Beatty-Daley Challenge

back to results

Jun. 2, 2012

Beatty-Daley Challenge
Lapeer, MI
Provided by Race Services


Beatty-Daley Challenge

Daley 5K

Age Group Results

June 02, 2012

Race Services Company
Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curtis Vollmar Ypsilanti MI 2829 25 1 15:51 5:07/M
2 Steven Genther Naperville IL 2711 24 2 16:02 5:10/M
3 Ian Connick Traverse City MI 2735 23 3 16:24 5:17/M
Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Stone St Joseph MI 2713 24 5 18:31 5:58/M
2 Tori Peet Columbiaville MI 2759 19 7 19:22 6:14/M
3 Nikkole Cranick St. Joseph MI 2717 23 14 21:09 6:49/M
No Age/Missing Info

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 2814 2814 74 55:23 17:47/M
Male 14 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawson Peskey Metamora MI 2832 10 69 45:38 14:39/M
Female 14 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Tunc Lapeer MI 2811 10 32 25:34 8:12/M
2 Sequoia West Columbiaville MI 2812 13 47 30:45 9:54/M
Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lukas Genther Laingsburg MI 2757 18 13 21:06 6:45/M
Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Brooks Lapeer MI 2745 16 67 42:34 13:40/M
Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Genther Carrollton Township 2746 23 6 18:58 6:04/M
2 Joseph Cox Canton MI 2714 24 11 20:59 6:45/M
3 Gandalf The White The Shire 2831 20 12 21:04 6:47/M
4 Jacob Elbess Reese MI 2830 20 18 21:54 7:03/M
5 David Newport Lapeer MI 2758 23 26 23:46 7:39/M
6 Anthony Koska Macomb MI 2807 21 31 24:58 8:02/M
7 Nicholas Kuligoski Essexville MI 2788 21 35 26:22 8:27/M
8 Steve Baford Lapeer MI 2816 24 37 27:45 8:56/M
9 Tony Filipek Caro MI 2784 24 72 49:50 16:05/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlin O Mara Ypsilanti MI 2800 23 15 21:23 6:53/M
2 Rachel McDonald St. Joseph MI 2734 24 34 25:40 8:17/M
3 Julia Dibella Macomb MI 2808 21 49 31:19 10:05/M
4 Kara Herderich Metamora MI 2810 22 51 31:49 10:13/M
5 Justine Jaros Attica MI 2754 21 57 34:21 11:01/M
6 Kate Reder Bay City MI 2715 21 71 49:49 16:04/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Garcia Lapeer MI 2762 25 4 18:17 5:54/M
2 Michael Daley Lake Orion MI 2820 29 8 20:31 6:37/M
3 Sean Everett Bay City MI 2732 25 19 22:03 7:05/M
4 Dennis Grappin Metamora MI 2729 27 20 23:01 7:25/M
5 Joshua Hedrick Interlochen MI 2716 25 24 23:41 7:38/M
6 Christopher Creguer Akron MI 2712 28 30 24:36 7:50/M
7 John Estelle Royal Oak MI 2819 25 36 27:01 8:42/M
8 Brian Beadle Saginaw MI 2756 25 41 29:05 9:22/M
9 Christopher Francis Lake Orion MI 2725 25 43 30:11 9:43/M
10 Aaron Creguer Otter Lake MI 2828 28 50 31:25 10:01/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Nicholas Frankfort MI 2728 25 21 23:02 7:25/M
2 Katie Francis Lake Orion MI 2724 26 42 30:11 9:43/M
3 Nicole Sprankle Waterford MI 2815 26 75 55:24 17:47/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Layne Goodrich MI 2827 31 23 23:32 7:35/M
2 Joseph Nader Metamora MI 2761 30 25 23:42 7:38/M
3 Steven Britt Orion Township MI 2723 31 45 30:35 9:49/M
4 Steve Seargeant Oxford MI 2804 31 52 32:03 10:19/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Seargeant Oxford MI 2803 30 54 32:22 10:25/M
2 Audrey Britt Orion Township MI 2722 30 55 33:52 10:53/M
3 Ashalay Swank Columbiaville MI 2727 33 56 33:57 10:55/M
4 Janel South Davison MI 2755 32 59 35:12 11:20/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Kuzinski Davison MI 2736 35 16 21:32 6:56/M
2 Rodney Stalker Lapeer MI 2750 35 46 30:36 9:49/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Clemens Lapeer MI 2741 37 39 28:40 9:14/M
2 Kathy Erwin Columbiaville MI 2751 36 63 37:46 12:09/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Crane Marlette MI 2752 44 10 20:51 6:43/M
2 Steven Rhode Otisville MI 2749 42 17 21:34 6:56/M
3 David Brooks Lapeer MI 2743 44 33 25:34 8:14/M
4 Mark Jaros Attica MI 2753 43 44 30:30 9:46/M
5 David Bernard Columbiaville MI 2733 40 62 37:08 11:58/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Worthing Lainsberg MI 2825 40 27 23:48 7:40/M
2 Susan Lovelette Lapeer MI 2747 44 66 39:52 12:50/M
3 Tanya Brooks Lapeer MI 2744 41 68 42:37 13:42/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Everett Oxford MI 2764 46 48 31:00 9:56/M
2 Robert Lixey Oxford MI 2805 48 64 38:06 12:14/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Baker Lapeer MI 2789 47 53 32:09 10:20/M
2 Kelli Page Columbiaville MI 2737 48 60 36:26 11:43/M
3 Kim Herderich Metamora MI 2824 47 65 39:15 12:37/M
4 Veronica Abdelnoura Lapeer MI 2833 47 70 49:16 15:51/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Hartwig Ortonville MI 2806 52 22 23:30 7:34/M
2 Kevin Cook Oxford MI 2763 51 28 24:00 7:40/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Wilson Clifford MI 2802 56 9 20:35 6:38/M
2 Teresa Stevens Attica MI 2822 57 73 50:26 16:11/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evelyn Thomas Lapeer MI 2731 56 40 28:52 9:15/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Dobos Lapeer MI 2760 62 38 28:20 9:05/M
2 Neal Petermann Lapeer MI 2790 60 61 36:49 11:51/M
Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 2748 67 58 34:24 11:04/M
Male 70 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Hart Davison MI 2801 70 29 24:12 7:48/M




Beatty-Daley Challenge

5K Walk

Overall Finish List

June 02, 2012

Race Services Company
Female Finishers

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Lori Lomerson Lapeer MI 2823 35 F 41:18 13:17/M
2 Jennell Racosta Lapeer MI 2792 37 F 41:19 13:17/M
3 S Trelyn 2795 8 F 41:56 13:27/M
4 Beth Rives Imlay City MI 2791 29 F 41:57 13:27/M
5 S Aizlyn 2796 10 F 45:37 14:38/M
6 Sharon Stone Metamora MI 2767 55 F 45:42 14:40/M
7 Susan Nicholas Metamora MI 2783 62 F 46:23 14:56/M
8 Kathleen Seagraves Lapeer MI 2778 55 F 46:23 14:56/M
9 Susan Smith Lapeer MI 2773 24 F 46:24 14:56/M
10 Tiffany Glesenkamp Lapeer MI 2781 22 F 49:14 15:50/M
11 Kelsey Petrie Lapeer MI 2826 22 F 49:14 15:50/M
12 Sylvia Rhodes Metamora MI 2777 44 F 49:17 15:51/M
13 Caroline Gilbert Lake Orion MI 2772 19 F 49:45 15:57/M
14 Cathleen Gilbert Lake Orion MI 2765 47 F 49:46 15:58/M
15 Sarah Cox Canton MI 2775 24 F 49:50 16:05/M
16 Karen Rowden Lapeer MI 2817 54 F 50:20 16:08/M
17 Heather Stone Dryden MI 2794 37 F 50:26 16:12/M
18 Jan Adams Sterling Heights M 2813 56 F 55:16 17:45/M
19 Wendi Collins North Branch MI 2834 31 F 55:23 17:47/M
20 Christine Jones Davison MI 2771 59 F 56:33 18:10/M
21 Nancy Hedrick Metamora MI 2770 58 F 56:34 18:09/M


Male Finishers

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Todd Muir Lapeer MI 2782 47 M 38:36 12:24/M
2 Paul Thomas Lapeer MI 2774 63 M 41:29 13:19/M
3 Christopher Gilbert Lake Orion MI 2766 54 M 49:45 15:58/M
4 David Stone Metamora MI 2768 56 M 49:50 16:05/M
5 Kevin Daley Lum MI 2776 54 M 50:20 16:11/M
6 Robert Rowden Jr Lapeer MI 2818 59 M 50:21 16:08/M
7 Matthew Stone Imlay City MI 2769 31 M 50:25 16:11/M
8 Larry Unknown Attica MI 2821 64 M 50:26 16:11/M





Beatty-Daley Challenge

Beatty Mile

Overall Finish List

June 02, 2012

Race Services Company
Female Finishers

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Alycia Wright Macomb MI 2785 22 F 5:16 5:16/M


Male Finishers

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Curtis Vollmar Ypsilanti MI 2809 25 M 4:25 4:25/M
2 Drew Meylan Bay City MI 2799 20 M 4:29 4:29/M
3 Jon Wetkis Essexville MI 2787 21 M 4:34 4:34/M
4 Travis Toye Davison MI 2797 19 M 4:41 4:41/M
5 Jeff Wilson Saginaw MI 2786 24 M 4:43 4:43/M
6 Josh Arnold Clio MI 2798 22 M 4:52 4:52/M


Lapeer, MI
Provided by Race Services