2012 Lakeshore Miracle Run

back to results

Jul. 7, 2012

2012 Lakeshore Miracle Run
Holland, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Lakeshore Miracle Run 10K
Age Group Results
July 07, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Weaver Marshall MI 835 21 19 51:47 8:21/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitchell Klingler Coldwater MI 764 20 1 43:45 7:03/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Lenters Holland MI 771 44 41 55:59 9:02/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Springer Saugatuck MI 818 46 9 48:21 7:48/M

Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marylynn Webster Holland MI 836 53 80 1:05:15 10:31/M

Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Byrnes Holland MI 456 51 68 1:02:40 10:06/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin Mlynarek Holland MI 870 0 127 1:13:35 11:52/M

Female 11 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elise Kunkel Holland MI 767 11 94 1:08:04 10:59/M

Female 12 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lina Alvino Naperville IL 438 19 39 55:48 9:00/M
2 Hannah Johnson Holland MI 754 18 62 1:00:56 9:50/M
3 Frannie Steele Holland MI 819 17 88 1:07:21 10:52/M
4 Paige Taylor Lowell MI 926 19 157 1:21:01 13:04/M
5 Destini Eichenberg Holland MI 914 15 168 1:23:09 13:25/M
6 Lauren Warren Holland MI 857 18 185 1:27:37 14:08/M
7 Marie Bridges Battle Creek MI 452 14 190 1:34:09 15:11/M

Male 12 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan De Grout Lombard IL 893 18 6 46:54 7:34/M
2 Grant Webber Otsego MI 887 19 7 47:18 7:38/M
3 Zach Wehner Schoolcraft MI 878 16 10 48:57 7:54/M
4 Harrison Clark Holland MI 868 18 11 50:22 8:07/M
5 Brett Mowland Kalamazoo MI 902 16 12 50:23 8:08/M
6 Will Moench Holland MI 790 17 14 51:18 8:16/M
7 Thomas Finch Kalamazoo MI 479 17 18 51:46 8:21/M
8 Ben Spencer St Joseph MI 817 18 22 52:00 8:23/M
9 Chase Freestone Holland MI 875 19 34 54:41 8:49/M
10 Ben Stelk Bettendorf IA 822 16 36 54:57 8:52/M
11 Mitchell Borchers Grand Haven MI 888 19 37 55:07 8:53/M
12 John Finch Kalamazoo MI 478 15 50 58:15 9:24/M
13 Issac Bowman Kalamazoo MI 901 19 51 58:23 9:25/M
14 Kyle Schreur Holland MI 862 13 87 1:07:01 10:49/M
15 Eric Kibler Watervliet MI 883 19 123 1:13:03 11:47/M
16 Zackary Schreur Holland MI 863 15 125 1:13:32 11:52/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Vanloo Holland MI 869 28 38 55:11 8:54/M
2 Esther MacKey Holland MI 896 21 54 58:35 9:27/M
3 Hope Mlynarek Holland MI 789 20 92 1:07:53 10:57/M
4 Kelsey Boehme Grand Rapids MI 907 25 102 1:09:09 11:09/M
5 Piper Pehrson San Francisco CA 797 24 106 1:09:33 11:13/M
6 Anna Stegink Kalamazoo MI 820 21 134 1:14:49 12:04/M
7 Amy Berkin Glencoe IL 853 21 145 1:16:51 12:24/M
8 Mariah Rininger Otsego MI 802 21 154 1:19:54 12:53/M
9 Stephanie Lewey Dallas TX 927 28 158 1:21:02 13:04/M
10 Laura Zwagerman Holland MI 846 29 161 1:21:55 13:13/M
11 Courtney Unwin Hastings MI 825 28 172 1:24:12 13:35/M
12 Kelsey Smits Grand Rapids MI 932 27 176 1:25:27 13:47/M
13 Rebecca Malis Holland MI 779 29 202 1:40:31 16:13/M
14 Jannine Guyeskey East Grand Rapids 490 26 212 1:44:40 16:53/M
15 Jane Johnson Zeeland MI 755 26 213 1:45:01 16:56/M
16 Katie Deroos Wyoming MI 469 27 223 1:54:37 18:29/M
17 Rayna Pruitt Wyoming MI 891 20 224 1:54:37 18:29/M

Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Melvin Bangor MI 784 20 2 44:08 7:07/M
2 Anthony Klingler Coldwater MI 762 23 4 46:29 7:30/M
3 Andrew Fuentes Grand Junction MI 481 22 5 46:41 7:32/M
4 Bradley Baker Ann Arbor MI 439 20 8 47:38 7:41/M
5 Eric Phillips Watervliet MI 798 20 13 50:58 8:13/M
6 Kyle Schippa Wyoming MI 810 20 17 51:41 8:20/M
7 Luke Boote Holland MI 448 26 26 53:04 8:34/M
8 Scott Przystas Grand Haven MI 801 26 28 53:22 8:36/M
9 Brad Meyer Zeeland MI 908 27 33 54:09 8:44/M
10 Collin Peter Welch Schoolcraft MI 837 21 42 56:36 9:08/M
11 Donald Strite Ann Arbor MI 823 20 46 57:12 9:14/M
12 Jeffrey Cady Ravenna MI 458 24 48 57:51 9:20/M
13 Ben Wierda Holland MI 838 21 52 58:25 9:25/M
14 Kevin Lynch Benton Harbor MI 881 21 58 1:00:21 9:44/M
15 Shawn Lynch Benton Harbor MI 880 23 59 1:00:26 9:45/M
16 Curtis Ellers Holland MI 923 24 60 1:00:34 9:46/M
17 Evan Mlynarek Blacksburg VA 788 22 61 1:00:54 9:49/M
18 Drew Wierda Holland MI 839 26 81 1:05:43 10:36/M
19 Adam Irrer Oakdale CA 911 25 85 1:06:12 10:41/M
20 Derek L'Huillier Grand Haven MI 773 25 99 1:09:01 11:08/M
21 Trevor Wood Grandville MI 841 24 101 1:09:05 11:09/M
22 Christian Bogeberg San Francisco CA 447 27 111 1:09:56 11:17/M
23 James Han Munster IN 871 23 128 1:13:35 11:52/M
24 Eric Dewaard Holland MI 470 29 142 1:16:39 12:22/M
25 Ben Damschroder Saint Joseph MI 882 22 147 1:17:57 12:34/M
26 Joe Harder Holland MI 493 25 193 1:35:16 15:22/M
27 Kyle Waddell Canton MI 830 27 215 1:48:42 17:32/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Howell Grandville MI 895 38 27 53:13 8:35/M
2 Renea Walkotten Holland MI 849 38 32 53:59 8:42/M
3 Sue Behrendt Holland MI 444 38 84 1:06:03 10:39/M
4 Amy Miller Holland MI 787 36 93 1:07:53 10:57/M
5 Jennifer Smitherman Grand Rapids MI 920 37 113 1:10:38 11:24/M
6 Diane Lovett Bloomingdale MI 776 38 117 1:11:41 11:34/M
7 Erin Barrios Holland MI 858 35 120 1:12:11 11:39/M
8 Tonya Kimber Holland MI 759 39 122 1:12:12 11:39/M
9 Sara Green Kalamazoo MI 487 34 131 1:14:21 12:00/M
10 Jennifer Bernath West Olive MI 445 38 132 1:14:23 12:00/M
11 Katie Bridges Battle Creek MI 451 39 138 1:15:46 12:13/M
12 Amanda Lacy Zeeland MI 769 38 144 1:16:43 12:22/M
13 Erika Aalsma Hudsonville MI 850 36 151 1:19:26 12:49/M
14 Rachel Cadwallader Clarksville MI 457 35 162 1:22:22 13:17/M
15 Jen Bultema Norton Shores MI 454 38 166 1:22:47 13:21/M
16 Lisa Pearson Holland MI 796 38 167 1:23:02 13:24/M
17 Marlene Thompson Ada MI 824 36 170 1:23:29 13:28/M
18 Alisha Ticherus Grand Rapids MI 931 35 177 1:25:28 13:47/M
19 Sarah Smith Hamilton MI 814 37 180 1:25:51 13:51/M
20 Heather Baran Holland MI 440 33 181 1:26:16 13:55/M
21 Nichole Eickholt Grand Haven MI 475 31 186 1:27:58 14:11/M
22 Amy Keizer Zeeland MI 757 32 187 1:27:59 14:11/M
23 Julie Essebaggers Jenison MI 876 35 192 1:34:55 15:19/M
24 Amy Van Galder West Olive MI 894 31 194 1:35:42 15:26/M
25 Kimberly Lobretto Holland MI 775 35 199 1:40:23 16:11/M
26 Jessica Hartman Davison MI 494 34 200 1:40:25 16:12/M
27 Lisa Zwagerman Holland MI 847 34 211 1:44:33 16:52/M
28 Erin Braaksma Hudsonville MI 851 35 218 1:50:39 17:51/M
29 Melissa Rozema Holland MI 805 33 219 1:51:28 17:59/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Bauer Holland MI 906 32 3 46:24 7:29/M
2 Vuong Tang Wyoming MI 915 30 15 51:19 8:17/M
3 Scott Freese Allendale MI 480 36 21 51:57 8:23/M
4 Colin Mulder Holland MI 791 33 23 52:07 8:24/M
5 Haans Mulder Holland MI 919 37 24 52:07 8:24/M
6 Michael Zuidema Ada MI 879 34 25 52:28 8:28/M
7 Benjamin Watson Grand Rapids MI 833 32 30 53:37 8:39/M
8 Josh Johnson Grand Rapids Mi MI 756 37 35 54:53 8:51/M
9 Eddie Kline Holland MI 761 38 47 57:16 9:14/M
10 Drew Behrendt Holland MI 443 35 49 57:56 9:21/M
11 Jeff Naber Holland MI 792 30 63 1:01:19 9:53/M
12 John Donnelly Holland MI 472 36 64 1:01:29 9:55/M
13 Chris Linde Holland MI 774 32 66 1:02:38 10:06/M
14 Mark Stema Northville MI 865 35 67 1:02:38 10:06/M
15 Steven Visscher Fruitport MI 904 39 69 1:02:46 10:07/M
16 Thomas McGough Holland MI 782 37 74 1:04:10 10:21/M
17 Aaron Cox St Joseph MI 462 33 75 1:04:19 10:22/M
18 Ryan Winningham Holland MI 840 30 89 1:07:33 10:54/M
19 Mike Hill Holland MI 496 34 96 1:08:06 10:59/M
20 Paul Dominhuez Holland MI 874 39 97 1:08:35 11:04/M
21 Tony Zahn Holland MI 844 39 98 1:08:57 11:07/M
22 Jeremy Brandsen Holland MI 450 33 104 1:09:27 11:12/M
23 Marc Petz Allegan MI 856 31 105 1:09:31 11:13/M
24 Ted Velie Grand Rapids MI 829 32 107 1:09:40 11:14/M
25 Jason McNamara Ada MI 783 39 116 1:11:11 11:29/M
26 Matthew Greenman Allegan MI 488 39 118 1:12:00 11:37/M
27 A J Barrios Holland MI 859 33 121 1:12:12 11:39/M
28 Matt Fahner Hudsonville MI 477 31 129 1:13:59 11:56/M
29 Matthew Stema Zeeland MI 864 38 133 1:14:35 12:02/M
30 Bryan Nader Grand Rapids MI 793 33 136 1:14:59 12:06/M
31 D J Rose Muskegon MI 898 37 140 1:15:50 12:14/M
32 Scott Sybesma Holland MI 918 37 141 1:16:15 12:18/M
33 David Curry Grand Rapids MI 465 38 156 1:20:27 12:59/M
34 Cory Schroeder Hudsonville MI 811 31 183 1:27:23 14:06/M
35 Gary Haart Zeeland MI 855 39 188 1:28:39 14:18/M
36 Chad Essebaggers Jenison MI 877 35 196 1:36:24 15:33/M
37 William Hartman Davison MI 495 35 208 1:41:28 16:22/M
38 Dan Watson Fennville MI 834 38 221 1:51:51 18:02/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Dosier Holland MI 872 46 45 57:02 9:12/M
2 Gayle Kuipers Holland MI 766 47 53 58:29 9:26/M
3 Vicki Cox Muskegon MI 917 43 57 1:00:16 9:43/M
4 Lori Wallace Mason MI 831 48 77 1:04:27 10:24/M
5 Stacie Vankampen Holland MI 828 43 78 1:04:34 10:25/M
6 Julie Garside Hickory Corners MI 922 42 86 1:06:56 10:48/M
7 Shelley Kunkel Holland MI 768 44 95 1:08:05 10:59/M
8 Kelli Laniniga Hamilton MI 903 40 100 1:09:01 11:08/M
9 Mary Schreur Holland MI 861 43 112 1:10:06 11:18/M
10 Theresa Ziegeler West Olive MI 845 46 119 1:12:07 11:38/M
11 Dawn Rowan Holland MI 804 41 135 1:14:56 12:05/M
12 Rebecca Ward Hudsonville MI 832 40 137 1:15:44 12:13/M
13 Darci Gager Holland MI 482 40 139 1:15:50 12:14/M
14 Pete Fredrick Holland MI 889 49 143 1:16:42 12:22/M
15 Michelle Schimmel Hudsonville MI 852 49 149 1:18:33 12:40/M
16 Amy Creswell Zeeland MI 463 42 165 1:22:38 13:20/M
17 Gina Sneller Holland MI 816 45 179 1:25:51 13:51/M
18 Jane Clark Holland MI 460 49 189 1:28:42 14:18/M
19 Jodi Blanton Carrollton TX 446 40 191 1:34:46 15:17/M
20 Cindy Sneller Hamilton MI 815 49 197 1:38:53 15:57/M
21 Robin You Holland MI 842 43 198 1:39:44 16:05/M
22 Nancy Hansen Holland MI 492 49 203 1:40:31 16:13/M
23 Maribel Postma Holland MI 799 40 204 1:40:32 16:13/M
24 Brenda Seymour Holland MI 866 43 205 1:40:49 16:16/M
25 Traci Bosch Holland MI 449 46 206 1:40:54 16:16/M
26 Dawn Houskamp Holland MI 499 46 207 1:40:55 16:17/M
27 Angela Donaldson Stevensville MI 890 47 209 1:43:09 16:38/M
28 Brenda Davis Holland MI 466 42 210 1:44:17 16:49/M
29 Stacy Rudd Livonia MI 806 40 214 1:48:42 17:32/M
30 Cammi Cnossen Zeeland MI 461 41 220 1:51:45 18:01/M
31 Andrea Warren Holland MI 897 45 222 1:53:04 18:14/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Kingma Jenison MI 886 47 16 51:40 8:20/M
2 Jerry Schippa Wyoming MI 809 47 20 51:52 8:22/M
3 Steve Laninga Hamilton MI 899 41 29 53:34 8:38/M
4 Randy Van Loo Holland MI 826 49 31 53:41 8:40/M
5 Jeff Klingler Coldwater MI 763 45 40 55:51 9:00/M
6 Ben Doctor Ada MI 910 43 43 56:44 9:09/M
7 Peter Burrill Kalamazoo MI 455 46 44 56:54 9:11/M
8 Jay Garside Hickory Corners MI 921 42 55 59:48 9:39/M
9 Stephen Doyle Byron Center MI 473 42 56 1:00:07 9:42/M
10 Kris Bullock Lawton MI 453 48 65 1:01:59 10:00/M
11 Billy Rocker Holland MI 854 44 71 1:03:31 10:15/M
12 Dwayne Hoek Sparta MI 497 47 76 1:04:23 10:23/M
13 Collin Roche Winnetka IL 912 41 79 1:05:12 10:31/M
14 Richard Klein Allendale MI 760 46 82 1:05:47 10:37/M
15 Richard Saar Holland MI 807 45 90 1:07:33 10:54/M
16 Michael Eodchick Holland MI 892 45 91 1:07:47 10:56/M
17 David Leonard Ada MI 772 42 103 1:09:14 11:10/M
18 Tonino Michienzi Jenison MI 785 44 108 1:09:45 11:15/M
19 Kelly Dewitt Holland MI 905 43 110 1:09:55 11:17/M
20 David Riley Zeeland MI 916 45 114 1:10:39 11:24/M
21 Kyle Kennett Grand Rapids MI 758 40 115 1:11:04 11:28/M
22 Tim Schreur Holland MI 860 44 126 1:13:32 11:52/M
23 Alejandoo Au Voga Cedar Springs MI 909 40 153 1:19:29 12:49/M
24 Craig Dennings Grand Haven MI 467 41 164 1:22:31 13:19/M
25 David Seymour Holland MI 867 44 175 1:25:17 13:45/M
26 Omar Espinoza Caledonia MI 476 43 178 1:25:41 13:49/M
27 Bruce Warren Holland MI 873 49 184 1:27:37 14:08/M

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Waltraud Carey Kentwood MI 459 58 150 1:18:35 12:40/M
2 Lisa Hodcoinl-Hinrichs Grand Haven MI 885 50 155 1:20:23 12:58/M
3 Kim Trang Grand Rapids MI 913 57 163 1:22:30 13:18/M
4 Beth Dewilde Holland MI 471 51 169 1:23:17 13:26/M
5 Mary Nader Jenison MI 794 51 174 1:24:44 13:40/M
6 Pamela Hume Zeeland MI 753 53 182 1:27:07 14:03/M
7 Barbara Malis Holland MI 778 54 201 1:40:30 16:13/M
8 Deb Hammermeister Coloma MI 491 50 216 1:48:54 17:34/M
9 Karen Steinke Stevensville MI 821 55 217 1:48:55 17:34/M

Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curt Anderson Plainwell MI 884 58 70 1:03:28 10:14/M
2 Jim Dumerauf Holland MI 474 50 73 1:04:04 10:20/M
3 Tim Laird Holland MI 770 50 83 1:05:48 10:37/M
4 Alin Syluster Kalamazoo MI 924 58 109 1:09:46 11:15/M
5 Jim Wilson Baroda MI 928 58 124 1:13:16 11:49/M
6 Mike Gapp Allegan MI 483 50 130 1:14:16 11:59/M
7 Eduardo Sibils Kentwood MI 813 56 146 1:17:31 12:30/M
8 Dan Willett Ada MI 929 50 152 1:19:27 12:49/M
9 Alan Pritchard Memphis TN 800 50 159 1:21:13 13:06/M
10 Edward Crum Holland MI 464 50 160 1:21:33 13:09/M
11 Tim Beeman Berrien Springs MI 442 58 171 1:23:53 13:32/M
12 James Faisbaism Chicago IL 925 59 173 1:24:23 13:37/M
13 Bryan Gras Holland MI 485 50 195 1:35:52 15:28/M

Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Albert Zahn West Olive MI 843 67 72 1:03:37 10:16/M
2 Ken Hollar Holland MI 498 65 148 1:18:31 12:40/M