2012 PACE FOR POVERTY

back to results

Jul. 4, 2012

2012 PACE FOR POVERTY
RICHLAND, MICHIGAN
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


10K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 88 Morgan Timiney 20 Kalamazoo MI 36:24 5:52

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 103 Courtney Clancy 20 Richland MI 42:22 6:50

MALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 47 Ron Knestrict 41 Schererville IN 41:44 6:43

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 80 Bonnie Sexton 45 Mattawan MI 48:51 7:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 20
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 106 Mitchell Hickman 17 Richland MI 1:00:45 9:47
2 93 Max Wittenberg 18 Richland MI 1:02:29 10:04
3 5 Austin Arias 18 Mattawan MI 1:08:08 10:58


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 20
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 7 Alison Butler 18 Richland MI 46:55 7:34
2 102 Emily Davis 20 Hickory Corners MI 1:02:40 10:06
3 2 Haley Adamski 19 Hickory Corners MI 1:03:51 10:17
4 86 Anna Theisen 20 Hickory Corners MI 1:03:58 10:18
5 51 Sarah Langejans 16 Hickory Corners MI 1:04:07 10:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 21 - 25
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 40 Jarrod Heck 23 Battle Creek MI 46:54 7:33
2 55 Nathan Matheny 21 Kalamazoo MI 53:02 8:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 21 - 25
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 4 Lindsay Adamski 24 Thousand Oaks CA 52:44 8:30
2 3 Kelly Adamski 23 Thousand Oaks CA 52:47 8:30
3 111 Cassandra Wendling 22 Galesburg MI 1:17:43 12:31
4 48 Bailey Kolodzieczyk 23 Kalamazoo MI 1:22:23 13:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 26 - 30
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 66 Clint Post 26 Delton MI 41:02 6:37
2 75 Lars Ruser 26 Kalamazoo MI 51:52 8:21
3 67 Jacob Potter 30 Richland MI 53:13 8:34
4 83 Jud Stephens 29 Spring TX 53:55 8:41
5 71 Marcus Reath 29 Naperville IL 57:25 9:15
6 110 Darrick Gregory 30 Kalamazoo MI 58:56 9:30
7 101 Matt Webster 29 Huntley IL 1:02:41 10:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 26 - 30
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 62 Heather Orbeck 30 East Leroy MI 59:44 9:37
2 70 Amanda Reath 29 Naperville IL 1:09:08 11:08
3 26 Christine Fish 29 Portage MI 1:14:20 11:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 35
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 107 Tim Marsh 34 Marcellus MI 42:11 6:48
2 92 Zachary Wilson 31 Kalamazoo MI 49:26 7:58
3 22 Eric Diller 35 Galesburg MI 50:05 8:04


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 35
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 6 Katie Aulbach 32 Galesburg MI 52:51 8:31
2 25 Valerie Erlandson 31 Plainwell MI 56:33 9:06
3 97 Amy Wykstra 34 Galesburg MI 1:00:33 9:45
4 46 Misty Knestrict 34 Merrillville IN 1:00:49 9:48
5 21 Kristen Devisser 32 Kalamazoo MI 1:06:05 10:39
6 109 Angela Rohrer 34 Richland 1:07:28 10:52
7 94 Kimberly Wood 35 Kalamazoo MI 1:12:07 11:37
8 27 Beth Freeman 34 Kalamazoo MI 1:12:46 11:43
9 61 Amy Onderlinde 35 Kalamazoo MI 1:19:24 12:47
10 112 Karine Carls 31 Gobles MI 1:21:35 13:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 36 - 40
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 115 David Knestrict 36 Merrillville IN 44:16 7:08
2 41 Jon Hess 38 Augusta MI 49:31 7:59
3 117 Eric Starks 40 Bloomington IN 54:34 8:47
4 9 Joey Chapman 39 Centreville MI 56:01 9:01
5 108 Owen Rohrer 36 Richland MI 1:09:18 11:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 36 - 40
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 45 Lisa Knestrict 37 Schererville IN 51:44 8:20
2 98 Sarah Yetter 36 Kalamazoo MI 51:48 8:21
3 44 Amy James 36 Plainwell MI 55:01 8:52
4 99 Kate Boudeman 37 55:38 8:58
5 58 Anne Nower 39 Kalamazoo MI 1:05:05 10:29
6 10 Eileen Chiang 39 Mattawan MI 1:09:51 11:15
7 76 Jennifer Scalpone 40 Kalamazoo MI 1:09:52 11:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 41 - 45
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 52 Nick Larabel 42 Plainwell MI 42:39 6:52
2 90 Brent Wedding 43 Battle Creek MI 44:59 7:15
3 8 Dave Butler 45 Richland MI 47:54 7:43
4 53 Daniel Launt 41 Plainwell MI 51:05 8:14
5 91 David Wilson 44 Santa Barbara CA 52:42 8:29
6 36 Doug Heaney 44 Kalamazoo MI 1:07:10 10:49


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 41 - 45
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 73 Nydia Roehr 45 Mattawan MI 53:01 8:32
2 33 Karen Gust 45 Hinsdale IL 53:10 8:34
3 49 Beth Koperdak 41 Kalamazoo MI 53:38 8:38
4 13 Michele Connelly 43 Portage MI 1:04:46 10:26
5 84 Christine Strayer 42 Portage MI 1:04:57 10:28
6 77 Cindy Schnotala 44 Hickory Corners MI 1:09:30 11:12
7 11 Karen Christensen 44 Kalamazoo MI 1:10:22 11:20
8 104 Karen Conner-Beck 43 Kalamazoo MI 1:11:02 11:26
9 74 Tracy Ruge 41 Galesburg MI 1:19:23 12:47
10 37 Jodi Heaney 44 Kalamazoo MI 1:20:20 12:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 50
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 119 John Pinto 48 Augusta MI 42:00 6:46
2 56 Tim Meeker 46 Mattawan MI 48:58 7:53
3 34 William Gust 47 Hinsdale IL 50:26 8:07
4 12 Dan Connelly 46 Portage MI 51:28 8:17
5 95 Kenneth Woolf 50 Kalamazoo MI 51:30 8:18
6 54 Todd Lipovsky 47 Richland MI 51:33 8:18
7 59 Todd Oeftger 46 Battle Creek MI 1:11:37 11:32
8 19 Chris Denick 48 Richland MI 1:12:03 11:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 50
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 78 Lisa Schreiner 46 Galesburg MI 56:17 9:04
2 68 Barbara Potts 49 Portage MI 57:45 9:18
3 82 Susan Sonday 48 Plainwell MI 59:19 9:33
4 87 Christina Thomas 50 Augusta MI 1:04:10 10:20
5 14 Cathy Cook 47 Richland MI 1:08:03 10:57
6 105 Maria Pavletic 47 Richland MI 1:10:54 11:25
7 23 Cheryl Dykema 50 Hickory Corners MI 1:12:32 11:41
8 65 Lisa Pitman 46 Allegan MI 1:13:34 11:51
9 31 Kim Gjeltema 49 Kalamazoo MI 1:13:45 11:53
10 64 Julie Pausch 49 Galesburg MI 1:14:27 11:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 51 - 55
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 114 Andrew Hirzel 52 Kalamazoo MI 42:25 6:50
2 121 Robert Innocenti 53 Churchville MD 50:51 8:11
3 18 Steve Darrell 53 Kalamazoo MI 56:31 9:06
4 120 Donald Adamski 54 Hickory Corners MI 1:05:36 10:34
5 20 Terry Denick 52 Beamsville ON 1:12:02 11:36


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 51 - 55
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 30 Lori Gibson 51 Richland MI 1:02:20 10:02
2 89 Cathi Vandyk 52 Kalamazoo MI 1:13:39 11:52
3 42 Valerie Hyndman 53 Augusta MI 1:18:57 12:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 56 - 60
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 116 Robert Schwartz 56 Richland 46:56 7:34
2 118 Brent Slezak 56 Richland MI 48:17 7:47
3 28 William Gephart 56 Kalamazoo MI 52:10 8:24
4 81 William Snell 60 Kalamazoo MI 53:07 8:33
5 39 Jim Heath 56 Richland MI 57:08 9:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 56 - 60
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 15 Marcia Cowger 59 Dowling MI 57:12 9:13
2 24 Angela Elhammer 57 Kalamazoo MI 57:57 9:20
3 79 Kyle See 59 Plainwell MI 1:13:04 11:46
4 29 Judah Gesmundo 60 Richland MI 1:14:15 11:57
5 17 Joan Darrell 59 Kalamazoo MI 1:16:01 12:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 61 - 65
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 69 John Rachor 61 Plainwell MI 57:12 9:13
2 35 Dayle Hadden 63 Plainwell MI 1:10:50 11:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 61 - 65
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 113 Jane Norton 65 Delton MI 1:21:36 13:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 66 - 70
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 66 - 70
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 71 - 99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 32 Clair Green 72 Battle Creek MI 1:21:42 13:09
2 16 David Creamer 80 Kalamazoo MI 1:22:23 13:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 71 - 99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====




5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 162 Sam Butler 15 Richland MI 17:11 5:32

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 249 Christen McCool 32 Portage MI 20:23 6:34

MALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 250 Chance McDermott 40 Kalamazoo MI 19:34 6:18

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 258 Christine Moser 40 Kalamazoo MI 21:28 6:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 305 Nicholas Tracy 9 Richland MI 26:05 8:24
2 176 Benjamin Doster 7 Granger IN 28:30 9:11
3 220 Miller Knestrict 6 Schererville IN 29:07 9:23
4 240 Benjamin Markos 8 Augusta MI 29:18 9:26
5 221 Reece Knestrict 7 Merrillville IN 32:15 10:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 355 Frances Eshuis 9 Wilmette IL 29:36 9:32
2 222 Riley Knestrict 9 Schererville IN 31:29 10:08
3 261 Sadie Muchmore 8 Kalamazoo MI 41:39 13:25


MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 253 Jarrett Miller 13 Richland MI 20:27 6:35
2 265 Christopher O'Donnell 15 Lawton MI 20:34 6:37
3 345 Austin Lovett 13 Kalamazoo MI 20:46 6:41
4 234 Forrest Long 14 Fishers IN 21:51 7:02
5 271 Daniel Pelyhes 15 Augusta MI 23:50 7:41
6 184 Max Fogel 14 Hermosa Beach CA 24:21 7:51
7 343 Harrison Logan 11 Carlsbad CA 24:28 7:53
8 198 David Gust 10 Hinsdale IL 24:30 7:53
9 159 Collin Bennett 13 Paw Paw MI 24:54 8:01
10 216 Tristan James 11 Plainwell MI 24:57 8:02
11 354 Siman Arias 13 Hastings MI 25:51 8:19
12 299 David Stults 14 Richland MI 27:56 9:00
13 317 Michael Tracy 13 Richland MI 29:15 9:25
14 188 Wade Foster 12 Marshall MI 41:00 13:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 348 Lily Fell 14 Hickory Corners MI 22:03 7:06
2 291 Sarah Sikkema 14 Hickory Corners MI 24:23 7:51
3 186 Helen Foldenauer 13 Richland MI 24:58 8:02
4 154 Kadie Alpers 13 Richland MI 25:01 8:03
5 163 Sophia Calhoun 14 Richland MI 25:47 8:18
6 197 Alison Gust 12 Hinsdale IL 26:37 8:34
7 173 Alison Diller 11 Galesburg MI 27:30 8:51
8 298 Daciana Stephenson 15 Caledonia MI 28:25 9:09
9 167 Natalie Coan 15 Hinsdale IL 28:35 9:12
10 255 Ashley Mollak 12 Goshen KY 29:19 9:26
11 50 Anna Lane 15 Galesburg MI 29:37 9:32
12 196 Maria Grubb 12 Richland MI 31:59 10:18
13 187 Katie Foster 10 Marshall MI 32:44 10:33
14 85 Madison Strayer 12 Portage MI 33:15 10:43
15 268 Madison Owen 14 Galesburg MI 34:36 11:08
16 334 Katie Marsh 10 Marcellus MI 40:32 13:03
17 256 Margaret Mollak 15 Goshen KY 40:37 13:05
18 224 Emily Koenig 12 Galesburg MI 41:00 13:12


MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 20
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 320 Sam Sly 17 Richland MI 18:00 5:48
2 349 Brandon Wynsma 18 Augusta MI 18:08 5:51
3 191 Coleman Gibson 17 Augusta MI 18:49 6:04
4 237 Ben Madison 17 Kalamazoo MI 20:12 6:31
5 254 Nick Miller 16 Richland MI 20:21 6:33
6 153 Jeffrey Adamski 16 Hickory Corners MI 20:23 6:34
7 170 Ryan Curtis 17 Richland MI 22:15 7:10
8 152 Drew Adamski 19 Thousand Oaks CA 24:32 7:54
9 151 Alec Adamski 16 Thousand Oaks CA 24:32 7:54
10 329 Luke Sly 19 Richland MI 24:37 7:56
11 273 Matthew Pelyhes 17 Augusta MI 24:38 7:56
12 177 Pat Dunham 18 Kalamazoo MI 25:39 8:16
13 286 Mike Schau 19 Richland MI 27:44 8:56
14 292 Jeremy Simon 16 Richland MI 27:54 8:59
15 227 Jeff Kurtz 17 Richland MI 28:30 9:11
16 310 Ethan Way 18 Kalamazoo MI 31:25 10:07
17 309 Cody Walker 16 San Antonio TX 33:54 10:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 20
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 347 Jori Fell 17 Hickory Corners MI 22:26 7:14
2 229 Elizabeth Lane 17 Galesburg MI 24:47 7:59
3 276 Elena Potts 19 Portage MI 25:55 8:21
4 200 Haley Haasch 16 Richland MI 27:11 8:45
5 199 Jennifer Gust 16 Hinsdale IL 28:36 9:13
6 183 Emily Fogel 17 Hermosa Beach CA 29:24 9:28
7 194 Madeleine Gibson 20 Augusta MI 29:42 9:34
8 267 Emily Owen 19 Galesburg MI 30:13 9:44
9 201 Kelsey Haasch 19 Richland MI 32:30 10:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 21 - 25
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 158 Jarred Barts 24 Grand Rapids MI 21:25 6:54
2 235 Michael Louden 24 Kalamazoo MI 21:41 6:59
3 210 Rob Heath 22 Richland MI 23:11 7:28
4 357 Kiley Adamski 21 Hickory Corners MI 23:25 7:33
5 330 Rory Clancy 23 Richland MI 28:18 9:07
6 195 Tyler Gjeltema 21 Kalamazoo MI 36:54 11:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 21 - 25
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 238 Rhiannon Magin 22 Detroit MI 25:20 8:09
2 207 Kerry Harrison 22 Richland MI 26:02 8:23
3 233 Ziye Liu 22 Holland MI 30:27 9:48
4 247 Amanda McCarty 25 Chicago IL 32:41 10:31
5 211 Saryn Hettinger 23 Lansing MI 32:53 10:35
6 363 Chelsea Stephens 25 Sturgis MI 34:52 11:14


MALE AGE GROUP: 26 - 30
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 244 Bryan Maruschak 29 Portage MI 22:54 7:22
2 353 Tom Webb 27 Kalamazoo MI 23:56 7:42
3 242 Jay Martello 27 Lansing MI 24:08 7:46
4 360 Nick Schnerin 26 Kalamazoo MI 24:40 7:57
5 288 Ryan Scheffers 29 Richland MI 26:33 8:33
6 337 Justin Barts 28 Richland MI 26:49 8:38
7 248 Nicholas McCarty 27 Chicago IL 39:15 12:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 26 - 30
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 157 Cristen Baldoineri 26 Chicago IL 25:12 8:07
2 165 Keri Clous-Lyon 30 Kalamazoo MI 25:20 8:10
3 252 Patricia Metzger-Rober 30 Kalamazoo MI 25:45 8:18
4 232 Stephanie Little 28 Climax MI 29:08 9:23
5 287 Julia Scheffers 27 Richland MI 30:04 9:41
6 339 Nikki Pfennig 30 Richland 30:38 9:52
7 341 Ashley Cleasby 27 Richland MI 33:27 10:46
8 181 Rachael Fleser 30 Chino Valley AZ 36:09 11:38
9 327 Katie Webster 30 Huntley IL 38:21 12:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 35
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 266 Michael O'Donnell 31 Lawton MI 22:12 7:09
2 180 Jason Fleser 32 Chino Valley AZ 28:03 9:02
3 213 Spencer Hughes 35 Chicago IL 31:04 10:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 35
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 321 Lindsey Demaagd 35 Hickory Corners 21:46 7:01
2 161 Andrea Burke 35 Galesburg MI 25:27 8:12
3 206 Jorie Harris 31 Galesburg MI 27:22 8:49
4 171 Julie Davis 33 Portage MI 29:06 9:22
5 294 Lori Smalldon 34 Kalamazoo MI 33:29 10:47
6 300 Nancy Tapper 34 Kalamazoo MI 35:33 11:27
7 350 Zena Vos 34 Galesburg MI 37:04 11:56
8 174 Stephanie Diller 35 Galesburg MI 37:20 12:01
9 263 Keri Noeske 32 Richland MI 37:58 12:13
10 297 Amber Stephens 31 Spring TX 38:22 12:21
11 278 Jamie Prewozniak 35 Richland MI 40:57 13:11
12 326 Andrea Bartz 31 Kalamazoo MI 40:57 13:11


MALE AGE GROUP: 36 - 40
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 264 Derek Nugent 39 Plainwell MI 23:54 7:42
2 342 Casey Logan 40 Carlsbad CA 24:30 7:53
3 362 Joe Gamrat 39 Plainwell MI 26:52 8:39
4 175 James Doster 37 Granger IN 28:30 9:11
5 246 Alan McCarty 36 Spencer NY 29:46 9:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 36 - 40
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 338 Melodie Holman 38 Kalamazoo MI 23:43 7:38
2 306 Tracie Verrett-Miller 39 Kalamazoo MI 24:00 7:44
3 361 Cindy Gamrat 39 Plainwell MI 28:21 9:08
4 179 Nicole Finn 38 Richland MI 29:29 9:30
5 301 Julie Tasker 40 Kalamazoo MI 33:29 10:47
6 217 Kerri Kahlmorgan 37 Hickory Corners MI 35:57 11:34
7 72 Kristen Rice 36 Kalamazoo MI 36:07 11:38
8 335 Kimberly Harvey 39 Richland MI 36:35 11:47
9 245 Monique Mason 40 Galesburg MI 41:34 13:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 41 - 45
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 193 Langley Gibson 43 Augusta MI 19:57 6:25
2 226 Jeff Kurtz 42 Richland MI 24:24 7:52
3 351 Nils Vos 41 Galesburg MI 25:35 8:14
4 323 Steven Foster 44 Ada MI 30:40 9:53
5 322 Jim Demaagd 41 34:05 10:59
6 318 Todd Noeske 41 Richland MI 35:06 11:18
7 225 Michael Koenig 42 Galesburg MI 35:55 11:34
8 304 Chris Tracy 44 Richland MI 37:54 12:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 41 - 45
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 204 Sarah Hamric 42 Battle Creek MI 28:22 9:08
2 241 Jennifer Markos 41 Augusta MI 29:57 9:39
3 336 Dawn Marciniak 41 Otsego MI 30:04 9:41
4 303 Michelle Tombro Tracy 45 Richland MI 30:30 9:49
5 312 Judy Way 45 Kalamazoo MI 30:47 9:55
6 293 Marie Slater 41 Richland MI 31:46 10:14
7 218 Colleen Killen 42 Dexter MI 32:51 10:35
8 262 Sandra Newport 45 Leonidas MI 33:33 10:48
9 236 Ellie Chubb 43 Richland MI 34:14 11:02
10 307 Tammy Vreeman 41 Kalamazoo MI 34:53 11:14
11 296 Heather Stanley-Sutton 45 Richland MI 35:28 11:25
12 189 Linda Freeland 42 Richland MI 42:56 13:49
13 313 Wendy Williams 45 Richland MI 48:17 15:33
14 223 Deborah Koenig 43 Galesburg MI 53:05 17:06


MALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 50
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 214 Joe Hulsebus 48 Kalamazoo MI 19:45 6:22
2 284 Steward Sandstrom 46 Kalamazoo MI 21:39 6:58
3 272 David Pelyhes 47 Augusta MI 21:46 7:01
4 346 Greg Parker 46 Richland MI 22:07 7:08
5 166 Brent Coan 47 Hinsdale IL 24:25 7:52
6 283 Terry Roberts 46 Kalamazoo MI 25:32 8:13
7 277 Lanny Potts 50 Portage MI 25:56 8:21
8 319 Rick Sly 48 Richland MI 26:00 8:23
9 275 Joseph Peters 46 Augusta MI 29:36 9:32
10 182 David Fogel 49 Hermosa Beach CA 29:36 9:32
11 155 Ricardo Arias 47 Mattawan MI 29:49 9:36
12 311 Jeff Way 47 Kalamazoo MI 32:49 10:34
13 270 Matthew Pausch 50 Galesburg MI 34:54 11:14
14 315 Scott Maiers 46 Galesburg MI 39:08 12:36
15 260 James Muchmore 50 Kalamazoo MI 41:40 13:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 50
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 215 Lana Hulsebus 49 Kalamazoo MI 27:29 8:51
2 185 Penny Fogel 49 Hermosa Beach CA 27:42 8:55
3 219 Sarah King 49 Richland MI 28:52 9:18
4 231 Jacqueline Little 50 Climax MI 29:13 9:24
5 274 Deborah Peters 47 Augusta MI 31:34 10:10
6 340 Kathy Perri 49 Richland MI 32:28 10:27
7 308 Virginia Vrooman 50 Kalamazoo MI 33:15 10:42
8 324 Kris Wilson 47 Grand Rapids MI 33:42 10:51
9 290 Mindy Shoemaker 46 Richland MI 34:15 11:02
10 208 Lynn Hauptli 48 Kalamazoo MI 35:28 11:25
11 172 Laura Denick 48 Richland MI 37:50 12:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 51 - 55
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 282 Dave Roberts 53 Kalamazoo MI 22:02 7:06
2 279 Paul Raynes 55 Richland MI 23:22 7:32
3 230 Larry Lane 54 Galesburg MI 23:35 7:36
4 331 Gary Theisen 55 Hickory Corners MI 27:47 8:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 51 - 55
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 228 Edie Lane 54 Galesburg MI 26:32 8:33
2 178 Toni Dutton 51 Portage MI 29:09 9:23
3 302 Susan Thorogood 51 Richland MI 29:13 9:25
4 164 Dawn Cleaver 51 Richland MI 31:55 10:17
5 285 Judy Schau 51 Richland MI 32:20 10:25
6 257 Theresa Mollak 55 Goshen KY 33:25 10:46
7 190 Lia Gaggino 54 Kalamazoo MI 34:22 11:04
8 202 Susan Haasch 51 Richland MI 35:46 11:31
9 328 Teri Davis 55 Hickory Corners MI 38:21 12:21


MALE AGE GROUP: 56 - 60
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 352 Patrick Campbell 57 Richland MI 25:28 8:12
2 192 Gary Gibson 59 Delton MI 27:44 8:56
3 289 Jeffrey See 60 Plainwell MI 37:32 12:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 56 - 60
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 243 Joann Martello 58 Southern Pines MI 30:49 9:55
2 356 Jeree Drake 57 Richland MI 33:27 10:46
3 280 Mary Reach 56 Richland MI 37:35 12:06
4 332 Ceacy Cook 56 Richland MI 42:15 13:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 61 - 65
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 259 Rick Motter 64 Plainwell MI 23:07 7:27
2 156 Rick Baker 61 Kalamazoo MI 24:30 7:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 61 - 65
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 344 Debbie Robinson 64 Marshall MI 28:46 9:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 66 - 70
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 316 Mike Foster 70 Richland MI 32:57 10:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 66 - 70
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 203 Karen Hadden 67 Plainwell MI 46:49 15:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 71 - 99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====
1 325 Tom Noall 73 Richland MI 32:06 10:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 71 - 99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== === ======= =====

RICHLAND, MICHIGAN
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.