2012 Clawson Firecracker Mile

back to results

Jul. 4, 2012

2012 Clawson Firecracker Mile
Clawson, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Firecracker Mile
Overall Finish List
July 04, 2012
Results By Rotpac Racing
1 Mile

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time
1 Tony Filipek Caro MI 1321 24 M 4:03.4
2 Ian Boyle Brighton 1017 25 M 4:10.2
3 Jason Bigelow Ann Arbor MI 1312 25 M 4:20.8
4 Stephen Humes East Lansing 1064 22 M 4:29.1
5 Kevin Cataldo Williamston MI 1307 24 M 4:30.3
6 Victor Allen Waterford MI 1003 19 M 4:33.9
7 Eli Nasr Oakland MI 1094 18 M 4:39.1
8 Danielle Tauro Ann Arbor 1152 23 F 4:40.6
9 Sarah Boyle Brighton 1016 26 F 4:43.0
10 Rachel Patterson Rochester Hills 1096 22 F 4:45.5
11 Jeff Wilson Saginaw 1161 25 M 4:46.0
12 Jke Hamilton Bloomfield Hills M 1355 25 M 4:47.7
13 Jason Bruscha Sterling Heights M 1350 31 M 4:48.7
14 Scott Smith Warren MI 1334 19 M 4:51.1
15 Evan Carter Southfield MI 1364 18 M 4:55.7
16 Alycia Wright Macomb 1162 22 F 5:00.1
17 Eric Prowse Clawson MI 1332 34 M 5:01.1
18 Kelsie Schwartz Grosse Pointe MI 1316 16 F 5:01.4
19 Kevin Cunningham Clawson MI 1365 19 M 5:02.7
20 Connor Sturgess Lake Orion 1150 14 M 5:05.4
21 Denisa Costescu Walled Lake MI 1353 36 F 5:06.3
22 Brandon Keie Royal Oak 1066 29 M 5:09.7
23 Michael Cuson Clawson MI 1310 35 M 5:12.8
24 Richard Chambers Rochester 1021 41 M 5:14.5
25 Thomas Lentz Madison Heights MI 1305 54 M 5:20.2
26 Joseph Semann Grand Rapids MI 1356 29 M 5:22.4
27 Susan Savasky Berkley MI 1329 23 F 5:28.4
28 Michael Daniloff Clawson MI 1029 39 M 5:31.3
29 Ben White Belleville 1160 21 M 5:32.4
30 Bob Smith Warren MI 1335 49 M 5:33.1
31 Bill Oliver Washington Twp. 1095 54 M 5:33.3
32 Neal Lepsetz Madison Heights MI 1361 33 M 5:34.4
33 Danielle Savard Rochester Hills MI 1128 30 F 5:34.6
34 Steve Marcero Novi MI 1050 35 M 5:34.6
35 Robert Hill Marysville 1063 42 M 5:37.9
36 Steve Green Royal Oak MI 1311 42 M 5:38.6
37 Ryan Tracy Clawson MI 1157 33 M 5:41.9
38 Jim Hawarny Troy MI 1349 25 M 5:45.0
39 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 1051 52 M 5:47.6
40 Patricia Murray Redford 1092 41 F 5:49.5
41 Dan Heberer Rochester MI 1315 48 M 5:50.0
42 Lawrence Rowe Troy 1122 13 M 5:50.7
43 Adam McHale Clawson MI 1340 22 M 5:50.8
44 Brandon Stevens Clawson 1149 27 M 5:52.8
45 Justin Davenport Clawson MI 1031 16 M 5:54.8
46 Brian Sturgess Lake Orion 1151 46 M 5:55.5
47 Scott Friedman Clawson MI 1046 30 M 5:55.8
48 Jeff Resch Roseville MI 1373 41 M 5:57.0
49 Owen Killewald Rochester MI 1330 13 M 5:59.6
50 Nicholas Murray Berkley 1093 11 M 5:59.7
51 Brandy Criscenti Berkley MI 1028 35 F 6:02.1
52 Jack Downs Farmington MI 1354 12 M 6:05.1
53 Matthew Ebach Rochester MI 1351 33 M 6:06.6
54 Andrew Carlson Troy 1019 21 M 6:06.7
55 Andrea Moss Berkley MI 1380 33 F 6:07.6
56 Lewis Preddy Jacksonville FL 1376 44 M 6:10.0
57 Andrew Bickel Troy 1013 23 M 6:11.2
58 Robert Young Ferndale MI 1371 27 M 6:12.4
59 Erik Abraham Royal Oak 1001 29 M 6:12.9
60 Brandon Prano Macomb MI 1328 16 M 6:13.4
61 Dennis Savard Rochester Hills 1129 32 M 6:14.8
62 Eugene Barry Clawson MI 1367 66 M 6:16.0
63 Michelle Kraemer Centennial CO 1071 37 F 6:17.0
64 Matthew Lepper Livonia 1073 13 M 6:18.7
65 Josh Keto Clawson MI 1341 23 M 6:19.5
66 Marc Baines Denver 1006 42 M 6:19.6
67 Brad Eickhort Grosse Pointe MI 1369 37 M 6:19.6
68 Aaron Smith Clawson MI 1337 28 M 6:21.2
69 Makenna Hill Marysville 1062 13 F 6:21.7
70 Max Resch Troy MI 1121 11 M 6:25.2
71 Josh Stephens Southfield MI 1303 33 M 6:26.0
72 Shane Cunningham Clawson MI 1366 13 M 6:30.4
73 Tim Morehouse Jr. New Haven MI 1352 31 M 6:31.7
74 Stacie Callison Sterling Heights M 1347 34 F 6:33.3
75 Daniel Petersen Detroit 1097 42 M 6:33.8
76 Stephen Davis Rochester MI 1306 59 M 6:36.1
77 Brendon Lemp Waterford MI 1378 14 M 6:38.8
78 Blake Smith Royal Oak MI 1336 12 M 6:40.4
79 Tom Davids Rochester MI 1372 50 M 6:41.5
80 Heather Sandlin Wyandotte 1124 38 F 6:50.0
81 Ben Atkinson Royal Oak MI 1342 36 M 6:50.9
82 Tyler Ringler Macomb MI 1327 16 M 6:52.0
83 Jake Miller Royal Oak MI 1087 16 M 6:52.8
84 Duane Kietzman Macomb MI 1068 26 M 6:59.1
85 Mike Davis Berkley 1033 36 M 6:59.1
86 Stephanie Johnson Troy MI 1333 19 F 7:02.6
87 Lawrence Bionlzowskz Madison Heights MI 1362 38 M 7:04.5
88 K. Chris Schlenker Clawson MI 1130 54 M 7:05.0
89 Tristen Perry Clawson MI 1304 10 M 7:09.1
90 Dan Johnson Linden MI 1339 47 M 7:10.2
91 Linda Belanger Royal Oak MI 1348 35 F 7:13.5
92 Kaitlin Murray Redford MI 1091 11 F 7:16.4
93 Danielle Hanser Clawson 1056 26 F 7:16.8
94 Sara Preddy Jacksonville FL 1375 12 F 7:16.9
95 Alison Shapic Madison Heights 1135 14 F 7:20.9
96 Roy Shapic Madison Heights 1134 46 M 7:27.8
97 Jim Sesi Troy MI 1360 39 M 7:40.0
98 Ryan Lodato Clawson MI 1381 08 M 7:43.4
99 Robert Herikka Warren MI 1322 19 M 7:45.3
100 Dave Fogel Hazel Park 1045 23 M 7:50.2

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time
101 Michael Young Madison Heights MI 1370 58 M 7:51.5
102 Kent Saunders Royal Oak 1127 42 M 7:53.1
103 Jack Decker Troy 1040 10 M 7:54.5
104 Michael McGhee Hazel Park MI 1313 46 M 7:54.9
105 Donald Steffes Beverly Hills 1147 49 M 7:59.1
106 Rubinoff Aron Fort Lauderdale FL 1344 02 M 8:00.0
107 Jeff Rubinoff Fort Lauderdale FL 1346 40 M 8:00.3
108 Abbey McKee-Boyes Royal Oak MI 1084 17 F 8:02.1
109 Annie Duckett Troy MI 1338 26 F 8:02.6
110 Brooke Tousdale Clawson 1156 12 F 8:02.6
111 Cora Essenmacher Royal Oak MI 1044 19 F 8:03.1
112 Jeremy Carroll Madison Heights 1020 30 M 8:04.2
113 Doug Pontious Wolverine Lake MI 1098 53 M 8:04.7
114 Jack Kotas Troy MI 1358 11 M 8:06.5
115 Gabriela Rowe Troy MI 1123 11 F 8:08.5
116 Marissa Trivett Troy 1158 21 F 8:10.5
117 Joseph Barton Troy 1011 23 M 8:10.6
118 Marie Atkinson Royal Oak MI 1343 34 F 8:20.5
119 Erika Banet Troy 1009 13 F 8:22.1
120 Danielle Godin Rochester MI 1049 12 F 8:23.8
121 Grace Lepper Livonia 1075 13 F 8:24.6
122 Sam Kotas Troy MI 1359 99 M 8:26.9
123 Jennifer Kotas Linden MI 1357 39 F 8:27.3
124 Brett Sidle Royal Oak 1137 38 M 8:28.8
125 Hudson Sidle Royal Oak 1138 8 M 8:29.0
126 Melissa Engel Clawson MI 1368 19 F 8:31.4
127 Shaun Davis Berkley 1034 11 M 8:37.3
128 Jacqueline Banet Troy 1008 16 F 8:43.3
129 Veronica Kietzman Macomb MI 1069 26 F 8:46.9
130 Lisa Baines Denver 1007 43 F 8:51.0
131 Dave Derderian Sterling Heights M 1363 23 M 8:53.5
132 Bob Skubic Rochester Hills 1140 59 M 8:59.2
133 Natalie Wilson Livonia MI 1314 13 F 8:59.5
134 Jennifer Killewald Rochester MI 1331 40 F 9:01.0
135 Beverley McNie Clawson 1086 51 F 9:03.3
136 Kenzie McMillan Clawson MI 1308 07 F 9:06.2
137 Todd McMillan Clawson MI 1309 39 M 9:06.4
138 Nolan Batur Clawson 1012 8 M 9:14.2
139 Dane Karwoski Clawson 1065 8 M 9:14.9
140 Abbey Lodato Clawson MI 1382 07 F 9:19.5
141 Carl Lodato Clawson MI 1383 38 M 9:20.9
142 Tamara Rubinoff Fort Lauderdale FL 1345 46 F 9:23.0
143 Christine Steffes Beverly Hills 1148 47 F 9:27.0
144 Andrew Saunders Royal Oak MI 1126 9 M 9:36.9
145 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Township 1047 57 M 9:38.5
146 Jeffrey Davis Berkley 1035 9 M 9:40.3
147 Micheal May Clawson MI 1078 42 M 9:45.3
148 Dominic Sandlin Wyandotte 1125 9 M 9:45.8
149 Andrea Valice Troy 1159 22 F 9:55.9
150 Danielle Ager Royal Oak 1002 23 F 10:02.9
151 Brian Ankrapp Jr. Royal Oak 1005 7 M 10:14.7
152 Katelynn Hall Lynchburg 1055 18 F 10:16.2
153 Aaron Dean Berkley 1039 38 M 10:17.9
154 Isaac Dean Berkley 1037 6 M 10:19.3
155 Mallory Smith Berkley MI 1317 07 F 10:27.2
156 Courtney Scher Pleasant Ridge MI 1320 37 F 10:27.3
157 Mark Bowman Farmington Hills 1015 50 M 10:29.1
158 Trevor Lemp Waterford MI 1377 10 M 10:31.7
159 Kennedy Scher Pleasant Ridge MI 1319 07 F 10:32.3
160 Molly Smith Berkley MI 1318 40 F 10:32.6
161 Noah Bolger Clawson MI 1301 09 M 10:33.3
162 Athena Bolger Clawson 1014 44 F 10:34.0
163 Stephanie Shelton Sterling Heights 1136 28 F 10:50.9
164 Michael Thomas Royal Oak 1155 34 M 10:51.7
165 Grace Davis Bay City MI 1324 11 F 10:52.7
166 Dj McClary Brooklyn NY 1326 34 F 10:55.5
167 Laurie Theisen Clawson MI 1153 44 F 10:56.1
168 Sophia Bolger Clawson MI 1302 13 F 11:17.9
169 Janet Walmsley Clawson MI 1379 42 F 11:27.9
170 Lynn McCurry Clawson MI 1079 22 F 11:28.6
171 Danielle Doyle Clawson 1042 29 F 11:35.9
172 Declan Doyle Clawson 1043 7 M 11:39.2
173 Heather Hall Lynchburg MI 1054 27 F 11:39.7
174 Madison Harvey Kernerville 1057 9 F 11:40.1
175 Sarah Mills Farmington Hills 1088 28 F 11:53.6
176 Riley Smith Troy 1146 4 F 12:00.0
177 Brad Smith Troy MI 1145 44 M 12:00.6
178 Hannah Lepper Livonia 1074 8 F 12:01.6
179 Kinnan Helm Centennial 1061 4 M 12:03.4
180 Chris Helm Centennial 1060 37 M 12:03.6
181 Vicky Thomas Royal Oak 1154 31 F 12:05.2
182 Emily McDonald Royal Oak MI 1374 36 F 12:07.2
183 Brian McDonald Royal Oak 1080 36 M 12:16.5
184 Beth Simms Royal Oak MI 1139 32 F 12:33.0
185 Melissa Clapp Clawson 1023 34 F 12:35.9
186 James Clapp Clawson 1024 5 M 12:36.1
187 Dennis Clapp Clawson 1022 40 M 12:36.1
188 Danielle Maliszewski Clawson 1076 34 F 12:41.3
189 Ella Maliszewski Clawson 1077 5 F 12:41.4
190 Toni McFarlen Macomb 1082 40 F 12:48.3
191 Parker McFarlen Macomb 1081 10 M 12:49.5
192 Michelle Daraban-Najar Detroit 1030 37 F 13:07.9
193 Connor Seebode Augusta 1133 8 M 13:12.2
194 Clay Coleman Lynchburg 1025 17 M 13:12.5
195 Ryan Moore Troy 1090 37 M 13:52.9
196 Griffin Moore Troy MI 1089 5 M 13:53.4
197 Elizabeth Ankrapp Royal Oak 1004 9 F 13:55.8
198 Emily Davis Berkley MI 1036 5 F 13:56.1
199 Stephen Michael Grix Royal Oak 1053 5 M 13:57.0
200 Melissa Davis Southfield MI 1325 46 F 14:18.5

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time
201 Michael Stephen Grix Royal Oak 1052 34 M 14:20.7
202 Larysa McNamara Royal Oak 1085 40 F 14:31.0
203 Hope Calati Royal Oak MI 1018 39 F 14:31.5
204 Kelly McClary Shawnee KS 1323 50 F 16:05.4
205 Noah Dean Berkley 1038 4 M 16:34.5
206 Laura Davis Berkley MI 1032 36 F 18:36.1
207 Amy Decker Troy 1041 39 F 18:36.3





Firecracker Mile
Age Group Results
July 04, 2012
Results By Rotpac Racing
1 Mile

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tony Filipek Caro MI 1321 24 1 4:03.4
2 Ian Boyle Brighton 1017 25 2 4:10.2
3 Jason Bigelow Ann Arbor MI 1312 25 3 4:20.8

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Danielle Tauro Ann Arbor 1152 23 8 4:40.6
2 Sarah Boyle Brighton 1016 26 9 4:43.0
3 Rachel Patterson Rochester Hills 1096 22 10 4:45.5

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Connor Sturgess Lake Orion 1150 14 20 5:05.4
2 Lawrence Rowe Troy 1122 13 42 5:50.7
3 Owen Killewald Rochester MI 1330 13 49 5:59.6
4 Nicholas Murray Berkley 1093 11 50 5:59.7
5 Jack Downs Farmington MI 1354 12 52 6:05.1
6 Matthew Lepper Livonia 1073 13 64 6:18.7
7 Max Resch Troy MI 1121 11 70 6:25.2
8 Shane Cunningham Clawson MI 1366 13 72 6:30.4
9 Brendon Lemp Waterford MI 1378 14 77 6:38.8
10 Blake Smith Royal Oak MI 1336 12 78 6:40.4
11 Tristen Perry Clawson MI 1304 10 89 7:09.1
12 Ryan Lodato Clawson MI 1381 08 98 7:43.4
13 Jack Decker Troy 1040 10 103 7:54.5
14 Rubinoff Aron Fort Lauderdale FL 1344 02 106 8:00.0
15 Jack Kotas Troy MI 1358 11 114 8:06.5
16 Hudson Sidle Royal Oak 1138 8 125 8:29.0
17 Shaun Davis Berkley 1034 11 127 8:37.3
18 Nolan Batur Clawson 1012 8 138 9:14.2
19 Dane Karwoski Clawson 1065 8 139 9:14.9
20 Andrew Saunders Royal Oak MI 1126 9 144 9:36.9
21 Jeffrey Davis Berkley 1035 9 146 9:40.3
22 Dominic Sandlin Wyandotte 1125 9 148 9:45.8
23 Brian Ankrapp Jr. Royal Oak 1005 7 151 10:14.7
24 Isaac Dean Berkley 1037 6 154 10:19.3
25 Trevor Lemp Waterford MI 1377 10 158 10:31.7
26 Noah Bolger Clawson MI 1301 09 161 10:33.3
27 Declan Doyle Clawson 1043 7 172 11:39.2
28 Kinnan Helm Centennial 1061 4 179 12:03.4
29 James Clapp Clawson 1024 5 186 12:36.1
30 Parker McFarlen Macomb 1081 10 191 12:49.5
31 Connor Seebode Augusta 1133 8 193 13:12.2
32 Griffin Moore Troy MI 1089 5 196 13:53.4
33 Stephen Michael Grix Royal Oak 1053 5 199 13:57.0
34 Noah Dean Berkley 1038 4 205 16:34.5

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Makenna Hill Marysville 1062 13 69 6:21.7
2 Kaitlin Murray Redford MI 1091 11 92 7:16.4
3 Sara Preddy Jacksonville FL 1375 12 94 7:16.9
4 Alison Shapic Madison Heights 1135 14 95 7:20.9
5 Brooke Tousdale Clawson 1156 12 110 8:02.6
6 Gabriela Rowe Troy MI 1123 11 115 8:08.5
7 Erika Banet Troy 1009 13 119 8:22.1
8 Danielle Godin Rochester MI 1049 12 120 8:23.8
9 Grace Lepper Livonia 1075 13 121 8:24.6
10 Natalie Wilson Livonia MI 1314 13 133 8:59.5
11 Kenzie McMillan Clawson MI 1308 07 136 9:06.2
12 Abbey Lodato Clawson MI 1382 07 140 9:19.5
13 Mallory Smith Berkley MI 1317 07 155 10:27.2
14 Kennedy Scher Pleasant Ridge MI 1319 07 159 10:32.3
15 Grace Davis Bay City MI 1324 11 165 10:52.7
16 Sophia Bolger Clawson MI 1302 13 168 11:17.9
17 Madison Harvey Kernerville 1057 9 174 11:40.1
18 Riley Smith Troy 1146 4 176 12:00.0
19 Hannah Lepper Livonia 1074 8 178 12:01.6
20 Ella Maliszewski Clawson 1077 5 189 12:41.4
21 Elizabeth Ankrapp Royal Oak 1004 9 197 13:55.8
22 Emily Davis Berkley MI 1036 5 198 13:56.1

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Victor Allen Waterford MI 1003 19 6 4:33.9
2 Eli Nasr Oakland MI 1094 18 7 4:39.1
3 Scott Smith Warren MI 1334 19 14 4:51.1
4 Evan Carter Southfield MI 1364 18 15 4:55.7
5 Kevin Cunningham Clawson MI 1365 19 19 5:02.7
6 Justin Davenport Clawson MI 1031 16 45 5:54.8
7 Brandon Prano Macomb MI 1328 16 60 6:13.4
8 Tyler Ringler Macomb MI 1327 16 82 6:52.0
9 Jake Miller Royal Oak MI 1087 16 83 6:52.8
10 Robert Herikka Warren MI 1322 19 99 7:45.3
11 Clay Coleman Lynchburg 1025 17 194 13:12.5

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kelsie Schwartz Grosse Pointe MI 1316 16 18 5:01.4
2 Stephanie Johnson Troy MI 1333 19 86 7:02.6
3 Abbey McKee-Boyes Royal Oak MI 1084 17 108 8:02.1
4 Cora Essenmacher Royal Oak MI 1044 19 111 8:03.1
5 Melissa Engel Clawson MI 1368 19 126 8:31.4
6 Jacqueline Banet Troy 1008 16 128 8:43.3
7 Katelynn Hall Lynchburg 1055 18 152 10:16.2

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Stephen Humes East Lansing 1064 22 4 4:29.1
2 Kevin Cataldo Williamston MI 1307 24 5 4:30.3
3 Ben White Belleville 1160 21 29 5:32.4
4 Adam McHale Clawson MI 1340 22 43 5:50.8
5 Andrew Carlson Troy 1019 21 54 6:06.7
6 Andrew Bickel Troy 1013 23 57 6:11.2
7 Josh Keto Clawson MI 1341 23 65 6:19.5
8 Dave Fogel Hazel Park 1045 23 100 7:50.2
9 Joseph Barton Troy 1011 23 117 8:10.6
10 Dave Derderian Sterling Heights M 1363 23 131 8:53.5

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Alycia Wright Macomb 1162 22 16 5:00.1
2 Susan Savasky Berkley MI 1329 23 27 5:28.4
3 Marissa Trivett Troy 1158 21 116 8:10.5
4 Andrea Valice Troy 1159 22 149 9:55.9
5 Danielle Ager Royal Oak 1002 23 150 10:02.9
6 Lynn McCurry Clawson MI 1079 22 170 11:28.6

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jeff Wilson Saginaw 1161 25 11 4:46.0
2 Jke Hamilton Bloomfield Hills M 1355 25 12 4:47.7
3 Brandon Keie Royal Oak 1066 29 22 5:09.7
4 Joseph Semann Grand Rapids MI 1356 29 26 5:22.4
5 Jim Hawarny Troy MI 1349 25 38 5:45.0
6 Brandon Stevens Clawson 1149 27 44 5:52.8
7 Robert Young Ferndale MI 1371 27 58 6:12.4
8 Erik Abraham Royal Oak 1001 29 59 6:12.9
9 Aaron Smith Clawson MI 1337 28 68 6:21.2
10 Duane Kietzman Macomb MI 1068 26 84 6:59.1

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Danielle Hanser Clawson 1056 26 93 7:16.8
2 Annie Duckett Troy MI 1338 26 109 8:02.6
3 Veronica Kietzman Macomb MI 1069 26 129 8:46.9
4 Stephanie Shelton Sterling Heights 1136 28 163 10:50.9
5 Danielle Doyle Clawson 1042 29 171 11:35.9
6 Heather Hall Lynchburg MI 1054 27 173 11:39.7
7 Sarah Mills Farmington Hills 1088 28 175 11:53.6

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jason Bruscha Sterling Heights M 1350 31 13 4:48.7
2 Eric Prowse Clawson MI 1332 34 17 5:01.1
3 Neal Lepsetz Madison Heights MI 1361 33 32 5:34.4
4 Ryan Tracy Clawson MI 1157 33 37 5:41.9
5 Scott Friedman Clawson MI 1046 30 47 5:55.8
6 Matthew Ebach Rochester MI 1351 33 53 6:06.6
7 Dennis Savard Rochester Hills 1129 32 61 6:14.8
8 Josh Stephens Southfield MI 1303 33 71 6:26.0
9 Tim Morehouse Jr. New Haven MI 1352 31 73 6:31.7
10 Jeremy Carroll Madison Heights 1020 30 112 8:04.2
11 Michael Thomas Royal Oak 1155 34 164 10:51.7
12 Michael Stephen Grix Royal Oak 1052 34 201 14:20.7

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Danielle Savard Rochester Hills MI 1128 30 33 5:34.6
2 Andrea Moss Berkley MI 1380 33 55 6:07.6
3 Stacie Callison Sterling Heights M 1347 34 74 6:33.3
4 Marie Atkinson Royal Oak MI 1343 34 118 8:20.5
5 Dj McClary Brooklyn NY 1326 34 166 10:55.5
6 Vicky Thomas Royal Oak 1154 31 181 12:05.2
7 Beth Simms Royal Oak MI 1139 32 184 12:33.0
8 Melissa Clapp Clawson 1023 34 185 12:35.9
9 Danielle Maliszewski Clawson 1076 34 188 12:41.3

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Michael Cuson Clawson MI 1310 35 23 5:12.8
2 Michael Daniloff Clawson MI 1029 39 28 5:31.3
3 Steve Marcero Novi MI 1050 35 34 5:34.6
4 Brad Eickhort Grosse Pointe MI 1369 37 67 6:19.6
5 Ben Atkinson Royal Oak MI 1342 36 81 6:50.9
6 Mike Davis Berkley 1033 36 85 6:59.1
7 Lawrence Bionlzowskz Madison Heights MI 1362 38 87 7:04.5
8 Jim Sesi Troy MI 1360 39 97 7:40.0
9 Brett Sidle Royal Oak 1137 38 124 8:28.8
10 Todd McMillan Clawson MI 1309 39 137 9:06.4
11 Carl Lodato Clawson MI 1383 38 141 9:20.9
12 Aaron Dean Berkley 1039 38 153 10:17.9
13 Chris Helm Centennial 1060 37 180 12:03.6
14 Brian McDonald Royal Oak 1080 36 183 12:16.5
15 Ryan Moore Troy 1090 37 195 13:52.9

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Denisa Costescu Walled Lake MI 1353 36 21 5:06.3
2 Brandy Criscenti Berkley MI 1028 35 51 6:02.1
3 Michelle Kraemer Centennial CO 1071 37 63 6:17.0
4 Heather Sandlin Wyandotte 1124 38 80 6:50.0
5 Linda Belanger Royal Oak MI 1348 35 91 7:13.5
6 Jennifer Kotas Linden MI 1357 39 123 8:27.3
7 Courtney Scher Pleasant Ridge MI 1320 37 156 10:27.3
8 Emily McDonald Royal Oak MI 1374 36 182 12:07.2
9 Michelle Daraban-Najar Detroit 1030 37 192 13:07.9
10 Hope Calati Royal Oak MI 1018 39 203 14:31.5
11 Laura Davis Berkley MI 1032 36 206 18:36.1
12 Amy Decker Troy 1041 39 207 18:36.3

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Richard Chambers Rochester 1021 41 24 5:14.5
2 Robert Hill Marysville 1063 42 35 5:37.9
3 Steve Green Royal Oak MI 1311 42 36 5:38.6
4 Jeff Resch Roseville MI 1373 41 48 5:57.0
5 Lewis Preddy Jacksonville FL 1376 44 56 6:10.0
6 Marc Baines Denver 1006 42 66 6:19.6
7 Daniel Petersen Detroit 1097 42 75 6:33.8
8 Kent Saunders Royal Oak 1127 42 102 7:53.1
9 Jeff Rubinoff Fort Lauderdale FL 1346 40 107 8:00.3
10 Micheal May Clawson MI 1078 42 147 9:45.3
11 Brad Smith Troy MI 1145 44 177 12:00.6
12 Dennis Clapp Clawson 1022 40 187 12:36.1

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Patricia Murray Redford 1092 41 40 5:49.5
2 Lisa Baines Denver 1007 43 130 8:51.0
3 Jennifer Killewald Rochester MI 1331 40 134 9:01.0
4 Molly Smith Berkley MI 1318 40 160 10:32.6
5 Athena Bolger Clawson 1014 44 162 10:34.0
6 Laurie Theisen Clawson MI 1153 44 167 10:56.1
7 Janet Walmsley Clawson MI 1379 42 169 11:27.9
8 Toni McFarlen Macomb 1082 40 190 12:48.3
9 Larysa McNamara Royal Oak 1085 40 202 14:31.0

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Bob Smith Warren MI 1335 49 30 5:33.1
2 Dan Heberer Rochester MI 1315 48 41 5:50.0
3 Brian Sturgess Lake Orion 1151 46 46 5:55.5
4 Dan Johnson Linden MI 1339 47 90 7:10.2
5 Roy Shapic Madison Heights 1134 46 96 7:27.8
6 Michael McGhee Hazel Park MI 1313 46 104 7:54.9
7 Donald Steffes Beverly Hills 1147 49 105 7:59.1

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tamara Rubinoff Fort Lauderdale FL 1345 46 142 9:23.0
2 Christine Steffes Beverly Hills 1148 47 143 9:27.0
3 Melissa Davis Southfield MI 1325 46 200 14:18.5

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Thomas Lentz Madison Heights MI 1305 54 25 5:20.2
2 Bill Oliver Washington Twp. 1095 54 31 5:33.3
3 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 1051 52 39 5:47.6
4 Tom Davids Rochester MI 1372 50 79 6:41.5
5 K. Chris Schlenker Clawson MI 1130 54 88 7:05.0
6 Doug Pontious Wolverine Lake MI 1098 53 113 8:04.7
7 Mark Bowman Farmington Hills 1015 50 157 10:29.1

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Beverley McNie Clawson 1086 51 135 9:03.3
2 Kelly McClary Shawnee KS 1323 50 204 16:05.4

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Stephen Davis Rochester MI 1306 59 76 6:36.1
2 Michael Young Madison Heights MI 1370 58 101 7:51.5
3 Bob Skubic Rochester Hills 1140 59 132 8:59.2
4 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Township 1047 57 145 9:38.5

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Eugene Barry Clawson MI 1367 66 62 6:16.0

Male 70 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Sam Kotas Troy MI 1359 99 122 8:26.9