2012 Hungry Duck Run

back to results

Jul. 4, 2012

2012 Hungry Duck Run
Brighton, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


5K Run/Walk

Overall Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Rau Brighton MI 550 31 1 15:56.0 5:08/M

Overall Male Masters' Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Savedes South Lyon MI 668 43 8 19:26.4 6:16/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connor Parrell Brighton MI 360 14 19 20:33.1 6:38/M
2 Charlie Sharp Brighton 597 11 55 23:22.4 7:32/M
3 Seth Edwards Linden 580 14 60 23:36.3 7:37/M
4 Patrick Bourke Brighton 535 11 66 23:52.7 7:42/M
5 Ty Buckley Brighton 435 12 68 24:07.0 7:47/M
6 Unknown Partic. 695 695 75 24:22.2 7:52/M
7 Andrew Reese Brighton 399 12 80 24:37.8 7:56/M
8 Nolan McGahan Brighton 643 10 83 24:46.5 7:59/M
9 Gregory Auxier Howell 676 14 86 24:55.4 8:02/M
10 Will Lamarra Brighton 442 13 90 25:08.7 8:06/M
11 Nick Wilson Howell 470 14 96 25:26.0 8:12/M
12 Camden Newton Brighton 524 13 100 25:34.9 8:15/M
13 Brady Triola Fenton MI 653 10 102 25:41.5 8:17/M
14 Alec Gillis Brighton 374 13 115 26:13.1 8:27/M
15 John Hasson Howell 648 0 135 26:47.6 8:38/M
16 Cooper Buckley Brighton 436 10 141 26:57.1 8:42/M
17 Nick Williamsen Brighton 420 13 148 27:16.2 8:48/M
18 Sven Adriaens Brighton 578 14 186 28:46.7 9:17/M
19 Unknown Partic. 686 686 192 28:59.3 9:21/M
20 Eric Ebel Brighton 647 11 193 29:04.5 9:23/M
21 Camden Smyka Brighton 593 11 195 29:12.5 9:25/M
22 Christopher Triffo Brighton 387 14 241 31:06.6 10:02/M
23 Gavin Bell Brighton 463 10 244 31:15.7 10:05/M
24 Nick Lelli Howell 480 14 287 34:11.2 11:02/M
25 Gregory Waineo Howell 611 13 288 34:14.1 11:03/M
26 Logan Schmitt Pinckney 397 12 308 35:50.6 11:34/M
27 Cameron Cavicchiolo South Lyon 385 7 320 36:54.0 11:54/M
28 Maxx Roberts Ponte Vedra Beach 585 11 325 37:29.8 12:05/M
29 Brnedan Triola Fenton 652 12 326 37:42.6 12:10/M
30 William Wright Howell MI 336 10 344 41:47.1 13:29/M
31 Connor Mullaly Brighton MI 637 13 345 42:23.8 13:40/M
32 Steven Gautherat Hartland 617 0 362 46:57.0 15:09/M
33 Hunter Soraruf Brighton 358 9 370 47:54.5 15:27/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connor La Rowe Howell MI 675 19 2 16:18.4 5:15/M
2 Jack Kosaian Brighton 515 17 3 17:15.2 5:34/M
3 Rafa Ve La Asatras Aranva Ve Vuero 533 15 14 20:03.1 6:28/M
4 Scott Plewka Shorewood 574 18 31 21:45.4 7:01/M
5 Ryan Boyes Pinckney MI 331 16 33 22:01.1 7:06/M
6 Collin Schafer Brighton MI 624 16 38 22:23.0 7:13/M
7 Connor Sherman Lyons 458 18 72 24:18.6 7:50/M
8 Hannah Lewis Saline MI 699 15 144 27:11.6 8:46/M
9 Matt Krieger Brighton 526 17 177 28:29.5 9:11/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Rejc Warren MI 690 22 7 19:22.6 6:15/M
2 Joshua Webb Warren 449 22 11 19:41.8 6:21/M
3 Joshua Maddock Brighton MI 448 24 76 24:23.5 7:52/M
4 Scott McMahon Ann Arbor 354 22 113 26:08.8 8:26/M
5 Matt Williamsen Brighton 418 20 151 27:27.0 8:51/M
6 Robert Hunter Brighton 383 22 197 29:25.2 9:29/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Larscheid Brighton MI 495 29 25 20:57.3 6:45/M
2 Nathan Thompson Attica 379 27 53 23:07.3 7:27/M
3 Clifford Smit Eden Prairie MN 689 28 57 23:26.9 7:34/M
4 Walter Lazar II Howell 398 29 206 29:55.0 9:39/M
5 Robert Vaughan Clarkston 343 27 229 30:41.4 9:54/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Trembath Dallas 376 33 5 18:32.0 5:59/M
2 Chris Zielin Highland MI 493 33 40 22:27.1 7:15/M
3 Charliue Osterman Howell MI 681 31 45 22:38.2 7:18/M
4 Joel Nagel Lansing 491 32 69 24:07.5 7:47/M
5 Gabriel Polley Whitmore Lake 348 31 81 24:39.3 7:57/M
6 Jeremy Linne Greensboro 33 31 95 25:23.7 8:11/M
7 Joe Losinski Macomb 407 31 101 25:39.4 8:16/M
8 Kevin Foye Brighton 639 33 124 26:26.2 8:32/M
9 Scott Bolon Brighton 519 30 131 26:40.7 8:36/M
10 Javier Castaneda South Lyon 405 32 147 27:15.9 8:47/M
11 Matt St. Charles Novi 352 32 230 30:47.0 9:56/M
12 Pete Lammers Jackson 461 31 269 32:57.6 10:38/M
13 James Olsen Pinckney 304 30 291 34:19.9 11:04/M
14 Robert Homer Troy MI 683 31 322 37:09.1 11:59/M
15 Daniel Huhman Pinckney MI 326 33 351 44:25.3 14:20/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Yacoub Northville MI 666 37 4 17:43.8 5:43/M
2 Matthew Bosch South Lyon MI 691 36 6 19:04.8 6:09/M
3 Brian Goodman Brighton 434 36 16 20:18.2 6:33/M
4 Adam Haberkorn Pinckney 541 36 17 20:25.0 6:35/M
5 Andrew Siniarski Livonia MI 306 35 28 21:31.5 6:56/M
6 Rick Hatfield South Lyon 415 39 32 21:46.9 7:01/M
7 Steven Kowalski Brighton MI 321 39 43 22:36.6 7:17/M
8 John Klask Howell 401 36 48 22:55.0 7:24/M
9 Matt Kelleher Howell 346 39 50 23:03.7 7:26/M
10 Cory Mosher Howell MI 667 35 51 23:05.6 7:27/M
11 Steve Wisinski Brighton 665 37 84 24:48.4 8:00/M
12 Andrew Davis Brighton 612 35 91 25:08.9 8:06/M
13 Bill Stark Baton Rouge 508 38 94 25:21.7 8:11/M
14 Trevor Surdu Howell 457 35 137 26:52.2 8:40/M
15 David Goemer Brighton 482 36 152 27:31.4 8:53/M
16 Pj Sapienza Brighton 441 37 233 30:50.2 9:57/M
17 Scott Pfeiffer Surprise 472 39 261 32:21.9 10:26/M
18 Andrew Woodard Howell 381 37 279 33:26.9 10:47/M
19 Gonzalo Salas Allen Park MI 664 38 335 39:08.0 12:37/M
20 Chris Rovik Canton 506 38 343 41:22.2 13:21/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Girardin Chicago 328 40 20 20:34.9 6:38/M
2 Dave Hill Grand Blanc 460 42 29 21:34.6 6:57/M
3 Todd Mailloux South Lyon MI 692 44 30 21:42.1 7:00/M
4 Jack Lapan Brighton 601 40 54 23:16.7 7:30/M
5 Anthony Diegel Howell MI 687 40 65 23:52.6 7:42/M
6 Rich Lamb Northville MI 696 40 71 24:16.1 7:50/M
7 Leon Massens Novi MI 671 41 73 24:19.8 7:51/M
8 Tony Sharp Brighton 465 44 97 25:27.4 8:13/M
9 Luke Barrone Brighton 484 44 104 25:49.0 8:20/M
10 Don Henig Brighton 651 41 116 26:13.5 8:27/M
11 Kevin Van Kannel Brighton 158 43 123 26:25.9 8:31/M
12 Doug Fowler Howell 631 41 153 27:31.7 8:53/M
13 Rick Dantzer South Lyon 492 42 156 27:38.1 8:55/M
14 Todd Arnold Brighton MI 549 44 157 27:38.7 8:55/M
15 Derek Nutter Algonac MI 663 40 162 27:50.3 8:59/M
16 Adam Rondea Troy MI 662 41 181 28:35.5 9:13/M
17 Matt Meservy Franklin 455 41 182 28:38.3 9:14/M
18 James Gordon Highland 323 41 183 28:38.6 9:14/M
19 Mike Lavely Brighton 615 42 190 28:58.9 9:21/M
20 Michael Magee Brighton 501 41 200 29:33.5 9:32/M
21 Stephen Zizka Brighton MI 324 44 211 30:01.1 9:41/M
22 Joel Stanesa Brighton 604 41 212 30:01.2 9:41/M
23 Scott Nelson Howell 389 40 238 30:59.5 10:00/M
24 Tim Irwin Howell 599 41 295 34:36.5 11:10/M
25 Steve Hoyer Brighton 489 40 309 36:03.7 11:38/M
26 Joseph Cavicchiolo South Lyon 384 42 321 37:00.7 11:56/M
27 Craig Beutlen Bloomfield Hills M 684 42 341 41:06.2 13:15/M
28 Allen Lehnan Howell 655 42 389 1:07:43.0 21:51/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Basydlo Highland 391 45 12 19:53.1 6:25/M
2 Dave Moorehouse Ellicott City 473 45 13 19:55.1 6:25/M
3 Andy Shmina Brighton 553 47 34 22:01.5 7:06/M
4 Ted Mastrucci Howell 450 45 37 22:18.3 7:12/M
5 Jay Savalle South Lyon MI 568 45 52 23:07.1 7:27/M
6 Michael Rose Pinckney MI 575 47 112 26:04.4 8:25/M
7 Rick Markham Brighton MI 362 45 128 26:33.7 8:34/M
8 Alex Rahill Jr. Canton 505 49 155 27:32.8 8:53/M
9 Jonathan Krause Brighton MI 562 46 168 28:09.1 9:05/M
10 Todd Wilson Howell 469 49 171 28:20.1 9:08/M
11 Paul McGahan Brighton 646 45 176 28:28.8 9:11/M
12 Peter Grebeck Holly 404 47 196 29:18.6 9:27/M
13 Damian Badish Gregory 409 47 234 30:50.6 9:57/M
14 Paul Zaccagni Brighton 332 49 243 31:14.9 10:05/M
15 Charles Williams Brighton 523 45 270 32:57.9 10:38/M
16 Jim Casselman Fishers 502 46 314 36:33.7 11:47/M
17 Craig Kovasik Brighton 595 47 328 38:19.0 12:22/M
18 Daniel Poehlsen Pinckney 350 49 342 41:22.1 13:21/M
19 David Williamsen Brighton 416 47 347 42:25.6 13:41/M
20 Greg Soraruf Brighton MI 356 47 372 48:07.0 15:31/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy Tanner Howell 669 50 21 20:49.4 6:43/M
2 Michael Partridge Brighton 609 50 23 20:53.6 6:44/M
3 Jim Burgess Milford 607 53 44 22:37.7 7:18/M
4 Mark Plewka Shorewood 573 53 49 22:55.2 7:24/M
5 John Hileman Howell MI 677 53 56 23:25.1 7:33/M
6 Marcelo Ponti Brighton 654 52 63 23:47.1 7:40/M
7 Edward Maddock Brighton MI 494 54 85 24:49.3 8:00/M
8 Jeff Madden Howell MI 430 50 99 25:28.7 8:13/M
9 Bernard Degnan Grosse Pointe Park 393 50 133 26:43.2 8:37/M
10 David Bauch South Lyon 500 52 158 27:45.6 8:57/M
11 Fred Krieger Brighton 527 54 159 27:45.8 8:57/M
12 Alan Pittel Hartland MI 660 50 174 28:23.4 9:09/M
13 James Scott South Lyon MI 603 53 180 28:33.5 9:13/M
14 Steve Peplinski Brighton 382 51 188 28:54.2 9:19/M
15 Robert Lelli Jr. Howell 479 53 215 30:12.4 9:45/M
16 Mark Goldi Brighton MI 558 52 217 30:15.8 9:45/M
17 Michael Donoughe Rochester 342 53 222 30:25.9 9:49/M
18 Bill Kleinschmit Brighton MI 694 51 239 31:00.4 10:00/M
19 Michael Beck Brighton MI 369 52 251 31:27.8 10:09/M
20 Greg Rojowski Redford MI 514 51 272 33:05.9 10:40/M
21 Scott Smith Novi MI 353 52 289 34:14.4 11:03/M
22 Buddy Moorehouse Gregory 510 51 301 35:16.4 11:23/M
23 Dave Gillis Brighton 371 51 331 38:49.5 12:31/M
24 John Baca South Lyon MI 316 51 352 45:35.7 14:42/M
25 David Trundle New Albany 309 50 357 46:37.8 15:02/M
26 Thomas Hamway Milford 312 53 378 51:23.1 16:35/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Reynolds Pinckney MI 557 55 27 21:15.7 6:51/M
2 Robert Brady Brighton MI 365 55 79 24:28.0 7:54/M
3 Steven Minich Livonia MI 485 56 107 25:52.5 8:21/M
4 David Benedict Brighton MI 464 59 120 26:21.2 8:30/M
5 Floyd Walters South Lyon MI 638 56 129 26:38.4 8:35/M
6 Rob Hooks Brighton 608 58 232 30:50.2 9:57/M
7 Steve Hilger Grand Rapids MI 678 55 350 43:27.0 14:01/M
8 Bill Nagel Howell 303 57 367 47:33.1 15:20/M
9 John Eisenhardt Dexter MI 302 59 380 51:28.9 16:36/M
10 Donald Adams Brighton 586 57 384 53:12.2 17:10/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Wright Howell 571 62 142 27:04.7 8:44/M
2 Ian Shearing Brighton 445 63 161 27:49.5 8:58/M
3 Bob Loverde Brighton MI 546 62 165 28:04.2 9:03/M
4 Roger Mahlmeister Brighton 438 62 191 28:59.3 9:21/M
5 Wil Bryson Troy 499 61 383 52:26.1 16:55/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Howell MI 570 65 35 22:05.9 7:07/M
2 Steve Cerovsky Brighton 366 68 264 32:26.5 10:28/M
3 Dave Blough Dexter MI 565 66 292 34:29.3 11:07/M

Male 70 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Fear Brighton MI 521 70 382 51:42.7 16:41/M

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Lunau Brighton MI 697 17 9 19:27.1 6:16/M
Overall Female Masters' Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Duratru Whitmore Lake 626 44 36 22:08.9 7:08/M

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirsten McGahan Brighton MI 642 13 42 22:34.3 7:17/M
2 Tori Agostini Elgin 534 14 58 23:33.3 7:36/M
3 Noelle Adriaens Brighton 577 10 67 23:59.0 7:44/M
4 Adri Martinez Brighton 602 0 110 26:00.3 8:23/M
5 Sam Fontana Plymouth MI 700 14 143 27:11.3 8:46/M
6 Amelin Moorehouse Gregory MI 698 14 146 27:12.5 8:46/M
7 Allyson Gillis Brighton 373 14 209 29:59.3 9:40/M
8 Erin Sharp Brighton 467 13 221 30:24.0 9:48/M
9 Cynthia Wynn Brighton 543 13 240 31:05.2 10:02/M
10 Ainsley Irwin Howell 598 9 294 34:36.1 11:10/M
11 Caroline Agostini Elgin 532 10 318 36:47.8 11:52/M
12 Abigail Wright Howell MI 337 7 324 37:28.2 12:05/M
13 Maddy Gillis Brighton 372 12 329 38:33.8 12:26/M
14 Dawn Callahan Pleasant Lake 588 12 332 38:49.8 12:31/M
15 Syndie Wiederman Goodrich 627 14 361 46:55.3 15:08/M
16 Isabella Soraruf Brighton 359 6 371 48:06.9 15:31/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Thiels Howell MI 688 18 15 20:12.3 6:31/M
2 Lydia Bumann Brighton 672 18 18 20:32.6 6:37/M
3 Paige McGahan Brighton MI 644 19 26 21:14.2 6:51/M
4 Sarah Lelli Howell 333 17 39 22:25.4 7:14/M
5 Marissa McGahan Brighton 641 16 41 22:32.9 7:16/M
6 Ana Kosaian Brighton 670 15 47 22:54.6 7:23/M
7 Stephanie Porcari Canton 426 17 62 23:42.4 7:39/M
8 Alexis Klask Howell 402 16 87 24:58.7 8:03/M
9 Cassidy Benedict Brighton MI 462 17 98 25:27.7 8:13/M
10 Allison Sharp Brighton 466 15 105 25:49.4 8:20/M
11 Kate Peterson Troy MI 674 16 125 26:27.4 8:32/M
12 Jeannine Degnan Grosse Pointe Park 394 16 149 27:17.5 8:48/M
13 Kristin Zaelwski Brighton 693 18 173 28:22.8 9:09/M
14 Mimi Teodecki Grosse Pointe Park 497 16 185 28:45.0 9:16/M
15 Jacqueline Savalle South Lyon 569 17 201 29:34.0 9:32/M
16 Lindsay Nault Brighton 629 17 227 30:38.2 9:53/M
17 Becca Williamsen Brighton 419 18 282 33:34.6 10:50/M
18 Sylvan Edwards Linden MI 581 19 311 36:10.7 11:40/M
19 Megan Nault Brighton 628 19 323 37:20.5 12:03/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Boyes Pinckney MI 330 20 10 19:40.8 6:21/M
2 Christine Auxier Howell MI 487 20 22 20:51.9 6:44/M
3 Shannon Pajtas Howell 428 22 106 25:50.4 8:20/M
4 Christine Smith Brighton MI 507 24 111 26:02.7 8:24/M
5 Erica Grochowski Howell 478 20 189 28:56.5 9:20/M
6 Catherine Johnston South Lyon 439 23 299 35:11.3 11:21/M
7 Amy Spencer Brighton 424 24 305 35:35.2 11:29/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Larscheid Pinckney 496 28 24 20:56.7 6:45/M
2 Aubrey Arnold Howell 313 29 59 23:34.7 7:36/M
3 Brad Thompson Arlington 34 29 103 25:45.6 8:18/M
4 Ashlee Thompson Arlington 32 29 118 26:17.6 8:29/M
5 Lindsey Mahlmeister Brighton MI 427 27 127 26:32.8 8:34/M
6 Jackie Yurkunas New Hudson 512 25 170 28:19.7 9:08/M
7 Alison Skwarski Brighton 520 27 218 30:16.2 9:46/M
8 Christina Parrish New Hudson 513 26 248 31:26.6 10:08/M
9 Kelli Falls Howell 592 29 262 32:23.0 10:27/M
10 Katie Bosscher Howell MI 620 29 296 34:50.0 11:14/M
11 Jessica Linne Towson 23 25 336 39:40.5 12:48/M
12 Anna Pollins 623 29 337 40:17.5 13:00/M
13 Kayla Olsen Pinckney 305 25 346 42:24.9 13:41/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susi Berger Sipos Livonia 126 33 70 24:10.6 7:48/M
2 Rachel Shearing Brighton 29 34 89 25:04.9 8:05/M
3 Anita Ramamurthy Canton 486 31 109 25:58.5 8:23/M
4 Debra Foye Brighton 518 33 119 26:17.6 8:29/M
5 Nicole Preece Howell 345 34 134 26:44.0 8:37/M
6 Bridget Surdu Howell 456 32 138 26:52.2 8:40/M
7 Heather Haarala Brighton MI 476 32 140 26:53.3 8:40/M
8 Kristina Fowler Howell 630 33 154 27:32.1 8:53/M
9 Candice Vollweiler Brighton MI 310 30 166 28:07.9 9:04/M
10 Barbara Malnar Plymouth MI 682 30 175 28:26.9 9:10/M
11 Jill Etherington Brighton 432 34 178 28:31.4 9:12/M
12 Stacey St. Charles Novi 351 30 187 28:51.4 9:18/M
13 Tracy Flak Howell 421 33 207 29:56.6 9:39/M
14 Kara Vidusic Whitmore Lake 440 30 213 30:06.8 9:43/M
15 Angela Palacios Howell 522 34 214 30:11.8 9:44/M
16 Jacquelyn Rau Brighton 556 30 228 30:39.3 9:53/M
17 Ari Jeanette Torres Caballero South Lyon 406 33 236 30:58.1 9:59/M
18 Laura Pfeiffer Surprise 471 31 253 31:40.4 10:13/M
19 Robin Brockmole Brighton 322 34 278 33:24.4 10:46/M
20 Carrie Price Pinckney 587 34 280 33:32.3 10:49/M
21 Kristen Castro Brighton 536 34 315 36:38.3 11:49/M
22 Kathy Lawrence Whitmore Lake 159 30 338 40:18.0 13:00/M
23 Katie Carano Brighton 444 32 359 46:39.7 15:03/M
24 Kristie Hodges Howell 390 31 365 47:04.4 15:11/M
25 Courtney Valenzuela Cameron 410 33 376 50:17.2 16:13/M
26 Megan Penny Highland 411 31 377 50:19.1 16:14/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicolle Mattila Pinckney MI 477 37 46 22:38.7 7:18/M
2 Claudia Lopez Pinckney MI 540 36 61 23:40.1 7:38/M
3 Sara Johnson Brighton 504 38 64 23:51.8 7:42/M
4 Amanda Hatfield South Lyon MI 395 39 108 25:56.6 8:22/M
5 Jodie Haberkorn Pinckney MI 542 35 117 26:14.6 8:28/M
6 Stephani Daignault-Newton Brighton 474 36 126 26:31.1 8:33/M
7 Carolyn Lapan Brighton 600 38 132 26:41.9 8:36/M
8 Nancy Jerome Brighton MI 437 35 167 28:08.7 9:05/M
9 Maria Dinkelmann Brighton MI 308 35 172 28:20.5 9:08/M
10 Adrienne Silvestri Brighton MI 509 38 204 29:45.0 9:36/M
11 Beth Adas Brighton MI 589 37 205 29:48.7 9:37/M
12 Amy Bobby Pinckney 566 35 208 29:57.3 9:40/M
13 Jennifer Gordon Highland 468 37 224 30:34.0 9:52/M
14 Nicole Kowalski Brighton MI 320 37 242 31:09.9 10:03/M
15 Heike Woodard Howell 380 37 246 31:19.2 10:06/M
16 Christine Bell Brighton 452 39 252 31:29.0 10:09/M
17 Kara Zivin Ann Arbor 422 36 258 31:53.1 10:17/M
18 Shannon Reese Brighton 400 36 271 33:05.4 10:40/M
19 Stacey Kimble Howell 511 35 274 33:06.5 10:41/M
20 Kimberlys Salas Allen Park 451 39 290 34:18.3 11:04/M
21 Jen Ogrodowski Howell 621 39 293 34:31.0 11:08/M
22 Julie Barth Pinckney 344 38 298 35:08.7 11:20/M
23 Jess Deboard Brighton 625 35 302 35:20.1 11:24/M
24 Melanie Schmitt Pinckney 396 38 307 35:46.8 11:32/M
25 Jenna Hoyer Brighton 488 39 310 36:03.9 11:38/M
26 Heather Goemer Brighton 483 35 312 36:28.9 11:46/M
27 Shawn Archer Fowlerville 454 38 333 38:50.3 12:32/M
28 Greta Hundertmark Belleville MI 459 37 348 42:34.9 13:44/M
29 Laura Newton Brighton 525 39 349 42:57.5 13:51/M
30 Jill Gautherat Hartland 618 36 364 47:01.5 15:10/M
31 Paulette Pratel South Lyon MI 613 39 366 47:07.2 15:12/M
32 Martha Soraruf Brighton MI 357 38 373 48:08.0 15:32/M
33 Joyce Lehman Howell 658 36 379 51:25.7 16:35/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Pollock Novi 429 42 77 24:24.4 7:52/M
2 Jen Peters Brighton 622 41 78 24:24.7 7:52/M
3 Cathy Fischer Brighton 590 44 93 25:18.0 8:10/M
4 Winnie Fukuda Granite Bay 634 41 114 26:10.6 8:26/M
5 Jill Basydlo Highland 392 44 121 26:21.3 8:30/M
6 Susan Baylerian Brighton 433 43 136 26:47.6 8:38/M
7 Cathy Markham Brighton 361 44 145 27:11.7 8:46/M
8 Kimberly Lafleur Brighton MI 551 42 163 27:50.3 8:59/M
9 Marla Doersch Pinckney MI 680 41 198 29:29.7 9:31/M
10 Heather Hofsmann Pinckney MI 679 41 199 29:30.0 9:31/M
11 Casey Kovasik Brighton 594 44 202 29:41.9 9:35/M
12 Kathy Edwards Linden 582 43 203 29:44.1 9:35/M
13 Kellie Spencer Brighton 423 40 219 30:16.6 9:46/M
14 Annamarie Mondro Pinckney MI 517 43 220 30:22.8 9:48/M
15 Nora Dabrowski Brighton 649 40 226 30:35.6 9:52/M
16 Kellie Moller Waterford 367 43 254 31:44.5 10:14/M
17 Laura Shiltz Ypsilanti 377 40 263 32:25.7 10:27/M
18 Renee Girardin Chicago 329 41 266 32:44.6 10:34/M
19 Lisa Perez Pinckney MI 314 44 268 32:53.4 10:36/M
20 Devony Zimmerman Pinckney 315 41 277 33:14.1 10:43/M
21 Tammy Odonohue Pinckney MI 605 40 281 33:34.3 10:50/M
22 Jennifer Sartori Dexter 375 41 300 35:11.6 11:21/M
23 Carolyn Van Kannel Brighton 538 44 313 36:30.7 11:46/M
24 Dayna Gillis Brighton 370 43 330 38:48.9 12:31/M
25 Jenn Ross Brighton 619 44 363 47:00.3 15:10/M
26 Laura Zizka-Wright Howell MI 335 40 369 47:45.7 15:24/M
27 Jodi Williamsen Brighton 417 44 381 51:39.4 16:40/M
28 Penny Kagy Bradner 340 43 386 53:33.3 17:16/M
29 Jeannie Walter Bradner OH 339 43 387 54:02.7 17:26/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joann Kosaian Brighton 516 47 74 24:19.9 7:51/M
2 Jeralyn McGahan Brighton 645 46 82 24:46.3 7:59/M
3 Nancy Henger Brighton MI 529 46 88 25:02.3 8:05/M
4 Jeanne White Ann Arbor 355 46 92 25:13.7 8:08/M
5 Shannon Peterson Troy MI 673 47 130 26:39.9 8:36/M
6 Heather Spitler Brighton 475 45 160 27:46.0 8:57/M
7 Vicky Vulaj Brighton MI 554 46 164 27:54.7 9:00/M
8 Michelle Krause Brighton MI 561 49 169 28:10.9 9:05/M
9 Teresa Arnold Brighton MI 548 49 245 31:17.7 10:05/M
10 Martha Bergquist Lake Orion MI 661 49 257 31:50.5 10:16/M
11 Tammy Shelhart Howell 563 47 259 32:08.0 10:22/M
12 Lisa Shmina Brighton MI 552 46 265 32:31.5 10:29/M
13 Nancy Ford Brighton 610 48 273 33:06.4 10:41/M
14 Ann Andrysick Pinckney 319 49 275 33:07.9 10:41/M
15 Lisa Grebeck Holly 403 47 283 33:38.2 10:51/M
16 Jan Bradford Brighton 545 45 286 34:09.4 11:01/M
17 Michelle Madden Howell MI 431 46 304 35:26.5 11:26/M
18 Heather Obeda Brighton 413 49 327 38:16.7 12:21/M
19 Candy Van Sickle Linden MI 318 47 353 45:36.4 14:43/M
20 Kelee Teodecki Grosse Pointe Park 498 49 356 46:26.7 14:59/M
21 Mary Mason Fenton MI 325 45 360 46:41.5 15:04/M
22 Robin Davis Howell 640 48 368 47:40.4 15:23/M
23 Rhonda Chaplin Brighton MI 614 45 374 48:15.1 15:34/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Dodson Shorewood 572 53 122 26:23.4 8:31/M
2 Erin Hooks Brighton MI 349 51 150 27:18.7 8:48/M
3 April Wyncott Brighton 606 53 184 28:43.2 9:16/M
4 Sandra Furtney Brighton MI 539 51 194 29:11.1 9:25/M
5 Jill Halling Brighton 528 53 210 30:00.3 9:41/M
6 Colleen Downes Howell MI 559 53 216 30:14.7 9:45/M
7 Iris Albrecht Brighton MI 576 52 223 30:32.3 9:51/M
8 Mary Sauer-Games South Lyon 650 50 225 30:34.3 9:52/M
9 Jennifer Triffo Brighton 386 51 249 31:26.7 10:08/M
10 Mary Ann Beck Brighton 368 50 250 31:27.0 10:09/M
11 Cheryl Strange-Laetsch Grass Lake 52 53 255 31:47.5 10:15/M
12 Connie Cox Milan 408 53 256 31:50.1 10:16/M
13 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 317 51 276 33:08.2 10:41/M
14 Sandy Hayward Pinckney MI 453 52 297 34:58.3 11:17/M
15 Nkrumah Johnson-Wynn Brighton 544 51 317 36:42.9 11:50/M
16 Annamaria Maddock Brighton 447 52 319 36:52.5 11:54/M
17 Dolores Brauer Brighton MI 567 50 340 41:04.0 13:15/M
18 Terri Locke Brighton 388 51 354 46:19.0 14:56/M
19 Beth Linne Brighton 341 54 375 49:43.6 16:02/M
20 Karen Charboneau Brighton 547 50 385 53:17.5 17:11/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Janetzke East Lansing MI 685 56 179 28:33.2 9:13/M
2 Linda Shearing Brighton 446 59 231 30:47.7 9:56/M
3 Charlene Odom New Hudson 591 55 235 30:56.8 9:59/M
4 Kathy Rogers Brighton MI 555 58 247 31:20.7 10:06/M
5 Leslie Green Bloomfield Hills 584 56 284 33:49.8 10:55/M
6 Kathy Long Brighton 481 55 303 35:23.6 11:25/M
7 Skip Sanborn Pinckney 635 55 306 35:38.2 11:30/M
8 Carla Leonard Brighton 537 55 355 46:19.3 14:56/M
9 Robin Carano Brighton 443 57 358 46:39.7 15:03/M
10 Cheryl Nagel Howell MI 334 56 388 54:03.9 17:26/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Loos Canton MI 347 60 139 26:52.6 8:40/M
2 Jane Evans Brighton MI 412 61 237 30:59.4 10:00/M
3 Kathy Nohr Dexter MI 301 60 260 32:20.6 10:26/M
4 Nancy Schmitt Brighton MI 378 60 267 32:45.9 10:34/M
5 Elaine Bryson Troy MI 659 61 285 33:55.3 10:56/M
6 Claudia Tuori Howell MI 307 60 316 36:38.4 11:49/M
7 Janet Simpson Whitmore Lake MI 311 64 334 38:54.0 12:33/M

Female 70 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Badish Gregory 425 71 339 40:36.9 13:06/M




Half Marathon

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Partridge Brighton 192 19 1 1:17:34.3 5:55/M

Overall Male Masters' Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Benedict Brighton MI 204 46 6 1:23:38.7 6:23/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Lindahl Hartland MI 199 14 38 1:47:37.1 8:13/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Navarre Trenton 109 15 32 1:46:27.4 8:08/M
2 Jacob Nutter Algonac MI 222 16 51 1:52:38.0 8:36/M
3 Don Boyer Howell 136 19 66 1:57:11.1 8:57/M
4 Cullen Newstead Saint Joseph 104 16 146 2:22:48.0 10:54/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vince Bechard Dearborn MI 216 24 4 1:22:02.6 6:16/M
2 Matt Tulpa Rochester Hills MI 73 23 10 1:34:17.0 7:12/M
3 Jeffrey Turner Clarkston 203 20 54 1:53:35.9 8:40/M
4 Mitch Schultz Grand Rapids 44 23 128 2:17:54.5 10:32/M
5 Arthur Cox Milan 91 23 173 2:31:30.0 11:34/M
6 Andrew O'Neill Byron 42 22 181 2:34:28.3 11:47/M
7 Eric Kober Fort Feade 128 21 186 2:36:55.1 11:59/M
8 Chris Maltese Rochester 160 22 199 2:46:54.6 12:44/M
9 Michael Maltese Rochester 161 20 211 3:14:34.5 14:51/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Anderson Milford 184 25 11 1:34:17.1 7:12/M
2 Ericc Powell Silver Spring 57 28 28 1:44:12.4 7:57/M
3 John Capen Plymouth 8 29 67 1:57:21.5 8:57/M
4 Eli Prout Lansing 209 28 82 2:02:58.7 9:23/M
5 Colin Tucker Brighton 149 25 120 2:15:39.5 10:21/M
6 Joseph Czapski Novi 201 25 134 2:18:52.2 10:36/M
7 James Deters Phoenix 139 29 144 2:22:30.4 10:53/M
8 James Klucka Sterling Heights 75 29 149 2:23:34.2 10:58/M
9 Chadd O'Brien Flushing MI 215 28 209 2:54:41.4 13:20/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Newton Ann Arbor 107 31 2 1:20:11.0 6:07/M
2 Shane Logan Clarkston MI 170 34 5 1:22:03.0 6:16/M
3 Bruce Mayrand Brighton MI 69 33 12 1:35:10.1 7:16/M
4 Ryan Sprague White Lake 11 31 24 1:42:56.2 7:51/M
5 Brad Beal Lompoc 120 31 25 1:43:19.8 7:53/M
6 Matthew Valenzuela Cameron 92 34 33 1:47:03.3 8:10/M
7 Steve Trahey Canton 47 34 34 1:47:10.9 8:11/M
8 Brian Polega Brighton 213 33 52 1:53:21.0 8:39/M
9 Blair Johnson Bloomington 212 34 118 2:14:27.0 10:16/M
10 Jonathan Trapp Howell 25 31 124 2:16:09.2 10:24/M
11 Ryan Pritzlaff Lansing 22 31 177 2:32:04.1 11:36/M
12 Marc Clemens Howell 200 34 179 2:33:20.3 11:42/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Dolecki Redford MI 224 38 3 1:21:41.6 6:14/M
2 Kurt Etherington Brighton 106 36 7 1:30:01.6 6:52/M
3 Matthew Nyquist Northville 5 37 19 1:40:05.5 7:38/M
4 Joe Rogers Howell 90 36 30 1:45:18.3 8:02/M
5 Jim Watson Oxford MI 16 36 49 1:51:07.9 8:29/M
6 Kevin Pollins South Lyon 156 35 55 1:55:22.6 8:48/M
7 Andrew Hively Brighton 172 39 59 1:56:05.3 8:52/M
8 Jason Reck Howell 189 38 79 2:02:28.3 9:21/M
9 Gregory Long Lincoln Park 66 37 96 2:07:29.0 9:44/M
10 Evan Gaertner Brighton MI 87 37 100 2:09:39.2 9:54/M
11 Derek Docusen Howell 125 39 103 2:09:56.1 9:55/M
12 Steven Fisher Royal Oak 63 38 114 2:12:50.4 10:08/M
13 Neil Slevin Centreville VA 231 36 131 2:18:26.4 10:34/M
14 Jason Richmond Washington 116 39 138 2:19:53.3 10:41/M
15 Ryan Rayner Windsor 141 37 142 2:22:09.9 10:51/M
16 Joseph Kott Macomb 95 36 150 2:23:38.4 10:58/M
17 Andrew Chapo Howell 202 37 157 2:24:46.8 11:03/M
18 Caleb Poirier Ann Arbor 144 35 183 2:36:13.9 11:55/M
19 Justin Sarrach Livonia MI 155 37 187 2:37:08.5 12:00/M
20 Matt Shepard Troy MI 133 37 204 2:49:48.2 12:58/M
21 Scott Greene Farmington Hills 96 36 207 2:50:28.5 13:01/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cosmin Facaeanu Warren 165 42 15 1:39:09.6 7:34/M
2 Ryan McCammon Ann Arbor 100 41 17 1:39:45.2 7:37/M
3 Bernie Brosnan Howell 191 41 18 1:39:53.1 7:37/M
4 Claudio Salas Allen Park 119 41 20 1:40:47.1 7:42/M
5 Kyle Fukuda Granite Bay 206 41 39 1:47:45.1 8:14/M
6 Johnny Sawruk Oakland Twp. MI 151 42 47 1:50:34.2 8:26/M
7 Eric Tulley Southfield 205 41 86 2:04:35.1 9:31/M
8 Victor Robinson Livonia 88 44 98 2:07:58.8 9:46/M
9 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 180 44 99 2:08:29.9 9:48/M
10 Russell Stratton Howell MI 208 40 102 2:09:51.8 9:55/M
11 Waseem Ahmad Livonia 182 42 117 2:13:45.3 10:13/M
12 Kevin Davis Chelsea 110 44 119 2:15:23.3 10:20/M
13 Charles Senne Pinckney 187 44 122 2:15:59.0 10:23/M
14 Kerry Ankenbrand Brighton 36 41 148 2:23:20.5 10:56/M
15 Patrick Kubovsky Mechanicsburg 164 41 165 2:27:39.4 11:16/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Moller Waterford 77 48 9 1:33:02.3 7:06/M
2 Paul Newstead Saint Joseph 105 46 13 1:35:35.5 7:18/M
3 Michael Mansfield Northville 147 45 14 1:36:25.0 7:22/M
4 Greg Lanzi Brighton 86 47 23 1:42:34.7 7:50/M
5 Ed Nicholson Milford MI 225 48 44 1:49:47.6 8:23/M
6 Chris Cooley Plymouth 186 49 45 1:50:00.3 8:24/M
7 Ray Bonomo Brighton MI 176 47 50 1:51:09.4 8:29/M
8 Takashi Sugita Ann Arbor 38 46 56 1:55:39.6 8:50/M
9 Karl Hauser Monroe 214 47 61 1:56:10.9 8:52/M
10 Paul Kosaian Brighton 154 49 63 1:56:23.6 8:53/M
11 Ron Galard Brighton MI 70 47 77 2:02:08.8 9:19/M
12 Qinghui Liu Ann Arbor 99 49 81 2:02:37.3 9:22/M
13 Alex Rahill Canton 150 49 93 2:06:43.5 9:40/M
14 Jon Margerum-Leys Dexter MI 218 49 125 2:16:59.7 10:27/M
15 Jim Branch South Lyon 113 46 152 2:23:39.6 10:58/M
16 Richard Scheck Troy MI 60 45 155 2:24:21.3 11:01/M
17 Mark McCullough Midland 45 48 174 2:31:31.7 11:34/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg MacDonald Anchorage AK 26 51 22 1:42:26.0 7:49/M
2 Steve Broda Northville 230 50 29 1:44:25.7 7:58/M
3 John Trame Toledo 28 53 53 1:53:22.1 8:39/M
4 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 174 53 62 1:56:22.9 8:53/M
5 Rick Larese Brighton MI 195 53 64 1:56:50.2 8:55/M
6 Terry Navarre Trenton 108 51 72 2:00:39.8 9:13/M
7 Jim Gardner Brighton MI 53 53 145 2:22:36.3 10:53/M
8 Michael McClory South Lyon 80 54 156 2:24:35.6 11:02/M
9 Michael Letters Milford 61 50 168 2:29:27.5 11:25/M
10 Dan Fortson Brighton 142 53 176 2:31:51.2 11:35/M
11 Tim O'Neill Byron 40 51 182 2:34:47.0 11:49/M
12 David Zatkoff Bloomfield Hills 78 54 194 2:42:18.0 12:23/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Graham Astley Brighton 188 59 60 1:56:09.3 8:52/M
2 Ron Smith Pinckney MI 79 59 69 2:00:04.3 9:10/M
3 Jeff Barnett Ann Arbor 102 57 74 2:01:48.6 9:18/M
4 Stan Schafer Brighton MI 117 55 115 2:13:10.0 10:10/M
5 Thomas Joseph Ann Arbor 143 59 184 2:36:35.0 11:57/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Hubbarth Brighton MI 166 62 8 1:32:11.2 7:02/M
2 Ron Du Preez Fowlerville MI 226 60 26 1:43:33.4 7:54/M
3 Thomas Claflin Troy MI 220 64 48 1:51:02.7 8:29/M
4 Franco Barnuevo Quito 54 60 170 2:30:39.0 11:30/M

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Lang Howell MI 211 38 16 1:39:44.0 7:37/M

Overall Female Masters' Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcy Sacks Albion MI 221 42 35 1:47:11.0 8:11/M

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Pearless-Healey Clio 190 0 191 2:38:01.5 12:04/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma McClory South Lyon 81 19 92 2:06:28.8 9:39/M
2 Ella Fritzemeier Chelsea MI 135 17 106 2:10:17.6 9:57/M
3 Mackenzie Maltese Rochester 162 18 135 2:19:02.5 10:37/M
4 Nicole McCullough Midland 46 19 175 2:31:31.9 11:34/M
5 Kathryn Waineo Howell 194 17 195 2:44:33.9 12:34/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin Litz Ypsilanti 97 21 37 1:47:31.0 8:12/M
2 Kiana Weber Manchester 134 22 105 2:10:17.5 9:57/M
3 Erin Bryant Troy 56 24 107 2:10:17.6 9:57/M
4 Kristin O'Neill Grand Rapids 43 24 127 2:17:54.1 10:32/M
5 Elizabeth Boyer Howell 137 21 140 2:19:59.2 10:41/M
6 Tonnie Brayman Flat Rock 76 24 160 2:25:56.2 11:08/M
7 Kelly Houghton Brighton 74 23 162 2:26:02.8 11:09/M
8 Maggie Hazen Howell 67 21 178 2:32:43.8 11:39/M
9 Rebecca Waineo Howell 130 24 196 2:44:55.4 12:35/M
10 Anna Trundle New Albany 17 20 197 2:45:40.3 12:39/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Donoughe Rochester 55 25 36 1:47:15.9 8:11/M
2 Melissa Waineo Bay City 193 25 57 1:55:42.0 8:50/M
3 Nicole Hawk Brighton 19 26 58 1:55:57.8 8:51/M
4 Jamie Radebach Webberville 39 28 78 2:02:25.5 9:21/M
5 Swenja Tanner Howell 183 26 90 2:06:16.5 9:38/M
6 Amy Husted Edmonds 9 25 112 2:11:48.7 10:04/M
7 Megan Sokol Walled Lake 138 28 121 2:15:41.1 10:21/M
8 Charlena Sumoski Howell 7 29 141 2:20:23.6 10:43/M
9 Amanda Deters Phoenix 140 28 143 2:22:29.8 10:53/M
10 Kayla Trapp Howell 24 25 161 2:26:01.8 11:09/M
11 Laura Burkhardt Auburn Hills MI 85 29 163 2:26:34.1 11:11/M
12 Cara Jo Miller Detroit 83 27 167 2:28:52.3 11:22/M
13 Katherine Brooks Howell 94 28 180 2:33:30.9 11:43/M
14 Samantha Stricker Novi 27 26 189 2:37:57.5 12:03/M
15 Kadi Prout Lansing 30 25 190 2:37:57.5 12:03/M
16 Meghann Wilkinson Howell 21 28 192 2:38:48.0 12:07/M
17 Erica Kissau Howell 145 29 198 2:45:58.4 12:40/M
18 Corey Walker Flint 68 26 210 2:54:43.4 13:20/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Senne Pinckney 31 31 21 1:41:11.1 7:43/M
2 Rosemary Trahey Canton 35 34 31 1:45:52.0 8:05/M
3 Nicole Schramski Wesley Chapel FL 217 33 40 1:48:31.8 8:17/M
4 Jenny Datfilio Plymouth MI 229 30 43 1:48:59.3 8:19/M
5 Julie Anderson Ann Arbor 129 30 65 1:56:55.8 8:55/M
6 Karena Mitterdell Madison Heights MI 228 33 83 2:03:19.4 9:25/M
7 Colleen Zathey South Lyon 171 34 84 2:03:28.1 9:25/M
8 Andrea Sprague White Lake 10 31 85 2:04:26.3 9:30/M
9 Gina Dettloff Rochester Hills 148 32 91 2:06:27.3 9:39/M
10 Kelly Jones Brighton 50 33 109 2:11:09.1 10:01/M
11 Emily Scherden Reichenbach-Steegen 20 33 110 2:11:19.2 10:01/M
12 Laura Gagacki Centreville VA 232 31 123 2:16:00.0 10:23/M
13 Kimberly Fortin Milford MI 121 31 153 2:23:57.9 10:59/M
14 Mary Beth Snyder Birmingham 84 33 171 2:30:48.0 11:31/M
15 Molly Stump Williamston 93 31 185 2:36:54.8 11:59/M
16 Sarah Schwarz Royal Oak 12 31 203 2:49:47.1 12:58/M
17 Michelle Hesse Waterford MI 14 31 208 2:50:38.4 13:02/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Lamb Northville MI 233 36 27 1:44:07.5 7:57/M
2 Shawn Reiser Fenton MI 207 36 42 1:48:48.0 8:18/M
3 Amy Albert New Hudson 15 39 75 2:01:51.5 9:18/M
4 Brenda Hively Brighton MI 173 38 76 2:01:54.5 9:18/M
5 Jennifer Harper Brighton MI 48 36 87 2:04:35.8 9:31/M
6 Dana Mannor Howell MI 234 37 94 2:06:48.6 9:41/M
7 Carole Hawke Detroit 178 35 95 2:07:05.7 9:42/M
8 Molly Pulka Fenton 118 39 101 2:09:45.3 9:54/M
9 Kelly Nyquist Northville 4 36 113 2:12:13.1 10:06/M
10 Jennifer Behnke Novi MI 72 37 132 2:18:27.5 10:34/M
11 Jennifer Richmond Washington MI 115 37 139 2:19:53.3 10:41/M
12 Natashia Robbins Howell 114 38 147 2:22:54.2 10:55/M
13 Jannice Chao Shelby Township 153 36 158 2:25:01.8 11:04/M
14 Angie Kubovsky Mechanicsburg 169 37 164 2:27:39.0 11:16/M
15 Andrea Thomas Okemos 49 36 188 2:37:20.4 12:01/M
16 Jen Leugers Indianapolis IN 223 39 193 2:40:29.5 12:15/M
17 Lynn McPherson Ypsilanti 132 37 205 2:49:48.6 12:58/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Mikhail Ann Arbor 103 44 41 1:48:38.1 8:18/M
2 Jennifer Meservy Franklin 127 41 73 2:01:14.4 9:15/M
3 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 175 42 80 2:02:29.1 9:21/M
4 Lauren Foresman Brighton MI 163 40 97 2:07:41.9 9:45/M
5 Sheryl Schlueter Brighton 89 43 111 2:11:19.4 10:01/M
6 Sonia Thorley South Lyon MI 167 44 129 2:18:10.0 10:33/M
7 Arkeisha Walker West Bloomfield 111 43 136 2:19:11.9 10:37/M
8 Kathryn Branch South Lyon 112 44 151 2:23:39.4 10:58/M
9 Neelam Allen La Quinta CA 219 42 166 2:28:17.4 11:19/M
10 Stacy Barney Commerce 122 42 200 2:47:55.7 12:49/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Damm Ann Arbor MI 146 45 46 1:50:12.2 8:25/M
2 Gretchen Thomas Milford 181 46 71 2:00:19.1 9:11/M
3 Brenda Bonomo Brighton MI 177 47 104 2:09:59.2 9:55/M
4 Suzanne Horsley Penningotn 152 46 108 2:10:40.3 9:58/M
5 Arlene Degutis Ann Arbor 210 47 126 2:17:19.0 10:29/M
6 Debra Rojewski Fowlerville 198 47 130 2:18:21.5 10:34/M
7 Lisa Tewel Brighton MI 168 49 137 2:19:45.5 10:40/M
8 Audrey Touchette Troy 13 48 201 2:49:42.4 12:57/M
9 Deborah Richmond Dewitt MI 227 45 206 2:50:22.8 13:00/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggi Mintz Howell 157 50 68 1:59:57.9 9:09/M
2 Barb Wehrle Bloomfield MI 62 52 88 2:04:52.9 9:32/M
3 Pam Kornfeld West Bloomfield 58 52 133 2:18:29.4 10:34/M
4 Pam Lee-Campbell Brighton MI 37 53 154 2:23:59.3 10:59/M
5 Sheila Grant Detroit 18 51 202 2:49:46.9 12:58/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Spillane Chelsea 179 55 70 2:00:07.2 9:10/M
2 Constance Doughty Farmington Hills M 71 59 89 2:04:53.0 9:32/M
3 Joann Bonnewell Brighton 185 57 159 2:25:26.5 11:06/M
4 Denise Tatman Westland 51 58 169 2:30:35.9 11:30/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellie Serras Ann Arbor 101 62 116 2:13:23.5 10:11/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Magee Ann Arbor MI 197 69 172 2:31:10.6 11:32/M

Brighton, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.