2012 Patriot Realty Son of a Sailor 10K

back to results

Jul. 14, 2012

2012 Patriot Realty Son of a Sailor 10K
Hess Lake Fights Cancer Run-Walk
Hess Lake, Newaygo, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Patriot Realty Son of a Sailor - Hess Lake Fights Cancer - 10K Run - 7/14/2012 9:00:5
Hess Lake, Newaygo, MI

Mixed 10,000 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Group Age Bib Hometown Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jeff Bajema M Overall 17 154 Grand Rapids, MI 33:42.59
2 Kevin Rook M 25-29 26 898 34:58.37
3 Mowgli Crosby M 15-19 18 176 Ada, MI 36:51.29
4 Evan Ottenwess M 20-24 20 841 Grand Rapids, MI 37:19.88
5 Jeff Gustins M 35-39 38 192 Grand Rapids, MI 39:18.27
6 Max Smith M 15-19 15 913 40:21.03
7 Darick Wilson M 15-19 17 871 Newaygo, MI 41:08.17
8 Modesto Castillo M 40-44 43 887 41:56.09
9 Henk Vinevdbaand M 45-49 47 928 42:46.68
10 Doug Bisson M 40-44 43 911 42:49.05
11 Robert Payne M 15-19 15 842 Newaygo, MI 42:55.75
12 Adam Fasal M 25-29 27 884 42:57.48
13 Nathan Blacquiere M 35-39 37 162 Wyoming, MI 43:55.25
14 Mike Watkins M 15-19 18 869 Iowa City, IA 44:13.40
15 Angela Ottenwess F Overall 17 839 Grand Rapids, MI 44:22.74
16 Bill Riordan M 45-49 49 852 Rochester Hills, MI 44:29.70
17 Dean Johnson M 40-44 44 890 44:33.01
18 Ashley Westcott F 25-29 25 910 44:42.77
19 Mark Mochel M 40-44 42 834 Grand Rapids, MI 45:16.52
20 Todd DeWaard M 35-39 37 180 Wyoming, MI 45:21.93
21 Ricky Green M 40-44 44 191 Wayland, MI 45:27.17
22 Crysta Paggnelli F 15-19 18 880 45:29.39
23 Matt Courson M 30-34 33 876 Muskegon, 45:34.33
24 Maja Hill F 15-19 15 198 Rockford, MI 45:37.21
25 Patrick English M 40-44 41 899 45:37.63
26 Hannah Rainey F 15-19 15 846 Newaygo, MI 46:05.41
27 Dan Maurer M 50-54 51 882 46:11.73
28 Darin Keller M 35-39 37 826 Hudsonville, MI 46:12.02
29 Aaron Brock M 45-49 48 905 46:17.81
30 Adam Purnell M 40-44 43 845 East Lansing, MI 47:14.93
31 Jason Woodrick M 20-24 24 908 47:21.17
32 Brian Veenstra M 30-34 34 867 Grand Rapids, MI 47:54.05
33 Mark Drallette M 50-54 52 920 47:54.76
34 Jason Wendholt M 20-24 23 870 Grand Rapids, MI 48:14.29
35 James Baron Crosby M 15-19 15 174 Ada, MI 48:14.71
36 Stephen Dietz M 30-34 31 893 48:41.24
37 Jeff Ginn M 35-39 37 879 49:06.43
38 Bruce Hart M 55-59 55 195 Grand Rapids, MI 49:13.00
39 Mike Ottenwess M 45-49 47 840 Grand Rapids, MI 50:06.18
40 James Reimers M 50-54 53 848 Grant, MI 50:18.96
41 Holly Clanc F 35-39 36 922 50:57.46
42 Bradley Biegalle M 35-39 37 161 Newaygo, MI 51:00.40
43 Joe Sorden M 50-54 51 857 Grant, MI 51:01.30
44 Gary Rowen M 45-49 45 912 51:15.10
45 Chris Zuranski M 40-44 44 872 Rockford, MI 51:59.34
46 Lori Randall F 45-49 47 847 Wyoming, MI 51:59.75
47 Julie Pendergast F 30-34 30 843 Newaygo, MI 52:04.09
48 Mark Hill M 50-54 51 199 Rockford, MI 52:12.60
49 Bernadette Veenstra F 30-34 33 866 Grand Rapids, MI 52:22.65
50 Chadwell M 50-54 52 929 52:29.93
51 William Nemcek M 35-39 37 838 Fremont, MI 53:12.27
52 Brian Bergers M 30-34 32 923 53:37.33
53 Mike Stephens M 35-39 36 881 53:38.37
54 Andrea Tewinkel F 30-34 34 874 Grand Rapids, 53:57.08
55 Gerald VanWieren M 60-64 63 864 Grant, MI 54:03.76
56 Randy Hall M 55-59 56 193 Newaygo, MI 54:10.81
57 Lloyd Walesczyk M 35-39 35 902 54:23.38
58 Abby Green F 30-34 30 189 Wayland, MI 55:00.48
59 Amy Riordan F 45-49 49 851 Rochester Hills, MI 55:05.91
60 Matt Britton M 65-69 67 170 Rothbury, MI 55:06.17
61 Rachel Freswick F 25-29 27 187 Grand Rapids, MI 55:28.71
62 David Brink M 60-64 61 904 55:30.02
63 Chris Baker M 15-19 16 883 55:43.86
64 Katie Bajema F 20-24 23 155 Grand Rapids, MI 55:55.77
65 Chris Baker M 15-19 16 883 56:15.89
66 Joel Warners M 35-39 36 925 56:19.29
67 Ashleigh Vogel F 30-34 32 868 Coopersville, MI 56:25.59
68 Kendra Webb F 25-29 27 891 56:56.27
69 Brandon Webb M 25-29 27 892 56:56.55
70 Brad Rick M 50-54 50 849 Rockford, MI 57:09.51
71 Megan Cooperider F 20-24 22 173 Grand Rapids, MI 57:18.56
72 Jodi Rue F 40-44 44 878 57:26.79
73 Betsy Bosowski F 55-59 55 165 Charlotte, MI 57:36.85
74 Jim Crosby M 45-49 48 175 Ada, MI 57:55.92
75 Michael Sochacki M 50-54 54 855 Rockford, MI 58:00.42
76 Dale Wigent M 20-24 21 926 58:08.51
77 Valene Bergakker F 30-34 34 159 Grand Rapids, MI 58:11.19
78 Megan Kelly F 15-19 16 827 Dimondale, MI 58:12.47
79 Shawn Pfromm M 40-44 41 875 Spring Lake, 58:17.16
80 Melissa Swinehart F 40-44 41 877 58:28.06
81 Arielle Bouwer F 15-19 18 166 Newaygo, MI 58:37.20
82 Kate Nelson F 15-19 17 837 Newaygo, MI 58:37.82
83 Sue Pastoor F 35-39 39 901 58:38.35
84 Geana Sorden F 25-29 26 856 Kalamazoo, MI 58:44.99
85 Tim Todd M 45-49 47 915 58:48.50
86 Josh Blocker M 25-29 29 163 Hudsonville, MI 59:10.39
87 Adam Mercer M 30-34 30 886 59:18.72
88 Carla Schut F 60-64 64 854 Jenison, MI 59:21.93
89 Aaron Terpstra M 30-34 32 860 Newaygo, MI 59:22.30
90 Shawn Lyons M 20-24 24 918 59:22.93
91 Kyle Russell M 20-24 24 919 59:24.25
92 Marissa Barton F 20-24 24 158 Grant, MI 59:39.33
93 Brittany Damschroder F 20-24 23 907 59:49.35
94 Lindsey Brockway F 35-39 39 171 Newaygo, MI 59:52.73
95 Darlene Bond F 45-49 47 164 Grand Rapids, MI 59:55.20
96 Vicky Weaver F 55-59 59 921 1:00:20.7
97 Chase Deters M 25-29 29 179 Washington, DC 1:00:23.6
98 Terry Laninga M 65-69 67 833 Byron Center, MI 1:00:25.0
99 Kristina Crow F 40-44 40 177 Apex, NC 1:00:42.1
100 Augustine Fonseca M 35-39 38 186 Comstock Park, MI 1:00:45.2
101 Harold Plaisier M 75 & Ov 78 844 Jenison, MI 1:01:34.5
102 Monte Tuffs M 50-54 50 903 1:01:46.9
103 Kristen Maynard F 30-34 31 897 1:01:56.7
104 Michael Bouwer M 40-44 44 167 Newaygo, MI 1:01:57.1
105 Leslie Hesano F 35-39 37 197 Birmingham, MI 1:02:33.0
106 Jennifer DeHaan F 30-34 30 885 1:03:01.3
107 Brian Dykes M 45-49 48 183 Newaygo, MI 1:03:22.3
108 Kim Hart F 45-49 47 900 1:04:00.0
109 Heather Giese F 40-44 40 188 Newaygo, MI 1:04:20.6
110 Sarah Zvirzdinis F 30-34 34 873 Byron Center, MI 1:04:44.3
111 Allison Warners F 40-44 42 924 1:04:46.0
112 Susan Hoekstra F 55-59 58 200 Zeeland, MI 1:06:12.1
113 Shaeri Strpko F 40-44 41 889 1:06:15.7
114 Lisa Buckingham F 50-54 51 888 1:06:23.9
115 Dar Breen F 55-59 57 169 Newaygo, MI 1:06:37.9
116 Kari Nahgahgwon F 35-39 38 836 Goodyear, AZ 1:07:38.8
117 Hal Boyd M 55-59 59 168 Grand Rapids, MI 1:07:55.9
118 Susan Dietz F 50-54 54 182 Rockford, MI 1:08:16.8
119 Jana Baldus F 50-54 54 157 Newaygo, MI 1:09:32.9
120 Samantha Klaasen F 20-24 21 830 Holland, MI 1:11:07.9
121 Jeff Ekdom M 20-24 21 184 Holland, MI 1:11:08.3
122 Tammy Sullivan F 30-34 34 859 Grant, MI 1:11:09.1
123 Roger Mulder M 70-74 72 835 Holland, MI 1:11:19.9
124 Yvetta Smith F 30-34 31 896 1:11:48.0
125 Suzanne VanWieren F 60-64 60 865 Grant, MI 1:11:50.7
126 Carol Terpstra F 55-59 57 861 Newaygo, MI 1:11:51.4
127 Ron Terpstra M 60-64 60 862 Newaygo, MI 1:11:53.5
128 Mary Spicer F 25-29 29 858 Newaygo, MI 1:12:22.1
129 Lisa Kelly F 45-49 46 829 Chicago, IL 1:14:33.9
130 Jim Sauer M 45-49 49 853 Caledonia, MI 1:15:57.4
131 Steve Dietz M 60-64 61 181 Rockford, MI 1:16:03.5
132 Julie Rick F 55-59 55 850 Rockford, MI 1:18:39.5
133 Deb Thompson F 40-44 42 863 Fremont, MI 1:18:42.0
134 Josh Blocker M 25-29 29 163 Hudsonville, MI 1:18:48.1
135 Philip Green M 40-44 42 190 Grant, MI 1:18:48.3
136 Amy Avory F 30-34 31 895 1:19:08.0
137 Drew Finkbeiner M 35-39 35 185 Haslette, MI 1:19:08.7
138 Angie Biegalle F 35-39 37 160 Newaygo, MI 1:19:17.1
139 Christine Kelly F 50-54 52 828 Dimondale, MI 1:20:08.0
140 Valerie Hall F 55-59 58 194 Lexington, KY 1:20:59.5
141 Garry Lee Collett M 55-59 55 172 Louisville, KY 1:23:45.7
142 Gena Dietz F 30-34 30 894 1:23:46.2
143 Brenda Mauer F 50-54 50 909 1:27:43.8
144 Dave Remiwiga M 45-49 48 917 1:27:50.0
145 Coco Rue F 45-49 48 916 1:28:30.0




Patriot Realty Son of a Sailor - Hess Lake Fights Cancer - 10K Run - 7/14/2012 9:00:5
Hess Lake, Newaygo, MI


14 & UNDER




15-19

Mixed 10,000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Crysta Paggnelli FEMALE 18 , 45:29.39
2 Maja Hill FEMALE 15 Rockford, MI 45:37.21
3 Hannah Rainey FEMALE 15 Newaygo, MI 46:05.41
4 Megan Kelly FEMALE 16 Dimondale, MI 58:12.47
5 Arielle Bouwer FEMALE 18 Newaygo, MI 58:37.20
6 Kate Nelson FEMALE 17 Newaygo, MI 58:37.82




20-24

Mixed 10,000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Katie Bajema FEMALE 23 Grand Rapids, MI 55:55.77
2 Megan Cooperider FEMALE 22 Grand Rapids, MI 57:18.56
3 Marissa Barton FEMALE 24 Grant, MI 59:39.33
4 Brittany Damschroder FEMALE 23 , 59:49.35
5 Samantha Klaasen FEMALE 21 Holland, MI 1:11:07.9




25-29

Mixed 10,000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ashley Westcott FEMALE 25 , 44:42.77
2 Rachel Freswick FEMALE 27 Grand Rapids, MI 55:28.71
3 Kendra Webb FEMALE 27 , 56:56.27
4 Geana Sorden FEMALE 26 Kalamazoo, MI 58:44.99
5 Mary Spicer FEMALE 29 Newaygo, MI 1:12:22.1




30-34

Mixed 10,000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Julie Pendergast FEMALE 30 Newaygo, MI 52:04.09
2 Bernadette Veenstra FEMALE 33 Grand Rapids, MI 52:22.65
3 Andrea Tewinkel FEMALE 34 Grand Rapids, 53:57.08
4 Abby Green FEMALE 30 Wayland, MI 55:00.48
5 Ashleigh Vogel FEMALE 32 Coopersville, MI 56:25.59
6 Valene Bergakker FEMALE 34 Grand Rapids, MI 58:11.19
7 Kristen Maynard FEMALE 31 , 1:01:56.7
8 Jennifer DeHaan FEMALE 30 , 1:03:01.3
9 Sarah Zvirzdinis FEMALE 34 Byron Center, MI 1:04:44.3
10 Tammy Sullivan FEMALE 34 Grant, MI 1:11:09.1
11 Yvetta Smith FEMALE 31 , 1:11:48.0
12 Amy Avory FEMALE 31 , 1:19:08.0
13 Gena Dietz FEMALE 30 , 1:23:46.2




35-39

Mixed 10,000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Holly Clanc FEMALE 36 , 50:57.46
2 Sue Pastoor FEMALE 39 , 58:38.35
3 Lindsey Brockway FEMALE 39 Newaygo, MI 59:52.73
4 Leslie Hesano FEMALE 37 Birmingham, MI 1:02:33.0
5 Kari Nahgahgwon FEMALE 38 Goodyear, AZ 1:07:38.8
6 Angie Biegalle FEMALE 37 Newaygo, MI 1:19:17.1




40-44

Mixed 10,000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jodi Rue FEMALE 44 , 57:26.79
2 Melissa Swinehart FEMALE 41 , 58:28.06
3 Kristina Crow FEMALE 40 Apex, NC 1:00:42.1
4 Heather Giese FEMALE 40 Newaygo, MI 1:04:20.6
5 Allison Warners FEMALE 42 , 1:04:46.0
6 Shaeri Strpko FEMALE 41 , 1:06:15.7
7 Deb Thompson FEMALE 42 Fremont, MI 1:18:42.0




45-49

Mixed 10,000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lori Randall FEMALE 47 Wyoming, MI 51:59.75
2 Amy Riordan FEMALE 49 Rochester Hills, MI 55:05.91
3 Darlene Bond FEMALE 47 Grand Rapids, MI 59:55.20
4 Kim Hart FEMALE 47 , 1:04:00.0
5 Lisa Kelly FEMALE 46 Chicago, IL 1:14:33.9
6 Coco Rue FEMALE 48 , 1:28:30.0




50-54

Mixed 10,000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lisa Buckingham FEMALE 51 , 1:06:23.9
2 Susan Dietz FEMALE 54 Rockford, MI 1:08:16.8
3 Jana Baldus FEMALE 54 Newaygo, MI 1:09:32.9
4 Christine Kelly FEMALE 52 Dimondale, MI 1:20:08.0
5 Brenda Mauer FEMALE 50 , 1:27:43.8




55-59

Mixed 10,000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Betsy Bosowski FEMALE 55 Charlotte, MI 57:36.85
2 Vicky Weaver FEMALE 59 , 1:00:20.7
3 Susan Hoekstra FEMALE 58 Zeeland, MI 1:06:12.1
4 Dar Breen FEMALE 57 Newaygo, MI 1:06:37.9
5 Carol Terpstra FEMALE 57 Newaygo, MI 1:11:51.4
6 Julie Rick FEMALE 55 Rockford, MI 1:18:39.5
7 Valerie Hall FEMALE 58 Lexington, KY 1:20:59.5




60-64

Mixed 10,000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Carla Schut FEMALE 64 Jenison, MI 59:21.93
2 Suzanne VanWieren FEMALE 60 Grant, MI 1:11:50.7




65-69




70-74




75 & OVER




OVERALL WINNER

Mixed 10,000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Angela Ottenwess FEMALE 17 Grand Rapids, MI 44:22.74




Patriot Realty Son of a Sailor - Hess Lake Fights Cancer - 10K Run - 7/14/2012 9:00:5
Hess Lake, Newaygo, MI


14 & UNDER




15-19

Mixed 10,000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mowgli Crosby MALE 18 Ada, MI 36:51.29
2 Max Smith MALE 15 , 40:21.03
3 Darick Wilson MALE 17 Newaygo, MI 41:08.17
4 Robert Payne MALE 15 Newaygo, MI 42:55.75
5 Mike Watkins MALE 18 Iowa City, IA 44:13.40
6 James Baron Crosby MALE 15 Ada, MI 48:14.71
7 Chris Baker MALE 16 , 55:43.86
8 Chris Baker MALE 16 , 56:15.89




20-24

Mixed 10,000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Evan Ottenwess MALE 20 Grand Rapids, MI 37:19.88
2 Jason Woodrick MALE 24 , 47:21.17
3 Jason Wendholt MALE 23 Grand Rapids, MI 48:14.29
4 Dale Wigent MALE 21 , 58:08.51
5 Shawn Lyons MALE 24 , 59:22.93
6 Kyle Russell MALE 24 , 59:24.25
7 Jeff Ekdom MALE 21 Holland, MI 1:11:08.3




25-29

Mixed 10,000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kevin Rook MALE 26 , 34:58.37
2 Adam Fasal MALE 27 , 42:57.48
3 Brandon Webb MALE 27 , 56:56.55
4 Josh Blocker MALE 29 Hudsonville, MI 59:10.39
5 Chase Deters MALE 29 Washington, DC 1:00:23.6
6 Josh Blocker MALE 29 Hudsonville, MI 1:18:48.1




30-34

Mixed 10,000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Matt Courson MALE 33 Muskegon, 45:34.33
2 Brian Veenstra MALE 34 Grand Rapids, MI 47:54.05
3 Stephen Dietz MALE 31 , 48:41.24
4 Brian Bergers MALE 32 , 53:37.33
5 Adam Mercer MALE 30 , 59:18.72
6 Aaron Terpstra MALE 32 Newaygo, MI 59:22.30




35-39

Mixed 10,000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jeff Gustins MALE 38 Grand Rapids, MI 39:18.27
2 Nathan Blacquiere MALE 37 Wyoming, MI 43:55.25
3 Todd DeWaard MALE 37 Wyoming, MI 45:21.93
4 Darin Keller MALE 37 Hudsonville, MI 46:12.02
5 Jeff Ginn MALE 37 , 49:06.43
6 Bradley Biegalle MALE 37 Newaygo, MI 51:00.40
7 William Nemcek MALE 37 Fremont, MI 53:12.27
8 Mike Stephens MALE 36 , 53:38.37
9 Lloyd Walesczyk MALE 35 , 54:23.38
10 Joel Warners MALE 36 , 56:19.29
11 Augustine Fonseca MALE 38 Comstock Park, MI 1:00:45.2
12 Drew Finkbeiner MALE 35 Haslette, MI 1:19:08.7




40-44

Mixed 10,000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Modesto Castillo MALE 43 , 41:56.09
2 Doug Bisson MALE 43 , 42:49.05
3 Dean Johnson MALE 44 , 44:33.01
4 Mark Mochel MALE 42 Grand Rapids, MI 45:16.52
5 Ricky Green MALE 44 Wayland, MI 45:27.17
6 Patrick English MALE 41 , 45:37.63
7 Adam Purnell MALE 43 East Lansing, MI 47:14.93
8 Chris Zuranski MALE 44 Rockford, MI 51:59.34
9 Shawn Pfromm MALE 41 Spring Lake, 58:17.16
10 Michael Bouwer MALE 44 Newaygo, MI 1:01:57.1
11 Philip Green MALE 42 Grant, MI 1:18:48.3




45-49

Mixed 10,000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Henk Vinevdbaand MALE 47 , 42:46.68
2 Bill Riordan MALE 49 Rochester Hills, MI 44:29.70
3 Aaron Brock MALE 48 , 46:17.81
4 Mike Ottenwess MALE 47 Grand Rapids, MI 50:06.18
5 Gary Rowen MALE 45 , 51:15.10
6 Jim Crosby MALE 48 Ada, MI 57:55.92
7 Tim Todd MALE 47 , 58:48.50
8 Brian Dykes MALE 48 Newaygo, MI 1:03:22.3
9 Jim Sauer MALE 49 Caledonia, MI 1:15:57.4
10 Dave Remiwiga MALE 48 , 1:27:50.0




50-54

Mixed 10,000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dan Maurer MALE 51 , 46:11.73
2 Mark Drallette MALE 52 , 47:54.76
3 James Reimers MALE 53 Grant, MI 50:18.96
4 Joe Sorden MALE 51 Grant, MI 51:01.30
5 Mark Hill MALE 51 Rockford, MI 52:12.60
6 Chadwell MALE 52 , 52:29.93
7 Brad Rick MALE 50 Rockford, MI 57:09.51
8 Michael Sochacki MALE 54 Rockford, MI 58:00.42
9 Monte Tuffs MALE 50 , 1:01:46.9




55-59

Mixed 10,000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bruce Hart MALE 55 Grand Rapids, MI 49:13.00
2 Randy Hall MALE 56 Newaygo, MI 54:10.81
3 Hal Boyd MALE 59 Grand Rapids, MI 1:07:55.9
4 Garry Lee Collett MALE 55 Louissville, KY 1:23:45.7




60-64

Mixed 10,000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Gerald VanWieren MALE 63 Grant, MI 54:03.76
2 David Brink MALE 61 , 55:30.02
3 Ron Terpstra MALE 60 Newaygo, MI 1:11:53.5
4 Steve Dietz MALE 61 Rockford, MI 1:16:03.5




65-69

Mixed 10,000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Matt Britton MALE 67 Rothbury, MI 55:06.17
2 Terry Laninga MALE 67 Byron Center, MI 1:00:25.0




70-74

Mixed 10,000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Roger Mulder MALE 72 Holland, MI 1:11:19.9




75 & OVER

Mixed 10,000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Harold Plaisier MALE 78 Jenison, MI 1:01:34.5




OVERALL WINNER

Mixed 10,000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jeff Bajema MALE 17 Grand Rapids, MI 33:42.59


Hess Lake Fights Cancer Run-Walk
Hess Lake, Newaygo, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing