Hanson's 3 Mile at Delia Park

back to results

Jul. 13, 2012

Hanson's 3 Mile at Delia Park
Delia Park
Sterling Heights, MI



Hanson's 3 Mile CC at Delia
Age Group Results
July 13, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

3 Mile
Female 7 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Yankee 7 56 42:06.0 14:02/M
2 Emma Maurin Roseville MI 6 60 47:07.0 15:42/M

Female Age 9

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Zauel Washington MI 9 39 29:16.0 9:45/M

Female Age 10

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Stadnika Utica MI 10 58 46:26.0 15:29/M

Female Age 12

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katlyn Pizzo Madison Heights MI 12 5 19:42.0 6:34/M
2 Claire Stibich Troy MI 12 43 30:12.0 10:04/M

Female Age 13

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Hanson Sterling Heights MI 13 6 19:55.0 6:38/M
2 Claire Hoffman Sterling Heights MI 13 32 28:08.0 9:23/M
3 Hannah Chores Sterling Heights MI 13 37 29:00.0 9:40/M
4 Silvia Aluia Shelby Township MI 13 40 29:48.0 9:56/M
5 Kristina Tarr Washington MI 13 55 40:45.0 13:35/M

Female Age 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Allmacher Macomb MI 14 2 19:20.0 6:27/M
2 Foranari Tessa Clarkston MI 14 7 20:21.0 6:47/M
3 Jenna Anderson Sterling Heights MI 14 9 20:59.0 7:00/M
4 Kelsey Catania Clarkston MI 14 16 24:31.0 8:10/M
5 Mckenna Gray Sterling Heights MI 14 23 25:41.0 8:34/M
6 Anjana Biswas Sterling Heights MI 14 45 32:51.0 10:57/M

Female Age 15

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Walny Clinton Township MI 15 4 19:39.0 6:33/M
2 Miranda Wolanin Sterling Heights MI 15 12 21:16.0 7:05/M
3 Elizabeth Logan Sterling Heights MI 15 19 25:09.0 8:23/M
4 Jacqueline Berg Shelby Township MI 15 21 25:26.0 8:29/M
5 Ellie Emmendorfer Macomb MI 15 24 25:46.0 8:35/M
6 Ellie Emmendorfer Macomb MI 15 34 28:21.0 9:27/M
7 Vnenne Lewis Sterling Heights MI 15 36 28:57.0 9:39/M
8 Carlee Birukow Sterling Heights MI 15 51 35:08.0 11:43/M

Female Age 16

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Gaines Sterling Heights MI 16 3 19:37.0 6:32/M
2 Brooke Owens Sterling Heights MI 16 8 20:23.0 6:48/M
3 Gabriella Ovesen Clinton Township MI 16 10 21:09.0 7:03/M
4 Natalie Cizmas Southfield MI 16 14 22:43.0 7:34/M
5 Quinn Bezenah 16 17 24:53.0 8:18/M
6 Sarah Waldrip Sterling Heights MI 16 20 25:16.0 8:25/M
7 Kelsey Mather Sterling Heights MI 16 25 25:52.0 8:37/M
8 Lauren McMicking Troy MI 16 30 27:44.0 9:15/M
9 Sam Barra Utica MI 16 33 28:19.0 9:26/M
10 Grace O'Nail Troy MI 16 38 29:02.5 9:41/M
11 Shea Seckel Clinton Township MI 16 53 36:03.0 12:01/M

Female Age 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Cattan Lexington MI 17 11 21:15.0 7:05/M
2 Vanessa Kwiatkowski Utica MI 17 22 25:27.0 8:29/M

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Daly Lake Orion MI 19 1 19:10.0 6:23/M
2 Laura Blohm Sterling Heights MI 19 18 24:59.0 8:20/M
3 Heather Gurney Center Line MI 24 28 27:28.0 9:09/M
4 Kristen Skladd Sterling Heights MI 22 29 27:29.5 9:10/M
5 Lillian Hergott Harrison Twp MI 25 52 35:59.0 12:00/M
6 Brooke Harms Sterling Heights MI 24 54 38:31.0 12:50/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Jensen Madison Heights MI 33 15 24:12.0 8:04/M
2 Keri Yankee Lexington MI 38 27 27:24.0 9:08/M
3 Jessic Cowells Sterling Heights MI 34 35 28:45.0 9:35/M
4 Jen Clyne 33 46 33:17.0 11:06/M
5 Emily Sisk Eastpointe MI 32 47 33:17.5 11:06/M
6 Melissa Cinpinski Warren MI 31 49 33:42.0 11:14/M
7 Nicole Maurin Roseville MI 36 59 46:36.0 15:32/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracey Rizer Sterling Heights MI 40 13 21:38.0 7:13/M
2 Ashlyn Catania Clarkston MI 46 31 28:01.0 9:20/M
3 Rebecca Crimmins Washington MI 46 41 29:52.0 9:57/M
4 Kathy Watson Sterling Heights MI 42 44 32:22.0 10:47/M
5 Karen Chimenti Roseville MI 44 48 33:26.0 11:09/M
6 Amy Zauel Washington MI 42 50 34:42.0 11:34/M
7 Lynette Tarr Washington MI 45 57 42:14.0 14:05/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Childs Troy MI 57 26 26:40.0 8:53/M
2 Amy Smelle Utica MI 51 42 29:56.0 9:59/M

Male 7 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexander Burkle Sterling Heights MI 0 46 21:07.0 7:02/M
2 Ethan Maurin Roseville MI 5 113 36:14.0 12:05/M

Male Age 8

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lance Watson Sterling Heights MI 8 51 21:42.0 7:14/M
2 Jack Wallace Ray MI 8 107 32:27.0 10:49/M

Male Age 9

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Stadnika Utica MI 9 106 32:14.5 10:45/M
2 Brenden Wallace Ray MI 9 111 34:53.0 11:38/M

Male Age 10

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Machael Pizzo Madison Heights MI 10 86 26:19.0 8:46/M

Male Age 11

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Atticus Crunnubs Washington MI 11 78 25:39.0 8:33/M
2 Vaibhav Srinivasan Troy MI 11 94 28:07.0 9:22/M

Male Age 12

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Ziehl Rochester MI 12 27 19:15.0 6:25/M
2 Dominic Bruce Leonard MI 12 45 21:05.0 7:02/M
3 Noah Yankee Lexington MI 12 62 23:02.0 7:41/M
4 Freddie Wallace Ray MI 12 64 23:19.0 7:46/M
5 Luke Watson Sterling Heights MI 12 119 44:42.0 14:54/M

Male Age 13

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Gaines Sterling Heights MI 13 38 19:52.0 6:37/M
2 Josh Bono 13 69 23:48.0 7:56/M
3 Ann O'Nail Troy MI 13 76 25:13.0 8:24/M
4 Charlie O'Wail Troy MI 13 82 26:03.0 8:41/M
5 Joshua Giles Shelby Township MI 13 100 29:38.0 9:53/M
6 Evan Esper Macomb MI 13 110 34:52.0 11:37/M
7 Nicholas Binkowski Fraser MI 13 115 38:52.0 12:57/M

Male Age 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Bowses Berkley MI 14 10 17:52.0 5:57/M
2 Kevin Lalik Sterling Heights MI 14 20 18:44.0 6:15/M
3 Trevor Owens Sterling Heights MI 14 30 19:34.0 6:31/M
4 Anthony Pizzo Madison Heights MI 14 31 19:35.0 6:32/M
5 Zach Stadnika Utica MI 14 41 20:17.0 6:46/M
6 Jeffrey Wainz Warren 14 53 21:53.0 7:18/M
7 Curtis Hsn Troy MI 14 83 26:03.5 8:41/M
8 Bradley Ross Utica MI 14 88 27:07.0 9:02/M
9 Joshua Chores Sterling Heights MI 14 98 28:53.0 9:38/M

Male Age 15

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Miller Clinton Township MI 15 21 18:52.0 6:17/M
2 Aaron Robert Warren MI 15 22 18:54.0 6:18/M
3 Logan Ross Warren 15 23 18:59.0 6:20/M
4 Zechariah Jean Sterling Heights MI 15 28 19:28.0 6:29/M
5 Jeremiah Jean Sterling Heights MI 15 34 19:40.0 6:33/M
6 Dominic Aluiu Utica MI 15 36 19:44.0 6:35/M
7 Eric Kehrig 15 43 20:35.0 6:52/M
8 Jared Felts Utica MI 15 48 21:30.0 7:10/M
9 Nick Deneau Mount Clemens MI 15 49 21:30.5 7:10/M
10 Nathan Essenmacher 15 52 21:52.0 7:17/M
11 Jacob Smellie Utica MI 15 55 21:57.0 7:19/M
12 Thomas Devoe 15 72 24:13.0 8:04/M
13 Nicholas Jorefeyk Macomb MI 15 73 24:15.0 8:05/M
14 Bryan Trejio Sterling Heights MI 15 75 24:44.0 8:15/M
15 Anthony Benedetti Sterling Heights MI 15 91 27:30.0 9:10/M
16 Mena Shenovda Troy MI 15 99 29:02.0 9:41/M
17 Casey Benedetti Shelby Township MI 15 116 39:18.0 13:06/M

Male Age 16

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew O'Connor Croswell MI 16 2 16:35.0 5:32/M
2 Kevin Salter Macomb MI 16 4 16:47.0 5:36/M
3 Sebastian Betzer 16 5 16:56.0 5:39/M
4 Austin Draving 16 6 16:57.0 5:39/M
5 Andrei Rotar Utica MI 16 9 17:27.0 5:49/M
6 Jonathan Sollish Hunt Woods MI 16 13 18:17.0 6:06/M
7 Colin O'Leary Birmingham MI 16 26 19:09.0 6:23/M
8 Trevor Garland Sterling Heights MI 16 29 19:31.0 6:30/M
9 Eric Esper Macomb MI 16 35 19:40.5 6:33/M
10 Nathan Schneider Sterling Heights MI 16 47 21:27.0 7:09/M
11 Lance Watson Sterling Heights MI 16 74 24:22.0 8:07/M
12 George Fleishans Sterling Heights MI 16 84 26:09.0 8:43/M
13 Joseph Pizzo Madison Heights MI 16 105 32:14.0 10:45/M
14 Matthew Bintkowski 16 114 38:51.0 12:57/M

Male Age 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Nguyen Sterling Heights MI 17 12 18:16.0 6:05/M
2 Danny Pagalia Grosse Pointe MI 17 19 18:39.0 6:13/M
3 Aj Gietzen Macomb MI 17 50 21:31.0 7:10/M
4 Eric Osinski Warren 17 63 23:11.0 7:44/M

Male Age 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 George O'Connor Croswell MI 18 1 15:37.0 5:12/M
2 Troy Ciaeamella Macomb MI 18 15 18:28.0 6:09/M
3 Krisian Wosik Bloomfield Hills MI 18 17 18:36.0 6:12/M
4 Ryan Bailey 18 18 18:38.0 6:13/M
5 Jeff Wilk Sterling Heights MI 18 57 22:18.0 7:26/M
6 Jonny Salter Macomb MI 18 59 22:34.0 7:31/M
7 Miachael Naimm Sterling Heights MI 18 90 27:29.8 9:10/M

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Beck Royal Oak MI 20 3 16:40.0 5:33/M
2 Scott Smith Warren MI 19 7 16:59.0 5:40/M
3 Cory Steuben Royal Oak MI 25 8 17:11.0 5:44/M
4 Nate Pedder Troy MI 19 11 18:11.0 6:04/M
5 Logan Boutorwick 19 32 19:35.5 6:32/M
6 Patrick Moore Bloomfield Hills MI 25 60 22:40.0 7:33/M
7 Nathan Nieri Sterling Heights MI 24 71 24:06.0 8:02/M
8 Matthew Screws Warren MI 27 108 33:43.0 11:14/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Straughen Rochester MI 31 16 18:29.0 6:10/M
2 John Olszewski Macomb MI 38 24 19:03.0 6:21/M
3 Lord Pini Warren 32 44 20:47.0 6:56/M
4 Brandon Binkowski Fraser MI 32 66 23:29.0 7:50/M
5 Sean McNaughton Warren MI 34 87 26:51.0 8:57/M
6 Steve Banaszak 33 89 27:29.0 9:10/M
7 Ron Owens Sterling Heights MI 38 109 34:31.0 11:30/M
8 Jon Maurin Roseville MI 35 120 47:05.0 15:42/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Kozlowski Macomb MI 40 14 18:23.0 6:08/M
2 Loren Miller Macomb MI 43 33 19:38.0 6:33/M
3 Maurice Allmacher Macomb MI 41 37 19:44.5 6:35/M
4 Tim Dyke Almont MI 47 40 20:06.0 6:42/M
5 Eric Rzeooa Sterling Heights MI 45 54 21:56.0 7:19/M
6 Chris Kehrig Sterling Heights MI 43 56 21:59.0 7:20/M
7 Chris Essehmacher Utica MI 48 61 22:42.3 7:34/M
8 Rob Almon Clinton Township MI 41 70 23:52.0 7:57/M
9 Jeffrey Clark Rochester Hills MI 42 79 25:45.0 8:35/M
10 Al Viggiano Royal Oak MI 45 80 25:50.0 8:37/M
11 Kevin Zauel Washington MI 42 101 29:47.0 9:56/M
12 Paul Stibich Troy MI 44 103 30:14.0 10:05/M
13 Dave Stadnika Utica MI 41 112 35:25.0 11:48/M
14 Steve Bendetti Sterling Heights MI 47 117 39:19.0 13:06/M
15 Dan Yankee 43 118 42:07.0 14:02/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Thomson Bloomfield Hills MI 50 25 19:06.0 6:22/M
2 Larry Sak Lake Orion MI 51 39 20:00.0 6:40/M
3 John Kade Utica MI 53 42 20:24.0 6:48/M
4 David Weaver Washington MI 51 58 22:21.0 7:27/M
5 Dennis White Washington MI 52 65 23:26.0 7:49/M
6 Jay Vanderest Troy MI 52 67 23:30.0 7:50/M
7 Curt Briggs Harrison Twp MI 52 77 25:18.0 8:26/M
8 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 57 81 25:58.0 8:39/M
9 Mike Deliso Utica MI 56 92 27:52.0 9:17/M
10 Len Constantine New Baltimore MI 59 93 27:53.0 9:18/M
11 Steve Ulbrich Warren MI 54 95 28:16.0 9:25/M
12 Larry Barnett 57 96 28:26.0 9:29/M
13 Richard Harms Sterling Heights MI 54 97 28:27.0 9:29/M
14 Dave Lambert Troy MI 58 102 30:07.0 10:02/M
15 John Nieri Sterling Heights MI 51 104 30:27.0 10:09/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Yates Leonard MI 67 68 23:46.0 7:55/M
2 George Geck Fraser MI 63 85 26:11.0 8:44/M

Delia Park
Sterling Heights, MI