Miles for Meals

back to results

Jun. 2, 2012

Miles for Meals
Milford, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run
Top
Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Macken Ginste 478 15 2 23:51 7:42/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Achey 484 33 1 19:43 6:22/M
Top

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Jensen 453 11 9 28:52 9:19/M
2 Sydney Caddell 332 9 10 29:00 9:21/M
3 Gabrielle Bolitho 323 6 18 30:29 9:50/M
4 Ava Kuhn 380 9 20 30:41 9:54/M
5 Grace Cyporyn 339 9 27 32:04 10:21/M
6 Mariah Shaver 411 8 37 34:09 11:01/M
7 Katie Feeley 342 10 40 35:12 11:21/M
8 Kyleigh Haren 357 9 52 39:07 12:37/M
9 Alexandria Barron 436 11 55 40:14 12:59/M
10 Taylor Hill 450 11 56 40:14 12:59/M
11 Karlee Forrester 347 8 60 41:14 13:18/M
12 Sydney Meredith 398 8 61 41:14 13:18/M
13 Mikayla Houser 368 9 66 42:51 13:49/M
14 Hannah Riley Jeannette 374 8 68 44:09 14:15/M
15 Claire Cyporyn 340 7 72 46:27 14:59/M
16 Jenna Feeley 341 7 76 51:48 16:43/M
Top

Male 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Meyer 490 10 13 29:37 9:33/M
2 Thomas Feeley 343 11 15 30:01 9:41/M
3 Che Hamm 493 10 16 30:10 9:44/M
4 Eddie MacDouglas 556 08 25 32:01 10:20/M
5 Christopher Potter 404 8 32 32:50 10:35/M
6 Hunter McCauley 393 9 46 36:30 11:46/M
7 Ethan Jeannette 373 8 67 43:45 14:07/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephaine Tollis 491 19 7 28:46 9:17/M
2 Wndy Jensen 454 13 14 29:39 9:34/M
3 Emily Carlson 499 18 45 36:26 11:45/M
4 Julia Karr 560 17 57 40:17 13:00/M
5 Rianna Johnsonley 562 16 58 40:18 13:00/M
6 Kylie Lenningek 561 13 82 1:02:42 20:14/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Cole 482 17 3 24:16 7:50/M
2 Austin Eichnorst 483 14 6 28:29 9:11/M
3 Zachary Jones 479 13 12 29:35 9:33/M
4 Richard Wu 426 19 17 30:24 9:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Carlson 497 26 29 32:35 10:31/M
2 Erica Crosson 336 28 35 33:08 10:41/M
3 Andrea Matsumoto 392 20 36 34:05 11:00/M
4 Jessica Carlson 477 25 44 36:26 11:45/M
5 Elyse MacDougall 387 20 70 44:29 14:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melanie Meyer 489 38 5 26:48 8:39/M
2 Danyael Webster 470 36 23 31:11 10:04/M
3 Nicole Harmon 446 32 34 32:53 10:36/M
4 Kerri Malik 388 36 39 34:14 11:03/M
5 Joann Feeley 344 37 41 35:21 11:24/M
6 Renee Ternes 419 34 48 38:06 12:17/M
7 Sarah Boyd 327 36 49 38:07 12:18/M
8 Andrea Cerney 443 35 50 38:19 12:22/M
9 Stefanie Kuhn 379 37 59 40:53 13:11/M
10 Jill Meredith 397 38 63 41:17 13:19/M
11 Nicole Clyma 481 36 71 46:09 14:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Clyma 334 39 8 28:46 9:17/M
2 Mitchell Shaver 412 37 38 34:09 11:01/M
3 Jonathan Caddell 488 31 75 50:42 16:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leigh Ann Bolitho 324 43 19 30:30 9:50/M
2 Christine Cyporyn 337 45 26 32:02 10:20/M
3 Anne Marie Potter 405 44 33 32:53 10:36/M
4 Joann Weisberg 471 44 42 36:07 11:39/M
5 Karen Lohrer 385 42 47 37:42 12:10/M
6 Melissa Forrester 346 40 62 41:14 13:18/M
7 Tammy Jeannette 375 42 69 44:17 14:17/M
8 Kim Hill 492 44 74 47:31 15:20/M
9 Jennifer Sigety 466 43 85 1:08:11 22:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Ajemian 476 48 11 29:04 9:23/M
2 Mike Powers 559 46 21 30:41 9:54/M
3 Scott Lohrer 563 44 24 32:00 10:19/M
4 Shawn Jones 377 48 31 32:48 10:35/M
5 Matt Haren 359 40 53 39:09 12:38/M
6 Michael Houser 369 41 65 42:19 13:39/M
7 Doug Cyporyn 338 44 73 46:28 14:59/M
Top

Male 50 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Thornburg 420 56 51 39:06 12:37/M
2 Rob Zienert 427 59 54 39:20 12:41/M
3 Mark Bowman 326 50 64 41:48 13:29/M
4 Timothy Feeley 345 54 77 51:51 16:44/M
5 John Lalik 382 51 84 1:04:46 20:54/M
Top

Female no age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Weiss 557 99 4 26:48 8:39/M
2 Sarah Martin 485 99 28 32:06 10:21/M
3 Sherily Buth 558 99 79 56:56 18:22/M
4 Shelly More-Nigg 458 99 80 1:01:22 19:48/M
5 Alice Zahron 475 99 81 1:01:37 19:53/M
6 Tammy Hopkins 564 99 83 1:03:51 20:36/M
Top

Male No Age Given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Petoslay 480 99 22 30:42 9:54/M
2 Randy Stein 433 99 30 32:40 10:32/M
3 Merick Shaver 496 99 43 36:20 11:43/M
4 Participant 565 565 99 78 55:07 17:47/M




10k Run

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shari Berry 321 42 1 45:36 7:21/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Berry 322 48 2 46:33 7:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Manly 390 26 10 1:09:35 11:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susie Mell 457 32 3 48:48 7:52/M
2 Mary Jo Manly 389 39 11 1:09:36 11:14/M
3 Amy Brown 439 30 12 1:12:06 11:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erik Poppe 403 34 7 1:03:06 10:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Ortisi 400 42 8 1:03:07 10:11/M
2 Colleen Robar 407 48 14 1:12:53 11:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Smith 414 48 4 57:55 9:20/M
2 Steve Horstman 367 47 6 1:00:33 9:46/M
Top

Female 50 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Labelle 381 55 5 1:00:21 9:44/M
2 Theresa Kraft 378 51 9 1:08:51 11:06/M
Top

Female no age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlene Odom 486 99 13 1:12:11 11:39/M




Walk
Top
Female 0-99

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Zienert 428 62 1 42:19 13:39/K
2 Sally Bender 320 54 2 44:45 14:26/K
3 Trena McCauley 394 46 4 45:27 14:40/K
4 Joy Haygood 449 99 5 45:29 14:40/K
5 Robin Carlson 498 49 7 47:04 15:11/K
6 Peggy Wilcox 473 99 9 51:31 16:37/K
7 Amy Meagher 396 48 11 51:48 16:43/K
8 Denise Stratton 417 48 12 51:59 16:46/K
9 Francine Gottler 353 53 14 54:26 17:34/K
10 Kathy Partridge 401 52 16 58:47 18:58/K
11 Sherry Bixler 438 99 18 59:44 19:16/K
12 Stephanie Hayes 360 27 20 59:57 19:20/K
13 Sharon Hoorn 365 99 23 1:04:33 20:49/K
14 Cathy Starnes 416 99 24 1:04:33 20:49/K
Top

Male 0-99

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Hanvey 355 68 3 44:46 14:26/K
2 John Teed 418 74 6 46:29 15:00/K
3 Eric Carlson 500 50 8 47:18 15:15/K
4 Randy Wilcox 472 99 10 51:48 16:43/K
5 Ryan Butler 441 27 13 53:47 17:21/K
6 Bill Gibson 352 61 15 55:36 17:56/K
7 Robert Roney 487 99 17 58:53 19:00/K
8 Dennis Bixler 437 99 19 59:45 19:16/K
9 Larry O'Brien 460 99 21 59:58 19:21/K
10 Glen Holtz 451 99 22 59:59 19:21/K
11 Ed Loniewski 386 99 25 1:04:34 20:50/K