2012 Legend Trail Run

back to results

Aug. 4, 2012

2012 Legend Trail Run
Lansing, MI
Provided by RF Timing



10 Mile Run
Overall

Place Name City Bib NoAge Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shane Logan Pontiac MI 326 34 M 1:03:12.9 1:03:12.9 6:19/M
2 Tyler Jensen 454 17 M 1:03:50.0 1:03:54.3 6:23/M
3 Luke Hurst Elsie MI 377 17 M 1:08:07.4 1:08:11.1 6:49/M
4 Caleb Hess 444 16 M 1:10:43.8 1:10:45.9 7:04/M
5 Daniel Campbell Mount Gilead OH 351 47 M 1:10:58.5 1:10:59.5 7:06/M
6 Luke Corder East Lansing MI 354 16 M 1:12:46.8 1:12:49.3 7:17/M
7 Sam Potts Brighton MI 436 37 M 1:13:29.8 1:13:40.2 7:21/M
8 Amaya Ayers Laingsburg MI 349 20 F 1:14:07.5 1:14:07.5 7:25/M
9 Jay Smith Ann Arbor MI 437 34 M 1:15:21.0 1:15:30.4 7:32/M
10 Chris Vanneste Macomb MI 416 40 M 1:16:13.2 1:16:18.0 7:37/M
11 Randy Schneider Macomb Twp MI 404 41 M 1:16:13.3 1:16:17.9 7:37/M
12 James Pfeiffer Dearborn MI 334 40 M 1:16:50.7 1:16:54.3 7:41/M
13 Maurice Allmacher Macomb MI 423 41 M 1:17:23.6 1:17:29.5 7:44/M
14 Samantha Allmacher Macomb MI 424 14 F 1:17:24.0 1:17:31.3 7:44/M
15 Phil Sanborn Ann Arbor MI 456 41 M 1:19:31.9 1:19:40.3 7:57/M
16 Daniel Streetman Dexter MI 339 39 M 1:20:48.7 1:21:36.3 8:05/M
17 Kayla Boyes Pinckney MI 426 20 F 1:21:31.8 1:21:35.5 8:09/M
18 Scott Townsend Wixom MI 341 37 M 1:23:15.9 1:23:21.3 8:20/M
19 Ian McKay Haslett MI 386 21 M 1:23:38.5 1:24:28.2 8:22/M
20 Rob Carron Canton MI 352 29 M 1:25:52.2 1:26:01.5 8:35/M
21 David Holmberg St. Johns MI 319 33 M 1:26:17.1 1:26:29.2 8:38/M
22 Richard Silbert Commerce Twp MI 338 40 M 1:26:28.0 1:26:37.1 8:39/M
23 Cathy Sanborn Ann Arbor MI 455 39 F 1:26:58.8 1:27:07.0 8:42/M
24 Kris Kotula Swartz Creek MI 432 41 F 1:29:24.6 1:30:09.0 8:56/M
25 Jared Ralph Owosso MI 396 0 M 1:29:42.8 1:31:10.4 8:58/M
26 Alexa Boyce Okemos MI 1156 30 F 1:31:14.0 1:31:17.1 9:07/M
27 Whit Neubauer Northville MI 333 38 M 1:33:27.1 1:35:41.0 9:21/M
28 Mark Medenblik Lansing MI 329 27 M 1:34:23.4 1:39:02.9 9:26/M
29 Dean Cady Mason MI 308 43 M 1:34:24.9 1:35:51.0 9:26/M
30 Sophie Roberts Canton MI 401 18 F 1:34:43.2 1:37:04.7 9:28/M
31 Suzanne Bessette Ann Arbor MI 425 34 F 1:35:10.6 1:37:26.0 9:31/M
32 Sara Swanton East Lansing MI 340 25 F 1:35:23.8 1:36:13.4 9:32/M
33 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek MI 355 63 M 1:36:21.9 1:37:11.2 9:38/M
34 Joanne Fall 445 33 F 1:36:37.5 1:38:08.0 9:40/M
35 Emma Wood 452 16 F 1:37:27.9 1:39:46.5 9:45/M
36 Marissa Bradley Haslett MI 453 15 F 1:37:29.2 1:39:47.2 9:45/M
37 Julie Heacock Milan MI 317 33 F 1:37:43.5 1:43:15.2 9:46/M
38 Troy Sibson Milford MI 407 43 M 1:38:28.2 1:40:01.3 9:51/M
39 Jennifer Harper Brighton MI 370 36 F 1:38:35.0 1:40:10.5 9:52/M
40 Kelley Walsh Linden MI 343 23 F 1:38:48.5 1:39:38.4 9:53/M
41 Desmond Weaver Whitmore Lake MI 344 39 M 1:39:13.8 1:40:41.5 9:55/M
42 Charles Senne Pinckney MI 337 44 M 1:39:23.3 1:40:06.5 9:56/M
43 Cathy Reed MI Center MI 451 47 F 1:40:07.6 1:42:37.2 10:01/M
44 Michael Capraro Riverview MI 310 63 M 1:40:13.2 1:41:45.1 10:01/M
45 Dennis Pennell Flushing MI 393 56 M 1:40:25.1 1:42:46.5 10:03/M
46 Brigid Mulroy Kahn Milford MI 321 46 F 1:40:53.3 1:41:40.4 10:05/M
47 Amy Delaney 446 48 F 1:41:46.6 1:43:21.2 10:11/M
48 Tracy Berman Ann Arbor MI 307 29 F 1:41:49.1 1:43:25.6 10:11/M
49 Lori Bufka Lansing MI 1013 50 F 1:41:50.4 1:42:31.9 10:11/M
50 Tom Hughey Elsie MI 376 68 M 1:43:04.6 1:45:32.6 10:18/M
51 Grace Holliday Ann Arbor MI 373 24 F 1:43:08.7 1:47:42.2 10:19/M
52 Brian Newcomb Howell MI 433 43 M 1:44:19.0 1:45:54.1 10:26/M
53 Jessic Shaw East Lansing MI 406 34 F 1:44:22.1 1:47:54.5 10:26/M
54 John Haley Shepherd MI 316 66 M 1:45:10.2 1:46:50.2 10:31/M
55 Barb Jacobson Mason MI 431 55 F 1:45:11.2 1:47:26.0 10:31/M
56 Liz Bailey Milford MI 305 51 F 1:46:03.4 1:48:20.5 10:36/M
57 Valarie Anglemier Milford MI 302 55 F 1:46:21.7 1:48:38.6 10:38/M
58 Marjorie Verrell Laingsburg MI 342 41 F 1:46:31.3 1:48:00.0 10:39/M
59 Dennis Tierney Milford MI 413 49 M 1:46:42.6 1:49:15.2 10:40/M
60 Greg Stevens Grand Rapids MI 438 30 M 1:47:23.5 1:52:56.1 10:44/M
61 Mike Stevens Laingsburg MI 411 57 M 1:47:23.7 1:52:56.1 10:44/M
62 Kellie McQueen West Bloomfield MI 387 42 F 1:47:35.2 1:48:21.1 10:46/M
63 Heidi Kirchen Charlotte MI 441 35 F 1:47:36.4 1:48:22.3 10:46/M
64 Andi Merrimand Ada MI 331 36 F 1:49:20.8 1:54:44.2 10:56/M
65 Amanda Wickenheiser New Boston MI 347 33 F 1:49:54.4 1:54:31.2 10:59/M
66 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 385 52 F 1:49:55.2 1:51:30.2 11:00/M
67 Chris Pluister Albany IL 1461 34 M 1:50:05.3 1:50:52.5 11:01/M
68 Tom Longley Howell MI 381 32 M 1:50:18.3 1:54:50.0 11:02/M
69 David Dewitt Canton MI 357 38 M 1:50:26.4 1:54:00.3 11:03/M
70 Daniela Reynolds 449 40 F 1:50:42.8 1:56:10.9 11:04/M
71 Anthony Ellis Flushing MI 361 48 M 1:51:01.6 1:52:39.6 11:06/M
72 Gary Lake Honor MI 380 66 M 1:51:06.8 1:51:12.2 11:07/M
73 Karl Ericson Lansing MI 363 42 M 1:52:06.4 1:54:21.7 11:13/M
74 Sean McCormick Flushing MI 328 48 M 1:53:21.8 1:55:36.0 11:20/M
75 Matthew Ash Superior Township MI 304 41 M 1:54:08.5 1:56:31.4 11:25/M
76 Adam Ash Plymouth MI 303 38 M 1:54:15.7 1:56:39.2 11:26/M
77 Meg Johnson Grand Blanc MI 378 48 F 1:54:21.3 1:56:01.8 11:26/M
78 Andrew Hayes 447 31 M 1:54:29.4 1:59:04.7 11:27/M
79 Megan Jacobs Haslett MI 442 16 F 1:54:35.3 1:56:53.3 11:28/M
80 Harold Akers Ferndale MI 301 53 M 1:55:05.1 1:58:32.5 11:31/M
81 Julie Rightnowar Temperance MI 1364 43 F 1:55:14.4 1:59:55.2 11:31/M
82 Jennifer Marfio Blanchard MI 384 34 F 1:55:42.2 1:58:09.4 11:34/M
83 Jenny Lendrum Plymouth MI 324 37 F 1:55:59.8 2:01:31.6 11:36/M
84 Cris Clifton Fort Gratiot MI 353 42 M 1:56:10.7 1:58:27.9 11:37/M
85 Kathleen Segraves Taylor MI 336 31 F 1:56:10.9 1:59:46.1 11:37/M
86 Mary Zemansky MI City IN 421 53 F 1:56:36.1 1:58:08.4 11:40/M
87 Kevin Lapointe Hamtramck MI 443 31 M 1:57:19.2 2:01:55.4 11:44/M
88 Katherine Zezula Royal Oak MI 422 30 F 1:58:04.6 2:01:46.5 11:48/M
89 Sue Stack Sumner MI 410 51 F 1:58:33.5 2:03:10.9 11:51/M
90 Dawn King Southfield MI 379 46 F 2:00:01.0 2:04:27.4 12:00/M
91 Kathy Edwards Linden MI 430 43 F 2:00:28.0 2:05:00.9 12:03/M
92 Mary Weigelin Gregory MI 345 48 F 2:02:11.7 2:04:28.0 12:13/M
93 Krittika Mittal Ann Arbor MI 332 24 F 2:03:10.6 2:06:51.2 12:19/M
94 David James Valparaiso IN 320 57 M 2:03:14.8 2:06:55.9 12:19/M
95 Kevin Vaillancourt Mount Pleasant MI 1413 35 M 2:03:18.2 2:04:44.4 12:20/M
96 Jeff Savage Lansing MI 403 39 M 2:05:03.0 2:08:33.6 12:30/M
97 Cassey Oxendale Lansing MI 434 20 F 2:05:12.2 2:09:49.3 12:31/M
98 Candace Dill Mason MI 429 45 F 2:05:12.3 2:09:49.4 12:31/M
99 Lindsay Gammon Windsor OH 365 34 F 2:05:36.3 2:09:08.2 12:34/M
100 Meagan Tosch Rochester Hills MI 414 25 F 2:05:57.2 2:08:14.5 12:36/M
101 Frederick Shaw Lexington MI 405 46 M 2:06:00.1 2:07:40.1 12:36/M
102 Victor Rosinski Novi MI 402 43 M 2:09:05.4 2:11:30.1 12:55/M
103 Amanda Walsh Brighton MI 417 27 F 2:09:41.4 2:11:19.3 12:58/M
104 Mandy Hetfield Ann Arbor MI 1507 32 F 2:09:57.5 2:12:27.7 13:00/M
105 Angela Gabridge Grosse Pointe Woods MI 1227 34 F 2:10:38.1 2:12:05.7 13:04/M
106 Swetha Garimalla Ann Arbor MI 367 25 F 2:14:15.4 2:18:49.4 13:26/M
107 Sue Pennell Flushing MI 394 55 F 2:14:44.3 2:17:05.9 13:28/M
108 William Hartman Davison MI 371 35 M 2:14:57.8 2:20:53.4 13:30/M
109 Carl Thompson Clio MI 439 62 M 2:15:15.8 2:16:57.4 13:32/M
110 Marie Thompson Clio MI 440 62 F 2:15:17.0 2:16:57.1 13:32/M
111 Terry McLeod Lennon MI 448 66 F 2:15:44.2 2:21:27.4 13:34/M
112 Ann Whitaker St Johns MI 418 43 F 2:16:06.7 2:18:33.4 13:37/M
113 Tricia Paff Saline MI 392 41 F 2:16:21.0 2:20:52.7 13:38/M
114 Maria Zampierollo Ann Arbor MI 348 41 F 2:16:32.6 2:21:02.1 13:39/M
115 Nicola Norton Ann Arbor MI 391 41 F 2:16:34.2 2:21:03.7 13:39/M
116 Jessica Riley Lansing MI 400 34 F 2:17:40.1 2:22:14.2 13:46/M
117 Megan Melvin Allegan MI 388 27 F 2:17:41.6 2:22:16.5 13:46/M
118 Robert Dyhouse Burton MI 1206 61 M 2:17:49.6 2:21:28.0 13:47/M
119 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 427 59 M 2:21:52.7 2:27:29.1 14:11/M
120 Sue Corrion Chesterfield MI 428 47 F 2:21:53.2 2:27:29.3 14:11/M
121 Theresa Wall Flushing MI 1419 54 F 2:22:34.2 2:26:11.8 14:15/M
122 Diana Gibbons Fenton MI 368 53 F 2:22:41.7 2:28:12.6 14:16/M
123 Leeann Phillips Flint MI 395 46 F 2:22:47.4 2:28:21.6 14:17/M
124 Matt Stack Sumner MI 409 50 M 2:24:06.4 2:28:46.4 14:25/M
125 Becky Pluister Albany IL 435 34 F 2:24:31.3 2:29:58.8 14:27/M
126 Kathleen Durand Fenton MI 360 52 F 2:26:12.4 2:31:46.5 14:37/M
127 Shari Ellis Flushing MI 362 46 F 2:26:14.6 2:31:48.2 14:37/M
128 Joan Miller Flint MI 389 44 F 2:26:23.9 2:31:57.5 14:38/M
129 Valerie Durham Farmington Hills MI 314 30 F 2:27:45.6 2:33:12.6 14:47/M
130 Darci Merollis Livonia MI 330 39 F 2:31:18.1 2:36:43.5 15:08/M
131 Frances Williams Windsor ON 420 52 F 2:31:28.8 2:36:04.1 15:09/M
132 Jennifer Ely Okemos MI 450 40 F 3:03:46.5 3:09:11.8 18:23/M




10M Run
Age Group

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amaya Ayers Laingsburg MI 349 20 1 1:14:07.5 1:14:07.5 7:25/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samantha Allmacher Macomb MI 424 14 2 1:17:24.0 1:17:31.3 7:44/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sophie Roberts Canton MI 401 18 7 1:34:43.2 1:37:04.7 9:28/M
2 Emma Wood 452 16 11 1:37:27.9 1:39:46.5 9:45/M
3 Marissa Bradley Haslett MI 453 15 12 1:37:29.2 1:39:47.2 9:45/M
4 Megan Jacobs Haslett MI 442 16 34 1:54:35.3 1:56:53.3 11:28/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kayla Boyes Pinckney MI 426 20 3 1:21:31.8 1:21:35.5 8:09/M
2 Kelley Walsh Linden MI 343 23 15 1:38:48.5 1:39:38.4 9:53/M
3 Grace Holliday Ann Arbor MI 373 24 21 1:43:08.7 1:47:42.2 10:19/M
4 Krittika Mittal Ann Arbor MI 332 24 45 2:03:10.6 2:06:51.2 12:19/M
5 Cassey Oxendale Lansing MI 434 20 46 2:05:12.2 2:09:49.3 12:31/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sara Swanton East Lansing MI 340 25 9 1:35:23.8 1:36:13.4 9:32/M
2 Tracy Berman Ann Arbor MI 307 29 19 1:41:49.1 1:43:25.6 10:11/M
3 Meagan Tosch Rochester Hills MI 414 25 49 2:05:57.2 2:08:14.5 12:36/M
4 Amanda Walsh Brighton MI 417 27 50 2:09:41.4 2:11:19.3 12:58/M
5 Swetha Garimalla Ann Arbor MI 367 25 53 2:14:15.4 2:18:49.4 13:26/M
6 Megan Melvin Allegan MI 388 27 62 2:17:41.6 2:22:16.5 13:46/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexa Boyce Okemos MI 1156 30 6 1:31:14.0 1:31:17.1 9:07/M
2 Suzanne Bessette Ann Arbor MI 425 34 8 1:35:10.6 1:37:26.0 9:31/M
3 Joanne Fall 445 33 10 1:36:37.5 1:38:08.0 9:40/M
4 Julie Heacock Milan MI 317 33 13 1:37:43.5 1:43:15.2 9:46/M
5 Jessic Shaw East Lansing MI 406 34 22 1:44:22.1 1:47:54.5 10:26/M
6 Amanda Wickenheiser New Boston MI 347 33 30 1:49:54.4 1:54:31.2 10:59/M
7 Jennifer Marfio Blanchard MI 384 34 36 1:55:42.2 1:58:09.4 11:34/M
8 Kathleen Segraves Taylor MI 336 31 38 1:56:10.9 1:59:46.1 11:37/M
9 Katherine Zezula Royal Oak MI 422 30 40 1:58:04.6 2:01:46.5 11:48/M
10 Lindsay Gammon Windsor OH 365 34 48 2:05:36.3 2:09:08.2 12:34/M
11 Mandy Hetfield Ann Arbor MI 1507 32 51 2:09:57.5 2:12:27.7 13:00/M
12 Angela Gabridge Grosse Pointe Woods MI 1227 34 52 2:10:38.1 2:12:05.7 13:04/M
13 Jessica Riley Lansing MI 400 34 61 2:17:40.1 2:22:14.2 13:46/M
14 Becky Pluister Albany IL 435 34 67 2:24:31.3 2:29:58.8 14:27/M
15 Valerie Durham Farmington Hills MI 314 30 71 2:27:45.6 2:33:12.6 14:47/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cathy Sanborn Ann Arbor MI 455 39 4 1:26:58.8 1:27:07.0 8:42/M
2 Jennifer Harper Brighton MI 370 36 14 1:38:35.0 1:40:10.5 9:52/M
3 Heidi Kirchen Charlotte MI 441 35 28 1:47:36.4 1:48:22.3 10:46/M
4 Andi Merrimand Ada MI 331 36 29 1:49:20.8 1:54:44.2 10:56/M
5 Jenny Lendrum Plymouth MI 324 37 37 1:55:59.8 2:01:31.6 11:36/M
6 Darci Merollis Livonia MI 330 39 72 2:31:18.1 2:36:43.5 15:08/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kris Kotula Swartz Creek MI 432 41 5 1:29:24.6 1:30:09.0 8:56/M
2 Marjorie Verrell Laingsburg MI 342 41 26 1:46:31.3 1:48:00.0 10:39/M
3 Kellie McQueen West Bloomfield MI 387 42 27 1:47:35.2 1:48:21.1 10:46/M
4 Daniela Reynolds 449 40 32 1:50:42.8 1:56:10.9 11:04/M
5 Julie Rightnowar Temperance MI 1364 43 35 1:55:14.4 1:59:55.2 11:31/M
6 Kathy Edwards Linden MI 430 43 43 2:00:28.0 2:05:00.9 12:03/M
7 Ann Whitaker St Johns MI 418 43 57 2:16:06.7 2:18:33.4 13:37/M
8 Tricia Paff Saline MI 392 41 58 2:16:21.0 2:20:52.7 13:38/M
9 Maria Zampierollo Ann Arbor MI 348 41 59 2:16:32.6 2:21:02.1 13:39/M
10 Nicola Norton Ann Arbor MI 391 41 60 2:16:34.2 2:21:03.7 13:39/M
11 Joan Miller Flint MI 389 44 70 2:26:23.9 2:31:57.5 14:38/M
12 Jennifer Ely Okemos MI 450 40 74 3:03:46.5 3:09:11.8 18:23/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cathy Reed MI Center MI 451 47 16 1:40:07.6 1:42:37.2 10:01/M
2 Brigid Mulroy Kahn Milford MI 321 46 17 1:40:53.3 1:41:40.4 10:05/M
3 Amy Delaney 446 48 18 1:41:46.6 1:43:21.2 10:11/M
4 Meg Johnson Grand Blanc MI 378 48 33 1:54:21.3 1:56:01.8 11:26/M
5 Dawn King Southfield MI 379 46 42 2:00:01.0 2:04:27.4 12:00/M
6 Mary Weigelin Gregory MI 345 48 44 2:02:11.7 2:04:28.0 12:13/M
7 Candace Dill Mason MI 429 45 47 2:05:12.3 2:09:49.4 12:31/M
8 Sue Corrion Chesterfield MI 428 47 63 2:21:53.2 2:27:29.3 14:11/M
9 Leeann Phillips Flint MI 395 46 66 2:22:47.4 2:28:21.6 14:17/M
10 Shari Ellis Flushing MI 362 46 69 2:26:14.6 2:31:48.2 14:37/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lori Bufka Lansing MI 1013 50 20 1:41:50.4 1:42:31.9 10:11/M
2 Liz Bailey Milford MI 305 51 24 1:46:03.4 1:48:20.5 10:36/M
3 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 385 52 31 1:49:55.2 1:51:30.2 11:00/M
4 Mary Zemansky MI City IN 421 53 39 1:56:36.1 1:58:08.4 11:40/M
5 Sue Stack Sumner MI 410 51 41 1:58:33.5 2:03:10.9 11:51/M
6 Theresa Wall Flushing MI 1419 54 64 2:22:34.2 2:26:11.8 14:15/M
7 Diana Gibbons Fenton MI 368 53 65 2:22:41.7 2:28:12.6 14:16/M
8 Kathleen Durand Fenton MI 360 52 68 2:26:12.4 2:31:46.5 14:37/M
9 Frances Williams Windsor ON 420 52 73 2:31:28.8 2:36:04.1 15:09/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barb Jacobson Mason MI 431 55 23 1:45:11.2 1:47:26.0 10:31/M
2 Valarie Anglemier Milford MI 302 55 25 1:46:21.7 1:48:38.6 10:38/M
3 Sue Pennell Flushing MI 394 55 54 2:14:44.3 2:17:05.9 13:28/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marie Thompson Clio MI 440 62 55 2:15:17.0 2:16:57.1 13:32/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terry McLeod Lennon MI 448 66 56 2:15:44.2 2:21:27.4 13:34/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shane Logan Pontiac MI 326 34 1 1:03:12.9 1:03:12.9 6:19/M

Male 0 and under

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jared Ralph Owosso MI 396 0 20 1:29:42.8 1:31:10.4 8:58/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Jensen 454 17 2 1:03:50.0 1:03:54.3 6:23/M
2 Luke Hurst Elsie MI 377 17 3 1:08:07.4 1:08:11.1 6:49/M
3 Caleb Hess 444 16 4 1:10:43.8 1:10:45.9 7:04/M
4 Luke Corder East Lansing MI 354 16 6 1:12:46.8 1:12:49.3 7:17/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ian McKay Haslett MI 386 21 16 1:23:38.5 1:24:28.2 8:22/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rob Carron Canton MI 352 29 17 1:25:52.2 1:26:01.5 8:35/M
2 Mark Medenblik Lansing MI 329 27 22 1:34:23.4 1:39:02.9 9:26/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jay Smith Ann Arbor MI 437 34 8 1:15:21.0 1:15:30.4 7:32/M
2 David Holmberg St. Johns MI 319 33 18 1:26:17.1 1:26:29.2 8:38/M
3 Greg Stevens Grand Rapids MI 438 30 34 1:47:23.5 1:52:56.1 10:44/M
4 Chris Pluister Albany IL 1461 34 36 1:50:05.3 1:50:52.5 11:01/M
5 Tom Longley Howell MI 381 32 37 1:50:18.3 1:54:50.0 11:02/M
6 Andrew Hayes 447 31 45 1:54:29.4 1:59:04.7 11:27/M
7 Kevin Lapointe Hamtramck MI 443 31 48 1:57:19.2 2:01:55.4 11:44/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sam Potts Brighton MI 436 37 7 1:13:29.8 1:13:40.2 7:21/M
2 Daniel Streetman Dexter MI 339 39 14 1:20:48.7 1:21:36.3 8:05/M
3 Scott Townsend Wixom MI 341 37 15 1:23:15.9 1:23:21.3 8:20/M
4 Whit Neubauer Northville MI 333 38 21 1:33:27.1 1:35:41.0 9:21/M
5 Desmond Weaver Whitmore Lake MI 344 39 26 1:39:13.8 1:40:41.5 9:55/M
6 David Dewitt Canton MI 357 38 38 1:50:26.4 1:54:00.3 11:03/M
7 Adam Ash Plymouth MI 303 38 44 1:54:15.7 1:56:39.2 11:26/M
8 Kevin Vaillancourt Mount Pleasant MI 1413 35 50 2:03:18.2 2:04:44.4 12:20/M
9 Jeff Savage Lansing MI 403 39 51 2:05:03.0 2:08:33.6 12:30/M
10 William Hartman Davison MI 371 35 54 2:14:57.8 2:20:53.4 13:30/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Vanneste Macomb MI 416 40 9 1:16:13.2 1:16:18.0 7:37/M
2 Randy Schneider Macomb Twp MI 404 41 10 1:16:13.3 1:16:17.9 7:37/M
3 James Pfeiffer Dearborn MI 334 40 11 1:16:50.7 1:16:54.3 7:41/M
4 Maurice Allmacher Macomb MI 423 41 12 1:17:23.6 1:17:29.5 7:44/M
5 Phil Sanborn Ann Arbor MI 456 41 13 1:19:31.9 1:19:40.3 7:57/M
6 Richard Silbert Commerce Twp MI 338 40 19 1:26:28.0 1:26:37.1 8:39/M
7 Dean Cady Mason MI 308 43 23 1:34:24.9 1:35:51.0 9:26/M
8 Troy Sibson Milford MI 407 43 25 1:38:28.2 1:40:01.3 9:51/M
9 Charles Senne Pinckney MI 337 44 27 1:39:23.3 1:40:06.5 9:56/M
10 Brian Newcomb Howell MI 433 43 31 1:44:19.0 1:45:54.1 10:26/M
11 Karl Ericson Lansing MI 363 42 41 1:52:06.4 1:54:21.7 11:13/M
12 Matthew Ash Superior Township MI 304 41 43 1:54:08.5 1:56:31.4 11:25/M
13 Cris Clifton Fort Gratiot MI 353 42 47 1:56:10.7 1:58:27.9 11:37/M
14 Victor Rosinski Novi MI 402 43 53 2:09:05.4 2:11:30.1 12:55/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Campbell Mount Gilead OH 351 47 5 1:10:58.5 1:10:59.5 7:06/M
2 Dennis Tierney Milford MI 413 49 33 1:46:42.6 1:49:15.2 10:40/M
3 Anthony Ellis Flushing MI 361 48 39 1:51:01.6 1:52:39.6 11:06/M
4 Sean McCormick Flushing MI 328 48 42 1:53:21.8 1:55:36.0 11:20/M
5 Frederick Shaw Lexington MI 405 46 52 2:06:00.1 2:07:40.1 12:36/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Harold Akers Ferndale MI 301 53 46 1:55:05.1 1:58:32.5 11:31/M
2 Matt Stack Sumner MI 409 50 58 2:24:06.4 2:28:46.4 14:25/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dennis Pennell Flushing MI 393 56 29 1:40:25.1 1:42:46.5 10:03/M
2 Mike Stevens Laingsburg MI 411 57 35 1:47:23.7 1:52:56.1 10:44/M
3 David James Valparaiso IN 320 57 49 2:03:14.8 2:06:55.9 12:19/M
4 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 427 59 57 2:21:52.7 2:27:29.1 14:11/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek MI 355 63 24 1:36:21.9 1:37:11.2 9:38/M
2 Michael Capraro Riverview MI 310 63 28 1:40:13.2 1:41:45.1 10:01/M
3 Carl Thompson Clio MI 439 62 55 2:15:15.8 2:16:57.4 13:32/M
4 Robert Dyhouse Burton MI 1206 61 56 2:17:49.6 2:21:28.0 13:47/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Hughey Elsie MI 376 68 30 1:43:04.6 1:45:32.6 10:18/M
2 John Haley Shepherd MI 316 66 32 1:45:10.2 1:46:50.2 10:31/M
3 Gary Lake Honor MI 380 66 40 1:51:06.8 1:51:12.2 11:07/M



5M Run
Overall

Place Name City Bib NoAge Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ian Wright 181 26 M 34:17.0 34:17.0 6:51/M
2 Jason Berndt Ovid MI 171 40 M 35:01.3 35:02.8 7:00/M
3 Chris McCarty Haslett MI 190 32 M 36:06.8 36:07.0 7:13/M
4 Doug Hansen 183 64 M 36:48.1 36:48.5 7:22/M
5 William Somerville Livonia MI 125 42 M 36:55.7 36:55.9 7:23/M
6 Andy Enos Dewitt MI 76 33 M 38:26.6 38:29.0 7:41/M
7 Lance Bentley Kalamazoo MI 145 32 M 38:49.5 38:50.5 7:46/M
8 Clinton Adams East Lansing MI 54 22 M 38:58.0 38:58.3 7:48/M
9 Stephen Schlaack 202 21 M 39:04.5 39:04.8 7:49/M
10 Marcelino Sanchez Rochester Hills MI 119 41 M 39:13.6 39:17.5 7:51/M
11 Michelle Perry Bloomfield Hills MI 109 19 F 39:42.3 39:42.3 7:56/M
12 Lowell Zuckerman Ann Arbor MI 53 36 M 40:06.5 40:06.8 8:01/M
13 Bob Stanfield Saline MI 127 50 M 40:16.3 40:18.7 8:03/M
14 Kelly Valente Dearborn MI 207 33 F 40:19.8 40:46.1 8:04/M
15 Nicole Soules Sterling Heights MI 126 19 F 40:20.8 40:22.5 8:04/M
16 Eric Jamison Okemos MI 94 33 M 40:22.8 40:25.6 8:04/M
17 David Brown Sterling Heights MI 66 20 M 40:25.6 40:27.0 8:05/M
18 Julia Angst Laingsburg MI 57 14 F 40:26.0 40:27.5 8:05/M
19 Nate Fleming 166 39 M 40:26.5 40:28.6 8:05/M
20 Richard Defazio Ann Arbor MI 14 45 M 40:27.2 40:27.8 8:05/M
21 Madeline Herman Livonia MI 20 17 F 40:34.9 40:37.8 8:07/M
22 Alek Zapata 180 18 M 40:42.9 40:46.2 8:08/M
23 Ron Anikewich Fraser MI 60 38 M 40:46.0 40:52.3 8:09/M
24 Andrew Michienzi Jenison MI 159 18 M 40:48.5 40:51.6 8:10/M
25 Chris Merrill Dansville MI 104 46 M 42:03.9 42:04.8 8:25/M
26 Ron Stempihar Ann Arbor MI 128 59 M 42:16.5 42:20.6 8:27/M
27 Timothy Stachowski Howell MI 42 43 M 42:20.3 42:24.9 8:28/M
28 Kara Barone Kalamazoo MI 144 38 F 42:25.4 42:27.3 8:29/M
29 Seth Edwards Linden MI 151 14 M 42:41.0 42:44.8 8:32/M
30 Scott Tice Holt MI 131 57 M 42:52.0 42:55.8 8:34/M
31 Barry Aherne Ypsilanti MI 1 36 M 43:05.2 43:09.8 8:37/M
32 Kathy Lareau Dimondale MI 28 52 F 43:15.9 43:21.6 8:39/M
33 Tom Wright Linden MI 141 55 M 43:20.7 43:26.8 8:40/M
34 William Uren Dexter MI 46 48 M 44:03.8 44:10.8 8:49/M
35 Stefani Strange 184 25 F 44:06.7 44:15.1 8:49/M
36 James Burkel Chelsea MI 146 41 M 44:15.5 44:22.6 8:51/M
37 Hanna Angst Laingsburg MI 56 14 F 44:27.2 44:28.5 8:53/M
38 Isis Gregg Lansing MI 198 15 F 44:32.0 44:34.0 8:54/M
39 Dean Barker Troy MI 185 43 M 44:37.9 44:42.0 8:55/M
40 Todd Decker 173 41 M 44:53.4 44:56.8 8:59/M
41 Larry O'Sullivan 209 48 M 44:54.3 45:48.1 8:59/M
42 Amy Anikewich Fraser MI 59 34 F 45:12.8 45:18.7 9:02/M
43 Timothy Payne Concord MI 30 49 M 45:15.2 45:23.8 9:03/M
44 Kendra Randolph Laingsburg MI 113 30 F 45:29.1 45:38.0 9:06/M
45 Jacquie Swanton Saginaw MI 44 48 F 45:56.0 46:00.8 9:11/M
46 Harlan Van Blaricum Dexter MI 134 72 M 45:57.0 46:21.1 9:11/M
47 Dana Fleming Laingsburg MI 167 38 F 45:59.0 46:01.1 9:12/M
48 Kirk Astle Ovid MI 61 42 M 46:08.0 47:23.3 9:14/M
49 Grace Michienzi Jenison MI 160 14 F 46:43.3 46:46.5 9:21/M
50 Sara Bleau Dearborn MI 7 36 F 46:43.5 46:52.1 9:21/M
51 Kurt Deutschman DeutschSouth Lyon MI 75 14 M 46:48.2 47:22.3 9:22/M
52 Teresa Wright Linden MI 140 51 F 47:08.7 47:14.8 9:26/M
53 Chris Larson 199 27 M 47:17.8 47:25.3 9:27/M
54 Mark Gabrielse East Lansing MI 82 26 M 47:42.8 47:48.6 9:32/M
55 Bob Jacobson 187 58 M 47:51.1 47:58.0 9:34/M
56 John Kocb 201 38 M 48:12.3 49:12.3 9:38/M
57 Nathaniel Hibbs Lansing MI 372 33 M 48:18.2 48:18.2 9:40/M
58 Angela Busta Howell MI 69 32 F 48:23.0 49:16.6 9:41/M
59 Crystal Gabrielse East Lansing MI 81 26 F 48:33.6 48:39.3 9:43/M
60 Bernard Degnan Grosse Pointe Park MI 72 51 M 48:45.5 49:41.3 9:45/M
61 Jill Decker 172 40 F 48:46.3 48:54.8 9:45/M
62 Scotty Bridges Battle Creek MI 65 13 M 48:47.1 49:52.5 9:45/M
63 Erica Perry Osceola IN 108 13 F 48:53.2 49:44.0 9:47/M
64 April Tresnak Imlay City MI 132 31 F 48:58.2 49:56.8 9:48/M
65 Eduardo Sibils Kentwood MI 39 56 M 48:59.6 49:55.7 9:48/M
66 Lisa Zawadzki Saline MI 142 46 F 49:02.0 49:07.3 9:48/M
67 Josanna Sutka Lansing MI 203 35 F 49:14.6 49:23.9 9:51/M
68 Thomas Zuck Flushing MI 143 34 M 49:19.2 50:14.1 9:52/M
69 Abigail Callejas Webberville MI 179 32 F 49:26.2 50:32.8 9:53/M
70 Daniel Hischke Mason MI 90 43 M 49:27.3 50:24.6 9:53/M
71 Sarah Harbitz Ypsilanti MI 18 27 F 49:29.9 49:37.8 9:54/M
72 Andrea Jacobs Lansing MI 21 22 F 49:32.6 50:27.3 9:54/M
73 Sam Potts Brighton MI 161 37 M 49:40.3 50:39.7 9:56/M
74 Jeannine Degnan Grosse Pointe Park MI 73 16 F 49:59.1 50:55.0 10:00/M
75 Karen Burek Ann Arbor MI 67 59 F 50:34.6 1:01:40.5 10:07/M
76 Matt Peterson Brighton MI 32 49 M 50:47.8 50:52.5 10:09/M
77 Francis Psujek Dexter MI 36 50 M 50:50.3 51:44.0 10:10/M
78 Linda Ringle Lansing MI 116 51 F 50:52.6 52:02.8 10:10/M
79 Troy Angst Laingsburg MI 58 44 M 51:05.9 51:14.4 10:13/M
80 Theresa McCarthy Grosse Ile MI 102 41 F 51:08.7 52:04.8 10:14/M
81 David Minnidi 204 36 M 51:16.4 56:41.3 10:15/M
82 Jodi Baron 169 50 F 51:16.6 52:30.0 10:15/M
83 Liv Bellanti Howell MI 5 28 F 51:41.1 52:46.2 10:20/M
84 Clare Silbert Commerce Twp MI 162 41 F 51:56.5 52:50.6 10:23/M
85 Diana Kenney Ypsilanti MI 157 27 F 51:59.3 53:01.3 10:24/M
86 Terry Dignan Owosso MI 149 64 M 52:04.6 53:04.1 10:25/M
87 Kathryn Babion Northville MI 2 28 F 52:09.6 53:10.5 10:26/M
88 Danica Frederick Pinckney MI 80 27 F 52:31.7 53:01.0 10:30/M
89 Robert Johns Haslett MI 96 55 M 52:36.8 53:32.9 10:31/M
90 Anne Marie Potter Highland MI 35 44 F 52:38.7 52:45.8 10:32/M
91 Cameron Capper Ann Arbor MI 148 23 M 53:02.4 53:06.3 10:36/M
92 Sandy Reeber Ypsilanti MI 115 56 F 53:03.2 53:09.1 10:37/M
93 Sophie Manning Ann Arbor MI 188 33 F 53:08.2 54:17.9 10:38/M
94 Lori Lindstrom Southfield MI 170 46 F 53:16.6 54:15.6 10:39/M
95 Linda Hernandez Lansing MI 89 48 F 53:20.0 54:16.5 10:40/M
96 Dawn Lucas Owosso MI 101 42 F 53:27.8 57:02.4 10:41/M
97 Brent Jacobs Auburn MI 92 27 M 53:42.6 54:45.5 10:44/M
98 Stacey Rose Wixom MI 38 47 M 53:43.1 54:49.2 10:45/M
99 Nichole Hein Stockbridge MI 88 32 F 53:43.2 54:41.1 10:45/M
100 Delaney Kirinovic Dewitt MI 25 11 F 53:58.3 54:52.9 10:48/M
101 Joanna Danowski Farmington MI 13 26 F 54:21.7 54:50.0 10:52/M
102 Mary Dillon East Lansing MI 150 30 F 54:23.0 55:17.1 10:53/M
103 Tom Utter Royal Oak MI 48 42 M 55:05.1 56:12.2 11:01/M
104 Damon Stevens 178 36 M 55:08.6 56:10.3 11:02/M
105 Johannes Hansen Howell MI 85 14 M 55:42.4 56:42.8 11:08/M
106 Jack Huling Whittaker MI 200 47 M 56:06.1 57:00.2 11:13/M
107 Stephen Rau 192 39 M 56:20.6 57:20.7 11:16/M
108 Marie Pappas 182 46 F 56:34.5 57:33.1 11:19/M
109 Jessica Henderson 197 0 F 56:34.7 57:36.3 11:19/M
110 Amy Bombard Croswell MI 8 25 F 56:52.7 57:59.0 11:22/M
111 David Bridges Madison Heights MI 64 43 M 57:27.0 58:33.5 11:29/M
112 Connie Fellman Farmington Hills MI 195 46 F 57:31.2 58:43.4 11:30/M
113 Terri Gillies Fowlerville MI 17 41 F 58:09.6 1:01:30.0 11:38/M
114 Mindy Dejarnett Canton MI 206 34 F 58:17.6 59:28.5 11:39/M
115 Kenny Perry Bloomfield Hills MI 31 54 M 58:19.3 59:21.5 11:40/M
116 Christine Gerdes Saline MI 154 38 F 58:27.3 59:31.6 11:41/M
117 Brian Wood Howell MI 163 30 M 58:30.7 59:50.2 11:42/M
118 Rebecca Hougaboom Howell MI 156 30 F 58:33.3 59:50.3 11:43/M
119 Patrick Doody Laingsburg MI 15 61 M 58:43.5 59:46.5 11:45/M
120 Stacia Proefrock 205 41 F 58:58.4 59:59.5 11:48/M
121 Becky Hopersberger Clinton Township MI 91 37 F 59:23.9 1:00:18.8 11:53/M
122 Christine Beals 168 39 F 59:51.2 1:01:03.4 11:58/M
123 Karyn Rea Highland MI 114 43 F 1:00:11.1 1:01:18.0 12:02/M
124 Kent Kooy Royal Oak MI 158 39 M 1:00:16.3 1:01:11.8 12:03/M
125 Pat Meeks Pinckney MI 29 55 F 1:00:48.2 1:02:04.2 12:10/M
126 Melissa Peterson Brighton MI 33 45 F 1:00:48.7 1:02:04.7 12:10/M
127 Dawn Cseke Livonia MI 12 34 F 1:00:53.6 1:02:06.5 12:11/M
128 Lisa Berlasi Brighton MI 6 45 F 1:01:04.2 1:02:12.1 12:13/M
129 Anna Kaschner Lansing MI 97 32 F 1:01:12.7 1:02:22.1 12:14/M
130 Tammy Strandberg Battle Creek MI 43 38 F 1:01:16.2 1:04:36.6 12:15/M
131 Laura Shiltz Ypsilanti MI 122 40 F 1:01:17.4 1:02:21.3 12:15/M
132 Will Stewart Safety Harbor FL 130 9 M 1:01:35.1 1:02:35.6 12:19/M
133 Susan Kurtz Flushing MI 26 53 F 1:01:54.0 1:02:59.0 12:23/M
134 Kelly Turner Brighton MI 45 39 F 1:01:57.6 1:02:56.0 12:23/M
135 Lindsay Belli Commerce Twp MI 193 36 F 1:02:13.3 1:03:25.4 12:27/M
136 Kathy Nohr Dexter MI 106 60 F 1:02:43.1 1:03:48.0 12:33/M
137 Sylvan Edwards Linden MI 152 19 F 1:02:57.0 1:03:59.3 12:35/M
138 Therese Kline Morrice MI 99 49 F 1:03:20.8 1:04:42.5 12:40/M
139 Callandra Harris North Adams MI 87 35 F 1:03:26.7 1:04:24.6 12:41/M
140 Heather Cobb Chelsea MI 10 26 F 1:03:27.2 1:04:24.6 12:41/M
141 Karie Romanski White Lake MI 176 52 F 1:03:46.7 1:04:54.0 12:45/M
142 Amber Ward Chelsea MI 50 27 F 1:03:52.2 1:05:01.8 12:46/M
143 Lia Wall Flushing MI 136 25 F 1:03:56.4 1:05:01.5 12:47/M
144 Mocara Rice 175 19 F 1:04:47.9 1:05:45.9 12:57/M
145 Jamie Sherman Dewitt MI 121 30 F 1:05:07.4 1:06:06.4 13:01/M
146 Andrea Ryan St Johns MI 118 28 F 1:05:08.3 1:06:07.3 13:02/M
147 Brittney Carlton 177 0 F 1:05:37.3 1:06:49.4 13:07/M
148 Karen Kessler Farmington Hills MI 24 34 F 1:05:45.5 1:07:03.6 13:09/M
149 William Dinger 186 57 M 1:05:55.4 1:06:56.5 13:11/M
150 Amy Kelty Howell MI 98 29 F 1:07:11.9 1:08:29.2 13:26/M
151 Traci Guy Brandon FL 155 25 F 1:07:13.4 1:08:29.3 13:27/M
152 Kim Creger Pleasant Lake MI 11 40 F 1:07:44.8 1:13:34.9 13:33/M
153 Bonnie Wilson Perry MI 139 67 F 1:08:03.2 1:09:16.3 13:37/M
154 Robin Ellison Concord MI 16 48 F 1:09:07.3 1:10:11.4 13:49/M
155 Katie Kalinski West Bloomfield MI 196 53 F 1:09:20.8 1:10:33.0 13:52/M
156 Sheila Kniffin Lansing MI 100 56 F 1:10:39.9 1:11:58.9 14:08/M
157 Mary Kate McNamara Lakewood OH 103 24 F 1:11:50.8 1:13:01.4 14:22/M
158 Christine Utter Royal Oak MI 47 41 F 1:12:00.8 1:13:13.4 14:24/M
159 Julie Eiler 191 12 F 1:12:03.3 1:13:07.6 14:25/M
160 Amy Bonito Grand Ledge MI 63 37 F 1:12:39.9 1:13:46.5 14:32/M
161 Rick Erickson Fort Morgan CO 78 60 M 1:14:04.9 1:15:13.5 14:49/M
162 Jan Cichowlas Royal Oak MI 71 56 F 1:14:42.5 1:15:56.3 14:56/M
163 Wayne Hansen Williamston MI 86 65 M 1:16:16.8 1:17:18.8 15:15/M
164 Audrey Stewart Safety Harbor FL 129 11 F 1:16:17.6 1:17:18.6 15:15/M
165 Ava Hansen Howell MI 84 12 F 1:16:18.1 1:17:19.4 15:16/M
166 Eric Anderson Howell MI 55 32 M 1:16:29.7 1:17:45.6 15:18/M
167 Kelly Fraser Tecumseh ON 194 40 F 1:16:45.5 1:17:57.6 15:21/M
168 Adrienne Gates Howell MI 153 37 F 1:17:32.9 1:18:49.5 15:30/M
169 Joyce Derhammer Grand Haven MI 74 61 F 1:17:49.3 1:18:58.4 15:34/M
170 Carole Kveen Carleton MI 27 49 F 1:18:12.6 1:19:30.2 15:38/M
171 Sally Sohn Lansing MI 165 48 F 1:18:50.1 1:20:10.2 15:46/M
172 Dennis Lex 189 69 M 1:18:53.7 1:19:51.3 15:47/M
173 Stacy Smith Manchester MI 124 31 F 1:19:01.4 1:20:04.7 15:48/M
174 Abraham Vinitski Livonia MI 135 40 M 1:19:03.9 1:20:07.0 15:49/M
175 Trish Cantwell Riverview MI 70 47 F 1:20:15.9 1:21:31.1 16:03/M
176 Roderick Burr Farmington MI 68 64 M 1:20:34.6 1:21:45.5 16:07/M
177 Claudia Jean-Pierre Wixom MI 95 28 F 1:22:35.4 1:26:29.6 16:31/M
178 Judith Erickson Fort Morgan CO 77 59 F 1:24:37.3 1:25:46.2 16:55/M
179 Karen Estes Snohomish WA 79 61 F 1:24:52.5 1:25:56.0 16:58/M
180 Carol Mader 174 55 F 1:30:29.5 1:31:44.0 18:06/M
181 Barb Slovisky East Lansing MI 41 57 F 1:30:29.6 1:31:44.2 18:06/M
182 John Slovisky Hamilton OH 123 69 M 1:57:51.1 1:59:06.2 23:34/M
183 Sally Webster Lander WY 138 63 F 1:57:52.1 1:59:06.4 23:34/M
184 Stu Allen Davison MI 1494 52 M 2:07:37.4 2:23:27.0 25:31/M




5M Run
Age Group

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Perry Bloomfield Hills MI 109 19 1 39:42.3 39:42.3 7:56/M

Female 0 and under

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Henderson 197 0 49 56:34.7 57:36.3 11:19/M
2 Brittney Carlton 177 0 81 1:05:37.3 1:06:49.4 13:07/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julia Angst Laingsburg MI 57 14 4 40:26.0 40:27.5 8:05/M
2 Hanna Angst Laingsburg MI 56 14 9 44:27.2 44:28.5 8:53/M
3 Grace Michienzi Jenison MI 160 14 15 46:43.3 46:46.5 9:21/M
4 Erica Perry Osceola IN 108 13 21 48:53.2 49:44.0 9:47/M
5 Delaney Kirinovic Dewitt MI 25 11 45 53:58.3 54:52.9 10:48/M
6 Julie Eiler 191 12 92 1:12:03.3 1:13:07.6 14:25/M
7 Audrey Stewart Safety Harbor FL 129 11 95 1:16:17.6 1:17:18.6 15:15/M
8 Ava Hansen Howell MI 84 12 96 1:16:18.1 1:17:19.4 15:16/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicole Soules Sterling Heights MI 126 19 3 40:20.8 40:22.5 8:04/M
2 Madeline Herman Livonia MI 20 17 5 40:34.9 40:37.8 8:07/M
3 Isis Gregg Lansing MI 198 15 10 44:32.0 44:34.0 8:54/M
4 Jeannine Degnan Grosse Pointe Park MI 73 16 28 49:59.1 50:55.0 10:00/M
5 Sylvan Edwards Linden MI 152 19 71 1:02:57.0 1:03:59.3 12:35/M
6 Mocara Rice 175 19 78 1:04:47.9 1:05:45.9 12:57/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea Jacobs Lansing MI 21 22 27 49:32.6 50:27.3 9:54/M
2 Mary Kate McNamara Lakewood OH 103 24 90 1:11:50.8 1:13:01.4 14:22/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stefani Strange 184 25 8 44:06.7 44:15.1 8:49/M
2 Crystal Gabrielse East Lansing MI 81 26 19 48:33.6 48:39.3 9:43/M
3 Sarah Harbitz Ypsilanti MI 18 27 26 49:29.9 49:37.8 9:54/M
4 Liv Bellanti Howell MI 5 28 33 51:41.1 52:46.2 10:20/M
5 Diana Kenney Ypsilanti MI 157 27 35 51:59.3 53:01.3 10:24/M
6 Kathryn Babion Northville MI 2 28 36 52:09.6 53:10.5 10:26/M
7 Danica Frederick Pinckney MI 80 27 37 52:31.7 53:01.0 10:30/M
8 Joanna Danowski Farmington MI 13 26 46 54:21.7 54:50.0 10:52/M
9 Amy Bombard Croswell MI 8 25 50 56:52.7 57:59.0 11:22/M
10 Heather Cobb Chelsea MI 10 26 74 1:03:27.2 1:04:24.6 12:41/M
11 Amber Ward Chelsea MI 50 27 76 1:03:52.2 1:05:01.8 12:46/M
12 Lia Wall Flushing MI 136 25 77 1:03:56.4 1:05:01.5 12:47/M
13 Andrea Ryan St Johns MI 118 28 80 1:05:08.3 1:06:07.3 13:02/M
14 Amy Kelty Howell MI 98 29 83 1:07:11.9 1:08:29.2 13:26/M
15 Traci Guy Brandon FL 155 25 84 1:07:13.4 1:08:29.3 13:27/M
16 Claudia Jean-Pierre Wixom MI 95 28 104 1:22:35.4 1:26:29.6 16:31/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Valente Dearborn MI 207 33 2 40:19.8 40:46.1 8:04/M
2 Amy Anikewich Fraser MI 59 34 11 45:12.8 45:18.7 9:02/M
3 Kendra Randolph Laingsburg MI 113 30 12 45:29.1 45:38.0 9:06/M
4 Angela Busta Howell MI 69 32 18 48:23.0 49:16.6 9:41/M
5 April Tresnak Imlay City MI 132 31 22 48:58.2 49:56.8 9:48/M
6 Abigail Callejas Webberville MI 179 32 25 49:26.2 50:32.8 9:53/M
7 Sophie Manning Ann Arbor MI 188 33 40 53:08.2 54:17.9 10:38/M
8 Nichole Hein Stockbridge MI 88 32 44 53:43.2 54:41.1 10:45/M
9 Mary Dillon East Lansing MI 150 30 47 54:23.0 55:17.1 10:53/M
10 Mindy Dejarnett Canton MI 206 34 53 58:17.6 59:28.5 11:39/M
11 Rebecca Hougaboom Howell MI 156 30 55 58:33.3 59:50.3 11:43/M
12 Dawn Cseke Livonia MI 12 34 62 1:00:53.6 1:02:06.5 12:11/M
13 Anna Kaschner Lansing MI 97 32 64 1:01:12.7 1:02:22.1 12:14/M
14 Jamie Sherman Dewitt MI 121 30 79 1:05:07.4 1:06:06.4 13:01/M
15 Karen Kessler Farmington Hills MI 24 34 82 1:05:45.5 1:07:03.6 13:09/M
16 Stacy Smith Manchester MI 124 31 102 1:19:01.4 1:20:04.7 15:48/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kara Barone Kalamazoo MI 144 38 6 42:25.4 42:27.3 8:29/M
2 Dana Fleming Laingsburg MI 167 38 14 45:59.0 46:01.1 9:12/M
3 Sara Bleau Dearborn MI 7 36 16 46:43.5 46:52.1 9:21/M
4 Josanna Sutka Lansing MI 203 35 24 49:14.6 49:23.9 9:51/M
5 Christine Gerdes Saline MI 154 38 54 58:27.3 59:31.6 11:41/M
6 Becky Hopersberger Clinton Township MI 91 37 57 59:23.9 1:00:18.8 11:53/M
7 Christine Beals 168 39 58 59:51.2 1:01:03.4 11:58/M
8 Tammy Strandberg Battle Creek MI 43 38 65 1:01:16.2 1:04:36.6 12:15/M
9 Kelly Turner Brighton MI 45 39 68 1:01:57.6 1:02:56.0 12:23/M
10 Lindsay Belli Commerce Twp MI 193 36 69 1:02:13.3 1:03:25.4 12:27/M
11 Callandra Harris North Adams MI 87 35 73 1:03:26.7 1:04:24.6 12:41/M
12 Amy Bonito Grand Ledge MI 63 37 93 1:12:39.9 1:13:46.5 14:32/M
13 Adrienne Gates Howell MI 153 37 98 1:17:32.9 1:18:49.5 15:30/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jill Decker 172 40 20 48:46.3 48:54.8 9:45/M
2 Theresa McCarthy Grosse Ile MI 102 41 31 51:08.7 52:04.8 10:14/M
3 Clare Silbert Commerce Twp MI 162 41 34 51:56.5 52:50.6 10:23/M
4 Anne Marie Potter Highland MI 35 44 38 52:38.7 52:45.8 10:32/M
5 Dawn Lucas Owosso MI 101 42 43 53:27.8 57:02.4 10:41/M
6 Terri Gillies Fowlerville MI 17 41 52 58:09.6 1:01:30.0 11:38/M
7 Stacia Proefrock 205 41 56 58:58.4 59:59.5 11:48/M
8 Karyn Rea Highland MI 114 43 59 1:00:11.1 1:01:18.0 12:02/M
9 Laura Shiltz Ypsilanti MI 122 40 66 1:01:17.4 1:02:21.3 12:15/M
10 Kim Creger Pleasant Lake MI 11 40 85 1:07:44.8 1:13:34.9 13:33/M
11 Christine Utter Royal Oak MI 47 41 91 1:12:00.8 1:13:13.4 14:24/M
12 Kelly Fraser Tecumseh ON 194 40 97 1:16:45.5 1:17:57.6 15:21/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacquie Swanton Saginaw MI 44 48 13 45:56.0 46:00.8 9:11/M
2 Lisa Zawadzki Saline MI 142 46 23 49:02.0 49:07.3 9:48/M
3 Lori Lindstrom Southfield MI 170 46 41 53:16.6 54:15.6 10:39/M
4 Linda Hernandez Lansing MI 89 48 42 53:20.0 54:16.5 10:40/M
5 Marie Pappas 182 46 48 56:34.5 57:33.1 11:19/M
6 Connie Fellman Farmington Hills MI 195 46 51 57:31.2 58:43.4 11:30/M
7 Melissa Peterson Brighton MI 33 45 61 1:00:48.7 1:02:04.7 12:10/M
8 Lisa Berlasi Brighton MI 6 45 63 1:01:04.2 1:02:12.1 12:13/M
9 Therese Kline Morrice MI 99 49 72 1:03:20.8 1:04:42.5 12:40/M
10 Robin Ellison Concord MI 16 48 87 1:09:07.3 1:10:11.4 13:49/M
11 Carole Kveen Carleton MI 27 49 100 1:18:12.6 1:19:30.2 15:38/M
12 Sally Sohn Lansing MI 165 48 101 1:18:50.1 1:20:10.2 15:46/M
13 Trish Cantwell Riverview MI 70 47 103 1:20:15.9 1:21:31.1 16:03/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Lareau Dimondale MI 28 52 7 43:15.9 43:21.6 8:39/M
2 Teresa Wright Linden MI 140 51 17 47:08.7 47:14.8 9:26/M
3 Linda Ringle Lansing MI 116 51 30 50:52.6 52:02.8 10:10/M
4 Jodi Baron 169 50 32 51:16.6 52:30.0 10:15/M
5 Susan Kurtz Flushing MI 26 53 67 1:01:54.0 1:02:59.0 12:23/M
6 Karie Romanski White Lake MI 176 52 75 1:03:46.7 1:04:54.0 12:45/M
7 Katie Kalinski West Bloomfield MI 196 53 88 1:09:20.8 1:10:33.0 13:52/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Burek Ann Arbor MI 67 59 29 50:34.6 1:01:40.5 10:07/M
2 Sandy Reeber Ypsilanti MI 115 56 39 53:03.2 53:09.1 10:37/M
3 Pat Meeks Pinckney MI 29 55 60 1:00:48.2 1:02:04.2 12:10/M
4 Sheila Kniffin Lansing MI 100 56 89 1:10:39.9 1:11:58.9 14:08/M
5 Jan Cichowlas Royal Oak MI 71 56 94 1:14:42.5 1:15:56.3 14:56/M
6 Judith Erickson Fort Morgan CO 77 59 105 1:24:37.3 1:25:46.2 16:55/M
7 Carol Mader 174 55 107 1:30:29.5 1:31:44.0 18:06/M
8 Barb Slovisky East Lansing MI 41 57 108 1:30:29.6 1:31:44.2 18:06/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Nohr Dexter MI 106 60 70 1:02:43.1 1:03:48.0 12:33/M
2 Joyce Derhammer Grand Haven MI 74 61 99 1:17:49.3 1:18:58.4 15:34/M
3 Karen Estes Snohomish WA 79 61 106 1:24:52.5 1:25:56.0 16:58/M
4 Sally Webster Lander WY 138 63 109 1:57:52.1 1:59:06.4 23:34/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bonnie Wilson Perry MI 139 67 86 1:08:03.2 1:09:16.3 13:37/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ian Wright 181 26 1 34:17.0 34:17.0 6:51/M

Male 5 to 9

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Will Stewart Safety Harbor FL 130 9 66 1:01:35.1 1:02:35.6 12:19/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Seth Edwards Linden MI 151 14 23 42:41.0 42:44.8 8:32/M
2 Kurt Deutschman DeutschSouth Lyon MI 75 14 35 46:48.2 47:22.3 9:22/M
3 Scotty Bridges Battle Creek MI 65 13 42 48:47.1 49:52.5 9:45/M
4 Johannes Hansen Howell MI 85 14 58 55:42.4 56:42.8 11:08/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alek Zapata 180 18 17 40:42.9 40:46.2 8:08/M
2 Andrew Michienzi Jenison MI 159 18 19 40:48.5 40:51.6 8:10/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clinton Adams East Lansing MI 54 22 8 38:58.0 38:58.3 7:48/M
2 Stephen Schlaack 202 21 9 39:04.5 39:04.8 7:49/M
3 David Brown Sterling Heights MI 66 20 14 40:25.6 40:27.0 8:05/M
4 Cameron Capper Ann Arbor MI 148 23 53 53:02.4 53:06.3 10:36/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Larson 199 27 36 47:17.8 47:25.3 9:27/M
2 Mark Gabrielse East Lansing MI 82 26 37 47:42.8 47:48.6 9:32/M
3 Brent Jacobs Auburn MI 92 27 54 53:42.6 54:45.5 10:44/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris McCarty Haslett MI 190 32 3 36:06.8 36:07.0 7:13/M
2 Andy Enos Dewitt MI 76 33 6 38:26.6 38:29.0 7:41/M
3 Lance Bentley Kalamazoo MI 145 32 7 38:49.5 38:50.5 7:46/M
4 Eric Jamison Okemos MI 94 33 13 40:22.8 40:25.6 8:04/M
5 Nathaniel Hibbs Lansing MI 372 33 40 48:18.2 48:18.2 9:40/M
6 Thomas Zuck Flushing MI 143 34 44 49:19.2 50:14.1 9:52/M
7 Brian Wood Howell MI 163 30 63 58:30.7 59:50.2 11:42/M
8 Eric Anderson Howell MI 55 32 70 1:16:29.7 1:17:45.6 15:18/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lowell Zuckerman Ann Arbor MI 53 36 11 40:06.5 40:06.8 8:01/M
2 Nate Fleming 166 39 15 40:26.5 40:28.6 8:05/M
3 Ron Anikewich Fraser MI 60 38 18 40:46.0 40:52.3 8:09/M
4 Barry Aherne Ypsilanti MI 1 36 25 43:05.2 43:09.8 8:37/M
5 John Kocb 201 38 39 48:12.3 49:12.3 9:38/M
6 Sam Potts Brighton MI 161 37 46 49:40.3 50:39.7 9:56/M
7 David Minnidi 204 36 50 51:16.4 56:41.3 10:15/M
8 Damon Stevens 178 36 57 55:08.6 56:10.3 11:02/M
9 Stephen Rau 192 39 60 56:20.6 57:20.7 11:16/M
10 Kent Kooy Royal Oak MI 158 39 65 1:00:16.3 1:01:11.8 12:03/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Berndt Ovid MI 171 40 2 35:01.3 35:02.8 7:00/M
2 William Somerville Livonia MI 125 42 5 36:55.7 36:55.9 7:23/M
3 Marcelino Sanchez Rochester Hills MI 119 41 10 39:13.6 39:17.5 7:51/M
4 Timothy Stachowski Howell MI 42 43 22 42:20.3 42:24.9 8:28/M
5 James Burkel Chelsea MI 146 41 28 44:15.5 44:22.6 8:51/M
6 Dean Barker Troy MI 185 43 29 44:37.9 44:42.0 8:55/M
7 Todd Decker 173 41 30 44:53.4 44:56.8 8:59/M
8 Kirk Astle Ovid MI 61 42 34 46:08.0 47:23.3 9:14/M
9 Daniel Hischke Mason MI 90 43 45 49:27.3 50:24.6 9:53/M
10 Troy Angst Laingsburg MI 58 44 49 51:05.9 51:14.4 10:13/M
11 Tom Utter Royal Oak MI 48 42 56 55:05.1 56:12.2 11:01/M
12 David Bridges Madison Heights MI 64 43 61 57:27.0 58:33.5 11:29/M
13 Abraham Vinitski Livonia MI 135 40 72 1:19:03.9 1:20:07.0 15:49/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Defazio Ann Arbor MI 14 45 16 40:27.2 40:27.8 8:05/M
2 Chris Merrill Dansville MI 104 46 20 42:03.9 42:04.8 8:25/M
3 William Uren Dexter MI 46 48 27 44:03.8 44:10.8 8:49/M
4 Larry O'Sullivan 209 48 31 44:54.3 45:48.1 8:59/M
5 Timothy Payne Concord MI 30 49 32 45:15.2 45:23.8 9:03/M
6 Matt Peterson Brighton MI 32 49 47 50:47.8 50:52.5 10:09/M
7 Stacey Rose Wixom MI 38 47 55 53:43.1 54:49.2 10:45/M
8 Jack Huling Whittaker MI 200 47 59 56:06.1 57:00.2 11:13/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Stanfield Saline MI 127 50 12 40:16.3 40:18.7 8:03/M
2 Bernard Degnan Grosse Pointe Park MI 72 51 41 48:45.5 49:41.3 9:45/M
3 Francis Psujek Dexter MI 36 50 48 50:50.3 51:44.0 10:10/M
4 Kenny Perry Bloomfield Hills MI 31 54 62 58:19.3 59:21.5 11:40/M
5 Stu Allen Davison MI 1494 52 75 2:07:37.4 2:23:27.0 25:31/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ron Stempihar Ann Arbor MI 128 59 21 42:16.5 42:20.6 8:27/M
2 Scott Tice Holt MI 131 57 24 42:52.0 42:55.8 8:34/M
3 Tom Wright Linden MI 141 55 26 43:20.7 43:26.8 8:40/M
4 Bob Jacobson 187 58 38 47:51.1 47:58.0 9:34/M
5 Eduardo Sibils Kentwood MI 39 56 43 48:59.6 49:55.7 9:48/M
6 Robert Johns Haslett MI 96 55 52 52:36.8 53:32.9 10:31/M
7 William Dinger 186 57 67 1:05:55.4 1:06:56.5 13:11/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Hansen 183 64 4 36:48.1 36:48.5 7:22/M
2 Terry Dignan Owosso MI 149 64 51 52:04.6 53:04.1 10:25/M
3 Patrick Doody Laingsburg MI 15 61 64 58:43.5 59:46.5 11:45/M
4 Rick Erickson Fort Morgan CO 78 60 68 1:14:04.9 1:15:13.5 14:49/M
5 Roderick Burr Farmington MI 68 64 73 1:20:34.6 1:21:45.5 16:07/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wayne Hansen Williamston MI 86 65 69 1:16:16.8 1:17:18.8 15:15/M
2 Dennis Lex 189 69 71 1:18:53.7 1:19:51.3 15:47/M
3 John Slovisky Hamilton OH 123 69 74 1:57:51.1 1:59:06.2 23:34/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Harlan Van Blaricum Dexter MI 134 72 33 45:57.0 46:21.1 9:11/M

*Overall place
within gender




Half Marathon
Overall

Place Name City Bib NoAge Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tj Butler Novi MI 1449 21 M 1:22:34.2 1:22:34.2 6:18/M
2 Dave Eaton Grand Rapids MI 1521 33 M 1:23:57.1 1:23:58.9 6:25/M
3 Ryan Hackett 1496 26 M 1:26:43.3 1:26:44.5 6:37/M
4 Jeremy Doody Laingsburg MI 1453 28 M 1:27:58.9 1:28:00.0 6:43/M
5 Brad Arndt London ON 1137 47 M 1:33:04.0 1:33:06.1 7:06/M
6 Shawn Hansen Kalamazoo MI 1457 34 M 1:33:13.8 1:33:20.9 7:07/M
7 Harrison Clark Holland MI 1508 18 M 1:34:53.1 1:34:54.1 7:15/M
8 Kevin Tolsma Jackson MI 1406 40 M 1:36:14.7 1:36:19.1 7:21/M
9 Donald Achey Bancroft MI 1488 33 M 1:37:21.5 1:37:23.0 7:26/M
10 Benjamin Swieringa Holland MI 1402 37 M 1:37:45.1 1:37:47.5 7:28/M
11 Amanda Wright 1492 24 F 1:37:53.0 1:37:53.0 7:28/M
12 Joe Perkins 1515 29 M 1:38:04.9 1:43:31.2 7:29/M
13 Bob Bridges 1505 50 M 1:38:08.7 1:38:11.8 7:29/M
14 Marty Alward 1490 47 M 1:38:42.5 1:38:45.1 7:32/M
15 Eric Phillips Watervliet MI 1351 20 M 1:41:05.9 1:41:05.9 7:43/M
16 Dan Miloch Grand Ledge MI 1324 26 M 1:41:33.8 1:41:40.2 7:45/M
17 Katie McCarver East Lansing MI 1312 28 F 1:42:35.6 1:42:39.2 7:50/M
18 Anna Weisbrodt Lansing MI 1430 31 F 1:42:47.6 1:42:50.7 7:51/M
19 Charli Stack Sumner MI 1396 18 M 1:44:06.1 1:44:10.4 7:57/M
20 Justin Schott Ann Arbor MI 1094 32 M 1:44:25.4 1:44:28.7 7:58/M
21 Dj Prentiss Kalamazoo MI 1462 14 M 1:44:58.7 1:45:03.0 8:01/M
22 Doug Frederick Pinckney MI 1027 32 M 1:45:04.6 1:45:09.2 8:01/M
23 Mark Brandt Fowlerville MI 1160 34 M 1:45:47.8 1:45:59.5 8:05/M
24 Ivy Wei Ann Arbor MI 1429 24 F 1:45:59.3 1:46:06.5 8:05/M
25 David Regan Grand Rapids MI 1463 18 M 1:46:10.7 1:49:39.0 8:06/M
26 Tommy Tran Royal Oak MI 1409 24 M 1:46:12.1 1:47:41.5 8:06/M
27 Lisa Shaw Lexington MI 1380 44 F 1:46:44.8 1:46:48.6 8:09/M
28 Robert Garlick Ann Arbor MI 1228 28 M 1:46:48.4 1:46:59.5 8:09/M
29 Bill Khan Grand Blanc MI 1274 49 M 1:46:49.9 1:46:56.5 8:09/M
30 Katherine Senne Pinckney MI 1096 31 F 1:46:58.3 1:47:02.8 8:10/M
31 Amber Dermyre Livonia MI 1198 22 F 1:47:04.2 1:47:05.4 8:10/M
32 Brian Walsh Brighton MI 1420 29 M 1:48:08.5 1:48:11.4 8:15/M
33 Mike Racuve 1499 36 M 1:48:12.9 1:48:18.2 8:16/M
34 Daniel Saksa Livonia MI 1092 24 M 1:48:22.1 1:48:27.2 8:16/M
35 Ryan Sprague White Lake MI 1395 31 M 1:48:23.6 1:48:29.7 8:16/M
36 Alyssa Murray Novi MI 1331 19 F 1:48:26.1 1:49:12.0 8:17/M
37 Jennifer Piccard St Johns MI 1353 22 F 1:48:29.8 1:48:32.5 8:17/M
38 Lee Obluck Pewaukee WI 1340 53 M 1:48:35.8 1:50:05.0 8:17/M
39 Todd Wanley Waterford MI 1121 51 M 1:49:20.7 1:49:26.5 8:21/M
40 Jay Kelly Gaines MI 1043 42 M 1:49:48.9 1:49:55.8 8:23/M
41 Erich Smith Saginaw MI 1098 40 M 1:50:09.6 1:50:55.9 8:25/M
42 Jonathan Hansen Novi MI 1249 37 M 1:50:12.5 1:50:20.5 8:25/M
43 Thomas Larose Jr Howell MI 1054 33 M 1:50:28.6 1:50:34.1 8:26/M
44 Dan Vining Toledo OH 1120 45 M 1:50:32.9 1:51:23.5 8:26/M
45 Kelsey Hodge Novi MI 1255 19 F 1:51:27.8 1:52:12.4 8:30/M
46 Alan Watson Hemlock MI 1423 38 M 1:51:36.1 1:51:42.6 8:31/M
47 Donn Knight Troy MI 1051 57 M 1:52:35.1 1:52:43.2 8:36/M
48 Rich Signs Greenville MI 1386 58 M 1:53:09.8 1:54:01.9 8:38/M
49 Ben Borsenik Hemlock MI 1497 36 M 1:53:17.3 1:53:24.6 8:39/M
50 Michael Pangori Grosse Pointe Woods MI 1346 50 M 1:53:35.1 1:55:13.4 8:40/M
51 Jen Oakes 1504 20 F 1:53:48.2 1:54:30.4 8:41/M
52 Brian Tresnak Imlay City MI 1410 33 M 1:54:17.1 1:54:26.2 8:43/M
53 Steve Kulwicki Mishawaka IN 1289 31 M 1:54:47.0 1:54:55.9 8:46/M
54 Tyler Barnett Waterford MI 1140 19 M 1:55:12.0 2:02:17.2 8:48/M
55 David Bach Ann Arbor MI 1003 53 M 1:55:19.9 1:56:03.8 8:48/M
56 Megumi Bell West Bloomfield MI 1148 46 F 1:55:30.6 1:56:16.2 8:49/M
57 Brian Hagan Brighton MI 1246 41 M 1:55:42.1 1:56:26.2 8:50/M
58 Karin Hanisch Ripon WI 1038 20 F 1:55:45.9 1:55:57.4 8:50/M
59 Brad Polnasek Battle Creek MI 1357 26 M 1:56:23.1 2:00:54.7 8:53/M
60 Lemon James Westland MI 1268 47 F 1:56:26.2 1:56:34.2 8:53/M
61 Steve Kirinovic Dewitt MI 1048 43 M 1:56:28.7 1:57:15.0 8:53/M
62 Patrick Hackett Baroda MI 1245 30 M 1:56:29.3 1:56:36.9 8:54/M
63 Joseph M. Beals Grosse Pointe Shores MI 1145 77 M 1:56:47.3 1:58:26.4 8:55/M
64 Julie Cauvin Brighton MI 1172 46 F 1:57:03.2 1:58:42.4 8:56/M
65 Kathleen Schmitt Port Huron MI 1093 34 F 1:57:03.4 1:58:37.7 8:56/M
66 Russ Fall 1498 57 M 1:57:16.7 1:57:58.3 8:57/M
67 Joshua Bonno Canton MI 1153 31 M 1:57:31.1 1:59:47.4 8:58/M
68 Julie Dinger Leo IN 1452 46 F 1:57:38.0 1:57:45.4 8:59/M
69 Brian Francis Fenton MI 1516 51 M 1:58:04.4 1:58:15.0 9:01/M
70 Kevin Girbach Plymouth MI 1232 51 M 1:58:07.9 1:58:19.4 9:01/M
71 David Gould Bay City MI 1028 19 M 1:58:09.6 1:58:15.2 9:01/M
72 Jon Dix Whitmore Lake MI 1203 41 M 1:58:26.6 1:58:37.2 9:02/M
73 Ryan Weaver Owosso MI 1426 17 M 1:58:32.0 1:58:34.5 9:03/M
74 Danie Matusik Chelsea MI 1062 40 F 1:58:47.3 1:59:29.3 9:04/M
75 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 1456 55 M 1:58:49.9 1:58:59.9 9:04/M
76 Amit Khandhadia Troy MI 1275 17 M 1:58:55.0 2:00:23.7 9:05/M
77 Chad Schultz Grand Blanc MI 1378 33 M 1:59:00.4 1:59:47.5 9:05/M
78 Brian Meyers Kalamazoo MI 1318 31 M 1:59:14.2 2:00:01.3 9:06/M
79 Chris Holda Manchester MI 1040 37 M 1:59:20.3 2:03:52.6 9:07/M
80 Rosalind Johnson Ann Arbor MI 1487 49 F 1:59:40.6 2:00:29.9 9:08/M
81 Nicholas Grady Dearborn MI 1238 28 M 1:59:50.7 2:00:37.0 9:09/M
82 Kevin Bridges Battle Creek MI 1162 40 M 2:00:04.9 2:04:43.6 9:10/M
83 Michael Toth-Purcell Ann Arbor MI 1408 47 M 2:00:07.1 2:00:57.7 9:10/M
84 Rick Reed Lansing MI 1362 44 M 2:00:08.2 2:04:45.9 9:10/M
85 Scott Trowbridge Brown City MI 1118 39 M 2:00:11.5 2:02:39.9 9:10/M
86 Rj Regan Grand Rapids MI 1479 44 M 2:00:26.5 2:02:53.5 9:12/M
87 Elijah Gregg Lansing MI 1032 37 M 2:01:13.7 2:03:28.6 9:15/M
88 Carrie Williams Dexter MI 1432 34 F 2:01:17.2 2:02:46.9 9:15/M
89 Kevin Nummikoski Webberville MI 1072 48 M 2:01:40.1 2:03:08.5 9:17/M
90 Chris Goldsby Ann Arbor MI 1235 32 M 2:02:08.1 2:03:38.7 9:19/M
91 Jonathan Thomas Okemos MI 1472 30 M 2:02:19.4 2:03:01.4 9:20/M
92 Kevin Marinkovich 1500 36 M 2:02:25.0 2:03:55.0 9:21/M
93 Jason Kenney Walled Lake MI 1044 38 M 2:02:33.4 2:03:24.3 9:21/M
94 Matt Moulds Kalamazoo MI 1329 59 M 2:02:41.6 2:03:27.2 9:22/M
95 Michael Silvio Livonia MI 1491 47 M 2:02:44.6 2:04:18.5 9:22/M
96 Mike Liberio Midland MI 1299 23 M 2:03:07.8 2:03:51.4 9:24/M
97 Michael Pjeter Brighton MI 1080 34 M 2:03:13.3 2:04:47.2 9:24/M
98 Steven Koch Orchard Lake MI 1052 50 M 2:03:15.3 2:04:08.2 9:25/M
99 Craig Tait Lansing MI 1471 47 M 2:03:27.9 2:04:28.4 9:25/M
100 Kathi Shipley Holt MI 1466 43 F 2:03:47.4 2:04:47.7 9:27/M
101 Stephen Bacon Farmington Hills MI 1004 50 M 2:03:55.5 2:06:15.6 9:28/M
102 Eric Schaar Dewitt MI 1373 27 M 2:03:56.8 2:09:31.9 9:28/M
103 Austin Schaar Dewitt MI 1372 26 M 2:03:56.8 2:09:31.9 9:28/M
104 Andrew Schaar Dewitt MI 1371 23 M 2:03:56.9 2:09:32.2 9:28/M
105 Gerry Hermann Westland MI 1254 46 M 2:04:07.6 2:04:17.1 9:28/M
106 Stephen Knight Lansing MI 1281 52 M 2:04:20.0 2:05:55.9 9:29/M
107 Marc Barron Birmingham MI 1141 46 M 2:04:21.4 2:06:37.0 9:30/M
108 Martin Suchy Ann Arbor MI 1108 39 M 2:04:34.5 2:04:41.8 9:31/M
109 Richard Sudz Livonia MI 1109 42 M 2:04:54.2 2:07:11.8 9:32/M
110 David Potter New Boston MI 1083 47 M 2:04:58.6 2:05:10.7 9:32/M
111 Mike Lawie Muskegon MI 1295 52 M 2:05:07.8 2:05:56.3 9:33/M
112 Carl Crocker Ada MI 1187 32 M 2:05:08.0 2:05:56.3 9:33/M
113 Kathleen Erz St Clair Shores MI 1213 47 F 2:05:10.7 2:05:22.0 9:33/M
114 Michael Toma Pinckney MI 1407 47 M 2:05:31.3 2:07:49.4 9:35/M
115 Jennifer Ayers-Gould Bay City MI 1002 40 F 2:05:54.0 2:05:59.3 9:37/M
116 Michael Mast Howell MI 1311 40 M 2:06:12.3 2:08:40.7 9:38/M
117 Matt Cozik Laingsburg MI 1181 43 M 2:06:16.7 2:06:25.3 9:38/M
118 Nick Lemke Lyons MI 1296 28 M 2:06:54.5 2:08:23.9 9:41/M
119 Patrick Regan Lansing MI 1475 38 M 2:08:43.3 2:12:15.8 9:50/M
120 Mark Suyama Attica MI 1470 49 M 2:08:47.8 2:11:16.9 9:50/M
121 Christian Thornton 1477 16 M 2:09:21.9 2:09:26.2 9:52/M
122 Renee Obert Howell MI 1339 46 F 2:09:25.8 2:10:59.4 9:53/M
123 Anthony Taylor Clare MI 1403 35 M 2:09:29.5 2:10:57.2 9:53/M
124 Eugene Barry Clawson MI 1142 66 M 2:09:32.5 2:09:45.2 9:53/M
125 Jason Dellamater Davison MI 1194 34 M 2:09:35.7 2:11:56.9 9:54/M
126 Belinda Brunning Troy MI 1169 54 F 2:09:59.3 2:11:31.8 9:55/M
127 Eric Shumaker Dearborn MI 1385 41 M 2:10:06.5 2:10:57.1 9:56/M
128 Lauren Prueter Adrian MI 1358 23 F 2:10:23.6 2:15:48.2 9:57/M
129 Chad Essenmacher Brooklyn MI 1022 35 M 2:10:24.0 2:14:50.4 9:57/M
130 Mike MacDonald Livonia MI 1306 46 M 2:10:27.5 2:15:00.5 9:57/M
131 Luke Lori Constantine MI 1303 33 M 2:10:44.6 2:11:31.8 9:59/M
132 Hollie Schrock Howell MI 1377 34 F 2:10:54.6 2:12:29.7 10:00/M
133 Joe Langston Flushing MI 1292 55 M 2:10:58.4 2:12:25.5 10:00/M
134 Kirt Stalker Bloomfield Hills MI 1103 59 M 2:11:08.7 2:12:42.9 10:01/M
135 Andrew Crow Eaton Rapids MI 1451 32 M 2:11:10.1 2:11:59.4 10:01/M
136 Robert King Grosse Ile MI 1047 58 M 2:11:11.3 2:11:19.4 10:01/M
137 Joseph Duris Lansing MI 1019 36 M 2:11:13.7 2:13:44.9 10:01/M
138 Heather Marschall Royal Oak MI 1060 32 F 2:11:16.4 2:12:46.0 10:01/M
139 Jennifer Rasmussen Dexter MI 1361 41 F 2:11:18.0 2:11:59.6 10:01/M
140 Jay Sattler Rochester MI 1370 46 M 2:11:27.4 2:13:47.7 10:02/M
141 Michael Monarch Bowling Green OH 1325 55 M 2:11:33.1 2:15:11.7 10:03/M
142 Matthew Tobkin Brighton MI 1116 32 M 2:11:42.1 2:15:12.2 10:03/M
143 Jeff Huerta Ann Arbor MI 1264 46 M 2:11:55.9 2:12:06.2 10:04/M
144 Tim Patterson Bay City MI 1076 40 M 2:11:56.5 2:12:44.6 10:04/M
145 Linda Belanger Royal Oak MI 1147 35 F 2:12:19.5 2:12:31.6 10:06/M
146 Shawn Young Ionia MI 1474 47 M 2:12:40.2 2:14:08.4 10:08/M
147 Lauren Warren Holland MI 1422 18 F 2:12:46.0 2:17:14.7 10:08/M
148 Erin Smiglewski Ann Arbor MI 1391 22 F 2:13:06.8 2:13:15.4 10:10/M
149 Jason Perry Ionia MI 1476 35 M 2:13:11.0 2:14:39.6 10:10/M
150 Barton Maas Howell MI 1056 32 M 2:13:22.3 2:15:02.9 10:11/M
151 Linda Hartzman Imaycity MI 1458 43 F 2:13:33.7 2:16:00.9 10:12/M
152 Rick Lucas Owosso MI 1304 45 M 2:13:39.4 2:18:17.4 10:12/M
153 Jon Derhammer Grand Haven MI 1196 22 M 2:14:04.7 2:18:30.3 10:14/M
154 Dan Vanbrocklin Troy MI 1414 34 M 2:14:20.4 2:15:50.8 10:15/M
155 Miranda Cummings Ann Arbor MI 1016 26 F 2:14:26.5 2:19:53.0 10:16/M
156 Dave Potter Howell MI 1082 65 M 2:14:28.3 2:15:11.9 10:16/M
157 Matthew Glaza Royal Oak MI 1233 41 M 2:14:36.7 2:16:08.9 10:16/M
158 Virgil Johnson Warren MI 1271 53 M 2:14:45.6 2:18:18.5 10:17/M
159 Alan Massey Gaylord MI 1309 36 M 2:14:46.9 2:16:13.5 10:17/M
160 Stephanie Bender Ada MI 1444 33 F 2:14:48.4 2:20:11.0 10:17/M
161 Dana Degrazia South Lyon MI 1018 35 F 2:15:08.2 2:16:39.1 10:19/M
162 Ray Esper Ann Arbor MI 1214 40 M 2:15:08.3 2:15:10.0 10:19/M
163 Jim Harrison 1489 54 M 2:15:24.6 2:16:07.3 10:20/M
164 Russell Wizinsky Livonia MI 1434 45 M 2:15:28.4 2:17:43.9 10:20/M
165 C Greer Northville MI 1030 40 F 2:15:29.7 2:16:14.9 10:21/M
166 Bridget Myers Novi MI 1332 19 F 2:15:36.0 2:16:21.4 10:21/M
167 Shelia Allen Davison MI 1493 49 F 2:15:45.0 2:18:10.7 10:22/M
168 Steve Thoel Northville MI 1114 24 M 2:15:59.8 2:18:17.2 10:23/M
169 Andrea Sage White Lake MI 1368 37 F 2:16:13.8 2:19:45.2 10:24/M
170 Kyle Waddell Canton MI 1417 27 M 2:16:50.0 2:17:34.9 10:27/M
171 Sam Vansickle Howell MI 1119 33 M 2:16:52.1 2:19:16.2 10:27/M
172 Greg Hamilton Laingsburg MI 1037 55 M 2:16:56.0 2:19:17.4 10:27/M
173 Rachel Dewitt Canton MI 1200 40 F 2:16:59.0 2:20:33.2 10:27/M
174 Rachel Pedersen Clinton MI 1347 25 F 2:17:14.8 2:22:37.9 10:29/M
175 Lori Schultz Rochester Hills MI 1379 41 F 2:17:19.7 2:18:11.8 10:29/M
176 Randy Andrews Brighton MI 1136 40 M 2:17:22.1 2:18:55.4 10:29/M
177 Mikel Lorente Holt MI 1302 38 M 2:17:42.4 2:18:25.8 10:31/M
178 Tonino Michienzi Jenison MI 1460 44 M 2:17:42.8 2:19:11.3 10:31/M
179 David Greer Northville MI 1031 41 M 2:17:43.6 2:18:28.7 10:31/M
180 Susie Kirinovic Dewitt MI 1049 43 F 2:18:23.5 2:20:48.9 10:34/M
181 Suzanne Barker Troy MI 1007 41 F 2:19:01.4 2:22:34.9 10:37/M
182 Brandon Stevens Clawson MI 1468 27 M 2:19:32.7 2:20:24.3 10:39/M
183 Jeff Bombard Richmond MI 1151 25 M 2:20:00.1 2:23:30.4 10:41/M
184 Jeannie Zuck Flushing MI 1443 39 F 2:20:13.1 2:20:57.1 10:42/M
185 Scott Albertson Ann Arbor MI 1133 45 M 2:20:22.9 2:25:47.2 10:43/M
186 Kristen McMurphy Ann Arbor MI 1316 41 F 2:20:23.3 2:25:47.6 10:43/M
187 Dean Thompson Lansing MI 1473 30 M 2:20:25.5 2:23:59.6 10:43/M
188 Jody Thompson Traverse City MI 1405 34 F 2:20:26.4 2:24:00.0 10:43/M
189 Jessica Evans Clare MI 1215 32 F 2:20:26.7 2:24:00.1 10:43/M
190 Jon Case Alma MI 1171 47 M 2:20:52.1 2:22:24.0 10:45/M
191 Foo Hung Belleville MI 1266 36 M 2:21:04.1 2:24:31.5 10:46/M
192 James Kupras Farmington MI 1483 0 M 2:21:47.1 2:22:32.3 10:49/M
193 Lea Chandonnet Holland MI 1174 23 F 2:21:47.5 2:21:50.8 10:49/M
194 Katie Smith Bancroft MI 1099 31 F 2:22:07.5 2:23:39.4 10:51/M
195 Emily Seltz 1518 39 F 2:22:12.5 2:27:38.9 10:51/M
196 Manfred Berger Columbiaville MI 1445 53 M 2:22:22.5 2:24:52.3 10:52/M
197 Brian Wall Flushing MI 1418 55 M 2:22:33.5 2:26:11.4 10:53/M
198 Jennifer Schilling White Lake MI 1375 24 F 2:22:46.1 2:28:10.4 10:54/M
199 Kimberlee Derhammer Wheat Ridge CO 1197 0 F 2:22:50.8 2:27:16.2 10:54/M
200 Rebecca Gotthardt South Lyon MI 1237 30 F 2:23:07.6 2:24:38.7 10:55/M
201 Marc Cripe Ypsilanti MI 1186 58 M 2:23:09.8 2:27:42.7 10:56/M
202 Kenneth Brown Blacksburg VA 1167 22 M 2:23:20.8 2:27:47.8 10:56/M
203 Nate Brown Chattanooga TN 1168 24 M 2:23:20.9 2:27:48.0 10:56/M
204 Erin Lindner Freeland MI 1301 30 F 2:23:22.7 2:28:48.1 10:57/M
205 Doug Bateson Novi MI 1009 51 M 2:23:28.9 2:26:58.2 10:57/M
206 Dianne Signs Greenville MI 1467 51 F 2:23:29.5 2:25:54.4 10:57/M
207 Edward Hassing Parma Heights OH 1252 31 M 2:23:39.0 2:26:01.6 10:58/M
208 Lisa Foley Traverse City MI 1221 40 F 2:23:39.1 2:28:04.2 10:58/M
209 Traci Montpas 1503 38 F 2:23:57.0 2:24:41.0 10:59/M
210 Rich O'Brien Milford MI 1341 57 M 2:24:16.8 2:26:30.9 11:01/M
211 Matt Bratcher Fenton MI 1447 46 M 2:24:19.8 2:25:17.4 11:01/M
212 Debora Hense Fenton MI 1511 44 F 2:24:20.1 2:25:16.9 11:01/M
213 Phillip Kozlowski Canton MI 1285 41 M 2:24:27.4 2:26:47.7 11:02/M
214 Patti Glaza Royal Oak MI 1234 42 F 2:24:28.5 2:25:59.4 11:02/M
215 John Letourneau East Lansing MI 1297 53 M 2:24:40.2 2:27:02.1 11:03/M
216 Del Barton Lima OH 1008 55 M 2:24:43.1 2:24:50.1 11:03/M
217 Phillip Grose Brighton MI 1035 34 M 2:25:03.2 2:28:32.1 11:04/M
218 Geneva Stephens Rochester Hills MI 1397 52 F 2:25:12.9 2:26:42.4 11:05/M
219 Felicia Petersen Howell MI 1079 42 F 2:25:26.3 2:27:50.0 11:06/M
220 Stephen Brodeur Dewitt MI 1163 40 M 2:25:46.0 2:28:05.0 11:08/M
221 Trevor Francis Troy MI 1225 29 M 2:25:48.7 2:26:35.1 11:08/M
222 Brian McCasey Belleville MI 1065 36 M 2:25:50.4 2:30:23.6 11:08/M
223 Michael Smith Hamtramck MI 1100 54 M 2:26:01.7 2:27:43.1 11:09/M
224 Emily Schottenfels West Bloomfield MI 1464 19 F 2:26:02.1 2:30:32.4 11:09/M
225 Jim Branch South Lyon MI 1158 46 M 2:26:16.4 2:28:35.3 11:10/M
226 Kathryn Branch South Lyon MI 1159 44 F 2:26:16.5 2:28:34.4 11:10/M
227 Ruth McCollum Pickerington OH 1313 32 F 2:26:23.4 2:28:45.6 11:10/M
228 Dan Skewes Royal Oak MI 1388 31 M 2:26:44.3 2:31:11.4 11:12/M
229 Eureka McCormick Flushing MI 1066 43 F 2:27:08.8 2:29:23.1 11:14/M
230 Adam Mikolajczak Grand Blanc MI 1067 34 M 2:27:10.9 2:30:38.8 11:14/M
231 Jeff Miller Flushing MI 1320 56 M 2:27:18.0 2:28:55.6 11:15/M
232 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 1269 60 M 2:27:26.8 2:29:03.1 11:15/M
233 Tracy Graham Toledo OH 1239 41 F 2:27:44.9 2:32:25.5 11:17/M
234 Nancy Knoll Warren MI 1283 56 F 2:27:52.2 2:33:14.6 11:17/M
235 Jorge Broggio Brighton MI 1164 36 M 2:28:06.6 2:31:35.0 11:18/M
236 Lisa Cezat Livonia MI 1173 22 F 2:28:21.5 2:39:08.1 11:19/M
237 Lisa Kiser Whitmore Lake MI 1050 28 F 2:28:21.6 2:33:46.0 11:19/M
238 Joe Ruthenberg Ann Arbor MI 1091 34 M 2:28:32.2 2:30:52.4 11:20/M
239 Katie Bridges Battle Creek MI 1161 39 F 2:28:44.0 2:33:23.5 11:21/M
240 Robert Thompson Valparaiso IN 1115 53 M 2:29:08.8 2:32:50.9 11:23/M
241 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 1454 45 M 2:29:16.1 2:30:48.9 11:24/M
242 Karin Demuth Farmington Hills MI 1520 47 F 2:29:31.5 2:33:00.9 11:25/M
243 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 1242 54 M 2:29:32.0 2:31:57.1 11:25/M
244 Waseem Ahmad Livonia MI 1132 41 M 2:29:50.3 2:30:33.3 11:26/M
245 Kelli Crawford Novi MI 1015 37 F 2:30:10.1 2:32:28.9 11:28/M
246 Mallory Jacobs Auburn MI 1267 25 F 2:30:11.6 2:35:33.7 11:28/M
247 Laura Hansen-Stewart Safety Harbor FL 1250 41 F 2:30:15.7 2:34:44.1 11:28/M
248 Marc Olson Chelsea MI 1074 43 M 2:30:30.9 2:32:55.9 11:29/M
249 Jun Arroyo Howell MI 1138 39 M 2:30:32.0 2:32:47.1 11:29/M
250 Monica Lewis Forney TX 1298 36 F 2:30:37.7 2:34:09.3 11:30/M
251 Brent Pittenger Flint MI 1356 32 M 2:30:55.0 2:33:20.9 11:31/M
252 David Lancaster Fennville MI 1291 34 M 2:31:03.3 2:34:36.9 11:32/M
253 Seneca Storm Dimondale MI 1469 39 F 2:31:32.2 2:36:11.1 11:34/M
254 Jeremy Coon Walled Lake MI 1179 31 M 2:31:36.2 2:35:19.0 11:34/M
255 Aleah Kramarczyk Ypsilanti MI 1286 16 F 2:31:39.5 2:33:05.5 11:35/M
256 Robyn Kramarczyk Ypsilanti MI 1287 40 F 2:31:39.5 2:33:05.7 11:35/M
257 Angela Long Novi MI 1055 33 F 2:31:44.0 2:35:12.9 11:35/M
258 Karol Ostrowski Northville MI 1075 46 F 2:31:54.1 2:34:14.9 11:36/M
259 Roy Deutschmann South Lyon MI 1199 44 M 2:31:57.0 2:36:22.3 11:36/M
260 Donald Murphy Dearborn MI 1070 41 M 2:31:59.3 2:32:41.4 11:36/M
261 Peter Osterhout Brighton MI 1344 34 M 2:32:19.0 2:32:29.1 11:38/M
262 Charissa Karr Perry MI 1272 26 F 2:32:27.8 2:37:09.4 11:38/M
263 Audrey Webb Perry MI 1427 34 F 2:32:28.0 2:37:09.3 11:38/M
264 Jennifer Rutkiewicz Ann Arbor MI 1367 33 F 2:32:33.6 2:36:13.9 11:39/M
265 Juliette Kenney Lasalle ON 1510 36 F 2:32:37.3 2:38:14.2 11:39/M
266 Kate Oconnell Novi MI 1073 36 F 2:33:01.1 2:37:32.9 11:41/M
267 Steven Fisher Royal Oak MI 1220 39 M 2:33:07.7 2:36:47.6 11:41/M
268 Rachel Bekkering 1478 27 F 2:33:14.8 2:34:07.1 11:42/M
269 Joel Roy Livonia MI 1366 23 M 2:33:33.9 2:35:51.3 11:43/M
270 Jessica McFarland Perry MI 1314 34 F 2:33:41.7 2:36:04.3 11:44/M
271 Scott Windemuller Spring Lake MI 1127 46 M 2:33:42.7 2:37:19.1 11:44/M
272 Beth Windemuller Spring Lake MI 1126 42 F 2:33:43.0 2:37:19.1 11:44/M
273 Michelle Tanner Spring Lake MI 1112 43 F 2:33:44.5 2:37:19.4 11:44/M
274 Daviel Slovisky Lander WY 1390 66 M 2:33:47.1 2:36:14.7 11:44/M
275 Robyn Cotting Farmington Hills MI 1180 38 F 2:33:51.8 2:35:31.9 11:45/M
276 Angela Sohn Lincoln Park MI 1101 35 F 2:34:06.7 2:37:38.8 11:46/M
277 Alayna Pelfresne 1512 28 F 2:34:21.9 2:36:39.4 11:47/M
278 Chris Sweney Lapeer MI 1111 45 M 2:34:26.9 2:36:55.2 11:47/M
279 Vicki Rondeau Dearborn MI 1087 50 F 2:34:39.3 2:36:57.4 11:48/M
280 Mark Massingill Ann Arbor MI 1310 51 M 2:34:39.8 2:36:17.4 11:48/M
281 Carolan Okeefe Belleville MI 1343 49 F 2:34:41.9 2:36:58.5 11:48/M
282 Rubini Naidu Novi MI 1334 18 F 2:35:01.7 2:36:32.9 11:50/M
283 Ken Hartwig Ortonville MI 1039 52 M 2:35:02.8 2:37:31.9 11:50/M
284 Ronel Claassens Haslett MI 1176 35 F 2:35:08.7 2:39:44.8 11:51/M
285 Jennifer Constand Rochester Hills MI 1481 49 F 2:35:15.2 2:37:38.0 11:51/M
286 Mary Beth Toupin Battle Creek MI 1117 25 F 2:35:23.3 2:37:48.4 11:52/M
287 Carolyn Brown Eaton Rapids MI 1448 30 F 2:35:23.7 2:37:49.0 11:52/M
288 Ann Gerber Ypsilanti MI 1517 40 F 2:35:32.0 2:40:57.9 11:52/M
289 Lori Morris Zanesfiels OH 1327 48 F 2:36:25.0 2:38:47.3 11:56/M
290 Vince Dipofi Maumee OH 1202 51 M 2:36:36.5 2:40:15.6 11:57/M
291 Bruce Warren Holland MI 1421 49 M 2:36:53.4 2:41:22.9 11:59/M
292 Axel Demuth Farmington Hills MI 1519 47 M 2:37:15.5 2:38:51.9 12:00/M
293 Shoko Lichfield Avon IN 1300 42 F 2:37:20.8 2:41:00.5 12:01/M
294 Terri Veldman Gowen MI 1415 60 F 2:37:22.5 2:39:46.8 12:01/M
295 Becky Baker Lennon MI 1005 39 F 2:37:32.9 2:39:52.3 12:02/M
296 Diana Denney Ann Arbor MI 1195 57 F 2:38:10.4 2:43:46.4 12:04/M
297 Fred Schultz Novi MI 1482 54 M 2:38:33.8 2:42:10.8 12:06/M
298 Andrea Thomas Okemos MI 1404 36 F 2:38:48.3 2:41:19.9 12:07/M
299 Dean Martin Jackson MI 1061 44 M 2:38:55.0 2:43:22.2 12:08/M
300 David Perry Osceola IN 1348 48 M 2:39:02.7 2:41:26.8 12:08/M
301 Weston Boven Owosso MI 1155 27 M 2:39:03.2 2:44:31.3 12:08/M
302 David Tucker Westland MI 1411 63 M 2:39:16.2 2:42:54.9 12:09/M
303 Roland Kibler Ann Arbor MI 1277 62 M 2:40:20.5 2:43:54.1 12:14/M
304 Myles Wohl Clarkston MI 1129 36 M 2:41:06.8 2:42:37.0 12:18/M
305 Angela Creguer Otter Lake MI 1184 33 F 2:41:08.8 2:44:44.8 12:18/M
306 Aaron Creguer Otter Lake MI 1183 33 M 2:41:09.2 2:44:45.6 12:18/M
307 Chris Creguer Akron MI 1185 28 M 2:41:10.2 2:44:45.1 12:18/M
308 Gary Williams Canton MI 1124 43 M 2:41:12.7 2:42:52.1 12:18/M
309 Nicole Bradshaw Novi MI 1157 29 F 2:41:52.9 2:46:29.0 12:21/M
310 Justin Sarrach Livonia MI 1369 37 M 2:42:33.2 2:46:04.0 12:25/M
311 Eric Kirk Tipton MI 1278 38 M 2:43:07.0 2:43:59.2 12:27/M
312 Mike Charow Saint Clair Shores MI 1175 44 M 2:43:08.6 2:46:40.1 12:27/M
313 Jim Fox Ypsilanti MI 1455 55 M 2:43:35.2 2:48:13.6 12:29/M
314 Aneesa Francis Farmington Hills MI 1224 29 F 2:43:42.8 2:48:09.8 12:30/M
315 Debra Docherty Commerce MI 1204 47 F 2:44:30.2 2:46:45.9 12:33/M
316 Kerry Petties 1506 51 M 2:44:47.2 2:45:35.8 12:35/M
317 Brian Felczak Chesterfield Twp MI 1218 35 M 2:45:10.7 2:46:43.4 12:36/M
318 Brooke Fallon Rochester MI 1217 31 F 2:45:10.9 2:46:43.6 12:36/M
319 Kimberly Moulds Kalamazoo MI 1328 20 F 2:45:14.4 2:47:43.4 12:37/M
320 Wanda Yenkel Commerce Township MI 1439 51 F 2:45:26.9 2:51:00.0 12:38/M
321 Deborah Vinitski Livonia MI 1416 42 F 2:45:27.0 2:49:02.6 12:38/M
322 Catherine Burr Farmington MI 1170 56 F 2:45:28.3 2:49:03.5 12:38/M
323 David Ely Okemos MI 1020 45 M 2:45:53.9 2:50:31.2 12:40/M
324 Robert Neal Valparaiso IN 1071 63 M 2:46:03.9 2:49:47.1 12:41/M
325 Alena Gerasimova Brighton MI 1229 23 F 2:46:05.7 2:46:53.3 12:41/M
326 Kerry Spalding Rochester MI 1393 40 F 2:46:25.3 2:47:15.0 12:42/M
327 Maggie Mc Casey Belleville MI 1063 34 F 2:46:30.8 2:52:01.9 12:43/M
328 Argenta Matuszak Brightom MI 1459 35 F 2:46:38.0 2:48:19.1 12:43/M
329 Kimberly Ertel Apopka FL 1212 33 F 2:46:38.7 2:52:04.3 12:43/M
330 Carissa Dannenberger Walled Lake MI 1188 39 F 2:46:38.9 2:52:09.5 12:43/M
331 William Balluff Pleasant Lake MI 1139 50 M 2:46:43.9 2:49:06.1 12:44/M
332 Casey Fitzgibbons Jackson MI 1024 35 F 2:46:45.2 2:52:15.4 12:44/M
333 Jason Fitzgibbons Jackson MI 1025 35 M 2:46:46.2 2:52:16.1 12:44/M
334 Jody Lindell Corunna MI 1501 58 F 2:46:55.3 2:52:39.8 12:45/M
335 Jessica Storrison-CarmeAnn Arbor MI 1106 26 F 2:47:10.9 2:50:50.6 12:46/M
336 Sue Bombard Croswellrdcroswell MI 1152 51 F 2:47:20.3 2:50:50.3 12:46/M
337 Thomas Shimmel Grosse Pointe MI 1384 50 M 2:47:23.0 2:52:46.9 12:47/M
338 Steve Novicki 1484 41 M 2:47:26.5 2:49:39.9 12:47/M
339 Stephanie Ericson Lansing MI 1211 28 F 2:47:38.1 2:52:09.1 12:48/M
340 Lisa Kruse Kalamazoo MI 1288 30 F 2:48:25.0 2:52:00.0 12:51/M
341 Sara Bijani Kalamazoo MI 1011 28 F 2:48:29.9 2:52:04.8 12:52/M
342 Greg Stewart Safety Harbor FL 1398 44 M 2:48:37.5 2:53:05.9 12:52/M
343 Cheryl Hansen Williamston MI 1248 62 F 2:48:38.4 2:53:06.3 12:52/M
344 Jennifer Behnke Novi MI 1146 37 F 2:49:06.0 2:53:45.3 12:55/M
345 Nell Wysong New Boston MI 1438 43 F 2:49:12.2 2:49:55.5 12:55/M
346 Kathryn Maguire Grass Lake MI 1058 44 F 2:50:03.4 2:55:34.3 12:59/M
347 Danielle Guerin Northville MI 1036 29 F 2:50:03.8 2:55:34.4 12:59/M
348 Michelle Woycik Lapeer MI 1436 42 F 2:50:19.2 2:55:56.6 13:00/M
349 Kristine Nelson Ann Arbor MI 1509 42 F 2:50:21.3 2:55:57.7 13:00/M
350 Brittany Boven Owosso MI 1154 27 F 2:50:30.1 2:55:57.5 13:01/M
351 Stacey Williamson Richmond OH 1433 30 F 2:50:30.2 2:55:57.7 13:01/M
352 Jamie Dean Troy MI 1192 27 F 2:50:36.5 2:52:52.8 13:01/M
353 Colyer Marci Flint MI 1059 43 F 2:50:43.6 2:52:24.1 13:02/M
354 Stacy Rudd Livonia MI 1088 40 F 2:51:12.1 2:56:57.1 13:04/M
355 Katie Zopf Swords Farmington MI 1131 33 F 2:52:00.8 2:56:37.9 13:08/M
356 Shaun Phillips Charlotte MI 1352 35 M 2:52:21.8 2:57:48.7 13:09/M
357 Megan Eddy Merrill MI 1207 22 F 2:52:25.8 2:57:01.1 13:10/M
358 Lisa O'Grady Redford MI 1342 49 F 2:53:09.3 2:57:48.0 13:13/M
359 Kelli Wheeler Mason MI 1431 37 F 2:53:34.1 2:55:56.7 13:15/M
360 Ernie Eiler 1502 47 M 2:53:39.3 2:59:12.0 13:15/M
361 Shelly Lulko Whitmore Lake MI 1305 50 F 2:53:41.6 2:55:58.2 13:15/M
362 Jeffery Nickols St. Johns MI 1336 38 M 2:55:12.3 2:59:52.0 13:22/M
363 Tim Holden Kalamazoo MI 1259 39 M 2:55:28.8 2:57:46.2 13:24/M
364 James Payne Manchester MI 1495 54 M 2:56:16.0 3:00:41.0 13:27/M
365 Mary Hyduke Monroe MI 1041 38 F 2:56:57.2 3:00:30.3 13:30/M
366 Stacey Derhammer Brooklyn NY 1480 28 F 2:57:57.2 3:02:23.2 13:35/M
367 John Zain Dearborn Hgts. MI 1440 45 M 2:58:00.5 3:01:30.6 13:35/M
368 Holly Dingee Lansing MI 1201 24 F 2:58:05.8 3:03:46.0 13:36/M
369 Vicky Sisco Livonia MI 1387 35 F 2:58:44.9 2:59:35.0 13:39/M
370 Marisa Hubinger Clinton Twp MI 1263 35 F 2:59:13.4 3:02:45.1 13:41/M
371 Melinda Constand Rochester Hills MI 1178 22 F 2:59:32.0 3:01:54.9 13:42/M
372 Todd Peltier Livonia MI 1077 34 M 2:59:33.0 3:01:07.3 13:42/M
373 Rochelle Young Kalamazoo MI 1130 54 F 3:00:13.0 3:05:59.6 13:45/M
374 Tara Consolino Livonia MI 1014 33 F 3:01:07.3 3:01:07.3 13:50/M
375 Molly Stump Williamston MI 1401 31 F 3:02:10.8 3:04:42.0 13:54/M
376 Matt Nidzgorski Brighton MI 1337 25 M 3:03:07.3 3:04:34.5 13:59/M
377 Beth Blanchard Commerce Twp. MI 1012 36 F 3:03:19.3 3:08:52.9 14:00/M
378 Lauren Woodel Chicago IL 1435 32 F 3:03:30.9 3:08:56.9 14:00/M
379 Michael Rundall Monroe MI 1089 47 M 3:03:57.7 3:07:30.8 14:03/M
380 Ethan Andretz Eaton Rapids MI 1135 20 M 3:04:42.7 3:09:12.3 14:06/M
381 Lauri Regalado Vassar MI 1086 54 F 3:06:26.3 3:11:59.8 14:14/M
382 Caryn Kelly Fenton MI 1273 43 F 3:07:31.9 3:13:15.3 14:19/M
383 Anthony Murphy Auburn Hills MI 1069 28 M 3:07:39.7 3:09:10.3 14:19/M
384 Laura Schultz E. Lansing MI 1465 64 F 3:07:52.4 3:13:15.3 14:20/M
385 Steven Socrates Dryden MI 1392 51 M 3:08:17.4 3:12:48.5 14:22/M
386 Brandi Neumeyer Saginaw MI 1335 23 F 3:09:22.1 3:13:57.5 14:27/M
387 Jennifer Schank Ann Arbor MI 1374 35 F 3:10:52.0 3:16:21.5 14:34/M
388 Sally Miller Owosso MI 1323 39 F 3:11:18.0 3:15:54.2 14:36/M
389 Kenda Watson Owosso MI 1424 38 F 3:11:18.0 3:15:54.0 14:36/M
390 David Myers Plymouth MI 1333 55 M 3:11:48.3 3:14:12.5 14:38/M
391 Ashlee Knoll Saint Charles MI 1282 23 F 3:16:54.1 3:21:30.1 15:02/M
392 Sara Holden Kalamazoo MI 1258 36 F 3:18:15.2 3:20:35.1 15:08/M
393 Pamela Kitchen Mt. Morris MI 1279 53 F 3:18:25.3 3:22:03.1 15:09/M
394 Ellen Stewart-Miller Flushing MI 1399 56 F 3:18:25.7 3:22:03.6 15:09/M
395 Neha Khandhadia Madison WI 1276 23 F 3:18:59.6 3:23:30.2 15:11/M
396 Addie Maston Portage MI 1486 11 F 3:19:40.0 3:25:03.3 15:15/M
397 Jessica Hartman Davison MI 1251 34 F 3:20:21.3 3:26:09.4 15:18/M
398 Jessica Bohn Brighton MI 1150 33 F 3:21:29.9 3:26:08.6 15:23/M
399 Frank Maston Portage MI 1485 61 M 3:22:34.1 3:27:57.3 15:28/M
400 Matthew Erickson Fort Morgan CO 1209 35 M 3:25:05.0 3:29:31.7 15:39/M
401 Teresa Erickson Fort Morgan CO 1210 30 M 3:25:05.7 3:29:32.0 15:39/M
402 David Slepicka Westland MI 1389 38 M 3:28:50.4 3:32:20.5 15:56/M
403 Jason Owen Marlette MI 1345 32 M 3:29:11.3 3:33:40.9 15:58/M
404 Elizabeth Riley Saginaw MI 1365 18 F 3:33:54.9 3:39:33.2 16:20/M
405 Kallan Larsen Saginaw MI 1293 16 F 3:33:55.5 3:39:33.4 16:20/M
406 Steve Alexander Livonia MI 1134 41 M 3:39:54.3 3:45:35.8 16:47/M
407 Amber Hutson 1513 29 F 3:42:12.6 3:44:32.3 16:58/M
408 Timothy Shillinger East Lansing MI 1383 26 M 3:48:18.5 3:52:48.9 17:26/M
409 Ashley Shillinger East Lansing MI 1382 27 F 3:48:19.5 3:52:49.1 17:26/M
410 Katie Conor Kalamazoo MI 1177 39 F 3:53:00.0 3:55:20.2 17:47/M





Half Marathon
Age Group

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Wright 1492 24 1 1:37:53.0 1:37:53.0 7:28/M

Female 0 and under

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimberlee Derhammer Wheat Ridge CO 1197 0 54 2:22:50.8 2:27:16.2 10:54/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Addie Maston Portage MI 1486 11 171 3:19:40.0 3:25:03.3 15:15/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alyssa Murray Novi MI 1331 19 8 1:48:26.1 1:49:12.0 8:17/M
2 Kelsey Hodge Novi MI 1255 19 10 1:51:27.8 1:52:12.4 8:30/M
3 Lauren Warren Holland MI 1422 18 31 2:12:46.0 2:17:14.7 10:08/M
4 Bridget Myers Novi MI 1332 19 38 2:15:36.0 2:16:21.4 10:21/M
5 Emily Schottenfels West Bloomfield MI 1464 19 64 2:26:02.1 2:30:32.4 11:09/M
6 Aleah Kramarczyk Ypsilanti MI 1286 16 79 2:31:39.5 2:33:05.5 11:35/M
7 Rubini Naidu Novi MI 1334 18 97 2:35:01.7 2:36:32.9 11:50/M
8 Elizabeth Riley Saginaw MI 1365 18 174 3:33:54.9 3:39:33.2 16:20/M
9 Kallan Larsen Saginaw MI 1293 16 175 3:33:55.5 3:39:33.4 16:20/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ivy Wei Ann Arbor MI 1429 24 4 1:45:59.3 1:46:06.5 8:05/M
2 Amber Dermyre Livonia MI 1198 22 7 1:47:04.2 1:47:05.4 8:10/M
3 Jennifer Piccard St Johns MI 1353 22 9 1:48:29.8 1:48:32.5 8:17/M
4 Jen Oakes 1504 20 11 1:53:48.2 1:54:30.4 8:41/M
5 Karin Hanisch Ripon WI 1038 20 13 1:55:45.9 1:55:57.4 8:50/M
6 Lauren Prueter Adrian MI 1358 23 26 2:10:23.6 2:15:48.2 9:57/M
7 Erin Smiglewski Ann Arbor MI 1391 22 32 2:13:06.8 2:13:15.4 10:10/M
8 Lea Chandonnet Holland MI 1174 23 50 2:21:47.5 2:21:50.8 10:49/M
9 Jennifer Schilling White Lake MI 1375 24 53 2:22:46.1 2:28:10.4 10:54/M
10 Lisa Cezat Livonia MI 1173 22 70 2:28:21.5 2:39:08.1 11:19/M
11 Kimberly Moulds Kalamazoo MI 1328 20 114 2:45:14.4 2:47:43.4 12:37/M
12 Alena Gerasimova Brighton MI 1229 23 118 2:46:05.7 2:46:53.3 12:41/M
13 Megan Eddy Merrill MI 1207 22 144 2:52:25.8 2:57:01.1 13:10/M
14 Holly Dingee Lansing MI 1201 24 150 2:58:05.8 3:03:46.0 13:36/M
15 Melinda Constand Rochester Hills MI 1178 22 153 2:59:32.0 3:01:54.9 13:42/M
16 Brandi Neumeyer Saginaw MI 1335 23 162 3:09:22.1 3:13:57.5 14:27/M
17 Ashlee Knoll Saint Charles MI 1282 23 166 3:16:54.1 3:21:30.1 15:02/M
18 Neha Khandhadia Madison WI 1276 23 170 3:18:59.6 3:23:30.2 15:11/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katie McCarver East Lansing MI 1312 28 2 1:42:35.6 1:42:39.2 7:50/M
2 Miranda Cummings Ann Arbor MI 1016 26 34 2:14:26.5 2:19:53.0 10:16/M
3 Rachel Pedersen Clinton MI 1347 25 42 2:17:14.8 2:22:37.9 10:29/M
4 Lisa Kiser Whitmore Lake MI 1050 28 71 2:28:21.6 2:33:46.0 11:19/M
5 Mallory Jacobs Auburn MI 1267 25 75 2:30:11.6 2:35:33.7 11:28/M
6 Charissa Karr Perry MI 1272 26 83 2:32:27.8 2:37:09.4 11:38/M
7 Rachel Bekkering 1478 27 88 2:33:14.8 2:34:07.1 11:42/M
8 Alayna Pelfresne 1512 28 94 2:34:21.9 2:36:39.4 11:47/M
9 Mary Beth Toupin Battle Creek MI 1117 25 100 2:35:23.3 2:37:48.4 11:52/M
10 Nicole Bradshaw Novi MI 1157 29 110 2:41:52.9 2:46:29.0 12:21/M
11 Aneesa Francis Farmington Hills MI 1224 29 111 2:43:42.8 2:48:09.8 12:30/M
12 Jessica Storrison-CarmeAnn Arbor MI 1106 26 126 2:47:10.9 2:50:50.6 12:46/M
13 Stephanie Ericson Lansing MI 1211 28 128 2:47:38.1 2:52:09.1 12:48/M
14 Sara Bijani Kalamazoo MI 1011 28 130 2:48:29.9 2:52:04.8 12:52/M
15 Danielle Guerin Northville MI 1036 29 135 2:50:03.8 2:55:34.4 12:59/M
16 Brittany Boven Owosso MI 1154 27 138 2:50:30.1 2:55:57.5 13:01/M
17 Jamie Dean Troy MI 1192 27 140 2:50:36.5 2:52:52.8 13:01/M
18 Stacey Derhammer Brooklyn NY 1480 28 149 2:57:57.2 3:02:23.2 13:35/M
19 Amber Hutson 1513 29 176 3:42:12.6 3:44:32.3 16:58/M
20 Ashley Shillinger East Lansing MI 1382 27 177 3:48:19.5 3:52:49.1 17:26/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Weisbrodt Lansing MI 1430 31 3 1:42:47.6 1:42:50.7 7:51/M
2 Katherine Senne Pinckney MI 1096 31 6 1:46:58.3 1:47:02.8 8:10/M
3 Kathleen Schmitt Port Huron MI 1093 34 16 1:57:03.4 1:58:37.7 8:56/M
4 Carrie Williams Dexter MI 1432 34 20 2:01:17.2 2:02:46.9 9:15/M
5 Hollie Schrock Howell MI 1377 34 27 2:10:54.6 2:12:29.7 10:00/M
6 Heather Marschall Royal Oak MI 1060 32 28 2:11:16.4 2:12:46.0 10:01/M
7 Stephanie Bender Ada MI 1444 33 35 2:14:48.4 2:20:11.0 10:17/M
8 Jody Thompson Traverse City MI 1405 34 48 2:20:26.4 2:24:00.0 10:43/M
9 Jessica Evans Clare MI 1215 32 49 2:20:26.7 2:24:00.1 10:43/M
10 Katie Smith Bancroft MI 1099 31 51 2:22:07.5 2:23:39.4 10:51/M
11 Rebecca Gotthardt South Lyon MI 1237 30 55 2:23:07.6 2:24:38.7 10:55/M
12 Erin Lindner Freeland MI 1301 30 56 2:23:22.7 2:28:48.1 10:57/M
13 Ruth McCollum Pickerington OH 1313 32 66 2:26:23.4 2:28:45.6 11:10/M
14 Angela Long Novi MI 1055 33 81 2:31:44.0 2:35:12.9 11:35/M
15 Audrey Webb Perry MI 1427 34 84 2:32:28.0 2:37:09.3 11:38/M
16 Jennifer Rutkiewicz Ann Arbor MI 1367 33 85 2:32:33.6 2:36:13.9 11:39/M
17 Jessica McFarland Perry MI 1314 34 89 2:33:41.7 2:36:04.3 11:44/M
18 Carolyn Brown Eaton Rapids MI 1448 30 101 2:35:23.7 2:37:49.0 11:52/M
19 Angela Creguer Otter Lake MI 1184 33 109 2:41:08.8 2:44:44.8 12:18/M
20 Brooke Fallon Rochester MI 1217 31 113 2:45:10.9 2:46:43.6 12:36/M
21 Maggie Mc Casey Belleville MI 1063 34 120 2:46:30.8 2:52:01.9 12:43/M
22 Kimberly Ertel Apopka FL 1212 33 122 2:46:38.7 2:52:04.3 12:43/M
23 Lisa Kruse Kalamazoo MI 1288 30 129 2:48:25.0 2:52:00.0 12:51/M
24 Stacey Williamson Richmond OH 1433 30 139 2:50:30.2 2:55:57.7 13:01/M
25 Katie Zopf Swords Farmington MI 1131 33 143 2:52:00.8 2:56:37.9 13:08/M
26 Tara Consolino Livonia MI 1014 33 155 3:01:07.3 3:01:07.3 13:50/M
27 Molly Stump Williamston MI 1401 31 156 3:02:10.8 3:04:42.0 13:54/M
28 Lauren Woodel Chicago IL 1435 32 158 3:03:30.9 3:08:56.9 14:00/M
29 Jessica Hartman Davison MI 1251 34 172 3:20:21.3 3:26:09.4 15:18/M
30 Jessica Bohn Brighton MI 1150 33 173 3:21:29.9 3:26:08.6 15:23/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Belanger Royal Oak MI 1147 35 30 2:12:19.5 2:12:31.6 10:06/M
2 Dana Degrazia South Lyon MI 1018 35 36 2:15:08.2 2:16:39.1 10:19/M
3 Andrea Sage White Lake MI 1368 37 40 2:16:13.8 2:19:45.2 10:24/M
4 Jeannie Zuck Flushing MI 1443 39 46 2:20:13.1 2:20:57.1 10:42/M
5 Emily Seltz 1518 39 52 2:22:12.5 2:27:38.9 10:51/M
6 Traci Montpas 1503 38 59 2:23:57.0 2:24:41.0 10:59/M
7 Katie Bridges Battle Creek MI 1161 39 72 2:28:44.0 2:33:23.5 11:21/M
8 Kelli Crawford Novi MI 1015 37 74 2:30:10.1 2:32:28.9 11:28/M
9 Monica Lewis Forney TX 1298 36 77 2:30:37.7 2:34:09.3 11:30/M
10 Seneca Storm Dimondale MI 1469 39 78 2:31:32.2 2:36:11.1 11:34/M
11 Juliette Kenney Lasalle ON 1510 36 86 2:32:37.3 2:38:14.2 11:39/M
12 Kate Oconnell Novi MI 1073 36 87 2:33:01.1 2:37:32.9 11:41/M
13 Robyn Cotting Farmington Hills MI 1180 38 92 2:33:51.8 2:35:31.9 11:45/M
14 Angela Sohn Lincoln Park MI 1101 35 93 2:34:06.7 2:37:38.8 11:46/M
15 Ronel Claassens Haslett MI 1176 35 98 2:35:08.7 2:39:44.8 11:51/M
16 Becky Baker Lennon MI 1005 39 106 2:37:32.9 2:39:52.3 12:02/M
17 Andrea Thomas Okemos MI 1404 36 108 2:38:48.3 2:41:19.9 12:07/M
18 Argenta Matuszak Brightom MI 1459 35 121 2:46:38.0 2:48:19.1 12:43/M
19 Carissa Dannenberger Walled Lake MI 1188 39 123 2:46:38.9 2:52:09.5 12:43/M
20 Casey Fitzgibbons Jackson MI 1024 35 124 2:46:45.2 2:52:15.4 12:44/M
21 Jennifer Behnke Novi MI 1146 37 132 2:49:06.0 2:53:45.3 12:55/M
22 Kelli Wheeler Mason MI 1431 37 146 2:53:34.1 2:55:56.7 13:15/M
23 Mary Hyduke Monroe MI 1041 38 148 2:56:57.2 3:00:30.3 13:30/M
24 Vicky Sisco Livonia MI 1387 35 151 2:58:44.9 2:59:35.0 13:39/M
25 Marisa Hubinger Clinton Twp MI 1263 35 152 2:59:13.4 3:02:45.1 13:41/M
26 Beth Blanchard Commerce Twp. MI 1012 36 157 3:03:19.3 3:08:52.9 14:00/M
27 Jennifer Schank Ann Arbor MI 1374 35 163 3:10:52.0 3:16:21.5 14:34/M
28 Sally Miller Owosso MI 1323 39 164 3:11:18.0 3:15:54.2 14:36/M
29 Kenda Watson Owosso MI 1424 38 165 3:11:18.0 3:15:54.0 14:36/M
30 Sara Holden Kalamazoo MI 1258 36 167 3:18:15.2 3:20:35.1 15:08/M
31 Katie Conor Kalamazoo MI 1177 39 178 3:53:00.0 3:55:20.2 17:47/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Shaw Lexington MI 1380 44 5 1:46:44.8 1:46:48.6 8:09/M
2 Danie Matusik Chelsea MI 1062 40 18 1:58:47.3 1:59:29.3 9:04/M
3 Kathi Shipley Holt MI 1466 43 21 2:03:47.4 2:04:47.7 9:27/M
4 Jennifer Ayers-Gould Bay City MI 1002 40 23 2:05:54.0 2:05:59.3 9:37/M
5 Jennifer Rasmussen Dexter MI 1361 41 29 2:11:18.0 2:11:59.6 10:01/M
6 Linda Hartzman Imaycity MI 1458 43 33 2:13:33.7 2:16:00.9 10:12/M
7 C Greer Northville MI 1030 40 37 2:15:29.7 2:16:14.9 10:21/M
8 Rachel Dewitt Canton MI 1200 40 41 2:16:59.0 2:20:33.2 10:27/M
9 Lori Schultz Rochester Hills MI 1379 41 43 2:17:19.7 2:18:11.8 10:29/M
10 Susie Kirinovic Dewitt MI 1049 43 44 2:18:23.5 2:20:48.9 10:34/M
11 Suzanne Barker Troy MI 1007 41 45 2:19:01.4 2:22:34.9 10:37/M
12 Kristen McMurphy Ann Arbor MI 1316 41 47 2:20:23.3 2:25:47.6 10:43/M
13 Lisa Foley Traverse City MI 1221 40 58 2:23:39.1 2:28:04.2 10:58/M
14 Debora Hense Fenton MI 1511 44 60 2:24:20.1 2:25:16.9 11:01/M
15 Patti Glaza Royal Oak MI 1234 42 61 2:24:28.5 2:25:59.4 11:02/M
16 Felicia Petersen Howell MI 1079 42 63 2:25:26.3 2:27:50.0 11:06/M
17 Kathryn Branch South Lyon MI 1159 44 65 2:26:16.5 2:28:34.4 11:10/M
18 Eureka McCormick Flushing MI 1066 43 67 2:27:08.8 2:29:23.1 11:14/M
19 Tracy Graham Toledo OH 1239 41 68 2:27:44.9 2:32:25.5 11:17/M
20 Laura Hansen-Stewart Safety Harbor FL 1250 41 76 2:30:15.7 2:34:44.1 11:28/M
21 Robyn Kramarczyk Ypsilanti MI 1287 40 80 2:31:39.5 2:33:05.7 11:35/M
22 Beth Windemuller Spring Lake MI 1126 42 90 2:33:43.0 2:37:19.1 11:44/M
23 Michelle Tanner Spring Lake MI 1112 43 91 2:33:44.5 2:37:19.4 11:44/M
24 Ann Gerber Ypsilanti MI 1517 40 102 2:35:32.0 2:40:57.9 11:52/M
25 Shoko Lichfield Avon IN 1300 42 104 2:37:20.8 2:41:00.5 12:01/M
26 Deborah Vinitski Livonia MI 1416 42 116 2:45:27.0 2:49:02.6 12:38/M
27 Kerry Spalding Rochester MI 1393 40 119 2:46:25.3 2:47:15.0 12:42/M
28 Nell Wysong New Boston MI 1438 43 133 2:49:12.2 2:49:55.5 12:55/M
29 Kathryn Maguire Grass Lake MI 1058 44 134 2:50:03.4 2:55:34.3 12:59/M
30 Michelle Woycik Lapeer MI 1436 42 136 2:50:19.2 2:55:56.6 13:00/M
31 Kristine Nelson Ann Arbor MI 1509 42 137 2:50:21.3 2:55:57.7 13:00/M
32 Colyer Marci Flint MI 1059 43 141 2:50:43.6 2:52:24.1 13:02/M
33 Stacy Rudd Livonia MI 1088 40 142 2:51:12.1 2:56:57.1 13:04/M
34 Caryn Kelly Fenton MI 1273 43 160 3:07:31.9 3:13:15.3 14:19/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megumi Bell West Bloomfield MI 1148 46 12 1:55:30.6 1:56:16.2 8:49/M
2 Lemon James Westland MI 1268 47 14 1:56:26.2 1:56:34.2 8:53/M
3 Julie Cauvin Brighton MI 1172 46 15 1:57:03.2 1:58:42.4 8:56/M
4 Julie Dinger Leo IN 1452 46 17 1:57:38.0 1:57:45.4 8:59/M
5 Rosalind Johnson Ann Arbor MI 1487 49 19 1:59:40.6 2:00:29.9 9:08/M
6 Kathleen Erz St Clair Shores MI 1213 47 22 2:05:10.7 2:05:22.0 9:33/M
7 Renee Obert Howell MI 1339 46 24 2:09:25.8 2:10:59.4 9:53/M
8 Shelia Allen Davison MI 1493 49 39 2:15:45.0 2:18:10.7 10:22/M
9 Karin Demuth Farmington Hills MI 1520 47 73 2:29:31.5 2:33:00.9 11:25/M
10 Karol Ostrowski Northville MI 1075 46 82 2:31:54.1 2:34:14.9 11:36/M
11 Carolan Okeefe Belleville MI 1343 49 96 2:34:41.9 2:36:58.5 11:48/M
12 Jennifer Constand Rochester Hills MI 1481 49 99 2:35:15.2 2:37:38.0 11:51/M
13 Lori Morris Zanesfiels OH 1327 48 103 2:36:25.0 2:38:47.3 11:56/M
14 Debra Docherty Commerce MI 1204 47 112 2:44:30.2 2:46:45.9 12:33/M
15 Lisa O'Grady Redford MI 1342 49 145 2:53:09.3 2:57:48.0 13:13/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Belinda Brunning Troy MI 1169 54 25 2:09:59.3 2:11:31.8 9:55/M
2 Dianne Signs Greenville MI 1467 51 57 2:23:29.5 2:25:54.4 10:57/M
3 Geneva Stephens Rochester Hills MI 1397 52 62 2:25:12.9 2:26:42.4 11:05/M
4 Vicki Rondeau Dearborn MI 1087 50 95 2:34:39.3 2:36:57.4 11:48/M
5 Wanda Yenkel Commerce Township MI 1439 51 115 2:45:26.9 2:51:00.0 12:38/M
6 Sue Bombard Croswellrdcroswell MI 1152 51 127 2:47:20.3 2:50:50.3 12:46/M
7 Shelly Lulko Whitmore Lake MI 1305 50 147 2:53:41.6 2:55:58.2 13:15/M
8 Rochelle Young Kalamazoo MI 1130 54 154 3:00:13.0 3:05:59.6 13:45/M
9 Lauri Regalado Vassar MI 1086 54 159 3:06:26.3 3:11:59.8 14:14/M
10 Pamela Kitchen Mt. Morris MI 1279 53 168 3:18:25.3 3:22:03.1 15:09/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Knoll Warren MI 1283 56 69 2:27:52.2 2:33:14.6 11:17/M
2 Diana Denney Ann Arbor MI 1195 57 107 2:38:10.4 2:43:46.4 12:04/M
3 Catherine Burr Farmington MI 1170 56 117 2:45:28.3 2:49:03.5 12:38/M
4 Jody Lindell Corunna MI 1501 58 125 2:46:55.3 2:52:39.8 12:45/M
5 Ellen Stewart-Miller Flushing MI 1399 56 169 3:18:25.7 3:22:03.6 15:09/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terri Veldman Gowen MI 1415 60 105 2:37:22.5 2:39:46.8 12:01/M
2 Cheryl Hansen Williamston MI 1248 62 131 2:48:38.4 2:53:06.3 12:52/M
3 Laura Schultz E. Lansing MI 1465 64 161 3:07:52.4 3:13:15.3 14:20/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tj Butler Novi MI 1449 21 1 1:22:34.2 1:22:34.2 6:18/M

Male 0 and under

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Kupras Farmington MI 1483 0 143 2:21:47.1 2:22:32.3 10:49/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dj Prentiss Kalamazoo MI 1462 14 18 1:44:58.7 1:45:03.0 8:01/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Harrison Clark Holland MI 1508 18 7 1:34:53.1 1:34:54.1 7:15/M
2 Charli Stack Sumner MI 1396 18 16 1:44:06.1 1:44:10.4 7:57/M
3 David Regan Grand Rapids MI 1463 18 21 1:46:10.7 1:49:39.0 8:06/M
4 Tyler Barnett Waterford MI 1140 19 43 1:55:12.0 2:02:17.2 8:48/M
5 David Gould Bay City MI 1028 19 54 1:58:09.6 1:58:15.2 9:01/M
6 Ryan Weaver Owosso MI 1426 17 56 1:58:32.0 1:58:34.5 9:03/M
7 Amit Khandhadia Troy MI 1275 17 58 1:58:55.0 2:00:23.7 9:05/M
8 Christian Thornton 1477 16 98 2:09:21.9 2:09:26.2 9:52/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Phillips Watervliet MI 1351 20 14 1:41:05.9 1:41:05.9 7:43/M
2 Tommy Tran Royal Oak MI 1409 24 22 1:46:12.1 1:47:41.5 8:06/M
3 Daniel Saksa Livonia MI 1092 24 27 1:48:22.1 1:48:27.2 8:16/M
4 Mike Liberio Midland MI 1299 23 76 2:03:07.8 2:03:51.4 9:24/M
5 Andrew Schaar Dewitt MI 1371 23 83 2:03:56.9 2:09:32.2 9:28/M
6 Jon Derhammer Grand Haven MI 1196 22 120 2:14:04.7 2:18:30.3 10:14/M
7 Steve Thoel Northville MI 1114 24 129 2:15:59.8 2:18:17.2 10:23/M
8 Kenneth Brown Blacksburg VA 1167 22 147 2:23:20.8 2:27:47.8 10:56/M
9 Nate Brown Chattanooga TN 1168 24 148 2:23:20.9 2:27:48.0 10:56/M
10 Joel Roy Livonia MI 1366 23 181 2:33:33.9 2:35:51.3 11:43/M
11 Ethan Andretz Eaton Rapids MI 1135 20 222 3:04:42.7 3:09:12.3 14:06/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Hackett 1496 26 3 1:26:43.3 1:26:44.5 6:37/M
2 Jeremy Doody Laingsburg MI 1453 28 4 1:27:58.9 1:28:00.0 6:43/M
3 Joe Perkins 1515 29 11 1:38:04.9 1:43:31.2 7:29/M
4 Dan Miloch Grand Ledge MI 1324 26 15 1:41:33.8 1:41:40.2 7:45/M
5 Robert Garlick Ann Arbor MI 1228 28 23 1:46:48.4 1:46:59.5 8:09/M
6 Brian Walsh Brighton MI 1420 29 25 1:48:08.5 1:48:11.4 8:15/M
7 Brad Polnasek Battle Creek MI 1357 26 46 1:56:23.1 2:00:54.7 8:53/M
8 Nicholas Grady Dearborn MI 1238 28 62 1:59:50.7 2:00:37.0 9:09/M
9 Eric Schaar Dewitt MI 1373 27 81 2:03:56.8 2:09:31.9 9:28/M
10 Austin Schaar Dewitt MI 1372 26 82 2:03:56.8 2:09:31.9 9:28/M
11 Nick Lemke Lyons MI 1296 28 95 2:06:54.5 2:08:23.9 9:41/M
12 Kyle Waddell Canton MI 1417 27 130 2:16:50.0 2:17:34.9 10:27/M
13 Brandon Stevens Clawson MI 1468 27 137 2:19:32.7 2:20:24.3 10:39/M
14 Jeff Bombard Richmond MI 1151 25 138 2:20:00.1 2:23:30.4 10:41/M
15 Trevor Francis Troy MI 1225 29 158 2:25:48.7 2:26:35.1 11:08/M
16 Weston Boven Owosso MI 1155 27 193 2:39:03.2 2:44:31.3 12:08/M
17 Chris Creguer Akron MI 1185 28 198 2:41:10.2 2:44:45.1 12:18/M
18 Matt Nidzgorski Brighton MI 1337 25 220 3:03:07.3 3:04:34.5 13:59/M
19 Anthony Murphy Auburn Hills MI 1069 28 223 3:07:39.7 3:09:10.3 14:19/M
20 Timothy Shillinger East Lansing MI 1383 26 232 3:48:18.5 3:52:48.9 17:26/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave Eaton Grand Rapids MI 1521 33 2 1:23:57.1 1:23:58.9 6:25/M
2 Shawn Hansen Kalamazoo MI 1457 34 6 1:33:13.8 1:33:20.9 7:07/M
3 Donald Achey Bancroft MI 1488 33 9 1:37:21.5 1:37:23.0 7:26/M
4 Justin Schott Ann Arbor MI 1094 32 17 1:44:25.4 1:44:28.7 7:58/M
5 Doug Frederick Pinckney MI 1027 32 19 1:45:04.6 1:45:09.2 8:01/M
6 Mark Brandt Fowlerville MI 1160 34 20 1:45:47.8 1:45:59.5 8:05/M
7 Ryan Sprague White Lake MI 1395 31 28 1:48:23.6 1:48:29.7 8:16/M
8 Thomas Larose Jr Howell MI 1054 33 34 1:50:28.6 1:50:34.1 8:26/M
9 Brian Tresnak Imlay City MI 1410 33 41 1:54:17.1 1:54:26.2 8:43/M
10 Steve Kulwicki Mishawaka IN 1289 31 42 1:54:47.0 1:54:55.9 8:46/M
11 Patrick Hackett Baroda MI 1245 30 48 1:56:29.3 1:56:36.9 8:54/M
12 Joshua Bonno Canton MI 1153 31 51 1:57:31.1 1:59:47.4 8:58/M
13 Chad Schultz Grand Blanc MI 1378 33 59 1:59:00.4 1:59:47.5 9:05/M
14 Brian Meyers Kalamazoo MI 1318 31 60 1:59:14.2 2:00:01.3 9:06/M
15 Chris Goldsby Ann Arbor MI 1235 32 70 2:02:08.1 2:03:38.7 9:19/M
16 Jonathan Thomas Okemos MI 1472 30 71 2:02:19.4 2:03:01.4 9:20/M
17 Michael Pjeter Brighton MI 1080 34 77 2:03:13.3 2:04:47.2 9:24/M
18 Carl Crocker Ada MI 1187 32 91 2:05:08.0 2:05:56.3 9:33/M
19 Jason Dellamater Davison MI 1194 34 101 2:09:35.7 2:11:56.9 9:54/M
20 Luke Lori Constantine MI 1303 33 105 2:10:44.6 2:11:31.8 9:59/M
21 Andrew Crow Eaton Rapids MI 1451 32 108 2:11:10.1 2:11:59.4 10:01/M
22 Matthew Tobkin Brighton MI 1116 32 113 2:11:42.1 2:15:12.2 10:03/M
23 Barton Maas Howell MI 1056 32 118 2:13:22.3 2:15:02.9 10:11/M
24 Dan Vanbrocklin Troy MI 1414 34 121 2:14:20.4 2:15:50.8 10:15/M
25 Sam Vansickle Howell MI 1119 33 131 2:16:52.1 2:19:16.2 10:27/M
26 Dean Thompson Lansing MI 1473 30 140 2:20:25.5 2:23:59.6 10:43/M
27 Edward Hassing Parma Heights OH 1252 31 150 2:23:39.0 2:26:01.6 10:58/M
28 Phillip Grose Brighton MI 1035 34 156 2:25:03.2 2:28:32.1 11:04/M
29 Dan Skewes Royal Oak MI 1388 31 162 2:26:44.3 2:31:11.4 11:12/M
30 Adam Mikolajczak Grand Blanc MI 1067 34 163 2:27:10.9 2:30:38.8 11:14/M
31 Joe Ruthenberg Ann Arbor MI 1091 34 167 2:28:32.2 2:30:52.4 11:20/M
32 Brent Pittenger Flint MI 1356 32 174 2:30:55.0 2:33:20.9 11:31/M
33 David Lancaster Fennville MI 1291 34 175 2:31:03.3 2:34:36.9 11:32/M
34 Jeremy Coon Walled Lake MI 1179 31 176 2:31:36.2 2:35:19.0 11:34/M
35 Peter Osterhout Brighton MI 1344 34 179 2:32:19.0 2:32:29.1 11:38/M
36 Aaron Creguer Otter Lake MI 1183 33 197 2:41:09.2 2:44:45.6 12:18/M
37 Todd Peltier Livonia MI 1077 34 219 2:59:33.0 3:01:07.3 13:42/M
38 Teresa Erickson Fort Morgan CO 1210 30 228 3:25:05.7 3:29:32.0 15:39/M
39 Jason Owen Marlette MI 1345 32 230 3:29:11.3 3:33:40.9 15:58/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Benjamin Swieringa Holland MI 1402 37 10 1:37:45.1 1:37:47.5 7:28/M
2 Mike Racuve 1499 36 26 1:48:12.9 1:48:18.2 8:16/M
3 Jonathan Hansen Novi MI 1249 37 33 1:50:12.5 1:50:20.5 8:25/M
4 Alan Watson Hemlock MI 1423 38 36 1:51:36.1 1:51:42.6 8:31/M
5 Ben Borsenik Hemlock MI 1497 36 39 1:53:17.3 1:53:24.6 8:39/M
6 Chris Holda Manchester MI 1040 37 61 1:59:20.3 2:03:52.6 9:07/M
7 Scott Trowbridge Brown City MI 1118 39 66 2:00:11.5 2:02:39.9 9:10/M
8 Elijah Gregg Lansing MI 1032 37 68 2:01:13.7 2:03:28.6 9:15/M
9 Kevin Marinkovich 1500 36 72 2:02:25.0 2:03:55.0 9:21/M
10 Jason Kenney Walled Lake MI 1044 38 73 2:02:33.4 2:03:24.3 9:21/M
11 Martin Suchy Ann Arbor MI 1108 39 87 2:04:34.5 2:04:41.8 9:31/M
12 Patrick Regan Lansing MI 1475 38 96 2:08:43.3 2:12:15.8 9:50/M
13 Anthony Taylor Clare MI 1403 35 99 2:09:29.5 2:10:57.2 9:53/M
14 Chad Essenmacher Brooklyn MI 1022 35 103 2:10:24.0 2:14:50.4 9:57/M
15 Joseph Duris Lansing MI 1019 36 110 2:11:13.7 2:13:44.9 10:01/M
16 Jason Perry Ionia MI 1476 35 117 2:13:11.0 2:14:39.6 10:10/M
17 Alan Massey Gaylord MI 1309 36 125 2:14:46.9 2:16:13.5 10:17/M
18 Mikel Lorente Holt MI 1302 38 134 2:17:42.4 2:18:25.8 10:31/M
19 Foo Hung Belleville MI 1266 36 142 2:21:04.1 2:24:31.5 10:46/M
20 Brian McCasey Belleville MI 1065 36 159 2:25:50.4 2:30:23.6 11:08/M
21 Jorge Broggio Brighton MI 1164 36 166 2:28:06.6 2:31:35.0 11:18/M
22 Jun Arroyo Howell MI 1138 39 173 2:30:32.0 2:32:47.1 11:29/M
23 Steven Fisher Royal Oak MI 1220 39 180 2:33:07.7 2:36:47.6 11:41/M
24 Myles Wohl Clarkston MI 1129 36 196 2:41:06.8 2:42:37.0 12:18/M
25 Justin Sarrach Livonia MI 1369 37 200 2:42:33.2 2:46:04.0 12:25/M
26 Eric Kirk Tipton MI 1278 38 201 2:43:07.0 2:43:59.2 12:27/M
27 Brian Felczak Chesterfield Twp MI 1218 35 205 2:45:10.7 2:46:43.4 12:36/M
28 Jason Fitzgibbons Jackson MI 1025 35 209 2:46:46.2 2:52:16.1 12:44/M
29 Shaun Phillips Charlotte MI 1352 35 213 2:52:21.8 2:57:48.7 13:09/M
30 Jeffery Nickols St. Johns MI 1336 38 215 2:55:12.3 2:59:52.0 13:22/M
31 Tim Holden Kalamazoo MI 1259 39 216 2:55:28.8 2:57:46.2 13:24/M
32 Matthew Erickson Fort Morgan CO 1209 35 227 3:25:05.0 3:29:31.7 15:39/M
33 David Slepicka Westland MI 1389 38 229 3:28:50.4 3:32:20.5 15:56/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Tolsma Jackson MI 1406 40 8 1:36:14.7 1:36:19.1 7:21/M
2 Jay Kelly Gaines MI 1043 42 31 1:49:48.9 1:49:55.8 8:23/M
3 Erich Smith Saginaw MI 1098 40 32 1:50:09.6 1:50:55.9 8:25/M
4 Brian Hagan Brighton MI 1246 41 45 1:55:42.1 1:56:26.2 8:50/M
5 Steve Kirinovic Dewitt MI 1048 43 47 1:56:28.7 1:57:15.0 8:53/M
6 Jon Dix Whitmore Lake MI 1203 41 55 1:58:26.6 1:58:37.2 9:02/M
7 Kevin Bridges Battle Creek MI 1162 40 63 2:00:04.9 2:04:43.6 9:10/M
8 Rick Reed Lansing MI 1362 44 65 2:00:08.2 2:04:45.9 9:10/M
9 Rj Regan Grand Rapids MI 1479 44 67 2:00:26.5 2:02:53.5 9:12/M
10 Richard Sudz Livonia MI 1109 42 88 2:04:54.2 2:07:11.8 9:32/M
11 Michael Mast Howell MI 1311 40 93 2:06:12.3 2:08:40.7 9:38/M
12 Matt Cozik Laingsburg MI 1181 43 94 2:06:16.7 2:06:25.3 9:38/M
13 Eric Shumaker Dearborn MI 1385 41 102 2:10:06.5 2:10:57.1 9:56/M
14 Tim Patterson Bay City MI 1076 40 115 2:11:56.5 2:12:44.6 10:04/M
15 Matthew Glaza Royal Oak MI 1233 41 123 2:14:36.7 2:16:08.9 10:16/M
16 Ray Esper Ann Arbor MI 1214 40 126 2:15:08.3 2:15:10.0 10:19/M
17 Randy Andrews Brighton MI 1136 40 133 2:17:22.1 2:18:55.4 10:29/M
18 Tonino Michienzi Jenison MI 1460 44 135 2:17:42.8 2:19:11.3 10:31/M
19 David Greer Northville MI 1031 41 136 2:17:43.6 2:18:28.7 10:31/M
20 Phillip Kozlowski Canton MI 1285 41 153 2:24:27.4 2:26:47.7 11:02/M
21 Stephen Brodeur Dewitt MI 1163 40 157 2:25:46.0 2:28:05.0 11:08/M
22 Waseem Ahmad Livonia MI 1132 41 171 2:29:50.3 2:30:33.3 11:26/M
23 Marc Olson Chelsea MI 1074 43 172 2:30:30.9 2:32:55.9 11:29/M
24 Roy Deutschmann South Lyon MI 1199 44 177 2:31:57.0 2:36:22.3 11:36/M
25 Donald Murphy Dearborn MI 1070 41 178 2:31:59.3 2:32:41.4 11:36/M
26 Dean Martin Jackson MI 1061 44 191 2:38:55.0 2:43:22.2 12:08/M
27 Gary Williams Canton MI 1124 43 199 2:41:12.7 2:42:52.1 12:18/M
28 Mike Charow Saint Clair Shores MI 1175 44 202 2:43:08.6 2:46:40.1 12:27/M
29 Steve Novicki 1484 41 211 2:47:26.5 2:49:39.9 12:47/M
30 Greg Stewart Safety Harbor FL 1398 44 212 2:48:37.5 2:53:05.9 12:52/M
31 Steve Alexander Livonia MI 1134 41 231 3:39:54.3 3:45:35.8 16:47/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brad Arndt London ON 1137 47 5 1:33:04.0 1:33:06.1 7:06/M
2 Marty Alward 1490 47 13 1:38:42.5 1:38:45.1 7:32/M
3 Bill Khan Grand Blanc MI 1274 49 24 1:46:49.9 1:46:56.5 8:09/M
4 Dan Vining Toledo OH 1120 45 35 1:50:32.9 1:51:23.5 8:26/M
5 Michael Toth-Purcell Ann Arbor MI 1408 47 64 2:00:07.1 2:00:57.7 9:10/M
6 Kevin Nummikoski Webberville MI 1072 48 69 2:01:40.1 2:03:08.5 9:17/M
7 Michael Silvio Livonia MI 1491 47 75 2:02:44.6 2:04:18.5 9:22/M
8 Craig Tait Lansing MI 1471 47 79 2:03:27.9 2:04:28.4 9:25/M
9 Gerry Hermann Westland MI 1254 46 84 2:04:07.6 2:04:17.1 9:28/M
10 Marc Barron Birmingham MI 1141 46 86 2:04:21.4 2:06:37.0 9:30/M
11 David Potter New Boston MI 1083 47 89 2:04:58.6 2:05:10.7 9:32/M
12 Michael Toma Pinckney MI 1407 47 92 2:05:31.3 2:07:49.4 9:35/M
13 Mark Suyama Attica MI 1470 49 97 2:08:47.8 2:11:16.9 9:50/M
14 Mike MacDonald Livonia MI 1306 46 104 2:10:27.5 2:15:00.5 9:57/M
15 Jay Sattler Rochester MI 1370 46 111 2:11:27.4 2:13:47.7 10:02/M
16 Jeff Huerta Ann Arbor MI 1264 46 114 2:11:55.9 2:12:06.2 10:04/M
17 Shawn Young Ionia MI 1474 47 116 2:12:40.2 2:14:08.4 10:08/M
18 Rick Lucas Owosso MI 1304 45 119 2:13:39.4 2:18:17.4 10:12/M
19 Russell Wizinsky Livonia MI 1434 45 128 2:15:28.4 2:17:43.9 10:20/M
20 Scott Albertson Ann Arbor MI 1133 45 139 2:20:22.9 2:25:47.2 10:43/M
21 Jon Case Alma MI 1171 47 141 2:20:52.1 2:22:24.0 10:45/M
22 Matt Bratcher Fenton MI 1447 46 152 2:24:19.8 2:25:17.4 11:01/M
23 Jim Branch South Lyon MI 1158 46 161 2:26:16.4 2:28:35.3 11:10/M
24 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 1454 45 169 2:29:16.1 2:30:48.9 11:24/M
25 Scott Windemuller Spring Lake MI 1127 46 182 2:33:42.7 2:37:19.1 11:44/M
26 Chris Sweney Lapeer MI 1111 45 184 2:34:26.9 2:36:55.2 11:47/M
27 Bruce Warren Holland MI 1421 49 188 2:36:53.4 2:41:22.9 11:59/M
28 Axel Demuth Farmington Hills MI 1519 47 189 2:37:15.5 2:38:51.9 12:00/M
29 David Perry Osceola IN 1348 48 192 2:39:02.7 2:41:26.8 12:08/M
30 David Ely Okemos MI 1020 45 206 2:45:53.9 2:50:31.2 12:40/M
31 Ernie Eiler 1502 47 214 2:53:39.3 2:59:12.0 13:15/M
32 John Zain Dearborn Hgts. MI 1440 45 218 2:58:00.5 3:01:30.6 13:35/M
33 Michael Rundall Monroe MI 1089 47 221 3:03:57.7 3:07:30.8 14:03/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Bridges 1505 50 12 1:38:08.7 1:38:11.8 7:29/M
2 Lee Obluck Pewaukee WI 1340 53 29 1:48:35.8 1:50:05.0 8:17/M
3 Todd Wanley Waterford MI 1121 51 30 1:49:20.7 1:49:26.5 8:21/M
4 Michael Pangori Grosse Pointe Woods MI 1346 50 40 1:53:35.1 1:55:13.4 8:40/M
5 David Bach Ann Arbor MI 1003 53 44 1:55:19.9 1:56:03.8 8:48/M
6 Brian Francis Fenton MI 1516 51 52 1:58:04.4 1:58:15.0 9:01/M
7 Kevin Girbach Plymouth MI 1232 51 53 1:58:07.9 1:58:19.4 9:01/M
8 Steven Koch Orchard Lake MI 1052 50 78 2:03:15.3 2:04:08.2 9:25/M
9 Stephen Bacon Farmington Hills MI 1004 50 80 2:03:55.5 2:06:15.6 9:28/M
10 Stephen Knight Lansing MI 1281 52 85 2:04:20.0 2:05:55.9 9:29/M
11 Mike Lawie Muskegon MI 1295 52 90 2:05:07.8 2:05:56.3 9:33/M
12 Virgil Johnson Warren MI 1271 53 124 2:14:45.6 2:18:18.5 10:17/M
13 Jim Harrison 1489 54 127 2:15:24.6 2:16:07.3 10:20/M
14 Manfred Berger Columbiaville MI 1445 53 144 2:22:22.5 2:24:52.3 10:52/M
15 Doug Bateson Novi MI 1009 51 149 2:23:28.9 2:26:58.2 10:57/M
16 John Letourneau East Lansing MI 1297 53 154 2:24:40.2 2:27:02.1 11:03/M
17 Michael Smith Hamtramck MI 1100 54 160 2:26:01.7 2:27:43.1 11:09/M
18 Robert Thompson Valparaiso IN 1115 53 168 2:29:08.8 2:32:50.9 11:23/M
19 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 1242 54 170 2:29:32.0 2:31:57.1 11:25/M
20 Mark Massingill Ann Arbor MI 1310 51 185 2:34:39.8 2:36:17.4 11:48/M
21 Ken Hartwig Ortonville MI 1039 52 186 2:35:02.8 2:37:31.9 11:50/M
22 Vince Dipofi Maumee OH 1202 51 187 2:36:36.5 2:40:15.6 11:57/M
23 Fred Schultz Novi MI 1482 54 190 2:38:33.8 2:42:10.8 12:06/M
24 Kerry Petties 1506 51 204 2:44:47.2 2:45:35.8 12:35/M
25 William Balluff Pleasant Lake MI 1139 50 208 2:46:43.9 2:49:06.1 12:44/M
26 Thomas Shimmel Grosse Pointe MI 1384 50 210 2:47:23.0 2:52:46.9 12:47/M
27 James Payne Manchester MI 1495 54 217 2:56:16.0 3:00:41.0 13:27/M
28 Steven Socrates Dryden MI 1392 51 224 3:08:17.4 3:12:48.5 14:22/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donn Knight Troy MI 1051 57 37 1:52:35.1 1:52:43.2 8:36/M
2 Rich Signs Greenville MI 1386 58 38 1:53:09.8 1:54:01.9 8:38/M
3 Russ Fall 1498 57 50 1:57:16.7 1:57:58.3 8:57/M
4 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 1456 55 57 1:58:49.9 1:58:59.9 9:04/M
5 Matt Moulds Kalamazoo MI 1329 59 74 2:02:41.6 2:03:27.2 9:22/M
6 Joe Langston Flushing MI 1292 55 106 2:10:58.4 2:12:25.5 10:00/M
7 Kirt Stalker Bloomfield Hills MI 1103 59 107 2:11:08.7 2:12:42.9 10:01/M
8 Robert King Grosse Ile MI 1047 58 109 2:11:11.3 2:11:19.4 10:01/M
9 Michael Monarch Bowling Green OH 1325 55 112 2:11:33.1 2:15:11.7 10:03/M
10 Greg Hamilton Laingsburg MI 1037 55 132 2:16:56.0 2:19:17.4 10:27/M
11 Brian Wall Flushing MI 1418 55 145 2:22:33.5 2:26:11.4 10:53/M
12 Marc Cripe Ypsilanti MI 1186 58 146 2:23:09.8 2:27:42.7 10:56/M
13 Rich O'Brien Milford MI 1341 57 151 2:24:16.8 2:26:30.9 11:01/M
14 Del Barton Lima OH 1008 55 155 2:24:43.1 2:24:50.1 11:03/M
15 Jeff Miller Flushing MI 1320 56 164 2:27:18.0 2:28:55.6 11:15/M
16 Jim Fox Ypsilanti MI 1455 55 203 2:43:35.2 2:48:13.6 12:29/M
17 David Myers Plymouth MI 1333 55 225 3:11:48.3 3:14:12.5 14:38/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 1269 60 165 2:27:26.8 2:29:03.1 11:15/M
2 David Tucker Westland MI 1411 63 194 2:39:16.2 2:42:54.9 12:09/M
3 Roland Kibler Ann Arbor MI 1277 62 195 2:40:20.5 2:43:54.1 12:14/M
4 Robert Neal Valparaiso IN 1071 63 207 2:46:03.9 2:49:47.1 12:41/M
5 Frank Maston Portage MI 1485 61 226 3:22:34.1 3:27:57.3 15:28/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eugene Barry Clawson MI 1142 66 100 2:09:32.5 2:09:45.2 9:53/M
2 Dave Potter Howell MI 1082 65 122 2:14:28.3 2:15:11.9 10:16/M
3 Daviel Slovisky Lander WY 1390 66 183 2:33:47.1 2:36:14.7 11:44/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib NoAge Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph M. Beals Grosse Pointe Shores MI 1145 77 49 1:56:47.3 1:58:26.4 8:55/M

*Overall place
within gender

Lansing, MI
Provided by RF Timing