2012 Firecracker Mile

back to results

Jul. 4, 2012

2012 Firecracker Mile
Clawson, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Firecracker Mile 1 Mile
Age Group Results
July 04, 2012
Results By Rotpac Racing
Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tony Filipek Caro MI 1321 24 1 4:03.4
2 Ian Boyle Brighton 1017 25 2 4:10.2
3 Jason Bigelow Rochester MI 1312 25 3 4:20.8

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Danielle Tauro Ann Arbor 1152 23 8 4:40.6
2 Sarah Boyle Brighton 1016 26 9 4:43.0
3 Rachel Patterson Rochester Hills 1096 22 10 4:45.5

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Connor Sturgess Lake Orion 1150 14 20 5:05.4
2 Lawrence Rowe Troy 1122 13 42 5:50.7
3 Owen Killewald Rochester MI 1330 13 49 5:59.6
4 Nicholas Murray Berkley 1093 11 50 5:59.7
5 Jack Downs Farmington MI 1354 12 52 6:05.1
6 Matthew Lepper Livonia 1073 13 64 6:18.7
7 Makenna Hill Marysville 1062 13 69 6:21.7
8 Max Resch Troy MI 1121 11 70 6:25.2
9 Shane Cunningham Rochester MI 1366 13 72 6:30.4
10 Brendon Lemp Waterford MI 1378 14 77 6:38.8
11 Blake Smith Royal Oak MI 1336 12 78 6:40.4
12 Tristen Perry Rochester MI 1304 10 89 7:09.1
13 Ryan Lodato Rochester MI 1381 08 98 7:43.4
14 Jack Decker Troy 1040 10 103 7:54.5
15 Rubinoff Aron Fort Lauderdale FL 1344 02 106 8:00.0
16 Jack Kotas Troy MI 1358 11 114 8:06.5
17 Hudson Sidle Royal Oak 1138 8 125 8:29.0
18 Shaun Davis Berkley 1034 11 127 8:37.3
19 Nolan Batur Clawson 1012 8 138 9:14.2
20 Dane Karwoski Clawson 1065 8 139 9:14.9
21 Andrew Saunders Royal Oak MI 1126 9 144 9:36.9
22 Jeffrey Davis Berkley 1035 9 146 9:40.3
23 Dominic Sandlin Wyandotte 1125 9 148 9:45.8
24 Brian Ankrapp Jr. Royal Oak 1005 7 151 10:14.7
25 Isaac Dean Berkley 1037 6 154 10:19.3
26 Trevor Lemp Waterford MI 1377 10 158 10:31.7
27 Noah Bolger Rochester MI 1301 09 161 10:33.3
28 Declan Doyle Clawson 1043 7 172 11:39.2
29 Kinnan Helm Centennial 1061 4 179 12:03.4
30 James Clapp Clawson 1024 5 186 12:36.1
31 Parker McFarlen Macomb 1081 10 191 12:49.5
32 Connor Seebode Augusta 1133 8 193 13:12.2
33 Griffin Moore Troy MI 1089 5 196 13:53.4
34 Stephen Michael Grix Royal Oak 1053 5 199 13:57.0
35 Noah Dean Berkley 1038 4 205 16:34.5

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kaitlin Murray Redford MI 1091 11 92 7:16.4
2 Sara Preddy Jacksonville FL 1375 12 94 7:16.9
3 Alison Shapic Madison Heights 1135 14 95 7:20.9
4 Brooke Tousdale Clawson 1156 12 110 8:02.6
5 Gabriela Rowe Troy MI 1123 11 115 8:08.5
6 Erika Banet Troy 1009 13 119 8:22.1
7 Danielle Godin Rochester MI 1049 12 120 8:23.8
8 Grace Lepper Livonia 1075 13 121 8:24.6
9 Natalie Wilson Livonia MI 1314 13 133 8:59.5
10 Kenzie McMillan Rochester MI 1308 07 136 9:06.2
11 Abbey Lodato Rochester MI 1382 07 140 9:19.5
12 Mallory Smith Berkley MI 1317 07 155 10:27.2
13 Kennedy Scher Pleasant Ridge MI 1319 07 159 10:32.3
14 Grace Davis Bay City MI 1324 11 165 10:52.7
15 Sophia Bolger Rochester MI 1302 13 168 11:17.9
16 Madison Harvey Kernerville 1057 9 174 11:40.1
17 Riley Smith Troy 1146 4 176 12:00.0
18 Hannah Lepper Livonia 1074 8 178 12:01.6
19 Ella Maliszewski Clawson 1077 5 189 12:41.4
20 Elizabeth Ankrapp Royal Oak 1004 9 197 13:55.8
21 Emily Davis Berkley MI 1036 5 198 13:56.1

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Victor Allen Waterford MI 1003 19 6 4:33.9
2 Eli Nasr Oakland MI 1094 18 7 4:39.1
3 Scott Smith Warren MI 1334 19 14 4:51.1
4 Evan Carter Southfield MI 1364 18 15 4:55.7
5 Kevin Cunningham Rochester MI 1365 19 19 5:02.7
6 Justin Davenport Clawson MI 1031 16 45 5:54.8
7 Brandon Prano Macomb MI 1328 16 60 6:13.4
8 Tyler Ringler Macomb MI 1327 16 82 6:52.0
9 Jake Miller Royal Oak MI 1087 16 83 6:52.8
10 Robert Herikka Warren MI 1322 19 99 7:45.3
11 Clay Coleman Lynchburg 1025 17 194 13:12.5

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kelsie Schwartz Grosse Pointe MI 1316 16 18 5:01.4
2 Stephanie Johnson Troy MI 1333 19 86 7:02.6
3 Abbey McKee-Boyes Royal Oak MI 1084 17 108 8:02.1
4 Cora Essenmacher Royal Oak MI 1044 19 111 8:03.1
5 Melissa Engel Rochester MI 1368 19 126 8:31.4
6 Jacqueline Banet Troy 1008 16 128 8:43.3
7 Katelynn Hall Lynchburg 1055 18 152 10:16.2

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Stephen Humes East Lansing 1064 22 4 4:29.1
2 Kevin Cataldo Williamston MI 1307 24 5 4:30.3
3 Ben White Belleville 1160 21 29 5:32.4
4 Adam McHale Rochester MI 1340 22 43 5:50.8
5 Andrew Carlson Troy 1019 21 54 6:06.7
6 Andrew Bickel Troy 1013 23 57 6:11.2
7 Josh Keto Rochester MI 1341 23 65 6:19.5
8 Dave Fogel Hazel Park 1045 23 100 7:50.2
9 Joseph Barton Troy 1011 23 117 8:10.6
10 Dave Derderian Sterling Heights M 1363 23 131 8:53.5

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Alycia Wright Macomb 1162 22 16 5:00.1
2 Susan Savasky Berkley MI 1329 23 27 5:28.4
3 Marissa Trivett Troy 1158 21 116 8:10.5
4 Andrea Valice Troy 1159 22 149 9:55.9
5 Danielle Ager Royal Oak 1002 23 150 10:02.9
6 Lynn McCurry Clawson MI 1079 22 170 11:28.6

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jeff Wilson Saginaw 1161 25 11 4:46.0
2 Jke Hamilton Bloomfield Hills M 1355 25 12 4:47.7
3 Brandon Keie Royal Oak 1066 29 22 5:09.7
4 Joseph Semann Grand Rapids MI 1356 29 26 5:22.4
5 Jim Hawarny Troy MI 1349 25 38 5:45.0
6 Brandon Stevens Clawson 1149 27 44 5:52.8
7 Erik Abraham Royal Oak 1001 29 59 6:12.9
8 Aaron Smith Clawson MI 1337 28 68 6:21.2
9 Duane Kietzman Macomb MI 1068 26 84 6:59.1

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Danielle Hanser Clawson 1056 26 93 7:16.8
2 Annie Duckett Troy MI 1338 26 109 8:02.6
3 Veronica Kietzman Macomb MI 1069 26 129 8:46.9
4 Stephanie Shelton Sterling Heights 1136 28 163 10:50.9
5 Danielle Doyle Clawson 1042 29 171 11:35.9
6 Heather Hall Lynchburg MI 1054 27 173 11:39.7
7 Sarah Mills Farmington Hills 1088 28 175 11:53.6

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jason Bruscha Sterling Heights M 1350 31 13 4:48.7
2 Eric Prowse Rochester MI 1332 34 17 5:01.1
3 Neal Lepsetz Madison Heights MI 1361 33 32 5:34.4
4 Ryan Tracy Clawson MI 1157 33 37 5:41.9
5 Scott Friedman Clawson MI 1046 30 47 5:55.8
6 Matthew Ebach Rochester MI 1351 33 53 6:06.6
7 Dennis Savard Rochester Hills 1129 32 61 6:14.8
8 Josh Stephens Southfield MI 1303 33 71 6:26.0
9 Tim Morehouse Jr. New Haven MI 1352 31 73 6:31.7
10 Jeremy Carroll Madison Heights 1020 30 112 8:04.2
11 Michael Thomas Royal Oak 1155 34 164 10:51.7
12 Michael Stephen Grix Royal Oak 1052 34 201 14:20.7

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Danielle Savard Rochester Hills MI 1128 30 33 5:34.6
2 Andrea Moss Berkley MI 1380 33 55 6:07.6
3 Stacie Callison Sterling Heights M 1347 34 74 6:33.3
4 Marie Atkinson Royal Oak MI 1343 34 118 8:20.5
5 Dj McClary Brooklyn NY 1326 34 166 10:55.5
6 Vicky Thomas Royal Oak 1154 31 181 12:05.2
7 Beth Simms Royal Oak MI 1139 32 184 12:33.0
8 Melissa Clapp Clawson 1023 34 185 12:35.9
9 Danielle Maliszewski Clawson 1076 34 188 12:41.3

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Michael Cuson Rochester MI 1310 35 23 5:12.8
2 Michael Daniloff Clawson MI 1029 39 28 5:31.3
3 Steve Marcero Novi MI 1050 35 34 5:34.6
4 Brad Eickhort Grosse Pointe MI 1369 37 67 6:19.6
5 Ben Atkinson Royal Oak MI 1342 36 81 6:50.9
6 Mike Davis Berkley 1033 36 85 6:59.1
7 Lawrence Bionlzowskz Madison Heights MI 1362 38 87 7:04.5
8 Jim Sesi Troy MI 1360 39 97 7:40.0
9 Brett Sidle Royal Oak 1137 38 124 8:28.8
10 Todd McMillan Rochester MI 1309 39 137 9:06.4
11 Carl Lodato Rochester MI 1383 38 141 9:20.9
12 Aaron Dean Berkley 1039 38 153 10:17.9
13 Chris Helm Centennial 1060 37 180 12:03.6
14 Brian McDonald Royal Oak 1080 36 183 12:16.5
15 Ryan Moore Troy 1090 37 195 13:52.9

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Denisa Costescu Walled Lake MI 1353 36 21 5:06.3
2 Brandy Criscenti Berkley MI 1028 35 51 6:02.1
3 Michelle Kraemer Centennial CO 1071 37 63 6:17.0
4 Heather Sandlin Wyandotte 1124 38 80 6:50.0
5 Linda Belanger Royal Oak MI 1348 35 91 7:13.5
6 Jennifer Kotas Linden MI 1357 39 123 8:27.3
7 Courtney Scher Pleasant Ridge MI 1320 37 156 10:27.3
8 Emily McDonald Royal Oak MI 1374 36 182 12:07.2
9 Michelle Daraban-Najar Detroit 1030 37 192 13:07.9
10 Hope Calati Royal Oak MI 1018 39 203 14:31.5
11 Laura Davis Berkley MI 1032 36 206 18:36.1
12 Amy Decker Troy 1041 39 207 18:36.3

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Richard Chambers Rochester 1021 41 24 5:14.5
2 Robert Hill Marysville 1063 42 35 5:37.9
3 Steve Green Royal Oak MI 1311 42 36 5:38.6
4 Jeff Resch Roseville MI 1373 41 48 5:57.0
5 Lewis Preddy Jacksonville FL 1376 44 56 6:10.0
6 Marc Baines Denver 1006 42 66 6:19.6
7 Daniel Petersen Detroit 1097 42 75 6:33.8
8 Kent Saunders Royal Oak 1127 42 102 7:53.1
9 Jeff Rubinoff Fort Lauderdale FL 1346 40 107 8:00.3
10 Micheal May Clawson MI 1078 42 147 9:45.3
11 Brad Smith Troy MI 1145 44 177 12:00.6
12 Dennis Clapp Clawson 1022 40 187 12:36.1

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Patricia Murray Redford 1092 41 40 5:49.5
2 Lisa Baines Denver 1007 43 130 8:51.0
3 Jennifer Killewald Rochester MI 1331 40 134 9:01.0
4 Molly Smith Berkley MI 1318 40 160 10:32.6
5 Athena Bolger Clawson 1014 44 162 10:34.0
6 Laurie Theisen Clawson MI 1153 44 167 10:56.1
7 Janet Walmsley Rochester MI 1379 42 169 11:27.9
8 Toni McFarlen Macomb 1082 40 190 12:48.3
9 Larysa McNamara Royal Oak 1085 40 202 14:31.0

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Bob Smith Warren MI 1335 49 30 5:33.1
2 Dan Heberer Rochester MI 1315 48 41 5:50.0
3 Brian Sturgess Lake Orion 1151 46 46 5:55.5
4 Dan Johnson Linden MI 1339 47 90 7:10.2
5 Roy Shapic Madison Heights 1134 46 96 7:27.8
6 Michael McGhee Hazel Park MI 1313 46 104 7:54.9
7 Donald Steffes Beverly Hills 1147 49 105 7:59.1

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tamara Rubinoff Fort Lauderdale FL 1345 46 142 9:23.0
2 Christine Steffes Beverly Hills 1148 47 143 9:27.0
3 Melissa Davis Southfield MI 1325 46 200 14:18.5

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Thomas Lentz Madison Heights MI 1305 54 25 5:20.2
2 Bill Oliver Washington Twp. 1095 54 31 5:33.3
3 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 1051 52 39 5:47.6
4 Tom Davids Rochester MI 1372 50 79 6:41.5
5 K. Chris Schlenker Clawson MI 1130 54 88 7:05.0
6 Doug Pontious Wolverine Lake MI 1098 53 113 8:04.7
7 Mark Bowman Farmington Hills 1015 50 157 10:29.1

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Beverley McNie Clawson 1086 51 135 9:03.3
2 Kelly McClary Shawnee KS 1323 50 204 16:05.4

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Stephen Davis Rochester MI 1306 59 76 6:36.1
2 Michael Young Madison Heights MI 1370 58 101 7:51.5
3 Bob Skubic Rochester Hills 1140 59 132 8:59.2
4 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Township 1047 57 145 9:38.5

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Eugene Barry Rochester MI 1367 66 62 6:16.0

Male 70 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Robert Young Ferndale MI 1371 99 58 6:12.4
2 Sam Kotas Troy MI 1359 99 122 8:26.9