We Can Do It! Women's 5k

back to results

Jun. 3, 2012

We Can Do It! Women's 5k
Okemos, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


We Can Do It Women's 5k
Age Group Results
June 03, 2012
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
5k Run/Walk
Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Sellen 361 31 1 22:54.8 7:23/M
2 Leah Morin 956 32 2 23:36.4 7:37/M
3 Linda Cassiday 964 44 3 24:32.1 7:55/M

Female 13 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Graham 924 13 106 44:48.2 14:27/M

Female 14 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kylee Schneider 358 17 13 26:59.3 8:42/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ustina Shives 935 20 4 24:32.9 7:55/M
2 Andrea Jacobs 968 21 6 25:29.4 8:13/M
3 Carolyn Alter 203 21 22 29:45.3 9:36/M
4 Kristin Stoner-Gay 938 20 44 33:25.0 10:47/M
5 Leslie Zimmerman 918 22 124 49:22.8 15:55/M
6 Rebekah Slocum 369 20 129 51:03.5 16:28/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Schimke 919 27 8 26:22.3 8:30/M
2 Audrey Dexter 961 26 9 26:26.0 8:32/M
3 Jodi Schneider 940 28 19 29:12.1 9:25/M
4 Katelyn Cassaday 229 26 34 31:57.3 10:18/M
5 Tia Stevens 378 29 49 34:33.1 11:09/M
6 Sarah Johnson 291 26 53 34:41.7 11:11/M
7 Brieanne Roper 348 29 55 34:50.2 11:14/M
8 Jessica Tomlison 958 28 68 36:30.6 11:46/M
9 Nichole Madry 314 28 76 37:10.7 11:59/M
10 Amanda Bernes 914 26 80 38:38.6 12:28/M
11 Tanya Bernes 943 26 81 38:38.7 12:28/M
12 Dana Abbasi 937 28 82 38:58.5 12:34/M
13 Rita Jahshan 289 25 88 40:41.0 13:07/M
14 Jenni Zatkin 911 29 118 48:42.8 15:43/M
15 Elisabeth Spinner 928 25 130 51:03.7 16:28/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Lampron 934 31 12 26:55.4 8:41/M
2 Gwen Calewarts 226 33 18 29:11.4 9:25/M
3 Christi Henke 951 33 29 31:18.2 10:06/M
4 Christy Barnhart 926 33 41 32:52.0 10:36/M
5 Rashida Harrison 274 32 45 33:58.4 10:57/M
6 Barb Byrum 223 34 52 34:41.4 11:11/M
7 Lissa Blon-Jacot 962 31 66 36:23.0 11:44/M
8 Sandra Morris 325 33 83 38:59.0 12:35/M
9 Angela Schutte 359 31 91 41:15.8 13:18/M
10 Elizabeth Dafoe 239 31 95 42:10.1 13:36/M
11 Stacy Brookes 920 34 101 43:47.6 14:07/M
12 Sarah Iverson 967 34 126 49:55.3 16:06/M
13 Lee Klekotka 299 34 132 51:11.4 16:31/M
14 Jennifer Foglesong 947 33 136 51:29.4 16:36/M
15 Jamie Foglesong 948 32 137 51:29.8 16:36/M
16 Vanessa Ruffer 349 30 159 55:38.6 17:57/M
17 Anna Scott 955 33 160 55:55.7 18:02/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Atkinson 966 35 15 27:39.8 8:55/M
2 Amber O'Daniels 965 36 23 30:17.2 9:46/M
3 Deborah Richmond 346 37 54 34:46.2 11:13/M
4 Christine Beals 930 39 62 35:54.7 11:35/M
5 Heather Seidel 360 35 117 48:42.7 15:43/M
6 Liz Shawl 921 39 140 52:19.1 16:53/M
7 Amy Back 922 35 161 55:56.5 18:03/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bethany Hook 281 43 14 27:32.7 8:53/M
2 Shannon Sweeney 384 40 21 29:38.9 9:34/M
3 Christa Lininger 310 42 26 30:51.7 9:57/M
4 Ronnie Lalix 952 43 28 31:10.9 10:03/M
5 Jami Anderson 205 44 48 34:24.3 11:06/M
6 Julie Fee 917 44 70 36:43.5 11:51/M
7 Kelly Hammerle 925 41 71 36:43.8 11:51/M
8 Kandis Boles 215 41 92 41:16.1 13:19/M
9 Patricia Howland 959 43 109 45:59.4 14:50/M
10 Michelle Johnson 969 44 139 52:19.1 16:53/M
11 Andrea Cunningham 237 42 147 53:19.0 17:12/M
12 Paula Bouck 941 43 152 54:26.0 17:34/M
13 Marie Scott 936 44 175 1:06:08.7 21:20/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kay Schneider 357 45 7 25:59.6 8:23/M
2 Cheryl Gildner 960 46 11 26:36.9 8:35/M
3 Norma Donally 246 45 20 29:14.3 9:26/M
4 Pennie Button 222 47 31 31:29.0 10:09/M
5 Boudreau Boudreau 915 49 36 32:01.4 10:20/M
6 Sherri Washabaugh 397 49 42 33:01.4 10:39/M
7 Susan Maul 318 49 65 36:13.4 11:41/M
8 Janet Przystas 342 49 85 39:28.3 12:44/M
9 Lori Preuss 341 47 87 40:37.3 13:06/M
10 Bethany Mayer 320 45 89 40:44.8 13:08/M
11 Michelle Peckham 942 47 125 49:31.1 15:58/M
12 Laura Allegoet 950 45 133 51:13.7 16:31/M
13 Tamela Slocum 368 49 138 51:35.3 16:38/M
14 Ginger Martz 316 48 143 52:20.7 16:53/M
15 Ellen Lurie 312 49 144 52:21.3 16:53/M
16 Cam Crowell 235 49 149 53:49.4 17:22/M
17 Denise Hershey 279 49 150 53:52.5 17:23/M
18 Christine Borek 217 49 155 55:34.1 17:55/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Buiocchi 221 51 35 32:00.7 10:19/M
2 Michelle Kreft 303 52 37 32:01.7 10:20/M
3 Cindy Placer 339 53 38 32:02.9 10:20/M
4 Susan Ackerman 932 54 43 33:21.9 10:45/M
5 Sally Hamlin 272 50 47 34:22.2 11:05/M
6 Melissa Baumann 210 50 51 34:40.4 11:11/M
7 Diane Comstock 933 54 57 35:28.2 11:26/M
8 Lynn Davis 242 50 59 35:45.2 11:32/M
9 Christine Kelly 296 52 63 36:00.0 11:37/M
10 Marilyn Vandyk 392 54 64 36:10.0 11:40/M
11 Suzanne Baxter 211 51 69 36:34.2 11:48/M
12 Laurie Smith 373 50 78 38:20.9 12:22/M
13 Emily Anderson 204 51 84 39:27.6 12:44/M
14 Laura Olson 331 53 98 42:42.1 13:46/M
15 Susan Peston 335 54 107 45:06.9 14:33/M
16 Alane Hanses 273 53 114 48:05.4 15:31/M
17 Beth Wojan 908 52 119 48:53.9 15:46/M
18 Raeann Vogl 394 53 134 51:22.3 16:34/M
19 Brenda Joseph 293 54 135 51:23.0 16:35/M
20 Janet Goodell 268 53 142 52:20.1 16:53/M
21 Carrie Dickinson 245 53 154 55:14.6 17:49/M
22 Jill Cruth 236 54 169 57:50.8 18:39/M
23 Terri Fore Beard 931 52 170 59:37.4 19:14/M
24 Linda Parks 944 51 180 1:40:38.6 32:28/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frances Kaneene 294 58 16 28:43.9 9:16/M
2 Diane Simon 366 57 24 30:18.8 9:46/M
3 Kristina Abbey 200 56 25 30:21.3 9:47/M
4 Kathy Whited 903 59 27 30:53.1 9:58/M
5 Paula Pendergast 334 58 30 31:21.7 10:07/M
6 Robyn Flanders 261 57 33 31:55.8 10:18/M
7 Cheryl Ann Schmidt 957 57 40 32:33.7 10:30/M
8 Mary Jo Gallagher 265 56 56 35:07.6 11:20/M
9 Dione Anderson 916 56 58 35:32.5 11:28/M
10 Sheila Kniffin 300 56 60 35:47.6 11:33/M
11 Debbie Savage 352 56 72 36:52.6 11:54/M
12 Shelly Zavala 912 55 73 36:52.8 11:54/M
13 Becky Treber 389 57 74 36:53.3 11:54/M
14 Maureen Dyer 249 57 75 37:10.5 11:59/M
15 Jill Bielawski 213 59 77 37:18.2 12:02/M
16 Audrey Barr 209 55 86 40:36.7 13:06/M
17 Rebecca Lawson 304 57 93 41:27.9 13:22/M
18 Lynette Jacobson 286 56 103 44:18.4 14:17/M
19 Carol Graysmith 270 58 104 44:18.7 14:17/M
20 Ann Schafer 354 55 108 45:09.3 14:34/M
21 Angela Carey 227 59 111 46:19.8 14:56/M
22 Elly David 241 57 115 48:06.1 15:31/M
23 Nancy Finegood 260 59 116 48:42.0 15:43/M
24 Judy Leventhal 307 58 120 49:08.3 15:51/M
25 Sue Abent 201 57 122 49:11.7 15:52/M
26 Linda Reiff 345 56 128 50:49.9 16:24/M
27 Mary Schneider 939 55 131 51:05.0 16:29/M
28 Claudia Martin 315 55 145 52:55.0 17:04/M
29 Janis Haskell 277 59 151 54:05.2 17:27/M
30 Cheryl Schmittdiel 355 59 153 54:38.6 17:37/M
31 Paula Poel 340 55 158 55:37.8 17:56/M
32 Debbie Sackett 350 58 162 56:08.0 18:06/M
33 Pamela Sisson 367 58 163 56:21.0 18:11/M
34 Bonnie Wheeler 901 59 165 57:12.3 18:27/M
35 Cynthia Bridge 219 56 166 57:12.6 18:27/M
36 Jan Bytwerk 224 55 167 57:34.2 18:34/M
37 Brenda Shuler 363 59 171 1:00:54.7 19:39/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 954 62 5 25:24.8 8:12/M
2 Louise Hollman 946 60 10 26:26.7 8:32/M
3 Mary Kimball 298 61 17 28:44.4 9:16/M
4 Bobbi Krasuski 302 62 32 31:40.1 10:13/M
5 Sue Surateaux 382 61 39 32:04.7 10:21/M
6 Lois Hopkins 282 60 46 34:22.1 11:05/M
7 Joyce Barker 208 62 50 34:38.4 11:10/M
8 Connie Barnhart 927 62 67 36:26.2 11:45/M
9 Wendy Stanley 376 60 79 38:21.4 12:22/M
10 Sue Ravenscroft 953 63 90 40:59.0 13:13/M
11 Kathy Thelen 386 62 94 41:59.1 13:33/M
12 Anne Davich 240 64 97 42:19.5 13:39/M
13 Linda St. Amant 375 60 99 43:22.9 13:59/M
14 Mary Trotter 390 61 100 43:42.2 14:06/M
15 Debbie Smieska 370 60 102 43:49.4 14:08/M
16 Marget Colavecchi 232 61 105 44:18.9 14:17/M
17 Beatrix Vankampen 393 63 110 46:15.6 14:55/M
18 Lin Hirai 280 64 112 47:31.0 15:20/M
19 Patty Degnan 243 61 113 47:31.1 15:20/M
20 Eileen Kavanagh 295 61 121 49:08.7 15:51/M
21 Pat Benton 212 60 123 49:20.4 15:55/M
22 Karen Gordon 269 60 141 52:19.7 16:53/M
23 Christine Walker 395 63 146 53:04.1 17:07/M
24 Ernestine Werstein 399 61 156 55:37.4 17:56/M
25 Najwa Jahshan 288 63 157 55:37.6 17:56/M
26 Mary Harvey 276 63 164 57:12.3 18:27/M
27 Juanita Elkins 251 64 168 57:36.0 18:35/M
28 Stella Economy 250 61 172 1:01:05.7 19:42/M
29 Dee Woell 907 60 174 1:01:33.5 19:51/M
30 Jocelyn Smith 372 62 176 1:07:27.1 21:45/M
31 Pam Lluberes 311 63 177 1:07:27.5 21:45/M
32 Glenna MacDonald 313 60 179 1:14:37.7 24:04/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Wilson 929 67 61 35:54.6 11:35/M
2 Sarah Jacobson 287 66 96 42:10.8 13:36/M
3 Lorraine Snyder 949 68 127 50:35.3 16:19/M
4 Sophie Jeffries 290 69 148 53:19.4 17:12/M
5 Sharon Erwine 254 66 173 1:01:33.3 19:51/M

Female 70 and Up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Dibello 244 81 178 1:14:36.8 24:04/M