Eaton Rapids Island 5k

back to results

Jul. 8, 2012

Eaton Rapids Island 5k
Eaton Rapids, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Eaton Rapids Island
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 08, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Hamilton 382 20 4 19:05.9 6:09/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenny Wherry 369 16 1 17:46.4 5:44/M

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Mayabb 380 46 19 25:01.2 8:04/M

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Dinverno 396 42 6 19:41.2 6:21/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Brown 359 51 22 26:40.7 8:36/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Brennan 346 51 13 23:41.9 7:38/M

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chloe Wartenbe 388 12 29 28:59.1 9:21/M
2 Sophia Dinverno 397 12 33 29:48.7 9:37/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy Clifford 348 12 28 28:54.4 9:19/M
2 Josiah Dinverno 398 10 35 32:02.0 10:20/M

Female 15 to 18

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alesia Dassonce 383 17 26 28:31.6 9:12/M
2 Elizabeth Althouse 341 17 36 32:02.4 10:20/M
3 Kaitlyn Collins-Theodore 389 15 37 32:03.4 10:20/M
4 Kailin Elliott 351 16 47 37:08.8 11:59/M
5 Rose Brock 371 15 53 52:41.5 17:00/M

Male 15 to 18

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Spencer 370 15 3 18:58.3 6:07/M
2 Austin Belanger-Iott 362 16 10 21:46.3 7:01/M
3 Ryan Verstraete 342 17 25 28:05.6 9:04/M
4 Allyn Collins 345 15 38 32:22.3 10:26/M
5 Zach Laginess 352 17 46 37:05.5 11:58/M

Female 19 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Bell 356 24 41 33:29.9 10:48/M

Male 19 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Medina 390 21 2 18:30.1 5:58/M
2 Joshua Ross 381 21 9 21:25.0 6:55/M
3 Martin Bell 375 22 16 24:22.4 7:52/M

Female 25 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Merrill 355 31 20 25:30.6 8:14/M
2 Kimberly Watson 365 30 32 29:45.2 9:36/M
3 Jessica Coleman 357 28 50 37:56.9 12:14/M
4 Laura King 377 28 57 56:07.7 18:06/M

Male 25 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Peck 385 32 5 19:28.8 6:17/M
2 Joel Miller 386 30 11 22:20.7 7:12/M
3 Joshua Reed 354 31 18 24:59.5 8:04/M
4 Hugh McNichol 954 29 55 53:19.0 17:12/M

Female 35 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanna Jennens 367 35 23 26:50.6 8:39/M
2 Kandis Boles 374 42 39 32:38.1 10:32/M
3 Tiffany Roodvoets 392 41 44 33:55.5 10:56/M
4 Amy Chick 360 38 51 42:58.4 13:52/M
5 Kathleen Collins 344 41 52 51:37.4 16:39/M
6 Jamie Snow 376 37 58 56:10.0 18:07/M

Male 35 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Mayabb 379 41 7 21:03.4 6:47/M
2 Mike Reigler 394 39 12 23:34.4 7:36/M
3 Ryan Jennens 368 36 21 25:38.2 8:16/M
4 Matt Wartenbe 387 37 30 28:59.7 9:21/M

Female 45 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Peck 384 54 24 27:51.0 8:59/M
2 Toni Walker 400 53 27 28:46.0 9:17/M
3 Lynne Hart 347 51 31 29:03.0 9:22/M
4 Cathy Ash 358 50 45 34:35.8 11:09/M
5 Belinda Harwood 361 53 49 37:48.4 12:12/M
6 Jerri Pratt 372 48 54 52:41.8 17:00/M
7 Karen O'Briant 378 51 59 56:23.4 18:11/M
8 Dawnna Briggs 363 46 60 56:39.4 18:16/M

Male 45 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Nelson 393 47 8 21:09.6 6:49/M
2 Mark Bush 395 53 14 24:11.0 7:48/M
3 Mike Goerke 391 49 17 24:37.0 7:56/M
4 Clyde Pell 350 47 34 31:25.9 10:08/M
5 Todd Olson 366 49 48 37:20.9 12:03/M

Female 55 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dione Anderson 349 56 40 33:18.4 10:45/M
2 Peggy McNichol 953 59 56 53:19.9 17:12/M

Male 55 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Stumpfig 373 60 15 24:15.8 7:49/M
2 Jeff Walker 399 58 43 33:49.2 10:55/M

Female 65 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novack 353 66 42 33:33.9 10:49/M