SHILLELAGH

back to results

Mar. 19, 2000

SHILLELAGH
FLUSHING, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Scott Collins Rochester 28 20:29 5:08
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jenny Denkins Flushing 21 23:33 5:54
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Don Singleton Clio 40 21:25 5:22
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Nancy Cassell Northville 49 25:28 6:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Brandon Brancheau Flint 10 31:35 7:54
2 Michael Jesse Saginaw 10 33:04 8:16
3 Chris Wilson Swartz Creek 11 34:22 8:36
4 Joseph Maki Flint 9 34:51 8:43
5 Brett Dryer Grand Blanc 8 35:08 8:47
6 Greg Dedow Clarkston 10 39:11 9:48
7 Christopher Thompson Flushing 12 39:23 9:51
8 Mike Thompson Flushing 10 43:21 10:51
9 Matt Deighton Oxford 9 45:27 11:22
10 Andrew Stein Oxford 9 45:28 11:22
11 Eric Dryer Grand Blanc 11 51:09 12:48
12 Matthew Farrell Owosso 12 54:56 13:44
13 Jonathan Blough Troy 11 1:01:45 15:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Nicole Maki Flint 12 33:54 8:29
2 Danielle Ward Flushing 10 34:27 8:37
3 Lauren Dedow Clarkston 11 51:09 12:48
4 Jeann-Pierre Gregory Detroit 11 1:02:21 15:36
AMLE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Shaun Chadwick Flint 15 25:03 6:16
2 Michael Walker Fenton 13 27:57 7:00
3 Jason Harley Flint 15 28:11 7:03
4 Jon Steinhoff Grand Blanc 14 30:03 7:31
5 Eric Gutierrez Fenton 14 30:03 7:31
6 Ryan Keimer Clio 13 31:41 7:56
7 Bill Sullivan Linden 15 31:59 8:00
8 Kevin Jackson Flint 15 34:00 8:30
9 Kyle Jerichow Flushing 15 34:14 8:34
10 Scott Sweatland Burton 13 34:35 8:39
11 Joshua Flint Flushing 13 36:45 9:12
12 Ryan McGlone Troy 15 37:07 9:17
13 Zachary H Piercy Flint 14 39:19 9:50
14 Andy Bailey Holly 13 41:16 10:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rachel Gutierrez Fenton 13 28:18 7:05
2 Kristin Ross Flushing 15 30:51 7:43
3 Jessica Bentley Flushing 14 31:59 8:00
4 Nicole Selby Port Huron 15 35:05 8:47
5 Alicia Scharer Rochester Hills 15 36:05 9:02
6 Abbie Copes Flushing 13 39:28 9:52
7 Holly Benson Frankenmuth 15 42:05 10:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marc Chamberlain Flint 17 23:16 5:49
2 Dorice Conning Flint 18 23:31 5:53
3 Jerome Recker Kimball Township 16 24:30 6:08
4 Luke Hays Flushing 16 24:45 6:12
5 Jacob Schultz Frankenmuth 17 25:19 6:20
6 Derek Fultz Imlay City 16 25:52 6:28
7 Jason Boston Flint 17 25:59 6:30
8 Michael Whitman Flushing 17 26:09 6:33
9 Isaac Eckert Burton 17 27:11 6:48
10 Timothy Sullivan Grand Blanc 17 27:28 6:52
11 D'ondra Burkett Flint 17 27:35 6:54
12 Michael Bills Flushing 16 27:58 7:00
13 Mike Scaffede Fenton 19 31:08 7:47
14 Noel Hyde Linden 16 32:02 8:01
15 Eric Chamberlain Imlay City 17 33:55 8:29
16 John Ruddy Montrose 19 41:09 10:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Julie Martin Frankenmuth 17 27:43 6:56
2 Anna Dutcher Flushing 17 27:53 6:59
3 Melissa Spencer Port Huron 17 28:14 7:04
4 Robin Redoutey Holly 17 28:51 7:13
5 Sarah A Saft Saginaw 18 30:12 7:33
6 Kathleen L McPherson Flushing 17 30:46 7:42
7 Debbie Reamer Waterford 18 32:08 8:02
8 April Brown Midland 19 32:42 8:11
9 Lara Sutton Sanford 16 34:35 8:39
10 Lori Scharer Waterford 17 36:09 9:03
11 Jennifer Jozwiak Freeland 19 36:13 9:04
12 Brandy Standefer Port Huron 16 41:02 10:16
13 Laurie Mudd Oxford 17 44:50 11:13
14 Abb Rourke Swartz Creek 19 45:16 11:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 James Schmidt Merrill 24 26:08 6:32
2 George Johnston Grand Blanc 22 26:58 6:45
3 Dan Ruddy Montrose 21 28:13 7:04
4 Jeff Williamson Flint 23 33:36 8:24
5 Jeff Scott Clinton Twp 24 33:46 8:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ellen Herlache Saginaw 20 30:37 7:40
2 Katie Renee Kephart Grand Blanc 22 30:58 7:45
3 Meggan Molloy Sanford 21 31:02 7:46
4 Suzanne La Badie Milford 22 32:03 8:01
5 Melissa Vaughn Flushing 23 32:11 8:03
6 Beth Peruski Grand Blanc 24 32:37 8:10
7 Kelly Pilon Mt Morris 21 33:06 8:17
8 Julie Stein Oxford 20 33:20 8:20
9 Randi Watchorn Mount Pleasant 23 36:03 9:01
10 Joanna Dickie Grand Blanc 22 39:01 9:46
11 Kitty A Lemon Galesburg 24 41:18 10:20
12 Misty Jesse Flint 20 41:30 10:23
13 Laura Herlache Saginaw 22 42:45 10:42
14 Joy Flood Milford 23 43:17 10:50
15 Nicole Smith Flushing 22 53:08 13:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Craig Titsworth Millington 25 26:24 6:36
2 Anthony McKee Flint 26 27:59 7:00
3 Dustin Sutton Midland 25 28:59 7:15
4 Brett Linton Davison 27 29:30 7:23
5 Joseph Cerven Davison 29 30:11 7:33
6 David Scott Grand Blanc 29 30:20 7:35
7 Pete Minjoe Center Line 26 32:06 8:02
8 Larry Kasperek Holly 28 32:47 8:12
9 Matt Palmer Flushing 28 33:25 8:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Becky Duda BAY CITY 29 25:00 6:15
2 Patricia Kondratenko Rochester 29 25:05 6:17
3 Debbie Hallal Ypsilanti 27 30:37 7:40
4 Bethany Shedd Flint 27 31:25 7:52
5 Jeanne Fox Grand Blanc 28 32:06 8:02
6 Sara Lesky Lapeer 25 32:34 8:09
7 Holly Pilon Mt Morris 25 33:05 8:17
8 Tina Harnett Brighton 29 33:55 8:29
9 Edith Sherman Willis 28 34:32 8:38
10 Shelly Bowman Clifford 28 35:09 8:48
11 Lori Idsinga Burton 27 35:47 8:57
12 Jennifer Davis Davison 28 36:15 9:04
13 Amy Dittenber Augres 25 37:29 9:23
14 Amy Milliman Grand Blanc 29 37:32 9:23
15 Heather Austin Flushing 29 38:08 9:32
16 Debra Thomas Saginaw 27 39:30 9:53
17 Robin Moden Goodrich 29 41:10 10:18
18 Marci Forsberg Flint 29 42:27 10:37
19 Myla Kovacic Lawton 29 43:48 10:57
20 Susan Schulte Grand Blanc 29 45:42 11:26
21 Shelly Ort Flushing 27 46:07 11:32
22 Heather Richards Flushing 29 46:33 11:39
23 Kathleen Stafford Grand Blanc 27 47:22 11:51
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jon Davidson Lapeer 33 20:44 5:11
2 Bill Walters Mt Morris 31 21:04 5:16
3 Brandon Hughes Waterford 30 21:10 5:18
4 Thomas Preiss Whitmore Lake 30 21:27 5:22
5 Neil Peruski Metamora 30 22:19 5:35
6 Tom MacKsood Fenton 31 26:19 6:35
7 Mark S Alexander Swartz Creek 31 26:27 6:37
8 Rob Basydlo Highland 33 26:49 6:43
9 Paul E Robbins Holly 31 27:23 6:51
10 Mike Dehner NATIONAL CITY 31 29:02 7:16
11 Anthony Banaszak Bay City 30 29:03 7:16
12 Troy Bunton Burton 31 29:25 7:22
13 Michael Pionk Kimball Township 30 29:33 7:24
14 Kevin Gardner Flushing 32 29:48 7:27
15 David Allen Foutch Flint 33 30:13 7:34
16 Dave Cross Merrill 33 30:21 7:36
17 Brian Warren Fenton 34 30:33 7:39
18 James Carreras Swartz Creek 33 31:51 7:58
19 Sean Gavan MacOmb 34 32:45 8:12
20 Ric Pyrett Clio 30 33:22 8:21
21 Robert Johnson Flushing 30 33:34 8:24
22 Jim Tuohy Grand Blanc 33 33:35 8:24
23 Daniel Keimer Flint 33 34:04 8:31
24 Michael Gross Grand Blanc 34 34:07 8:32
25 Everett Centerwall III Fenton 32 34:19 8:35
26 Lawrence Murphy Franklin 32 35:15 8:49
27 Michael Pyrett Flint 34 35:42 8:56
28 Eric Richardson Livonia 34 36:22 9:06
29 Dennis Copes Chesaning 34 36:36 9:09
30 Scot Dehner Madison Hts 33 38:24 9:36
31 Paul Teed Midland 34 38:57 9:45
32 Todd Breneiser Grand Blanc 30 39:15 9:49
33 Rex Donoghue Midland 33 39:22 9:51
34 Michael Ford Flushing 34 42:48 10:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ann Lindow Vassar 30 24:52 6:13
2 Karen Lynn Alexander Swartz Creek 33 26:26 6:37
3 Malissa Lauderbaugh Flint 31 26:33 6:39
4 Paulette R Hoose Fenton 33 28:57 7:15
5 Kara Yeacker Ortonville 34 29:22 7:21
6 Denise Cuper Ann Arbor 32 29:43 7:26
7 Liz Hendershott Goodrich 34 29:44 7:26
8 Jacqueline MacKsood Flint 34 29:52 7:28
9 Jennifer Wells Laingsburg 33 31:09 7:48
10 Christine Conroy Fenton 30 31:32 7:53
11 Cheryl L Scott Fenton 34 31:37 7:55
12 Chantelle Jablonski Linden 32 32:15 8:04
13 Jo Darlington Flint 34 32:43 8:11
14 Holly Reinke Saginaw 34 32:55 8:14
15 Lisa Buckley Flint 34 33:09 8:18
16 Melissa Teed Midland 31 33:25 8:22
17 Susan Smith Fenton 31 34:02 8:31
18 Catherine Gavan MacOmb 34 34:11 8:33
19 Teresa Gricius Grand Blanc 34 34:31 8:38
20 Holli Crum Flint 34 35:18 8:50
21 Sue Meriwether Grand Blanc 33 35:45 8:57
22 Lora Flint Flushing 33 36:19 9:05
23 Shannon Summers Flushing 30 38:03 9:31
24 Rene Sherwood Burton 30 38:08 9:32
25 Julie Young Owosso 34 38:19 9:35
26 Amy Ford Flushing 30 38:44 9:41
27 Jacquelyn Giusti Farmington Hills 33 38:53 9:44
28 Pamela J Wolosuk Davison 30 40:47 10:12
29 Tonya Brasseur FLINT 30 42:24 10:36
30 Marie Noack GRAND BLANC 33 43:06 10:47
31 Janine Johnson Lawton 30 43:50 10:58
32 Renee Baugh Grand Blanc 34 44:40 11:10
33 Brenda Kiefer Flint 31 50:48 12:42
34 Michelle Caverson Flushing 30 53:07 13:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Todd Kelly Troy 38 22:55 5:44
2 Larry Gutierrez Fenton 39 24:04 6:01
3 Joseph Daunt Lansing 39 24:59 6:15
4 Jon D Moyer Flint 37 25:50 6:28
5 Joe Copes Flushing 38 26:51 6:43
6 Greg Flood Davisburg 37 26:56 6:44
7 Matthew Merritt Grand Blanc 38 28:50 7:13
8 Gerald A Bock Flint 37 28:59 7:15
9 Jimmy 3lliott Flushing 37 29:31 7:23
10 Ken Ortiz Lennon 39 29:33 7:24
11 Steven Hackett Flint 39 29:35 7:24
12 Robert Ley Fenton 35 29:37 7:25
13 Jeffrey Callard Fenton 36 29:37 7:25
14 Tony Nichols Grand Blanc 36 30:01 7:31
15 Thomas Kenny Clarkston 36 30:27 7:37
16 Timothy F Metcalf Dearborn 38 30:32 7:38
17 David Amos Grand Blanc 39 30:37 7:40
18 Jeff Anderson Lansing 38 30:43 7:41
19 Tom K Flint Swartz Creek 38 31:03 7:46
20 Matthew Elasivich Flushing 37 31:41 7:56
21 Steven Maki Flint 37 31:49 7:58
22 Donald Jacot Vassar 36 31:58 8:00
23 Joseph L MacKsood Flint 35 32:45 8:12
24 Luther Latchaw Bath 38 33:38 8:25
25 David Snelling Clarkston 39 34:00 8:30
26 James Fras II Flint 36 34:24 8:36
27 Patrick Doyle Flushing 39 34:32 8:38
28 James Ortiz Brighton 35 34:47 8:42
29 Stacey Rose Wixom 35 35:31 8:53
30 Tom Krause Grand Blanc 38 39:03 9:46
31 Jeff Rains Holly 38 39:22 9:51
32 Gerald Snyder Flushing 36 41:07 10:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kathleen McGowan Fenton 35 28:01 7:01
2 Claire Dedow Clarkston 39 28:09 7:03
3 Lisa Portt White Lake 39 28:32 7:08
4 Gloria Maki Flint 36 29:24 7:21
5 Kate Martin Midland 37 29:33 7:24
6 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 39 30:20 7:35
7 Lori A Davis Lapeer 36 30:21 7:36
8 Karen Tucker Swartz Creek 37 31:04 7:46
9 Marit Schultz Birch Run 39 31:28 7:52
10 Debbie Kovacich Attica 38 31:55 7:59
11 Teresa S Merritt Grand Blanc 38 32:23 8:06
12 Denise Ryan Flint 39 33:02 8:16
13 Shari Keener Fenton 35 33:15 8:19
14 Lida T Lake Flint 35 33:16 8:19
15 Denise MacKsoon Fenton 37 33:43 8:26
16 Julie Nichols Grand Blanc 35 33:43 8:26
17 Shannon M Mashburn Grand Blanc 35 34:01 8:31
18 Janice Kay Bambusch Marysville 38 34:15 8:34
19 Pamela Babcock Clarkston 38 34:18 8:35
20 Donna Hippensteel Flint 37 34:51 8:43
21 Donita Potts Lennon 37 34:58 8:45
22 Susan Hall Clio 39 35:01 8:46
23 Lisa Thurlow Flint 37 35:28 8:52
24 Marcia M Roesner Linwood 39 36:02 9:01
25 Karen Rooker Fenton 39 37:15 9:19
26 Shawn Merkel Owosso 39 38:19 9:35
27 Michelle A McLaren Owosso 39 38:21 9:36
28 Mari Brown Flushing 37 38:39 9:40
29 Jane Blough Troy 36 39:55 9:59
30 Brenda Morgan Grand Blanc 39 40:07 10:02
31 Debbie Williams Grand Blanc 35 40:35 10:09
32 Lee Gaspar Davison 39 41:07 10:17
33 Kris Rembach Holly 37 43:08 10:47
34 Carole Carpenter Davison 39 43:39 10:55
35 Kim Welch Flushing 36 46:00 11:30
36 Linda Hess Durand 35 46:51 11:43
37 Connie O'Brien Swartz Creek 38 47:15 11:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 41 22:49 5:43
2 Jerome Meredith Ann Arbor 44 23:27 5:52
3 Dale Hansen Swartz Creek 40 23:38 5:55
4 Michael Benedict Flint 40 23:38 5:55
5 Rick Bills Flushing 40 23:46 5:57
6 Pat Selleck Owosso 44 24:11 6:03
7 Joe Jozefiak Swartz Creek 44 24:23 6:06
8 Randy Dickinson Grand Blanc 41 25:02 6:16
9 Reed Swanson Richmond 40 25:02 6:16
10 Larry Barnett SOUTHFIELD 44 25:19 6:20
11 Tom Adams Byron 42 25:33 6:24
12 Mark Dedow Clarkston 41 26:35 6:39
13 David A Cole Waterford 43 26:52 6:43
14 Thomas A Tuuri Flushing 44 26:53 6:44
15 Rick Woodring Grand Blanc 40 26:56 6:44
16 Mark Fosdick Davison 40 27:29 6:53
17 Hank Gac Lake Orion 44 27:36 6:54
18 Douglas Dove Laingsburg 41 28:05 7:02
19 Jim L Pougnet Flushing 43 28:09 7:03
20 David A Ruddy Montrose 44 28:14 7:04
21 Dennis Flamme Ann Arbor 40 28:58 7:15
22 Dean Walker Owosso 41 29:20 7:20
23 Steven Miles Flushing 41 29:22 7:21
24 Mark Gallagher Swartz Creek 42 29:38 7:25
25 Randy J Jackson Grand Blanc 41 29:45 7:27
26 George Lee Grand Blanc 40 30:01 7:31
27 Jim Debrincat Grand Blanc 42 30:08 7:32
28 Jonathan Lewis Brighton 44 30:13 7:34
29 Herb Williamson Davison 43 30:24 7:36
30 Stephen Babcock Clarkston 44 30:28 7:37
31 Glen Merkel Owosso 42 31:10 7:48
32 John Metevia Midland 43 31:32 7:53
33 Dan Reinke Saginaw 41 31:59 8:00
34 Bob Bartolac Fenton 43 32:10 8:03
35 John D Calandra Clarkston 42 32:57 8:15
36 Mark Rembowski Flint 40 33:00 8:15
37 Ralph Trepkowski Essexville 40 33:05 8:17
38 Matt Jones Owosso 40 33:32 8:23
39 Stephen Lindell Corunna 44 33:48 8:27
40 Yalda Peera Grand Blanc 43 34:07 8:32
41 James Russell Flushing 40 34:18 8:35
42 Mark Hallman Goodrich 44 34:24 8:36
43 Gary W Ward Flushing 43 34:27 8:37
44 Joe Wright Flushing 44 34:32 8:38
45 Robert De Lay Jr Davison 40 34:37 8:40
46 Patrick O'Callaghan Flushing 42 34:49 8:43
47 Dennis Lovejoy Grand Blanc 43 35:09 8:48
48 Christian Kagey II Flushing 41 35:19 8:50
49 Robert Meszko J Flushing 42 35:19 8:50
50 David Walker Fenton 40 35:50 8:58
51 Jeff McCormack Lapeer 44 35:55 8:59
52 Donald Miner Goodrich 41 35:59 9:00
53 Norman Williams Grand Blanc 43 41:01 10:16
54 Ronald J Murphy Flushing 44 42:08 10:32
55 Patrick Rourke Swartz Creek 40 45:16 11:19
56 Sam Crawford Mt Morris 41 48:08 12:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mel H Trowbridge Goodrich 44 27:49 6:58
2 Elizabeth A Gale Flushing 44 28:00 7:00
3 Jane Sanders White Lake 44 28:05 7:02
4 Terry Germaine Flushing 40 29:07 7:17
5 Sandy Smith Fenton 40 30:11 7:33
6 Nancy A Patton Flint 44 31:05 7:47
7 Constance Edwards Grand Ledge 40 31:59 8:00
8 Karen Mitchell Bay City 40 32:11 8:03
9 Teri Chambers Fenton 42 32:18 8:05
10 Linda Dondzila Pinckney 44 32:21 8:06
11 Amy Patterson Oxford 40 32:53 8:14
12 Robin R Jackson Grand Blanc 40 32:58 8:15
13 Lisa Reed Grand Ledge 40 33:01 8:16
14 Paula A Horne Flushing 40 33:27 8:22
15 Glenda May Sly Grand Blanc 44 34:02 8:31
16 Karen S Lewis Brighton 41 34:11 8:33
17 Donna De Filippo Warren 43 34:37 8:40
18 Becky Bash Okemos 41 34:40 8:40
19 Patty Pratt Flint 42 35:00 8:45
20 Donna Porter Linden 42 35:09 8:48
21 Anne Bibik Fenton 41 35:10 8:48
22 Cheryl Sullivan Grand Blanc 42 35:16 8:49
23 Christina Gutierrez Fenton 43 35:39 8:55
24 Janette Zafiroff Burton 44 36:11 9:03
25 Peggy Roth Clarkston 44 37:38 9:25
26 Ellen J Stewart-Miller Flushing 43 37:42 9:26
27 Susan Ryznar Durand 43 37:45 9:27
28 Kathy Duncan Lake Orion 41 37:53 9:29
29 Brenda Murphy Taylor 44 38:08 9:32
30 Rita Szukhent Flushing 42 38:53 9:44
31 Denise Walls Grand Blanc 40 38:55 9:44
32 Sue Scharrer Clio 44 39:10 9:48
33 Jan McGlone Troy 43 39:21 9:51
34 Anne E Wright Flushing 42 40:06 10:02
35 Carla A Johnson Flint 44 40:09 10:03
36 Bernadette M Gibson Rochester Hills 41 40:13 10:04
37 Marcia A Pavkovich Flint 40 40:53 10:14
38 Sandra Haldy Fenton 44 41:06 10:17
39 Mona Herriman Davison 41 41:36 10:24
40 Lou Ciccidicola Grand Blanc 44 41:41 10:26
41 Elaine Mestrezat Grand Blanc 43 41:49 10:28
42 Heidi Lauffer Columbiaville 41 42:19 10:35
43 Kathy Root Durand 43 42:55 10:44
44 Anne Chase Flint 42 43:24 10:51
45 Gilda Greenwood Flint 44 45:19 11:20
46 Laurie L Hinds Flushing 44 45:38 11:25
47 Sherrie Wright Flushing 44 45:43 11:26
48 Theresa Hubbard Grand Blanc 40 46:51 11:43
49 Michele Ann Murphy Owosso 41 54:56 13:44
50 Audrey Gregory Detroit 42 1:02:01 15:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 John Tarkowski Garden City 47 23:25 5:52
2 Thomas J Rasdale Dewitt 46 24:30 6:08
3 Ron Lake Clarkston 47 25:23 6:21
4 Bob Simms Flint 46 26:23 6:36
5 Jack Levely Royal Oak 49 26:26 6:37
6 Kenneth Yelle Lapeer 46 26:27 6:37
7 Bill McKay Perry 48 26:29 6:38
8 Patrick Boudreau Flushing 49 26:46 6:42
9 James K Chandler Okemos 45 27:05 6:47
10 Bill Wilson Livonia 45 27:18 6:50
11 Larry M Lawrence Burton 45 27:42 6:56
12 Walter Rickens White Lake 45 28:36 7:09
13 Douglas Latter Genesee 49 28:47 7:12
14 Steve Wilson Flushing 46 29:05 7:17
15 Terry L Skank Swartz Creek 49 29:08 7:17
16 Dan Bishop Grand Blanc 47 29:12 7:18
17 Douglas Kueffner Frankenmuth 48 29:15 7:19
18 James Munro Clawson 45 29:16 7:19
19 Randy Fielder Brooklyn 48 29:21 7:21
20 Riley Patrick McLincha Clio 49 29:44 7:26
21 George B Rasch Fenton 46 29:48 7:27
22 Richard R Vaughn Flushing 49 30:13 7:34
23 Richard Dulaney Flushing 46 30:18 7:35
24 Ronald C Maki Lansing 47 31:06 7:47
25 Frank Torok Flint 49 31:43 7:56
26 Thomas Skunda Grand Blanc 48 31:47 7:57
27 John Perrine Flint 48 31:50 7:58
28 Mike Bergwall Tawas 48 31:52 7:58
29 John B Cooper Fenton 45 32:03 8:01
30 Marc Thompson Grand Blanc 45 32:23 8:06
31 Ken Jackson Flint 45 32:34 8:09
32 William R Williams Clio 46 33:05 8:17
33 Bill Chapman Bridgeport 45 33:13 8:19
34 Thomas Kuczera Flint 46 33:33 8:24
35 Brian E Boudreau Flushing 47 33:37 8:25
36 Tim Gauthier Fenton 45 34:24 8:36
37 Joe Kingsbury Fenton 47 34:36 8:39
38 Buck Bash Okemos 48 34:42 8:41
39 Mike C Coates Davison 49 34:56 8:44
40 Edward Ceslick Burton 49 34:56 8:44
41 Douglas P Adams Flushing 47 35:48 8:57
42 James G Goodwin Clio 45 35:57 9:00
43 Rick Gilbert Swartz Creek 48 36:16 9:04
44 Dick Benson Frankenmuth 45 36:34 9:09
45 Dean Aronson WHITE LAKE 47 37:05 9:17
46 Mike P Harvey Flushing 49 37:10 9:18
47 Michael McGillicuddy Grand Blanc 46 37:23 9:21
48 Gerald Hutto Flushing 47 37:56 9:29
49 Dennis Dalton Montrose 47 38:15 9:34
50 Thomas J Williams Flushing 48 38:42 9:41
51 Joe Griffin Chesaning 47 41:00 10:15
52 Peter P Griffin Plymouth 45 43:47 10:57
53 John P Pilon Jr Mt Morris 46 44:15 11:04
54 Greg McGlone Troy 45 50:57 12:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Brenda Lynch Mason 49 26:19 6:35
2 Karen Donoughe Rochester Hills 45 28:15 7:04
3 Joanie Rogucki Pinckney 46 28:41 7:11
4 Jacquelynn Bourdeau Burton 47 29:11 7:18
5 Diane Fuller Columbiaville 49 30:19 7:35
6 Janeen A Dvorak Corunna 49 30:44 7:41
7 Jackie Herlache Saginaw 47 30:49 7:43
8 Debbie Beason Flushing 45 32:52 8:13
9 Nancy L Toben Owosso 45 34:25 8:37
10 Victoria Church Otter Lake 47 34:38 8:40
11 Sandra H Morse Flint 46 34:43 8:41
12 Chris Major-Talley Fenton 49 35:17 8:50
13 Diane Ruddy Clio 45 35:48 8:57
14 Ruth Chopp Flushing 45 35:57 9:00
15 Rose Stevens Laingsburg 48 36:38 9:10
16 Beth Harvey Flushing 46 37:06 9:17
17 Teresa Skaggs Fenton 47 37:16 9:19
18 Yvonne Gainey Grand Blanc 46 37:26 9:22
19 Louise Wiggins Columbiaville 45 37:43 9:26
20 Debrae Dulaney Flushing 46 38:00 9:30
21 Mary Williams Clarkston 45 38:08 9:32
22 Mary Woodruff Grand Blanc 49 38:17 9:35
23 Judy Schroeder Clio 45 38:25 9:37
24 Anne Congdon Linden 45 38:53 9:44
25 Diane S Jerichow Flushing 47 39:22 9:51
26 Linda Smithwick Swartz Creek 49 39:28 9:52
27 Roberta Ballard Flushing 45 40:27 10:07
28 Lynda Ramsey Clarkston 49 40:38 10:10
29 Jackie Peek Flint 48 42:00 10:30
30 Dawn Bennett Bridgeport 45 43:13 10:49
31 Shelley Gilbert Swartz Creek 45 43:26 10:52
32 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 46 43:59 11:00
33 Kristen Le Palm Davison 48 44:32 11:08
34 Jane Lang Swartz Creek 46 44:44 11:11
35 Diane Sheahan Flint 46 44:46 11:12
36 Kristine Church Grand Blanc 46 47:58 12:00
37 Shareen Worth Peck 49 49:40 12:25
38 Janis Denkins Flushing 49 52:16 13:04
39 Marty Youmans Swartz Creek 47 56:53 14:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 James Carter Okemos 51 23:59 6:00
2 Michael McDowell Swartz Creek 51 24:15 6:04
3 Henry Osier Attica 51 26:13 6:34
4 Michael L Hardy Grand Blanc 51 26:21 6:36
5 Ron Magierka Caro 50 26:27 6:37
6 Charles Johnston Grand Blanc 50 26:35 6:39
7 James Lawson Clarkston 54 26:41 6:41
8 Bruce Coffin Fenton 52 26:51 6:43
9 Mark Bauman Flushing 50 27:01 6:46
10 Michael Light Auburn Hills 52 27:31 6:53
11 George Gray Saint Louis 51 27:34 6:54
12 Michael A Smith Lapeer 52 28:11 7:03
13 Len J Fuerth Woodslee, Ont 51 29:09 7:18
14 John C Mullaly Flint 50 29:10 7:18
15 Andy Daignault Holt 50 29:50 7:28
16 Frank Allen Jobe Fenton 51 30:06 7:32
17 Tim Hinkle Flint 53 30:25 7:37
18 James E Bahnke South Lyon 51 30:25 7:37
19 Dave Pine Northville 50 30:37 7:40
20 Ken L McLean Gaines 53 30:38 7:40
21 Larry Wilkinson Howell 54 30:46 7:42
22 Brad Dowdy Swartz Creek 52 30:49 7:43
23 Carl Steinhoff Grand Blanc 52 31:16 7:49
24 Tom Ryan Frankenmuth 51 31:18 7:50
25 Leo Paveglio Columbiaville 53 31:26 7:52
26 James E Hess Lake Orion 52 31:48 7:57
27 Gerald Harcek Flint 54 31:54 7:59
28 Harry Garrison Flushing 54 32:16 8:04
29 Paul F Martin Flushing 54 32:54 8:14
30 Jack L Langenberg Goodrich 53 32:57 8:15
31 Ross Howard Frankenmuth 53 33:10 8:18
32 James Peltier Flint 50 33:23 8:21
33 James Willhite Bloomfield Hills 54 33:46 8:27
34 Peter J Schmit Flushing 52 33:53 8:29
35 David J Springstead Eaton Rapids 50 33:55 8:29
36 Leonard Frank Nowak Jr Flint 52 34:01 8:31
37 Michael Bradley Rochester Hills 52 34:17 8:35
38 Ronnie McGaw Saginaw 51 35:28 8:52
39 Marvin Pelot Rochester 53 35:30 8:53
40 Art Keckeissen Brighton 52 35:33 8:54
41 Thomas Cameron Rochester Hills 51 35:50 8:58
42 Gregory Hack Waterford 50 35:50 8:58
43 Terry Weiss Frankenmuth 50 36:03 9:01
44 Dave Thurston Fowler 51 36:04 9:01
45 Dave Sundquist Ann Arbor 51 36:34 9:09
46 Butch E Duncan Orion 53 36:35 9:09
47 Jerry R Ryan Grand Blanc 50 37:28 9:22
48 Roland G Kibler Mount Morris 50 37:44 9:26
49 David Sutton Sanford 53 38:09 9:33
50 Gavan Williams Detroit 52 38:10 9:33
51 Philip Smith Flushing 53 38:16 9:34
52 David Rowe Flushing 52 38:17 9:35
53 Mark Mudd Oxford 54 38:30 9:38
54 Jim Mitchell Goodrich 52 39:40 9:55
55 Jim Schweitzer Grand Ledge 51 40:19 10:05
56 Gary Guerrieri Grand Blanc 50 40:21 10:06
57 Charles D Beavers Goodrich 53 43:45 10:57
58 William Hough Jr Flushing 53 47:44 11:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 50 28:42 7:11
2 Kathleen Gina Ann Arbor 50 29:58 7:30
3 William Garrity Ann Arbor 51 31:10 7:48
4 Nina C Bovio Brighton 54 31:26 7:52
5 Chris Fuerth Woodslee, Ont 52 32:19 8:05
6 Susan Thibodeau Brighton 50 33:54 8:29
7 Nancy Porter Mt Pleasant 53 36:52 9:13
8 Pam Zientowski Davison 50 37:07 9:17
9 Judy Pannick Swartz Creek 54 38:22 9:36
10 Karen Melchor Rochester 53 39:32 9:53
11 Jennie McCafferty Ypsilanti 53 40:26 10:07
12 Judy Lemon Galesburg 50 41:35 10:24
13 Anne Sundquist Ann Arbor 53 43:52 10:58
14 Nancy Boyer Flushing 53 43:53 10:59
15 Marsha McLean Gaines 53 46:02 11:31
16 Jeana Rossie-Miller Flushing 52 46:10 11:33
17 Linda Madalinski Grand Ledge 52 46:20 11:35
18 Diane Bradley Rochester Hills 51 50:36 12:39
19 Linda Howard Frankenmuth 51 54:46 13:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 James Carlton White Lake 57 23:40 5:55
2 Bill J Keller Lansing 59 26:31 6:38
3 Norman Hart Davison 58 27:35 6:54
4 Jim R Sjostrom Fenton 57 27:47 6:57
5 Jerry Spiewak St Clair Shores 59 28:01 7:01
6 Bill Hill Pinckney 57 28:01 7:01
7 Michael Merriman Flint 56 28:33 7:09
8 Bill C Kehoe Grand Blanc 56 28:40 7:10
9 Ed Cassell Northville 57 29:49 7:28
10 Leonard J Block Bay City 57 29:53 7:29
11 Marvin Maher Clio 58 29:58 7:30
12 Robert Brooks Lansing 56 30:04 7:31
13 Conrad Mick Scharrer Clio 56 30:07 7:32
14 Larry Brandon Novi 58 30:32 7:38
15 Wayne B Zimmerman Lake Orion 57 30:53 7:44
16 Patrick Roche Troy 59 31:07 7:47
17 Raymond L Peck Jr Flushing 55 32:56 8:14
18 Ray Clinard Holly 57 33:34 8:24
19 James Windell Bloomfield Hills 59 34:42 8:41
20 Walter Wood Swartz Creek 57 35:11 8:48
21 Dwight P Bobo Flushing 55 35:44 8:56
22 Paul Leece Livonia 57 36:40 9:10
23 Grady Jones Burton 59 36:50 9:13
24 Lloyd Pender Saganaw 57 39:46 9:57
25 John Hart Grand Blanc 56 40:06 10:02
26 David Fasbender Saginaw 55 40:20 10:05
27 Art McCafferty Ypsilanti 59 42:16 10:34
28 Archie Pollard Detroit 57 42:48 10:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ellen S Nitz Milford 59 31:07 7:47
2 Ana Copsey East Lansing 56 33:26 8:22
3 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 56 34:16 8:34
4 Jan Wallen Flushing 59 34:16 8:34
5 Nancy Teel Flint 57 34:57 8:45
6 Barbara Bryant Grand Blanc 56 35:23 8:51
7 Kathy Dehner National City 57 36:13 9:04
8 Linda L Nelson Ortonville 57 37:40 9:25
9 Pat A Luce Swartz Creek 56 39:48 9:57
10 Mary Lake Clarkston 56 39:57 10:00
11 Wanda Merrell Flushing 55 40:36 10:09
12 Dorothy L French Clio 55 41:28 10:22
13 Elena M Gravina Lansing 56 42:18 10:35
14 Janet Harntt Bloomfield 56 44:54 11:14
15 Sherry Sellers New Baltimore 55 52:57 13:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lee Burch Clio 61 26:34 6:39
2 Richard Wallen Flushing 60 27:10 6:48
3 Dwight Denner National City 60 28:53 7:14
4 Jim Matherley Burton 64 28:54 7:14
5 George L Gawthrop Flushing 60 31:25 7:52
6 Jerry Loviska Fenton 64 32:57 8:15
7 Floyd Light Reese 60 35:18 8:50
8 Norman S. Doherty Saginaw 62 36:39 9:10
9 Ron Fizell Flint 63 36:46 9:12
10 William Wilson Flint 64 39:38 9:55
11 Edward G Henneke Flushing 60 40:46 10:12
12 Kendal Taylor Alanson 60 47:39 11:55
13 Richard Miller Flint 64 47:47 11:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Cathy D Detman Flint 61 32:46 8:12
2 Merion Knight Detroit 63 34:15 8:34
3 Chris Swanson Royal Oak 64 36:08 9:02
4 Betsy Light Reese 60 39:51 9:58
5 Judith Wilson Flushing 60 45:13 11:19
6 Barbara Scheer Mayville 60 48:07 12:02
7 Madonna Aubrey Flushing 60 48:28 12:07
8 Mary Jo Doherty Saginaw 62 50:32 12:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bob Daly Fenton 67 29:04 7:16
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester 65 32:18 8:05
3 Earl Hanson Flint 67 33:13 8:19
4 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc 67 33:31 8:23
5 Bob Green Linden 69 38:27 9:37
6 Donald Hartz Flint 65 38:37 9:40
7 Robert D Reneaud Ortonville 68 38:37 9:40
8 William R Rude Lansing 65 46:20 11:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marie Miller Flushing 65 42:37 10:40
2 Evelyn M Reneaud Ortonville 67 46:41 11:41
3 Betty Lou Euper Clio 67 53:12 13:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jim H Forshee Ann Arbor 73 28:20 7:05
2 Ed Hartley Owosso 72 32:45 8:12
3 Dick Young Lansing 71 35:36 8:54
4 Robert M Taylor Flushing 70 42:35 10:39
5 Joe Thornburg Troy 83 43:38 10:55
6 Dick Swanson Swartz Creek 70 45:01 11:16
7 Paul Penjaska Owosso 79 46:06 11:32
8 Edward A McLaughlin Davison 70 46:56 11:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
PLACE NAME TIME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= ======= =====
1 Jerry Zietz 44 26:57 25:20 6:20
2 Bill Dyer 60 30:47 25:21 6:21
3 Heath Jabs 26 25:48 25:48 6:27
4 George Hackney 53 30:23 26:37 6:40
5 Scot Reneaud 41 27:47 26:42 6:41
6 Charles Dryer 43 28:19 26:49 6:43
7 Philip Beebee 45 29:01 27:05 6:47
8 Lance Wesener 48 30:02 27:24 6:51
9 Todd Schmiedeknecht 36 27:58 27:50 6:58
10 Kenn Domerese 50 31:11 28:01 7:01
11 Steven Hanson 40 29:13 28:17 7:05
12 Nathaniel Miller 20 28:44 28:44 7:11
13 Allen Smith 29 29:38 29:38 7:25
14 Joel Sodeman 25 29:43 29:43 7:26
15 Craig A. Beardslee 41 31:10 29:57 7:30
16 Douglas Earhart 48 33:06 30:12 7:33
17 Bill Ewing 51 34:18 30:33 7:39
18 Bob Giza 40 31:35 30:34 7:39
19 William Roesner 37 32:12 31:49 7:58
20 Morris Berriman 58 40:39 34:06 8:32
21 Randy Calleses 35 34:43 34:43 8:41
22 Randy Mitchell 40 43:18 41:55 10:29
HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
PLACE NAME TIME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= ======= =====
1 Douglas Stadel 40 25:58 25:08 6:17
2 Stu Allen 40 26:13 25:23 6:21
3 Dave Canute 51 29:23 26:10 6:33
4 Tom Seyfried 40 27:12 26:19 6:35
5 Dan Skinner 40 28:18 27:24 6:51
6 Douglas Stein 43 31:23 29:43 7:26
7 Rick Breznau 43 31:27 29:48 7:27
8 Jeffrey Rak 36 30:14 30:06 7:32
9 Eric Brotherton 34 30:17 30:17 7:35
10 David Hillger 42 32:04 30:36 7:39
11 Jimmie Bunton Jr. 35 31:46 31:46 7:57
12 Walter Soon 36 32:42 32:33 8:09
13 James V Reinke 36 32:53 32:43 8:11
14 Larry Salinas 50 36:36 32:52 8:13
15 Charles Lawcock 41 34:17 32:57 8:15
16 Ralph W Burgess 44 35:46 33:38 8:25
17 Sean M McLaughlin 38 34:21 33:43 8:26
18 Harvey Bishop 48 39:30 36:02 9:01
19 William Burgess 55 42:06 36:16 9:04
20 Larry Scharer 50 40:58 36:47 9:12
21 Eric Vickerman 30 37:17 37:17 9:20
22 Terry McColl 50 41:43 37:28 9:22
23 Earl Gilpin 47 41:09 37:50 9:28
24 Kenneth Deighton 36 39:08 38:57 9:45
25 Michael Kelly 42 42:51 40:53 10:14
HEAVYWEIGHT 220-over POUNDS
PLACE NAME TIME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= ======= =====
1 Jerry W Knoodle 52 30:34 27:00 6:45
2 Stephen Dean 37 28:15 27:55 6:59
3 Stephen M Hendershott 39 30:26 29:40 7:25
4 Kim Maylee 39 32:22 31:33 7:54
5 Ken Geselman 43 33:38 31:51 7:58
6 Mark W Mattingly 37 32:15 31:52 7:58
7 Michael A Niemczyk 52 36:31 32:16 8:04
8 Thomas R Pougnet 38 34:52 34:13 8:34
9 Harry G Wright 50 38:49 34:52 8:43
10 Gregg A Fotenakes 44 38:48 36:29 9:08
11 Peter Johnson 28 37:18 37:18 9:20
12 Randy Roberts 44 47:16 44:26 11:07





************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Gary Morgan Clarkston 40 29:37 7:25
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Stephanie Konsza Fenton 44 39:01 9:46
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Leon Jaslonski Utica 55 33:34 8:24
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeanette M Wineland Swartz Creek 41 40:09 10:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jason Lauderbaugh Flint 11 53:06 13:17
2 Chad Reinke Saginaw 12 1:02:16 15:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Caitlin Pavkovich Burton 11 1:01:43 15:26
2 Chelsy Reinke Saginaw 15 1:02:21 15:36
3 Anna King Swartz Creek 16 1:04:33 16:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Brett Dodge Clio 22 52:23 13:06
2 Mark Latchana Haslett 27 58:00 14:30
3 David Latchana Linden 22 1:00:59 15:15
4 Andrew Latchana Flint 25 1:11:47 17:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tammy Markel FENTON 24 46:46 11:42
2 Andrea Dodge Clio 22 49:32 12:23
3 Debra Deja Bay City 25 49:32 12:23
4 Angela Pfeifer Fenton 24 51:46 12:57
5 Kerri E Bergwall Tawas 21 56:41 14:11
6 Rebecca Holen Grand Blanc 24 57:16 14:19
7 Aldina Hovde Howell 27 57:20 14:20
8 Tiffany Kern Reese 21 57:28 14:22
9 Beth Latchana Haslett 27 57:58 14:30
10 Lisa Gundry Grand Blanc 29 59:54 14:59
11 Andrae Dixon Flint 25 1:00:48 15:12
12 Kelly Collins Kalamazoo 22 1:01:00 15:15
13 Sara Hughes Waterford 26 1:04:32 16:08
14 Sarah King Swartz Creek 22 1:04:33 16:09
15 Sara Coulter Lapeer 26 1:08:10 17:03
16 Roxanne Nicholas New Lothrop 22 1:10:55 17:44
17 Courtney Scholl Flint 25 1:12:24 18:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Scott Tucker Flint 34 1:10:10 17:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Maria Czyzio Flushing 34 44:41 11:11
2 Michele Colley Flint 34 46:54 11:44
3 Lisa McNally Flushing 33 52:43 13:11
4 Marilyn Mullins Grand Blanc 33 53:43 13:26
5 Doddi Brewer Holly 33 54:04 13:31
6 Tammy Cook Reese 34 57:29 14:23
7 Colleen Kirby Waterford 31 59:50 14:58
8 Bethany Ward Flushing 32 59:55 14:59
9 Susan Williams Grand Blanc 31 1:01:45 15:27
10 Patricia A Fuller Burton 30 1:04:58 16:15
11 Kimberly Valu Flint 34 1:05:05 16:17
12 Dianna M Shelton Flushing 33 1:08:10 17:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Richard Lamphere Goodrich 36 57:37 14:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 36 42:34 10:39
2 Jo Ellen Hartz Rochester Hills 38 45:38 11:25
3 Kimberly Monroe Flushing 38 47:21 11:51
4 Anne Senchak Flushing 36 47:29 11:53
5 Karen Damoth Grand Blanc 39 48:13 12:04
6 Vonnie Prim Flushing 36 48:27 12:07
7 Suzanne Gilson White Lake 38 49:07 12:17
8 Jennifer Lee Millington 37 49:20 12:20
9 Donna-Maria Flood Davisburg 36 49:55 12:29
10 Linda Johnson-Barnes Flint 35 52:29 13:08
11 Donna Kondek Ortonville 39 53:26 13:22
12 Nancy Lamphere Goodrich 36 57:55 14:29
13 Kim Osterwuk Flushing 39 59:04 14:46
14 Janice Williams Mt Morris 37 1:00:49 15:13
15 Teri Jarvis Burton 39 1:01:51 15:28
16 Lori Anderle Byron 35 1:05:03 16:16
17 Regina Morciglio Davison 35 1:07:26 16:52
18 Sandy Beeny Flint 38 1:10:12 17:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lawrence McQuigg Flushing 42 43:08 10:47
2 Robert Kondek Ortonville 40 49:08 12:17
3 Paul Thompson Flushing 44 49:35 12:24
4 Carlo Punturifro PORT CHESTER 43 51:17 12:50
5 Henry Lobb Flint 43 1:00:49 15:13
6 Chris Glassford Flushing 44 1:04:02 16:01
7 Allen T Welsby Flushing 42 1:07:35 16:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 43 42:17 10:35
2 Denise Dvorak Traverse City 44 43:13 10:49
3 Linda Schultz Lapeer 41 43:32 10:53
4 Mary R Smith Fenton 40 46:07 11:32
5 Aurea Porritt Grand Blanc 44 47:26 11:52
6 Debi Kirkwood Flint 41 48:13 12:04
7 Penny Jurvelin Flushing 40 48:27 12:07
8 Carolyn McQuigg Flushing 42 49:48 12:27
9 Bethany De Lay Davison 42 51:07 12:47
10 Carol Sweatland Burton 43 51:13 12:49
11 Marilyn Scofield 41 51:17 12:50
12 Sharon Shearer Flushing 41 52:10 13:03
13 Noreen Welsby Flushing 41 52:31 13:08
14 Carla D Ward Flushing 41 52:37 13:10
15 Mary Wright Swartz Creek 40 53:05 13:17
16 Rose Hines Grand Blanc 44 53:19 13:20
17 Pamela Heavner Fenton 44 53:58 13:30
18 Cathy Hendrickson Grand Blanc 43 53:58 13:30
19 Pat Bartolac Fenton 42 54:13 13:34
20 Cathy Hyrman Swartz Creek 44 54:39 13:40
21 Cindy Francis Flushing 42 56:14 14:04
22 Debra Masters Davison 43 56:32 14:08
23 Diane Hrabec Davison 43 56:32 14:08
24 Marcia Wingert Davison 44 57:08 14:17
25 Christine Ratza Otisville 43 57:31 14:23
26 Rhonda Tubbs Burton 43 58:56 14:44
27 Jody Scaffede Fenton 43 58:59 14:45
28 Teresa Cummings Flushing 43 59:04 14:46
29 Nancy Lash Swartz Creek 44 59:05 14:47
30 Cathy Humphrey Flushing 42 59:54 14:59
31 Lynn Marie Mize Grand Blanc 41 1:00:47 15:12
32 Becky Szukhent Flushing 40 1:00:57 15:15
33 Hildegard Bonesteel Flushing 44 1:03:59 16:00
34 Susan Ethridge Swartz Creek 42 1:05:54 16:29
35 Nancy Jo Gonyea Flushing 44 1:06:40 16:40
36 Rose Goldsworthy Davison 43 1:06:58 16:45
37 Lynette Walters Burton 44 1:09:21 17:21
38 Cindy Fisher Flint 43 1:10:55 17:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lester O Brady Grand Blanc 46 40:56 10:14
2 Mark O'Donnell Grand Blanc 48 41:42 10:26
3 David Stierley Grand Ledge 48 43:42 10:56
4 Robert F Schmidt Grand Blanc 46 47:36 11:54
5 Michael McCann Flushing 46 48:20 12:05
6 David Decker Flushing 46 49:20 12:20
7 William E Irvine Flushing 49 52:14 13:04
8 Paul Hendrickson Grand Blanc 45 53:40 13:25
9 Steve Skaggs Fenton 47 57:32 14:23
10 Mike Pavkovich Gaines 46 1:02:10 15:33
11 John Sullivan III Durand 47 1:02:56 15:44
12 Gary Stacy Flushing 47 1:04:00 16:00
13 Dean Bonesteel Flushing 45 1:04:00 16:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Janet Ellis Flushing 48 45:04 11:16
2 Michele Mora Swartz Creek 46 46:27 11:37
3 Dianna Dodd Grand Blanc 47 46:43 11:41
4 Sandy Lawrence Swartz Creek 46 47:56 11:59
5 Mary Ann Rickens White Lake 45 49:08 12:17
6 Jenny E Kilpatrick Flushing 47 49:16 12:19
7 Linda W Levely Royal Oak 47 49:17 12:20
8 Ruth Weiss Frankenmuth 49 49:23 12:21
9 Sandra Kaye Anderson Clio 45 49:24 12:21
10 Kristina M Goodwin Clio 45 50:20 12:35
11 Cindy Dombrowski Highland 47 54:09 13:33
12 Ramona Donan Davison 46 54:33 13:39
13 Laura J Irvine Flushing 46 55:16 13:49
14 Carol Kettlewell Hemlock 48 55:18 13:50
15 Beverly Baker Flushing 48 56:39 14:10
16 Buzz Bergwall Tawas 45 56:41 14:11
17 Patty Ring Burton 48 57:03 14:16
18 Diane Banyas Linden 48 57:30 14:23
19 Teri Hemingway Otisville 46 57:35 14:24
20 Mary Kratzer Mt Morris 46 58:21 14:36
21 Anna Berney Flushing 49 58:58 14:45
22 Sherry Erickson Flint 48 59:00 14:45
23 Nancy L Mudd Oxford 48 59:20 14:50
24 Sharon Durkee Flushing 49 1:00:49 15:13
25 Karren Crawford Clio 47 1:01:06 15:17
26 Sherry Wills Lapeer 48 1:01:44 15:26
27 Diane Benson Frankenmuth 46 1:01:49 15:28
28 Maryjane Bowdich Clio 46 1:02:53 15:44
29 Julie Surprenant Saginaw 45 1:02:56 15:44
30 Rita Coleman Grand Blanc 46 1:04:28 16:07
31 Patti Haner Flushing 48 1:05:55 16:29
32 Mary Schultz Flushing 45 1:06:36 16:39
33 Annmarie Williams Davison 46 1:07:19 16:50
34 Clarinda F Mattison Flushing 45 1:07:26 16:52
35 Mary McLean Swartz Creek 48 1:10:54 17:44
36 Jan Scholl Flushing 46 1:12:25 18:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marshall Brzinski Fenton 50 37:43 9:26
2 David Pichey Flint 54 39:17 9:50
3 Danny Wineland Swartz Creek 52 41:39 10:25
4 Tom Belford Jr Flint 51 45:22 11:21
5 Thomas Martin Flushing 53 45:28 11:22
6 Arthur Knight Flint 53 46:47 11:42
7 Richard Mitsdarfer Flushing 51 49:27 12:22
8 Thomas I Anders Swartz Creek 53 49:39 12:25
9 Donald Skunda Durand 53 50:32 12:38
10 Wesley Quertermous Grand Blanc 51 54:00 13:30
11 Bob Blair Flint 54 55:31 13:53
12 Donald Williams Davison 51 55:55 13:59
13 John Kreutzfeldt Flushing 52 59:41 14:56
14 Miles E Tanner Grand Blanc 53 1:04:46 16:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ellen Schock North Street 50 41:32 10:23
2 Barbara Cheney Flint 52 44:43 11:11
3 Laura Gentry Linden 50 44:51 11:13
4 Phyllis J Anders Swartz Creek 52 45:22 11:21
5 Shirley Torrance Saline 54 46:48 11:42
6 Roxann Banks Otisville 51 50:13 12:34
7 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 54 50:19 12:35
8 Marcia Noyle Flushing 51 50:20 12:35
9 Carmen Glowney Grandblanc 50 50:31 12:38
10 Janice K Rockwood Flushing 54 52:00 13:00
11 Carol Vorachek Flushing 50 52:53 13:14
12 Jeanne I Saunders Waterford 54 53:21 13:21
13 Deb Blair Flint 52 55:26 13:52
14 Carol Mitsdarfer Flushing 50 56:35 14:09
15 Christine Martin Flushing 53 57:45 14:27
16 Greta Perrine Flint 53 57:47 14:27
17 Marianne Daliege Flint 54 58:34 14:39
18 Fran Roberts Swartz Creek 52 59:08 14:47
19 Linda Mikolowski Fenton 53 59:08 14:47
20 Ann Skunda Durand 50 59:14 14:49
21 Terri La Badie Milford 51 59:21 14:51
22 Dorothy Latchana Flint 53 1:00:19 15:05
23 Kaye Balyeat Flint 53 1:01:11 15:18
24 Judith Webber Flint 53 1:01:50 15:28
25 Kathy Thompson Swartz Creek 50 1:04:32 16:08
26 Cathy Kosmanski Grand Blanc 51 1:04:45 16:12
27 Peggy A Gall Flushing 50 1:06:29 16:38
28 Corla J Hough Flushing 52 1:06:29 16:38
29 Joretta Roy Flushing 50 1:07:48 16:57
30 Deborah Spry Rochester 50 1:08:17 17:05
31 Colleen Gundry Grand Blanc 53 1:09:21 17:21
32 Lee Ann King Swartz Creek 51 1:10:54 17:44
33 Connie Shippy Flushing 51 1:10:56 17:44
34 Kathy Cupp Sterling Hts 51 1:12:12 18:03
35 Lynn Justusson Madison Hts 52 1:12:14 18:04
36 Paula Steinker Bowling Green 50 1:14:45 18:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Harry Stoddard Whitmore Lake 57 38:54 9:44
2 William Gardner Fenton 55 40:22 10:06
3 Warren Cressman Harper Woods 57 45:50 11:28
4 Walter A Routhier Jr Flushing 58 47:01 11:46
5 Don La Rochelle Burton 59 49:37 12:25
6 Arthur F Saunders Waterford 55 53:22 13:21
7 Phil Creaser Flushing 58 55:52 13:58
8 Larry Blackburn Lapeer 55 57:07 14:17
9 Ned Powell Linden 57 59:42 14:56
10 Dennis Roman Flushing 58 1:02:25 15:37
11 Tom Bully Rogers City 59 1:05:56 16:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jan Barber Swartz Creek 57 47:59 12:00
2 Ellen Cressman Harper Woods 56 48:14 12:04
3 Romaine F Graves Grand Blanc 57 48:38 12:10
4 Monica Wood Swartz Creek 55 50:03 12:31
5 Cathy Epperson Grand Blanc 57 53:25 13:22
6 Judy I De Caire Clio 56 55:22 13:51
7 Janice Saunders Lapeer 56 56:13 14:04
8 Maryanne Wildfang Fenton 58 1:00:20 15:05
9 Kaaren Roman Flushing 55 1:01:21 15:21
10 Anne C Anderson Flushing 59 1:04:59 16:15
11 Donna M Bully Rogers City 58 1:05:55 16:29
12 Karen McKinney Grand Blanc 59 1:07:39 16:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 John M Elwarner Sterling Hts 60 35:24 8:51
2 Ed Torrance Saline 62 41:50 10:28
3 David Martin Flint 61 45:08 11:17
4 Ronald Beebe Flint 64 47:42 11:56
5 Fred J Domine Flushing 60 48:44 12:11
6 Dick Bade Flushing 61 49:35 12:24
7 Joseph Young St Johns 60 57:18 14:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marion Callis Davison 64 46:48 11:42
2 Carol Sias Grand Rapids 63 56:02 14:01
3 Judy Rau Flushing 60 57:30 14:23
4 Mary Wilcox Flushing 64 1:00:28 15:07
5 Carole Beebe Flint 64 1:00:43 15:11
6 Wilma Hartz Flint 62 1:01:04 15:16
7 Beverly J McMonagle Flushing 63 1:01:10 15:18
8 Shirley Miller Flint 63 1:01:36 15:24
9 Patricia Noyle Flushing 63 1:04:06 16:02
10 Marilyn Stanick Flint 64 1:07:40 16:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Johnny B Parks Detroit 69 45:02 11:16
2 Mick McCarty Fenton 68 45:07 11:17
3 James Vanderpool Flushing 65 45:20 11:20
4 Marv McLaughlin Flint 66 47:02 11:46
5 Donald Callis Davison 68 49:28 12:22
6 Robert Daly Metamora 66 1:17:18 19:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Vi Martin Flint 65 50:41 12:41
2 Betty Dunlap Goodrich 68 50:55 12:44
3 Joan Daly Metamora 65 1:00:17 15:05
4 Dorothy Hogan Flushing 66 1:10:42 17:41
5 Ellen Kettlewell Peck 68 1:17:22 19:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Robert H Thomas Northville 71 45:39 11:25
2 Henry C Rudi Flint 71 47:54 11:59
3 Al Duch Swartz Creek 81 50:42 12:41
4 Spencer L Myers Grand Blanc 70 50:54 12:44
5 Arthur Jozefczyk Warren 72 1:11:43 17:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ana Skripnik Grand Blanc 70 47:36 11:54
2 Noreen Pulford Beaverton 71 1:00:47 15:12
3 Lottie Jozefczyk Warren 70 1:11:43 17:56


FLUSHING, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management