2012 Coach Kelly Races

back to results

Jul. 7, 2012

2012 Coach Kelly Races
St. Louis, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raquel Serna St Louis MI 774 17 5 18:13.5 5:53/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pam Munderloh St Louis MI 739 41 33 23:33.3 7:36/M

Female 14 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chloe Pestrue St Louis MI 757 12 40 25:40.8 8:17/M
2 Elizabeth Vanderhart Alma MI 661 9 48 26:49.2 8:39/M
3 Evelyn Bradley St. Louis MI 687 14 63 28:57.6 9:20/M
4 Stephanie Olexa Breckenridge MI 655 14 67 29:34.4 9:32/M
5 Abigail Bates Alma MI 680 10 85 33:34.1 10:50/M
6 Emma Kelly St Louis MI 735 12 101 38:29.8 12:25/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Misty Godly Ithaca MI 682 19 7 19:14.5 6:12/M
2 Dominique Adams St. Louis MI 712 15 8 19:21.9 6:15/M
3 Mallory Munderloh St Louis MI 737 15 16 21:28.3 6:55/M
4 Rachel Kolb Alma MI 673 16 21 21:46.0 7:01/M
5 Laura Kelly St. Louis MI 664 18 22 21:48.7 7:02/M
6 Sophia Bradley St. Louis MI 668 15 24 22:11.3 7:09/M
7 Kaylee Vanderhart Alma MI 662 18 47 26:49.1 8:39/M
8 Marisa Thum St. Louis MI 681 15 64 28:58.7 9:21/M
9 Kristy Godley Ithaca MI 683 15 65 29:22.0 9:28/M
10 Emma Mujlholland Goodrich MI 769 16 72 31:01.7 10:00/M
11 Jenna Mulhollum Goodrich MI 768 15 82 33:09.9 10:42/M
12 Maddison Brown Lakeland MI 758 16 104 38:53.2 12:33/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Anderson Fruitport MI 719 22 6 19:07.3 6:10/M
2 Jordan McGuire Shepherd MI 742 20 12 19:46.5 6:23/M
3 Rachel Luehm Grand Rapids MI 663 22 13 20:12.2 6:31/M
4 Jenea Bohannon Alma MI 656 21 45 26:41.9 8:36/M
5 Megan Goetz St. Louis MI 697 23 112 46:47.3 15:05/M
6 Kelsey Gallimore Cadillac MI 695 21 113 49:16.2 15:54/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 660 26 35 24:00.7 7:45/M
2 Stephanie Craig Lansing MI 676 28 43 26:07.0 8:25/M
3 Elyse Walter St. Johns MI 644 27 55 28:19.3 9:08/M
4 Shannon Farr St. Louis MI 669 29 70 29:58.5 9:40/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle McElwaney Lakeland FL 672 30 32 23:19.4 7:31/M
2 Tracey Adolf Williamston MI 671 32 39 25:32.7 8:14/M
3 Joy March St. Louis MI 675 32 44 26:08.5 8:26/M
4 Monica McCloskey St Louis MI 753 32 50 27:04.9 8:44/M
5 Jamie Long St. Louis MI 713 34 69 29:57.4 9:40/M
6 Angela Herblet Cuyahoga Falls OH 653 31 76 32:01.9 10:20/M
7 Jessica Johnson Shepherd MI 624 32 81 33:08.0 10:41/M
8 Kristin Raducha Riverdale MI 628 31 106 39:40.4 12:48/M
9 Tiffany Smith St. Louis MI 647 30 107 39:40.8 12:48/M
10 Melissa Smith Alma MI 760 30 108 42:22.9 13:40/M
11 Melanie Rospierski Alma MI 775 33 114 53:07.0 17:08/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Crystal Katopol Middleton MI 759 36 17 21:29.2 6:56/M
2 Ashley Bader Alma MI 684 35 56 28:20.8 9:08/M
3 Kendra Overla Alma MI 642 35 84 33:24.1 10:46/M
4 Karen Rameriez Breckenridge MI 646 35 86 33:36.8 10:50/M
5 Theresa Jewell St. Louis MI 623 35 90 34:47.2 11:13/M
6 Jacquelyn Weller Mt. Pleasant MI 701 35 91 35:16.5 11:23/M
7 Wendy Maxwell St. Louis MI 632 36 93 36:04.5 11:38/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Lyons Alma MI 777 40 89 34:04.0 10:59/M
2 Kathy Mulholland Goodrich MI 770 44 95 36:06.6 11:39/M
3 Christina Roe St. Louis MI 703 43 97 36:21.9 11:44/M
4 Lorie Smith Lakeland FL 665 42 103 38:51.7 12:32/M
5 Denise Weatherby Alma MI 699 42 109 46:05.2 14:52/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Cole St. Louis MI 666 48 74 31:42.8 10:14/M
2 Corinne Fisher Ithaca MI 718 47 78 32:18.4 10:25/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Jacob Riverdale MI 649 50 71 30:10.2 9:44/M
2 Nancy Gallagher Alma MI 780 54 115 53:09.2 17:09/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Havenstein Mt Airy MD 762 56 52 27:12.8 8:46/M
2 Joy Wood St. Louis MI 629 57 73 31:33.8 10:11/M
3 Patricia Herblet St. Louis MI 670 58 92 35:56.5 11:35/M
4 Marilun Clark Merrill MI 652 57 96 36:10.3 11:40/M
5 Cindy Lombard Shepherd MI 750 55 100 37:10.0 11:59/M
6 Denise Goetz St. Louis MI 626 55 111 46:37.3 15:02/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tecumseh Adams Harbor Springs MI 720 20 1 15:21.3 4:57/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Chovanec St. Louis MI 733 43 3 17:42.3 5:43/M

Male 14 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gavin Marr Merrill MI 651 13 23 22:07.2 7:08/M
2 Alex Giles Wheeler MI 674 13 26 22:29.8 7:15/M
3 Michael Munderloh St Louis MI 736 12 27 22:36.5 7:17/M
4 Hunter Chovanec St Louis MI 732 13 59 28:29.5 9:11/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jesse Corbat Breckenridge MI 726 17 4 18:05.2 5:50/M
2 Austin Brittain Breckenridge MI 751 19 9 19:30.4 6:17/M
3 Benjamin Tacin Alma MI 731 17 31 23:07.0 7:27/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curtis Begley Saline MI 745 22 2 15:58.2 5:09/M
2 Zach Darter St Louis MI 756 24 15 21:13.3 6:51/M
3 Tallon Weatherby Alma MI 728 20 20 21:45.3 7:01/M
4 Derek Childs Lansing MI 763 23 25 22:11.8 7:09/M
5 Mitchell Sterling Breckenridge MI 783 24 28 22:39.1 7:18/M
6 Andrew Parker St. Louis MI 635 24 99 36:36.0 11:48/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 667 28 10 19:30.9 6:17/M
2 Brian Farr St. Louis MI 648 28 18 21:36.6 6:58/M
3 Rudell Conklin St. Louis MI 634 25 98 36:35.4 11:48/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob March St. Louis MI 630 33 29 22:41.1 7:19/M
2 Jason Herblet Cuyahoga Falls OH 631 32 53 27:31.7 8:53/M
3 Michael McCloskey St Louis MI 752 34 58 28:26.5 9:10/M
4 Steven Smith Midland MI 761 31 66 29:29.7 9:31/M
5 Josh Grove Midland MI 741 33 68 29:54.8 9:39/M
6 Adam Walter St. Johns MI 694 31 83 33:17.3 10:44/M
7 Matthew Kaczor Freeland MI 725 31 102 38:41.8 12:29/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Szeszulski Midland MI 715 35 11 19:35.3 6:19/M
2 Rich Overla Alma MI 643 39 14 20:17.5 6:33/M
3 Phil Eichbauer St Louis MI 740 38 30 22:48.0 7:21/M
4 Derreck Jewell St. Louis MI 622 36 34 23:59.5 7:44/M
5 Chadwick Roe St. Louis MI 633 37 80 32:43.2 10:33/M
6 Phillip Maxwell St. Louis MI 700 37 94 36:06.4 11:39/M
7 Jonathan Thum St. Louis MI 704 38 105 38:58.8 12:34/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brice Giles St. Louis MI 657 40 19 21:42.6 7:00/M
2 Aaron Munderloh St Louis MI 738 41 36 24:40.9 7:57/M
3 Steve Kelly St. Louis MI 734 44 75 31:49.0 10:16/M
4 David Vanderhart Alma MI 693 44 79 32:36.1 10:31/M
5 Ryan Weatherby Alma MI 727 40 110 46:05.4 14:52/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Marr St Louis MI 764 47 37 24:56.3 8:03/M
2 Allen Bogart Riverdale MI 625 46 41 25:56.4 8:22/M
3 Eric Rosendall Grand Ledge MI 717 48 54 28:18.0 9:08/M
4 Neil Lyons Alma MI 778 45 62 28:52.6 9:19/M
5 Homero Trevino St Louis MI 746 45 87 33:46.4 10:54/M
6 Ken Gibson Ithaca MI 785 46 88 33:47.7 10:54/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gail Goetz St. Louis MI 627 53 38 25:11.9 8:07/M
2 Rex Lombard Shepherd MI 749 53 42 26:01.3 8:24/M
3 David Kunkel Alma MI 698 54 49 26:57.4 8:42/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Anguiano St Louis MI 724 59 61 28:52.2 9:19/M
2 Larry Donahue Sumner MI 710 59 77 32:13.4 10:24/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bernie Grosskope Riverdale MI 723 63 51 27:08.0 8:45/M
2 Terry Gawel Dansville MI 722 62 57 28:22.8 9:09/M

Male 65 and older
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick McGaw Freeland MI 729 67 60 28:41.5 9:15/M

Male no age given
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Taria Alma MI 730 99 46 26:45.0 8:38/M



5k Walk

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Penzien St Louis MI 755 23 1 36:41.6 11:50/M
2 Karri Chamberlin Breckenridge MI 702 41 2 42:18.7 13:39/M
3 Deb Steward Fenton MI 765 53 3 42:22.5 13:40/M
4 Carla Trevino Mt Pleasant MI 747 44 5 42:43.0 13:47/M
5 Nataliegh Compeau Breckenridge MI 748 12 6 49:32.9 15:59/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrelle Synder St. Louis MI 707 27 12 59:14.9 19:06/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vickie Muscott Breckenridge MI 708 35 7 53:02.8 17:06/M
2 Amanda Cashen St. Louis MI 706 35 13 59:16.1 19:07/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kandi Preston Breckenridge MI 636 41 10 53:32.4 17:16/M
2 Tammy Story St. Louis MI 705 42 11 53:32.5 17:16/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Steward Fenton MI 766 99 4 42:24.9 13:41/M
2 David Biehi St Louis MI 716 61 8 53:06.2 17:08/M
3 Dave Walsh Alma MI 781 64 9 53:06.7 17:08/M
4 Larry Sroufe Beaverton MI 744 80 14 1:07:49.5 21:53/M



10k Run

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Cassiday East Lansing MI 771 45 7 51:23.3 8:17/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Gibson Ithaca MI 690 20 10 53:22.5 8:36/M
2 Casey Bogart Riverdale MI 689 23 11 56:23.1 9:06/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenzie Steward Alma MI 767 27 12 58:22.5 9:25/M
2 Christina Jones Grand Rapids MI 678 29 13 1:02:34.7 10:05/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Kowalski-Rospierski Oakland Park MI 776 30 15 1:04:22.5 10:23/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Best St. Louis MI 743 23 1 35:10.5 5:40/M

Male Master Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clinton Lawhorne Perry MI 779 40 2 39:16.1 6:20/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Biehl St Louis MI 754 33 6 50:13.3 8:06/M
2 Matt Jones Grand Rapids MI 654 34 14 1:02:35.0 10:06/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Gager Knoxville TN 721 35 3 40:40.6 6:34/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Hallead St Johns MI 714 41 4 41:29.0 6:41/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bradley St. Louis MI 658 49 5 43:52.0 7:05/M
2 Brad Cassiday East Lansing MI 773 46 8 51:24.2 8:17/M
3 Mike Thome Carson City MI 639 49 9 53:01.7 8:33/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Clark Merrill MI 638 59 16 1:05:41.3 10:36/M



Coach Kelly Mile

1 Mile

Overall Finish List

July 07, 2012

Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time
1 Gavin Giles St. Louis MI 641 10 M 1 9-11 7:27.1 7:27.1
2 Kady Cassiday East Lansing MI 772 12 F 1 12-14 7:29.4 7:29.4
3 Blaine Long St. Louis MI 711 9 M 2 9-11 8:46.9 8:46.9
4 Tyler Bader 784 09 M 3 9-11 9:45.8 9:45.8
5 Alexander Bates Alma MI 688 8 M 1 6- 8 9:52.4 9:52.4
6 Caleb Palmer 782 3 M 1 0- 3 16:17.3 16:17.3
7 Parker Cashen St. Louis MI 692 4 M 1 4- 5 17:11.6 17:11.6


St. Louis, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation