2012 Midland Alpha Race

back to results

Jun. 2, 2012

2012 Midland Alpha Race
Midland, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


ALPHARACE
Saturday, June 1-2, 2012
Midland, Michigan

MEN Championship
Place No. Name Age City Sta Ctime
===== ===== ====================== === ================= === =======
1 837 Andrew Wells 15 Midland MI 29:43
2 823 Alex Williams 27 Caro MI 31:29
3 822 Andrew Kuenker 26 Bay City MI 31:51
4 849 Phillip Kadaj 30 Sanford MI 31:54
5 824 Matt Wakeman 32 Midland MI 32:28
6/02/2012 2:24PM

WOMEN Championship
Place No. Name Age City Sta Ctime
===== ===== ====================== === ================= === =======
1 859 Amanda Gallier 34 Midland MI 40:28
2 869 Heather Wesolek 32 Saginaw MI 47:02
6/02/2012 2:24PM




ALPHARACE
Saturday, June 1-2, 2012
Midland, Michigan

MEN Friday-9:00PM
Place No. Name Age City Sta Ftime
===== ===== ====================== === ================= === =======
1 36 David Gould 19 Bay City MI 29:48
2 98 Kirk Tews 32 Midland MI 31:14
3 52 Andrew Kuenker 26 Bay City MI 31:50
4 49 Phillip Kadaj 30 Sanford MI 32:21
5 102 Peter Vert 38 Midland MI 32:54
6 673 Jesse Grekowicz 21 Bay City MI 33:03
7 105 Rich Wells 52 Midland MI 33:20
8 40 Jason Henry 42 Midland MI 33:40
9 27 Jason Deweese 37 Hemlock MI 34:38
10 670 Mike Bartos 47 Midland MI 34:47
11 712 Ryan Krager 27 Auburn MI 35:37
12 70 Trent Merkle 39 Saginaw MI 35:56
13 107 David Wilson 24 Bay City MI 37:00
14 106 Russell Wenzlick 48 Sanford MI 37:48
15 56 Scott Lafever 21 Midland MI 38:04
16 22 Garett Curtis 21 Midland MI 38:11
17 91 Shawn Seegobin 35 Saginaw MI 39:16
18 83 Tony Powell 40 Chesaning MI 39:34
19 57 Daniel Lafferty 29 Essexville MI 39:35
20 88 Roger Schroder 40 Greenville MI 39:40
21 130 Joe Copes 50 Flushing MI 39:45
22 48 Eric Kadaj 35 Sanford MI 40:35
23 99 Nick Theile 25 Beaverton MI 40:40
24 62 Ryan Long 25 Redford MI 40:54
25 61 Kurt Liethen 25 Royal Oak MI 40:55
26 38 Bruce Gross 44 Chesaning MI 43:04
27 94 Nathan Spoelhof 24 Midland MI 43:09
28 19 Dennis Copes 46 Chesaning MI 43:09
29 59 Michael Learman 53 Linwood MI 44:16
30 25 Chad Day 37 Frankenmuth MI 45:41
31 46 Frank Johnson 59 Saginaw MI 45:50
32 30 Erick Forshee 40 Midland MI 45:55
33 165 Brandan Krause 39 Kawkawlin MI 46:29
34 9 Jared Bobick 35 Bay City MI 47:13
35 6 Jonathan Berrie 24 Midland MI 47:25
36 82 Bradley Phillips 25 Midland MI 47:26
37 47 Stephen Johnson 25 Bay City MI 47:45
38 81 Max Petit 22 Saginaw MI 47:51
39 675 Daniel Moor Midland MI 48:23
40 101 Jordan Timm 25 Bay City MI 48:28
41 29 Justin Foco 31 Davisburg MI 49:08
42 68 Ryan Max 31 Midland MI 49:13
43 95 Jason Stanko 36 Sacramento CA 49:32
44 72 Andrew Millward 37 Midland MI 51:30
45 60 Donald Legner 28 Midland MI 52:58
46 74 Charles Neal 40 Midland MI 53:23
47 717 Michael Reuter 45 Midland MI 53:39
48 103 William Jr Vlassis 55 Bay City MI 57:23
49 85 Ethan Rau 22 Midland MI 1:01:24
50 39 Scott Hayden 31 Gaines MI 1:02:43
51 11 David Brown 54 Midland MI 1:07:06
6/01/2012 11:56PM

WOMEN Friday-9:00PM
Place No. Name Age City Sta Ftime
===== ===== ====================== === ================= === =======
1 4 Jennifer Ayers-Gould 40 Bay City MI 37:02
2 69 Jamie McMillan 41 Freeland MI 41:50
3 54 Vanessa Kuenker 22 Bay City MI 44:15
4 58 Cameron Learman 22 Linwood MI 44:25
5 84 Kati Quarford 28 Midland MI 44:38
6 76 Angela Nowak 20 Midland MI 44:45
7 77 Rachel Nowak 22 Midland MI 44:47
8 89 Lori Schultz 41 Rochester MI 45:24
9 96 Geneva Stephens 52 Rochester MI 45:24
10 33 Shannon Froese 37 Midland MI 45:33
11 31 Shannon Forshee 38 Midland MI 45:53
12 45 Sara Jeroue 26 Midland MI 46:54
13 21 Laura Crower 27 Midland MI 46:57
14 37 Jessie Grant 26 Grand Rapids MI 46:57
15 5 Thayon Barton 41 Midland MI 47:05
16 104 Christine Weber 40 Pinconning MI 47:38
17 3 Tassie Andersen 23 Bay City MI 47:47
18 678 Christine Thiele 21 Midland MI 47:59
19 674 Ruth Leibfritz 20 Midland MI 48:02
20 16 Caitlin Chojnacki 23 Metamora MI 48:32
21 53 Megan Kuenker 28 Davisburg MI 49:07
22 55 Virginia Kuenker 51 Midland MI 49:12
23 67 Andrea Max 28 Midland MI 49:17
24 20 Marci Cottick 36 Midland MI 49:19
25 716 Lori Unruh 31 Midland MI 49:55
26 671 Kristina Dickerson 32 Midland MI 50:14
27 26 Renee Deckrow 35 Midland MI 51:10
28 676 Tricia Pierce 34 Midland MI 51:12
29 252 April Millward 35 Midland MI 51:28
30 14 Dana Carley 35 Bay City MI 51:30
31 24 Erin Daly 26 Midland MI 52:45
32 71 Jenna Miller 23 Midland MI 52:53
33 23 Darcy Czarnik Laurin 33 Midland MI 53:09
34 75 Rebecca Neal 39 Midland MI 53:18
35 34 Jillian Gensel 29 Flint MI 54:48
36 28 Autumn Evans 35 Midland MI 55:20
37 64 Tiffany Martinez 26 Bay City MI 56:40
38 80 Jillian Peterson 23 Freeland MI 56:41
39 97 Nicole Stoney 24 Midland MI 57:28
40 44 Misty Jablonski 36 Bay City MI 57:28
41 93 Terra Spencer 24 Midland MI 57:35
42 18 Melissa Clothier 25 Midland MI 57:59
43 17 Brenda Clothier 49 Midland MI 58:03
44 73 Kim Moilanen 36 Merrill MI 1:01:25
45 12 Kristi Brown 38 Midland MI 1:01:54
46 78 Bret O'Brien 26 Midland MI 1:02:22
47 79 Sarah O'Brien 21 Midland MI 1:02:23
48 713 Cynthia Larsen 45 Midland MI 1:02:31
49 10 Carolyn Brown 42 Midland MI 1:07:13
6/01/2012 11:56PM

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.



ALPHARACE
Saturday, June 1-2, 2012
Midland, Michigan

MEN Friday-9:30PM
Place No. Name Age City Sta Ftime
===== ===== ====================== === ================= === =======
1 201 Alex Williams 27 Caro MI 30:55
2 199 Matt Wakeman 32 Midland MI 32:42
3 173 Matt Murphy 31 Midland MI 33:05
4 172 David Moore 27 Lakeland FL 33:30
5 184 Chris Scoles 32 Grand Rapids MI 35:45
6 679 Casey Potts 22 Standish MI 36:16
7 159 Gabe Jimenez 24 Saginaw MI 37:11
8 109 Jerod Anderson 38 Midland MI 37:21
9 155 Gregory Howey 23 Saginaw MI 37:38
10 154 Phillip Horny 22 Saint Charles MI 38:07
11 177 Stephen Otey 41 Caledonia MI 39:00
12 164 Mark Kozak 23 Midland MI 39:30
13 51 Jonathan Kochert 31 Mount Pleasant MI 39:30
14 116 William Becker 30 Saginaw MI 39:31
15 152 Thomas Honeman 33 Saginaw MI 39:40
16 167 Kie Liong 31 Holly MI 39:40
17 161 Jason Kain 31 Essexville MI 39:41
18 160 Michael Johnson 37 Midland MI 39:42
19 194 Kyle Taylor 26 Freeland MI 40:11
20 162 Mark Kawiecki 24 Bay City MI 41:33
21 705 Jeremy Scoles 20 Grand Rapids MI 41:35
22 185 Paul Seibert 53 Midland MI 42:06
23 115 Matt Bauer 42 Frankenmuth MI 42:24
24 200 Joe Wieland 50 Saginaw MI 43:28
25 139 Jeremia Filippis 32 Troy MI 44:32
26 169 Jeremy Mathy 33 Midland MI 44:33
27 178 Eric Perala 31 Midland MI 44:41
28 189 Erich Smith 40 Saginaw MI 44:42
29 205 Kunbo Zhang 28 Saginaw MI 44:48
30 118 Billy Bourdow 52 Saginaw MI 46:24
31 176 Gordon Otey 43 Caledonia MI 47:28
32 171 Dion Mindykowski 33 Bay City MI 47:42
33 133 Tim Daly 31 Saginaw MI 54:10
34 131 Fred Corrion 44 Midland MI 54:22
35 149 Shawn Gross 38 Coleman MI 55:16
36 123 Matthew Brownlee 36 Coleman MI 56:01
37 157 Karl Ieuter 39 Sanford MI 56:36
38 192 Timothy Strong 53 Midland MI 1:00:04
39 143 Josh Galganski 20 Frankenmuth MI 1:00:23
40 718 Jeff Potts 43 Essexville MI 1:00:27
41 181 Paul Pnacek 40 Coleman MI 1:01:04
42 198 Rick Wade 40 Midland MI 1:02:02
43 127 Charles Carn 34 Midland MI 1:02:05
44 112 Todd Aultman 38 Coleman MI 1:02:41
45 135 Timothy Domcik 26 Frederic MI 1:04:16
46 132 Christopher Cragg 27 Sanford MI 1:04:20
47 166 Steven Kuehne 24 Midland MI 1:07:13
48 150 Anthony Heilig 24 Kawkawlin MI 1:07:17
49 191 Ryan Stark 23 Midland MI 1:09:03
50 136 James Dunn 0 Coleman MI 1:09:41
51 187 Kyle Shelby 36 Coleman MI 1:09:46
52 174 Rick Muysenberg 23 Saginaw MI 1:12:43
6/01/2012 11:57PM

WOMEN Friday-9:30PM
Place No. Name Age City Sta Ftime
===== ===== ====================== === ================= === =======
1 148 Jennifer Graham 28 Midland MI 34:21
2 110 Kacey Atton 23 Midland MI 39:17
3 193 Ashley Taylor 26 Freeland MI 40:10
4 168 Ashton Mallory 18 Hemlock MI 42:58
5 203 Cassie Williams 26 Caro MI 43:05
6 140 Melissa Filippis 33 Troy MI 44:32
7 113 Becky Baker 39 Saginaw MI 44:56
8 179 Deire Piotrowski 37 Midland MI 45:36
9 202 Amy Williams 36 Saginaw MI 46:20
10 121 Laura Brennan 42 Saginaw MI 46:32
11 128 Linda Castro 38 Caledonia MI 47:02
12 170 Anna Miller 21 Thompsonville MI 47:30
13 134 Margaret Dechant 21 Battle Creek MI 47:32
14 35 Jerica Gerhardt 24 Essexville MI 48:12
15 114 Rachel Evans 22 Midland MI 49:50
16 122 Trish Brown 46 Beaverton MI 54:18
17 129 Noel Contardi 46 Midland MI 54:18
18 146 Sarah Gielda 32 Bay City MI 54:23
19 156 Kelly Hunt 32 Midland MI 55:16
20 182 Jennifer Rabie 19 Freeland MI 55:19
21 124 Rachel Brownlee 35 Coleman MI 56:01
22 147 Joanna Giovanoli 39 Essexville MI 1:00:17
23 144 Kassi Galganski 22 Frankenmuth MI 1:00:26
24 108 Emily Adler 32 Fenton MI 1:00:29
25 141 Erin Fluke 23 Midland MI 1:00:43
26 142 Katy Fluke 20 Allendale MI 1:00:44
27 158 Elizabeth Irish 21 Birch Run MI 1:00:46
28 180 Jolinda Pnacek 37 Coleman MI 1:01:04
29 126 Brook Carn 34 Midland MI 1:02:06
30 197 Kierste Wade 36 Midland MI 1:02:08
31 111 Shelly Aultman 36 Coleman MI 1:03:02
32 117 Sara Bober 21 Midland MI 1:04:13
33 151 Krishalena Heilig 23 Kawkawlin MI 1:07:25
34 183 Jannica Schuelke 23 Midland MI 1:07:27
35 188 Shelby Shepherd 21 Saginaw MI 1:08:53
36 137 Kirsten Dunn 0 Coleman MI 1:09:43
37 186 Jennifer Shelby 35 Coleman MI 1:09:47
38 175 Amanda Nutting 23 Saginaw MI 1:12:43
6/01/2012 11:57PM

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.




ALPHARACE
Saturday, June 1-2, 2012
Midland, Michigan

MEN Saturday-10:00AM
Place No. Name Age City Sta Stime
===== ===== ====================== === ================= === =======
1 709 Andrew Wells 15 Midland MI 30:18
2 466 Benjamin Conard 25 Midland MI 32:53
3 523 Ron O'Connor 48 Beaverton MI 33:10
4 541 Jayce Stewart 23 Midland MI 33:58
5 471 Tony Davis 36 Auburn MI 34:06
6 500 Dave Kendziorski 39 Auburn MI 34:12
7 501 Brad Kloha 27 Mount Pleasant MI 34:49
8 534 Randy Smith 42 Flint MI 35:54
9 539 Drew Stanick 21 Midland MI 36:28
10 543 Mitchell Thomas 26 Midland MI 36:58
11 514 Joseph Mapes 46 Bay City MI 38:46
12 552 Paul Wazny 40 Saint Charles MI 38:50
13 459 Michael Bork 20 Midland MI 39:01
14 692 Justin Yarger 20 Midland MI 39:03
15 547 Michael Trent 24 Weidman MI 39:07
16 464 Rob Clements 25 Bay City MI 39:24
17 463 Sean Clark 31 Midland MI 39:27
18 529 Earle Schultz 29 Midland MI 39:28
19 558 Scott Williams 33 Midland MI 39:29
20 560 Matt Yonkey 29 Mount Pleasant MI 39:29
21 496 Mike Humphrey 17 Midland MI 39:41
22 487 Rich Hibner 40 Midland MI 39:58
23 535 Scott Smith 47 Midland MI 40:06
24 509 Tony Ledwick 48 Sarnia ONT 40:21
25 211 David Edwards 26 Midland MI 42:02
26 488 Derek Hodges 32 Sandusky MI 42:03
27 489 Greg Hodges 32 Oxford MI 42:05
28 516 Cody McCoy 26 Midland MI 42:09
29 524 Shannon Parker 44 Midland MI 42:46
30 690 Jay Arons 47 Midland MI 43:04
31 498 Nicholas Jacobs 37 Saginaw MI 43:10
32 553 Dustin Wegener 24 Freeland MI 43:40
33 475 Brad Erlenbeck 39 Freeland MI 43:41
34 531 Anthony Simmon 44 Chesaning MI 43:42
35 519 Ryan Miller 25 Midland MI 44:15
36 461 Brian Brown 39 Freeland MI 44:21
37 460 Jason Bourdow 28 Saginaw MI 44:29
38 559 Adam Wuerfel 28 Auburn MI 44:30
39 395 Cory Cross 50 Detroit MI 44:43
40 483 Alexander Gonzalez 17 Clare MI 44:45
41 693 Thomas Grantham 21 Freeland MI 44:49
42 528 Robert Sandoval 28 Midland MI 45:59
43 456 Eric Bender 27 Saginaw MI 46:40
44 457 Matthew Berry 41 Flint MI 46:44
45 548 Scott Trepkowski 26 Bay City MI 47:23
46 544 Todd Thomasson 38 Midland MI 47:24
47 458 Brad Bitzer 25 Bay City MI 47:59
48 520 Dion Mindykowski 33 Bay City MI 48:08
49 482 Brent Gettel 39 Bay City MI 48:12
50 527 Jeff Rogers 56 Midland MI 48:20
51 533 Greg Slocum 42 Kawkawlin MI 48:32
52 476 Jason Erlenbeck 38 Hemlock MI 48:36
53 481 Robert Francisco 51 Saint Louis MI 48:48
54 511 Jason Lijewski 39 Midland MI 48:53
55 530 Rory Schwan 30 Detroit MI 49:00
56 518 Mike Meylan 40 Bay City MI 49:13
57 525 Kshitish Patankar 31 Midland MI 49:21
58 486 Jon Hetzner 30 Saginaw MI 52:51
59 502 David Kohn 28 Midland MI 53:38
60 462 Scott Bury 47 Sanford MI 53:45
61 515 Chris Matzke 28 Saginaw MI 54:13
62 454 Bret Badertscher 44 Highland MI 54:40
63 479 Joel Field 39 Freeland MI 54:50
64 495 Rich Humburg 40 Midland MI 55:16
65 470 Steve Dasher 57 Midland MI 55:29
66 394 Chad Cross 22 Detroit MI 55:59
67 507 Mitch Larson 54 Midland MI 56:18
68 478 Kevin Erwin 24 Essexville MI 56:32
69 638 Cletis Wellnitz 32 Freeland MI 57:19
70 721 Corey Crook 43 Pinconning MI 59:46
71 490 Daryl Hoffman 35 Vestaburg MI 1:02:19
72 469 Neil Cunnningham 30 Bay City MI 1:10:56
6/02/2012 11:19AM

WOMEN Saturday-10:00AM
Place No. Name Age City Sta Stime
===== ===== ====================== === ================= === =======
1 542 Sheri Tausk 45 Midland MI 39:08
2 557 Heather Wesolek 32 Saginaw MI 41:33
3 517 Harmony McCoy 24 Midland MI 42:09
4 506 Teresa Lapere 35 Midland MI 42:11
5 508 Lisa Ledwick 43 Sarnia ONT 43:47
6 396 Kelli Cross 19 Detroit MI 44:47
7 555 Kristi Wegener 22 Ann Arbor MI 45:44
8 497 Carissa Jacobs 21 Kawkawlin MI 45:45
9 480 Koreen Francisco 41 Saint Louis MI 45:46
10 485 Katie Herzberger 26 Saginaw MI 46:42
11 554 Heidi Wegener 24 Bay City MI 48:00
12 465 Michelle Cluff 45 Midland MI 48:24
13 510 Angela Lijewski 32 Midland MI 48:52
14 513 Amy Lockwood 28 Saginaw MI 49:12
15 477 Richelle Erlenbeck 41 Freeland MI 49:13
16 538 Nancy Spleet 37 Saint Charles MI 49:15
17 505 Jennifer Lake 38 Saint Charles MI 53:13
18 540 Courtney Starke 37 Saint Charles MI 53:14
19 474 Jennifer Dusek 47 Saint Charles MI 53:16
20 503 Laura Kohn 24 Midland MI 53:58
21 532 Cristy Slocum 34 Kawkawlin MI 54:22
22 453 Brandy Badertscher 37 Highland MI 54:39
23 494 Missy Humburg 40 Midland MI 55:15
24 447 Sara Tinnin 22 Detroit MI 56:00
25 484 Jade Grudzinski 22 Essexville MI 56:41
26 512 Morgan Lobodzinski 22 Bay City MI 56:46
27 639 Kirsten Wellnitz 32 Freeland MI 57:20
28 546 Tina Topolewski 27 Bay City MI 1:00:10
29 467 Kim Crook 41 Pinconning MI 1:00:11
30 545 Heather Tithof 29 Saint Charles MI 1:01:54
31 537 Jean Speaker 40 Midland MI 1:02:00
32 491 Julie Hoffman 36 Vestaburg MI 1:02:20
33 536 Jessica Sova 28 Freeland MI 1:06:03
34 493 Lynnsay Hughes 27 Freeland MI 1:06:05
35 556 Jenny Werness 29 Midland MI 1:08:01
36 468 Gladys Cunnningham 33 Bay City MI 1:10:59
37 521 Fay Nickel 47 Pinconning MI 1:11:59
38 472 Stacy Day 38 Linwood MI 1:12:01
39 691 Annie Nawrocki 1:13:26
40 499 Michele Jewell 43 Saginaw MI 1:18:17
41 551 Kelli Wazny 39 Saint Charles MI 1:18:19
42 455 Samantha Baker 28 Alger MI 1:18:23
43 522 Sarah Noble 28 Sterling MI 1:18:26
6/02/2012 11:19AM

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.




ALPHARACE
Saturday, June 1-2, 2012
Midland, Michigan

MEN Saturday-10:30AM
Place No. Name Age City Sta Stime
===== ===== ====================== === ================= === =======
1 722 Martin Perrin 22 Ann Arbor MI 31:36
2 724 Rick Trudo 37 Freeland MI 32:17
3 563 Eric Ball 24 Midland MI 33:56
4 619 Eric Nartker 18 Midland MI 34:10
5 581 Chris Casetta 25 Saginaw MI 34:49
6 584 Tim Driessnack 43 Mount Pleasant MI 34:52
7 616 Michael Moutsatson 42 Mount Pleasant MI 36:31
8 585 Kyle Enwiller 17 Bridgeport MI 37:06
9 725 Zachary Sharrow 24 Bay City MI 37:08
10 636 William Walraven 49 Harrison MI 37:34
11 611 Ryan Lovely 24 Downingtown PA 37:37
12 600 Wayne Hofmann 29 Saint Charles MI 38:38
13 635 Jake Walraven 17 Harrison MI 38:40
14 694 Gabe Jimenez 24 Saginaw MI 39:37
15 589 Al Fong 44 Saginaw MI 39:41
16 595 Steve Girardot 39 Bay City MI 40:01
17 588 Eric Finnigan 26 Saginaw MI 42:04
18 642 David Woods 36 Essexville MI 42:05
19 608 Greg Lietzow 34 Sanford MI 43:34
20 628 Wade Spyker 27 Omer MI 44:07
21 634 Paul Swoffer 24 Sebewaing MI 44:08
22 604 Michael Johnson 36 Kawkawlin MI 44:15
23 350 Tim Risnes 31 Midland MI 44:37
24 695 Evan Weckerly Midland MI 45:51
25 564 Dusty Ballard 36 Kawkawlin MI 46:30
26 586 Michael Enwiller 17 Bridgeport MI 46:37
27 583 Geoff Dorman 36 Rhodes MI 47:35
28 701 Kevin Meikle Lapeer MI 48:27
29 605 Robert Jorgensen 34 Midland MI 49:15
30 643 Jian Xu 33 Midland MI 51:45
31 624 Walter Sinko 33 Essexville MI 52:07
32 620 Charles Palm 41 Bay City MI 52:08
33 666 Thomas Johnson 33 Frankenmuth MI 52:15
34 609 Craig List 33 Vassar MI 52:19
35 632 John Swiecicki 27 Linwood MI 52:28
36 587 Kyle Ewing 27 Midland MI 52:31
37 623 Kito Sharper 24 Saginaw MI 52:50
38 641 David Wissner 39 Midland MI 55:33
39 602 Joseph Jesgarz 22 Bay City MI 56:41
40 569 William Bodeis 22 Sanford MI 1:01:42
41 702 Garrett Smith 32 Portland IN 1:01:47
42 630 Richard Stevens 20 Midland MI 1:06:10
43 567 Jacob Benner 18 Midland MI 1:06:12
44 574 Shaun Bornemann 23 Midland MI 1:08:32
45 573 Jr Bornemann 28 Midland MI 1:08:37
46 707 Eric Schwabauer 36 Davison MI 1:10:57
47 571 Glen Booth 31 Midland MI 1:15:54
48 580 Nickolas Carter 31 Freeland MI 1:15:54
49 637 Jason Weber 33 Midland MI 1:20:09
50 626 Pablo Solano 37 Bay City MI 1:20:09
6/02/2012 12:02PM

WOMEN Saturday-10:30AM
Place No. Name Age City Sta Stime
===== ===== ====================== === ================= === =======
1 601 Cadia Humpula 28 Saint Charles MI 32:56
2 591 Kayla Fong 16 Saginaw MI 39:42
3 625 Linda Smith 45 Midland MI 41:38
4 593 Leah Gardner 39 Midland MI 42:21
5 594 Tricia Gequillana 41 Saginaw MI 44:54
6 603 Erin Johnson 34 Kawkawlin MI 46:33
7 566 Lisa Beird 43 Saginaw MI 47:44
8 640 Andrea Wentworth 42 Mount Pleasant MI 47:56
9 633 Lindsey Swoffer 21 Sebewaing MI 51:27
10 613 Kathryn Lynch-Morin 26 Bay City MI 51:35
11 570 Breanne Bond 29 Midland MI 51:45
12 562 Laura Allington 35 Midland MI 52:16
13 597 Tiffany Hammer 28 Saginaw MI 55:40
14 596 Lauri Grimmett 54 Beaverton MI 55:43
15 565 Jennifer Ballard 33 Kawkawlin MI 55:50
16 577 MacKenzie Burger 22 Bay City MI 56:47
17 578 Corrine Bush 50 Midland MI 57:46
18 615 Cara Miller 30 Midland MI 57:47
19 621 Sherry Sasse 39 Sanford MI 57:47
20 622 Chrissy Sengstock 35 MacOmb MI 58:00
21 576 Jillinda Briggs 33 Chester NY 58:05
22 568 Rolleen Bodeis 46 Sanford MI 1:01:42
23 592 Jodi Friedman 37 Midland MI 1:02:07
24 617 Shannon Murphy 32 Bay City MI 1:02:12
25 629 Janelle Steckley 56 Sanford MI 1:05:04
26 614 Elisabeth Maurer 19 Midland MI 1:06:18
27 627 Tiffany Sprague 29 Freeland MI 1:08:51
28 326 Jodie Le Blanc 28 Midland MI 1:08:53
29 708 Desirae Schwabauer 30 Davison MI 1:10:59
30 572 Kelly Booth 29 Midland MI 1:14:56
31 579 Jaimi Carter 33 Freeland MI 1:14:58
32 598 Kayla Harrington 28 Saginaw MI 1:14:59
33 575 Jessica Briggs 35 Sussex NJ 1:28:12
34 610 Lucretia Lott 20 Unionville NY 1:28:14
6/02/2012 12:02PM

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.




ALPHARACE
Saturday, June 1-2, 2012
Midland, Michigan

MEN Saturday-11:00AM
Place No. Name Age City Sta Stime
===== ===== ====================== === ================= === =======
1 414 James Kozelouzek 35 Midland MI 41:40
6/02/2012 12:12PM

WOMEN Saturday-11:00AM
Place No. Name Age City Sta Stime
===== ===== ====================== === ================= === =======
1 651 Adrienne Gwizdala 32 Bay City MI 42:00
2 699 Krystal Johns Lapeer MI 45:42
3 663 Kari Wedge 35 Midland MI 48:39
4 657 Linda Nartker 51 Midland MI 50:26
5 656 Courtney Nartker 22 Midland MI 50:31
6 415 Shannon Kozelouzek 35 Midland MI 50:57
7 658 Courtney Ney 22 Saginaw MI 54:33
8 655 Megan Morell 23 Ubly MI 54:34
9 654 Katie McCluskey 26 Midland MI 54:36
10 648 Sheryl Coltson 40 Midland MI 57:51
11 661 Marcia Vansumeren 44 Essexville MI 59:33
12 650 Jennifer Goerge 35 Midland MI 59:34
13 660 Allison Tobin 28 Midland MI 59:34
14 649 Jessica Dorman 31 Rhodes MI 1:00:16
15 696 Janel Arnold 23 Midland MI 1:00:54
16 659 Amanda Ridley 37 Freeland MI 1:02:38
17 653 Jamie Lentner 34 Freeland MI 1:02:39
18 646 Carrie Ade 33 Mount Morris MI 1:05:10
19 652 Jina Kushion 22 Bay City MI 1:11:44
20 662 Becca Wallace 27 Essexville MI 1:11:45
6/02/2012 12:12PM

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.




ALPHARACE
Saturday, June 1-2, 2012
Midland, Michigan

WOMEN Saturday-11:30AM
Place No. Name Age City Sta Stime
===== ===== ====================== === ================= === =======
1 723 Jill Trudo 37 Freeland MI 42:54
2 664 Katherine Grimaldi 23 Saginaw MI 58:56
3 665 Rachel Hartges 22 Saginaw MI 58:57
4 668 Michele Pierce 33 Saginaw MI 1:02:59
5 700 Koula Christi Oxford MI 1:30:42
6 697 Chantel Ferrio 30 Bay City MI 1:33:07
7 698 Christina Zavala 33 Bay City MI 1:33:08
6/02/2012 1:11PM

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.




ALPHARACE
Saturday, June 1-2, 2012
Midland, Michigan

MEN Saturday-8:00AM
Place No. Name Age City Sta Stime
===== ===== ====================== === ================= === =======
1 227 Kirk Tews 32 Midland MI 33:05
2 208 David Bearss 29 Midland MI 35:18
3 226 Chris Tews 34 Midland MI 36:18
4 680 Robert Wallace 40 Bakersfield CA 37:55
5 217 Bryan Jendretzke 40 Midland MI 38:09
6 229 Brent Walsh 31 Sanford MI 38:52
7 209 Brent Bowsher 32 Flushing MI 42:01
8 216 John Inman 40 Midland MI 42:21
9 50 John Kivi 46 Midland MI 46:49
10 214 Tyler Grantham 23 Byron MI 46:56
11 221 Jason Rabie 16 Freeland MI 47:01
12 219 Tom Johnson 35 Columbia SC 47:04
13 223 Eric Schertzberg 31 Midland MI 48:05
14 213 Todd Felske 26 Midland MI 52:11
15 207 Colin Bearss 22 Midland MI 52:39
16 206 Trevor Adcock 38 Auburn MI 55:28
17 225 Phillip Stilwell 35 Midland MI 55:28
18 230 Dennis Witbrodt 59 Midland MI 57:41
6/02/2012 9:14AM

WOMEN Saturday-8:00AM
Place No. Name Age City Sta Stime
===== ===== ====================== === ================= === =======
1 228 Katie Wakeman 32 Midland MI 40:52
2 231 Shauna Barbeau 38 Midland MI 42:22
3 224 Raimee Schertzberg 33 Midland MI 48:06
4 212 Megan Felske 24 Midland MI 49:32
5 210 Portia Crossman 28 Kalkaska MI 49:32
6 218 Atasha Johnson 32 Beaverton MI 53:38
7 222 Jennifer Rabie 19 Freeland MI 54:26
8 220 Marcie Long 24 Sanford MI 56:41
6/02/2012 9:14AM

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.




ALPHARACE
Saturday, June 1-2, 2012
Midland, Michigan

MEN Saturday-8:30AM
Place No. Name Age City Sta Stime
===== ===== ====================== === ================= === =======
1 234 Thomas Bussineau 23 Midland MI 33:17
2 232 Scott Burr 46 Midland MI 33:55
3 238 Erik Drake 24 Midland MI 35:16
4 237 Michael Douglass 23 Midland MI 36:31
5 258 Mike Witt 41 Midland MI 38:33
6 257 Brendan Witt 13 Midland MI 38:34
7 251 Wesley Meyer 16 Midland MI 40:31
8 242 Jack Flanagan 16 Midland MI 41:48
9 235 Arnold D'Ambrosio 47 Midland MI 46:38
10 254 David Roden 48 Midland MI 48:40
11 241 Michael Ferritto 50 Midland MI 48:44
12 250 Ed Melton 46 Midland MI 49:01
13 253 Joe Olszewski 16 Midland MI 49:03
14 259 Leon Zastrow 35 Hemlock MI 53:05
15 233 Stephen Busch 24 Midland MI 54:17
16 719 Roman D'Ambrosio 16 Midland MI 54:31
6/02/2012 9:58AM

WOMEN Saturday-8:30AM
Place No. Name Age City Sta Stime
===== ===== ====================== === ================= === =======
1 243 Amanda Gallier 34 Midland MI 37:07
2 247 Abigail Lerner 21 Midland MI 46:35
3 256 Valerie Welch 47 Midland MI 46:39
4 255 Jenna Roden 17 Midland MI 48:39
5 240 Amy Ferritto 17 Midland MI 48:43
6 260 Noreen Zastrow 35 Hemlock MI 53:04
7 311 Misty Heller 37 Bay City MI 53:38
8 239 Angela Durussel 27 Linwood MI 53:50
9 245 Krissa Gunther 44 Hemlock MI 59:16
10 249 Jennifer Marden 32 Saginaw MI 59:17
11 246 Kelly Kalinowski 42 Gladwin MI 1:12:13
12 236 Taylor Dorsey 18 Gladwin MI 1:12:16
13 244 Tara Greenleaf 29 Hemlock MI 1:12:19
14 248 Lily Lerner 18 Midland MI 1:17:59
6/02/2012 9:58AM

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.




ALPHARACE
Saturday, June 1-2, 2012
Midland, Michigan

MEN Saturday-9:00AM
Place No. Name Age City Sta Stime
===== ===== ====================== === ================= === =======
1 353 Daniel Rynearson 23 Midland MI 33:49
2 307 Peter Gudritz 30 Midland MI 34:29
3 269 Kyle Bandlow 32 Freeland MI 34:59
4 357 Eric Schornack 23 Midland MI 35:18
5 345 Daniel Phillips 30 Chicago IL 35:21
6 306 Mark Grotelueschen 46 Bay City MI 36:24
7 281 Peter Buist 39 Midland MI 36:44
8 267 Jeffrey Baldwin 22 Midland MI 36:48
9 378 Bryan White 30 Saginaw MI 38:08
10 274 Thomas Boyle 24 Midland MI 38:13
11 320 William Kirkpatrick 31 Gladwin MI 38:15
12 371 Brandon Toyzan 29 Midland MI 38:31
13 714 Matthew Zarazua 33 Bay City MI 38:46
14 292 Christopher Davis 38 Bay City MI 38:46
15 262 Brian Allard 32 Midland MI 39:11
16 319 Corey Kalo 34 Freeland MI 39:18
17 351 Andrew Rosine 22 Midland MI 39:18
18 270 Erik Barnard 39 Midland MI 39:46
19 313 Rick Hodges 63 Midland MI 40:13
20 334 Amir Malekadeli 30 Midland MI 40:20
21 377 Matt Whaley 30 Midland MI 40:29
22 293 Scott Douglas 32 Auburn MI 40:43
23 349 Jonathan Richardson 33 Hope MI 40:46
24 348 Mike Restifo 56 Saginaw MI 40:46
25 312 Greg Hills 33 Bay City MI 41:29
26 715 Brandon Short 33 Bay City MI 42:16
27 285 Michael Cascio 23 Royal Oak MI 42:39
28 300 Chad Gembrowski 28 Bay City MI 42:42
29 322 John Kowalski 33 Hemlock MI 43:06
30 315 Gary Hrywnak Jr 29 Hemlock MI 43:07
31 308 Kirk Guotana 24 Midland MI 43:56
32 318 Mike Jimenez 19 Saginaw MI 44:13
33 372 Travis Vanalst 20 Saginaw MI 44:17
34 330 Matthew Lokar 23 Chanhassen MN 45:16
35 277 Brian Brege 48 Midland MI 45:41
36 275 Adam Brege 19 Midland MI 45:42
37 368 Troy Toombs 29 Midland MI 45:57
38 331 Joel Lundberg 35 Midland MI 46:14
39 335 Robert Mills 46 Harrisville MI 46:16
40 273 John Bird 21 Midland MI 46:32
41 385 Matt Zulski 28 Pellston MI 48:00
42 264 Mark Arent 55 Midland MI 48:34
43 321 James Knezek 29 Saint Charles MI 48:34
44 271 Todd Beebe 44 Midland MI 50:11
45 384 Trevis Zalucha 34 Linwood MI 50:18
46 361 Curt Smith 35 Saginaw MI 52:30
47 295 Tim Estep 34 Saginaw MI 52:32
48 288 Stephen Champine 35 Shepherd MI 55:59
49 352 David Rowe 35 Sanford MI 1:03:27
50 297 Jonathan Fodo 37 Midland MI 1:03:29
51 301 Thomas Gordon 23 Midland MI 1:05:32
52 380 James Wilczynski 30 Pinconning MI 1:06:19
6/02/2012 10:33AM

WOMEN Saturday-9:00AM
Place No. Name Age City Sta Stime
===== ===== ====================== === ================= === =======
1 355 Lynn Sauve 42 Midland MI 37:24
2 302 Nicole Gotts 35 Midland MI 37:51
3 327 Karlie Leroy 24 Saginaw MI 40:21
4 370 Alisha Toyzan 29 Midland MI 40:47
5 333 Rachel Luokkala 23 Princeton NJ 41:10
6 289 Amy Chaudhary 50 Saginaw MI 43:41
7 347 Brenda Rehmann 26 Bay City MI 43:52
8 362 Karyn Smth 23 Midland MI 45:08
9 374 Lauren Walker 22 Chicago IL 45:18
10 379 Lindsey White 25 Saginaw MI 45:20
11 280 Jill Buist 38 Midland MI 45:39
12 328 Brenda Linzner 47 Pinconning MI 45:41
13 303 Jessica Grassmick 32 Freeland MI 45:42
14 338 Jane Neyer 24 Midland MI 46:18
15 294 Ashley Elzerman 33 Midland MI 47:41
16 266 Sarah Arent 19 Midland MI 48:03
17 359 Jessica Sherman 27 Pellston MI 48:17
18 317 Samantha Hughes 36 East Lansing MI 48:18
19 344 Christine Parsch 34 Midland MI 48:18
20 278 Casey Brege 22 Midland MI 48:24
21 276 Amy Brege 46 Midland MI 48:30
22 382 Heather Wood 27 Midland MI 49:05
23 360 Kristin Short 31 Bay City MI 49:05
24 268 Allison Banaszak 29 Bay City MI 49:37
25 336 Mekinsey Molinaro 19 Midland MI 49:39
26 284 Laura Butcher 42 Merrill MI 49:42
27 376 Megan Wegner 23 Saginaw MI 50:56
28 299 Sarah Gee 33 Midland MI 51:15
29 341 Heather Ouderkirk 34 Midland MI 51:15
30 363 Sara Sobon 22 Midland MI 51:17
31 365 Marcia St. Denis 50 Harrison MI 52:03
32 375 Raye Walraven 44 Harrison MI 52:03
33 291 Michelle Clickner 49 Clare MI 52:04
34 279 Brandy Brock 32 Bentley MI 53:04
35 356 Robin Schmidt 30 Pinconning MI 53:05
36 366 Sheila Sullivan 23 Midland MI 54:03
37 339 Christina Nicolia 23 Midland MI 54:05
38 358 Trisha Schweinsberg 36 Bay City MI 54:10
39 287 Bridget Champine 33 Shepherd MI 55:59
40 381 Karin Williamson 45 Saginaw MI 56:55
41 332 Lynne Lundberg 35 Midland MI 57:58
42 667 Anne Mills 47 Harrisville MI 57:58
43 346 Kelly Pletzke 35 Bay City MI 1:00:36
44 261 Brooke Adamski 38 Bay City MI 1:00:47
45 367 Melissa Terwillegar 27 Bay City MI 1:01:31
46 286 Laura Castaneda 22 Midland MI 1:05:34
47 373 Kayla Wagner 27 Pinconning MI 1:06:20
48 309 Mindi Hannon 30 Saginaw MI 1:09:38
49 383 Angela Woodard 41 Midland MI 1:12:55
50 329 Debbie Loesel 57 Clare MI 1:12:56
51 290 Jann Cleary 50 Clare MI 1:12:56
52 272 Janine Bird 47 Midland MI 1:13:03
53 298 Vicki Foster 38 Alma MI 1:21:35
54 316 Michelle Huff 43 Midland MI 1:21:35
55 263 Ashley Anibal 23 Midland MI 1:31:21
56 324 Katie Lavier 28 Hope MI 1:31:21
57 323 Dawn Lambert 36 Midland MI 1:31:24
6/02/2012 10:33AM

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.




ALPHARACE
Saturday, June 1-2, 2012
Midland, Michigan

MEN Saturday-9:30AM
Place No. Name Age City Sta Stime
===== ===== ====================== === ================= === =======
1 710 John Billette 44 Auburn MI 30:37
2 437 David Schluckebier 30 Saginaw MI 31:03
3 391 Thomas Brewbaker 36 Plymouth MI 33:49
4 397 Bryce Delaney 17 Midland MI 35:41
5 423 Patrick Maloney 16 Hemlock MI 35:43
6 401 Gary Dunham 50 Midland MI 37:42
7 387 Glenn Beardsley 16 Harrison MI 37:44
8 452 Justin Wirtz 30 Midland MI 37:53
9 399 William Dubuque 36 Royal Oak MI 37:59
10 398 Jeff Dubuque 45 Freeland MI 38:00
11 388 Kyle Blackwood 16 Midland MI 38:59
12 682 Matt Eischer 24 Grand Rapids MI 39:08
13 631 Ryan Sullivan 32 Bay City MI 39:10
14 343 Will Pan 24 Midland MI 40:07
15 282 Bill Burke 54 Midland MI 40:08
16 449 Jon Van Regenmorter 27 Midland MI 41:56
17 419 Jason Lewis 36 Coleman MI 43:40
18 408 Will Griffin 22 Saginaw MI 45:23
19 389 Jacob Bornemann 27 Midland MI 45:42
20 683 Tyler Eischer 19 Freeland MI 45:42
21 432 Kyle Rechsteiner 29 Bay City MI 45:45
22 390 Joshua Bornemann 27 Midland MI 45:45
23 720 Nathan Nelsen 19 Bay City MI 45:55
24 413 Gregory Korf 26 Midland MI 45:57
25 416 Pete Kumar 39 Saginaw MI 46:24
26 429 Dave Petro 40 Essexville MI 46:30
27 386 Corey Anderson 35 Essexville MI 46:31
28 441 Christopher Stemple 23 Midland MI 48:28
29 409 Drew Jenkins 19 Midland MI 50:12
30 443 Chris Sushynski 34 Midland MI 52:04
31 402 Jeremy Durham 39 Midland MI 52:05
32 411 Scott Knoerr 39 Auburn MI 52:08
33 440 David Snider 29 Bay City MI 52:41
34 425 Devin Marino 23 Midland MI 52:51
35 407 Paul Gequillana 43 Saginaw MI 52:59
36 436 Tj Scheid 27 Midland MI 53:15
37 687 Bruce Vance 54 Midland MI 53:34
38 403 Arrin Fisher 37 Freeland MI 54:19
39 439 Keith Schulte 36 Midland MI 55:45
40 688 Craig Vance 29 Midland MI 56:18
41 406 Michael Foster 37 Midland MI 1:01:12
42 393 Dakota Coursey 19 Kawkawlin MI 1:01:17
43 342 Joe Palazzolo 33 Warren MI 1:07:39
6/02/2012 10:48AM

WOMEN Saturday-9:30AM
Place No. Name Age City Sta Stime
===== ===== ====================== === ================= === =======
1 711 Suzanne Billette 42 Auburn MI 38:52
2 283 Kelly Burke 23 Midland MI 40:07
3 685 Courtney Musser 28 Bay City MI 43:24
4 686 Darcy Musser-Mitchell 31 Caledonia MI 43:27
5 448 Kimberly Stolzman 23 Decker MI 46:29
6 433 Pamela Render 44 Coleman MI 46:50
7 689 Laurel Wellman 16 Midland MI 47:15
8 704 Laura Nitz 16 Sanford MI 47:15
9 421 Jennelle Maki 27 Midland MI 47:21
10 412 Cathy Koebke 36 Bay City MI 51:22
11 442 Beatrice Sushynski 30 Midland MI 52:00
12 450 Kelly Wegener 25 Bay City MI 52:41
13 451 Carrie Westenburg 51 Bay City MI 53:16
14 405 Tina Fisher 38 Freeland MI 54:20
15 438 Jaclyn Schulte 32 Midland MI 55:37
16 400 Becky Dunham 49 Midland MI 1:00:19
17 410 Sarah Johnson 25 Ashland OH 1:00:20
18 427 Kelsey Nowell 27 Midland MI 1:00:20
19 420 Dawn Lupcke 33 Ferndale MI 1:01:22
20 364 Danielle Socier 32 Bay City MI 1:01:23
21 417 Amy Leinberger 37 Essexville MI 1:01:57
22 431 Mitzi Plambeck 40 Saginaw MI 1:01:58
23 434 Marci Rozek 37 Bay City MI 1:02:01
24 418 Sarah Leppek 38 Essexville MI 1:02:03
25 684 Julie Hartman 33 Howard City MI 1:02:20
26 422 Mary Joan Maloney 20 Hemlock MI 1:05:26
27 424 Tricia Maloney 19 Hemlock MI 1:05:26
28 404 Gayle Fisher 35 Saginaw MI 1:08:34
29 428 Catherine Oleson 42 Midland MI 1:13:38
30 446 Cindy Crowl 46 Sanford MI 1:13:45
31 435 Stephanie Rozek 46 Midland MI 1:15:19
6/02/2012 10:48AM

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.