Saline Celtic Festival 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Jul. 14, 2012

Saline Celtic Festival 5K Run/Walk
Saline, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Saline Celtic Festival 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 14, 2012
Everal Race Management

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Barnett Saline MI 19 1 16:03 5:11/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsie Noble Saline MI 20 12 19:25 6:16/M

Male 15 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Hall Ann Arbor MI 15 4 16:59 5:29/M
2 Colin Burnett Saline MI 14 7 18:17 5:54/M
3 Daniel Schorin Ann Arbor MI 15 9 18:24 5:56/M
4 Jack McGreal Saline MI 15 17 20:24 6:35/M
5 Jake Cohen Ann Arbor MI 15 22 20:56 6:45/M
6 Micah Diverno Grass Lake MI 11 28 22:02 7:06/M
7 Joseph Bedford Saline MI 14 33 22:38 7:18/M
8 Connor Meehan Ann Arbor MI 12 41 23:08 7:28/M
9 Josiah Diverno Grass Lake MI 10 56 26:37 8:35/M
10 Noah Diverno Grass Lake MI 8 62 27:23 8:50/M
11 Noah Pelletier Saline MI 9 87 32:23 10:27/M
12 Zach Brooks Toney AL 12 113 42:00 13:33/M

Female 15 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Fedoronko Ann Arbor MI 15 20 20:35 6:38/M
2 Katie Fedoronko Ann Arbor MI 14 23 21:07 6:49/M
3 Sophia Diverno Grass Lake MI 12 64 27:46 8:57/M
4 Cindy Grammatico Saline MI 12 86 32:22 10:26/M
5 Melissa Byrd Harvest AL 12 110 41:55 13:31/M
6 Ashley Brooks Toney AL 15 128 49:49 16:04/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Douglas Jennings Saline MI 17 2 16:33 5:20/M
2 Sean Dew Saline MI 16 3 16:49 5:25/M
3 Spencer Bishop Saline MI 18 5 17:24 5:37/M
4 Patrick Dunn Saline MI 16 6 17:35 5:40/M
5 Evan Park Ann Arbor MI 18 8 18:17 5:54/M
6 James Daniel Madison AL 18 84 32:10 10:23/M
7 Nathan Daniel Madison AL 16 90 33:14 10:43/M
8 Hunter MacHnica Toney AL 16 108 40:25 13:02/M
9 Alex Helton Madison AL 16 127 49:49 16:04/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Hall Ann Arbor MI 16 30 22:14 7:10/M
2 Meghan Ulrich Saline MI 17 53 26:13 8:27/M
3 Cathryn Walker Toney AL 17 123 49:47 16:04/M
4 Elizabeth Potts Huntsville AL 18 131 53:36 17:17/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Lahnala Saline MI 20 19 20:26 6:35/M
2 Patrick McGreal Saline MI 20 24 21:20 6:53/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Ulrich Saline MI 20 36 22:51 7:22/M
2 Catherine Noble Saline MI 22 37 22:51 7:22/M
3 Abigail Varmeulen Ann Arbor MI 22 76 31:10 10:03/M
4 Amanda Dean Ann Arbor MI 24 79 31:46 10:15/M
5 Katie Schoenfeldt Saline MI 21 80 31:49 10:16/M
6 Josie Doefer Howell MI 20 105 39:48 12:50/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Schmerberg Saline MI 28 10 19:16 6:13/M
2 Steve Rose Ann Arbor MI 27 15 20:09 6:30/M
3 Brent Cyr Ann Arbor MI 27 49 24:50 8:01/M
4 Nate Shull Southfield MI 29 58 26:58 8:42/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Shull Southfield MI 27 40 23:00 7:25/M
2 Megan O'Leary Canton MI 26 45 23:42 7:39/M
3 Anna Arthur Ann Arbor MI 28 81 31:59 10:19/M
4 Allison Burlock Ann Arbor MI 26 99 37:59 12:15/M
5 Jacquelyn Priestley Westland MI 27 111 41:59 13:33/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Faulkenberry Toney AL 31 106 40:14 12:59/M
2 Nathaniel Kuhn Milan MI 32 130 53:35 17:17/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Anderson Ann Arbor MI 32 21 20:44 6:41/M
2 Bethany Wylie Saline MI 33 39 22:58 7:25/M
3 Susanna Storeng Jonesville MI 33 66 28:25 9:10/M
4 Caroline Otte Saline MI 30 72 29:49 9:37/M
5 Monica Chopra Saline MI 31 82 32:04 10:21/M
6 Heather Stubbs Canton MI 32 132 54:08 17:28/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chadd Deo Fort Lauderdale FL 39 13 19:57 6:26/M
2 Will Greenland Ann Arbor MI 35 14 20:07 6:29/M
3 Keith Reed Pittsburgh PA 37 18 20:25 6:35/M
4 Jerry Cotner Saline MI 38 34 22:38 7:18/M
5 Jeramie Orr Walled Lake MI 39 44 23:37 7:37/M
6 Christopher Caruana Saline MI 36 60 27:09 8:45/M
7 Brian Makins Canton MI 36 70 29:20 9:28/M
8 Enrico Sobong Bloomfield Township MI 37 78 31:39 10:13/M
9 Andrew Pelletier Saline MI 35 88 32:24 10:27/M
10 Chris Rovik Canton MI 38 103 38:45 12:30/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheryl Timpa Howell MI 39 35 22:45 7:20/M
2 E.j. Winslow Saline MI 38 57 26:54 8:41/M
3 Sherri Orr Walled Lake MI 37 67 28:46 9:17/M
4 Robyn Olson Livonia MI 38 77 31:38 10:12/M
5 Jennifer Compton Ann Arbor MI 35 89 32:26 10:28/M
6 Holly Laclair-Bogedain Milan MI 37 101 38:36 12:27/M
7 Melissa Perez Wayne MI 39 114 44:04 14:13/M
8 Fay Poissant Ypsilanti MI 36 118 46:58 15:09/M
9 Michelle McAllister Ypsilanti MI 38 119 46:59 15:09/M
10 Judy Hale Reed Pittsburgh PA 38 120 47:00 15:10/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Diverno Grass Lake MI 42 11 19:17 6:13/M
2 Jim Winslow Saline MI 42 26 21:42 7:00/M
3 Scott Owens Saline MI 41 43 23:15 7:30/M
4 Jeffrey Parrish Westland MI 40 52 25:47 8:19/M
5 John Gellert Westland MI 42 75 31:06 10:02/M
6 Jonathan Gardner Ypsilanti MI 40 92 34:18 11:04/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Abraham Ypsilanti MI 44 71 29:38 9:34/M
2 Kimberly Parrish Westland MI 41 74 30:44 9:55/M
3 Susan Gellert Westland MI 43 83 32:09 10:22/M
4 Michele Wolf Ypsilanti MI 44 102 38:36 12:27/M
5 Denise Galinis Saline MI 44 115 46:21 14:57/M
6 Jennifer Mulligan Saline MI 40 124 49:48 16:04/M
7 Laura Kempf Plymouth MI 40 125 49:48 16:04/M
8 Sumathi Kumar Canton MI 44 126 49:48 16:04/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Fox Dexter MI 46 16 20:11 6:31/M
2 Mitch Hall Ann Arbor MI 49 31 22:16 7:11/M
3 Larry O'Sullivan Ypsilanti MI 48 42 23:11 7:29/M
4 Martin Stone Bowling Green KY 49 65 28:05 9:04/M
5 Brian Doefer Howell MI 49 68 28:51 9:18/M
6 Ken Brooks Toney AL 45 85 32:10 10:23/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila McGreal Saline MI 48 48 24:26 7:53/M
2 Barbara Stafford Northville MI 46 54 26:26 8:32/M
3 Carrie Carreon Ann Arbor MI 46 98 37:12 12:00/M
4 Cate Doefer Howell MI 49 104 39:45 12:49/M
5 Tammy Adkins-Mcclellan Saline MI 49 112 42:00 13:33/M
6 Anne Fischer Chelsea MI 45 121 48:52 15:46/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jospeh Klobucar Ann Arbor MI 51 25 21:25 6:55/M
2 Steve Brandemuehl Canton MI 50 32 22:19 7:12/M
3 Blair Driskell Saline MI 54 38 22:55 7:24/M
4 Tom Kerr Ann Arbor MI 52 47 24:13 7:49/M
5 Douglas Harris Saline MI 52 63 27:42 8:56/M
6 James Payne Manchester MI 54 69 28:57 9:20/M
7 Howard Bromberg Ann Arbor MI 53 117 46:44 15:05/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miriam Dammarell Crown Point IN 50 50 24:58 8:03/M
2 Lori Hall Ann Arbor MI 50 59 27:01 8:43/M
3 Cathy Kerr Ann Arbor MI 50 91 33:54 10:56/M
4 Venetia Whipple Pinckney MI 52 95 35:09 11:20/M
5 Nancy Vermeulen Ann Arbor MI 52 100 38:09 12:18/M
6 Tamara Schoenfeldt Saline MI 51 109 40:38 13:06/M
7 Liza Pichersky Chelsea MI 53 122 48:53 15:46/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Stempihar Ann Arbor MI 59 27 21:47 7:02/M
2 David Richards Manchester MI 58 93 34:20 11:05/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Aagenas Ann Arbor MI 55 51 25:33 8:15/M
2 Karen Burek Ann Arbor MI 59 55 26:28 8:32/M
3 Irene Heinz Ypsilanti MI 59 73 29:58 9:40/M
4 Cheryl Alagna Plymouth MI 57 96 35:09 11:20/M
5 Molly Bergkoetter Clarkston MI 59 107 40:23 13:02/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Sandford Saline MI 60 46 24:08 7:47/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Lambourn Plymouth MI 60 94 35:07 11:20/M
2 Diana Hauck Livonia MI 60 129 53:10 17:09/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maury Dean Commerce Township MI 69 29 22:06 7:08/M
2 Garry Deo Saline MI 67 97 36:26 11:45/M
3 Terry Deming Livonia MI 66 116 46:23 14:58/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lia Stevens Ann Arbor MI 66 61 27:20 8:49/M