sprint Triathlon
Haslett, MI
Provided by RF Timing


Spartan Sprint Triathlon
Overall Results
August 05, 2012
Results By RF Timing Running Fit
Collegiate
Men
------- 750m Swim - T1 ------- 20k Bike T2 ------- 5k Run -Total
Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Stephan Verdeyen 136 3 12:40 0:24 3 31:57 0:39 5 18:35 1:04:17
2 Eric Abbott 101 4 12:46 0:36 4 32:53 0:31 13 20:43 1:07:31
3 Chris Rourke 132 8 14:46 0:23 7 34:28 0:32 2 18:00 1:08:11
4 Richard Barbera 104 16 16:02 36 52:39 1:08:42
5 Michael Hudock 115 2 12:27 1:07 15 36:45 0:45 7 19:00 1:10:06
6 Emilio Mateo 128 7 14:26 0:32 10 34:59 0:25 12 20:36 1:10:59
7 Andrew Bolubasz 107 14 15:47 1:12 5 33:57 1:01 8 19:15 1:11:14
8 Philip Batterson 105 22 17:19 1:01 8 34:50 0:50 3 18:32 1:12:33
9 Claude Lawrence 122 19 16:54 0:49 2 31:48 0:40 19 22:25 1:12:38
10 Will Luppino 123 9 14:57 1:01 16 37:19 0:44 6 18:40 1:12:43
11 Tyler Graustein 114 21 17:16 0:38 12 36:28 0:42 1 17:37 1:12:43
12 Stephen Kay 117 6 14:21 0:27 11 36:11 0:44 15 21:17 1:13:02
13 Nathan Garrett 112 24 17:56 0:42 6 34:00 0:32 9 20:05 1:13:17
14 Kyle Esper 109 18 16:14 0:41 18 37:37 0:58 4 18:34 1:14:06
15 Erick Skaff 134 1 12:24 1:47 22 39:09 0:19 17 21:21 1:15:02
16 Michael Merfert 129 13 15:47 1:07 21 38:12 0:28 11 20:31 1:16:08
17 Florian Figge 110 20 17:15 1:05 14 36:35 0:32 16 21:19 1:16:48
18 Cody Allison 102 15 15:55 1:12 9 34:58 0:44 24 24:07 1:16:57
19 William Lassman 121 23 17:25 0:42 19 37:50 0:52 14 20:53 1:17:43
20 Alexander Lakocy 119 10 14:59 1:43 20 38:06 0:45 27 24:27 1:20:01
21 Zack Valigosky 135 12 15:26 0:46 24 40:02 0:55 22 23:46 1:20:58
22 Garrett Robinson 131 25 18:23 0:51 23 39:31 0:30 18 21:59 1:21:16
23 Daniel Manzanillo 126 36 25:29 1:20 1 27:55 3:09 26 24:25 1:22:21
24 Mike Zoerb 139 26 18:46 1:12 13 36:28 0:49 28 25:32 1:22:50
25 Anndrew Nuttall 130 33 24:33 1:17 17 37:33 0:35 10 20:06 1:24:05

------- 750m Swim - T1 ------- 20k Bike T2 ------- 5k Run -Total
Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
26 Ian Maloney 125 11 15:20 1:52 29 44:00 0:36 25 24:07 1:25:57
27 Bryan Wallace 138 29 20:34 1:30 25 41:23 0:35 20 22:49 1:26:52
28 Noel Delgado 108 17 16:04 1:37 33 47:29 0:29 21 23:44 1:29:25
29 Andrew Martin 127 5 13:46 1:26 31 44:49 0:30 32 29:46 1:30:19
30 Joshua Gove 113 30 21:24 2:13 26 42:00 0:45 23 24:07 1:30:31
31 Nick Kivi 118 34 24:38 2:21 27 42:20 1:09 31 29:27 1:39:58
32 Anthony MacHniak 124 28 20:26 3:15 34 50:18 0:44 30 27:56 1:42:41
33 Patrick Larabell 120 31 22:23 4:06 30 44:43 2:27 33 30:21 1:44:03
34 Kyle Galdes 111 27 20:19 2:13 35 59:31 1:08 29 27:03 1:50:16
35 Michael Vernier 137 35 24:49 1:18 28 43:24 1:06 35 41:05 1:51:43
36 David Bellinger 106 37 27:55 2:01 32 46:55 1:03 34 37:27 1:55:23

Collegiate
Women
------- 750m Swim - T1 ------- 20k Bike T2 ------- 5k Run -Total
Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Madison Tustian 249 3 13:57 0:48 1 35:39 0:52 1 24:12 1:15:29
2 Nisa Penland 244 7 15:13 1:09 2 38:40 0:44 5 25:08 1:20:57
3 Kari Alsager 229 6 15:05 1:39 4 38:44 0:48 7 26:09 1:22:26
4 Melissa Karpiel 236 2 13:44 0:40 5 40:16 0:49 12 27:10 1:22:40
5 Ellen Koseck 239 1 13:43 1:23 10 42:13 0:31 6 25:24 1:23:17
6 Hayley Braun 324 11 18:24 1:15 3 38:41 0:41 8 26:27 1:25:30
7 Kate Piscopo 319 12 18:28 0:54 8 41:15 1:03 3 24:24 1:26:06
8 Kayla Culver 233 4 14:13 0:52 11 42:44 0:52 14 27:24 1:26:07
9 Brittany Watton 250 8 15:43 1:38 6 41:07 0:50 10 26:51 1:26:10
10 Stephanie Mekus 242 16 20:27 1:29 9 41:45 0:38 4 24:37 1:28:57
11 Charlotte Thayer 248 10 18:22 1:05 12 43:06 0:40 15 28:06 1:31:20
12 Sara Sherman 247 15 20:15 2:43 14 43:26 0:53 2 24:23 1:31:42
13 Claire Morley 243 19 22:24 0:57 7 41:08 0:52 9 26:42 1:32:04
14 Alex Arnold 230 5 15:00 2:08 18 47:38 0:43 16 28:29 1:34:00
15 Samantha Sainsbury 245 13 18:50 0:47 16 46:08 0:43 17 29:00 1:35:30
16 Patricia Garber 235 9 17:03 1:07 19 48:45 0:39 18 29:25 1:37:01
17 Shannon Kilkenny 238 14 20:08 1:10 13 43:23 1:21 19 32:06 1:38:10
18 Melinda Alberty 228 17 21:37 2:32 15 45:49 1:20 11 27:01 1:38:21
19 Ashley Blaszczak 231 18 21:40 2:56 17 46:56 1:20 13 27:20 1:40:14
20 Hannah Bouck 232 21 27:54 3:03 22 52:49 0:47 20 33:23 1:57:58
21 Kathleen Milley 322 22 28:51 2:24 20 49:59 1:14 21 35:46 1:58:16
22 Carly Fowler 234 23 31:54 2:55 24 54:08 1:00 23 40:17 2:10:16
23 Madilyn Sherbrooke 246 24 32:13 2:38 23 53:22 1:44 25 41:03 2:11:03
24 Kathrin Leefers 241 20 23:35 4:40 25 1:03:071:35 22 38:04 2:11:05
25 Kimberly Mathiot 325 25 39:15 4:38 21 50:53 2:12 24 40:26 2:17:25



Spartan Sprint Triathlon
Overall Results
August 05, 2012
Results By RF Timing Running Fit

High School
Men
------- 750m Swim - T1 ------- 20k Bike T2 ------- 5k Run -Total
Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Grant Colligan 142 5 15:27 0:49 1 35:09 0:40 1 20:12 1:12:19
2 William Millar 314 3 14:25 2:03 3 38:41 0:35 2 20:59 1:16:45
3 Joshua Simmons 147 2 13:07 1:10 4 39:31 0:50 4 23:48 1:18:26
4 Austin Loperaustinl 143 7 15:32 1:07 2 37:05 0:59 6 26:20 1:21:04
5 Ricky Araoz 141 6 15:28 1:17 9 48:49 0:27 3 23:34 1:29:37
6 Hunter Pierson 144 1 12:57 1:10 6 44:47 0:30 9 31:14 1:30:40
7 James Roney 145 4 15:06 1:48 8 48:40 0:28 5 26:10 1:32:14
8 Charles Scruggs 146 9 22:57 1:58 5 44:25 1:04 7 26:39 1:37:06
9 Kevin Alverson 140 8 21:59 2:50 7 46:05 0:45 8 28:10 1:39:51

High School
Women
------- 750m Swim - T1 ------- 20k Bike T2 ------- 5k Run -Total
Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Kathryn Garber 251 1 1:52:191:52:19




Spartan Sprint Triathlon
Age Group Results
August 05, 2012
Results By RF Timing Running Fit

Public - Men

Male Open Winners

Overall ------- 750m Swim - T1 ------- 20k Bike T2 ------- 5k Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Thomas Trout 223 41 1 13:13 0:21 1 30:460:25 1 18:28 1:03:16


Male 10 to 14

Overall ------- 750m Swim - T1 ------- 20k Bike T2 ------- 5k Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 71 Caleb Westtell 315 10 1 18:28 1:31 1 48:01 1 30:28 1:38:30


Male 15 to 19

Overall ------- 750m Swim - T1 ------- 20k Bike T2 ------- 5k Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Adam Terwillegar 221 18 1 16:58 1:51 1 36:130:26 1 19:55 1:15:24


Male 20 to 24

Overall ------- 750m Swim - T1 ------- 20k Bike T2 ------- 5k Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Mitchell Klingler 184 20 2 14:54 0:27 1 32:180:33 1 16:15 1:04:29
2 19 Matthew Shirer 133 21 1 13:15 1:29 2 37:070:48 4 23:20 1:16:01
3 32 Evan Whiterck 330 23 5 17:32 2:25 6 40:341:05 2 21:28 1:23:05
4 33 Jamison Dullea 168 21 3 16:00 1:43 4 39:460:37 5 25:17 1:23:25
5 41 Curtis Heinze 178 22 4 17:02 1:37 3 38:490:44 7 27:32 1:25:46
6 57 Tyler Patrick 201 22 7 21:40 2:30 5 40:230:34 6 25:56 1:31:04
7 65 Nathan Parker 331 23 6 21:38 2:57 7 47:110:37 3 21:30 1:33:54


Male 25 to 29

Overall ------- 750m Swim - T1 ------- 20k Bike T2 ------- 5k Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Timothy Maday 191 27 3 13:49 0:44 2 33:390:41 2 19:42 1:08:36
2 5 Scott Przystas 208 26 4 15:09 0:39 3 34:280:31 1 18:26 1:09:14
3 12 Greg Boyd 321 26 6 16:00 0:38 1 32:580:29 3 21:56 1:12:03
4 13 Josh McCallum 195 28 2 13:38 0:31 4 35:190:42 4 22:28 1:12:40
5 24 Brian Farr 169 28 8 17:44 1:15 5 36:580:59 7 24:06 1:21:04
6 39 Adam Schuessler 214 27 7 17:30 1:41 7 41:161:41 6 22:48 1:24:58
7 45 Robert Schultz 313 25 9 22:02 1:36 6 40:080:20 5 22:31 1:26:39
8 51 Matthew Fitzpatric 170 28 5 15:31 2:10 8 42:420:40 8 27:10 1:28:15
9 66 Mike Fucinari 171 25 1 13:20 3:10 9 45:481:07 9 32:05 1:35:31


Male 30 to 34

Overall ------- 750m Swim - T1 ------- 20k Bike T2 ------- 5k Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Shawn Aker 148 31 2 15:12 0:41 2 32:480:30 1 20:01 1:09:14
2 8 Aaron Bales 154 34 1 15:11 0:28 3 34:110:35 3 20:28 1:10:55
3 9 Jeremy Riehm 209 30 3 15:13 0:33 4 34:280:33 2 20:06 1:10:55
4 10 Douglas Mulvanen 312 32 5 16:21 0:34 1 31:580:45 5 21:26 1:11:05
5 26 Joshua June 116 30 6 19:20 1:48 5 36:090:58 6 23:56 1:22:13
6 27 Bradley Brunner 160 31 4 15:25 1:01 8 40:121:02 7 24:32 1:22:14
7 37 Mark Klem 317 34 8 20:00 0:54 7 37:421:16 8 24:36 1:24:31
8 40 Brian Bielecki 157 31 9 20:17 1:16 6 36:581:14 10 25:49 1:25:36
9 46 Benjamin Appel 153 33 11 21:49 1:19 10 41:032:10 4 20:55 1:27:18
10 52 Alan Jackson 318 31 7 19:21 1:41 9 41:001:33 9 25:29 1:29:06
11 82 Sean Whelan 226 34 10 21:03 2:21 11 48:000:46 11 40:47 1:52:58


Male 35 to 39

Overall ------- 750m Swim - T1 ------- 20k Bike T2 ------- 5k Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Jason Hartzell 177 35 3 14:21 0:43 1 33:440:30 3 20:25 1:09:46
2 7 Todd Kauffman 181 36 4 16:07 0:24 2 34:090:25 1 19:40 1:10:46
3 11 Mike Matulis 193 37 1 13:43 0:30 6 36:050:39 2 20:25 1:11:24
4 14 Jay Branneman 159 35 6 16:33 0:44 3 34:170:29 5 20:51 1:12:57
5 15 Brian Grew 174 36 2 13:52 1:29 4 34:311:19 7 22:04 1:13:17
6 21 Jonas McCluskey 196 39 7 16:50 1:35 7 37:300:43 9 23:03 1:19:43
7 23 Louis Poulin II 206 35 10 19:33 1:43 5 35:581:13 6 21:42 1:20:11
8 29 Matt Schartow 213 35 5 16:20 1:13 8 38:361:19 10 25:10 1:22:40
9 34 Michael Simon 217 36 8 19:04 2:31 9 39:421:18 4 20:50 1:23:27
10 43 Mark Thiesmeyer 222 39 18 20:48 1:10 10 40:320:31 8 22:48 1:25:51
11 59 James Kenney 183 39 9 19:12 2:26 11 40:550:33 13 28:42 1:31:49
12 60 Bartt Kuhlman 185 38 16 20:27 2:55 13 41:521:08 11 25:26 1:31:50
13 67 John Downey 166 37 11 19:51 2:26 14 44:470:56 12 27:54 1:35:56
14 68 Jason Masternak 192 38 15 20:26 1:26 12 41:121:33 15 31:57 1:36:37
15 72 Kurtis Schulze 215 36 12 19:57 2:00 15 46:441:00 14 28:54 1:38:38
16 75 Eric Hannah 176 37 13 20:10 2:35 16 47:141:31 17 32:41 1:44:13
17 84 Tim Davis 165 36 14 20:14 2:09 19 55:032:05 18 35:25 1:54:57
18 85 Brent Roller 210 35 19 30:00 3:59 17 48:081:52 16 32:41 1:56:43
19 86 Timothy Nester 197 38 17 20:43 2:17 18 54:252:07 19 37:52 1:57:26


Male 40 to 44

Overall ------- 750m Swim - T1 ------- 20k Bike T2 ------- 5k Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 42 Craig Phillipich 204 40 7 18:36 1:41 4 40:350:43 1 24:10 1:25:46
2 48 Jason Pierson 205 42 3 16:56 0:26 3 39:140:46 5 30:19 1:27:42
3 49 Tom Nugent 198 41 8 19:52 3:27 1 36:261:13 2 26:45 1:27:44
4 54 Greg Alfred 150 44 1 14:56 1:38 5 40:521:08 7 31:03 1:29:40
5 55 Craig Colligan 163 42 4 17:01 1:08 2 38:351:01 9 32:50 1:30:38
6 58 Brett Kuhlmann 186 41 2 16:46 1:30 6 42:240:58 4 29:48 1:31:28
7 63 Bruce Umpstead 224 43 9 20:29 1:59 7 43:040:38 3 27:06 1:33:18
8 76 Michael Smale 218 43 6 18:26 1:56 8 46:450:44 11 36:28 1:44:21
9 78 Andrew Alexander 149 43 12 23:19 2:00 9 48:241:09 10 33:09 1:48:02
10 79 Terry Walsh 326 42 10 21:15 2:19 10 51:160:48 8 32:47 1:48:27
11 80 Juan Gomez 173 40 5 18:05 2:34 12 56:321:42 6 30:29 1:49:24
12 90 Marc Libants 187 41 11 21:48 3:45 11 53:362:58 12 51:39 2:13:47


Male 45 to 49

Overall ------- 750m Swim - T1 ------- 20k Bike T2 ------- 5k Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 Ken Statly 219 45 2 17:14 1:09 2 37:030:44 2 23:36 1:19:48
2 35 Kevin Hileman 179 47 6 19:55 0:57 1 36:470:44 3 25:17 1:23:41
3 44 Douglas Angel 152 47 3 17:58 3:19 4 39:321:59 1 23:13 1:26:03
4 53 Nathaniel Ostrom 200 49 4 18:10 1:59 3 39:081:07 5 29:00 1:29:26
5 56 Jerry Hollister 316 47 1 17:08 1:46 5 41:091:03 7 29:41 1:30:49
6 69 Thom Schafer 212 49 5 19:43 2:44 9 47:070:44 4 26:57 1:37:17
7 77 John Valkenburg 323 49 9 25:45 3:50 7 46:470:54 6 29:24 1:46:43
8 83 William Sherbrooke 216 49 7 20:36 2:40 8 46:483:02 9 40:00 1:53:09
9 87 Chrisher Eusebi 328 46 8 22:12 2:50 10 52:421:59 8 39:33 1:59:17
10 89 Daniel MacKey 189 47 10 30:32 6:03 6 43:361:45 10 41:04 2:03:02


Male 50 to 54

Overall ------- 750m Swim - T1 ------- 20k Bike T2 ------- 5k Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 Ron Alleman 151 53 3 17:27 1:07 5 38:150:52 1 20:35 1:18:19
2 25 William Vann 225 51 2 16:09 1:59 2 37:491:35 3 24:31 1:22:05
3 28 Edward Carmichael 161 54 4 18:22 1:52 4 37:521:40 2 22:42 1:22:31
4 30 Mark Baudendistel 155 50 7 18:49 0:46 1 36:161:18 5 25:37 1:22:48
5 31 Curt Penland 203 52 1 16:06 1:19 3 37:511:35 6 25:59 1:22:52
6 38 Greg Pratt 207 51 59:56 4 24:37 1:24:33
7 61 Matt Hook 180 50 5 18:33 1:29 6 42:191:15 7 28:21 1:31:58
8 73 James Styf 220 52 8 20:28 2:45 8 45:412:05 8 30:24 1:41:25
9 74 Jeff Downing 167 51 9 23:14 1:13 7 44:341:52 9 32:57 1:43:52
10 88 Patrick Keeney 182 53 6 18:33 2:20 9 46:400:50 10 53:12 2:01:38


Male 55 to 59

Overall ------- 750m Swim - T1 ------- 20k Bike T2 ------- 5k Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Brian Bess 156 56 1 15:23 0:44 1 35:290:36 1 22:10 1:14:25
2 62 Robin McCallum 194 57 2 16:44 1:23 2 39:391:47 3 33:26 1:33:00
3 64 Robin Pearce 202 59 3 19:25 1:12 3 42:460:42 2 29:30 1:33:38


Male 60 to 64

Overall ------- 750m Swim - T1 ------- 20k Bike T2 ------- 5k Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 King Yaeger 227 63 1 15:51 0:50 1 35:091:02 1 21:54 1:14:48
2 36 Chris Boylan 158 64 2 18:40 0:44 2 39:101:17 2 24:17 1:24:11
3 47 Thomas Claflin 162 64 3 19:00 2:14 3 41:140:31 3 24:29 1:27:30
4 70 Pinhas Geva 172 63 5 22:02 2:04 4 41:271:36 4 30:29 1:37:39
5 81 Tim Schad 211 64 4 21:10 2:46 5 43:061:55 5 42:23 1:51:23


Male 65 to 69

Overall ------- 750m Swim - T1 ------- 20k Bike T2 ------- 5k Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 50 Mark Cryderman 164 66 1 20:09 2:03 1 40:080:58 1 24:46 1:28:06

Public - Women


Female
Open Winners
Overall ------- 750m Swim - T1 ------- 20k Bike T2 ------- 5k Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Kim Albin 252 39 1 16:39 0:53 1 35:330:59 1 23:21 1:17:27


Female 15 to 19

Overall ------- 750m Swim - T1 ------- 20k Bike T2 ------- 5k Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 30 Andrea Stark 302 19 1 21:04 4:37 1 47:313:48 1 29:10 1:46:11
2 48 Kelcey Sherd 298 19 2 21:58 5:51 2 54:202:36 2 40:51 2:05:38


Female 20 to 24

Overall ------- 750m Swim - T1 ------- 20k Bike T2 ------- 5k Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 52 Angie Davison 258 24 1 26:39 4:50 1 2:07:582:39:29


Female 25 to 29

Overall ------- 750m Swim - T1 ------- 20k Bike T2 ------- 5k Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Angela Karkau 272 29 4 19:29 1:09 2 40:320:23 2 24:39 1:26:13
2 5 Anne Sage 290 28 1 15:50 1:26 6 42:590:43 3 25:37 1:26:37
3 8 Danielle Gauna 265 25 3 18:28 0:59 5 42:560:26 4 25:39 1:28:31
4 11 Cindy Matulis 279 28 5 19:30 1:18 9 46:280:48 1 23:19 1:31:24
5 12 Ckat Duke 261 28 6 19:38 1:13 4 42:071:04 5 27:35 1:31:40
6 18 Rebecca Mino 282 27 9 22:57 3:19 1 40:150:54 7 28:08 1:35:35
7 20 Ashley Gulker 267 26 8 21:53 1:33 7 44:090:41 8 28:25 1:36:45
8 21 Nicole Sevrey 294 27 7 20:08 2:39 8 45:450:38 6 28:02 1:37:14
9 29 Allison Geib 266 25 10 26:23 2:48 3 40:360:54 9 33:31 1:44:14
10 36 Michaela Tarr 303 28 2 16:45 3:12 10 52:031:05 10 39:19 1:52:27


Female 30 to 34

Overall ------- 750m Swim - T1 ------- 20k Bike T2 ------- 5k Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Angie Spayde 300 33 3 18:48 1:10 1 36:300:58 1 21:24 1:18:52
2 6 Allison Lebron 274 31 1 17:19 1:39 2 42:210:40 3 25:50 1:27:52
3 7 Michelle Snitgen 299 33 2 18:04 1:07 3 43:130:24 2 25:24 1:28:14
4 14 Katherine Sage 291 32 4 19:33 1:27 4 43:551:19 5 27:37 1:33:54
5 22 Laura Trainer 304 32 8 22:02 3:30 5 45:071:07 6 28:03 1:39:51
6 23 Maryellen Springer 301 31 6 21:06 3:49 6 45:470:49 7 29:07 1:40:40
7 34 Jennifer Cargill 256 30 5 20:38 3:22 9 58:231:25 4 26:27 1:50:17
8 38 Laura Harris 268 33 7 21:52 1:52 7 47:381:10 9 40:15 1:52:49
9 42 Jennifer Shaw 297 34 9 22:56 5:09 8 55:121:27 8 30:03 1:54:49


Female 35 to 39

Overall ------- 750m Swim - T1 ------- 20k Bike T2 ------- 5k Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Darci Schulze 293 35 3 19:57 2:35 4 44:590:48 2 26:31 1:34:53
2 17 Emily Matthews 278 36 2 18:20 1:13 1 44:151:36 3 29:45 1:35:11
3 25 Holly Masternak 277 39 4 21:59 2:11 3 44:480:54 6 32:19 1:42:13
4 28 Sarynna Lopez Meza 275 35 7 26:08 3:09 6 46:581:06 1 25:38 1:43:00
5 31 Sheri Scott 320 37 8 28:11 1:46 5 45:161:58 5 31:06 1:48:20
6 35 Amy Satterla 292 38 1 17:29 2:16 8 50:080:46 8 40:16 1:50:57
7 39 Amy Jentz 270 38 5 23:55 2:16 2 44:421:29 9 40:48 1:53:11
8 43 Renee Delau 259 38 9 30:36 2:26 7 49:531:37 4 30:50 1:55:24
9 44 Anne Kenney 273 39 6 24:40 3:15 9 52:421:25 7 34:33 1:56:37


Female 40 to 44

Overall ------- 750m Swim - T1 ------- 20k Bike T2 ------- 5k Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Holly Plaga 288 43 3 22:55 1:16 1 42:300:50 1 25:35 1:33:06
2 15 Tonya Vanorder 307 40 1 20:53 1:37 2 44:110:51 2 27:16 1:34:50
3 24 Kathy Nugent 286 41 2 21:38 2:46 3 46:540:51 3 28:49 1:41:00
4 50 Jennifer Ely 263 40 4 28:22 1:49 4 47:471:51 4 47:47 2:07:38


Female 45 to 49

Overall ------- 750m Swim - T1 ------- 20k Bike T2 ------- 5k Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 Lois Kaminski 271 46 4 23:06 2:20 1 43:201:23 1 25:47 1:35:59
2 26 Susan Treadway 305 46 5 24:40 1:25 2 44:070:30 3 32:13 1:42:56
3 27 Gina Belknap 254 48 2 20:27 1:21 4 48:481:17 2 31:02 1:42:57
4 37 Sandra Newport 284 45 6 26:41 3:56 3 44:212:31 6 35:07 1:52:37
5 40 Colleen Garber 264 45 1 20:18 1:44 8 58:130:30 4 33:36 1:54:23
6 41 Susan Moilanen 283 47 3 21:28 1:52 5 49:172:03 7 40:02 1:54:44
7 47 Laura Bowman 255 49 8 32:24 2:46 7 53:381:00 5 33:47 2:03:38
8 51 Kirsten Marshall 276 46 7 28:00 3:31 6 53:100:51 8 42:14 2:07:49


Female 50 to 54

Overall ------- 750m Swim - T1 ------- 20k Bike T2 ------- 5k Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Molly Minnick 281 53 1 17:09 2:03 1 40:321:00 2 29:06 1:29:52
2 32 Joanie Mills 280 51 2 18:18 1:54 2 50:131:01 4 36:58 1:48:27
3 33 Kimberly Carnes 257 54 3 23:16 2:21 4 52:581:12 1 28:47 1:48:36
4 46 Judy Peterson 287 54 4 24:50 5:55 3 52:281:03 3 36:26 2:00:45


Female 55 to 59

Overall ------- 750m Swim - T1 ------- 20k Bike T2 ------- 5k Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Susan Alt 253 57 1 17:31 2:01 2 39:201:45 1 24:14 1:24:54
2 9 Laurie Walsworth 309 55 2 19:28 0:57 1 36:161:01 2 31:07 1:28:52
3 45 Sheryl Walsh 308 59 3 23:57 1:55 3 51:001:38 3 41:18 1:59:51


Female 60 to 64

Overall ------- 750m Swim - T1 ------- 20k Bike T2 ------- 5k Run -Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 49 Mary Trebilcock 306 63 1 27:41 6:27 1 57:193:25 1 31:21 2:06:15
*Overall place
within gender.