2012 Duo at the Ledge

back to results

Jul. 7, 2012

2012 Duo at the Ledge
Grand Ledge, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Duo at the Ledge
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 07, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Hebert 2282 17 20 23:58 7:44/M

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amon Kiprotich 2345 25 1 17:30 5:39/M

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheila Cutshall 2379 47 29 25:44 8:18/M

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber 2605 49 7 20:31 6:37/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Pifer 2375 51 39 27:04 8:44/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Mills 2579 56 11 21:44 7:01/M

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kiersten Reeves 2374 13 23 24:39 7:57/M
2 Katy Mulder 2301 12 118 53:11 17:09/M
3 Stephanie Gray 2299 11 119 53:11 17:09/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zane Perrault 2585 10 14 22:23 7:13/M
2 Logan Kroczaleski 2332 14 21 24:07 7:47/M
3 Sam Blumer 2593 12 28 25:43 8:18/M
4 Nathan Werner 2305 14 33 26:04 8:25/M
5 Drew Perrault 2584 6 79 33:05 10:40/M
6 Nathaniel Lawson 2308 14 123 57:39 18:36/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Hebert 2283 15 32 26:02 8:24/M
2 Janet Putz 2293 15 44 27:45 8:57/M
3 Haley Fischman 2312 16 49 28:34 9:13/M
4 Anne Marie Dunneback 2355 15 56 29:26 9:30/M
5 Kristina Altman 2364 19 63 31:17 10:05/M
6 Emmillie Ray 2339 15 66 31:30 10:10/M
7 Emily Reverman 2317 18 72 32:04 10:21/M
8 Kelsea Altman 2361 16 105 39:50 12:51/M
9 Haley Blummer 2591 17 112 45:56 14:49/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Twarozynski 2558 15 3 17:59 5:48/M
2 Kevin Lentz 2563 19 5 19:32 6:18/M
3 Ian Velasquez 2573 16 10 21:10 6:50/M
4 Miles Ranke 2569 18 15 22:24 7:14/M
5 Nathan Kraus 2330 17 71 32:04 10:21/M
6 Chris Lawson 2307 18 124 57:49 18:39/M
7 Ben Lawson 2310 16 125 57:50 18:39/M
8 Lucas Mattoon 2575 15 129 1:01:15 19:45/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin Mika 2391 22 43 27:33 8:53/M
2 Sarah Clark 2333 20 85 35:44 11:32/M
3 Gabby Kromer 2320 20 86 36:08 11:39/M
4 Holly Dingee 2539 24 95 38:21 12:22/M
5 Bekah Kessler 2298 22 97 38:46 12:30/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Thelen 2541 21 6 20:12 6:31/M
2 Matthew Hill 2581 24 13 22:18 7:12/M
3 Brent Zahn 2302 24 59 30:02 9:41/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Sawdy 2352 27 25 24:59 8:04/M
2 Aubry Vandermark 2321 28 52 28:53 9:19/M
3 Amy Robinson 2381 29 68 31:37 10:12/M
4 Courtney Dewley 2354 25 77 32:49 10:35/M
5 Marcela Sanchez 2577 25 83 34:37 11:10/M
6 Amber Edson 2384 26 84 34:56 11:16/M
7 Jamie Backlund 2383 26 96 38:44 12:30/M
8 Chat Duke 2551 28 104 39:49 12:51/M

Men 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drew Farrington 2362 25 2 17:35 5:40/M
2 Timothy Maday 2535 27 4 19:08 6:10/M
3 Clayton Maxfield 2609 27 9 21:00 6:46/M
4 Andrew Lusk 2348 26 26 25:36 8:15/M
5 Chris Blondell 2358 27 37 26:59 8:42/M
6 Adam Van Lente 2574 29 53 28:59 9:21/M
7 Aaron Plas 2388 28 58 30:02 9:41/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christy Collins 2370 34 27 25:42 8:17/M
2 Sara Dodson 2387 31 36 26:54 8:41/M
3 Leiah De Vito 2523 32 80 33:31 10:49/M
4 Jennifer Skidmore 2572 32 87 36:29 11:46/M
5 Sylvia Crow 2360 33 89 36:43 11:51/M
6 Angela Clock 2377 31 93 38:05 12:17/M
7 Jessie Schmidt 2589 31 94 38:14 12:20/M
8 Nicole Richard 2578 32 99 38:58 12:34/M
9 Christi Henke 2359 33 103 39:48 12:50/M
10 Kristy Casagranda 2525 34 110 44:03 14:13/M
11 Lacey Klein 2356 30 120 54:47 17:40/M
12 Andre Radel 2588 32 127 58:35 18:54/M

Men 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Robinson 2382 30 17 22:51 7:22/M
2 Daniel Malsheske 2537 34 34 26:49 8:39/M
3 Brian Dodson 2386 31 41 27:11 8:46/M
4 Nick Klein 2357 30 48 28:20 9:08/M
5 Luke Lori 2519 33 122 57:31 18:33/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Simon 2372 35 42 27:32 8:53/M
2 Brooke Stuber 2606 39 60 30:17 9:46/M
3 Liz Sollner 2351 35 62 31:08 10:03/M
4 Sheila Perrault 2586 36 78 32:59 10:38/M

Men 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Simon 2371 36 40 27:08 8:45/M
2 Jonathan Laning 2564 37 67 31:33 10:11/M
3 Mark West 2547 35 69 31:39 10:13/M
4 Brian Stjohn 2365 36 88 36:31 11:47/M
5 Alex Courter 2328 38 90 36:43 11:51/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Anne Latchaw 2385 41 100 39:15 12:40/M
2 Melissa Phillips 2583 41 101 39:18 12:41/M
3 Gillian Maynard 2346 40 109 43:14 13:57/M
4 Kendi Douglas 2297 43 111 44:34 14:23/M
5 Jennifer Blumer 2592 44 113 45:57 14:49/M
6 Melissa Mattoon-Benden 2392 42 130 1:01:15 19:45/M

Men 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Haakenson 2549 43 8 20:47 6:42/M
2 Allen Reeves 2373 44 22 24:38 7:57/M
3 T.j. Smith 2349 43 24 24:41 7:58/M
4 Shawn Brueshaber 2378 41 35 26:50 8:39/M
5 Jeff Johnson 2389 44 65 31:30 10:10/M
6 Kevin Jorae 2582 42 76 32:39 10:32/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Tarr 2331 45 51 28:45 9:16/M
2 Sharon Phillips 2353 45 98 38:52 12:32/M
3 Kathy MacArther 2603 46 116 46:29 15:00/M
4 Su Schrauger 2390 49 117 48:04 15:30/M
5 Michelle Lawson 2309 47 126 57:50 18:39/M
6 Sandy Gray 2300 49 128 58:35 18:54/M

Men 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lupe Sanchez 2342 46 16 22:38 7:18/M
2 Gary Mallekoote 2533 47 18 22:57 7:24/M
3 John Klees 2571 49 31 25:57 8:22/M
4 Brian Blumer 2590 46 38 27:02 8:43/M
5 Randy MacArthur 2343 47 50 28:35 9:13/M
6 Jonathan Altman 2363 45 64 31:27 10:09/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Kreft 2286 52 61 30:56 9:59/M
2 Lena Robinson 2380 54 73 32:20 10:26/M
3 Cynthia Zerbe 2304 54 74 32:27 10:28/M
4 Joanie Mills 2580 51 91 37:02 11:57/M
5 Cara Nuding 2350 52 106 41:20 13:20/M

Men 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Soltow 2521 50 12 22:06 7:08/M
2 Carl Parker 2335 52 19 23:02 7:26/M
3 Marvin Helmker 2344 52 30 25:48 8:19/M
4 Mike Rathbun 2341 53 46 28:17 9:07/M
5 Blake Stoimenoff 2340 51 47 28:17 9:07/M
6 Bradley Waite 2366 52 54 29:01 9:22/M
7 Bud Lawson 2311 51 75 32:30 10:29/M
8 Nelson Ray 2338 54 92 37:50 12:12/M
9 David Zerbe 2303 54 102 39:35 12:46/M
10 Joseph Lance 2576 52 108 41:58 13:32/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bernice Wagner 2316 57 45 28:12 9:06/M
2 Marjorie Bauer 2369 58 70 32:01 10:20/M
3 Scarlett Sybrowsky 2347 59 114 46:00 14:50/M

Men 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Bauer 2368 59 115 46:27 14:59/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 2568 62 81 34:14 11:03/M
2 Nancy Backus 2323 62 82 34:21 11:05/M
3 Patricia Fulton 2601 62 121 55:01 17:45/M

Men 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Chappell 2336 63 57 29:39 9:34/M
2 Harold Chambers 2376 61 107 41:43 13:27/M

Male 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Carlton 2326 70 55 29:11 9:25/M






Duo at the Ledge
Half Marathon
Age Group Results
July 07, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Blondell 2484 25 13 1:43:19 7:53/M

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Konen 2418 20 1 1:18:41 6:00/M

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcy Sacks 2319 42 17 1:45:16 8:02/M

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber 2604 49 2 1:20:13 6:07/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 2567 62 58 2:03:34 9:26/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Soltow 2522 51 8 1:35:43 7:18/M

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Addie Maston 2422 11 148 3:19:38 15:14/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaclyn Magness 2419 18 15 1:43:45 7:55/M
2 Ellen Hackett 2464 17 29 1:51:09 8:29/M
3 Alyssa Pumford 2470 17 50 2:02:13 9:20/M
4 Lauren Fitzsimon 2450 19 62 2:05:43 9:36/M
5 Kelcey Sherd 2313 19 140 3:05:06 14:08/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryce Stroede 2608 17 3 1:22:25 6:17/M
2 Miles Ranke 2561 18 9 1:36:18 7:21/M
3 Mark Danks 2327 15 11 1:39:06 7:34/M
4 Matt Campbell 2413 19 32 1:54:07 8:43/M
5 Phil Beemer 2431 17 47 2:00:44 9:13/M
6 Jacob Roodvoets 2407 15 49 2:02:11 9:20/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Mast 2489 23 26 1:50:43 8:27/M
2 Rachel Miceli 2438 22 46 2:00:11 9:10/M
3 Sarah McKee 2458 21 60 2:05:27 9:35/M
4 Kathleen Fitzsimons 2557 21 82 2:17:33 10:30/M
5 Ryan Arey 2447 22 90 2:22:07 10:51/M
6 Courtney Wassenaar 2512 20 104 2:29:42 11:26/M
7 Aubrey Ray 2337 20 111 2:30:59 11:32/M
8 Holly Dingee 2540 24 124 2:38:58 12:08/M
9 Christie Pohl 2511 23 134 2:49:46 12:58/M
10 Kara Sherd 2314 24 141 3:05:06 14:08/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Mast 2490 24 5 1:25:50 6:33/M
2 Nick Thelen 2542 21 6 1:31:12 6:58/M
3 David McComb 2440 24 7 1:31:18 6:58/M
4 Ryan Albano 2459 23 16 1:44:53 8:00/M
5 Justin Olson 2486 23 66 2:08:45 9:50/M
6 Kyle Flint 2396 20 112 2:31:21 11:33/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chat Duke 2552 28 45 1:59:50 9:09/M
2 Emily Betros 2496 28 77 2:15:48 10:22/M
3 Evelyn Braun 2514 25 80 2:16:34 10:25/M
4 Veronica Archer 2475 25 95 2:23:53 10:59/M
5 Nikki Ross 2428 25 96 2:24:28 11:02/M
6 Laura Peek 2462 29 132 2:46:43 12:44/M

Men 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Iding 2504 28 10 1:38:41 7:32/M
2 Timothy Shillinger 2517 26 151 3:32:44 16:14/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Inderstrodt 2401 31 27 1:50:43 8:27/M
2 Lisa Fulton 2454 31 38 1:57:00 8:56/M
3 Alicia Pell 2497 32 39 1:57:07 8:56/M
4 Leiah De Vito 2524 33 44 1:58:52 9:04/M
5 Kristy Casagranda 2526 34 53 2:03:18 9:25/M
6 Susanna Storeng 2465 33 69 2:10:14 9:56/M
7 Vicki Baker 2448 34 91 2:22:08 10:51/M
8 Amy Pennington 2406 30 93 2:23:52 10:59/M
9 Jessica Karr 2485 30 107 2:30:10 11:28/M
10 Rebecca Theis 2424 30 114 2:32:02 11:36/M
11 Jeanette Faria 2498 30 135 2:58:01 13:35/M

Men 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Sinas 2414 31 18 1:45:45 8:04/M
2 Joseph Iding 2505 31 33 1:54:24 8:44/M
3 Robert Merollis 2463 30 41 1:57:27 8:58/M
4 Matt Hunter 2445 33 42 1:57:39 8:59/M
5 Andrew Brege 2546 31 67 2:09:07 9:51/M
6 Luke Lori 2520 34 68 2:09:08 9:51/M
7 Jim McEvoy 2292 32 117 2:35:22 11:52/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Goodrich 2499 36 55 2:03:26 9:25/M
2 Gwyn Smith 2515 39 72 2:13:11 10:10/M
3 Seneca Storm 2491 39 94 2:23:52 10:59/M
4 Kristin Laning 2556 37 109 2:30:28 11:29/M
5 Michelle Brittain 2399 39 115 2:32:28 11:38/M
6 Karyn O'Meara 2395 37 119 2:35:50 11:54/M
7 Kelly Kievit 2435 35 121 2:37:08 12:00/M
8 Amy Doxtader 2449 39 123 2:37:24 12:01/M
9 Heidi Hitz 2439 36 131 2:45:50 12:40/M
10 Michelle Breneman 2473 38 133 2:47:02 12:45/M
11 Angela Kanazeh 2442 35 144 3:08:14 14:22/M
12 Katie Conor 2430 39 152 3:32:46 16:15/M

Men 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Racne 2559 36 19 1:46:29 8:08/M
2 David Stone 2412 38 22 1:49:05 8:20/M
3 Mark West 2548 35 23 1:49:17 8:21/M
4 Jonathan Laning 2554 37 37 1:56:48 8:55/M
5 Mark Sikkila 2500 37 51 2:02:48 9:22/M
6 Michael Mihelich 2510 36 54 2:03:26 9:25/M
7 Joel Geisz 2532 36 57 2:03:32 9:26/M
8 Mike King 2560 37 78 2:15:50 10:22/M
9 Ryan Guzal 2562 38 81 2:17:32 10:30/M
10 Jose Gutierrez 2410 37 97 2:25:47 11:08/M
11 Greg Molenda 2409 37 98 2:25:48 11:08/M
12 Tim Holden 2432 39 101 2:26:19 11:10/M
13 Shaun Phillips 2411 35 116 2:34:07 11:46/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Steitz 2398 41 64 2:07:28 9:44/M
2 Carla Thomas 2460 43 70 2:11:36 10:03/M
3 Julie Pozega 2420 44 85 2:19:22 10:38/M
4 Kristen McMurphy 2403 41 87 2:20:22 10:43/M
5 Wendy Cornell 2429 44 89 2:22:02 10:51/M
6 Kristen Pearless-Healey 2566 42 103 2:28:51 11:22/M
7 Kathy Boak 2291 40 118 2:35:22 11:52/M
8 Christina Urbanski 2446 41 122 2:37:22 12:01/M
9 Cara Diaz 2417 41 130 2:43:27 12:29/M
10 Pamela Hollick 2481 43 137 2:58:03 13:35/M
11 Janet McDuffey 2492 43 147 3:16:13 14:59/M

Men 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Dalton 2334 41 4 1:24:42 6:28/M
2 Travis Sybrowsky 2456 44 12 1:39:28 7:36/M
3 Fred Werner 2544 40 25 1:50:18 8:25/M
4 Ryan Stephens 2402 41 28 1:50:44 8:27/M
5 Steven Hirschman 2425 40 31 1:53:40 8:41/M
6 Matt Ayotte 2468 43 73 2:13:34 10:12/M
7 Rodney Hampton 2565 42 92 2:23:14 10:56/M
8 Steve Roodvoets 2408 40 125 2:39:06 12:09/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lois Kaminski 2315 45 30 1:52:55 8:37/M
2 Jill Carter 2453 47 75 2:15:44 10:22/M
3 Terri Walters 2444 49 79 2:15:52 10:22/M
4 Kim Foghino 2474 49 99 2:25:56 11:08/M
5 Shirley Forsyth 2467 49 100 2:26:08 11:09/M
6 Pam Younglove Miller 2457 45 106 2:30:05 11:27/M
7 Cindy Mallekoote 2493 47 108 2:30:28 11:29/M
8 Sharri Margraves 2400 49 143 3:06:45 14:15/M
9 Mary Perkins 2324 48 145 3:09:54 14:30/M
10 Maria Sutorik 2427 45 146 3:13:59 14:48/M
11 Kelly Jones 2452 46 150 3:30:17 16:03/M

Men 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Sochor 2555 47 20 1:47:47 8:14/M
2 Todd Allison 2487 47 21 1:48:49 8:18/M
3 John Klees 2570 49 24 1:50:13 8:25/M
4 Gary Mallekoote 2534 47 35 1:56:01 8:51/M
5 Chad Piper 2607 47 48 2:01:52 9:18/M
6 Scott Struck 2528 46 59 2:05:27 9:35/M
7 Christopher Sutorik 2426 45 63 2:06:09 9:38/M
8 Scott Albertson 2404 45 86 2:20:21 10:43/M
9 Randy Middaugh 2434 48 102 2:27:00 11:13/M
10 Kurt Scheibling 2502 45 129 2:42:31 12:24/M
11 Sean Hollick 2482 49 138 2:58:03 13:35/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Kuhr 2461 54 84 2:18:49 10:36/M
2 Kathleen Eyia 2415 53 88 2:21:21 10:47/M
3 Beth Ann Perkins 2602 53 120 2:36:41 11:58/M
4 Veronica Jackson 2287 53 127 2:41:33 12:20/M
5 Janine Shepherd 2488 51 136 2:58:01 13:35/M
6 Karen Middaugh 2433 50 139 2:58:42 13:38/M

Men 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Konopinski 2480 50 14 1:43:39 7:55/M
2 Jeff Walters 2443 51 40 1:57:23 8:58/M
3 Lawrence Pumford 2471 51 52 2:02:57 9:23/M
4 Phil Mester 2495 52 56 2:03:32 9:26/M
5 Jeff Anderson 2290 50 71 2:12:03 10:05/M
6 Richard Saunders 2503 52 105 2:30:05 11:27/M
7 Paul Pozega 2421 53 110 2:30:44 11:30/M
8 Bob Scott 2416 54 128 2:42:04 12:22/M
9 Jeff Davenport 2405 52 142 3:05:44 14:11/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karin Dewley 2455 55 65 2:08:29 9:48/M
2 Brenda Clark 2397 57 113 2:31:41 11:35/M

Men 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Iding 2506 57 34 1:54:25 8:44/M
2 John Farquhar 2306 55 36 1:56:28 8:53/M
3 Tom Nelson 2318 55 61 2:05:31 9:35/M
4 John Lepeak 2494 57 74 2:14:46 10:17/M

Men 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Potapa 2483 62 83 2:18:00 10:32/M
2 Frank Maston 2423 61 149 3:19:58 15:16/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 2476 66 126 2:41:18 12:19/M

Male 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Hicks 2325 70 43 1:58:47 9:04/M

Male no age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Meyers 2294 99 76 2:15:48 10:22/M


Grand Ledge, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation