ST PATRICK'S CORKTOWN

back to results

Mar. 13, 2000

ST PATRICK'S CORKTOWN
DETROIT, MICHIGAN
Results Provided by Motor City Striders


TOP MALES
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME
1 Kory Kramer 22 Highland 20:06
2 Matt Ames 25 Ypsilanti 20:37
3 David Barnett 26 Royal Oak 20:56
4 Jeremy Meyersieck 24 Rochester Hills 21:23
5 Jeff Martin 42 Huntington Wds. 21:26
6 Jim Furkus 22 Detroit 21:30
7 Gary Wolfram 49 Hillsdale 21:43
8 Jeff Rizer 27 Warren 22:06
9 Tim Watkins 21 New Boston 22:13
10 Brett Sanborn 33 Rochester Hills 22:24
11 Tom Carney 28 Lakeland 22:37
12 Jim Alexander 49 Trenton 22:39
13 Eric Sturm 33 Royal Oak 22:41
14 Herman Smith 31 Farmington Hills 22:44
15 Greg Thomas 31 Clio 22:57
16 Eric McKeon 25 White Lake 23:03
17 Peter Cooper 39 Pontiac 23:09
18 Tim Emmett 44 Royal Oak 23:11
19 Dan Quinn 25 St. Clair Shores 23:14
20 Stan Ford 45 Lake Orion 23:17
21 Paul Deladurantaye 54 Riverview 23:21
22 Michael Frank 42 Grosse Pte. Wds. 23:25
23 Alex Clark 18 Troy 23:33
24 Larry Parker 51 Eastpointe 23:41
25 Mike Stone 49 Southfield 23:49
26 Jack Deegan 29 Harbor Springs 23:53
27 Jeremy Besch 24 Waterford 23:55
28 Jan Lukas 22 Auburn Hills 24:03
29 Brian Alexander 18 Trenton 24:07
30 Adam Feinstein 18 Lake Orion 24:10
31 Raymond Schroeder 37 Harper Wds. 24:11
32 Ellsworth Bruley 41 Dearborn 24:11
33 Graham Henckel 35 Lake Orion 24:12
34 Jacob Lipman 24 Harrison Twp. 24:23
35 Ken LaVictoire 31 Wyandotte 24:30
36 John Tarkowski 47 Garden City 24:38
37 Ed Oosterbaan 38 Essex, ONT 24:42
38 Gabe Makhlouf 41 Richmond 24:44
39 Erin Irwin 27 Detroit 24:47
40 Jeff Cameron 28 Redford 24:48
41 Eric Almli 25 Grosse Pte. Pk. 24:51
42 Phil Menzies 28 Warren 24:52
43 Michael O'Donohue 27 Alexandria, VA 25:02
44 Tom Gerou 42 Canton 25:03
45 Gar Eddings 29 Whitmore Lake 25:04
46 Tim Jones 47 Durand 25:04
47 Rob Spaulding 39 Livonia 25:05
48 John Zook 46 Highland Park 25:05
49 Brian Pickell 31 Birmingham 25:06
50 Brian Harris 64 Royal Oak 25:09
51 Bruce Seguin 48 Harrison Twp. 25:12
52 Larry Wojcik 50 Dearborn Hts. 25:17
53 Bryan Mullins 14 Rochester Hills 25:25
54 Chris Artt 16 White Lake 25:26
55 Ryan Gibson 15 White Lake 25:26
56 Frank LaGrasso 32 Commerce Twp. 25:42
57 Eric Burke 31 Clawson 25:42
58 Marty Hegarty 33 Detroit 25:42
59 Frank Carmona 36 Troy 25:50
60 Kevin Boyle 37 Birmingham 25:52
61 John Kwiecien 34 Plymouth 25:55
62 Eric Prowse 21 Ann Arbor 25:57
63 Matt Kant 17 Royal Oak 26:09
64 Ted Nagorsen 19 Novi 26:12
65 Robert Melkvik 48 Redford 26:23
66 Patrick Patterson 26 Highland 26:30
67 Perry Edgell 30 Dearborn 26:32
68 Donald McIntosh 17 Dearborn 26:33
69 Bob Rehkopf 41 Ida 26:35
70 Jim Kruse 56 Port Huron 26:36
71 Joseph Guerreso 17 Dearborn Hts. 26:37
72 Matt Moylan 17 Sterling Hts. 26:37
73 David Jones 19 Lake Orion 26:38
74 David Corder 38 Manitou Beach 26:39
75 Jim Carpenter 40 Brownstown 26:44
76 Rick Schaffer 29 Dearborn 26:46
77 Agustin Tello 30 Troy 26:46
78 Brian Surma 23 Detroit 26:49
79 Justin Tonti 15 Rochester Hills 26:49
80 Jason Otremba 16 Novi 26:53
81 Kevin Sherwood 38 Royal Oak 26:56
82 Ed O'Connell 25 Lincoln Park 26:57
83 Mark Walls 28 Novi 26:57
84 Robert Kazmierski 19 Troy 26:58
85 Mark Clark 46 Romeo 26:59
86 Scott Bunner 28 Harrison Twp. 27:01
87 Dan Evans 16 Royal Oak 27:01
88 Douglas Bajor 40 Royal Oak 27:03
89 Pat Deighan 33 Berkley 27:04
90 Eduardo Munoz 57 St. Clair Shores 27:07
91 Gregg Golden 31 Warren 27:08
92 Daniel MacGlashing 43 Novi 27:08
93 Kevin VanHouten 35 Pontiac 27:09
94 Robert Campau 34 East Lansing 27:10
95 Paul Ballinger 36 Roseville 27:12
96 Bryndon Skelton 23 Southfield 27:18
97 Brian Mills 17 Sterling Hts. 27:23
98 Tim Husband 51 Adrian 27:24
99 Ed Hagen 40 Royal Oak 27:26
100 Bob Kelly 49 Chesterfield 27:27



TOP FEMALES
1 Cheryl Klotkowski 24 Dearborn 25:11
2 Beth Mansour 28 Grosse Pte. Wds. 25:17
3 Jennifer Kunst 19 Port Huron 25:23
4 Susan Tatigian 32 Livonia 25:36
5 Amy Masternak 31 Livonia 26:27
6 Colette Long 33 Canton 26:43
7 Caitlin Asman 15 Sterling Hts. 26:58
8 Jackie McVittie 36 Windsor, ONT 27:04
9 Jessica Seck 21 Ann Arbor 27:26
10 Karissa Vawter 24 Ferndale 27:43
11 Sue Madden 50 Macomb 27:50
12 Vickie Putnam 51 Dearborn 27:57
13 Debby Mossholder 35 Bloomfield Hills 28:24
14 Barbara Heys 52 Detroit 28:28
15 Maggy Zidar 50 Pontiac 28:36
16 Gina Norris 43 Detroit 28:51
17 Elaine Goins 24 Monroe 29:11
18 Donna Olson 50 Bloomfield Hills 29:15
19 Jessica Gorga 18 Troy 29:17
20 Julie Hufnagel 18 Beverly Hills 29:17
21 Joan McDonald 46 New Baltimore 29:25
22 Kari Creath 24 Keego Harbor 29:36
23 Sandy Smith 40 Fenton 29:52
24 Sarah Stenger 35 Royal Oak 29:53
25 Tunia Stefaniak 26 Royal Oak 29:53
26 Jennifer Bunner 24 Harrison Twp. 29:56
27 Jennifer Pfander 26 Detroit 30:01
28 Kathy Maliszewski 46 Royal Oak 30:03
29 Sonja Shoudy 30 Waterford 30:06
30 Victoria Duke 39 Clinton Twp. 30:09
31 Doreen Merrigan 40 Selfridge ANGB 30:10
32 Jen Yeager 24 Clinton Twp. 30:11
33 Allyson Sermo 29 Sylvan Lake 30:12
34 Barbara Sherman 45 Rochester 30:26
35 Rebecca McKeown 23 Novi 30:27
36 Ellen Nitz 59 Milford 30:27
37 Lisa Portt 39 White Lake 30:29
38 Carol Roetzler 45 Clinton Twp. 30:35
39 Katie Morell 18 Brighton 30:36
40 Kitty Cole 46 Milford 30:41
41 Frances Ruttigieg 42 Woodhaven 30:46
42 Maureen Sloan 24 Auburn Hills 30:57
43 Susan Sage 32 Northville 30:57
44 Jennifer Goshorn 30 Birmingham 31:15
45 Dana Wischman 30 Royal Oak 31:23
46 Leticia DeGiulio 44 Bloomfield Hills 31:30
47 Leslie Alderson 54 Troy 31:45
48 Cindy Calderon 33 Ann Arbor 31:54
49 Karen Perzyk 48 Whitmore Lake 31:55
50 Holly Mann 21 Ann Arbor 31:55
51 Lynn Rader 25 Grosse Pte. 31:56
52 Sharon Combes 31 Farmington Hills 32:07
53 Juliet Hurley 26 Oak Park 32:08
54 Mary Ellen Fairbrother 38 Waterford 32:08
55 Elena Satut 15 Grosse Pte. Pk. 32:18
56 Irene Ryan 27 Plymouth 32:26
57 Julie Baldwin 28 Ann Arbor 32:26
58 Teresa Kelly 50 Chesterfield 32:33
59 Lisa Simpson 38 Livonia 32:35
60 Erica Marcott 25 Southgate 32:44
61 Barb Roth 28 Birmingham 32:49
62 Courtney Lord 10 Brighton 32:53
63 Patricia Cummings 45 Canton 32:58
64 Julie Erwin 39 Riley Twp. 33:01
65 Kathy Malinovich 38 Clinton Twp. 33:01
66 Kathy Lucas 39 Grosse Pte. Shores 33:05
67 Lori Dawson 32 Allen Park 33:07
68 Mary Kurtz 39 Detroit 33:11
69 Jennifer Martin 28 Ferndale 33:11
70 Mary Canfield 29 Dearborn 33:12
71 Chris Fuerth 52 Woodslee, ONT 33:12
72 Jill Carozza 30 Novi 33:15
73 Mary Dewan 25 Royal Oak 33:29
74 Faye Stevenson 49 Clinton Twp. 33:29
75 Kristen Hutchins 37 Selfridge ANGB 33:30
76 Kortne Harris 29 Detroit 33:30
77 Jacquelin Koch 26 Plymouth 33:31
78 Ann Spaulding 37 Livonia 33:31
79 Maureen Ashley 25 Troy 33:33
80 Audrey Nelson 36 Detroit 33:36
81 Nancy Rich 50 Walled Lake 33:37
82 Katy Schuen 30 Royal Oak 33:38
83 Nancy Croitori 45 W. Bloomfield 33:39
84 Nora Ruttinger 24 Grosse Pte. 33:49
85 Dina Burghardt 24 Troy 33:50
86 Jennifer Headley 22 Rochester Hills 33:50
87 Lynn Maisonneuve 30 Sylvan Lake 33:52
88 Linda Rains 49 Livonia 34:01
89 Ann Marie Swain 25 Troy 34:01
90 Dawn Wood 38 Northville 34:01
91 Barb Basinski 43 Canton 34:01
92 Alison French 25 Shelby Twp. 34:06
93 Lisa Kelly 34 Warren 34:09
94 Mandy Mitroff 26 Windsor, ONT 34:12
95 Lynn Gibaud 24 Troy 34:12
96 Linda Hammond 30 Dearborn 34:12
97 Kandace Pugh 29 Bloomfield Hills 34:14
98 Marilyn Morehead 59 Detroit 34:16
99 Jean McDonald 49 Shelby Twp. 34:20
100 Debra Luther 27 Lake Orion 34:24

1/4 MILE CHILDREN'S RUN
1ST BOY: Ryan Matson 11 Milford 1:18
1ST GIRL: Heather Welch 11 Clarkston 1:35