Hanson's 3 Mile at Wolcott Farm

back to results

Jul. 6, 2012

Hanson's 3 Mile at Wolcott Farm
Wolcott Farm Metropark
Ray Township, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


Hansons 3 Mile CC at Wolcott Farm
Age Group Results
July 06, 2012
Results By Hansons Race Management

3 Mile
Female 7 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Maurin Roseville MI 6 35 37:06.0 12:22/M

Female Age 13

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Shannon Sterling Heights MI 13 11 22:59.0 7:40/M
2 Samantha Hanson Sterling Heights MI 13 15 24:32.0 8:11/M
3 hannah chores Sterling Heights MI 13 28 29:34.0 9:51/M

Female Age 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tessa Fornari Clarkston MI 14 2 21:30.0 7:10/M
2 jenna anderson Sterling Heights MI 14 17 24:35.0 8:12/M
3 Jessica Cline Sterling Heights MI 14 23 27:01.0 9:00/M
4 Kelsey Catania Clarkston MI 14 24 27:41.0 9:14/M
5 Emily Esper Macomb MI 14 30 30:43.0 10:14/M

Female Age 15

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ponkowski Grosse Pointe MI 15 1 21:14.0 7:05/M
2 Ashlie Baumann Sterling Heights MI 15 16 24:33.0 8:11/M
3 Miranda Wolanin Sterling Heights MI 15 18 24:37.0 8:12/M

Female Age 16

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlin Catania Clarkston MI 16 6 22:17.0 7:26/M
2 Elizabeth Bloch Saint Clair Shores MI 16 7 22:24.0 7:28/M
3 Brooke Owens Sterling Heights MI 16 8 22:36.0 7:32/M
4 Cassie Bloch Saint Clair Shores MI 16 12 23:12.0 7:44/M
5 Christina Ridella Detroit MI 16 13 23:56.0 7:59/M
6 Gabriella Ovesen Clinton Township MI 16 14 24:29.0 8:10/M
7 Anna Bloch Saint Clair Shores MI 16 37 37:54.0 12:38/M
8 Carolyn Ridella Detroit MI 16 38 38:15.0 12:45/M

Female Age 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vanessa Kwiatkowski Utica MI 17 10 22:56.0 7:39/M
2 Corina Roof Sterling Heights MI 17 26 28:44.0 9:35/M
3 Monica Chores Sterling Heights MI 17 34 36:49.0 12:16/M

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lillian Hergott Harrison Twp MI 25 4 21:43.0 7:14/M
2 Noelle Savage Sterling Heights MI 19 9 22:40.0 7:33/M
3 Mollie Harms Sterling Heights MI 26 22 26:41.0 8:54/M
4 Brooke Harms Sterling Heights MI 24 36 37:29.0 12:30/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Williamson Macomb MI 36 19 25:28.0 8:29/M
2 amy jensen Madison Heights MI 33 20 25:33.0 8:31/M
3 Leanne Stallmann Washington MI 39 32 31:43.0 10:34/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Shamblin Washington MI 45 3 21:42.0 7:14/M
2 Lisa Shaw Lexington MI 44 5 22:09.0 7:23/M
3 Karen Morris Lake Orion MI 44 21 26:34.0 8:51/M
4 Rebecca Osterland East China MI 42 25 28:04.0 9:21/M
5 Beth McComas Saint Clair MI 43 27 29:22.0 9:47/M
6 Ashlyn Catania Clarkston MI 46 29 29:44.0 9:55/M
7 Rebecca Crimmins Washington MI 46 31 31:15.0 10:25/M
8 Amy Zauel Washington MI 42 33 35:49.0 11:56/M

Male Age 11

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Atticus Crimmins Washington MI 11 33 29:11.0 9:44/M

Male Age 12

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Freddie Wallace Ray MI 12 21 24:09.0 8:03/M
2 Noah Yankee Lexington MI 12 22 24:20.0 8:07/M

Male Age 13

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Bond Sterling Heights MI 13 31 28:35.0 9:32/M
2 Joshua Giles Shelby Township MI 13 38 30:59.0 10:20/M
3 evan esper Macomb MI 13 45 40:46.0 13:35/M

Male Age 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Lentine Fraser MI 14 3 18:37.0 6:12/M
2 Philip Mundt Mount Clemens MI 14 7 19:53.0 6:38/M
3 Trevor Owens Sterling Heights MI 14 17 22:41.0 7:34/M
4 Peter Gjini Utica MI 14 32 28:36.0 9:32/M
5 joshua chores Sterling Heights MI 14 40 35:01.0 11:40/M
6 Bradley Ross Utica MI 14 43 37:43.0 12:34/M

Male Age 15

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zechariah Jean Sterling Heights MI 15 9 20:58.0 6:59/M
2 Jeremiah Jean Sterling Heights MI 15 10 21:03.0 7:01/M
3 Justin Ursaki Utica MI 15 14 21:29.0 7:10/M
4 Nikolas VanKeersbilck Camarillo CA 15 20 24:06.0 8:02/M

Male Age 16

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrei Rotar Utica MI 16 2 18:29.0 6:10/M
2 Collin Newton 16 11 21:13.0 7:04/M
3 Eric Esper Macomb MI 16 12 21:23.0 7:08/M

Male Age 17

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Worthington Warren MI 17 8 19:59.0 6:40/M

Male Age 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Wilk Sterling Heights MI 18 16 22:35.0 7:32/M

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Steuben Royal Oak MI 25 1 17:49.0 5:56/M
2 Ethan Esper Macomb MI 21 25 26:42.0 8:54/M
3 Philip Whitman Bloomfield Hills MI 24 28 28:01.0 9:20/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Straughen Rochester MI 31 6 19:23.0 6:28/M
2 Ryan Tow Richmond MI 32 13 21:24.0 7:08/M
3 Chad McCormas Saint Clair MI 38 34 29:28.0 9:49/M
4 eric fischer Sterling Heights MI 36 41 36:23.0 12:08/M
5 Jon Maurin Roseville MI 35 42 37:06.5 12:22/M
6 Ron Owens Sterling Heights MI 38 44 39:14.0 13:05/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Kozlowski Macomb MI 40 4 19:11.0 6:24/M
2 Loren Miller Macomb MI 43 5 19:12.0 6:24/M
3 Ric Giles Utica MI 42 18 22:55.0 7:38/M
4 Rob Almon Clinton Township MI 41 24 25:10.0 8:23/M
5 Jeff Owens East China MI 43 26 27:31.0 9:10/M
6 Frederick Shaw Lexington MI 46 30 28:13.0 9:24/M
7 Daniel Yankee Lexington MI 43 39 31:37.0 10:32/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Graboske Warren 51 15 22:10.0 7:23/M
2 Edgar Compton Almont MI 53 19 23:53.0 7:58/M
3 Dennis White Washington MI 52 23 25:04.0 8:21/M
4 Curt Briggs Harrison Twp MI 52 27 27:59.0 9:20/M
5 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 57 35 29:59.0 10:00/M
6 Len Constantine New Baltimore MI 59 36 30:07.0 10:02/M
7 Richard Harms Sterling Heights MI 54 37 30:39.0 10:13/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Geck Fraser MI 63 29 28:11.0 9:24/M