2012 Bastille Day

back to results

Jul. 14, 2012

2012 Bastille Day
Fenton, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenny Wall Flushing MI 323 22 1 50:34 5:26/M
Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Bragg Fenton MI 15 22 26 1:07:31 7:16/M
Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirk Walrath Fenton MI 284 42 2 53:46 5:47/M
Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Jett Fenton MI 277 46 39 1:10:35 7:35/M
No age provided/Missing info

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 380 380 225 1:38:07 10:33/M
No age provided/Missing info

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dianne Seymour Linden MI 367 0 201 1:35:32 10:16/M
Male 13 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan D Goering Northville MI 68 13 166 1:30:25 9:43/M
Male 14 to 18

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bott A Keskes Fenton MI 99 18 9 1:01:04 6:34/M
2 Mitchell Wright Flushing MI 330 17 15 1:03:42 6:51/M
3 Matthew Leduc Fenton MI 280 17 19 1:05:53 7:05/M
4 Jacob Lopiccolo Imlay City MI 121 15 20 1:05:56 7:05/M
5 Owen Smith Flint MI 329 16 24 1:06:50 7:11/M
6 Timmy Kimball Burton MI 353 14 31 1:09:01 7:25/M
Female 14 to 18

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Talia Flint Flushing MI 59 18 80 1:21:16 8:44/M
2 Katherine Krausman Clarkston MI 254 18 255 1:43:24 11:07/M
3 Madison Ringlein Goodrich MI 390 15 345 2:06:00 13:33/M
4 Alaina C Ellis Flushing MI 54 18 346 2:06:45 13:38/M
Male 19 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Cassady Flushing MI 296 21 3 56:40 6:06/M
2 Sean Gray Flushing MI 314 19 5 1:00:12 6:28/M
3 Mark Wright Linden MI 333 19 17 1:05:31 7:03/M
4 Andrew Boyce Kalamazoo MI 13 21 29 1:08:10 7:20/M
5 Ian Edwards Linden MI 238 21 34 1:09:29 7:28/M
6 Nicholas Brown Fenton MI 21 22 43 1:11:51 7:44/M
7 Scott Boyce Kalamazoo MI 14 24 63 1:17:43 8:21/M
8 Christopher Cerison Flint MI 389 23 178 1:31:33 9:51/M
9 Jacob L Smith Flushing MI 256 23 288 1:50:27 11:53/M
Female 19 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leigh Bravender Flushing MI 377 19 37 1:10:22 7:34/M
2 Mehgan Ott Flushing MI 312 19 79 1:21:14 8:44/M
3 Ashley Moccia Rockford MI 141 24 144 1:28:01 9:28/M
4 Megan Brown Fenton MI 20 20 156 1:29:49 9:39/M
5 Sarah E Chazick Davison MI 28 23 172 1:30:50 9:46/M
6 Brittney Reinert Frankenmuth MI 350 23 207 1:36:18 10:21/M
7 Patricia Hoeg Northville MI 85 24 208 1:36:22 10:22/M
8 Alysha Doellner Flint MI 47 24 222 1:37:55 10:32/M
9 Kara Brown Swartz Creek MI 382 23 289 1:51:14 11:58/M
10 Luciana Gatica Flint MI 304 24 292 1:51:41 12:01/M
11 Kaiti Fracalossi Romeo MI 60 23 306 1:54:07 12:16/M
12 Morgan M Szikszay Otisville MI 190 19 311 1:54:27 12:18/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Connor South Lyon MI 36 27 4 57:32 6:11/M
2 Ben Cox Fenton MI 95 25 6 1:00:35 6:31/M
3 Evan Richardson Madison Heights MI 338 26 11 1:01:34 6:37/M
4 Ross Lee Rochester MI 113 29 25 1:07:18 7:14/M
5 Nicholas McCubbin Farmington Hills M 346 28 27 1:07:35 7:16/M
6 Jared Hall Davison MI 229 29 32 1:09:02 7:25/M
7 Andrew Orians East Lansing MI 342 28 190 1:33:36 10:04/M
8 Joshua Lafavr Grand Blanc MI 106 29 274 1:47:37 11:34/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chelsea Grab Rockford MI 72 26 52 1:14:16 7:59/M
2 Kara Christensen Flushing MI 233 27 109 1:24:41 9:06/M
3 Rachel Carter Livonia MI 345 25 148 1:28:40 9:32/M
4 Katherine A Partlow Clio MI 153 27 169 1:30:29 9:44/M
5 Dana Zawicki Harrison Township 362 26 185 1:32:44 9:58/M
6 Dee Silvas Fenton MI 375 29 191 1:33:40 10:04/M
7 Liz Minock Fenton MI 138 26 215 1:37:03 10:26/M
8 Melody A Eckert Flint MI 52 28 262 1:44:48 11:16/M
9 Kelly Luther Holly MI 224 29 267 1:45:51 11:23/M
10 Emma Goett Holly MI 69 29 268 1:46:07 11:25/M
11 Rachel R Porcaro Linden MI 157 27 285 1:50:02 11:50/M
12 Megan Moreno Fenton MI 145 28 309 1:54:23 12:18/M
13 Lisa A Loder Gaines MI 117 29 318 1:54:51 12:21/M
14 Lia Wall Flushing MI 322 25 328 1:56:59 12:35/M
15 Amber Rushlow Swartz Creek MI 171 26 342 2:01:57 13:07/M
16 Dorothy Lorah Hammond Flint MI 262 25 348 2:06:58 13:39/M
17 Katie A Kialz Flint MI 100 27 350 2:12:50 14:17/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Achey Bancroft MI 331 33 14 1:03:28 6:49/M
2 Eric Sams II Canton MI 176 31 16 1:04:27 6:56/M
3 Michael Ezfourth Owosso MI 274 34 23 1:06:36 7:10/M
4 Tim Kimball Flint MI 354 33 30 1:08:55 7:25/M
5 Jack Jones Davison MI 357 34 51 1:14:14 7:59/M
6 Jason Pursley Rochester MI 159 34 59 1:16:58 8:17/M
7 Jeremy Huntoon Linden MI 348 33 66 1:17:50 8:22/M
8 Troy Taylor Grand Blanc MI 385 33 91 1:22:33 8:53/M
9 Rich O Wendt Grand Blanc MI 219 31 101 1:23:44 9:00/M
10 Michael Lowther Fenton MI 244 31 119 1:25:41 9:13/M
11 Jason Dellamater Davison MI 297 34 120 1:25:43 9:13/M
12 Zacheus Regimbal Grand Blanc MI 162 32 123 1:26:06 9:15/M
13 Ryan F Faris Fenton MI 57 32 145 1:28:03 9:28/M
14 John C Schwartz Grand Blanc MI 181 30 154 1:29:37 9:38/M
15 Daniel Aleksynas Pontiac MI 3 32 155 1:29:47 9:39/M
16 Adam Mikolajczak Grand Blanc MI 136 34 164 1:30:22 9:43/M
17 Tom Jones Burton MI 90 34 227 1:38:19 10:34/M
18 Chris Covetz Ortonville MI 393 32 237 1:39:26 10:42/M
19 Damian Kudej Mount Morris MI 252 33 244 1:41:09 10:53/M
20 Jeremy Goodman Swartz Creek MI 298 30 282 1:49:32 11:47/M
21 Jesse N Malouf Flint MI 130 31 284 1:50:01 11:50/M
22 Robert Spencer Flint MI 305 30 291 1:51:40 12:00/M
23 Ryan Joseph Davison MI 293 33 304 1:53:47 12:14/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Hughes Linden MI 282 33 54 1:15:33 8:07/M
2 Lacey Randall Holly MI 160 34 55 1:16:10 8:11/M
3 Erin Huntoon Linden MI 349 31 71 1:18:15 8:25/M
4 Heather C Slater Fenton MI 187 33 89 1:22:28 8:52/M
5 Crissy Taylor Fenton MI 192 32 90 1:22:33 8:53/M
6 Erin E Roy Grand Blanc MI 168 34 98 1:23:30 8:59/M
7 Elizabeth Vachon White Lake MI 207 31 110 1:24:43 9:07/M
8 Andrea Bloomfield Burton MI 378 31 122 1:26:04 9:15/M
9 Aimee Reed Saginaw MI 383 33 127 1:26:39 9:19/M
10 Jaime L Davidson Linden MI 42 30 133 1:27:23 9:24/M
11 Jody Lawson Mount Morris MI 247 31 139 1:27:39 9:25/M
12 Christina J Nerreter Fenton MI 150 34 146 1:28:25 9:30/M
13 Courtney Walls Holly MI 215 32 161 1:30:07 9:41/M
14 Erika Gunnell Burton MI 392 31 176 1:31:09 9:48/M
15 Michelle L Loder Swartz Creek MI 118 34 184 1:32:05 9:54/M
16 Emily R Schwartz Grand Blanc MI 180 30 189 1:33:34 10:04/M
17 Melissa Patterson Grand Blanc MI 270 31 200 1:35:27 10:16/M
18 Jamie Aagesen Davison MI 2 30 212 1:36:44 10:24/M
19 Jill Klumpp Fenton MI 288 34 214 1:36:55 10:25/M
20 Sara Watson Chicago IL 216 30 234 1:39:07 10:39/M
21 Nicole K Walker Flint MI 211 30 252 1:42:50 11:03/M
22 Christal N Wierenga Walled Lake MI 220 30 256 1:43:40 11:09/M
23 Rhonda Coates Fenton MI 257 31 258 1:43:51 11:10/M
24 Aisha Adekunle Flint MI 259 30 261 1:44:29 11:14/M
25 Jennifer E Cieliczka Dearborn Heights M 34 34 273 1:47:34 11:34/M
26 Jessica L Hartman Davison MI 77 34 279 1:48:45 11:42/M
27 Danielle C Ward Davison MI 302 31 281 1:49:32 11:47/M
28 Jennifer Stancroff Burton MI 226 33 319 1:55:23 12:24/M
29 Melodee K Mabbitt Flint MI 125 31 336 1:59:57 12:54/M
30 Christine Burene Genesee MI 234 34 337 2:00:10 12:55/M
31 Erin C Wendt Grand Blanc MI 218 33 341 2:01:13 13:02/M
32 Nikki Long Grand Blanc MI 119 31 349 2:12:50 14:17/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Felton I I I Saginaw MI 327 36 7 1:00:35 6:31/M
2 Rick McDowell Flint MI 384 37 10 1:01:28 6:37/M
3 Ryan Coy Livonia MI 295 36 22 1:06:23 7:08/M
4 Bryan Hatfield Howell MI 81 37 35 1:10:07 7:32/M
5 Brian Duro Flushing MI 51 39 58 1:16:39 8:15/M
6 Christopher Swanson Flint MI 279 39 93 1:22:43 8:54/M
7 Andrew Kamin Swartz Creek MI 335 37 117 1:25:25 9:11/M
8 Larry Holland Swartz Creek MI 267 37 138 1:27:33 9:25/M
9 Steve Harmon Fenton MI 75 35 157 1:29:57 9:40/M
10 Andrew Shaw Fenton MI 183 38 175 1:31:00 9:47/M
11 Anthony Howay Davison MI 316 39 188 1:33:21 10:02/M
12 Jacob R Wallace Linden MI 212 35 192 1:33:45 10:05/M
13 Justin A. Davis Fenton MI 283 38 196 1:34:20 10:09/M
14 Mark E Crist Flint MI 38 37 197 1:35:09 10:14/M
15 Sean Gartland Fenton MI 63 35 204 1:35:44 10:18/M
16 Richard Hughey Davison MI 87 35 248 1:42:36 11:02/M
17 William L Hartman Davison MI 78 35 264 1:45:04 11:18/M
18 Robert L Brezzell Grand Blanc MI 17 38 272 1:47:27 11:33/M
19 Bob C Mabbitt Flint MI 124 36 314 1:54:46 12:20/M
20 Brian Kelly Fenton MI 359 38 335 1:59:16 12:49/M
21 Jay Rosebrough Grand Blanc MI 166 35 340 2:00:12 12:55/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Reiser Fenton MI 272 36 41 1:11:36 7:42/M
2 Jeannie Zuck Flushing MI 240 39 68 1:18:08 8:24/M
3 Charity L Tomcala Grand Blanc MI 200 38 69 1:18:11 8:24/M
4 Carole Hawke Detroit MI 299 35 86 1:22:07 8:50/M
5 Adrienne MacKsood Fenton MI 126 38 96 1:23:21 8:58/M
6 Tamera Jones Davison MI 358 36 99 1:23:35 8:59/M
7 Kelly Craine Davison MI 374 36 100 1:23:38 9:00/M
8 Angela Regimbal Grand Blanc MI 161 35 125 1:26:06 9:15/M
9 Stacy Lavoie Linden MI 111 38 129 1:26:59 9:21/M
10 Jess Marek Grand Blanc MI 381 35 153 1:29:31 9:38/M
11 Heather P Heiberger Grand Blanc MI 82 38 160 1:30:02 9:41/M
12 Melissa Trussell Grand Blanc MI 203 36 168 1:30:28 9:44/M
13 Heidi Miller Saginaw MI 137 37 180 1:31:45 9:52/M
14 Rebecca R Mudrak Fenton MI 148 37 194 1:33:58 10:06/M
15 Dr. Erica Peabody Fenton MI 387 35 245 1:41:29 10:55/M
16 Joleen M Thompson Swartz Creek MI 197 36 259 1:43:59 11:11/M
17 Kendra L Love-Brezzell Grand Blanc MI 123 36 263 1:44:58 11:17/M
18 Andrea Roberts Fenton MI 164 39 294 1:51:57 12:02/M
19 Tamara R Felton Clio MI 58 38 310 1:54:25 12:18/M
20 Kelly A Delreal Grand Blanc MI 43 38 313 1:54:43 12:20/M
21 Stacey Lafay Fenton MI 107 38 332 1:58:34 12:45/M
22 Nicole Rosebrough Grand Blanc MI 167 37 339 2:00:12 12:55/M
23 Marie L Vanhorn Grand Blanc MI 208 39 344 2:04:48 13:25/M
24 Samantha Hilliker Grand Blanc MI 237 36 351 2:13:02 14:18/M
25 Neketia C Alyatim Swartz Creek MI 4 37 356 2:56:44 19:00/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Becker Grand Blanc MI 10 42 13 1:02:14 6:42/M
2 Gary Krimmel 351 44 36 1:10:20 7:34/M
3 Kreston Canada Fenton MI 25 40 38 1:10:33 7:35/M
4 Lawrence Cubitt Linden MI 40 41 45 1:12:36 7:48/M
5 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 53 44 88 1:22:18 8:51/M
6 David Dwyre Clio MI 278 43 92 1:22:42 8:54/M
7 Dave Pinchock Grand Blanc MI 313 40 102 1:23:45 9:00/M
8 Clarence Johnson Grand Blanc MI 388 44 112 1:24:46 9:07/M
9 Eric Schauwecker Fenton MI 178 44 121 1:25:47 9:13/M
10 Bill Anderson Fenton MI 294 43 124 1:26:06 9:15/M
11 Jason Eisenberg Bloomfield Hills M 311 42 130 1:27:08 9:22/M
12 Andy Johnston Holly MI 286 42 158 1:29:59 9:41/M
13 Rand Robinson Grand Blanc MI 165 41 167 1:30:25 9:43/M
14 Scott Kerr Grand Blanc MI 98 42 239 1:40:29 10:48/M
15 Darren B Klein Holly MI 101 44 253 1:43:05 11:05/M
16 Greg M Taunton Flint MI 191 42 312 1:54:33 12:19/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caryn Maxwell Rochester MI 134 43 40 1:10:56 7:38/M
2 Angela Chea Dexter MI 30 41 75 1:20:30 8:39/M
3 Holly Sheerin Grand Blanc MI 185 40 85 1:22:02 8:49/M
4 Christine Conroy Fenton MI 340 42 142 1:27:58 9:28/M
5 Mary Ann Johnston Holly MI 287 40 150 1:29:09 9:35/M
6 Tammy S Sack Linden MI 173 40 181 1:31:53 9:53/M
7 Tammy L Stadler Flushing MI 189 44 193 1:33:52 10:06/M
8 Christine Durgan Owosso MI 50 41 213 1:36:51 10:25/M
9 Kristi Willey Union Lake MI 386 41 216 1:37:07 10:27/M
10 Lisa A Keesling Ortonville MI 93 44 232 1:38:36 10:36/M
11 Kim Foerster Goodrich MI 336 44 233 1:39:02 10:39/M
12 Amy Brown Gaines MI 19 43 240 1:40:31 10:48/M
13 Amy R Moore Fenton MI 142 43 269 1:46:10 11:25/M
14 Lisa Kerr Grand Blanc MI 97 40 276 1:47:57 11:36/M
15 Rhonda L Lehr Mount Morris MI 114 41 321 1:55:24 12:25/M
16 Lynne C Varcoe Fenton MI 209 43 325 1:55:55 12:28/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Niven Swartz Creek MI 328 48 8 1:00:46 6:32/M
2 Bill Khan Grand Blanc MI 300 49 18 1:05:50 7:05/M
3 Jim Toth Imlay City MI 339 45 50 1:13:43 7:56/M
4 Tom Griffin Clio MI 74 48 57 1:16:32 8:14/M
5 John Krist II Flint MI 104 46 67 1:18:05 8:24/M
6 Mike V. Farella Fenton MI 285 45 78 1:20:59 8:42/M
7 Roger Crist Flint MI 319 46 87 1:22:14 8:51/M
8 Eric Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills M 46 48 95 1:23:10 8:57/M
9 Ben Mondloch Ann Arbor MI 265 49 105 1:24:22 9:04/M
10 Michael Furey Ann Arbor MI 370 48 115 1:25:05 9:09/M
11 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 343 49 118 1:25:26 9:11/M
12 Dan Thompson Flint MI 196 48 134 1:27:27 9:24/M
13 David Thompson Flint MI 245 48 135 1:27:28 9:24/M
14 David Church Fenton MI 33 45 174 1:30:58 9:47/M
15 Olaf Schmidt Fenton MI 289 47 179 1:31:43 9:52/M
16 Fred Lopiccolo Imlay City MI 120 46 186 1:32:50 9:59/M
17 Dale L Chiles Flint MI 31 49 198 1:35:17 10:15/M
18 Roger L Barcia Grand Blanc MI 6 47 223 1:37:57 10:32/M
19 Everett Centerwall Flint MI 290 45 236 1:39:21 10:41/M
20 Anthony Mazzola Macomb MI 253 48 242 1:41:05 10:52/M
21 Matthew Davis Rochester MI 250 45 243 1:41:08 10:52/M
22 Thomas Woolley North Branch MI 326 46 260 1:44:26 11:14/M
23 Thomas Webber Flint MI 217 46 338 2:00:11 12:55/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Davis Waterford MI 361 48 49 1:13:42 7:55/M
2 Colleen Cady Grand Blanc MI 231 45 76 1:20:56 8:42/M
3 Mary Lavosco Clarkston MI 251 48 140 1:27:44 9:26/M
4 Deborah Smith Gaines MI 307 48 151 1:29:23 9:37/M
5 Theresa A Chazick Davison MI 29 48 159 1:30:02 9:41/M
6 Margaret Shooshanian Fenton MI 186 49 177 1:31:27 9:50/M
7 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 301 48 187 1:33:00 10:00/M
8 Sue Brown Linden MI 22 45 202 1:35:33 10:16/M
9 Kimberly S Turner Holly MI 206 46 203 1:35:34 10:17/M
10 Lisa Wisner Fenton MI 341 48 205 1:35:59 10:19/M
11 Sarah Evans Metamora MI 139 47 210 1:36:38 10:23/M
12 Colleen Mansour Fenton MI 347 48 221 1:37:49 10:31/M
13 Linda Lucas Fenton MI 368 49 228 1:38:21 10:35/M
14 Michele Hyde Flint MI 88 46 235 1:39:09 10:40/M
15 Rosa Hernandez Flint MI 84 49 246 1:41:39 10:56/M
16 Tamitha M Taylor Flint MI 193 45 270 1:46:21 11:26/M
17 Susan Turnage Davison MI 205 49 286 1:50:25 11:52/M
18 Leeann P Phillips Flint MI 155 46 295 1:52:30 12:06/M
19 Shelley A Lindsey Flint MI 116 49 302 1:53:16 12:11/M
20 Lisa A Tipton Grand Blanc MI 199 46 315 1:54:47 12:21/M
21 Jennifer A Krausman Clarkston MI 103 47 317 1:54:51 12:21/M
22 Paula Gomez Holly MI 242 48 327 1:56:04 12:29/M
23 Shari L Ellis Flushing MI 55 46 347 2:06:48 13:38/M
24 Susan A Klein Holly MI 102 45 352 2:13:02 14:18/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Wolbert Flint MI 337 53 12 1:02:06 6:41/M
2 Anthony Targan West Bloomfield MI 308 50 21 1:06:12 7:07/M
3 Ray Jeffrey Highland MI 89 52 28 1:08:04 7:19/M
4 Brian Francis Fenton MI 320 50 44 1:12:27 7:47/M
5 Steven Sams Columbiaville MI 344 54 47 1:13:24 7:54/M
6 Mike Froats Grand Blanc MI 275 54 56 1:16:15 8:12/M
7 Mark Hommel Commerce Township 86 50 61 1:17:21 8:19/M
8 Yasu Arai Brighton MI 291 50 62 1:17:38 8:21/M
9 Steve Hayes Brighton MI 355 53 65 1:17:50 8:22/M
10 Christopher Howard Flint MI 356 51 70 1:18:14 8:25/M
11 Jim Peabody Fenton MI 364 51 84 1:21:53 8:48/M
12 Ken Hartwig Ortonville MI 79 52 103 1:23:57 9:02/M
13 Larry Turnage Davison MI 204 53 113 1:24:51 9:07/M
14 Doug Mueller Flint MI 246 51 132 1:27:18 9:23/M
15 Mark M Massingill Ann Arbor MI 132 51 147 1:28:25 9:30/M
16 Terry Steffey Fenton MI 281 50 152 1:29:25 9:37/M
17 Dan L Goering Northville MI 67 50 170 1:30:29 9:44/M
18 Don Edwards Linden MI 239 53 183 1:32:00 9:54/M
19 J W Smith Grand Blanc MI 379 51 206 1:36:02 10:20/M
20 James Izzi Highland MI 315 50 271 1:46:58 11:30/M
21 Tim R Fagan Flushing MI 56 52 280 1:48:46 11:42/M
22 Kermit D. Pitts Flint MI 243 50 283 1:49:53 11:49/M
23 Rick R Samassa Holly MI 174 50 324 1:55:42 12:26/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Smidt Fenton MI 276 52 82 1:21:31 8:46/M
2 Lorie Schehr Fenton MI 179 50 97 1:23:21 8:58/M
3 Karen A Downs Flint MI 49 51 106 1:24:24 9:05/M
4 Lyn M Lewis Grand Blanc MI 115 54 141 1:27:45 9:26/M
5 Pamela S Mordue Grand Blanc MI 1 50 199 1:35:20 10:15/M
6 Lorrie Callis Davison MI 24 53 220 1:37:42 10:30/M
7 Dolores Glynn Goodrich MI 391 51 226 1:38:08 10:33/M
8 Patty Peabody Fenton MI 363 50 229 1:38:21 10:35/M
9 Mary Stoody Fenton MI 365 50 230 1:38:22 10:35/M
10 Pamela J Franklin Flint MI 61 54 249 1:42:40 11:02/M
11 Barb Crane Montrose MI 37 51 266 1:45:44 11:22/M
12 Cinda Sawyer Oxford MI 177 53 275 1:47:42 11:35/M
13 Rhonda Sullivan Flushing MI 255 53 293 1:51:42 12:01/M
14 Mary Lynn Gottler Clio MI 71 51 301 1:53:07 12:10/M
15 Kathleen Noble Clarkston MI 152 51 308 1:54:12 12:17/M
16 Tina L Belanger Grand Blanc MI 11 50 316 1:54:48 12:21/M
17 Susan Kelmar Holly MI 225 50 320 1:55:23 12:24/M
18 Sheri L Samassa Holly MI 175 50 323 1:55:41 12:26/M
19 Theresa Wall Flushing MI 324 54 329 1:57:00 12:35/M
20 Diana Gibbons Fenton MI 241 53 334 1:59:06 12:48/M
21 Diana Rushlow Holly MI 172 52 343 2:02:04 13:08/M
22 Debra F. Knust Brighton MI 303 54 355 2:18:04 14:51/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Bazzy Northville MI 9 57 42 1:11:45 7:43/M
2 James Mascow Fenton MI 131 57 46 1:13:12 7:52/M
3 Gordon P Gibson Flint MI 65 56 60 1:17:07 8:18/M
4 Michael Conn Grand Blanc MI 236 58 77 1:20:58 8:42/M
5 Robert Maksymowski Fenton MI 128 57 81 1:21:25 8:45/M
6 Ronald P Maksymowski Flint MI 129 57 94 1:22:47 8:54/M
7 Rob Mouatt Howell MI 147 55 108 1:24:30 9:05/M
8 Dick Gookin Grand Blanc MI 70 59 131 1:27:11 9:22/M
9 Michael Laux Flushing MI 110 56 136 1:27:29 9:24/M
10 Lance D Dicaire Grand Blanc MI 45 58 137 1:27:32 9:25/M
11 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 352 59 165 1:30:23 9:43/M
12 Michael Ribaut Flushing MI 369 57 171 1:30:42 9:45/M
13 Gregory Yaschen Highland MI 222 59 173 1:30:58 9:47/M
14 Darrell F Mitzel Swartz Creek MI 140 59 182 1:31:53 9:53/M
15 Brian Wall Flushing MI 325 55 217 1:37:09 10:27/M
16 John O Thomas Linden MI 194 56 231 1:38:25 10:35/M
17 Jerry Myers Flint MI 149 58 241 1:40:55 10:51/M
18 Michael R Ruggirello Fenton MI 170 58 254 1:43:12 11:06/M
19 Bob Tritten Grand Blanc MI 202 59 287 1:50:27 11:53/M
20 Mark Jagos Linden MI 366 55 299 1:52:52 12:08/M
21 Tommy McDaniel Burton MI 135 59 333 1:58:43 12:46/M
22 Dac Colden Grand Blanc MI 232 56 353 2:13:03 14:18/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Handlin Flushing MI 317 55 48 1:13:30 7:54/M
2 Judy B Puidokas Grand Blanc MI 158 55 143 1:27:58 9:28/M
3 Lynette S Heinlein Vassar MI 83 55 209 1:36:31 10:23/M
4 Ruth Cantor Flint MI 26 57 247 1:41:53 10:57/M
5 Vicki L Dolliver Linden MI 48 56 251 1:42:48 11:03/M
6 Martha J Kemp Fenton MI 96 58 277 1:48:00 11:37/M
7 Connie Nunham Howell MI 263 55 296 1:52:38 12:07/M
8 Ann L Chlebnik Goodrich MI 32 59 303 1:53:21 12:11/M
9 Cheryl M Godmar Fenton MI 66 56 330 1:58:29 12:44/M
10 Janet E Ruggirello Fenton MI 169 57 331 1:58:32 12:45/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Murphy Burton MI 268 61 53 1:14:24 8:00/M
2 Andrew J Neuwirth Clinton Township M 151 60 64 1:17:49 8:22/M
3 Michael Heberling Grand Blanc MI 321 61 72 1:18:21 8:25/M
4 Fred L Smith Flint MI 188 64 73 1:18:22 8:26/M
5 Larry Wojcik Dearborn Heights M 309 62 83 1:21:36 8:46/M
6 Michael L Curtis Swartz Creek MI 41 63 114 1:25:01 9:08/M
7 Rob Lutz Flushing MI 310 61 126 1:26:23 9:17/M
8 Bruce Hundley Howell MI 94 62 149 1:28:52 9:33/M
9 Roger Mahlmeister Brighton MI 127 62 219 1:37:36 10:30/M
10 David B Morgan Linden MI 146 63 257 1:43:51 11:10/M
11 Fred Guest Birch Run MI 230 64 278 1:48:29 11:40/M
12 Gus Bachuwa Grand Blanc MI 5 62 297 1:52:43 12:07/M
13 Colin J Yeomans Waterford MI 223 63 298 1:52:43 12:07/M
14 Lawrence Voelpel Metamora MI 373 61 307 1:54:08 12:16/M
Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 376 62 107 1:24:30 9:05/M
2 Mary Jo Voelpel Metamora MI 372 61 128 1:26:51 9:20/M
3 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 292 60 163 1:30:16 9:42/M
4 Arla Lewis Metamora MI 360 63 211 1:36:40 10:24/M
5 Marie T Thompson Clio MI 198 62 354 2:18:04 14:51/M
Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 249 69 33 1:09:27 7:28/M
2 David A Pichey Flint MI 156 66 74 1:18:54 8:29/M
3 Tom Wascha Burton MI 332 69 111 1:24:45 9:07/M
4 Jim A Kruse Port Huron MI 105 68 162 1:30:09 9:42/M
5 Bill Reising Flint MI 163 67 218 1:37:18 10:28/M
6 Richard Jones Highland MI 371 69 224 1:38:02 10:32/M
7 James Trembley Grand Blanc MI 201 65 250 1:42:43 11:03/M
8 John B Hart Grand Blanc MI 76 68 265 1:45:10 11:18/M
9 Ken McLean Gaines MI 248 65 300 1:52:53 12:08/M
Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc MI 109 69 322 1:55:37 12:26/M
Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Hart Davison MI 334 70 104 1:24:21 9:04/M
2 Richard L Wallen Flushing MI 214 72 116 1:25:12 9:10/M
3 James Caporali Farmington MI 27 70 195 1:34:05 10:07/M
4 Robert Woolley Lapeer MI 318 74 305 1:53:53 12:15/M
Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 213 71 238 1:40:05 10:46/M
2 Cathy D Detman Flint MI 44 73 290 1:51:17 11:58/M
Male 75 to 79

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald H Hartz Flushing MI 80 77 326 1:55:59 12:28/M



Gault Race Management
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael McCarty Jr Davisburg MI 786 19 1 16:54 5:27/M
Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzanne M Larsen Fenton MI 627 32 3 18:41 6:02/M
Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Owens Fenton MI 896 50 5 18:46 6:03/M
Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 898 47 10 19:39 6:20/M
No age provided/Missing info

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 841 841 95 26:36 8:35/M
2 Unknown Partic. 725 725 124 28:08 9:05/M
No age provided/Missing info

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yakelin Burnau Sterling Heights M 527 0 322 38:52 12:32/M
Male 13 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Schwieman Flushing MI 856 13 12 19:48 6:23/M
2 Jimmy Nachtigal Linden MI 654 13 23 21:33 6:57/M
3 Isaac Nixon Davisburg MI 884 13 26 21:40 6:59/M
4 Logan Canada Fenton MI 533 10 29 22:03 7:07/M
5 Curtis Johnson Linden MI 780 10 42 23:25 7:33/M
6 Brady Triola Fenton MI 787 10 47 23:53 7:42/M
7 Luke English Fenton MI 562 13 49 23:55 7:43/M
8 Stephen Schultz Linden MI 681 10 51 24:06 7:46/M
9 Zach Peterson Ann Arbor MI 875 13 54 24:15 7:49/M
10 Connor Peterson Ann Arbor MI 874 10 56 24:16 7:50/M
11 Andrew Hutchins Fenton MI 602 9 59 24:34 7:55/M
12 Spencer Gomez Fenton MI 770 13 64 24:41 7:58/M
13 Kyle Bell Lowell MI 513 13 96 26:43 8:37/M
14 Garrett Menko Fenton MI 788 10 100 26:52 8:40/M
15 Keaton Bell Lowell MI 512 11 104 27:14 8:47/M
16 Franklin Jeffrey Highland MI 608 11 116 27:44 8:57/M
17 Liam J Sack Linden MI 675 10 117 27:44 8:57/M
18 Chace Green Fenton MI 816 13 136 28:57 9:20/M
19 Carter Owens Fenton MI 901 10 139 29:00 9:21/M
20 Brendan Alvord Fenton MI 858 9 158 29:52 9:38/M
21 Andrew Terpinski Perrysburg OH 702 9 203 31:58 10:19/M
22 Joshua B Helgeson Linden MI 586 9 242 33:36 10:50/M
23 Connor Owens Fenton MI 902 7 379 50:01 16:08/M
Female 13 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katarina Genson Bowling Green OH 574 13 36 22:57 7:24/M
2 Mary Hoppe Belleville MI 594 13 101 26:56 8:41/M
3 Haley Whittaker Brighton MI 709 9 148 29:27 9:30/M
4 Corinne English Fenton MI 561 11 195 31:49 10:16/M
5 Josephina Genson Bowling Green OH 573 10 201 31:56 10:18/M
6 Mckenna Green Fenton MI 817 12 205 32:00 10:19/M
7 Lexi Sedlarik Gaines MI 803 12 208 32:01 10:20/M
8 Abigail Miller Schaumburg IL 645 11 230 33:02 10:39/M
9 Sophia Vantol Flushing MI 828 11 305 37:38 12:08/M
10 Chandler Blom Linden MI 795 11 320 38:45 12:30/M
11 Rita Lopiccolo Imlay City MI 631 11 351 41:36 13:25/M
12 Sasha Jones Dexter MI 610 6 359 42:55 13:51/M
13 Lauryn Elsholz Fenton MI 808 11 381 50:14 16:12/M
Male 14 to 18

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Arzie Jermyn PA 899 15 4 18:46 6:03/M
2 Jacob Hoppe Belleville MI 593 16 7 19:12 6:12/M
3 Scott Schultz Linden MI 680 16 8 19:19 6:14/M
4 Alex Tocco Flint MI 854 18 13 19:50 6:24/M
5 Steven Domagalski Clarkston MI 823 16 15 20:24 6:35/M
6 Dustin M Sack Linden MI 674 16 16 20:26 6:35/M
7 Vincent Cantu Holly MI 825 16 20 21:02 6:47/M
8 Michael Arzie Jermyn PA 900 14 24 21:36 6:58/M
9 Ahmir Dunn Flint MI 820 15 38 23:04 7:26/M
10 Seth Edwards Linden MI 559 14 61 24:35 7:56/M
11 Connor Brooks Linden MI 880 14 66 24:43 7:58/M
12 Cody Campbell Grand Blanc MI 759 17 73 25:14 8:08/M
13 Austin T Sordyl Flushing MI 692 14 77 25:45 8:18/M
14 Matt Maldonado Fenton MI 790 15 112 27:32 8:53/M
15 Ben Peterson Ann Arbor MI 872 16 122 28:04 9:03/M
16 Alana Wagar Flushing MI 774 14 210 32:03 10:20/M
17 Nick Owens 903 17 380 50:02 16:08/M
Female 14 to 18

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Addie May Flushing MI 729 16 17 20:27 6:36/M
2 Sydney M Elmer Fenton MI 560 16 22 21:25 6:55/M
3 Erin Edwards Linden MI 744 18 25 21:40 6:59/M
4 Charlotte Ruffini Holly MI 814 17 28 22:01 7:06/M
5 Courtney Davis Linden MI 819 15 30 22:08 7:08/M
6 Shannon Westfall Holly MI 830 17 32 22:31 7:16/M
7 Jessica Burgess Birch Run MI 526 16 46 23:31 7:35/M
8 Camille Bratton Bowling Green OH 520 15 50 23:59 7:44/M
9 Kelsey Dietrich Linden MI 879 16 58 24:32 7:55/M
10 Elizabeth Hoppe Belleville MI 592 17 79 25:50 8:20/M
11 Hannah J Gallamore Linden MI 568 14 83 26:13 8:27/M
12 Monica Leduc Dexter MI 784 14 85 26:23 8:31/M
13 Maya Nelson Fenton MI 768 14 88 26:30 8:33/M
14 Anna Hoppe Belleville MI 591 14 90 26:32 8:34/M
15 Rachel Starrs Linden MI 881 16 106 27:18 8:48/M
16 Jessica Yurgelaitis Fenton MI 720 18 166 30:21 9:47/M
17 Blandine Morin St Gregoire FRA 649 16 177 30:45 9:55/M
18 Bethany Peterson Ann Arbor MI 873 15 192 31:44 10:14/M
19 Madelyn Allor Fenton MI 906 15 197 31:51 10:16/M
20 Andrea Dasky Fenton MI 785 15 213 32:07 10:22/M
21 Marie A Deagostino Highland MI 548 15 222 32:41 10:33/M
22 Courtney Susalla Linden MI 700 15 255 34:18 11:04/M
23 Madison Koon Goodrich MI 621 16 267 35:04 11:19/M
24 Cassie Lindsey Swartz Creek MI 629 14 360 43:09 13:55/M
25 Katie McQuillan Keego Harbor MI 888 18 370 45:31 14:41/M
Male 19 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Davis Nixon Davisburg MI 885 19 2 17:02 5:30/M
2 Chad A Pierce Fenton MI 662 22 11 19:47 6:23/M
3 Javier Guerra Flint MI 891 19 65 24:43 7:58/M
4 Jake Kindschy Ann Arbor MI 616 23 67 24:44 7:59/M
5 Patrick Starrs Linden MI 865 19 87 26:25 8:31/M
6 Tyler Mecsey Highland MI 850 20 130 28:36 9:14/M
7 Albert Lee Flint MI 628 22 164 30:14 9:45/M
Female 19 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Destinee Lukianoff Davisburg MI 835 20 34 22:51 7:22/M
2 Kallie Marcola Fenton MI 637 19 81 26:01 8:24/M
3 Jessica Dupont Fenton MI 555 19 140 29:08 9:24/M
4 Kalie Keyes Howell MI 615 20 142 29:15 9:26/M
5 Kayla Heilner Brighton MI 876 24 151 29:30 9:31/M
6 Sarah Johnson Holly MI 806 21 245 33:44 10:53/M
7 Nickole Smelis Fenton MI 689 24 247 33:51 10:55/M
8 Shari Messer Howell MI 832 23 271 35:10 11:21/M
9 Catherine Croft Flint MI 544 21 272 35:17 11:23/M
10 Tamera Dandochi Flint MI 740 23 346 40:29 13:04/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Becker Northville MI 510 28 52 24:06 7:46/M
2 Matthew Dignan Fenton MI 848 29 57 24:28 7:54/M
3 Jason Rutherford Royal Oak MI 831 29 69 24:55 8:02/M
4 Matthew J Appleton Flint MI 505 29 163 30:14 9:45/M
5 Edwin H Dean IV Flint MI 552 29 317 38:40 12:28/M
6 Matt Lucas Ypsilanti MI 632 28 341 39:47 12:50/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meaghan Williams Grand Blanc MI 714 27 70 24:57 8:03/M
2 Katie Cook Denver CO 538 28 89 26:31 8:33/M
3 Eva Bush Flushing MI 749 29 103 27:05 8:44/M
4 Lindsey Mahlmeister Brighton MI 818 27 107 27:20 8:49/M
5 Shauna Shipman Davison MI 877 26 162 30:13 9:45/M
6 Kimberly Luzynski Brighton MI 837 26 212 32:05 10:21/M
7 Kimberly Favian Columbiaville MI 836 27 281 36:06 11:39/M
8 Lauren M Holaly Grand Blanc MI 590 27 332 39:37 12:47/M
9 Erin Lamb Grand Blanc MI 766 27 333 39:37 12:47/M
10 Nichole Bourasaw Holly MI 887 29 339 39:45 12:49/M
11 Amber Daniels Detroit MI 878 28 349 40:56 13:12/M
12 Rachel Conant Fenton MI 35 29 385 1:29:08 28:45/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Spinger Grand Blanc MI 791 32 6 18:53 6:05/M
2 James Rutherford Milford MI 673 31 18 20:37 6:39/M
3 Marc Howe Rochester MI 597 32 37 22:58 7:25/M
4 Jeremy Grove Linden MI 793 34 53 24:12 7:48/M
5 Ryan Raborn Perry MI 666 32 55 24:15 7:49/M
6 James Shull Grand Blanc MI 897 30 75 25:24 8:12/M
7 Dionte Lewellen Flint MI 824 31 102 26:58 8:42/M
8 Steven A Britt Lake Orion MI 522 31 187 31:24 10:08/M
9 Matt G Williams Swartz Creek MI 713 31 241 33:32 10:49/M
10 Tricia Seblarik Gaines MI 804 32 262 34:56 11:16/M
11 John Hunter Fenton MI 600 30 273 35:21 11:24/M
12 Dusty L Craine Linden MI 542 32 336 39:41 12:48/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Dean Fenton MI 551 34 41 23:21 7:32/M
2 Sarah Springer Grand Blanc MI 792 34 43 23:25 7:33/M
3 Kathryn Wood Brighton MI 718 33 45 23:30 7:35/M
4 Julie Licata Fenton MI 886 33 63 24:39 7:57/M
5 Kimberly Fortin Milford MI 860 31 110 27:28 8:52/M
6 Jennifer Bluhm Linden MI 782 32 157 29:49 9:37/M
7 Kristi Sova Fenton MI 694 30 181 31:03 10:01/M
8 Katherine Stoddard Flushing MI 698 33 185 31:21 10:07/M
9 Erin Boillat Linden MI 861 33 196 31:50 10:16/M
10 Jackie Eickhoff Flushing MI 737 33 211 32:04 10:21/M
11 Courtney Remillard Linden MI 859 31 225 32:50 10:35/M
12 Katie A Haggerty Linden MI 580 34 233 33:13 10:43/M
13 Amy K Williams Swartz Creek MI 712 31 240 33:31 10:49/M
14 Catherine Slaughter Linden MI 687 31 248 34:00 10:58/M
15 Audrey L Britt Lake Orion MI 521 31 250 34:05 11:00/M
16 Kristi Monreal Davison MI 730 30 260 34:49 11:14/M
17 Sara Miller Grand Blanc MI 647 30 269 35:07 11:20/M
18 Alysia Kretschmar Holly MI 623 31 270 35:08 11:20/M
19 Susan Zaske Brighton MI 721 34 278 35:43 11:31/M
20 Elizabeth A Henke Grand Blanc MI 235 30 306 37:42 12:10/M
21 Michelle Sepanak Linden MI 682 33 338 39:44 12:49/M
22 Marsha Braman Farmington MI 519 32 368 45:01 14:31/M
23 Lauren Z Hughes Lake Orion MI 599 31 369 45:04 14:32/M
24 Jennifer Howe Rochester MI 596 31 376 47:24 15:17/M
25 Cynthia N Craine Linden MI 541 33 377 47:46 15:25/M
26 Jill Stasiak Saginaw MI 697 34 378 47:47 15:25/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Wood Brighton MI 717 35 19 20:41 6:40/M
2 E J Martin Fenton MI 799 38 35 22:56 7:24/M
3 Larry Bush Flushing MI 748 35 39 23:11 7:29/M
4 Masami Izui 813 38 72 25:13 8:08/M
5 Harold Montague Holly MI 783 36 86 26:25 8:31/M
6 Matt A Voss Grand Blanc MI 707 36 109 27:26 8:51/M
7 Michael Ritchie Flint MI 867 35 120 27:58 9:01/M
8 Paul Rogers Whitmore Lake MI 670 35 198 31:53 10:17/M
9 Donald Burna Sterling Heights M 842 35 340 39:47 12:50/M
10 Jon F Wierenga Walled Lake MI 711 39 362 43:32 14:03/M
11 Ryan Murphy Mason OH 653 37 375 46:23 14:58/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin J Quinn Grand Blanc MI 665 39 125 28:18 9:08/M
2 Amy Hancock Howell MI 890 35 131 28:36 9:14/M
3 Melissa Pinion Fenton MI 663 35 145 29:16 9:26/M
4 Daniell Arnold Calhoun Atlanta GA 839 37 154 29:37 9:33/M
5 Heather N Kale Flint MI 91 36 156 29:44 9:35/M
6 Elisa Wittesheim Fenton MI 778 38 169 30:22 9:48/M
7 Miranda Heemsoth Grand Blanc MI 801 36 193 31:46 10:15/M
8 Becky Alvord Fenton MI 857 37 200 31:56 10:18/M
9 Shawna Ferry Grand Blanc MI 739 37 219 32:35 10:31/M
10 Jenni L Sordyl Flushing MI 693 37 231 33:03 10:40/M
11 Heidi McAra 838 35 238 33:25 10:47/M
12 Jami T Anderson Grand Blanc MI 503 36 253 34:16 11:03/M
13 Stephanie Gay-Strawsburg Fenton MI 571 38 285 36:20 11:43/M
14 Sara Willingham Fenton MI 716 39 287 36:21 11:44/M
15 Jami Caulkins Flushing MI 536 38 288 36:22 11:44/M
16 Bridgett Alexander Howell MI 501 36 301 37:08 11:59/M
17 Kimberly A St. Marie Holly MI 695 38 308 37:52 12:13/M
18 Nykia Smith Pontiac MI 690 37 327 39:14 12:39/M
19 Leslie S Martz Fenton MI 640 36 329 39:22 12:42/M
20 Katrina A Smeets Swartz Creek MI 688 39 334 39:39 12:47/M
21 Maura Degrande Shelby Township MI 776 38 347 40:34 13:05/M
22 Milissa Kenworthy Holly MI 613 36 365 43:59 14:11/M
23 Margaret Murphy Mason OH 652 39 374 46:23 14:58/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Walls Grand Blanc MI 866 40 9 19:21 6:15/M
2 Eric G Larsen Fenton MI 625 41 14 20:21 6:34/M
3 Marc Digiamberdine Fenton MI 800 43 40 23:13 7:29/M
4 Charles Huston Owosso MI 601 42 62 24:38 7:57/M
5 Jay Hutchins Fenton MI 604 40 84 26:16 8:28/M
6 David Hochrein Dexter MI 589 42 113 27:37 8:55/M
7 Michael L Sack Linden MI 676 42 115 27:44 8:57/M
8 Chad Nesbit Ann Arbor MI 657 42 128 28:30 9:12/M
9 Charles Genson Bowling Green OH 572 40 199 31:54 10:17/M
10 Mike Green Fenton MI 540 42 215 32:07 10:22/M
11 Todd Breneiser Grand Blanc MI 16 42 217 32:10 10:23/M
12 Charles Menard Burton MI 904 41 224 32:48 10:35/M
13 Reggie Reed Grand Blanc MI 763 40 243 33:36 10:50/M
14 John Vantol Flushing MI 829 43 310 37:53 12:13/M
15 Daniel Elsholz Fenton MI 807 41 382 50:14 16:12/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie A Kordyzon Grand Blanc MI 622 41 68 24:49 8:00/M
2 Tina F Ruff Fenton MI 671 40 93 26:35 8:35/M
3 Lori Popyk Grand Blanc MI 755 43 123 28:07 9:04/M
4 Kathy Edwards Linden MI 558 44 135 28:56 9:20/M
5 Kim Valerio Flushing MI 889 40 137 28:58 9:21/M
6 Lisa Byrne Goodrich MI 529 44 150 29:30 9:31/M
7 Tracy L Nolff Grand Blanc MI 659 41 171 30:25 9:49/M
8 Michelle Zayac-Foutch Holly MI 722 41 176 30:42 9:54/M
9 Julie Johnson Linden MI 779 44 180 30:59 10:00/M
10 Stacie L. Nelson Fenton MI 769 43 186 31:21 10:07/M
11 Kimberly Todd Perrysburg OH 703 41 206 32:00 10:19/M
12 Cheryl Saintmarie Flint MI 677 44 214 32:07 10:22/M
13 Michele M Miller Schaumburg IL 646 43 218 32:27 10:28/M
14 Shannon M Robinson Clio MI 669 42 232 33:13 10:43/M
15 Paige Plant Canton MI 664 42 237 33:23 10:46/M
16 Patti Burgess Holly MI 743 41 266 35:00 11:17/M
17 Erica Hutchins Fenton MI 603 42 283 36:12 11:41/M
18 Amy Wykes 893 42 289 36:25 11:45/M
19 Beth Croft Flint MI 543 40 290 36:28 11:46/M
20 Amy Menard Burton MI 905 40 291 36:32 11:47/M
21 Peggy Bell Montrose MI 724 44 293 36:36 11:48/M
22 Cathie Horan Fenton MI 738 42 294 36:44 11:51/M
23 Beth Bertschy Fenton MI 798 41 304 37:16 12:01/M
24 Stacey M Payne Millington MI 661 42 307 37:45 12:11/M
25 Karen Byrne Fenton MI 528 43 309 37:52 12:13/M
26 Michelle Bell Lowell MI 514 42 314 38:21 12:22/M
27 Melissa L Blom Linden MI 794 40 321 38:45 12:30/M
28 Carrie Miller Grand Blanc MI 726 41 324 38:59 12:35/M
29 Carla Koon Goodrich MI 620 42 337 39:44 12:49/M
30 Cathy Appleton Oxford MI 504 41 343 40:18 13:00/M
31 Susanne Kubic Flint MI 765 41 344 40:22 13:01/M
32 Annette Jones Dexter MI 609 43 358 42:55 13:51/M
33 Wendy Rumford Fenton MI 672 42 383 53:05 17:07/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Foutch Flint MI 566 46 21 21:11 6:50/M
2 Justin Spence Davison MI 764 45 33 22:46 7:21/M
3 Mark Gatesman Highland MI 570 49 44 23:30 7:35/M
4 Bryan Campbell Grand Blanc MI 758 49 71 25:11 8:07/M
5 David Bell Lowell MI 511 46 97 26:43 8:37/M
6 Ed Piatek Hartland MI 882 45 118 27:47 8:58/M
7 Peter Grebeck Holly MI 894 47 165 30:17 9:46/M
8 David Bloomfield Linden MI 516 47 170 30:23 9:48/M
9 James Sweet Flint MI 767 45 191 31:44 10:14/M
10 Mark Hamel Fenton MI 781 45 194 31:46 10:15/M
11 Alfred Wright Davison MI 833 46 202 31:57 10:18/M
12 Brian R Gallamore Linden MI 567 49 239 33:28 10:48/M
13 Elmond K Nolff Grand Blanc MI 658 46 276 35:30 11:27/M
14 Richard Turonek Metamora MI 809 49 298 36:53 11:54/M
15 Cedric Kendall Flint MI 611 49 311 37:56 12:14/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Bade Frankenmuth MI 847 49 31 22:24 7:14/M
2 Lori Lynn Short Grand Blanc MI 845 46 60 24:34 7:55/M
3 Michele L. Morse Flint MI 650 45 82 26:05 8:25/M
4 Wendy Carr Grand Blanc MI 534 49 92 26:33 8:34/M
5 Jennifer Howard Linden MI 595 45 99 26:49 8:39/M
6 Tina L Swickard Flint MI 701 45 111 27:29 8:52/M
7 Meg Johnson Grand Blanc MI 846 48 126 28:24 9:10/M
8 Marcie E Marcola Fenton MI 638 47 132 28:49 9:18/M
9 Kimberly Cadieux Grand Blanc MI 531 46 133 28:55 9:20/M
10 Kathy Walter Grand Blanc MI 772 49 138 28:58 9:21/M
11 Karen Whittaker Brighton MI 710 45 152 29:31 9:31/M
12 Laura M Carter White Lake MI 535 48 155 29:39 9:34/M
13 Patricia Vandekuyt Livonia MI 706 46 160 30:04 9:42/M
14 Angie Whitender Fenton MI 789 46 167 30:21 9:47/M
15 Robin Bloomfield Linden MI 517 45 168 30:21 9:47/M
16 Stacey R Mitchell Davison MI 844 46 174 30:33 9:51/M
17 Pam Flores Grand Blanc MI 565 46 175 30:34 9:52/M
18 Margaret O'Riley Fenton MI 660 49 178 30:49 9:56/M
19 Kim L Goering Northville MI 578 46 179 30:51 9:57/M
20 Rhonda Carey Grand Blanc MI 735 47 184 31:21 10:07/M
21 Laurie L Keskes Fenton MI 614 47 188 31:26 10:08/M
22 Nancy Bysko Flushing MI 853 46 190 31:38 10:12/M
23 Elizabeth O'Brien Flint MI 731 49 220 32:37 10:31/M
24 Lisa Grebeck Holly MI 892 47 228 32:57 10:38/M
25 Tammy Harper Holly MI 582 49 249 34:01 10:58/M
26 Corey Cole Flushing MI 895 46 261 34:51 11:15/M
27 Patricia Allen Richardson TX 502 48 277 35:31 11:27/M
28 Deborah J Whelton Fenton MI 754 45 279 35:56 11:35/M
29 Lynn Dunfield Fenton MI 797 45 280 35:57 11:36/M
30 Deanna Stashuk Metamora MI 696 46 284 36:19 11:43/M
31 Jan Kendall Flint MI 612 45 303 37:16 12:01/M
32 Lisa Campbell Swartz Creek MI 532 47 316 38:26 12:24/M
33 Geralyn Lopiccolo Imlay City MI 630 47 352 41:36 13:25/M
34 Lola J Lucio Flint MI 633 46 357 42:30 13:43/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Daniel Fenton MI 547 51 27 21:56 7:05/M
2 Kirk May Flushing MI 728 50 74 25:23 8:11/M
3 Scott Young Flushing MI 719 52 94 26:36 8:35/M
4 David Whitener Fenton MI 708 53 98 26:45 8:38/M
5 Ron Nachtigal Linden MI 655 52 108 27:23 8:50/M
6 Ken Humphries Burton MI 815 54 121 28:03 9:03/M
7 Thomas J Bryant Flint MI 525 52 134 28:55 9:20/M
8 David Ideix Fenton MI 863 51 229 32:59 10:38/M
9 John Hoffman Birch Run MI 843 51 244 33:44 10:53/M
10 David Hilliker Fenton MI 869 51 246 33:44 10:53/M
11 Ed Gomez Fenton MI 771 54 251 34:11 11:02/M
12 Imad Isaac Flint MI 870 51 256 34:22 11:05/M
13 Marty A Chaffee Clarkston MI 537 52 265 34:59 11:17/M
14 C Bryan Udell Fenton MI 704 53 313 38:05 12:17/M
15 Brian Hatcher Flint MI 741 53 318 38:42 12:29/M
16 Jeffery Mills Fenton MI 871 51 323 38:56 12:34/M
17 John Stock Flint MI 826 50 342 40:05 12:56/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodi Kruse Grand Blanc MI 734 51 91 26:32 8:34/M
2 Andrea Danescu Grand Blanc MI 546 51 149 29:29 9:31/M
3 Linda Campbell Grand Blanc MI 760 52 159 29:58 9:40/M
4 Louise Edwards Linden MI 745 52 161 30:11 9:44/M
5 Theresa Cooke Grand Blanc MI 539 52 172 30:27 9:49/M
6 Cathy Edgar Holly MI 557 52 183 31:16 10:05/M
7 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 509 51 221 32:40 10:32/M
8 Joan Johnson Holly MI 805 51 235 33:20 10:45/M
9 Pam L Nelson Flint MI 656 53 275 35:28 11:26/M
10 Nancy E Deagostino Highland MI 550 53 286 36:21 11:44/M
11 Denise Turonek Metamora MI 810 50 297 36:53 11:54/M
12 Toni Maize Flushing MI 723 54 300 37:05 11:58/M
13 Cheryl McLeod Swartz Creek MI 642 54 302 37:09 11:59/M
14 Denise A Udell Fenton MI 705 51 312 38:04 12:17/M
15 Nancy Stock Flint MI 607 51 325 39:00 12:35/M
16 Deborah Koval Swartz Creek MI 761 54 328 39:19 12:41/M
17 Patrice Hatcher Flint MI 742 50 330 39:25 12:43/M
18 Suzanne Miller Holly MI 648 53 331 39:26 12:43/M
19 Debi K Fagan Flushing MI 563 52 335 39:40 12:48/M
20 Donna Klein Holly MI 619 54 348 40:43 13:08/M
21 Shirley Norman Linden MI 746 54 353 42:16 13:38/M
22 Rhonda Duke Linden MI 747 53 354 42:18 13:39/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Griffin Southfield MI 579 57 48 23:54 7:43/M
2 Lonnie K Rich Clio MI 668 58 80 25:59 8:23/M
3 Matthew Deagostino Whitmore Lake MI 549 57 105 27:16 8:48/M
4 Steve Maxfield Linden MI 641 59 129 28:32 9:12/M
5 Joe Starrs Linden MI 864 55 143 29:15 9:26/M
6 Michael McCarthy Flushing MI 883 56 153 29:32 9:32/M
7 Kirk Smiecinski Linden MI 802 59 209 32:02 10:20/M
8 Paul E Hendrickson Grand Blanc MI 587 57 274 35:23 11:25/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mar S Bradford Highland MI 518 55 114 27:42 8:56/M
2 Ellie Sevick Fenton MI 683 56 147 29:20 9:28/M
3 Linda Shaw Sylvania OH 686 58 182 31:03 10:01/M
4 Angela Gipson Linden MI 577 57 207 32:01 10:20/M
5 Eileen O'Rourke Flushing MI 822 56 227 32:52 10:36/M
6 Mary T Luther Holly MI 634 56 257 34:39 11:11/M
7 Dianne I. Thiel-Harris Fenton MI 775 58 258 34:40 11:11/M
8 Earlene Hillman Davisburg MI 588 55 264 34:58 11:17/M
9 Pam L Diment-Flores Flint MI 554 57 292 36:32 11:47/M
10 Georgia R Walker Flint MI 849 55 296 36:49 11:53/M
11 Rebecca Stuber Holly MI 699 57 299 36:59 11:56/M
12 Cindy L Maksymowski Fenton MI 635 55 315 38:22 12:23/M
13 Anne F Figueroa Davison MI 564 59 345 40:22 13:01/M
14 Hope McLincha Clio MI 643 59 356 42:28 13:42/M
15 Krista M Durham Flushing MI 556 55 366 44:54 14:29/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed King Whitmore Lake MI 617 64 78 25:46 8:19/M
2 Hardy Moore Lake Worth FL 752 61 119 27:48 8:58/M
3 John W Browder Fenton MI 523 62 127 28:27 9:11/M
4 Bob Shaw Sylvania OH 685 62 146 29:17 9:27/M
5 David K Rexroth Grand Blanc MI 667 60 173 30:29 9:50/M
6 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 812 61 189 31:34 10:11/M
7 Tom Williams Flushing MI 821 60 204 31:59 10:19/M
8 Riley McLincha Clio MI 644 61 223 32:46 10:34/M
9 William E Irvine Flushing MI 606 61 282 36:10 11:40/M
10 Michael A Vance Fenton MI 751 64 350 41:06 13:15/M
11 Larry Holland Flint MI 773 62 372 46:07 14:53/M
Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Bloomfield Davison MI 732 62 259 34:49 11:14/M
2 Jan Ritchey Holly MI 777 60 295 36:47 11:52/M
3 Susan Mangopora Fenton MI 757 60 326 39:09 12:38/M
4 Patricia Smith Fenton MI 691 63 361 43:19 13:58/M
5 Terri M Labadie Fenton MI 624 63 371 45:56 14:49/M
Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lance Dunbar Linden MI 796 65 141 29:09 9:24/M
2 John Hebert Milford MI 585 65 144 29:15 9:26/M
3 Tim Giles Flushing MI 855 67 216 32:10 10:23/M
4 Rick Williams Linden MI 715 66 226 32:52 10:36/M
5 Mark Kuzinski Hartland MI 753 65 234 33:20 10:45/M
6 Jerry Brunner Bay City MI 524 67 236 33:22 10:46/M
7 Gerrit Verburg 868 68 355 42:18 13:39/M
Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Brown Davison MI 840 69 252 34:15 11:03/M
2 Deanna K Gillespie Flint MI 576 65 254 34:18 11:04/M
3 Joann Wascha Burton MI 827 68 263 34:56 11:16/M
4 Addie Dicaire Grand Blanc MI 553 69 373 46:09 14:53/M
5 Mary Cole Flushing MI 756 67 384 54:08 17:28/M
Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George L. Gawthrop Flushing MI 736 73 76 25:39 8:16/M
2 Richard Martenis Rochester MI 639 70 319 38:44 12:30/M
Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen L Scanlon Brighton MI 679 70 363 43:44 14:06/M
Male 75 to 79

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 834 77 364 43:53 14:09/M
Female 75 to 79

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenadine Culver Clio MI 545 77 367 44:54 14:29/M
Male 80 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc MI 626 80 268 35:04 11:19/M



Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harry V Garrison Flushing MI 1245 67 1 29:21 9:28/M
Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Victoria Germond Atlanta NY 907 50 6 33:42 10:52/M
Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Pieper Flushing MI 1279 61 2 31:21 10:07/M
Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy L Soth Swartz Creek MI 1210 67 10 35:36 11:29/M
Male 13 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Brooks Linden MI 1290 13 160 55:04 17:46/M
Male 14 to 18

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Brown Flint MI 1258 15 118 49:22 15:55/M
2 Megan Voight Fenton MI 1263 16 171 59:16 19:07/M
Female 14 to 18

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Jeffrey Highland MI 1148 15 33 40:31 13:04/M
2 Nola Young Grand Blanc MI 1275 16 121 49:33 15:59/M
3 Gabrielle Stephens Davison MI 1282 14 151 52:25 16:55/M
4 Isabella Genson Bowling Green OH 1134 15 168 57:05 18:25/M
Male 19 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James P Armstrong III Goodrich MI 1106 23 165 56:20 18:10/M
Female 19 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassia E Anderson Fenton MI 1102 23 164 56:19 18:10/M
2 Melissa Cahow Holly MI 1264 23 170 59:16 19:07/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Soth Swartz Creek MI 1235 29 111 48:21 15:36/M
2 Nicole Feit Linden MI 1130 28 112 48:55 15:47/M
3 Jamie Damore Midland MI 1125 27 115 49:02 15:49/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Russo Fenton MI 1266 34 62 43:41 14:05/M
2 Kristi Jirikovic Rochester MI 1150 31 67 44:21 14:18/M
3 Joslyn Chulski Midland MI 1120 32 113 48:59 15:48/M
4 Stefanie Ethridge Swartz Creek MI 1248 30 136 50:26 16:16/M
5 Anar Guru Holly MI 1138 34 137 50:26 16:16/M
6 Mandy Jones Lapeer MI 1152 32 153 52:39 16:59/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan P Letter Flint MI 1167 36 21 37:28 12:05/M
2 Jason Russo Fenton MI 1265 35 63 43:42 14:06/M
3 Greg Jones Waterford MI 1293 36 154 52:39 16:59/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bethany J Haglund Grand Blanc MI 1142 38 52 42:44 13:47/M
2 Ellen C Ruddock Flint MI 1191 38 100 47:49 15:25/M
3 Judy L Wallace Linden MI 1219 39 104 47:55 15:27/M
4 Sara Saint Amour Fenton MI 1226 36 106 47:56 15:28/M
5 Myla Estacio Royal Oak MI 1129 39 132 50:19 16:14/M
6 Sandy Sigmund Grand Blanc MI 1204 39 157 53:03 17:07/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Sigmund Grand Blanc MI 1203 42 156 52:54 17:04/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelia Clifford Durand MI 1270 44 43 42:08 13:35/M
2 Amy Schofield Grand Blanc MI 1225 42 105 47:56 15:28/M
3 Sandra Hamilton Milford MI 1294 44 138 50:31 16:18/M
4 Paulette L Pierson Flint MI 1185 41 143 51:06 16:29/M
5 Lisa Scigliano Flint MI 1200 42 150 52:24 16:54/M
6 Tracy Schmidt Fenton MI 1199 42 155 52:53 17:04/M
7 Lisa Genson Bowling Green OH 1135 40 158 53:30 17:15/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Mecsey Highland MI 1284 48 114 49:01 15:49/M
2 Edward Johnson Royal Oak MI 1151 47 135 50:20 16:14/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Eickhoff Grand Blanc MI 1229 49 12 36:01 11:37/M
2 Amy Szikszay Otisville MI 1212 49 55 43:00 13:52/M
3 Candy Van Sickle Linden MI 1215 47 61 43:41 14:05/M
4 Wendy Maly Fenton MI 1234 46 71 44:43 14:25/M
5 Earline Young Grand Blanc MI 1274 49 120 49:33 15:59/M
6 Anita S Barcia Grand Blanc MI 1109 49 142 51:05 16:29/M
7 Karla Shannon Davison MI 1201 49 148 52:23 16:54/M
8 Christine Stephens Davison MI 1211 47 149 52:24 16:54/M
9 Vickie Mecusey Highland MI 1283 47 159 54:34 17:36/M
10 Kathleen Brooks Linden MI 1291 45 161 55:24 17:52/M
11 Linda Varner Ypsilanti MI 1216 49 172 1:00:02 19:22/M
12 Jackie Rygiel Livonia MI 1195 46 178 1:01:20 19:47/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Beckwith Flint MI 1255 53 4 33:33 10:49/M
2 Kraig L Webber Davison MI 1220 52 16 36:36 11:48/M
3 Michael L Kelly Grand Blanc MI 1268 53 29 38:38 12:28/M
4 John Baca South Lyon MI 1107 51 64 43:43 14:06/M
5 Nara Koichi 1273 53 65 43:58 14:11/M
6 Tony Curnow Davison MI 1260 51 76 44:47 14:27/M
7 Michael Anderson Fenton MI 1251 54 147 51:44 16:41/M
8 Dennis Ries Ypsilanti MI 1189 53 173 1:00:02 19:22/M
9 James McQuillan Waterford MI 1292 51 177 1:00:51 19:38/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosemary E. Lutz Flushing MI 1276 54 14 36:22 11:44/M
2 Karen Westrick Fenton MI 1221 53 15 36:25 11:45/M
3 Cynthia K Gamble Flint MI 1133 52 23 37:48 12:12/M
4 Robin R June Burton MI 1153 53 45 42:19 13:39/M
5 Vickie L Francisco Fenton MI 1132 53 47 42:31 13:43/M
6 Melody L Henry Mount Morris MI 1243 53 53 42:55 13:51/M
7 Kimberly Hudson Davison MI 1231 53 54 42:56 13:51/M
8 Nancy Boyer Flint MI 1246 54 68 44:22 14:19/M
9 Deb A Sarosy Fenton MI 1197 53 73 44:44 14:26/M
10 Cheri M Miller Fenton MI 1173 54 78 44:58 14:30/M
11 Mareine J Keeler Flushing MI 1156 52 79 44:58 14:30/M
12 Denise Dostilio Burton MI 1128 50 80 44:58 14:30/M
13 Marcia A Pavkovich Flint MI 1182 53 89 45:54 14:48/M
14 Connie L Degiorgis Flushing MI 1126 54 97 46:58 15:09/M
15 Susan Ethridge Swartz Creek MI 1247 54 109 48:10 15:32/M
16 Denise A Armstrong Goodrich MI 1105 52 166 56:21 18:11/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Martin Grand Blanc MI 1168 55 3 32:40 10:32/M
2 Jim Zonca Linden MI 1267 59 13 36:20 11:43/M
3 Floyd C. Krupp Linden MI 1269 55 24 38:09 12:18/M
4 Steven T Hack Flushing MI 1140 57 75 44:46 14:26/M
5 Tony M Degiorgis Flushing MI 1127 58 95 46:52 15:07/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dena Altheide Grand Blanc MI 1101 56 22 37:30 12:06/M
2 Karen G Kaloydis Flushing MI 1155 58 26 38:29 12:25/M
3 Linda Gibson Flint MI 1252 55 30 38:51 12:32/M
4 Doris Maxfield Linden MI 1171 59 36 40:55 13:12/M
5 Pamela Heavner Fenton MI 1286 56 38 41:23 13:21/M
6 Charlotte Walker Flint MI 1218 57 40 41:51 13:30/M
7 Leslie Yanez Linden MI 1272 56 48 42:34 13:44/M
8 Pam Roberts Fenton MI 1285 57 56 43:19 13:58/M
9 Mary Jane Bowdish Clio MI 1112 58 59 43:33 14:03/M
10 Kathleen M Thomas Linden MI 1213 56 60 43:36 14:04/M
11 Julie K Rexroth Grand Blanc MI 1188 57 69 44:31 14:22/M
12 Amy Freeman-Rosa Fenton MI 1261 55 70 44:33 14:22/M
13 Susie Gordon Fenton MI 1136 57 72 44:44 14:26/M
14 Gail S Harbough Fenton MI 1143 56 74 44:46 14:26/M
15 Tina A Carnell Flushing MI 1116 55 77 44:57 14:30/M
16 Joanne I. Kipp Fenton MI 1162 57 86 45:48 14:46/M
17 Crista K Thompson Flint MI 1214 59 93 46:22 14:57/M
18 Christine M Peek Flushing MI 1183 56 94 46:28 14:59/M
19 Susan Decourval Flushing MI 1289 59 99 47:38 15:22/M
20 Cathy J Hendrickson Grand Blanc MI 1146 55 117 49:08 15:51/M
21 Susie Patton Fenton MI 1232 59 124 49:48 16:04/M
22 Judy Marvin Swartz Creek MI 1257 58 126 50:03 16:09/M
23 Linda R Kennedy Mount Morris MI 1159 58 133 50:19 16:14/M
24 Dianna Lowther Royal Oak MI 1240 58 163 56:06 18:06/M
25 Diane Sanders Swartz Creek MI 1233 58 167 57:05 18:25/M
26 Audrey Cahow Holly MI 1262 58 180 1:02:54 20:17/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark S O'Donnell Grand Blanc MI 1179 60 5 33:34 10:50/M
2 Stephen Welch Grand Blanc MI 1250 62 9 35:31 11:27/M
3 David R Kemp Fenton MI 1158 60 11 35:50 11:34/M
4 Michael Marvin Swartz Creek MI 1256 62 32 40:06 12:56/M
5 Robert W Chlebnik Goodrich MI 1118 64 44 42:18 13:39/M
6 Thomas George Grand Blanc MI 1238 64 46 42:20 13:39/M
7 Val Nieto Fenton MI 1177 63 49 42:37 13:45/M
8 Mike A Kennedy Mount Morris MI 1160 63 134 50:19 16:14/M
9 John E Kaloydis Flushing MI 1154 62 144 51:07 16:29/M
Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie J Schmidt Lapeer MI 1223 63 20 37:21 12:03/M
2 Yolanda Nieto Fenton MI 1178 63 27 38:33 12:26/M
3 Sharilyn E Crow Flint MI 1123 62 50 42:42 13:46/M
4 Sharon K Browder Fenton MI 1113 60 51 42:43 13:47/M
5 Jill Jirikovic Davison MI 1149 61 66 44:20 14:18/M
6 Judy G Martz Flushing MI 1169 64 84 45:29 14:40/M
7 Bonnie L Haffajee Fenton MI 1141 62 87 45:48 14:46/M
8 Glenda Simkins Swartz Creek MI 1206 64 91 46:18 14:56/M
9 Karren Crawford Clio MI 1122 60 92 46:21 14:57/M
10 Sherrill Martin Fenton MI 1242 64 96 46:56 15:08/M
11 Judy E Ruddock Flushing MI 1192 64 103 47:50 15:26/M
12 Diane Oginsky Flint MI 1180 61 110 48:17 15:35/M
13 Nancy A Vance Fenton MI 1227 64 123 49:47 16:04/M
14 Roxanne Roach Flint MI 1236 60 125 49:48 16:04/M
15 Lana Morgan Linden MI 1174 61 128 50:07 16:10/M
16 Sandy Jordan Flushing MI 1259 64 129 50:08 16:10/M
17 Marsha M Brown Grand Blanc MI 1114 63 131 50:10 16:11/M
18 Marlene Grisham Grand Blanc MI 1287 62 139 50:35 16:19/M
19 Elaine Lee Metamora MI 862 63 145 51:32 16:37/M
20 Vera Petzold Millington MI 1184 64 176 1:00:50 19:37/M
21 Dorothy King Highland MI 1161 63 179 1:02:54 20:17/M
Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Kehoe Grand Blanc MI 1277 69 17 37:06 11:58/M
2 Jim Naddeo Holly MI 1176 65 18 37:07 11:58/M
3 Alexander Page Montville NJ 1254 65 39 41:36 13:25/M
4 William A Ruddock Flushing MI 1193 69 102 47:50 15:26/M
5 Charles Lowther Royal Oak MI 1241 67 162 56:06 18:06/M
6 Lewis J Smorch Mount Morris MI 1208 66 174 1:00:41 19:35/M
Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Noe Flushing MI 1244 65 19 37:19 12:02/M
2 Patty Cooper Davison MI 1121 68 25 38:25 12:24/M
3 Wanda K Merrell Flushing MI 1172 68 28 38:35 12:27/M
4 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 1170 67 34 40:37 13:06/M
5 Rachel Argue Flint MI 1104 67 41 41:55 13:31/M
6 Ella M Baldridge Burton MI 1108 66 85 45:29 14:40/M
7 Cheryl L Christoff Flint MI 1119 66 88 45:51 14:47/M
8 Nancy Berger Fenton MI 1110 68 101 47:49 15:25/M
9 Aggie Sheerin Fenton MI 1202 68 116 49:03 15:49/M
10 Patricia Peterson Swartz Creek MI 1222 67 122 49:46 16:03/M
11 Lynne Hurand Flint MI 1147 65 127 50:07 16:10/M
12 Linda S Roeser Fenton MI 1190 66 130 50:09 16:11/M
13 Geraldine Rudduck Grand Blanc MI 1194 67 146 51:33 16:38/M
14 Carolyn M Smorch Mount Morris MI 1207 65 175 1:00:42 19:35/M
Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Buzz Purcell Flint MI 1187 73 7 35:18 11:23/M
2 Marshall H Sanders Flushing MI 1196 71 8 35:24 11:25/M
3 Ralph Stingel Flint MI 1253 71 31 40:02 12:55/M
4 Timothy Courtney Holly MI 1281 72 98 47:34 15:21/M
5 Ronald Williams Burton MI 1224 72 107 47:57 15:28/M
6 Larry Stecco Flushing MI 1288 70 140 50:48 16:23/M
Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Grace Owosso MI 1137 71 37 40:56 13:12/M
2 Vicki L Paton Swartz Creek MI 1181 74 42 41:56 13:32/M
3 Karen Wells Grand Blanc MI 1237 74 90 46:01 14:51/M
4 Carol Vincent Swartz Creek MI 1217 72 119 49:27 15:57/M
Male 75 to 79

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Stack Holly MI 1280 75 35 40:43 13:08/M
2 Herbert L Harris Highland MI 1144 76 83 45:07 14:33/M
3 Carlton Gregory Flint MI 1249 76 141 50:57 16:26/M
Female 75 to 79

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Csapo Otisville MI 1124 77 57 43:19 13:58/M
2 Jeanne M Lee Davison MI 1165 76 108 47:59 15:29/M
3 Kay E Lennerth Flint MI 1166 75 152 52:37 16:58/M
Male 80 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Anderson Flushing MI 1278 80 58 43:28 14:01/M
2 Tom J Murphy Flushing MI 1175 81 81 45:04 14:32/M
3 William Schauwecker Fenton MI 1198 80 82 45:07 14:33/M
4 Harry J Binder Flint MI 1111 88 169 58:53 19:00/M

Fenton, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.