2012 Ryan Shay Midsummer Night Run

back to results

Jul. 4, 2012

2012 Ryan Shay Midsummer Night Run
Central Lake, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Hermann Northville MI 204 13 17 46:56.6 7:34/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Chappars Xenia OH 245 22 1 34:20.7 5:32/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimmi McCardwell Pendleton MI 210 47 24 53:03.8 8:33/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Matuszak Caro MI 209 44 3 37:16.2 6:01/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Stetter St. Clair Shores M 217 17 5 38:12.2 6:10/M
2 Travis Lawler St. Clair Shoresmi 222 17 16 46:01.9 7:25/M
3 Alex Mardlin St. Clair Shores M 221 17 21 49:23.3 7:58/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Waterstone South Holland IL 232 29 9 42:40.5 6:53/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Wise East Jordan MI 220 31 36 1:09:18.9 11:11/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Kiel Alden MI 286 30 4 37:45.4 6:05/M
2 Matthew Belinger Wolverine MI 271 33 25 54:09.9 8:44/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Longo Macomb MI 259 39 22 49:50.8 8:02/M
2 Kristin Vandenberg Grand Rapids MI 218 39 32 1:02:04.7 10:01/M
3 April McKervey Swartz Creek MI 225 39 38 1:15:06.6 12:07/M
4 Janice Rumph Mattawan MI 269 36 39 1:37:44.0 15:46/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Schember Vassar MI 239 38 2 37:14.9 6:00/M
2 Bill Crook Charlevoix MI 235 39 8 42:10.7 6:48/M
3 Kenneth Dandy Garden City MI 263 38 10 43:06.1 6:57/M
4 Dustin Keller Traverse City MI 206 37 14 44:15.2 7:08/M
5 Marc Cohen San Carlos CA 280 37 15 44:32.1 7:11/M
6 John Donnelly Holland MI 250 36 19 48:34.4 7:50/M
7 Paul Blackburn Brighton UK 223 36 23 52:02.7 8:24/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura McCardwell Mossman Nsw 2088 A 211 42 29 56:35.4 9:08/M
2 Kelly Dandy Garden City MI 264 40 34 1:06:36.0 10:45/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Martin Sheboygan WI 208 44 7 41:16.6 6:39/M
2 Mike Fitzpatrick Traverse City MI 203 44 20 49:10.7 7:56/M
3 Thomas Longo Macomb MI 258 44 26 55:01.7 8:52/M
4 Jeff Donnell Dallas TX 202 44 28 56:24.9 9:06/M
5 Raymond Kusmack Vestaburg MI 207 40 33 1:04:11.1 10:21/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Schemanski Petoskey MI 215 48 18 48:05.5 7:45/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mikkie Schemanski Petoskey MI 214 50 27 55:11.5 8:54/M
2 Robin Summer Central Lake MI 216 54 30 56:38.9 9:08/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norbert Scharenbroch Charlevoix MI 213 52 6 40:07.6 6:28/M
2 Greg Mills Bellaire MI 212 51 11 43:14.4 6:58/M
3 Brian Howes Ellsworth MI 268 51 13 44:09.4 7:07/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Gelderblom Charlevoix MI 246 59 12 43:27.8 7:00/M
2 Dave Maddix Gaylord MI 238 58 35 1:08:20.8 11:01/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Wilson Central Lake MI 219 65 31 1:00:41.4 9:47/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Allensworth Central Lake MI 200 82 37 1:13:13.9 11:49/M




Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anastasia Bragg Gaylord MI 62 16 16 22:28.6 7:15/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Wojan East Jordan MI 56 16 1 16:22.8 5:17/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Chamberlain Traverse City MI 265 46 53 28:04.5 9:03/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Hawley East Jordan MI 8 48 5 18:57.2 6:07/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma McCardwell Pendleton MI 24 14 18 22:37.2 7:18/M
2 Carrissa Boni Central Lake MI 83 14 24 23:21.5 7:32/M
3 Leealison Korniak Rensselaer IN 54 14 40 25:38.1 8:16/M
4 Isabella Longo Macomb MI 260 8 62 29:24.1 9:29/M
5 Jaynee Boni Central Lake MI 86 9 74 29:57.8 9:40/M
6 Olivia Anderson Fairport NY 67 13 86 32:45.0 10:34/M
7 Chloe McCardwell Mossman Nsw 2088 A 27 6 97 35:03.7 11:18/M
8 Ella Pelencar Allen Park MI 40 9 120 46:15.3 14:55/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Bentoski Flushing MI 229 13 12 20:55.5 6:45/M
2 Drew McCardwell Mosman NEW SOUTH 285 13 22 23:12.3 7:29/M
3 Isiaah Bragg Gaylord MI 63 12 26 23:35.4 7:36/M
4 Tyler St. John Central Lake MI 91 13 49 27:32.4 8:53/M
5 Ben Peterson Charlevoix MI 236 12 56 28:41.1 9:15/M
6 Patrick Symons East Jordan MI 80 11 59 29:21.8 9:28/M
7 Bret Dewey Alden MI 81 11 63 29:27.5 9:30/M
8 Drew Tyrrell Lake Orion MI 93 12 68 29:43.0 9:35/M
9 Sam Peterson Charlevoix MI 237 8 72 29:56.7 9:39/M
10 Hunter Lake Traverse City MI 267 12 77 30:48.7 9:56/M
11 Kevin Slater Winter Springs FL 20 10 85 32:42.2 10:33/M
12 Pearce Kramer Glenn MI 60 14 106 36:16.4 11:42/M
13 Nick Pelencar Allen Park MI 41 13 117 42:22.4 13:40/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Tyrrell Lake Orion MI 92 15 44 25:55.3 8:22/M
2 Sophie Anderson Fairport NY 3 15 124 53:21.8 17:13/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Hawley East Jordan MI 7 18 2 16:46.8 5:25/M
2 Nathaniel Fenwick Brighton MI 44 16 3 18:37.2 6:00/M
3 Gabriel Hawley East Jordan MI 6 15 4 18:42.0 6:02/M
4 James Farrington Bellaire MI 257 15 8 19:24.5 6:15/M
5 Dave Crowe Kewadin MI 247 15 10 20:31.2 6:37/M
6 Carrick Conway Central Lake MI 84 17 11 20:39.6 6:40/M
7 Joshua Fenwick Brighton MI 57 16 13 21:47.1 7:02/M
8 Wyatt Morris Central Lake MI 64 17 15 22:20.2 7:12/M
9 Max Wettlauer Royal Oak MI 70 18 20 23:09.8 7:28/M
10 Peyton McCardwell Pendleton IN 21 17 21 23:10.7 7:28/M
11 Carter McCardwell Mossman Nsw 2088 A 26 16 34 24:27.4 7:53/M
12 Seth Diekevers Dryden MI 234 19 36 24:36.1 7:56/M
13 Jarett Slater Winter Springs FL 19 19 84 32:35.2 10:31/M
14 Corbin Dandy Garden City MI 270 15 91 33:12.8 10:43/M
15 Travis Bennett New Baltimore MI 256 16 94 33:23.4 10:46/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Carr Kalkaska MI 38 24 105 35:59.6 11:36/M
2 Christy McPherson Central Lake MI 274 21 111 40:17.9 13:00/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josie Draper Bellaire MI 272 26 45 26:26.7 8:32/M
2 Sarah Waterstone South Holland IL 233 27 48 27:08.3 8:45/M
3 Jenny Shooks Central Lake MI 74 27 54 28:20.1 9:08/M
4 Kristin Diekevers Holland MI 79 28 88 32:49.1 10:35/M
5 Mary Kusmack Vestaburg MI 30 26 95 33:42.4 10:52/M
6 Chrisanne Vanstedum Ellsworth MI 55 25 100 35:11.9 11:21/M
7 Rebecca Martell TX 13 26 103 35:43.9 11:31/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Moore Bloomfield Hills M 5 25 25 23:28.6 7:34/M
2 Joe Diekevers Holland MI 78 29 89 32:49.7 10:35/M
3 Christopher Martell Austin TX 12 26 104 35:44.7 11:32/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Pickerell Germantown OH 224 30 28 23:42.8 7:39/M
2 Katie Burns Oxford FL 231 31 81 31:18.9 10:06/M
3 Robyn Burce Central Lake MI 284 30 90 32:54.3 10:37/M
4 Amber Soper Lansing MI 88 33 92 33:20.6 10:45/M
5 Gina Benner Cedar Park TX 48 34 114 41:46.2 13:28/M
6 Megan Lazar 278 32 121 47:13.0 15:14/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Liazar Chicago IL 279 33 42 25:52.4 8:21/M
2 Michael Smith Bellaire MI 14 32 69 29:44.2 9:35/M
3 Daniel White Ypsilanti MI 282 33 79 31:10.0 10:03/M
4 Benjamin Dominguez-Benner Cedar Park TX 47 33 112 40:37.8 13:06/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Verrett McManus Traverse City MI 43 37 33 24:24.2 7:52/M
2 Donna Saxton Detroit MI 276 37 50 27:52.8 8:59/M
3 Amy White Ypsilanti MI 283 35 57 28:43.3 9:16/M
4 Candace Smith Bellaire MI 281 35 70 29:48.4 9:37/M
5 Rebecca Dickinson Ellsworth MI 42 39 102 35:43.1 11:31/M
6 Melissa Symons East Jordan MI 82 37 108 36:46.5 11:52/M
7 Laura Stark Allen Park MI 39 39 110 40:16.2 12:59/M
8 Amanda St. John Central Lake MI 90 35 113 40:39.3 13:07/M
9 Anne Anger Mancelona MI 58 39 116 41:58.1 13:32/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pete Handwerker Rockford MI 251 38 23 23:14.6 7:30/M
2 Bryce Kennedy Kalkaska MI 37 38 35 24:31.8 7:55/M
3 Doug Cary Ellsworth MI 240 38 38 24:53.7 8:02/M
4 Mike Anger Mancelona MI 59 35 64 29:30.3 9:31/M
5 Jason Soper Lansing MI 89 37 118 43:24.9 14:00/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Givens St. Louis MO 31 44 101 35:40.0 11:30/M
2 Jane West Manvel TX 262 42 107 36:26.9 11:45/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Wilke Mount Vernon MO 227 42 9 20:28.7 6:36/M
2 Chris Carrier Oak Park IL 32 40 27 23:38.3 7:37/M
3 Jason Lake Elk Rapids MI 266 40 37 24:38.3 7:57/M
4 Charles West Manvel TX 261 42 41 25:49.3 8:20/M
5 Scott Boni Central Lake MI 85 42 60 29:23.2 9:29/M
6 Patrick Gannon Chicago IL 10 44 61 29:23.6 9:29/M
7 Dwight McCardwell Mossman Nsw 2088 A 25 42 98 35:05.0 11:19/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gayle Moore Central Lake MI 23 49 55 28:31.0 9:12/M
2 Julie Roman-Fenwick Brighton MI 46 48 66 29:34.9 9:32/M
3 Theresa Gannon Chicago IL 52 45 109 36:55.2 11:55/M
4 Stephanie Anderson Fairport NY 4 46 125 53:22.4 17:13/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bret Deyoung Pray MT 241 46 6 18:58.8 6:07/M
2 Patrick Johnston Rochester MI 253 48 7 19:08.7 6:10/M
3 Larry Huckle East Jordan MI 287 49 31 24:14.1 7:49/M
4 Dave Clapp Ellsworth MI 254 49 39 25:29.7 8:13/M
5 John Rohan Lady Lake FL 252 45 46 26:28.5 8:32/M
6 Stan Moore Central Lake MI 22 47 65 29:34.1 9:32/M
7 Todd Anderson Fairport NY 68 46 87 32:48.5 10:35/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Shuster Brighton MI 72 51 67 29:40.3 9:34/M
2 Patti Diekevers Jenison MI 76 51 99 35:11.4 11:21/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Kaiser Oden MI 249 54 14 21:52.1 7:03/M
2 Steven Hackett Flint MI 228 51 17 22:36.2 7:17/M
3 Mike Wettlauer Royal Oak MI 69 52 19 22:49.8 7:22/M
4 Daryl Shooks Central Lake MI 9 54 30 23:52.2 7:42/M
5 Stephen Shuster Brighton MI 75 52 32 24:19.5 7:51/M
6 Tom Diekevers Jenison MI 77 53 76 30:28.1 9:50/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Upper Grand Rapids MI 11 56 73 29:57.2 9:40/M
2 Robin Deblake Petoskey MI 66 56 80 31:17.7 10:05/M
3 Mary Sorrell East Jordan MI 51 57 83 32:21.0 10:26/M
4 Pat Marcozzi Brighton MI 277 57 115 41:53.4 13:31/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Marcozzi Brighton MI 275 56 43 25:54.0 8:21/M
2 Bob Jones Mio MI 73 58 47 26:58.8 8:42/M
3 Chuck Christenson White Cloud MI 273 55 51 27:57.4 9:01/M
4 Tim Chappars Xenia OH 242 59 52 27:59.6 9:02/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Verellen Shelby Twp MI 255 62 93 33:22.7 10:46/M
2 Jan Ranger Central Lake MI 230 60 122 47:42.9 15:23/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Holloway Northville MI 248 62 29 23:45.3 7:40/M
2 Cliff Sorrell East Jordan MI 50 60 58 28:58.5 9:21/M
3 Brent Cook Petoskey MI 65 62 75 30:17.8 9:46/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorothy Johnson Indian River MI 244 67 96 34:46.6 11:13/M
2 Carol Stark Lake Orion MI 53 66 119 44:54.5 14:29/M
3 Evonne Anderson Audonbon MN 2 66 123 53:21.3 17:13/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Johnson Indian River MI 243 68 71 29:54.6 9:39/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Wilson Mason MI 29 75 78 31:07.1 10:02/M
2 Jim Hart Central Lake MI 71 72 82 32:01.6 10:20/M

Central Lake, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management