SPRING GALLUP

back to results

Mar. 26, 2000

SPRING GALLUP
ANN ARBOR, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Andy Ames Ypsilanti 22 15:53 5:07
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 8 Catherine Herne Ann Arbor 26 18:59 6:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 159 Nick Rbes Ann Arbor 9 27:28 8:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 145 Allison Oatley Ann Arbor 11 26:27 8:31
2 146 Karen Guy Ann Arbor 11 26:28 8:32

AMLE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 9 Eric Feldt Hamburg 16 19:02 6:08
2 19 Benjamin Loewe Rochester Hills 14 19:44 6:21
3 48 Joe Angelini White Cloud 17 21:48 7:02
4 90 Tom Oatley Ann Arbor 14 24:13 7:48
5 116 Peter Senaoga Ann Arbor 18 25:22 8:10
6 169 George Jansson Ann Arbor 13 27:59 9:01
7 245 Jeremy Harper Waterford 15 32:26 10:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 39 Taylor Hernandez Ann Arbor 14 21:17 6:52
2 77 Brandie Fitzsimmons Belleville 19 23:32 7:35
3 82 Leslie Barnhart West Branch 19 23:42 7:38
4 165 Betsy Havens Ann Arbor 19 27:49 8:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 12 Ben Burns Ann Arbor 20 19:22 6:15
2 38 Sam Schmidt Ann Arbor 24 21:16 6:51
3 40 Jimmy Ho Ann Arbor 22 21:22 6:53
4 47 Marcus Sarkesian Canton 22 21:47 7:01
5 58 Jason Spooner Ypsilanti 22 22:29 7:15
6 60 Angela Campbell Ann Arbor 21 22:35 7:17
7 64 Daniel Lee Ann Arbor 20 22:40 7:18
8 78 Dean Hoover Tecumseh 20 23:33 7:35
9 79 Sherwood Pope Ann Arbor 23 23:34 7:35
10 91 Steve Unruh Royal Oak 20 24:13 7:48
11 112 Vineet Shahani Ann Arbor 21 25:06 8:05
12 119 Coley O'Brien Dexter 24 25:35 8:14
13 129 Reed Hall Ypsilanti 21 25:46 8:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 80 Mary Barnhart Alma 21 23:39 7:37
2 103 Laura Erhart Ann Arbor 22 24:47 7:59
3 110 Elizabeth Mayers Ypsilanti 22 25:05 8:05
4 118 Susan Lepri Ann Arbor 22 25:33 8:14
5 120 Nicole Miel-Uken Ann Arbor 22 25:35 8:14
6 128 Karen Wiesenauer Ann Arbor 23 25:45 8:18
7 130 Julie Whitmore Alma 20 25:46 8:18
8 136 Janice Lee Ann Arbor 24 26:04 8:24
9 141 Melissa Juslo Ann Arbor 22 26:19 8:29
10 150 Christine Layman South Lyon 21 26:37 8:34
11 177 Jessica Alter Ann Arbor 20 28:18 9:07
12 180 Kathleen Walters Ann Arbor 24 28:24 9:09
13 224 Allison Grotjan Ann Arbor 21 30:27 9:49
14 227 Samantha Hittman Milwaukee 20 30:35 9:51
15 235 La Vonne Maxwell Ann Arbor 24 31:26 10:07
16 251 Kristin Skaar Ann Arbor 20 32:54 10:36
17 257 Urvi Mujumdar Ann Arbor 24 33:12 10:42
18 274 Kari Zuisiewicz Ypsilanti 23 36:09 11:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 3 Steve Darmofal Toledo 25 16:59 5:28
2 6 Ryan McCammon Ann Arbor 28 18:34 5:59
3 7 David Johnston Pittsburgh 29 18:45 6:02
4 13 Randy Ebert Westland 28 19:29 6:17
5 17 Thien Nguyen Ypsilanti 29 19:42 6:21
6 18 Kevin Bushey Ann Arbor 29 19:41 6:21
7 23 Adam Reames Ann Arbor 29 20:31 6:37
8 28 Vinnie Ahuja Ann Arbor 25 20:50 6:43
9 41 Michael Barlage Ann Arbor 29 21:24 6:54
10 45 Michael Pherson Brighton 25 21:37 6:58
11 52 Jamie Sweeney Northville 25 22:07 7:07
12 68 Torrey Bergman Ann Arbor 29 22:50 7:21
13 105 Kris Flautner Ann Arbor 25 24:50 8:00
14 107 Greg Lower Ann Arbor 26 24:57 8:02
15 139 Mike Wilk Sterling Hts 29 26:12 8:27
16 153 Edward Straub Ann Arbor 28 26:43 8:36
17 173 Chad Szakacs Royal Oak 26 28:04 9:02
18 199 David Martz Ann Arbor 28 29:13 9:25
19 236 Siddharth Mangharam Ann Arbor 26 31:29 10:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 16 Serena Kessler Ann Arbor 27 19:40 6:20
2 27 Sara Terrell Ann Arbor 25 20:43 6:40
3 53 Heather Zientek Chelsea 27 22:09 7:08
4 69 Juli Fratzke Ann Arbor 27 22:50 7:21
5 93 Lynette Grifka Rochester Hills 26 24:19 7:50
6 96 Kristina Gerhardt Ann Arbor 26 24:22 7:51
7 106 Susan Cruz Westland 25 24:52 8:01
8 113 Corey Ryder Ann Arbor 27 25:06 8:05
9 121 Kristen Salow Ann Arbor 28 25:37 8:15
10 140 Janae Townsend Ann Arbor 25 26:16 8:28
11 147 Sarah O'Neil Ann Arbor 28 26:28 8:32
12 178 Ann Marie Holmes Belleville 25 28:19 9:07
13 181 Wendy Caldwell Whitmore Lake 28 28:28 9:10
14 192 Robin Martz Ann Arbor 29 29:03 9:22
15 197 Jennifer Nowicki Saline 29 29:10 9:24
16 216 Elise Cianciola Ypsilanti 29 29:54 9:38
17 217 Rebecca Peterson East Lansing 28 30:07 9:42
18 243 Amy Alderman Ann Arbor 29 32:10 10:22
19 273 Laura Maniccia Ypsilanti 29 35:47 11:32
20 275 Andrea Tom Ann Arbor 29 36:09 11:39
21 283 Robin Matejewski Toledo 28 37:50 12:11
22 287 Kerry Croskey Topeka 27 38:52 12:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 2 Jeff Merkowitz Ann Arbor 33 16:15 5:14
2 4 Tim Derrick Ann Arbor 33 18:13 5:52
3 15 Peter Pampalone Ann Arbor 30 19:38 6:20
4 22 Brad Dyke Ann Arbor 31 20:30 6:36
5 54 Junji Urayama Ann Arbor 30 22:18 7:11
6 56 Charles Canedy Ann Arbor 31 22:25 7:13
7 63 Greg Tatara Pinckney 30 22:39 7:18
8 65 Patrick Russell Berkley 31 22:46 7:20
9 66 Doug Montgomery Chelsea 34 22:46 7:20
10 83 Ajit Venkataraman Ann Arbor 30 23:47 7:40
11 95 Rick Johnston Adrian 33 24:21 7:51
12 99 Ra-Mon Watkins Ann Arbor 32 24:37 7:56
13 108 Greg Calrk Adrian 34 24:58 8:03
14 109 Eric Clarke Adrian 33 24:58 8:03
15 122 David Armour Ypsilanti 31 25:38 8:15
16 124 Rodger Vojcek Northville 32 25:38 8:16
17 143 Jeffrey Cleveland Ypsilanti 33 26:21 8:29
18 149 Chris Gregorchik Ann Arbor 33 26:35 8:34
19 167 John Pastula Ann Arbor 31 27:53 8:59
20 214 Steve Benzie Ann Arbor 32 29:51 9:37
21 223 Robert Alexander Ypsilanti 32 30:26 9:48
22 247 Max Perilstein Canton 31 32:34 10:29
23 259 Matthew Cunningham Ann Arbor 30 33:20 10:44
24 262 Bill Edwards Clarkston 33 33:28 10:47
25 263 Lee Hollander Ann Arbor 31 33:32 10:48
26 270 Mark Livingston Brighton 32 34:56 11:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 30 Sharlene Day Ann Arbor 30 20:56 6:45
2 34 Julia Davis Ann Arbor 33 21:04 6:47
3 43 Karen Hughey South Lyon 34 21:26 6:54
4 44 Toni Weteel Pinckney 33 21:36 6:58
5 55 Reine Grammatico Ann Arbor 33 22:23 7:13
6 61 Sandra Wankel Ann Arbor 33 22:35 7:17
7 74 Denise Cuper Ann Arbor 32 23:15 7:29
8 115 Patricia Hinsley Ann Arbor 30 25:11 8:07
9 123 Marie De Graef Ann Arbor 34 25:38 8:16
10 133 Carolyn Paplin Ann Arbor 32 25:54 8:21
11 135 Alice Morrison Dexter 34 26:00 8:23
12 144 Jill Cooper Ypsilanti 34 26:26 8:31
13 158 Britta Andres Ypsilanti 31 27:13 8:46
14 183 Agnes Hasbeck Redford 31 28:33 9:12
15 187 Michelle Mesko Gregory 33 28:48 9:17
16 188 Erin O'Brien Dexter 33 28:48 9:17
17 194 Koos Conway Ann Arbor 30 29:05 9:22
18 195 Jeanne Williams Ypsilanti 34 29:06 9:23
19 202 Emily Seeliy Ann Arbor 31 29:23 9:28
20 208 Dina Dasonic-McGinnis Dexter 32 29:35 9:32
21 211 Renee Champagne Milford 31 29:49 9:36
22 212 Lorna Brennan Ann Arbor 30 29:49 9:36
23 213 Marnie Grant Belleville 30 29:50 9:37
24 215 Amy Boyk Redford 30 29:53 9:38
25 218 Jennifer Keeney Ypsilant 30 30:09 9:43
26 226 Ellen Lencioni Ann Arbor 34 30:28 9:49
27 239 Carole Durgy Ann Arbor 33 31:49 10:15
28 240 Diane Stoner South Lyon 32 31:54 10:16
29 269 Laura Livingston Brighton 30 34:56 11:15
30 272 Melissa Hilton Ann Arbor 31 35:26 11:25
31 281 Kelley Forbes Ann Arbor 30 37:47 12:10
32 285 Michelle Withun South Lyon 31 38:00 12:14
33 303 Ann Curtis Ann Arbor 33 48:04 15:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 10 Larry Staley Ann Arbor 36 19:10 6:11
2 11 Mike Whitworth Jackson 39 19:13 6:12
3 24 Paul Richards Ann Arbor 37 20:34 6:38
4 31 Steve Wittig Ann Arbor 38 20:59 6:46
5 32 Mark Cameron Ann Arbor 39 21:00 6:46
6 37 Russ Billau Milan 38 21:14 6:51
7 49 Jeff Klink Chelsea 36 21:50 7:02
8 62 Ronald Steiff Ann Arbor 36 22:36 7:17
9 71 Roberto Rastelli Ann Arbor 39 23:05 7:26
10 76 David Schilke Livonia 39 23:25 7:33
11 85 Tim Gallagher Northville 35 23:57 7:43
12 87 Jerry Hotchkin Canton 36 24:08 7:46
13 94 Marcus Merillat Ypsilant 36 24:20 7:50
14 98 Kirk Timmons Davison 35 24:27 7:53
15 104 Steve Bandslew Ypsilanti 36 24:48 7:59
16 148 Daniel Foss Ann Arbor 36 26:32 8:33
17 154 Dominic Orlando Ann Arbor 39 26:43 8:36
18 160 Mark Erber Dexter 36 27:29 8:51
19 163 Peter Kotula Ann Arbor 36 27:41 8:55
20 170 Tom Kaercher Jr Ann Arbor 38 28:00 9:01
21 176 John Klink Wixom 37 28:16 9:06
22 182 Gary Staub Ann Arbor 35 28:29 9:11
23 185 Richard Frost Redford 39 28:38 9:13
24 201 Bernie Brown Sterling Hts 36 29:21 9:27
25 246 Jeff Ziesch Pittsburgh 38 32:34 10:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 29 Melissa Staley Ann Arbor 35 20:52 6:44
2 36 P J Martin Dexter 38 21:11 6:49
3 51 Ann Demmers Ann Arbor 38 21:58 7:05
4 86 Kendra Carpenter Grass Lake 35 24:01 7:44
5 89 Jan MacKenzie Ann Arbor 35 24:11 7:47
6 97 Lori Hiney Imperial 37 24:24 7:52
7 138 Theresa Cody Ann Arbor 36 26:12 8:26
8 155 Kathy Roush Ann Arbor 39 26:58 8:41
9 156 Ruth Smith Ann Arbor 35 26:58 8:41
10 171 Tresa Pollock Ann Arbor 38 28:01 9:01
11 179 Carol Zakrajsek Saline 35 28:23 9:09
12 191 Ingrid Crause Ann Arbor 36 29:02 9:21
13 203 Mary Bannister Ann Arbor 38 29:23 9:28
14 206 Kathryn Ferriell Ann Arbor 36 29:26 9:29
15 225 Marie Whisenant Ann Arbor 37 30:27 9:49
16 234 Christi Balas-Savitska Ann Arbor 37 31:25 10:07
17 249 Cindy Murphy Westland 36 32:52 10:35
18 253 Kathleen Sullivan Ypsilanti 35 33:05 10:39
19 254 Lisa Burgess Ypsilanti 35 33:05 10:40
20 264 Kim Barackman Northville 37 33:43 10:52
21 292 Paula Byrne Dearborn 37 42:42 13:45
22 304 Christie Swain Ann Arbor 38 49:01 15:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 14 Walter Sanders Detroit 44 19:32 6:18
2 20 John Larin Ann Arbor 40 20:05 6:28
3 26 Larry Barnett Southfield 44 20:39 6:39
4 57 Daniel Horton Northville 42 22:28 7:14
5 67 John Byrne Dearborn 40 22:50 7:21
6 92 Nicholas Roumel Ann Arbor 43 24:14 7:49
7 117 Steve Girardin Ann Arbor 43 25:29 8:13
8 125 John Herman Ann Arbor 43 25:41 8:16
9 127 Michael Thompson Saline 40 25:44 8:17
10 142 Don Anderson Ann Arbor 41 26:20 8:29
11 161 Bill Pollock Ann Arbor 41 27:31 8:52
12 168 K C Choi Ann Arbor 42 27:58 9:01
13 230 Joe Nothhelfer Ypsilanti 44 30:44 9:54
14 231 Alan Stiver Belleville 44 31:08 10:02
15 232 George Garcia Ann Arbor 43 31:23 10:07
16 278 Tim Heintz Waterford 40 36:42 11:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 134 Catherine Deretchin Branchburg 40 25:56 8:21
2 151 Cindy Carter Ypsilanti 40 26:40 8:36
3 175 Patricia Chabot Dexter 43 28:14 9:06
4 184 Lora Schwab Saline 44 28:34 9:12
5 205 Julie Morris Ypsilant 40 29:26 9:29
6 242 Susan Webb Ann Arbor 44 32:10 10:22
7 244 Gina Shreve Ann Arbor 40 32:13 10:23
8 256 Christine Blumhardt Adrian 40 33:10 10:41
9 266 Cathy Holland Marshall 40 34:27 11:06
10 279 Kim Nash Roseville 41 36:59 11:55
11 289 Eva Vizzini Ypsilanti 42 41:15 13:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 5 John Tarkowski Garden City 47 18:18 5:54
2 25 Barry Nash Hartland 48 20:35 6:38
3 42 Yasuo Saito Center Line 46 21:24 6:54
4 46 Takayuki Okada Ann Arbor 45 21:39 6:58
5 72 Carl Kowalewski Saline 49 23:08 7:27
6 75 John Reutter Ypsilant 46 23:23 7:32
7 84 Paul Barden Ann Arbor 49 23:57 7:43
8 111 Randy Gill Grosse Ile 49 25:05 8:05
9 131 Steve Hernandez Dexter 45 25:52 8:20
10 152 Steven Cortese Pittsfield Twp 46 26:42 8:36
11 157 John Blumhardt Adrian 46 27:04 8:43
12 164 William Guthrie Dexter 47 27:47 8:57
13 189 Robert Yarger Saline 49 28:51 9:18
14 204 Buzz Tourbin Ann Arbor 48 29:24 9:28
15 233 Tom Wakefield Ann Arbor 46 31:25 10:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 21 Karen McKeachie Ann Arbor 47 20:18 6:32
2 88 Marty Betts Ann Arbor 45 24:08 7:47
3 137 Lynn Driver Ann Arbor 49 26:04 8:24
4 174 Sue Stickel Ypsilant 49 28:09 9:04
5 186 Lillian Pandza Canton 48 28:40 9:14
6 198 Anne Garcia Ann Arbor 45 29:10 9:24
7 228 Jackie Deron Ann Arbor 48 30:39 9:53
8 238 Patricia Cizewski Canton 47 31:41 10:12
9 252 Andrea Heldsinger Ann Arbor 48 32:57 10:37
10 260 Kathleen Skaar Ann Arbor 46 33:22 10:45
11 277 Linda Hylenski Ann Arbor 48 36:38 11:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 33 Tim Husband Adrian 51 21:03 6:47
2 50 Richard Kluce Dundee 51 21:53 7:03
3 73 David Medley Canton 52 23:11 7:28
4 81 Ramakrishn Krishnan Ann Arbor 53 23:40 7:38
5 100 Mark De Camp Ann Arbor 53 24:39 7:57
6 102 Jim Spevak Ann Arbor 51 24:46 7:59
7 162 William Turner Saline 54 27:34 8:53
8 190 Geoffrey Voght Ypsilant 54 28:53 9:18
9 193 Daniel French Ann Arbor 51 29:05 9:22
10 196 Tom Brockie South Lyon 50 29:09 9:23
11 200 Jon Hittman Milwaukee 50 29:19 9:27
12 209 Greg Huff Hillsdale 52 29:39 9:33
13 220 Dan Brooks Monroe 51 30:23 9:47
14 222 Richard Steele Chelsea 54 30:25 9:48
15 241 Jim Monkiewicz Saline 51 31:55 10:17
16 255 Larry Brickman Ann Arbor 52 33:06 10:40
17 265 J R Thompson Garden City 53 34:03 10:58
18 284 George Shaughnessy Toledo 50 37:50 12:11
19 293 David Harper Waterford 51 43:37 14:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 126 Ruth Postema Ann Arbor 50 25:44 8:17
2 207 Cecelia Montoye Ypsilanti 51 29:31 9:31
3 210 Martha Husband Adrian 50 29:41 9:34
4 237 Marilyn Royle Grass Lake 52 31:34 10:10
5 250 Jane Capil Ann Arbor 52 32:53 10:35
6 261 Jennie McCafferty Ypsilanti 53 33:27 10:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 35 Jerry Mittman Northville 55 21:06 6:48
2 59 Donald Dheel Petersburg 56 22:32 7:16
3 70 David Schupbach Jackson 59 22:59 7:24
4 101 Vic Leo Northville 56 24:42 7:58
5 172 Owen Jansson Ann Arbor 55 28:03 9:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 219 Erlene Wnorowski Ann Arbor 55 30:13 9:44
2 221 Phyllis Klinger Birmingham 55 30:24 9:48
3 258 Joanne Meyer Ann Arbor 58 33:15 10:43
4 271 Susan Drury Prairie Village 56 35:09 11:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 132 Joseph Bianco Ypsilanti 62 25:53 8:20
2 267 Bob Littky Farmington Hills 65 34:34 11:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 280 Eleanor Banyai Ypsilanti 67 37:40 12:08





************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME NO. TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= =====
1 Harlan Van Blaricum 1471 Dexter 59 27:40 8:55
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME NO. TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= =====
1 Joan Berman 1461 Ann Arbor 62 33:57 10:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME NO. TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= =====
1 Donnie Angelini 1499 White Cloud 13 46:05 14:50
2 Scott Oatley 1465 Ann Arbor 7 55:47 17:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME NO. TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= =====
1 Aidan Kobeck White 1504 Ann Arbor 12 45:57 14:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME NO. TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= =====
1 Don Coon 1516 27 45:51 14:46
2 Alex Tashian 1489 Ann Arbor 26 50:41 16:19
3 Jay Thompson 1515 Livonia 26 57:52 18:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME NO. TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= =====
1 Heather Thayer 1488 Ypsilanti 29 39:52 12:51
2 Gina Coon 1517 26 45:54 14:47
3 Kim Harper 141 Berkley 29 46:14 14:53
4 Catherine Carlson 1513 Ann Arbor 27 46:19 14:55
5 Joanne Broughton 1470 Ypsilanti 22 48:35 15:39
6 Jodie Gazella 1481 Royal Oak 23 49:45 16:01
7 Kendra Bigsby 1510 Ann Arbor 22 50:08 16:09
8 Erin Crump-Bertram 406 Ann Arbor 22 50:09 16:09
9 Amy Seal 120 Monroe 24 50:13 16:10
10 Jessica Belman 1505 Ann Arbor 28 51:38 16:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
PLACE NAME NO. TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= =====
1 Daniel Burnette 1525 Ypsilanti 32 1:02:06 20:00
2 Jay Sennett 1526 Ypsilanti 35 1:02:08 20:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
PLACE NAME NO. TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lisa Ziske 1495 Ypsilanti 36 39:00 12:34
2 Carol Jones 1494 East Lansing 33 46:25 14:57
3 Sharon Kemeter 1501 Manchester 37 47:08 15:11
4 Jean Boote 1502 Manchester 38 47:10 15:12
5 Lisa Kobeck 1503 Ann Arbor 32 51:36 16:37
6 Karen Walter 1472 Ypsilanti 38 54:16 17:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
PLACE NAME NO. TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mark Comstock 1462 Ann Arbor 47 32:49 10:34
2 Mike Moore 1512 Roseville 48 39:57 12:52
3 Brian Oatley 1467 Ann Arbor 49 56:02 18:03
4 Carl Maynard 1492 Chelsea 41 57:49 18:37
5 Tom Belliotti 1497 Saline 40 1:00:44 19:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
PLACE NAME NO. TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= =====
1 Deb Davis 1498 White Cloud 40 40:39 13:06
2 Page Ceci 1490 Canton 47 41:29 13:22
3 Mary Cortese 1487 Pittsfield Twp 46 46:37 15:01
4 Gloria Voght 1463 Ypsilant 46 46:43 15:03
5 Cathy Mellett 1457 Ann Arbor 47 46:49 15:05
6 Sandy Consani 1519 Livonia 42 46:53 15:06
7 Cathy Brooks 1455 Monroe 49 50:15 16:11
8 Laurie Moore 1518 Ann Arbor 42 51:34 16:36
9 Valerie Oatley 1466 Ann Arbor 47 56:04 18:04
10 Martie Belliotti 1496 Saline 45 1:00:43 19:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
PLACE NAME NO. TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= =====
1 Harry Stoddard 1509 Whitmore Lake 57 29:47 9:36
2 Larry Baker 1478 Ann Arbor 56 36:38 11:48
3 Allen Fenderson 1469 Westland 54 44:26 14:19
4 Richard Galant 1459 Ann Arbor 54 48:42 15:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
PLACE NAME NO. TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= =====
1 Shirley Torrance 1483 Saline 54 36:58 11:55
2 Barbara Brown 1480 Chelsea 58 38:51 12:31
3 Sharon Brooks 1458 Chelsea 55 39:17 12:39
4 Eleanor Sobiechowski 1460 Riverview 53 40:08 12:56
5 Annette Anderson 1468 Dexter 53 44:49 14:26
6 Lin Lindsey 1524 East Lansing 54 49:48 16:02
7 Bonnie Gazella 1474 Farmington Hills 52 51:01 16:26
8 Linda Scherdt 1479 Plymouth 56 51:35 16:37
9 Glenda Thompson 1514 Garden City 54 57:45 18:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 89
PLACE NAME NO. TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ed Torrance 1482 Saline 62 31:20 10:06
2 John Caldwell 1511 Ann Arbor 64 33:14 10:42
3 Robert Mancell 1484 Ann Arbor 62 39:12 12:38
4 Jay Lindsey 1523 East Lansing 63 51:01 16:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 89
PLACE NAME NO. TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ===== ================= === ======= =====
1 Yvonne Jones 1456 Ann Arbor 63 46:25 14:57
2 Dorothy Brooks 1464 Ann Arbor 66 51:34 16:37


ANN ARBOR, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management