Chesaning Showboat River Run

back to results

Jul. 8, 2012

Chesaning Showboat River Run
Chesaning, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Chesaning Showboat River Run
Age Group Results
July 08, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Emery 958 19 4 19:51.7 6:24/M
2 Amber Howlett 944 17 17 22:52.3 7:23/M
3 Rebecca Yurgens 884 17 27 24:39.5 7:57/M
4 Julia Johnson 991 17 33 25:23.8 8:11/M
5 Kayla Richmond 874 16 34 25:38.9 8:16/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audra Hartges 865 20 48 27:44.8 8:57/M
2 Corin Mittan 887 21 90 47:09.2 15:13/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Cannon 989 26 23 23:51.5 7:42/M
2 Katie Clayton 952 28 43 27:32.5 8:53/M
3 Julie Teal 990 26 51 28:00.1 9:02/M
4 Kandice Plowman 896 26 59 29:08.9 9:24/M
5 Kayla Newland 966 26 60 29:31.7 9:31/M
6 Nicole Urbanik 974 28 62 29:38.1 9:34/M
7 Sarah Steele 945 26 66 31:30.3 10:10/M
8 Teysha Overholt 984 27 68 31:50.6 10:16/M
9 Kellie James 868 29 77 35:30.4 11:27/M
10 Crystal Wirostek 883 27 82 37:24.4 12:04/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aimee Gasser 863 30 16 22:44.9 7:20/M
2 Karyn Wendling 992 32 24 23:57.2 7:44/M
3 Kim Kiesling 996 32 25 23:57.5 7:44/M
4 Holly Hemgesberg 941 32 36 26:06.8 8:25/M
5 Cheryl Ayotte 890 31 44 27:36.3 8:54/M
6 Joy Fath 963 30 47 27:44.2 8:57/M
7 Jill Sunderland 976 33 52 28:11.1 9:05/M
8 Sarah March 892 30 54 28:18.1 9:08/M
9 Rachel Mulder 891 32 56 28:37.5 9:14/M
10 Sarah Boggio 859 32 58 29:05.0 9:23/M
11 Gretchen Villalpando 888 32 64 30:32.9 9:51/M
12 Selena Meder 962 34 65 30:40.6 9:54/M
13 Dana Raymond 975 33 83 37:37.1 12:08/M
14 Kari James 867 32 84 38:11.5 12:19/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mechelle Kuchar 792 39 21 23:46.5 7:40/M
2 Dana Bates 943 39 38 26:32.4 8:34/M
3 Amy Kolb 956 36 42 27:22.3 8:50/M
4 Courtney Starke 953 37 45 27:40.8 8:55/M
5 Lindy Beckman 857 36 50 27:55.3 9:00/M
6 Evelyn Tower 876 37 74 33:27.3 10:47/M
7 Jennifer Gross 977 39 75 33:59.1 10:58/M
8 Kimberly Wohlfeil 964 38 80 36:26.1 11:45/M
9 Stacey Williams 955 38 88 40:21.2 13:01/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Weisenberger 791 45 49 27:53.2 9:00/M
2 Kristen Pearless-Healey 981 42 53 28:11.3 9:05/M
3 Laura Kovick 986 43 81 36:50.3 11:53/M
4 Robin Wendling 882 41 89 40:28.7 13:03/M

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Martin 871 52 31 24:48.8 8:00/M
2 Chris Strait 965 58 55 28:36.5 9:14/M
3 Jane Harris 973 55 63 29:38.4 9:34/M
4 Sally Johnston 869 51 69 31:52.9 10:17/M
5 Cindy Lombard 934 55 85 38:25.8 12:24/M

Female 60 and up
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Vincent 877 64 86 38:51.0 12:32/M

Male 14 and under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trent Schmitz 979 14 7 21:15.6 6:51/M
2 Sam Forsyth 983 12 22 23:47.4 7:40/M
3 Michael Prill 937 11 29 24:45.2 7:59/M
4 Nolan Meder 961 10 39 26:49.9 8:39/M
5 Reed Weisenberger 790 14 40 26:59.7 8:42/M
6 Max Wendling 881 12 71 32:40.3 10:32/M
7 Drew Beckman 856 9 76 34:19.6 11:04/M
8 Gibson Kuchar 793 9 78 35:34.0 11:28/M
9 Payton March 947 11 79 36:23.2 11:44/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trevor Denton 861 19 1 15:42.8 5:04/M
2 Bryce Tomac 969 15 3 19:48.0 6:23/M
3 Brody Cragg 982 16 6 20:37.4 6:39/M
4 Paul Rehnert 894 19 8 21:27.6 6:55/M
5 Charles Brocker 860 19 13 22:27.1 7:15/M
6 Cooper Reeves 900 19 19 23:25.8 7:33/M
7 Harrison Ervin 899 15 30 24:46.7 7:59/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Bishop 858 20 2 17:02.0 5:30/M
2 Jonathan Malcolm 980 24 9 21:29.7 6:56/M
3 Josh Forsyth 862 21 11 21:43.9 7:00/M
4 Mark Denton 957 20 26 24:30.2 7:54/M
5 Adam Ortega 954 24 28 24:41.9 7:58/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Tomac 948 27 14 22:33.9 7:16/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Hemgesberg 942 33 35 25:45.1 8:18/M
2 Tobin Weston 967 31 61 29:33.1 9:32/M
3 Rodney Hinojosa 938 33 72 33:07.0 10:41/M
4 Jeff James 866 31 73 33:07.2 10:41/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Szeszulski 935 35 5 20:06.5 6:29/M
2 Steve Gasser 886 35 10 21:39.7 6:59/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Weisenberger 968 47 12 21:46.3 7:01/M
2 Troy Meder 960 40 15 22:43.9 7:20/M
3 Mark Schmitz 978 44 18 23:03.0 7:26/M
4 Tony Powell 950 40 20 23:39.9 7:38/M
5 Dennis Copes 939 46 32 25:07.6 8:06/M
6 Daniel Bailey 855 48 37 26:18.1 8:29/M
7 Kurt Nichols 940 42 70 32:29.0 10:29/M

Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Hass 949 59 41 27:19.9 8:49/M

Male 60 and up
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Johnson 936 60 46 27:41.0 8:56/M
2 Leonard Block 971 70 57 28:55.1 9:20/M
3 Don Miller 959 73 67 31:30.9 10:10/M
4 Bill Harris 972 62 87 39:46.4 12:50/M




5k Walk

Female 14 and under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chloe Rochefort 988 10 1 36:50.5 11:53/M
2 Sarah Rochefort 987 13 13 50:21.8 16:15/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Nguyen 889 27 10 49:31.6 15:58/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Galloway 951 31 4 46:10.1 14:54/M
2 Nancy Birchmeier 895 34 5 46:35.5 15:02/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Forsyth 1000 47 2 37:23.2 12:04/M
2 Charisse Yarch 946 40 7 48:22.5 15:36/M
3 Dena Vrable 878 40 16 51:34.2 16:38/M

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky McKim 893 54 11 49:32.5 15:59/M
2 Jeannine Hopfensperger 993 58 14 51:28.2 16:36/M

Female 60 and up
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pennie Tomac 970 60 3 46:09.9 14:53/M
2 Deborah Korf 870 63 12 50:21.6 16:15/M
3 Lois Vrable 879 62 15 51:33.0 16:38/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deric Numerich 873 18 9 48:26.9 15:37/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Galen Westman 995 29 6 47:18.2 15:15/M

Male 60 and up
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Gengler 864 75 8 48:26.7 15:37/M

Chesaning, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation