One Day 5K

back to results

Jun. 3, 2012

One Day 5K
Clarkston, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


One Day 5K
Age Group Results
June 03, 2012
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing
5K Run/Walk
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Lindsay Waterford MI 926 20 4 22:27.7 7:13/M

Female 35 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lacey Randall Holly MI 865 34 7 23:32.2 7:34/M
2 Brooke Schaefer Ortonville MI 871 24 13 24:32.9 7:53/M
3 Cassie Williams Caro MI 902 26 14 24:35.5 7:54/M
4 Karen Delbeke Davisburg MI 928 30 15 25:02.5 8:03/M
5 Anna Winkler Clarkston MI 925 09 20 25:38.6 8:15/M
6 Krista Forbes Waterford MI 815 33 24 26:18.7 8:27/M
7 Kelli Clifton Ortonville MI 799 34 28 27:13.8 8:45/M
8 Casey Thorn Waterford MI 893 15 29 27:15.1 8:46/M
9 Kendyl Wilcox Waterford MI 899 17 39 28:49.9 9:16/M
10 Mandy Houston Columbiaville MI 917 23 49 30:25.6 9:47/M
11 Crystal Marier South Range MI 918 29 50 30:26.1 9:47/M
12 Megan Hibbard Clarkston MI 835 12 51 30:31.4 9:49/M
13 Nancy Reed-Wilson Holly MI 866 21 54 30:55.2 9:56/M
14 Arlene Monroe Clarkston MI 855 11 55 31:09.0 10:01/M
15 Samantha Marquis Ortonville MI 848 21 57 31:19.6 10:04/M
16 Kayla Spicer Ortonville MI 880 13 58 31:23.7 10:05/M
17 Morgan Williams Holly MI 900 19 63 32:11.6 10:21/M
18 Jennifer McDonald Holly MI 851 29 71 33:34.0 10:48/M
19 Suzanne Jones Lake Orion MI 839 34 76 34:27.3 11:05/M
20 Sarah Gleason Waterford MI 821 25 81 34:49.5 11:12/M
21 Jenna Swartzmiller Muskegon MI 883 23 86 36:45.7 11:49/M
22 Alivia Cerny Metamora MI 796 14 88 37:18.3 12:00/M
23 Morgan Gibson Davisburg MI 820 17 91 38:16.2 12:18/M
24 Liza Pulido Marine City MI 864 35 93 39:01.4 12:33/M
25 Kari Swartzmiller Colorado Springs C 884 24 98 40:26.9 13:00/M
26 Emma Henderson Waterford MI 830 10 104 45:36.2 14:40/M
27 Julia Eisiminger Ortonville MI 813 33 105 46:00.6 14:47/M
28 Rosemary Rexford Newport MI 911 27 109 46:58.2 15:06/M
29 Debra Lee Allen Park MI 844 31 116 49:38.6 15:58/M

Female 36 to 50

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Trussell Grand Blanc 923 36 21 25:49.2 8:18/M
2 Janet Yosick Waterford MI 919 40 25 26:19.6 8:28/M
3 Chong Yi-Miller Macomb MI 916 41 33 28:03.6 9:01/M
4 Laura Frasa Waterford MI 817 38 36 28:39.5 9:13/M
5 Christine Cerny Metamora MI 795 41 44 29:22.1 9:27/M
6 Robin Alley Waterford MI 784 50 56 31:15.3 10:03/M
7 Anne Sweetman Holly MI 886 45 68 33:07.0 10:39/M
8 Melissa Thorn Waterford MI 894 43 70 33:09.1 10:40/M
9 Heather McGivern Clarkston MI 852 38 79 34:42.8 11:09/M
10 Laura Gleason Ortonville MI 824 45 85 36:32.9 11:45/M
11 Kim Dunahay Waterford MI 812 40 96 40:22.4 12:59/M
12 Donna Swartzmiller Clarkston MI 882 46 99 40:27.0 13:00/M
13 Kristen Dawe Swartz Creek MI 922 38 101 41:05.3 13:13/M
14 Erin Matice Davisburg MI 850 46 102 42:04.6 13:32/M
15 Gwen Henderson Waterford MI 831 37 106 46:00.8 14:47/M
16 Cindy Zidel Grand Blanc MI 906 47 107 46:47.0 15:03/M
17 Regina Thibodeau Clarkston MI 891 49 111 48:44.2 15:40/M
18 Faith Szilagy Lincoln Park MI 887 40 115 49:38.4 15:58/M
19 Virginia Ahman Waterford MI 782 50 118 50:20.7 16:11/M

Female 51 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pauline Wood Howell 903 52 48 30:25.2 9:47/M
2 Vlad Petrowske Lake Orion MI 858 99 61 31:35.3 10:09/M
3 Lori Mancini Ortonville MI 929 55 72 33:41.4 10:50/M
4 Madeleine Macy Clarkston MI 846 56 74 34:09.7 10:59/M
5 Denise Poniatowski Holly MI 862 51 97 40:23.4 12:59/M
6 Bim Dejose Ortonville MI 803 54 103 42:25.2 13:38/M
7 Janet Razz Rochester MI 921 59 110 47:24.0 15:14/M
8 Marie Woodman Clarkston MI 904 68 112 49:16.7 15:50/M
9 Bonny Catinella Ortonville MI 793 54 114 49:37.7 15:57/M
10 Sharon Meade Ortonville MI 854 53 117 50:15.2 16:09/M
11 Linda Preuss Clarkston MI 863 66 119 50:21.8 16:11/M
12 Louise Downs Ortonville MI 811 63 120 51:57.4 16:42/M
13 Gail Shoemaker Waterford MI 876 61 121 53:25.4 17:11/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 901 27 1 20:52.9 6:43/M

Male 35 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Calem Heady Clarkston MI 912 17 2 21:10.0 6:48/M
2 Jason Sotzen Ortonville MI 878 23 3 22:23.6 7:12/M
3 Ian Hereford Ortonville MI 833 16 5 22:42.2 7:18/M
4 Nolan Hereford Ortonville MI 834 12 8 23:32.4 7:34/M
5 Christian Cerny Metamora MI 797 13 9 23:52.4 7:40/M
6 Benjamin Gleason Ortonville MI 822 14 12 24:27.3 7:52/M
7 Danielle Reinbold Saginaw MI 867 28 23 26:09.5 8:25/M
8 Tyler Shore Waterford MI 877 13 26 26:42.7 8:35/M
9 Sean O'Morrow Goodrich MI 857 26 30 27:29.0 8:50/M
10 Donald Wright Swartz Creek MI 905 33 34 28:08.0 9:03/M
11 Steven Demoff Ortonville MI 808 16 38 28:47.5 9:15/M
12 Kyle Von Allmen Lake Orion MI 897 15 40 28:57.3 9:19/M
13 Nicholas Schroeder White Lake MI 873 19 46 30:11.2 9:42/M
14 Ethan Thibodeau Clarkston MI 889 13 59 31:23.9 10:05/M
15 Isaac Dejose Ortonville MI 804 12 60 31:33.8 10:09/M
16 James Gleason Ortonville MI 823 18 64 32:13.0 10:22/M
17 Cameron Thompson Goodrich MI 892 20 73 34:00.7 10:56/M
18 Carter Cerny Metamora MI 798 10 78 34:36.4 11:08/M
19 Brad Brimmer Grand Blanc MI 790 33 82 35:13.1 11:19/M
20 Alex Fahr Waterford MI 814 17 84 35:59.7 11:34/M
21 Alex Henderson Waterford MI 829 13 89 37:34.0 12:05/M
22 Braden Marsack Clarkston MI 849 12 94 39:24.7 12:40/M
23 Luke Spicer Ortonville MI 879 07 95 39:27.3 12:41/M
24 Kevin Verdun New Boston MI 913 30 100 40:42.3 13:05/M

Male 36 to 50

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randall Schroeder White Lake MI 874 50 6 23:14.2 7:28/M
2 Jason Mareches Clarkston MI 847 41 10 24:02.0 7:44/M
3 Scott Beach Farmington MI 787 41 11 24:12.4 7:47/M
4 Mark Cerny Metamora MI 794 49 16 25:04.6 8:04/M
5 Terry McGivern Clarkston MI 853 43 17 25:15.3 8:07/M
6 Robert Pittenger Howell 860 48 18 25:30.0 8:12/M
7 Craig Blakeslee Waterford MI 788 41 22 25:58.9 8:21/M
8 Bob Little Lake Orion MI 845 45 27 26:59.3 8:41/M
9 Mark Frasa Waterford MI 816 40 35 28:39.5 9:13/M
10 Ron Heady Clarkston MI 827 47 37 28:44.5 9:14/M
11 Mark Guthrie Clarkston MI 825 48 41 28:58.2 9:19/M
12 Thomas Schaefer Ortonville MI 872 50 42 29:04.6 9:21/M
13 Scott Dixon Clarkston MI 810 44 45 29:39.0 9:32/M
14 Mike Ward Utica MI 898 38 47 30:14.0 9:43/M
15 Mike Henderson Waterford MI 832 44 52 30:47.3 9:54/M
16 Aaron Kirk Ortonville MI 841 36 62 31:35.7 10:09/M
17 Jim Michewicz Fenton 920 46 65 32:30.2 10:27/M
18 Daniela Von Allmen Lake Orion MI 896 44 66 32:34.4 10:28/M
19 Larry Malan Ortonville MI 924 47 80 34:48.2 11:11/M
20 Paul Joyce Clarkston MI 840 49 108 46:49.0 15:03/M
21 Stacey Connor Clarkston MI 800 50 113 49:26.0 15:54/M

Male 51 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 927 57 19 25:37.8 8:14/M
2 Marc Kamp Bloomfield Hills M 915 99 31 27:40.7 8:54/M
3 Estil Shelton Pontiac MI 875 60 32 28:00.3 9:00/M
4 Mark Rokowski Clinton Township M 869 53 43 29:13.5 9:24/M
5 Terry Reinbold Saginaw MI 868 54 53 30:47.5 9:54/M
6 Joseph Thibodeau Clarkston MI 890 54 67 32:47.7 10:32/M
7 Andrew Alley Waterford MI 783 51 69 33:08.2 10:39/M
8 Oseas Dejose Ortonville MI 805 54 75 34:22.7 11:03/M
9 Rj Kring Ortonville MI 842 61 77 34:34.9 11:07/M
10 Jim Ingles Ortonville MI 838 58 83 35:18.6 11:21/M
11 Steve Swartzmiller Clarkston MI 885 51 87 36:45.8 11:49/M
12 Dennis Mizisiu Burton MI 914 61 90 38:02.4 12:14/M
13 Dale Petrowske Lake Orion MI 859 55 92 38:56.8 12:31/M
14 Steve Ashley Ortonville MI 786 60 122 1:03:46.6 20:30/M