SHAMROCKS & SHANIGANS

back to results

Mar. 13, 2000

SHAMROCKS & SHANIGANS
ANN ARBOR, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Adam Wheeler Ypsilanti 23 14:38 4:43

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 27 Serena Kossler Ann Arbor 27 18:00 5:48

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 5 Dave Furey Ann Arbor 41 15:31 5:00

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 56 Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake 41 19:40 6:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 50 Sean Merriman Ann Arbor 14 19:24 6:15
2 67 Alexander Jacobson Ann Arbor 14 19:58 6:26
3 77 Ryan Clark Saline 14 20:20 6:33
4 89 Danny Jackson Ann Arbor 10 20:59 6:46
5 182 Joseph Coburn Manchester 14 23:29 7:34
6 482 Collo Bervak Ann Arbor 9 55:11 17:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 202 Shannon Merriman Ann Arbor 12 24:00 7:44
2 203 Nicki Fear Saline 14 24:00 7:44
3 256 Jennifer Gunderson Whitmore Lake 13 25:01 8:04
4 357 Laura Jackson Ann Arbor 9 28:06 9:03
5 386 Chrissie Tedesco Saline 14 28:53 9:18
6 404 Christy Barker Ann Arbor 10 29:44 9:35
7 405 Christina MacHak Ann Arbor 10 29:44 9:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 6 Christopher Samborn Dexter 19 15:48 5:06
2 14 Laudon Medley Saline 16 17:01 5:29
3 17 Nathan Looze Ypsilanti 17 17:17 5:34
4 24 Jamie Treacy Ann Arbor 19 17:54 5:46
5 25 John Fox Ann Arbor 19 17:56 5:47
6 26 Christian Wedes Ann Arbor 15 17:58 5:47
7 84 Tommy Haddock Ann Arbor 15 20:45 6:41
8 119 Sean Brennan Plymouth 15 21:52 7:03
9 192 Peter Sengoba Ann Arbor 18 23:40 7:37
10 257 Travis Clark Saline 16 25:04 8:04
11 279 Nick Les Chander Ypsilanti 19 25:44 8:17
12 304 Patrick Keller Dexter 17 26:28 8:32
13 398 Jonathan Brinker Ypsilanti 17 29:38 9:33
14 400 Toney White Saline 16 29:39 9:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 39 Amy Baker Ann Arbor 16 18:54 6:06
2 97 Jordana Haber Ann Arbor 18 21:10 6:49
3 126 Ashley Altieri Saline 19 22:04 7:07
4 138 Danielle Massingill Ypsilanti 16 22:29 7:15
5 169 Kristen McGlinnen Novi 18 23:15 7:29
6 199 Erin Thomas Ann Arbor 18 23:52 7:41
7 235 Elise Halajian Ann Arbor 18 24:38 7:56
8 254 Marcy Giannunzio Ann Arbor 19 25:00 8:03
9 261 Amanda Sprader Ann Arbor 18 25:13 8:07
10 263 Lena Bloom Ann Arbor 18 25:14 8:08
11 307 Carrie Moore Ypsilanti 16 26:33 8:33
12 312 Mical Parker Ann Arbor 18 26:43 8:37
13 313 Megan Pearlman Ann Arbor 18 26:44 8:37
14 338 Melissa Roach Ann Arbor 18 27:26 8:50
15 355 Dayna Santora Ann Arbor 18 28:01 9:02
16 367 Victoria Balducci Ann Arbor 16 28:19 9:07
17 368 Anna Osetek Ann Arbor 17 28:20 9:08
18 384 Molly Feighan Washington 16 28:50 9:17
19 395 Rachael Goldsmith Ann Arbor 18 29:23 9:28
20 427 Carlene Pelino Ann Arbor 17 31:24 10:07
21 453 Lisa Scherer 18 33:43 10:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 2 Ben Ingram Ann Arbor 22 15:08 4:53
2 20 Michael Davis Ann Arbor 22 17:39 5:41
3 22 Nate Stuart Ann Arbor 22 17:48 5:44
4 35 Ben Sturm Ann Arbor 22 18:34 5:59
5 60 Josh Katker Ann Arbor 22 19:47 6:23
6 62 Elisha Wolfe Ann Arbor 20 19:50 6:24
7 66 Justin Schmidt Ann Arbor 20 19:56 6:26
8 69 Charlie Remsen Ann Arbor 24 20:00 6:27
9 103 Christopher Dobosz Ann Arbor 20 21:18 6:52
10 116 Jack Stead Ann Arbor 21 21:48 7:01
11 131 Kevin Coe Ann Arbor 23 22:12 7:09
12 141 Adam Farrell Clawson 24 22:32 7:16
13 149 Joseph Klamo Ann Arbor 20 22:51 7:22
14 158 Matt Uday Ann Arbor 24 23:00 7:25
15 184 Spencer Ballard Ann Arbor 21 23:32 7:35
16 237 Trent Margrif Ann Arbor 23 24:41 7:57
17 238 Chris Madick Canton 23 24:42 7:57
18 240 Keith Berling Ann Arbor 22 24:45 7:59
19 243 Reed Hall Ypsilanti 21 24:46 7:59
20 294 Ryan Van Haren Ann Arbor 24 26:16 8:28
21 298 Jonathon Wilensky Ann Arbor 24 26:22 8:30
22 389 Scott Romer San Jose 24 29:04 9:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 31 Ellen Schultz Ann Arbor 24 18:22 5:55
2 46 Therse Howlan 23 19:20 6:14
3 59 Erica Rahm Ypsilanti 21 19:47 6:22
4 64 Jenny Hampton Novi 20 19:53 6:24
5 76 Kirsten Bringardner Ann Arbor 24 20:19 6:33
6 85 Melissa Thiel Ann Arbor 24 20:45 6:41
7 88 Emily Couture Ann Arbor 21 20:56 6:45
8 112 Jenn Vogel Ann Arbor 23 21:36 6:58
9 115 Greta Houlahan Ann Arbor 23 21:43 7:00
10 122 Caitlin Cain Ann Arbor 23 21:57 7:04
11 146 Katie McGee Ann Arbor 24 22:48 7:21
12 148 Francesca Mueller Ann Arbor 20 22:51 7:22
13 159 Anne Thorius Ann Arbor 22 23:02 7:25
14 163 Carolyn Brustad Ann Arbor 24 23:10 7:28
15 164 Laura Cowan Ann Arbor 22 23:11 7:28
16 170 Amanda Hultin Ann Arbor 20 23:17 7:30
17 174 Mandy McGlinnen Novi 23 23:19 7:31
18 175 Jill Schaffer Ann Arbor 24 23:19 7:31
19 176 Lisa Kolodny Ann Arbor 22 23:20 7:31
20 179 Karessa Kuntz Ann Arbor 23 23:24 7:32
21 193 Litra Szabo Ann Arbor 24 23:42 7:38
22 208 Darby Grande Ann Arbor 22 24:06 7:46
23 213 Emily Pelino Ann Arbor 20 24:15 7:49
24 215 Elizabeth Kutcipal Ann Arbor 23 24:15 7:49
25 216 Sarah Isaacson Ann Arbor 23 24:16 7:49
26 219 Aimee Metzler Saline 23 24:19 7:50
27 220 Amy Spagnola Ann Arbor 24 24:20 7:50
28 222 Laurie McNamara Ann Arbor 24 24:22 7:51
29 223 Becky Van Gemert Ann Arbor 23 24:23 7:51
30 232 Hiromi Nakamura 20 24:34 7:55
31 241 Amanda Hough Ann Arbor 22 24:45 7:59
32 242 Molly Fahner Evanston 22 24:46 7:59
33 244 Lora Zelder Evanston 22 24:46 7:59
34 259 Kerry Larkey Ann Arbor 22 25:10 8:06
35 269 Sarah Tait Ann Arbor 21 25:24 8:11
36 276 Michelle West Ann Arbor 22 25:37 8:15
37 291 Heidi Baumgardt Ann Arbor 24 26:07 8:25
38 292 Molly Grimes Ann Arbor 22 26:15 8:27
39 316 Beth Shrayer Belleville 23 26:47 8:38
40 317 Lisa Kostamo Ypsilanti 23 26:48 8:38
41 326 Jenny Kessler Ann Arbor 21 27:09 8:45
42 327 Cathleen Totin 21 27:10 8:45
43 331 Heidi Borek Ann Arbor 24 27:20 8:48
44 340 Maureen Feighan Washington 24 27:28 8:51
45 341 Caren Chrovian Ann Arbor 21 27:30 8:51
46 342 Alison Lam Ann Arbor 21 27:31 8:52
47 351 Jill Gaulrapp Ann Arbor 23 27:48 8:57
48 356 Saori Mizushima 20 28:02 9:02
49 360 Amy Borek Ann Arbor 21 28:08 9:04
50 365 Katie Graber Ann Arbor 23 28:17 9:07
51 366 Jill Medea Ann Arbor 23 28:18 9:07
52 372 Mary Keller Whittaker 21 28:26 9:10
53 376 Angie Villella Ann Arbor 22 28:43 9:15
54 390 Amy Engstram Ann Arbor 23 29:04 9:22
55 394 Stacy Lapinski Ann Arbor 21 29:19 9:27
56 422 Julianne Hartzell Ann Arbor 23 31:09 10:02
57 425 Karen Stewart Madison Heights 24 31:20 10:06
58 432 Lynn Jacoby Ann Arbor 24 31:31 10:09
59 445 Jodie Kozma Ypsilanti 20 32:34 10:29
60 446 Vi Tang Ypsilanti 23 32:34 10:30
61 450 Jennifer McIntosh Ann Arbor 24 33:26 10:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 3 Mike Holik Redford 29 15:20 4:57
2 7 Tim Budzyn ?? 25 15:50 5:06
3 10 Matt Schroeder Hemlock 29 16:21 5:16
4 13 Scott Westover Ann Arbor 27 16:42 5:23
5 15 Marvin Nieman Ann Arbor 29 17:04 5:30
6 18 Ryan McCammen Ann Arbor 28 17:24 5:37
7 19 Scott Baker Bellevue 27 17:38 5:41
8 29 Torrey Bergman Ann Arbor 29 18:11 5:51
9 34 Thien Nguyen Ypsilanti 29 18:32 5:59
10 36 Kevin Bushey Ann Arbor 29 18:41 6:01
11 37 Phillip Sanborn Ann Arbor 28 18:47 6:03
12 38 Jonathan Berry Ann Arbor 28 18:49 6:04
13 42 John McPartlin Tecumseh 28 19:09 6:10
14 47 Tim Hoffman Ann Arbor 29 19:21 6:14
15 68 Michael Pherson Brighton 25 20:00 6:27
16 86 Mike Appel Ann Arbor 28 20:46 6:41
17 101 Chris Jameson Ann Arbor 29 21:18 6:52
18 102 James Korcek Canton 29 21:18 6:52
19 105 David Clement Ann Arbor 25 21:20 6:52
20 111 Dan Scharf Ann Arbor 26 21:36 6:58
21 113 Fred Attard West Bloomfield 26 21:41 6:59
22 118 Matthew Ribbens Ann Arbor 29 21:51 7:02
23 130 Gregg Warner Plymouth 28 22:09 7:08
24 132 Michael Feighan Grand Rapids 28 22:16 7:10
25 145 Bill Hogan Ann Arbor 27 22:47 7:21
26 151 John Hetrick Ann Arbor 29 22:54 7:23
27 152 Tom Cinzori Westland 28 22:54 7:23
28 154 Adam Rifenberick Ann Arbor 25 22:56 7:23
29 189 Andy Lorenz Ann Arbor 25 23:37 7:37
30 191 Wayne Walker Ann Arbor 27 23:38 7:37
31 206 Chris Warcmol Ann Arbor 28 24:02 7:44
32 210 Steve Ontonen Ann Arbor 27 24:09 7:47
33 225 Jon Penzen Ann Arbor 26 24:23 7:51
34 228 Ed Argalas Ann Arbor 28 24:32 7:54
35 239 Rob Piscopo Ann Arbor 27 24:42 7:58
36 251 Mark Connors Ann Arbor 26 24:58 8:03
37 252 Greg Anthony Plymouth 29 24:59 8:03
38 296 Christopher Brown Ann Arbor 26 26:17 8:28
39 314 Greg Crawford Ann Arbor 26 26:45 8:37
40 345 Ted Seitz Ann Arbor 26 27:35 8:53
41 350 Jeff McGee Ypsilanti 26 27:43 8:56
42 361 Sam Smith Ann Arbor 25 28:09 9:04
43 382 Tommy Kuhn Lakeland 27 28:49 9:17
44 428 Michael Kuhn Ann Arbor 29 31:25 10:07
45 429 Douglas Thomas Manchester 29 31:25 10:07
46 454 Roy MacKinnon Burnett Ann Arbor 26 33:43 10:52
47 473 Dorothy McLeod Whitmore Lake 28 49:40 16:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 30 Catherine Herne Ann Arbor 26 18:12 5:52
2 53 Amy Bares Ann Arbor 26 19:35 6:19
3 106 Juli Fratzke Ann Arbor 26 21:23 6:53
4 107 Heather Zientek Ann Arbor 27 21:27 6:55
5 134 Colleen West Birmingham 26 22:22 7:12
6 147 Elizabeth Andrews Ann Arbor 27 22:49 7:21
7 156 Jennifer Wendell Ann Arbor 27 22:57 7:24
8 157 Debra Cohan Ann Arbor 29 22:58 7:24
9 162 Vanina Carter Ann Arbor 25 23:09 7:27
10 172 Carrie Maier Farmington Hills 28 23:18 7:30
11 180 Cathy Sanborn Ann Arbor 26 23:27 7:33
12 187 Nicole Herskowitz Ann Arbor 26 23:36 7:36
13 194 Corey Ryder Ann Arbor 27 23:46 7:40
14 196 Susan Cruz Westland 25 23:49 7:41
15 198 Allison Graff Ann Arbor 26 23:51 7:41
16 204 Amara Brook Ann Arbor 25 24:01 7:44
17 209 Jennifer Graf Ypsilanti 26 24:09 7:47
18 214 Amy McDevit Commerce Twp 25 24:15 7:49
19 218 Heather Hinds Brighton 26 24:17 7:49
20 224 Amy Martinkus Ann Arbor 25 24:23 7:51
21 226 Nayong Jully Park Ann Arbor 29 24:28 7:53
22 233 Melissa Vernon Ann Arbor 26 24:37 7:56
23 247 Christiana Dello Russo Ann Arbor 27 24:49 8:00
24 267 Madison Sloan Ann Arbor 27 25:19 8:09
25 274 Michele James Ann Arbor 28 25:32 8:14
26 284 Jessica Davis Ann Arbor 26 25:49 8:19
27 287 Dahlia Chazan Ann Arbor 25 25:59 8:22
28 288 Jennifer Abdella Ann Arbor 25 26:01 8:23
29 297 Sarah O'Neil Ann Arbor 28 26:21 8:30
30 300 Jen Andrus Ann Arbor 29 26:24 8:30
31 310 Laurie Ross Hemlock 29 26:42 8:36
32 318 Ann Shroyer Toledo 26 26:49 8:39
33 324 Holly Murphy Ann Arbor 28 27:06 8:44
34 334 Rebecca Namenek Whitmore Lake 28 27:22 8:49
35 344 Bridget Scitz Ann Arbor 27 27:34 8:53
36 347 Cindy Mieske Ann Arbor 28 27:38 8:54
37 362 Suzanne Smith Ann Arbor 26 28:11 9:05
38 374 Martha Quigley Ypsilanti 29 28:29 9:11
39 381 Cathy Stauffer Lakeland 26 28:48 9:17
40 396 Colleen Millis Plymouth 27 29:35 9:32
41 402 Eli Bleiler Ann Arbor 29 29:41 9:34
42 407 Jennifer Montague Ann Arbor 25 29:47 9:36
43 417 Raquel Beson Detroit 29 30:25 9:48
44 419 Erin Dargartz Toledo 26 30:52 9:57
45 433 Karen O'Brien Ann Arbor 27 31:31 10:09
46 447 Dawn Moyle Eau Claire 28 32:40 10:31
47 449 Stefanie Gaulrapp Ann Arbor 27 32:54 10:36
48 451 Shannon Eileen Hadley Farmington 25 33:26 10:46
49 452 Sarah Smalheer Ann Arbor 26 33:33 10:49
50 455 Amy Holihan Ann Arbor 29 33:58 10:56
51 459 Jennifer Cullen Ypsilanti 27 37:51 12:11
52 474 Ali Lenneman 28 49:40 16:00
53 475 Maureen English Ann Arbor 27 49:41 16:00
54 476 Michelle King Ann Arbor 26 49:42 16:00
55 479 Nicole Bates Ann Arbor 26 54:10 17:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 4 Bernd Youall Ann Arbor 30 15:29 4:59
2 8 Thomas Preiss Whitmore Lake 30 16:09 5:12
3 9 Jay Michaelson Whitmore Lake 31 16:15 5:14
4 11 Dan Oden Lake Orion 30 16:32 5:20
5 32 Mark Mull Stockbridge 32 18:27 5:57
6 41 Todd Festerling Ann Arbor 31 19:07 6:10
7 54 Chris Mitchell Ann Arbor 31 19:38 6:20
8 61 Frederick Crosby Ann Arbor 32 19:48 6:23
9 71 Paul Barnett Ann Arbor 34 20:14 6:31
10 73 Jacob Neff Ann Arbor 30 20:18 6:32
11 75 Stephen Johnson Chicago 32 20:18 6:33
12 81 Michael Murray Whitmore Lake 30 20:31 6:37
13 93 Tom Foley Ann Arbor 33 21:06 6:48
14 94 Rob Runkle Ypsilanti 30 21:07 6:48
15 98 Paul Kuchinski III Ann Arbor 34 21:10 6:49
16 108 Robert Morgan Ann Arbor 34 21:31 6:56
17 114 Rick Kelly Westland 30 21:42 6:59
18 117 Malcolm Bell Ann Arbor 31 21:50 7:02
19 129 David O'Rowe Ann Arbor 31 22:08 7:08
20 135 Peter Mooney Ann Arbor 33 22:23 7:13
21 140 Scott Thobe Ann Arbor 32 22:31 7:15
22 144 Rob Richardson Ann Arbor 33 22:40 7:18
23 188 Chad Cunningham South Lyon 30 23:37 7:37
24 195 David Brook Ann Arbor 31 23:47 7:40
25 245 Dave Halsing Ann Arbor 31 24:48 7:59
26 305 Adam Eichner Ann Arbor 33 26:31 8:33
27 309 David Boyle Ann Arbor 33 26:39 8:35
28 335 Todd Sargeant Ann Arbor 32 27:24 8:50
29 339 Jonathan Moyle Eau Claire 30 27:27 8:51
30 352 Greg Stewart Livonia 31 27:53 8:59
31 380 Kirk Lignell Ann Arbor 31 28:47 9:16
32 403 Bill Barker 30 29:44 9:35
33 440 Matthew Robinson Ypsilanti 30 32:07 10:21
34 444 Marv Livingston 32 32:31 10:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 40 Ann Lindow Vassar 30 18:56 6:06
2 74 Angela Funke Ann Arbor 30 20:18 6:33
3 91 Nancy Fulcher Ann Arbor 31 21:00 6:46
4 123 Debbie Rhattigan 34 21:57 7:04
5 165 Tricia Peters Ann Arbor 32 23:11 7:28
6 200 Kristen George Ann Arbor 30 23:55 7:42
7 207 Anne Badynee Farmington Hills 33 24:02 7:45
8 229 Janet Sutherland Saline 34 24:33 7:54
9 248 Kristin Stahlbush Toledo 30 24:51 8:00
10 249 Sandy West Ann Arbor 34 24:54 8:01
11 250 Paige Webster Ann Arbor 33 24:56 8:02
12 253 Suzanne Spring Ann Arbor 30 24:59 8:03
13 258 Eileen Shea Ann Arbor 30 25:09 8:06
14 262 Melissa Emery Ann Arbor 32 25:14 8:08
15 278 Katie Nucci Saline 33 25:42 8:17
16 306 Faye Bradbury Ann Arbor 30 26:33 8:33
17 323 Karin Miller Ann Arbor 32 27:04 8:43
18 325 Margaret Brown Ypsilanti 30 27:08 8:45
19 353 Renee Laliberte Ann Arbor 30 27:58 9:00
20 363 Koos Conway Ann Arbor 30 28:14 9:06
21 364 Michele Goldstein Ann Arbor 30 28:14 9:06
22 371 Michelle Barnett Ann Arbor 34 28:23 9:09
23 373 Susan Mull Stockbridge 30 28:28 9:10
24 377 Laura Kaplan Ann Arbor 32 28:45 9:16
25 379 Susan Lignell Ann Arbor 32 28:47 9:16
26 383 Kimberlee Raglin Ann Arbor 32 28:49 9:17
27 392 Patricia Doenn Ann Arbor 32 29:16 9:26
28 406 Kelly Ziehler 30 29:47 9:36
29 409 Laura Huff St Clair Shores 32 30:09 9:43
30 411 Kathleen O'Connor Ypsilanti 32 30:13 9:44
31 430 Candice Russell Ann Arbor 32 31:26 10:08
32 438 Terry Michel Ann Arbor 32 32:05 10:20
33 439 Ann Robinson Ypsilanti 33 32:07 10:21
34 443 Laura Livingston Brighton 30 32:30 10:28
35 448 Stacie Holcombe Ypsilanti 34 32:45 10:33
36 458 Leah Cook Pinckney 34 37:48 12:10
37 470 Ann Curtis Ann Arbor 33 46:05 14:51
38 471 Ronda Stoner Ypsilanti 34 47:07 15:10
39 472 Diana Anthony Plymouth 31 47:07 15:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 12 Johnny Starlyte Grass Lake 35 16:33 5:20
2 44 Brian Donnellan Ann Arbor 37 19:14 6:12
3 52 Paul Richards Ann Arbor 37 19:35 6:19
4 55 Jeff Kacmarck Plymouth 36 19:39 6:20
5 58 Mark Cameron Ann Arbor 39 19:42 6:21
6 80 Peter Reppe Ann Arbor 37 20:27 6:36
7 99 Tom Barry Ann Arbor 37 21:12 6:50
8 120 Ray Heaney Ann Arbor 37 21:54 7:03
9 121 Ted McGuinness Ann Arbor 36 21:55 7:04
10 136 Damian Frasier Flint 36 22:24 7:13
11 142 Scott Worchester Ann Arbor 38 22:34 7:16
12 155 Charles Benjamin Ann Arbor 35 22:57 7:24
13 201 Doug Steward Ann Arbor 35 23:55 7:42
14 221 Tom Lynn Chelsea 37 24:21 7:51
15 255 John Oriso Ann Arbor 38 25:01 8:03
16 275 John Senn Ann Arbor 36 25:37 8:15
17 277 Derek Weller Ann Arbor 35 25:40 8:16
18 299 Kevin Karbowski Ann Arbor 36 26:24 8:30
19 320 Scott Jones Ann Arbor 37 27:02 8:42
20 321 Ed Schoenberg Brighton 35 27:03 8:43
21 330 Michael Gatti Ann Arbor 35 27:17 8:47
22 336 Jim Markay Ann Arbor 38 27:25 8:50
23 346 Menno Kroeson Holland 36 27:37 8:54
24 358 Dale Jackson Ann Arbor 39 28:07 9:03
25 387 David Tremonti Ann Arbor 36 28:59 9:20
26 397 Jeff Hall Chelsea 35 29:35 9:32
27 415 Ken Mizzi Plymouth 39 30:18 9:46
28 424 Doug Robinson Ann Arbor 39 31:15 10:04
29 434 Jamie Cullen Ypsilanti 36 31:35 10:10
30 442 Robert Schmitz Plymouth 38 32:29 10:28
31 462 Tim Butt Plymouth 36 41:11 13:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 43 Lisa Hesse Ann Arbor 37 19:14 6:12
2 49 Deanna De Silvio 35 19:23 6:15
3 57 Ann Remmers Ann Arbor 38 19:42 6:21
4 90 Shelly Stoler Ann Arbor 39 21:00 6:46
5 96 Maura Thompson Ann Arbor 35 21:09 6:49
6 109 Mary Ziola Ann Arbor 38 21:33 6:57
7 125 Leah Tremonti Ann Arbor 36 22:03 7:06
8 137 Maureen Comfort Ann Arbor 35 22:27 7:14
9 186 Ginny Mitchell Ann Arbor 35 23:34 7:36
10 205 Anne Hiltner Ann Arbor 36 24:01 7:44
11 236 Sarah McKeaman Ann Arbor 35 24:38 7:56
12 283 Rachel Massey Ann Arbor 38 25:48 8:19
13 290 Rachael Criso Ann Arbor 37 26:02 8:23
14 293 Ruth Smith Ann Arbor 35 26:15 8:27
15 302 Joan Cowdery Ann Arbor 37 26:24 8:30
16 319 Anna Weller Ann Arbor 36 26:50 8:39
17 328 Karen Pender Ann Arbor 39 27:15 8:47
18 329 Barbara Hackney Belleville 38 27:17 8:47
19 337 Theresa Han-Markay Ann Arbor 37 27:26 8:50
20 393 Barbara Martin Ann Arbor 35 29:17 9:26
21 416 Lisa Nolan Plymouth 35 30:21 9:47
22 420 Beth Ann Kane Ann Arbor 39 30:59 9:59
23 437 Denise Kratzer Ann Arbor 36 32:05 10:20
24 441 Mary Kay Schmitz Plymouth 36 32:29 10:28
25 456 Lynn Georgic Ann Arbor 36 33:58 10:57
26 461 Pamela Butt Plymouth 36 41:10 13:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 16 Craig North 44 17:16 5:34
2 28 Ray Opie Ann Arbor 40 18:10 5:51
3 33 Matt Daly Pinckney 43 18:30 5:58
4 45 Carl Haske Ann Arbor 41 19:17 6:13
5 65 Frank Leven Lansing 42 19:54 6:25
6 70 Clayton Lewis Ann Arbor 41 20:07 6:29
7 72 Tom Seyfried Ann Arbor 40 20:15 6:31
8 82 Mike Hersel Ann Arbor 43 20:33 6:37
9 83 John Le Duc Ann Arbor 44 20:39 6:39
10 100 John McDermott Brighton 42 21:15 6:51
11 143 Sam Holtz Ann Arbor 43 22:35 7:17
12 150 Gus Earton Ann Arbor 40 22:52 7:22
13 166 John Reiser Ypsilanti 40 23:12 7:28
14 181 Brad Krawzowuz Canton 42 23:27 7:33
15 190 Brian Woodcock Ann Arbor 40 23:38 7:37
16 197 Devery Landrum Ann Arbor 40 23:51 7:41
17 212 Robert Young Saline 40 24:13 7:48
18 285 Andrew Clark Saline 40 25:57 8:22
19 286 Brian Jones Ann Arbor 40 25:57 8:22
20 289 Michael Pender Ann Arbor 42 26:01 8:23
21 388 John De Witt Whitmore Lake 43 29:02 9:21
22 463 Mike Green Ann Arbor 43 41:56 13:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 110 Patricia Ball Ann Arbor 44 21:36 6:57
2 133 Taraneh Haske Ann Arbor 43 22:17 7:11
3 171 Mary Walker Ann Arbor 41 23:17 7:30
4 217 Margie Ladzick Ann Arbor 43 24:16 7:49
5 231 Linda Dondzila Pinckney 44 24:34 7:55
6 264 Kim Barrett Ann Arbor 40 25:15 8:08
7 273 Peg Slade Ann Arbor 41 25:31 8:13
8 301 Meg Seng Ann Arbor 40 26:24 8:30
9 315 Carol Hutchins Ann Arbor 42 26:46 8:38
10 322 Mary Wood Brighton 44 27:03 8:43
11 349 Mary Beth Lewis Ann Arbor 40 27:43 8:56
12 391 Melanie Hamilton Ann Arbor 43 29:12 9:24
13 401 Joanne White Saline 42 29:39 9:33
14 423 Susan Topol Ann Arbor 42 31:10 10:02
15 457 Julie Harris Holt 42 34:28 11:06
16 464 Kathleen Kryza Milford 42 41:58 13:31
17 465 Betsy Murrell Ann Arbor 43 42:10 13:35
18 466 Marcia Hanson Ann Arbor 43 42:15 13:36
19 478 Kathy Bobay Ann Arbor 40 52:37 16:57
20 481 Sheila Marcus Ann Arbor 43 55:10 17:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 21 Doug Kurtis Northville 48 17:42 5:42
2 63 Jim Jackel Monroe 46 19:53 6:24
3 79 Takayuki Okada Ann Arbor 45 20:26 6:35
4 92 Gene Edwards Grosse Ile 49 21:04 6:47
5 104 John Glazer Ann Arbor 48 21:19 6:52
6 160 David Ross Belleville 49 23:02 7:25
7 161 Mike McGowan Ann Arbor 46 23:07 7:27
8 173 John Cleveland Ypsilanti 47 23:18 7:30
9 234 James Brennan Plymouth 45 24:37 7:56
10 246 Gregory Campbell Ann Arbor 45 24:49 8:00
11 265 Bob Barrett Ann Arbor 48 25:15 8:08
12 266 Bob Beehner Sylvania 48 25:17 8:09
13 268 Terry Smid Chelsea 47 25:21 8:10
14 271 Robert Ike Ann Arbor 47 25:27 8:12
15 332 Brad Hamilton Ann Arbor 46 27:20 8:48
16 369 Robert Moore Ypsilanti 48 28:21 9:08
17 375 Peter Osetek Ann Arbor 47 28:35 9:13
18 460 Michael Moore Roseville 48 38:22 12:21
19 469 Richard Patrick Ann Arbor 47 45:42 14:43
20 480 Jae Hineman Farmington 48 54:10 17:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 127 Susan Jones Saline 45 22:04 7:07
2 177 Joan De Costa Ann Arbor 46 23:21 7:31
3 272 Jane Peters-Arnold Saline 48 25:29 8:13
4 378 Lorel Vidlund-Green Ann Arbor 47 28:46 9:16
5 385 Marleen Glasser Saline 48 28:53 9:18
6 410 Michaela Kioski Grass Lake 48 30:12 9:44
7 412 Bridget Roddy Ann Arbor 47 30:15 9:45
8 426 Kate Pelino Ann Arbor 47 31:22 10:06
9 467 Annie Patrick Ann Arbor 46 45:40 14:43
10 468 Susan Haddock Ann Arbor 46 45:41 14:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 48 Ron Olson Ann Arbor 51 19:22 6:14
2 78 Bob Berg Detroit 52 20:22 6:34
3 178 Dave Friedrichs Ann Arbor 54 23:23 7:32
4 211 Ryoji Katsumata Ann Arbor 53 24:11 7:48
5 270 Alan Tait Ann Arbor 50 25:25 8:11
6 280 Barry Fish Ann Arbor 54 25:46 8:18
7 281 Peter Brown Ann Arbor 51 25:47 8:18
8 295 Art Keckeissen Brighton 52 26:16 8:28
9 308 Gregg Powell Ann Arbor 51 26:36 8:34
10 354 Gene La Porte Ann Arbor 51 27:58 9:01
11 370 Roy Davis Ann Arbor 52 28:21 9:08
12 436 Michael Muirhead Ann Arbor 51 31:55 10:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 185 Kathleen A Morse Linden 54 23:32 7:35
2 333 Laura La Porte Ann Arbor 52 27:21 8:49
3 413 Linda Kelleher Ann Arbor 52 30:16 9:45
4 414 Rita Stark Ann Arbor 54 30:17 9:45
5 421 Mary McQuown Ann Arbor 52 31:04 10:00
6 431 Shirley Torrance Saline 54 31:27 10:08
7 435 Marilyn Royle Grass Lake 52 31:37 10:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 23 James Carlton White Lake 57 17:51 5:45
2 95 Dan Gamble Ann Arbor 57 21:08 6:49
3 139 Bill Johnston Ann Arbor 56 22:29 7:15
4 153 Gary Matthews Ann Arbor 55 22:54 7:23
5 167 Owen Jansson Ann Arbor 55 23:13 7:29
6 260 James Larkey Jackson 55 25:10 8:06
7 282 Bob Guenzel Ann Arbor 58 25:47 8:19
8 348 Charles Smith Ann Arbor 58 27:41 8:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 227 Doris Chelune Saline 56 24:31 7:54
2 303 Nancy Teel Flint 57 26:26 8:31
3 418 Deanna Beyer Ann Arbor 56 30:30 9:50
4 477 Elaine McIntosh Ann Arbor 55 52:37 16:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 124 Barry Aspenleiter Petoskey 61 21:59 7:05
2 183 Larry Mishler Plymouth 63 23:29 7:34
3 311 Lloyd West Hemlock 62 26:42 8:36
4 343 Ed Torrance Saline 62 27:34 8:53
5 359 George Fahmie Ann Arbor 61 28:08 9:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 87 Phil Carroll Ann Arbor 66 20:52 6:43
2 399 Harrison D Hensley Pinckney 67 29:39 9:33
3 408 Don Hadley Farmington 65 30:01 9:40