2012 Greatest Fourth in the North

back to results

Jul. 4, 2012

2012 Greatest Fourth in the North
Lake City, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Greatest Fourth In The North 10K Run
Age Group Results
July 04, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Kovacic Oxford MI 1512 16 3 38:02 6:08/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Hearth Cadillac MI 1498 18 1 35:42 5:45/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Whitmer Lake City MI 1568 0 71 57:34 9:17/M

Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelby Herrington Whitehouse OH 1117 10 53 54:31 8:48/M
2 Ellie Bream Shawnee KS 1471 10 104 1:15:45 12:13/M
3 Chloe' Unknown Houghton Lake MI 1616 10 108 1:48:48 17:33/M

Female 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Dick Mcbain MI 1113 15 62 55:59 9:02/M

Male 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Ferguson Davison MI 1493 13 21 46:31 7:30/M

Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Rouse Midland MI 1132 18 6 39:46 6:25/M
2 Brianna King Cedar Falls IA 1451 17 7 40:10 6:29/M
3 Riley Bigelow Manton MI 1104 17 39 51:38 8:20/M
4 Hannah Johnson Portland OR 1119 18 47 53:32 8:38/M
5 Jane Pearson Lake City MI 1129 18 61 55:54 9:01/M
6 Brianna McGregor Houghton Lake MI 1596 16 102 1:12:17 11:40/M
7 Lynette Ravyzak Houghton Lake MI 1620 16 105 1:16:07 12:17/M

Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Wernette Troy MI 1138 19 5 38:22 6:11/M
2 Jacob Benson Alpena MI 1618 17 14 44:49 7:14/M
3 Brandon Carreno Cranbury NJ 1110 18 16 45:50 7:24/M
4 Bryan Benson Cadillac MI 1584 19 22 46:38 7:31/M
5 Micah Johnson Portland OR 1120 17 82 59:26 9:35/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ginny Renas Warren MI 1544 21 42 51:51 8:22/M
2 Bridgette Booms Lake City MI 1105 21 51 54:24 8:46/M
3 Aimee Lsham Clarkston MI 1548 20 97 1:07:06 10:49/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Benson Cadillac MI 1580 23 8 43:07 6:57/M
2 Joel Bode Lake City MI 1463 23 11 44:19 7:09/M
3 Kyle Rogers Lansing MI 1552 21 15 45:17 7:18/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Fileccia Gaylord MI 1477 26 34 49:21 7:58/M
2 Carla Dodde Cadillac MI 1114 27 44 52:14 8:25/M
3 Rachelle Dekker Jenison MI 1462 27 58 55:12 8:54/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom King Jr Manton MI 1018 26 2 36:19 5:51/M
2 Ben Pearson Lake City MI 1127 25 12 44:32 7:11/M
3 Matt Liebrecht Indianapolis IN 1591 27 49 53:52 8:41/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kari Karhoff Beverly Hills MI 1123 33 10 43:51 7:04/M
2 Amy Bigger Cadillac MI 1458 32 19 46:13 7:27/M
3 Danielle Pettengill Manton MI 1131 31 20 46:24 7:29/M
4 Jennifer Bunting Oxford MI 1108 32 54 54:35 8:48/M
5 Sarah Clevenger Ann Arbor MI 1431 32 57 55:12 8:54/M
6 Melanie Stoddard Manton MI 1481 32 63 56:20 9:05/M
7 Jennifer Fechter Kalamazoo MI 1590 32 70 57:33 9:17/M
8 Julie Peltier Oxford MI 1048 34 72 57:46 9:19/M
9 Sara Armstrong Cadillac MI 1563 34 73 57:54 9:20/M
10 April Tresnak Imlay City MI 1059 31 84 1:00:32 9:46/M
11 Amy Catlin Royal Oak MI 1111 34 92 1:02:39 10:06/M
12 Erin Belen Mattawan MI 1090 31 93 1:03:06 10:11/M
13 Lizelle Bazuin Marion MI 1103 32 94 1:03:19 10:13/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Semeyn Rockford MI 1503 30 4 38:07 6:09/M
2 Paul Spurgeon Detroit MI 1457 30 9 43:42 7:03/M
3 Brian Tresnak Imlay City MI 1058 33 17 46:03 7:26/M
4 Mike Worsley Mount Pleasant MI 1057 31 24 47:01 7:35/M
5 Quinn Baldwin Williamston MI 1101 34 31 48:58 7:54/M
6 Shawn Vandrie Lake City MI 1137 30 38 51:05 8:14/M
7 Kyle Abel Clinton Twp MI 1469 34 48 53:36 8:39/M
8 Christopher Taylor Harrison MI 1456 34 66 57:13 9:14/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Rozeveld Mcbain MI 1133 37 26 47:56 7:44/M
2 Tina Mickelson Cadillac MI 1586 39 30 48:46 7:52/M
3 Kerri Clark Miamisburg OH 1112 38 43 52:11 8:25/M
4 Heidi Kastl Cadillac MI 1585 38 75 58:20 9:25/M
5 Rebecca Wever Marysville OH 1140 37 89 1:01:44 9:57/M
6 Kiersten Ward Okemos MI 1460 35 101 1:09:26 11:12/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Zissler Round Rock TX 1035 38 18 46:08 7:26/M
2 John Donnelly Holland MI 1115 36 25 47:19 7:38/M
3 Benjamin Wever Marysville OH 1139 38 37 50:51 8:12/M
4 Daren Caskey Byron Center MI 1076 36 59 55:25 8:56/M
5 William Cooper Cadillac MI 1504 37 64 56:40 9:08/M
6 Tim Johnson Flat Rock MI 1121 36 91 1:02:39 10:06/M
7 Jess Bream Shawnee KS 1473 37 103 1:15:45 12:13/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Armiak Grosse Ile MI 1100 40 35 49:31 7:59/M
2 Deanna Barth Houghton Lake MI 1102 41 41 51:44 8:21/M
3 Toree Randall Bloomfield Hills M 1494 41 60 55:27 8:57/M
4 Christina Ferguson Davison MI 1492 43 81 59:24 9:35/M
5 Laurel Herrington Whitehouse OH 1116 43 83 59:58 9:40/M
6 Bethany Zissler Round Rock TX 1036 40 87 1:01:16 9:53/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Hocker Highlands Ranch CO 1118 44 13 44:33 7:11/M
2 Alan Peterson Crofton MD 1071 41 23 46:57 7:34/M
3 Brent Ransom Mcbain MI 1482 43 69 57:27 9:16/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Renas Warren MI 1545 48 52 54:28 8:47/M
2 Anna Bush Cadillac MI 1109 45 56 54:50 8:51/M
3 Cheri Speier Okemos MI 1135 47 65 57:01 9:12/M
4 Karen Whitney Lake City MI 1554 47 99 1:08:14 11:00/M
5 Ada Takacs Lake City MI 1075 45 107 1:23:23 13:27/M
6 Amy Koupal Houghton Lake MI 1619 48 110 1:48:55 17:34/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Trapani Midland MI 1136 48 29 48:18 7:47/M
2 Glenn Meldrum 1508 48 50 54:18 8:45/M
3 Brian Laninga Hudsonville MI 1459 48 76 58:32 9:26/M
4 Mike Tyranski Birmingham MI 1579 46 80 58:59 9:31/M
5 Tod Johnson Portland OR 1427 49 85 1:00:43 9:48/M
6 David Hunt Lake City MI 1485 47 90 1:02:05 10:01/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Pearson Lake City MI 1128 54 40 51:43 8:20/M
2 Ann Young Westerville OH 1143 50 68 57:23 9:15/M
3 Jill Sweeney Gladwin MI 1094 51 74 58:02 9:22/M
4 Loanna Ammerman Swartz Creek MI 1099 50 96 1:05:48 10:37/M
5 Denise MacKenzie Port Charlotte FL 1594 51 109 1:48:55 17:34/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Stender Grayslake IL 1478 51 28 48:08 7:46/M
2 Dan Bundy Lake City MI 1107 54 45 52:19 8:26/M
3 Thomas Smith Cadillac MI 1614 54 78 58:40 9:28/M
4 Paul Rasmussen Lake City MI 1587 52 95 1:03:47 10:17/M
5 Chris Kolarik Canton MI 1016 50 98 1:07:33 10:54/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Beason Fife Lake MI 1517 57 79 58:50 9:29/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Howard Sweeney Gladwin MI 1093 59 27 48:01 7:45/M
2 Dan Schmidt Cadillac MI 1532 57 32 49:08 7:55/M
3 Chester Karash Davisburg MI 1013 55 33 49:17 7:57/M
4 Steve Liebreht Adrian MI 1592 55 36 49:42 8:01/M
5 Ken Pero St Johns MI 1130 58 46 53:22 8:36/M
6 Wade Whittington Prudenville MI 1344 58 77 58:39 9:28/M
7 Peter Schoeps Farmington Hills M 1033 56 88 1:01:43 9:57/M

Male 60 to 65
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Wildeboer Kent City MI 1524 64 55 54:48 8:50/M

Male 66 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Britton Rothburg MI 1106 67 67 57:19 9:15/M
2 Richard Maatman Lake City MI 1126 67 86 1:00:57 9:50/M
3 Larry Kelley Roscommon MI 1124 66 100 1:09:11 11:10/M
4 Neil Wolf Cadillac MI 1142 70 106 1:23:18 13:26/M




Greatest Fourth In The North 5K Run
Age Group Results
July 04, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Schwartz Caledonia MI 1086 16 11 19:40 6:21/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blake McComas Commerce MI 1267 15 1 17:00 5:29/M

Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Lindwall Petoskey MI 1261 9 119 25:42 8:17/M
2 Laura Dunn Muskegon MI 1199 10 179 27:46 8:57/M
3 Rory Farmer Pemberville OH 1213 10 182 27:49 8:58/M
4 Gabriele Ruby Byron Center MI 1307 9 262 31:03 10:01/M
5 Emma Elmquist Lake City MI 1518 9 271 31:26 10:08/M
6 Macy Bisballe Lake City MI 1170 9 380 38:42 12:29/M
7 Alexandria Carlington Cadillac MI 1615 9 385 38:47 12:31/M
8 Karis Bachman Cadillac MI 1154 7 400 40:47 13:09/M
9 Fiona Eppert Saint Louis MO 1633 9 404 41:25 13:22/M
10 Ashley Vincent Wyoming MI 1558 10 409 43:59 14:11/M
11 Bailey Edison Alto MI 1536 10 410 44:32 14:22/M
12 Ellie Zomer Holland MI 1351 8 415 48:06 15:31/M

Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Sutten Mcbain MI 1062 10 152 27:02 8:43/M
2 Ryan McCoy Manhattan IL 1515 10 178 27:44 8:57/M
3 Caleb Nietling Lake City MI 1282 9 188 27:56 9:01/M
4 Tyler McGiness Fife Lake MI 1447 10 189 27:56 9:01/M
5 Conner Nye San Antonio TX 1285 10 218 29:09 9:24/M
6 Nate Jobsen Zeeland MI 1499 9 326 34:20 11:05/M
7 Jakob Bartman Cadillac MI 1161 8 364 36:49 11:53/M
8 Kolby Pierce Lyons MI 1454 10 384 38:46 12:30/M
9 Tucker Bachman Cadillac MI 1156 10 401 40:48 13:10/M

Female 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mackenna Rouse Midland MI 1305 15 49 22:38 7:18/M
2 Marisa Jayne Hartland MI 1072 15 68 23:21 7:32/M
3 Madeline Saucedo Cadillac MI 1309 15 88 24:20 7:51/M
4 Hollie Eising Lake City MI 7512 15 113 25:24 8:12/M
5 Alissa Adams Alma MI 1028 13 114 25:24 8:12/M
6 Cassidy Cook Springoror OH 1188 14 116 25:28 8:13/M
7 Destiny Vrendenburg Manton MI 1335 15 137 26:11 8:27/M
8 Melina Holm Lake City MI 1233 15 143 26:30 8:33/M
9 Mary Margaret Payne Troy MI 1490 15 163 27:18 8:48/M
10 Lauren Cammarand Northborough MA 1551 14 177 27:42 8:56/M
11 Jordan McCurdy Fishers IN 1270 13 186 27:52 8:59/M
12 Hannah Liebrecht Adrian MI 1593 15 187 27:54 9:00/M
13 Brooke Russo Grand Rapids MI 1509 11 191 28:01 9:02/M
14 Kelley Malewitz Grand Rapids MI 1646 13 217 29:04 9:23/M
15 Eliza Annelin Marquette MI 1519 14 221 29:25 9:29/M
16 Marisa Rowland Canton MI 1573 12 269 31:21 10:07/M
17 Amanda Gray Marquette MI 1520 15 279 31:45 10:15/M
18 Tena Baar Byron Center MI 1153 14 288 32:16 10:25/M
19 Amanda Dezeeuw Falmouth MI 1144 15 293 32:25 10:27/M
20 Haley Guest Lake City MI 1216 15 304 33:17 10:44/M
21 Katie Bartman Cadillac MI 1162 11 308 33:34 10:50/M
22 Alexis Boeskool Washington MI 1550 13 316 33:53 10:56/M
23 Veda Kruska Holly Springs NC 1257 13 320 34:04 10:59/M
24 Sarah Johnson Portland OR 1240 14 322 34:18 11:04/M
25 Hannah Vincent Wyoming MI 1559 12 323 34:19 11:04/M
26 Katie Zomer Holland MI 1353 15 324 34:19 11:04/M
27 Mari McClure Lake City MI 1054 11 329 34:27 11:07/M
28 Makayla Ardis Lake City MI 1424 11 330 34:27 11:07/M
29 Sierra Herrington Lake Villa IL 1227 13 335 34:57 11:16/M
30 Katy Nye San Antonio TX 1287 14 337 34:58 11:17/M
31 Alexis Culp Mc Bain MI 1444 13 343 35:20 11:24/M
32 Claire Schafer Fowler MI 1313 15 344 35:21 11:24/M
33 Mariah Reitz Lake City MI 1625 14 372 38:16 12:21/M
34 Nina Kindle Kimball MI 1251 11 374 38:22 12:23/M
35 Conner Heck Tipp City OH 1221 11 397 40:13 12:58/M
36 Taylor Rainier Lake City MI 1501 15 405 41:58 13:32/M
37 Lydia Nye San Antonio TX 1288 12 408 42:08 13:35/M
38 Kaylee Clark Miamisburg OH 1183 11 412 45:38 14:43/M

Male 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Anato Suttons Bay MI 1542 15 8 19:12 6:12/M
2 John Lee Alberts Cadillac MI 1145 15 19 20:25 6:35/M
3 Jacob Adams Alma MI 1027 15 24 20:48 6:43/M
4 Luke Holland Cadillac MI 1039 14 26 21:10 6:50/M
5 Brendan Sutten Mcbain MI 1061 13 36 21:28 6:55/M
6 Sean Traynor Davison MI 1598 15 38 21:36 6:58/M
7 Austin Carlington Cadillac MI 1613 15 43 22:16 7:11/M
8 Tyler Sterk Mcbain MI 1325 15 45 22:25 7:14/M
9 Will Schafer Fowler MI 1314 13 61 23:03 7:26/M
10 Hudson Kay Goshen IN 1245 15 62 23:04 7:26/M
11 Hunter Ransom Mcbain MI 1483 13 67 23:20 7:32/M
12 Andrew Delave Troy MI 1491 13 72 23:36 7:37/M
13 Jason Lehman Plymouth MN 1603 14 76 23:42 7:39/M
14 Jacob Markasil Shelby Twp. MI 1567 14 81 23:58 7:44/M
15 Wilson McClelland Trenton MI 1466 12 150 26:54 8:41/M
16 Nick Herrington Lake Villa IL 1226 14 157 27:13 8:47/M
17 Sean Lalik Troy MI 1449 12 159 27:14 8:47/M
18 Zachary Redman Lake City MI 1442 15 160 27:14 8:47/M
19 Micah Herrington Lake Villa IL 1225 11 162 27:17 8:48/M
20 Jordan Martlmus Birch Run MI 1497 13 164 27:18 8:48/M
21 Chase Heck Tipp City OH 1220 14 170 27:28 8:52/M
22 Jacob Brown Rockford MI 1176 15 173 27:35 8:54/M
23 Edward Mihali Fraser MI 1475 15 225 29:36 9:33/M
24 Mike Malewitz Grand Rapids MI 1611 12 237 29:59 9:40/M
25 Drew Cammarane Northborough MA 1500 12 252 30:48 9:56/M
26 Joshua Liebrecht Adrian MI 1597 13 263 31:04 10:01/M
27 Craig Sterk Mcbain MI 1323 13 264 31:06 10:02/M
28 Timothy Carlington Cadillac MI 1612 11 274 31:32 10:10/M
29 Connor Cook Springoror OH 1189 11 355 35:56 11:35/M
30 Spencer Park Manton MI 1292 12 358 36:11 11:40/M
31 Camden Hocker Highlands Ranch CO 1229 14 378 38:32 12:26/M
32 Unknown Sawyer 1557 11 387 38:52 12:32/M
33 Kyle Briseno Lake City MI 1174 11 406 42:00 13:33/M

Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Ingraham Manton MI 1236 18 14 19:48 6:23/M
2 Adri Sigafoose Mcbain MI 997 16 40 21:42 7:00/M
3 Jacqueling Holland Cadillac MI 1040 17 80 23:54 7:43/M
4 Amanda Heuker Marion MI 1228 18 89 24:25 7:53/M
5 Larissa Holm Interlochen MI 1065 17 97 24:36 7:56/M
6 Danielle Motz Dewitt MI 1564 19 122 25:51 8:20/M
7 Christy Benson Traverse City MI 1098 19 169 27:26 8:51/M
8 Joselyn Dlouhy Niles MI 1560 18 190 27:58 9:01/M
9 Lea Kuhn Ludington MI 1446 19 200 28:29 9:11/M
10 Hannah Clark Cadillac MI 1181 19 202 28:33 9:13/M
11 Kelsey Kruschinska Lake City MI 1429 18 222 29:29 9:31/M
12 Elee Phillips Lake City MI 1296 16 239 30:03 9:42/M
13 Taryn Hurley Cadillac MI 1070 19 284 32:05 10:21/M
14 Maggie Eising Lake City MI 7526 16 303 33:16 10:44/M
15 Ravyn Veldheer Muskegon MI 1082 19 305 33:19 10:45/M
16 Morgan Dlouhy Niles MI 1365 19 306 33:19 10:45/M
17 Tessa Larson Grand Rapids MI 1479 16 307 33:34 10:50/M
18 Kendall Wolhs Ada MI 1642 18 309 33:38 10:51/M
19 Brooke Van Ells Saint Johns MI 1426 16 342 35:20 11:24/M
20 Abbey Minzey Lyons MI 1455 16 399 40:45 13:09/M

Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Winter Laingsburg MI 1476 18 2 17:32 5:39/M
2 Philip Merrell Cadillac MI 1271 16 4 17:55 5:47/M
3 Trevor Thiebaut Cadillac MI 1329 16 5 17:57 5:47/M
4 Evan Wahr Lake City MI 1337 16 9 19:13 6:12/M
5 Christopher Pryslak Howell MI 1092 16 20 20:28 6:36/M
6 Jacob Strom Novi MI 1327 17 25 21:00 6:46/M
7 James Cox Lake City MI 1193 17 29 21:18 6:52/M
8 Jonathon Holm Cadillac MI 1589 17 32 21:25 6:55/M
9 Carson Cook Springoror OH 1187 17 46 22:26 7:14/M
10 Jake Kieffer Belding MI 1453 16 51 22:40 7:19/M
11 Brendin Welte Owosso MI 1339 17 54 22:44 7:20/M
12 Brian Sterk Mcbain MI 1322 18 59 22:59 7:25/M
13 Dale Bartosz Cadillac MI 1164 18 63 23:07 7:27/M
14 Ian Dvorak Rochester Hills MI 1204 17 96 24:34 7:55/M
15 Kevin Kankel Lake City MI 1647 16 99 24:40 7:57/M
16 William Wright Midland MI 1091 16 109 25:13 8:08/M
17 Jacob Gillow Lake City MI 1215 16 123 25:57 8:22/M
18 Taylor Whitacre Eagle MI 1342 17 129 26:02 8:24/M
19 Dylan Ozanich Lawton MI 1538 18 135 26:09 8:26/M
20 Jason Delrosario Midland MI 1196 19 171 27:33 8:53/M
21 Kevin Zuker Holland MI 1355 17 229 29:48 9:37/M
22 Jacob Cook Cadillac MI 1190 16 369 37:18 12:02/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kersten Westdorp Cadillac MI 1019 23 15 19:54 6:25/M
2 Meagan Stall Manton MI 1321 23 21 20:30 6:37/M
3 Kaylie Hiller Manton MI 1539 24 23 20:33 6:38/M
4 Christina Tacoma Traverse City MI 1574 22 47 22:33 7:16/M
5 Michelle Benson Traverse City MI 1060 23 79 23:54 7:43/M
6 Hannah Stieg Manton MI 1326 23 100 24:46 7:59/M
7 Kelsey Maxwell Farmington MI 1505 22 101 24:47 8:00/M
8 Isabelle Edgconbe Kingsley MI 1570 22 104 24:55 8:02/M
9 Brittany Burns Lake City MI 1179 24 110 25:13 8:08/M
10 Erika Dvorak Rochester Hills MI 1203 21 128 26:01 8:24/M
11 Maggie Bekken Mcbain MI 1166 20 151 26:57 8:42/M
12 Natalie Saucedo Cadillac MI 1310 20 165 27:21 8:49/M
13 Colleen Maxwell Des Moines IA 1049 24 168 27:25 8:51/M
14 Meghan Velcheer Ada MI 1641 20 215 28:58 9:21/M
15 Kim Devore Manton MI 1555 20 216 28:58 9:21/M
16 Mallory Bekken Mcbain MI 1167 24 228 29:48 9:37/M
17 Emelie Phillips Lake City MI 1297 21 232 29:53 9:38/M
18 Hayna O'Brien Grand Rapids MI 1096 22 235 29:58 9:40/M
19 Brooke Siler Greenville MI 1437 22 251 30:45 9:55/M
20 Gabrielle O'Brien Grand Rapids MI 1095 22 268 31:19 10:06/M
21 Lauren Rink Rochester MI 994 22 270 31:23 10:07/M
22 Anna Dvorak Rochester Hills MI 1202 22 278 31:40 10:13/M
23 Chrissy Lutke Zeeland MI 1264 21 294 32:26 10:28/M
24 Katie Malewitz Grand Rapids MI 1073 21 301 33:01 10:39/M
25 Sarah Elble East Grand Rapids 1097 22 302 33:02 10:39/M
26 Rachel Hoekwater Manton MI 1495 24 319 33:56 10:57/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carla Kay Goshen IN 1244 20 6 18:51 6:05/M
2 Jake Draper 1465 24 12 19:44 6:22/M
3 Nate Kroes Mc Bain MI 1428 21 16 20:03 6:28/M
4 Logan Praay Midland MI 1299 20 22 20:32 6:37/M
5 Collin Park Lake City MI 1290 21 82 24:00 7:45/M
6 Gabriel Caldwell Mc Bain MI 1527 22 83 24:01 7:45/M
7 Ryan Deleon Minneapolis MN 996 23 86 24:18 7:50/M
8 Travis Park Lake City MI 1293 23 87 24:18 7:50/M
9 Matthew Park Lake City MI 1291 20 91 24:28 7:54/M
10 Joe Glendening Grand Rapids MI 1074 21 300 33:01 10:39/M
11 Kevin Valk Lake City MI 1507 20 390 39:26 12:43/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Kent Lake City MI 1249 27 58 22:53 7:23/M
2 Hailey Chupp Big Rapids MI 1441 25 73 23:37 7:37/M
3 Sarah Clark Richmond KY 1045 29 90 24:28 7:54/M
4 Hannah Clark Holland MI 1063 25 105 25:05 8:05/M
5 Tara Duimstra Zeeland MI 1066 26 111 25:14 8:08/M
6 Jennifer Allen Walled Lake MI 1146 27 136 26:10 8:26/M
7 Stephanie Rink Rochester MI 995 25 181 27:49 8:58/M
8 Beth Vanderwal Lake City MI 1331 28 194 28:05 9:04/M
9 Leslie Sweet Saginaw MI 1629 26 196 28:10 9:05/M
10 Holly Swinehart Fife Lake MI 1631 28 211 28:52 9:19/M
11 Ashley McElmurry Ada OK 998 28 233 29:55 9:39/M
12 Amanda Wilkins Cadillac MI 1621 26 246 30:27 9:49/M
13 Katie McCluskey Midland MI 1031 26 250 30:44 9:55/M
14 Rachel Redman Lake City MI 1561 25 283 32:04 10:21/M
15 Stephanie Leng Grand Rapids MI 1525 28 363 36:34 11:48/M
16 Amy Ball Phoenix AZ 1011 28 367 37:04 11:57/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenny Sheidler Lake MI 1317 25 27 21:12 6:50/M
2 Elijah Hoffest Cadillac MI 1531 26 33 21:27 6:55/M
3 Aaron Clark Holland MI 1064 27 34 21:27 6:55/M
4 Steve Vannoort Mcbain MI 1333 29 48 22:37 7:18/M
5 Jesse Young Carleton MI 1533 27 55 22:47 7:21/M
6 Ryan Collett Lake City MI 1186 28 107 25:10 8:07/M
7 Shaun Mulder Lake City MI 1434 26 120 25:47 8:19/M
8 Robert Langworthy Cadillac MI 1000 27 124 25:59 8:23/M
9 Cory Collings Saginaw MI 1602 28 131 26:04 8:25/M
10 Michael Lonsberry Eagle MI 1263 25 132 26:04 8:25/M
11 Cole Swinehart Fife Lake MI 1630 29 140 26:22 8:30/M
12 Tom Hayden Austin TX 1522 28 192 28:05 9:04/M
13 Derrick Thomas Houston TX 1577 26 199 28:16 9:07/M
14 Richard Folmer Houston TX 1575 25 205 28:38 9:14/M
15 Matthew Collett Lake City MI 1184 27 256 30:55 9:58/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Lemay Cadillac MI 1421 32 57 22:52 7:23/M
2 Alicia Helsel Manton MI 1540 31 117 25:32 8:14/M
3 Gwen Truhn Armonk NY 1608 31 121 25:49 8:20/M
4 Amanda Worsley Mount Pleasant MI 1056 31 138 26:19 8:29/M
5 Holly Mulder Mcbain MI 1276 33 139 26:22 8:30/M
6 Katie Verhoef Redlands CA 1435 31 145 26:36 8:35/M
7 Nicole House Mount Pleasant MI 1534 32 153 27:09 8:45/M
8 Amy Poineau Lansing MI 1488 31 198 28:15 9:07/M
9 Hillary Baldwin Williamston MI 1158 30 210 28:49 9:18/M
10 Erin King Cadillac MI 1023 34 236 29:58 9:40/M
11 Nicole Bosscher Mcbain MI 1172 32 238 30:01 9:41/M
12 Sarah Bode Mcbain MI 1171 30 249 30:37 9:53/M
13 Brooke Johnson Brighton MI 1239 30 272 31:27 10:09/M
14 Charissa Abel Clinton Twp MI 1468 32 275 31:32 10:10/M
15 Erin Cairy Sparta MI 1420 33 315 33:52 10:55/M
16 Brooke Fanniry Suwanee GA 1578 32 325 34:20 11:05/M
17 Trisha Thayer Lansing MI 1328 30 338 34:59 11:17/M
18 Tina Neihardt Traverse City MI 1632 32 340 35:19 11:24/M
19 Bethany Singer Grandville MI 1510 31 341 35:19 11:24/M
20 Carrie Cronk Rockford MI 1194 33 350 35:38 11:30/M
21 Maureen Whidden Houghton Lake MI 1341 31 354 35:50 11:34/M
22 Victoria Warner Cadillac MI 1338 32 356 36:03 11:38/M
23 Jessica Booms Lake City MI 1030 30 357 36:09 11:40/M
24 Jennie Meyeng Mc Bain MI 1624 33 373 38:16 12:21/M
25 Wendy Wagner Cadillac MI 1032 33 376 38:27 12:24/M
26 Erin Otter Milan MI 1025 32 389 39:24 12:43/M
27 Kristin David Lansing MI 1015 30 394 39:57 12:53/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kam Truhn Armonk NY 1609 33 17 20:09 6:30/M
2 Jeffrey Belleville Evart MI 1513 33 28 21:13 6:51/M
3 Brett Hodgson Grand Rapids MI 1231 34 35 21:27 6:55/M
4 Jeff Sirpilla Comstock Park MI 1546 33 39 21:38 6:59/M
5 Herb Helsel Negaunee MI 1566 30 75 23:39 7:38/M
6 Chad Bronkema Mc Bain MI 1514 31 98 24:37 7:56/M
7 Brock Buchholz Powder Springs GA 1177 34 102 24:47 8:00/M
8 Jason Belen Mattawan MI 1089 33 108 25:12 8:08/M
9 Chris Groscurth Ann Arbor MI 1432 32 133 26:06 8:25/M
10 Ryan Cibor 1600 30 176 27:41 8:56/M
11 Sam Ball Lake City MI 1159 32 183 27:50 8:59/M
12 David Duimstra Zeeland MI 1067 33 193 28:05 9:04/M
13 Chris Clark Richmond KY 1046 30 231 29:52 9:38/M
14 Kyle Guerrant East Lansing MI 1051 34 255 30:55 9:58/M
15 Jeff Vanwashenova Carleton MI 1415 32 348 35:37 11:29/M
16 Tim Cronk Rockford MI 1195 33 349 35:38 11:30/M
17 Chad Butkovich Lake City MI 1083 32 366 37:01 11:56/M
18 Trevor French Cadillac MI 1474 32 386 38:50 12:32/M
19 Jeremy Otter Milan MI 1024 33 388 39:23 12:42/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan McCoy Manhattan IL 1516 38 60 23:02 7:26/M
2 Kristen Verrett Traverse City MI 1334 37 92 24:29 7:54/M
3 Lisa Kelty Manton MI 1087 35 125 26:00 8:23/M
4 Jamie Kunkel Lake City MI 1258 37 142 26:27 8:32/M
5 Jamie Newell Lake City MI 1280 36 174 27:38 8:55/M
6 Shannon Holmes Midland MI 1234 36 175 27:38 8:55/M
7 Carrie Duffy Cadillac MI 7506 37 195 28:08 9:05/M
8 Lisa Schrems Saginaw MI 1628 39 197 28:13 9:06/M
9 Kim Summers Houston TX 1576 36 204 28:36 9:14/M
10 Elaine Oberlin-Nesbit Ann Arbor MI 1041 36 208 28:41 9:15/M
11 Emily Palsrok Lansing MI 1050 37 214 28:57 9:20/M
12 Shannon Ruby Byron Center MI 1308 37 266 31:09 10:03/M
13 Cheri Eller Prudenville MI 1209 37 276 31:36 10:12/M
14 Tara Moulton Williamston MI 1275 36 286 32:10 10:23/M
15 Leona Ashley Ludington MI 1445 38 295 32:33 10:30/M
16 Teresa Broeker Gaylord MI 1529 39 297 32:37 10:31/M
17 Kimberly Lee Livonia MI 1012 35 299 32:59 10:38/M
18 Stacey Kaminski Lake City MI 1243 35 312 33:40 10:52/M
19 Sherrie Ingraham Manton MI 1235 38 317 33:54 10:56/M
20 Stacie Angel Franklin MI 1147 39 318 33:55 10:56/M
21 Rheanna Wellman Lake City MI 991 35 334 34:34 11:09/M
22 Brandy Loveless Mcbain MI 1077 36 352 35:43 11:31/M
23 Michelle Bartman Cadillac MI 1163 39 359 36:19 11:43/M
24 Rachel Kurwoski Brooklyn MI 1259 36 360 36:22 11:44/M
25 Nichole Wilson Four Oaks NC 1345 39 362 36:32 11:47/M
26 Denise Farrand Plymouth MI 1644 38 368 37:07 11:58/M
27 Kristi Bisballe Lake City MI 1169 35 379 38:41 12:29/M
28 Wendy Vrendenburg Manton MI 1336 35 383 38:45 12:30/M
29 Laura Bachman Cadillac MI 1155 39 398 40:38 13:06/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Donnelly Riverview MI 1467 38 3 17:40 5:42/M
2 Dustin Keller Traverse City MI 1246 37 13 19:45 6:22/M
3 Chris Sobczak South Lyon MI 1055 37 31 21:24 6:54/M
4 John Dyer Leroy MI 1487 36 42 21:58 7:05/M
5 Scott Slade Ypsilanti MI 1088 35 56 22:48 7:21/M
6 Steve Gill Muskegon MI 1214 37 65 23:12 7:29/M
7 Ben Duimstra Jenison MI 1069 36 74 23:38 7:37/M
8 Charlie Park Manton MI 1289 38 95 24:34 7:55/M
9 Robert Millen Cadillac MI 1549 38 106 25:05 8:05/M
10 Mark La Douce Saginaw MI 1537 38 130 26:03 8:24/M
11 Paul North Kingsley MI 1569 35 147 26:41 8:36/M
12 Todd Johnson Brighton MI 1122 36 223 29:33 9:32/M
13 Chad Broeker Lafayette IN 1484 38 298 32:55 10:37/M
14 Nils Lindwall Petoskey MI 1262 37 327 34:20 11:05/M
15 Rich Perna Caledonia MI 1295 38 328 34:23 11:05/M
16 Jason Sims Southfield MI 1319 39 353 35:46 11:32/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Helen Rebandt Canton MI 1304 44 50 22:38 7:18/M
2 Brenda Shafley Alma MI 1316 42 53 22:42 7:19/M
3 Rebecca Stieg Reed City MI 1581 41 115 25:27 8:13/M
4 Betty Clark Manton MI 1645 42 148 26:53 8:40/M
5 Stacy Helsel Lake City MI 1037 41 154 27:10 8:46/M
6 Stacy Burgan Huntington Woods M 1047 42 167 27:24 8:50/M
7 Renee Farmer Pemberville OH 1212 42 180 27:48 8:58/M
8 Karin Nye San Antonio TX 1286 44 212 28:52 9:19/M
9 Tracy Praay Midland MI 1300 43 227 29:43 9:35/M
10 Shelley Beyer Romeo MI 1649 40 241 30:09 9:44/M
11 Lise Hoppe Cadillac MI 1043 40 243 30:23 9:48/M
12 Traci Nietling Lake City MI 1283 43 247 30:31 9:51/M
13 Emily Adams Alma MI 1026 43 257 30:55 9:58/M
14 Shari Kruska Holly Springs NC 1256 42 260 31:01 10:00/M
15 Julie Baar Byron Center MI 1151 41 289 32:18 10:25/M
16 Cindy Hartline Cadillac MI 1219 43 310 33:39 10:51/M
17 Kristin Hocker Highlands Ranch CO 1230 41 377 38:32 12:26/M
18 Carri Brisen'O Lake City MI 1173 41 407 42:00 13:33/M
19 Tammy Westdorp Mc Bain MI 1461 41 411 45:34 14:42/M
20 Joy Zomer Holland MI 1352 43 416 48:07 15:31/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Burk Mancelona MI 1489 43 37 21:36 6:58/M
2 Brett Schafer Fowler MI 1312 42 41 21:52 7:03/M
3 Matthew Clark Manton MI 1530 41 44 22:19 7:12/M
4 Donn Broeker Gaylord MI 1528 41 118 25:42 8:17/M
5 Joe Fanning Suwanee GA 1433 41 141 26:22 8:30/M
6 James Lalik Troy MI 1450 41 155 27:12 8:46/M
7 Dave Herrington Lake Villa IL 1223 42 161 27:16 8:48/M
8 Chad Nesbit Ann Arbor MI 1042 42 207 28:41 9:15/M
9 Matthew Maule Evart MI 1265 42 209 28:42 9:15/M
10 Joe Ermiger Sterling Heights M 1565 44 213 28:56 9:20/M
11 Cory Ruppel Tampa FL 7501 42 220 29:19 9:27/M
12 Jeff Parker Saginaw MI 1464 41 226 29:38 9:34/M
13 Randy Kruska Holly Springs NC 1255 43 261 31:01 10:00/M
14 Phil Farmer Pemberville OH 1211 43 287 32:11 10:23/M
15 Steven Baar Byron Center MI 1152 44 290 32:19 10:25/M
16 Dave Boeskool Washington MI 1571 44 314 33:50 10:55/M
17 Brad Nye San Antonio TX 1284 42 336 34:58 11:17/M
18 Jeff Clark Miamisburg OH 1182 40 413 45:38 14:43/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Sterk Mcbain MI 1324 47 126 26:00 8:23/M
2 Joyce Cook Springoror OH 1191 46 172 27:34 8:54/M
3 Gail Schwartz Caledonia MI 1079 47 206 28:39 9:15/M
4 Vicki Amato 1541 47 219 29:18 9:27/M
5 Brenda Pylkas Cadillac MI 1301 46 230 29:52 9:38/M
6 Barbara Spitzley Greenville MI 1547 47 234 29:55 9:39/M
7 Liz Eastway Cadillac MI 1205 46 242 30:23 9:48/M
8 Rebecca Saucedo Cadillac MI 1311 47 267 31:15 10:05/M
9 Judy Wybenya Mt. Pleasant MI 1643 48 281 31:58 10:19/M
10 Christie Norman Lake City MI 1521 48 292 32:25 10:27/M
11 Pat Mys Lake City MI 1277 49 313 33:42 10:52/M
12 Barb Johnson Portland OR 1238 48 332 34:28 11:07/M
13 Jill Zuker Holland MI 1354 48 365 36:53 11:54/M
14 Ilia Arnold Mc Bain MI 1511 48 382 38:44 12:30/M
15 Elaine Baker Corrales NM 1084 49 392 39:29 12:44/M
16 Marsha Heck Tipp City OH 1222 45 396 40:12 12:58/M
17 Donna McCurdy Fishers IN 1268 47 402 40:57 13:13/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Shafley Alma MI 1315 47 18 20:18 6:33/M
2 Tom Schwartz Caledonia MI 1078 45 64 23:07 7:27/M
3 Dale Burns Lake City MI 1180 47 66 23:18 7:31/M
4 Jim Racine Brighton MI 1303 46 69 23:28 7:34/M
5 Kevin King Cedar Falls IA 1452 47 78 23:52 7:42/M
6 John McCurdy Fishers IN 1269 48 84 24:09 7:47/M
7 Scott Edison Alto MI 1535 46 85 24:14 7:49/M
8 Doug Herrington Whitehouse OH 1224 46 103 24:50 8:01/M
9 Jim Guidarini Lake City MI 1648 49 144 26:34 8:34/M
10 Darren Brown Rockford MI 1175 46 203 28:33 9:13/M
11 Pete Byrna Manton MI 1496 47 245 30:27 9:49/M
12 Kenneth Nenninger Macomb MI 1279 45 248 30:34 9:52/M
13 Herb Praay Midland MI 1298 47 253 30:52 9:57/M
14 Rich Zuker Holland MI 1356 45 258 30:59 10:00/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Alice Kurtz Rochester MI 1556 51 156 27:13 8:47/M
2 Colleen Metiva Mcbain MI 1272 52 184 27:50 8:59/M
3 Julie McCall Cadillac MI 1266 51 185 27:51 8:59/M
4 Judy Mulder Lake City MI 1017 52 254 30:53 9:58/M
5 Jody Hofstra Traverse City MI 1232 52 259 31:01 10:00/M
6 Pam Hancock Waterford MI 1218 51 291 32:22 10:26/M
7 Ruth Guest Lake City MI 1217 51 296 32:35 10:31/M
8 Jane Martineau Lansing MI 1080 54 346 35:23 11:25/M
9 Mary Jo Stratman Cadillac MI 1448 52 347 35:31 11:27/M
10 Paula Whittington Prudenville MI 1343 53 375 38:24 12:23/M
11 Jill Kloosterman Zeeland MI 1253 52 381 38:42 12:29/M
12 Susan Holland Grand Ledge MI 1085 50 391 39:29 12:44/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Seager Grayling MI 1480 54 7 18:56 6:06/M
2 Rob Rouse Midland MI 1306 52 30 21:18 6:52/M
3 Eric Clark Cadillac MI 1650 51 52 22:42 7:19/M
4 Pat McLaughlin Alma MI 1443 54 71 23:36 7:37/M
5 Alan Hurley Cadillac MI 1068 50 93 24:29 7:54/M
6 Thomas Anson Carleton MI 1148 53 94 24:32 7:55/M
7 Jack Winkel Mcbain MI 1348 53 112 25:22 8:11/M
8 Paula Kloosterman Zeeland MI 1254 52 127 26:01 8:24/M
9 Duane Baldwin Lake City MI 1157 54 166 27:23 8:50/M
10 Kevin Okeefe Mcbain MI 1562 51 201 28:32 9:12/M
11 Bill Pearson Lake City MI 1294 54 224 29:36 9:33/M
12 Mathias Buckson Wyandotte MI 1617 50 311 33:40 10:52/M
13 Bill Barnett Cadillac MI 1160 53 339 35:06 11:19/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marianne Cougherour Traverse City MI 1430 55 280 31:57 10:18/M
2 Joan Kline Lake City MI 1252 56 282 31:59 10:19/M
3 Lori Hemmes Mcbain MI 1601 59 331 34:28 11:07/M
4 Mimi Zwolak Lake City MI 1357 55 333 34:31 11:08/M
5 Suzanne Stahl Mcbain MI 1320 59 371 38:05 12:17/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Moody Copemish MI 1502 59 10 19:30 6:17/M
2 Allen Martineau Lansing MI 1081 55 134 26:08 8:26/M
3 Paul Van Beek Grand Rapids MI 1436 58 146 26:37 8:35/M
4 Larry Belen Kalamazoo MI 1168 55 149 26:54 8:41/M
5 Randy Moon Kentwood MI 1273 58 158 27:14 8:47/M
6 William Morrow Ada MI 1274 55 244 30:26 9:49/M
7 Rob Collett Lake City MI 1185 56 285 32:06 10:21/M

Female 60 to 65
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Yorks Evart MI 1349 60 321 34:16 11:03/M
2 Gloria Wetherford Cadillac MI 1340 64 345 35:22 11:25/M
3 Shirley Wildeboer Kent City MI 1523 65 351 35:42 11:31/M
4 Gail Leichty Holland MI 1260 63 395 40:00 12:54/M

Male 60 to 65
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Nielsen Frankfurt MI 1281 62 70 23:31 7:35/M
2 Duane Amato Suttons Bay MI 1543 61 77 23:45 7:40/M
3 Stephen Barbus Cadillac MI 1034 61 240 30:04 9:42/M
4 William Daniels Mt. Pleasant MI 1038 62 265 31:08 10:03/M
5 Daniel Euler Prudenville MI 1210 65 277 31:37 10:12/M
6 Tim Johnson Trenton MI 1241 60 361 36:25 11:45/M
7 Keith Yorks Evart MI 1350 61 393 39:47 12:50/M
8 Mark Simons Dewitt MI 1318 61 403 41:24 13:21/M

Male 66 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arlen Isham Katy TX 1237 68 273 31:31 10:10/M
2 Bob Eggle Cadillac MI 1206 66 370 37:23 12:04/M
3 Leon Winans Lake City MI 1347 70 414 47:14 15:14/M




Greatest Fourth In The North 5K Walk
Age Group Results
July 04, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leeann Rouse Midland MI 1402 47 1 36:26 11:45/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jared Veldheer Grand Rapids MI 1639 25 3 36:39 11:49/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Breanna Aten Manton MI 1422 0 77 50:32 16:18/M

Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Scramlin Saginaw MI 1404 9 51 45:36 14:43/M

Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Bream Shawnee KS 1470 8 73 49:58 16:07/M
2 Brendan McCurdy Fishers IN 1384 8 87 54:41 17:38/M

Female 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emmarie Moon Kentwood MI 1389 14 16 40:14 12:59/M
2 Elena Salinas Caledonia MI 1403 13 17 40:14 12:59/M
3 Tabitha Reamore Clinton Twp MI 1400 15 38 43:18 13:58/M
4 Madison Hoffman Lake City MI 1379 11 76 50:31 16:18/M

Male 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Fechter Lake City MI 7527 12 21 40:27 13:03/M
2 Quintin Flethcher Grosse Ile MI 1008 14 42 43:47 14:07/M

Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Nutter Whitehouse OH 1391 18 10 39:29 12:44/M
2 Sydney Herrington Whitehouse OH 1378 16 11 39:29 12:44/M
3 Taylor Trapani Midland MI 1439 18 13 39:30 12:45/M
4 Desirae Duvernois Frankenmuth MI 1022 18 14 39:33 12:45/M
5 Susan Nutter Whitehouse OH 1392 16 19 40:24 13:02/M
6 Anne Trapani Midland MI 1440 16 25 41:16 13:19/M
7 Molly Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 1006 19 64 48:42 15:43/M
8 Morgan Trinklein Frankenmuth MI 1021 17 65 48:43 15:43/M
9 Ribekah Gischia Lake City MI 1372 19 82 52:18 16:52/M
10 Audrey McCurdy Fishers IN 1383 17 84 52:36 16:58/M
11 Nikki Urse Cadillac MI 1582 16 90 54:56 17:43/M

Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan McGiness Lake City MI 1386 19 4 38:18 12:21/M
2 Casey Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 1007 16 12 39:29 12:44/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Podkers Grand Rapids MI 1638 22 2 36:35 11:48/M
2 Christy Otach Wixom MI 1394 20 83 52:19 16:53/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mckenzie Swiontoniowski Carleton MI 1411 25 92 57:12 18:27/M
2 Kara Mielko Memphis TN 1605 26 95 58:15 18:47/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Cibor Franklin MI 1606 33 32 42:15 13:38/M
2 Kim Fedeusa Clarkston MI 1623 31 45 43:58 14:11/M
3 Megan Bream Shawnee KS 1472 34 74 49:59 16:07/M
4 Angie Vanwashenova Carleton MI 1414 33 78 50:34 16:19/M
5 Kathryn Eggle Tustin MI 1208 31 79 51:50 16:43/M
6 Ginny Blaszak Lake City MI 1599 30 96 58:22 18:50/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Cibor Franklin MI 1607 33 27 41:31 13:24/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Shustock Birch Run MI 1526 39 7 38:57 12:34/M
2 Jamie Hardesty Lake City MI 1374 35 23 40:45 13:09/M
3 Heather McClure Lake City MI 1053 38 46 44:26 14:20/M
4 Elizabeth Winter Saginaw MI 1044 39 55 46:18 14:56/M
5 Angela Merrell Cadillac MI 1387 36 58 46:47 15:05/M
6 Mawalee Dyer Leroy MI 1486 35 70 49:17 15:54/M
7 Chelsea Hicok Cadillac MI 1627 35 91 54:56 17:43/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Fedewa Clarkston MI 1622 35 44 43:55 14:10/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bridgid Ardis Lake City MI 1425 40 53 45:50 14:47/M
2 Joyce Outman Lake City MI 1396 44 60 46:56 15:08/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Outman Lake City MI 1395 43 61 46:57 15:09/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Trapini Midland MI 1438 49 33 42:16 13:38/M
2 Shelley Pruiksma Grand Rapids MI 1398 48 37 42:52 13:50/M
3 Janice Trinklein Frankenmuth MI 1020 48 41 43:34 14:03/M
4 Ellen Gubbins Lake City MI 1373 45 52 45:50 14:47/M
5 Lisa Getty Manton MI 1423 46 54 45:50 14:47/M
6 Carol Jernstadt Saint Johns MI 993 48 59 46:49 15:06/M
7 Michelle Blazi Niles MI 1362 48 66 48:45 15:44/M
8 Tracy Brown Rockford MI 1364 46 88 54:42 17:39/M
9 Laura Vanvleet Chase MI 1413 49 98 59:32 19:12/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Hardesty Lake City MI 1375 45 40 43:32 14:03/M
2 Dennis Vanvleet Chase MI 1412 47 97 59:32 19:12/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sally Sloboda Saginaw MI 1409 50 18 40:16 12:59/M
2 Nancy Maxell Farmington MI 1506 53 30 41:51 13:30/M
3 Sheryl Moon Kentwood MI 1390 51 31 42:03 13:34/M
4 Mary Veldheer Ada MI 1640 51 35 42:34 13:44/M
5 Jean Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 1004 52 39 43:19 13:58/M
6 Rhonda Doll Wyoming MI 1368 50 48 44:48 14:27/M
7 Carolyn Lewis Lake City MI 1382 50 57 46:46 15:05/M
8 Teresa Veldheer Grand Rapids MI 1417 53 67 48:49 15:45/M
9 Tanya Baldwin Lake City MI 1359 52 69 49:12 15:52/M
10 Cheryl Bilyea Lake City MI 1361 53 75 50:13 16:12/M
11 Deb McElmurry Farmington MI 999 54 85 53:52 17:23/M
12 Ann Urse Cadillac MI 1583 51 89 54:55 17:43/M
13 Dawn Ostach Wixom MI 1393 54 94 57:59 18:42/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Bekken Mcbain MI 1165 54 5 38:48 12:31/M
2 Donald Veldheer Grand Rapids MI 1416 54 29 41:46 13:28/M
3 Jim Veldheer Ada MI 1637 52 36 42:35 13:44/M
4 Jim Doll Wyoming MI 1367 52 47 44:46 14:26/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betty Doll Asheville NC 1366 55 24 40:47 13:09/M
2 Shannon Warner Sterling Hts MI 1418 58 28 41:43 13:27/M
3 Deb Simons Dewitt MI 1408 58 71 49:27 15:57/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill McGiness Lake City MI 1385 57 6 38:51 12:32/M
2 Daniel Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 1003 56 8 39:28 12:44/M
3 Russ Rogers Lansing MI 1553 55 26 41:29 13:23/M
4 Doug McClure Lake City MI 1052 56 49 44:51 14:28/M
5 Ben Hicok Cadillac MI 1626 58 81 52:07 16:49/M

Female 60 to 65
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherry Fedewa Fowler MI 1370 62 20 40:27 13:03/M
2 Janet Kolhagen Lake City MI 1381 61 50 45:35 14:42/M
3 Charlene Merrihew Mt Pleasant MI 1388 65 63 48:22 15:36/M
4 Lori Sardow Lake City MI 1588 60 68 48:49 15:45/M

Male 60 to 65
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Renner Reynoldsburg OH 1401 65 15 40:02 12:55/M
2 John Perez Burt MI 1397 63 34 42:24 13:41/M
3 David Eggle Tustin MI 1207 63 80 51:51 16:44/M

Female 66 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Baar Hudsonville MI 1358 70 22 40:30 13:04/M
2 Virginia Fletcher Warren MI 1009 81 43 43:49 14:08/M
3 Judy Sutter Reed City MI 1410 66 56 46:38 15:03/M
4 Sue Herrington Perrysburg OH 1377 70 72 49:53 16:05/M
5 Sharlene Borke Lake City MI 1363 66 93 57:56 18:41/M

Male 66 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dick Herrington Perrysburg OH 1376 71 9 39:28 12:44/M
2 Gary Berkebile Cadillac MI 1360 66 62 47:40 15:23/M
3 Dan Fletcher Warren MI 1010 82 86 54:24 17:33/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Lake City, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management