2012 Crossroads Village Huckleberry

back to results

Jul. 12, 2012

2012 Crossroads Village Huckleberry
Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 431 John Izzo Davison 19 16:45 5:24

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 417 Emily Short Tawas 18 17:58 5:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 472 Blake Powell Mt Morris 11 27:06 8:44
2 45 454 Samuel Amick Flushing 12 27:49 8:58
3 84 460 Evan Reigler Dewitt 8 34:01 10:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 87 428 Jessie Zayac Holly 11 35:11 11:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 17
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 357 Seth Edwards Linden 14 23:11 7:28
2 48 458 Dustin Poszwalt Davison 17 28:03 9:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 17
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 439 Torey Ostrander Davison 14 23:59 7:44
2 49 367 Shelbi Grant 17 28:04 9:02
3 94 433 Emily Keesling Ortinville 15 35:43 11:30
4 104 462 Nicole Vonlinsowe Flint 16 38:43 12:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 436 Travis Toye Davison 19 16:59 5:28
2 12 465 Christopher Wilson Montrose 23 20:34 6:38
3 99 375 Alex Maguffee Grand Blanc 21 36:58 11:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 435 Pamela Rynearson Fenton 22 21:08 6:48
2 15 456 Jamie Caminiti Lapeer 21 21:52 7:03
3 117 382 Katie Pickvet Flint 23 45:59 14:49
4 118 363 Leah Fontana . 22 46:00 14:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 407 John Ranville Flint 27 25:21 8:10
2 36 437 Will McRee Lake Orion 25 26:43 8:36
3 93 449 Lucas Fischhaber Goodrich 29 35:26 11:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 63 446 Allison Frey Burton 26 30:43 9:54
2 64 369 Lora Kennie 27 31:06 10:01
3 70 372 Janette Lohorn 28 32:01 10:19
4 71 445 Chelsea Vanraemdonck Flushing 28 32:18 10:24
5 79 380 Leah Morse 28 33:28 10:47
6 90 361 Yvette Fogg 29 35:22 11:24
7 92 448 Shauna Fischhaber Goodrich 27 35:26 11:25
8 110 387 Johnna Scherzer 27 39:47 12:49
9 111 389 Ashley Silva 27 39:49 12:49
10 114 412 Andrea Lawson Clio 29 41:33 13:23
11 121 393 Kendra Verrna 26 48:11 15:31
12 122 348 Erin Barr Davison 29 48:26 15:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 423 Ryan Esterline Vassar 34 17:13 5:33
2 7 425 Donald Achey Bancroft 33 18:47 6:03
3 20 410 Jeremy Grove Linden 34 23:32 7:35
4 51 453 Nathan Miner Davison 32 28:17 9:07
5 66 378 Kyle Millerd 32 31:24 10:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 409 Jennifer Lasceski Lapeer 34 25:16 8:08
2 44 402 Michelle Powell Mount Morris 33 27:33 8:53
3 58 391 Wendi Vanpeteghem 34 29:26 9:29
4 73 379 Melissa Millerd 33 32:31 10:29
5 77 358 Candice Faith Flint 32 33:01 10:38
6 89 368 Kristy Haney 33 35:22 11:24
7 101 403 Carol Balgenorth Grand Blanc 34 37:36 12:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 468 Rick McDowell Flint 37 17:55 5:46
2 10 408 Joe Lasceski Saginaw 37 19:47 6:22
3 13 406 Kevin London Howell 38 20:51 6:43
4 17 470 Andrew Kamin Swartz Creek 37 22:41 7:18
5 19 459 Mike Reigler Dewitt 39 23:12 7:29
6 55 390 Kevin Vanpeteghem 35 29:03 9:21
7 57 388 Jeff Sewick 39 29:07 9:23
8 60 365 Ryan Gillespie 37 29:42 9:34
9 68 420 Michael Powell Mt Morris 36 31:43 10:13
10 69 438 Chad Eldridge Davison 38 32:01 10:19
11 74 464 Scott Ross Flint 37 32:34 10:30
12 86 411 Jason Lawson Clio 39 34:49 11:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 37 352 Jennie Dumas Flushing 35 26:54 8:40
2 43 419 Trista Powell Mount Morris 35 27:33 8:52
3 53 469 Laura Burnett Burton 39 28:41 9:14
4 85 422 Jennifer Hollister Washington 36 34:21 11:04
5 100 364 Jackie Gillespie 37 36:58 11:55
6 120 398 Christina White Flushing 39 47:51 15:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 424 Stephen Matuszak Caro 44 17:22 5:36
2 8 466 Dave Manges Flushing 41 18:54 6:05
3 9 477 Jeff Walls Grand Blanc 40 19:17 6:13
4 23 355 Carmi Edwards Linden 44 24:18 7:50
5 24 441 Clarence Johnson Grand Blanc 44 24:24 7:52
6 25 440 Jerry Ostrander Davison 44 24:39 7:57
7 47 471 Scott Siddall Fenton 43 27:58 9:01
8 78 463 Matt Booher Holly 42 33:17 10:43
9 91 394 Mark Williams 42 35:24 11:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 414 Christina Irwin Reese 43 24:40 7:57
2 40 442 Tina Ruff Fenton 40 27:08 8:44
3 54 356 Kathy Edwards Linden 43 28:48 9:17
4 56 353 Christine Durgan Owosso 41 29:06 9:22
5 59 350 Beth Booher 42 29:38 9:33
6 62 377 Laura Mihn 44 30:32 9:50
7 72 384 Cheryl Saintmarie 44 32:23 10:26
8 75 427 Michelle Zayac-Foutch Holly 41 32:35 10:30
9 82 432 Elaine Crego Durand 41 33:35 10:49
10 96 455 Susan Amick Flushing 42 36:24 11:43
11 97 392 Lynne Varcoe 43 36:24 11:43
12 105 444 Andrea Cross Swartz Creek 41 39:09 12:37
13 112 351 Karen Byrne 43 40:11 12:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 426 David Foutch Flint 46 20:29 6:36
2 30 476 Patrick Wooley Flint 46 25:25 8:11
3 38 474 Jim Zittel Waterford 49 26:56 8:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 447 Lori Lynn Short Grand Blanc 46 24:05 7:46
2 52 473 Christine Zittel Waterford 48 28:38 9:14
3 98 421 Suzanne Richardson Burton 49 36:32 11:46
4 102 461 Victoria Vonlinsowe Flint 47 38:08 12:17
5 107 401 Janeen Moskal Holly 47 39:32 12:44
6 108 370 Jane Knapp 46 39:33 12:44
7 119 397 Geri Declerck Holly 47 47:50 15:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 67 452 Tom Gilchrist Vassar 52 31:37 10:11
2 109 405 Craig Brooks Mt. Morris 52 39:35 12:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 83 366 Mary Lynn Gottler Clio 51 33:36 10:49
2 106 362 Carol Fontana 50 39:31 12:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 32 467 Larry Lawrence Burton 58 25:54 8:21
2 41 457 Len Constantine New Baltimore 59 27:13 8:46
3 46 371 Michael Laux Flushing 56 27:52 8:59
4 65 434 Gregory Jenkins Flint 57 31:23 10:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 35 400 Karen Ribant Flushing 55 26:41 8:36
2 81 386 Victoria Salvador Flint 59 33:34 10:49
3 88 429 Kristina Showerman Burton 55 35:19 11:23
4 103 413 Eileen Kern Reese 58 38:24 12:22
5 116 376 Roxanne Maguffee 57 43:16 13:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 418 Butch Short Tawas 61 22:22 7:12
2 34 359 Randy Fielder Adrian 60 26:27 8:31
3 61 451 Larry Derossett Otisville 61 30:07 9:42
4 113 385 Thomas Salvador Flint 62 40:44 13:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 42 450 Dona Derossett Otisville 60 27:32 8:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 416 Tom Wascha Burton 69 25:29 8:13
2 50 430 Stan Pruett Flint 68 28:10 9:04
3 76 373 John Lonsway Fenton 69 32:46 10:33
4 95 443 Mark Vanraemdonck Flushing 67 35:45 11:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 80 415 Joan Wascha Burton 68 33:31 10:48
2 123 374 Judith Lonsway Fenton 67 52:08 16:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 475 George Gawthrop Flushing 73 25:08 8:06
2 33 396 John Carlisle Mt. Morris 70 26:03 8:24
3 115 399 Harrison Hensley Pickney 79 41:47 13:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace



5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 129 Buzz Purcell Flint 73 34:04 10:59

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 132 Patty Cooper Davison 68 37:13 11:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 99
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 117 Stephen Welch Grand Blanc 62 35:03 11:17
2 3 136 Wesley Shumpert Flint 71 36:55 11:53
3 6 103 Tim Johnson Mount Morris 53 40:08 12:56
4 9 134 Thomas George Grand Blanc 64 42:33 13:42
5 11 94 William Case Lapeer 60 42:52 13:49
6 20 139 Rod Kilbreath . 59 46:58 15:08
7 25 101 Carlton Gregory 76 50:41 16:19
8 31 96 Harry Clark 70 54:11 17:27
9 35 122 Bert Ellis Gaines 55 54:17 17:29
10 39 98 Bruce Duff 58 55:17 17:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 99
Place Oall Bib # Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 102 Katrina Johnson Mount Morris 53 40:08 12:56
2 7 89 Rachel Argue Flint 67 40:27 13:02
3 8 107 Shannon Page Goodrich 48 42:32 13:42
4 10 115 Patricia Tucker Linden 68 42:41 13:45
5 12 135 Gwyn Starr Davison 48 45:17 14:35
6 13 137 Amy Ostrander Davison 44 45:19 14:36
7 14 112 Melissa Rutherford Flint 36 46:03 14:50
8 15 116 Kim Weir 45 46:36 15:01
9 16 124 Lynn Clemons Flint 58 46:43 15:03
10 17 131 Nicole Demory Mio 37 46:48 15:04
11 18 130 Michele Henighan Gorsse Pointe 51 46:48 15:05
12 19 138 Sheila Kilbreath . 57 46:57 15:07
13 21 95 Audrey Charlton Davison 62 47:24 15:16
14 22 104 Jennifer Kahn 32 47:34 15:19
15 23 133 Twila Ragan Mt Morris 55 47:35 15:19
16 24 123 Melissa Lane Lapeer 44 48:50 15:44
17 26 93 Sarah Burr Mount Morris 26 52:10 16:48
18 27 127 Mary Cummings Mt. Morris 55 52:35 16:56
19 28 128 Cheryl Coleman Mt. Morris 49 52:35 16:56
20 29 120 Marci Thompson Clio 37 52:53 17:02
21 30 114 Julie Taylor 49 53:06 17:06
22 32 91 Lisa Bolen 38 54:11 17:27
23 33 92 Deborah Burns Flint 61 54:15 17:28
24 34 119 Tina Wright Flint 34 54:15 17:28
25 36 111 Darlah Rutherford 58 54:18 17:29
26 37 126 Lekha Fernandes Fenton 28 55:05 17:44
27 38 125 Juliet Fernandes Flint 59 55:06 17:45
28 40 109 Carmen Pitts Flint 45 57:21 18:28
29 41 110 Vicki Ross Montrose 54 57:21 18:28
30 42 97 Joanne Cochrane Montrose 55 1:02:25 20:06
31 43 100 Sue Frasik Burton 44 1:03:46 20:32
32 44 88 Alexis Anthony Grand Blanc 24 1:03:47 20:32

Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.