2012 Bridgman Athletic Boosters

back to results

Jul. 14, 2012

2012 Bridgman Athletic Boosters
Bridgman, MI
Provided by Epic Race Timing


5K Run

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 KAREN NAGEL 915 12 19:23.2 6:15/M

Female no age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 BARBARA EINSET BRIDGMAN MI 713 112 31:33.4 10:11/M
2 PAT MEYER 964 117 32:01.4 10:20/M

Female 10 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 HOLLEE HERRICK BRIDGMAN MI 714 84 28:46.3 9:17/M
2 MIKAELA OWEN BRIDGMAN MI 742 100 30:34.0 9:52/M
3 ERIN ROCHEFORT BRIDGMAN MI 755 127 37:33.0 12:07/M
4 ANGELA HARAZIN 953 128 37:33.9 12:07/M
5 MADIE DEBEST BARODA MI 777 141 43:49.5 14:08/M

Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 ANNA FISCHER 919 40 22:46.4 7:21/M
2 MARIAH RIFENBERG 916 48 24:05.4 7:46/M
3 CARLI BREDICE BRIDGMAN MI 709 71 26:39.9 8:36/M
4 MACIE WILLIAMSON 923 83 28:44.9 9:16/M
5 MEGHAN RIFENBERG 918 86 29:00.2 9:21/M
6 KATE CLINCH 943 96 30:14.7 9:45/M
7 CYNTHIA PIERCE BRIDGMAN MI 748 101 30:34.3 9:52/M
8 ERIN BERNIE 904 114 31:42.3 10:14/M
9 ALLISON MATTI 930 132 39:52.9 12:52/M
10 SYDNEY MANTEI STEVENSVILLE MI 739 137 42:12.4 13:37/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 ALEX HIGH BRIDGMAN MI 724 23 21:09.6 6:49/M
2 KIRSTEN BERNI 902 56 25:12.1 8:08/M
3 BRITTNEY DOEHRER BRIDGMAN MI 779 91 29:55.8 9:39/M
4 AMIE MAYCHSZAK 940 93 30:04.8 9:42/M
5 AMY STROUSE BARODA MI 765 102 30:34.7 9:52/M
6 LEIGH BELMONT 799 105 30:45.6 9:55/M
7 TAYLOR GRASHUIS BERRIEN SPRINGS MI 718 131 39:52.6 12:52/M
8 LINDSEY KOTH 970 133 40:18.9 13:00/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 AMBER SPOON 907 76 28:11.1 9:05/M
2 RACHEL SKIBBE EAU CLAIRE MI 760 115 31:52.1 10:17/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 STACEY HOWE 956 107 30:53.3 9:58/M
2 JENINE LEWIS EAU CLAIRE MI 734 136 41:18.7 13:19/M
3 SAMANTHA REVES 974 144 54:39.3 17:38/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 VANESSA NICEY 929 46 23:22.5 7:32/M
2 MISSY BECKER BRIDGMAN MI 702 73 27:00.0 8:43/M
3 MEGAN WAHL STEVENSVILLE MI 771 82 28:33.9 9:13/M
4 ERICA PAGEL BERRIEN SPRINGS MI 745 110 31:25.6 10:08/M
5 EMILY NANNFELDT 931 111 31:30.7 10:10/M
6 JULE BAKER-ROGEL CHINO HILLS CA 701 119 32:42.4 10:33/M
7 CINDY MANTEI STEVENSVILLE MI 738 138 42:15.2 13:38/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 LISA ALTMAN 800 17 20:17.9 6:33/M
2 JODY JOHNSON EAU CLAIRE MI 731 80 28:28.9 9:11/M
3 CORRINNE KEMP 978 126 34:47.4 11:13/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 KRISTEN KASPAR 784 52 24:42.9 7:58/M
2 DONNA STROUSE BARODA MI 763 81 28:32.3 9:12/M
3 ELLEN KORCEK 921 97 30:19.3 9:47/M
4 DEB MICHAUD CANTON GA 740 99 30:31.4 9:51/M
5 MELISSA ROGERS EAU CLAIRE MI 757 123 33:40.3 10:52/M
6 JEANNETTE BERNI 903 134 40:50.4 13:10/M
7 KRISTY SPESSARD 789 135 41:01.4 13:14/M
8 KERRI DEBEST BARODA MI 712 142 43:50.6 14:08/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 VIKKI ARMSTRONG 927 65 26:02.0 8:24/M
2 AMY FRIEDEN 796 77 28:16.5 9:07/M
3 BETH JONES STEVENSVILLE MI 732 79 28:24.2 9:10/M
4 LAURA ZIEBARTH 924 87 29:07.8 9:24/M
5 JANET BEEMER ST JOSEPH MI 704 89 29:28.0 9:30/M
6 DIANE MANNINO BENTON HARBOR MI 736 92 29:57.1 9:40/M
7 KIMBERLY KRATT 934 121 33:19.6 10:45/M
8 LORI YECH STEVENSVILLE MI 772 124 33:57.5 10:57/M
9 GRETCHEN CARLSON 793 130 37:59.1 12:15/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 CHERYL MACDONALD 917 51 24:37.0 7:56/M
2 SUSAN LUHRSEN 933 72 26:45.1 8:38/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 LOIS CZIRR KALAMAZOO MI 710 103 30:38.7 9:53/M

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 CAM MAGRO 972 1 16:42.3 5:23/M

Male no age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 925 925 39 22:37.5 7:18/M
2 CALEB BRENNEN 976 145 54:39.7 17:38/M
3 CALEB CALEB 977 146 54:43.1 17:39/M
4 MARLIN WEAVER 975 147 54:43.2 17:39/M

Male 10 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 KAI BABCOCK 908 140 42:20.6 13:39/M
2 CONNOR PIERCE BRIDGMAN MI 746 143 54:19.1 17:31/M

Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 ELLIOTT HANKE BRIDGMAN MI 721 16 20:15.8 6:32/M
2 KARL HANKE BRIDGMAN MI 720 20 20:58.9 6:46/M
3 LIAM CLINCH 947 29 21:46.4 7:01/M
4 MATT STROUSE BARODA MI 764 37 22:21.1 7:13/M
5 KOLE HANKE 962 60 25:27.6 8:13/M
6 ADAM RELLIHAN 914 69 26:14.6 8:28/M
7 ADAM POSCHKE 954 78 28:20.9 9:08/M
8 GER DAVIREN 966 109 31:02.6 10:01/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 BEN SPENCER 938 2 17:15.2 5:34/M
2 IAN EVERITT SOUTH HAVEN MI 715 3 17:16.3 5:34/M
3 JOSEPH BEEMER ST JOSEPH MI 703 4 17:27.5 5:38/M
4 CAMERON BREDICE BRIDGMAN MI 708 7 18:07.9 5:51/M
5 AUSTIN CARLSON 792 8 18:34.0 5:59/M
6 MICHAEL ROBBINS NILES MI 753 10 18:54.2 6:06/M
7 LUKE CLINCH 948 27 21:29.3 6:56/M
8 WARREN KRETTEK 968 31 21:59.7 7:05/M
9 J MCCUTCHEON 785 44 23:20.2 7:32/M
10 ALEX HESS 791 59 25:22.2 8:11/M
11 JESSIE ARMSTRONG 926 62 25:29.8 8:13/M
12 RYAN SKIBBE EAU CLAIRE MI 761 63 25:38.0 8:16/M
13 ZACH WONG 946 75 28:05.9 9:04/M
14 MARK GAURA 941 95 30:05.7 9:42/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 ALEX ROBINSON 942 18 20:22.9 6:34/M
2 PHILLIP BELT 969 22 21:08.7 6:49/M
3 IAN ARMSTRONG 911 61 25:29.4 8:13/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 JAMES BRADSHAW 963 9 18:51.1 6:05/M
2 MAX PETSOVICH 928 15 19:49.7 6:24/M
3 JACOB ZARS KENTWOOD MI 776 19 20:45.0 6:42/M
4 TAYLOR WAIDELICH 939 26 21:20.2 6:53/M
5 MICHAEL DSCHIDA 949 94 30:05.5 9:42/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 STEVE HUNDING BARODA MI 728 41 22:49.9 7:22/M
2 JOHN HOWE 957 43 23:14.8 7:30/M
3 VICTOR ROGEL CHINO HILLS CA 756 55 25:11.8 8:07/M
4 JOSHUA KYNCL 920 74 27:16.5 8:48/M
5 MARK SHULAN 905 98 30:30.6 9:50/M
6 KEN MANTEI STEVENSVILLE MI 737 139 42:17.4 13:38/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 ELLIOTT STOWE 795 6 17:48.8 5:45/M
2 ROBERT HEPPLER 906 14 19:47.0 6:23/M
3 DENNIS TSANG 797 24 21:11.3 6:50/M
4 JASON 787 33 22:03.5 7:07/M
5 CHAD PRILLWITZ 786 34 22:04.5 7:07/M
6 JIMMY PANTELLERIA BRIDGMAN MI 780 36 22:10.0 7:09/M
7 GREG ROBINSON 922 49 24:14.8 7:49/M
8 MENU KLIPFENSTEIN 945 54 25:04.5 8:05/M
9 ERIC VANNAMEN 980 70 26:37.1 8:35/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 KURT HANKE BRIDGMAN MI 719 13 19:45.2 6:22/M
2 MIKE MANNINO BENTON HARBOR MI 735 21 21:01.2 6:47/M
3 GINTAS STANIKUNAS 965 28 21:46.4 7:01/M
4 DAVID THOMPSON BRIDGMAN MI 767 32 22:01.1 7:06/M
5 ED BELESY 951 45 23:22.1 7:32/M
6 LIZ ECKSTEIN 960 47 23:56.1 7:43/M
7 MIKE HARAZIN 952 129 37:34.7 12:07/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 KEN HIGH BRIDGMAN MI 725 35 22:08.1 7:08/M
2 PETER SPENCER 937 38 22:24.6 7:14/M
3 CHRIS CLINCH 944 57 25:16.7 8:09/M
4 MIKE RELLIHAN 913 68 26:14.0 8:28/M
5 PAULA HAINES 958 104 30:42.6 9:54/M
6 BRIAN CASSIDY 967 108 31:02.1 10:01/M
7 JAMES YECH STEVENSVILLE MI 773 122 33:21.2 10:45/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 MICHAEL O'HEARN 901 11 19:02.2 6:08/M
2 MICHAEL RITSEMA 981 30 21:56.5 7:05/M
3 HAROLD LUHRSEN 932 64 25:57.7 8:22/M
4 ALAN PRICE NILES MI 751 85 28:50.8 9:18/M
5 DAWN AVERY 955 88 29:08.5 9:24/M
6 RICK BLAKE SAWYER MI 782 116 32:00.4 10:19/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 TOM ARMSTRONG 912 5 17:46.3 5:44/M
2 MARLIN HOWE NILES MI 726 25 21:14.3 6:51/M
3 BRIAN KRUEGER TOMBALL TX 778 67 26:05.4 8:25/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 ARVIL HOWE SOUTH BEND IN 727 42 23:02.8 7:26/M
2 AL BENKO 790 50 24:18.7 7:50/M
3 TOM TOLLEFSON SOUTH HAVEN MI 768 53 24:59.0 8:04/M
4 JEFF CAYO 788 58 25:19.9 8:10/M
5 WILLIAM HUFFMAN 979 90 29:50.9 9:37/M
6 GREG HETTLINGER BARODA MI 722 120 32:58.0 10:38/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 JOHN WHITHEY 798 106 30:47.4 9:56/M
2 ROBERT HUSCK ST JOSEPH MI 729 113 31:39.6 10:13/M
3 DAVE FERENCY SOUTH BEND IN 716 125 34:00.8 10:58/M

Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 LES COLLINS 950 66 26:03.9 8:24/M
2 WILLIS WORICK 935 118 32:04.6 10:21/M



5K Walk

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 KATIE CZIRR KALAMAZOO MI 711 3 36:53.8 11:54/M

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 KAYLA BERK KAYSVILLE UT 705 4 38:05.0 12:17/M
2 SUNSHINE PIERCE BRIDGMAN MI 747 24 54:31.2 17:35/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 JENNIFER GELESKO 909 13 49:11.6 15:52/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 MOLLY OWEN BRIDGMAN MI 744 8 43:02.3 13:53/M
2 SUZANNE ONKEN 936 18 51:38.4 16:39/M
3 CHRISTIN YOUNG ST JOSEPH MI 775 21 52:59.9 17:05/M
4 TRISH PIERCE BRIDGMAN MI 749 26 55:09.7 17:47/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 SYBIL SMITH COLOMA MI 762 15 49:12.3 15:52/M
2 MARIA HUTCHINS ST JOSEPH MI 730 16 49:13.0 15:53/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 SUE BERK KAYSVILLE UT 707 11 47:26.3 15:18/M
2 DIANE SKIBBE EAU CLAIRE MI 759 12 47:26.4 15:18/M
3 LEE STULTZ ST, JOSEPH MI 766 25 54:38.9 17:37/M

Female 70 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 PATRICIA VALENTI COLOMA MI 770 22 53:41.6 17:19/M

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 DOUG ANDERSON 973 1 30:25.2 9:49/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 BRAD OWEN BRIDGMAN MI 743 7 43:02.3 13:53/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 RICHARD YOUNG ST JOSEPH MI 774 20 52:59.5 17:05/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 RANDY ROCHEFORT BRIDGMAN MI 754 6 42:15.2 13:38/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 NADA KRAMP 959 2 33:44.1 10:53/M
2 BILL SKIBBE EAU CLAIRE MI 758 9 47:02.2 15:10/M
3 KEVIN BERK KAYSVILLE UT 706 10 47:20.1 15:16/M
4 JOHN CARR 961 17 50:09.3 16:11/M
5 CHRIS HEYN BRIDGMAN MI 723 27 55:09.8 17:47/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 GAYLORD ROCHEFORT BRIDGMAN MI 783 5 39:48.6 12:50/M
2 RON GELESKO 910 14 49:11.6 15:52/M

Male 70 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 PLUNUKIS PLUNUKIS 971 19 52:49.0 17:02/M
2 LAWRENCE BURWELL 794 23 53:41.9 17:19/M

Bridgman, MI
Provided by Epic Race Timing