Mount Olivet Cemetery Run

back to results

Jul. 8, 2012

Mount Olivet Cemetery Run
Mount Olivet Cemetery
Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 08, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 115 32 5 21:44 7:01/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Kozlowski Macomb Township MI 337 40 1 18:38 6:01/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Cass Clinton Twp MI 120 42 27 28:28 9:11/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Norman Macomb MI 316 43 2 20:01 6:27/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hanna Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 121 13 22 26:56 8:41/M
2 Kendall Johnstove Plymouth MI 344 12 52 36:39 11:49/M
3 Molly Lombard New Baltimore MI 350 12 61 40:42 13:08/M
4 Mackenzie Selimi Madison Heights MI 330 8 78 1:00:51 19:38/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Ptaszek Chesterfield Twp M 189 13 13 24:35 7:56/M
2 Justin Selimi Madison Heights MI 331 12 36 31:31 10:10/M
3 Jack Wagenschutz Canton MI 306 12 40 32:34 10:30/M
4 Connor Selimi Madison Heights MI 332 8 77 59:47 19:17/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Race Grosse Pte Woods M 346 15 19 25:58 8:23/M
2 Laura Iveza Rochester MI 352 19 25 27:36 8:54/M
3 Mckenzie Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 124 18 33 28:55 9:20/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keywon Boyd Redford MI 113 17 12 24:28 7:54/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Berger Grosse Pointe Farms 349 21 48 34:32 11:08/M
2 Caitlin Siegel Riverview MI 200 23 53 36:44 11:51/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Cohen Detroit MI 132 24 4 20:57 6:45/M
2 Joel Sliwinski Warren MI 292 21 10 23:54 7:43/M
3 Shivan Desai Shelby Twp MI 145 21 11 24:11 7:48/M
4 Patrick Sliwinski Warren MI 293 21 23 27:12 8:46/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Levi Renderer Detroit MI 192 29 7 22:27 7:15/M
2 Dustin Milaughlin Detroit MI 356 27 16 25:24 8:12/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Burns Royal Oak MI 325 32 20 26:21 8:30/M
2 Susi Sipos Livonia MI 351 33 47 34:30 11:08/M
3 Sara Coffie Warren MI 131 33 51 36:30 11:46/M
4 Elise Ohlert Shelby Twp MI 181 32 74 53:05 17:07/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Ptaszek Chesterfield Twp M 188 34 18 25:49 8:20/M
2 Ryan Schave Clinton Township M 341 34 26 27:55 9:00/M
3 George Hotelling Canton MI 164 33 35 29:41 9:35/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Schave Clinton Twp MI 197 35 50 35:19 11:24/M
2 Heather Johnstove Plymouth MI 343 36 57 37:34 12:07/M
3 Sandra Hayes Howell MI 161 37 60 40:10 12:57/M
4 Maura Degrande Shelby Twp MI 144 38 70 47:26 15:18/M
5 Devene Godau Royal Oak MI 153 39 71 47:27 15:18/M
6 Michelle Belcher Harrison Twp MI 111 35 80 1:15:13 24:16/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 138 36 9 23:40 7:38/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Cadreau Linden MI 117 41 28 28:29 9:11/M
2 Karen Stec Pleasant Ridge MI 295 43 29 28:34 9:13/M
3 Cindy Ervin Ypsilanti MI 342 43 56 37:25 12:04/M
4 Jodi Lombard New Baltimore MI 172 41 62 40:44 13:08/M
5 Joanna Porvin Detroit MI 186 42 64 41:22 13:21/M
6 Michelle Lutz Shelby Twp MI 175 40 67 43:01 13:53/M
7 Carol Zerilli Troy MI 327 44 76 53:09 17:09/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Race Royal Oak MI 353 44 14 24:48 8:00/M
2 Brian McDonald Harrison Twp MI 179 41 17 25:40 8:17/M
3 Dale Schwartz Harrison Township 198 41 21 26:45 8:38/M
4 Steven Henion Washington MI 338 42 31 28:44 9:16/M
5 Phillip Dailey Bloomfield Hills M 143 42 34 28:58 9:21/M
6 Rob Van Goethem Sterling Heights M 304 42 39 32:12 10:23/M
7 Richard Anderson Bloomfield Hills M 101 44 44 34:03 10:59/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 122 48 42 33:13 10:43/M
2 Sandra Siegel Riverview MI 288 47 54 36:49 11:53/M
3 Patricia Robinson Southfield MI 194 49 58 38:27 12:24/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Fox Dexter MI 317 46 3 20:22 6:34/M
2 Scott Siegel Riverview MI 289 48 8 22:31 7:16/M
3 Michael Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 125 48 32 28:54 9:19/M
4 Charles Race Grosse Pte Woods M 345 48 38 31:57 10:18/M
5 Mark Wagenschutz Canton MI 307 48 41 32:35 10:31/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Virginia Chojnowski Fraser MI 311 50 49 34:57 11:16/M
2 Carol Fischione St.clair Shores MI 149 52 63 41:00 13:14/M
3 Beth Kelly Troy MI 315 51 65 41:48 13:29/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glen Chojnowski Fraser MI 312 50 43 33:25 10:47/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Shearer Shelby Twp. MI 334 56 75 53:07 17:08/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Cusack Bloomfield Hills M 326 58 15 25:10 8:07/M
2 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 339 56 30 28:42 9:15/M
3 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Twp MI 151 57 46 34:29 11:07/M
4 Steve Berman Auburn Hills MI 354 58 79 1:04:54 20:56/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Myron Sedman Beverly Hills MI 199 62 24 27:34 8:54/M
2 Robert Sandler Southfield MI 196 62 59 38:56 12:34/M
3 Dan Ptaszek Sterling Heights M 187 61 69 43:57 14:11/M
4 Sam Behringer Grosse Pointe Farms 110 63 72 47:57 15:28/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lesley Argiri Harrison Twp MI 102 65 45 34:19 11:04/M
2 Kathleen Hoover Chesterfield MI 163 68 55 37:14 12:01/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 184 68 6 22:21 7:13/M
2 Dan Dewey Orion MI 146 65 37 31:40 10:13/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Fellrath Troy MI 148 71 73 51:38 16:39/M

Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 313 77 66 42:11 13:36/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 162 79 68 43:32 14:03/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------




Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run 10k Run
Age Group Results
July 08, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Babich Lake Orion MI 104 16 16 51:17 8:16/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Dutton Trenton MI 348 41 1 41:20 6:40/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Rafferty Virginia Beach VA 191 40 18 51:41 8:20/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 314 51 2 41:47 6:44/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Tollis Highland MI 302 19 34 59:01 9:31/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Jablonski Grand Blanc MI 167 26 44 1:06:48 10:46/M
2 Jennifer Yuille Clinton Twp MI 931 29 58 1:18:44 12:42/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Burbank Dearborn MI 336 26 12 50:34 8:09/M
2 Michael Zahara Livonia MI 953 27 45 1:06:49 10:47/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Vickery Roseville MI 305 30 40 1:03:19 10:13/M
2 Eda Selimi Madison Heights MI 333 32 41 1:04:21 10:23/M
3 Jill Maxey Harrison Twp MI 178 34 42 1:05:34 10:35/M
4 Tess Hannah Ferndale MI 157 32 46 1:07:49 10:56/M
5 Dena Nagarah Livonia MI 180 33 51 1:09:53 11:16/M
6 Michelle Beechler Adrian MI 109 31 53 1:11:14 11:29/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Lacy Detroit MI 171 33 8 46:02 7:25/M
2 Jason Ohlert Shelby Twp MI 182 33 37 59:39 9:37/M
3 Cale Kehoe Dearborn MI 168 31 47 1:07:50 10:56/M
4 Nathan Yuille Clinton Twp MI 938 30 48 1:08:39 11:04/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Wilk St.clair Shores MI 309 35 55 1:15:11 12:08/M
2 Michelle Belcher Harrison Twp MI 111 35 56 1:15:13 12:08/M
3 Andrea Gibbs Wyandotte MI 347 38 59 1:18:57 12:44/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Cross Royal Oak MI 141 35 10 48:57 7:54/M
2 Jonathan Morgan Lansing MI 324 36 14 50:49 8:12/M
3 John Clyma Macomb MI 130 39 33 58:59 9:31/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Babich Lake Orion MI 105 44 20 52:12 8:25/M
2 Karen Garner Clinton Twp MI 152 42 38 1:00:54 9:49/M
3 Rebecca Simms St.clair Shores MI 290 42 43 1:06:26 10:43/M
4 Stephanie Hawkins Newport MI 158 40 52 1:10:25 11:21/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Rafferty Virginia Beach VA 190 41 5 44:37 7:12/M
2 Tim Mann Sterling Heights M 177 42 11 50:22 8:07/M
3 Kevin Glide Sterling Heights M 323 44 13 50:37 8:10/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Heber Rochester MI 319 46 49 1:08:50 11:06/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woo 310 45 4 42:59 6:56/M
2 Michael Happy Grosse Pte Woods M 322 48 6 45:11 7:17/M
3 Roy Gomizawa West Bloomfield MI 329 49 9 47:59 7:44/M
4 Scott Burbank Dearborn MI 335 48 15 51:14 8:16/M
5 Don Cline Rochester Hills MI 129 49 21 52:28 8:28/M
6 Paul Burleigh Macomb MI 116 48 26 54:37 8:49/M
7 Charles Babich Lake Orion MI 103 49 27 54:51 8:51/M
8 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 340 49 28 55:32 8:57/M
9 Mike Lombard New Baltimore MI 173 45 35 59:30 9:36/M
10 John Zerilli Troy MI 328 48 36 59:38 9:37/M
11 Mark Heber Rochester MI 318 47 50 1:08:51 11:06/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Farinha St.clair Shores MI 147 50 25 54:35 8:48/M
2 Deborah Colombo Clinton Twp MI 136 50 60 1:19:20 12:48/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 154 52 3 42:45 6:54/M
2 David Mann Detroit MI 176 51 22 53:32 8:38/M
3 Ross Corio Grosse Pointe Woods 140 51 32 58:18 9:24/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Knoll Warren MI 169 56 19 51:47 8:21/M
2 Paula Long Fraser MI 174 58 57 1:18:42 12:42/M
3 Jaema Berman Auburn Hills MI 355 59 63 1:32:46 14:58/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 155 55 7 45:25 7:20/M
2 John Hayes Richmond MI 160 57 17 51:19 8:17/M
3 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 195 58 23 53:45 8:40/M
4 Mark Barowicz St.clair Shores MI 108 56 24 54:27 8:47/M
5 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 137 59 31 57:50 9:20/M
6 John Skrzypeil Berkley MI 291 56 39 1:02:14 10:02/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 107 62 61 1:28:00 14:12/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Bach Detroit MI 106 63 54 1:14:01 11:56/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 320 68 29 56:55 9:11/M
2 Bob Kruse Warren MI 321 69 30 57:07 9:13/M
3 William Blachford Troy MI 112 68 62 1:32:09 14:52/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mount Olivet Cemetery
Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management